CEO Joseph Christina was paid $889,720 in fiscal year 2025, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001275158-26-000030 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$889,720 Joseph Christina total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.45% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Noodles & Co's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NDLS reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
NDLS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Christina | $407,116 | $0 | $388,700 | $0 | $82,569 | $0 | $11,335 | $889,720 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Drew Madsen | 547,692 | 0 | 296,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24,360 | 868,985 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mike Hynes | 382,611 | 0 | 99,328 | 0 | 51,002 | 0 | 16,623 | 549,564 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Corey Kline | 297,541 | 0 | 37,248 | 0 | 26,445 | 0 | 15,846 | 377,080 |
| Executive Vice President, Technology | ||||||||
| Kathy Lockhart | 293,339 | 0 | 37,248 | 0 | 26,429 | 0 | 19,194 | 376,210 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Brad West | 195,419 | 0 | — | 0 | 24,822 | 0 | 107,830 | 328,071 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Christina | $889,720 | — | — | — |
| Drew Madsen | 868,985 | 2,439,636 | 474,000 | ↓ −1,570,651 |
| Mike Hynes | 549,564 | 666,766 | 390,254 | ↓ −117,202 |
| Corey Kline | 377,080 | 402,515 | 411,612 | ↓ −25,435 |
| Kathy Lockhart | 376,210 | 394,591 | 408,363 | ↓ −18,381 |
| Brad West | 328,071 | 677,073 | 780,729 | ↓ −349,002 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses NDLS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NDLS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brad West | Executive | $328,071 |
| Drew Madsen | Chief Executive Officer | $868,985 |
| Joseph Christina | CEO | $889,720 |
| Corey Kline | EVP | $377,080 |
| Kathy Lockhart | Chief Accounting Officer | $376,210 |
| Mike Hynes | CFO | $549,564 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Britain Peakes | Independent Director | $93,532 |
| Elisa Schreiber | Independent Director | $101,032 |
| Jeff Jones | Chair of the Board | $181,548 |
| Mary Egan | Independent Director | $111,032 |
| Robert Hartnett | Independent Director | $116,032 |
| Shawn Taylor | Independent Director | $106,032 |
| Thomas Lynch | Independent Director | $101,032 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Hynes | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 6,000 | 12,000 | — | 18,000 | $44,160 |
| Corey Kline | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 3,000 | — | 20,688 |
| Kathy Lockhart | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 2,250 | 4,500 | — | 6,750 | 16,560 |
| Drew Madsen | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 20,844 | 41,688 | — | 62,531 | 153,410 |
| Corey Kline | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 2,250 | 4,500 | — | 6,750 | 16,560 |
| Kathy Lockhart | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 3,000 | — | 20,688 |
| Drew Madsen | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 20,813 | — | 143,523 |
| Joseph Christina | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 388,700 |
| Joseph Christina | RSU | 2025-08-31 | — | — | 31,250 | — | 177,500 |
| Mike Hynes | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 8,000 | — | 55,168 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Hynes | $55,168 | $44,160 | $0 | 44.5% |
| Corey Kline | 20,688 | 16,560 | 0 | 44.5% |
| Kathy Lockhart | 20,688 | 16,560 | 0 | 44.5% |
| Drew Madsen | 143,523 | 153,410 | 0 | 51.7% |
| Joseph Christina | 566,200 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy Lockhart | RSU | 614 | — | $3,400 |
| Joseph Christina | RSU | 20,000 | — | 110,784 |
| Mike Hynes | RSU | 8,000 | — | 44,314 |
| Corey Kline | RSU | 1,796 | — | 9,913 |
| Mike Hynes | RSU | 4,464 | — | 24,728 |
| Corey Kline | RSU | 4,500 | — | 24,926 |
| Joseph Christina | RSU | 31,250 | — | 173,100 |
| Kathy Lockhart | RSU | 4,500 | — | 24,926 |
| Drew Madsen | RSU | 16,600 | — | 91,952 |
| Mike Hynes | RSU | 9,009 | — | 49,903 |
| Mike Hynes | RSU | 4,505 | — | 24,951 |
| Corey Kline | RSU | 3,000 | — | 16,618 |
| Kathy Lockhart | RSU | 3,000 | — | 16,618 |
| Corey Kline | RSU | 2,815 | — | 15,594 |
| Kathy Lockhart | RSU | 1,796 | — | 9,913 |
| Kathy Lockhart | RSU | 2,815 | — | 15,594 |
| Corey Kline | RSU | 1,408 | — | 7,797 |
| Kathy Lockhart | RSU | 1,408 | — | 7,797 |
| Corey Kline | RSU | 614 | — | 3,400 |
| Corey Kline | RSU | 253 | — | 1,403 |
| Kathy Lockhart | RSU | 253 | — | 1,403 |
The Company's compensation philosophy is to pay non-employee directors competitively and fairly for the work performed, with a significant portion of total compensation in full-value equity awards for alignment with stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 3,126,675 | 17,294 | 2,015 | 99.45% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 25,354,728 | 502,704 | 152,120 | 98.06% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 31,385,276 | 832,833 | 151,087 | 97.42% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 33,379,727 | 4,166,228 | 48,883 | 88.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 35,409,325 | 3,692,910 | 118,396 | 90.56% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 31,802,599 | 664,274 | 287,503 | 97.95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 99.45%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 98.06%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 97.42%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff JonesIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | $135,000 | $46,548 | — | — | — | $181,548 |
| Robert HartnettIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 85,000 | 31,032 | — | — | — | 116,032 |
| Mary EganIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 80,000 | 31,032 | — | — | — | 111,032 |
| Shawn TaylorIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 31,032 | — | — | — | 106,032 |
| Thomas LynchIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit · Compensation | 70,000 | 31,032 | — | — | — | 101,032 |
| Elisa SchreiberIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit | 70,000 | 31,032 | — | — | — | 101,032 |
| Britain PeakesIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,500 | 31,032 | — | — | — | 93,532 |
| Drew MadsenIndependent | 16,620 | 0 | — | — | — | 16,620 |
| Joseph ChristinaEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $90,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $594,120 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $232,740 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $826,860 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Noodles & Co names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Noodles & Co.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Tomasso | $932,793 | $9,576,365 | $0 | $963,610 | $11,523,150 |
| 2 | El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Elizabeth Williams | 750,950 | 1,434,000 | 717,000 | 581,162 | 3,539,320 |
| 3 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc. | 2025 | Lyle Tick | 710,769 | 1,567,179 | 319,590 | 637,143 | 3,441,781 |
| 4 | Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc. | 2026 | Sharon John | 807,869 | 1,580,077 | 0 | 968,536 | 3,396,235 |
| 5 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. | 2025 | David Pace | 510,577 | 1,567,000 | — | 1,169,494 | 3,252,947 |
| 6 | Chuy's Holdings, Inc. | 2023 | Steve Hislop | 745,498 | 559,088 | 0 | 745,498 | 2,068,041 |
| 7 | Citi Trends, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Seipel | 788,736 | 0 | 0 | 1,120,000 | 1,912,312 |
| 8 | The Container Store Group, Inc. | 2023 | Satish Malhotra | 878,750 | 667,113 | 0 | 0 | 1,550,986 |
| 9 | Portillo's, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Miles Jr. | 16,319 | 1,320,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,467,689 |
| 10 | Noodles & Co | 2025 | Joseph Christina | 407,116 | 388,700 | 0 | 82,569 | 889,720 |
