Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Red Robin Gourmet Burgers (RRGB)

CEO David Pace was paid $3,252,947 in fiscal year 2025, the 8th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-035198 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,608,589
G.J. Hart total, FY2025
Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO David Pace: $3,252,947
8th
CEO (David Pace) pay percentile vs peers
130:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
84.61%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Pace (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $3,252,947 (base salary $510,577) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-035198, filed 2026-03-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RRGB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
G.J. Hart$334,231$0$1,823,274$0$0$0$1,451,084$3,608,589
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
David Pace510,57701,567,000—1,169,494—5,8763,252,947
President and Chief Executive Officer
Todd Wilson475,00001,458,897—0—17,1691,951,066
Former Chief Financial Officer
Sarah Mussetter439,2310890,342—300,690—12,4181,642,681
Chief Legal Officer
Jesse Griffith402,6930400,154—305,289—37,6011,145,737
Chief Operations Officer
Meghan Spuler242,3080437,668—0—316,559996,535
Former Chief People Officer
Humera Kassem108,17350,000214,189—67,470—5,986445,818
Chief People Officer
Christopher Meyer80,00000—0—080,000
Interim Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
G.J. Hart$3,608,589$5,487,137$8,463,446↓ −1,878,548
David Pace3,252,947———
Todd Wilson1,951,0661,293,6441,768,595↑ +657,422
Sarah Mussetter1,642,681958,7171,374,523↑ +683,964
Jesse Griffith1,145,737———
Meghan Spuler996,535723,618145,694↑ +272,917
Humera Kassem445,818———
Christopher Meyer80,000———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Red Robin Gourmet Burgers's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RRGB reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RRGB
8 companies name RRGB as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RRGB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RRGB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Allison PageIndependent Director$214,120
Anddria VarnadoIndependent Director$236,764
Anthony AckilChair of the Board$291,723
Christopher MartinIndependent Director$201,620
James PappasIndependent Director$201,620
Nicole Miller ReganIndependent Director$201,620
Steven LumpkinIndependent Director$226,620
Thomas ConfortiIndependent Director$214,120
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jesse GriffithPSU2025-05-22—11,320—22,640$38,262
Jesse GriffithPRSU2025-06-26—30,059—60,118252,496
Todd WilsonPRSU2025-06-26—109,590—219,180920,556
G.J. HartRSU2025-03-24——431,034—1,823,274
Sarah MussetterPSU2025-05-22—25,188—50,37685,135
Sarah MussetterPRSU2025-06-26—66,881—133,762561,800
Todd WilsonPSU2025-05-22—41,273—82,546139,503
David PaceRSU2025-04-24——250,000—640,000
Todd WilsonRSU2025-03-24——94,288—398,838
Humera KassemRSU2025-09-22——23,407—161,274
David PacePSU2025-04-24—900,000—1,800,000927,000
Jesse GriffithRSU2025-03-24——25,862—109,396
Sarah MussetterRSU2025-03-24——57,543—243,407
Meghan SpulerRSU———28,286—119,650
Meghan SpulerPRSU——32,877—65,754276,167
Humera KassemRSU2025-09-22——7,680—52,915
Meghan SpulerPSU——12,382—24,76441,