| — | Big 5 Sporting Goods | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Destination XL Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | The ONE Group Hospitality, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noodles & Co | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Big 5 Sporting Goods | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BJ's Restaurants, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Chuy's Holdings, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Citi Trends, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Destination XL Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | 77.5% | Option 33.33 · RSA 33.33 · PSU 33.33 | No | Semler Brossy |
| First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Consulting Inc. |
| Portillo's, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. | 103.96% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Container Store Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| The ONE Group Hospitality, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Christina | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 889,720. Filing ↗machine: span 363953–363960 |
| 2 | Section 01, Drew Madsen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 868,985. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c48 · span 393779–393786 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mike Hynes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 549,564. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 367932–367939 |
| 4 | Section 01, Corey Kline | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 377,080. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 376506–376513 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kathy Lockhart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 376,210. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 384513–384520 |
| 6 | Section 01, Brad West | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 328,071. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c48 · span 402754–402761 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mike Hynes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 469452–469458 |
| 8 | Section 03, Corey Kline RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 475523–475529 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kathy Lockhart PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 486029–486035 |
| 10 | Section 03, Drew Madsen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 495555–495562 |
| 11 | Section 03, Corey Kline PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 478675–478681 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kathy Lockhart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 483542–483548 |
| 13 | Section 03, Drew Madsen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 492399–492406 |
| 14 | Section 03, Joseph Christina RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 457589–457596 |
| 15 | Section 03, Joseph Christina RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 460439–460446 |
| 16 | Section 03, Mike Hynes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 466298–466304 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeff Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,548. Filing ↗machine: span 759908–760213 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert Hartnett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,032. Filing ↗machine: span 758261–758566 |
| 19 | Section 08, Mary Egan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,032. Filing ↗machine: span 756766–756897 |
| 20 | Section 08, Shawn Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,032. Filing ↗machine: span 768129–768434 |
| 21 | Section 08, Thomas Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,032. Filing ↗machine: span 761556–761861 |
| 22 | Section 08, Elisa Schreiber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,032. Filing ↗machine: span 766492–766797 |
| 23 | Section 08, Britain Peakes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,532. Filing ↗machine: span 764853–765157 |
| 24 | Section 08, Drew Madsen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 16,620. Filing ↗machine: span 762286–762526 |
| 25 | Section 08, Joseph Christina | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001275158-26-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.45% (votes for as printed: 3,126,675). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001275158-25-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.06% (votes for as printed: 25,354,728). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001275158-24-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.42% (votes for as printed: 31,385,276). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 594,120 + equity 232,740 + all other 0 = 826,860, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 826,860 |
| 32 | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,523,150. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 437281–437291 |
| 33 | El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,539,320. Filing ↗machine: span 798734–798743 |
| 34 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-169008 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. Filing ↗machine: span 2374397–2374406 |
| 35 | Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-013976 | CEO total compensation as printed in Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,235. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,252,947. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Chuy's Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-13 | 0001524931-24-000072 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chuy's Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,041. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 276662–276671 |
| 38 | Citi Trends, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citi Trends, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,912,312. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | The Container Store Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-07-09 | 0001628280-24-031430 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Container Store Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,550,986. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 425484–425493 |
| 40 | Portillo's, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001871509-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Portillo's, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,467,689. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1091132–1091141 |
| 41 | Noodles & Co (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Noodles & Co's own proxy. As printed: 889,720. Filing ↗machine: span 363953–363960 |
| 42 | Section 10a, Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035198 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Noodles & Co. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-013976 | Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Noodles & Co. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001789940-26-000048 | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Noodles & Co. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Citi Trends, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053458 | Citi Trends, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Noodles & Co. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, BJ's Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-169008 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc. names Noodles & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Portillo's, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001871509-26-000024 | Portillo's, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Noodles & Co. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Chuy's Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001524931-24-000072 | Chuy's Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Noodles & Co. Filing ↗ |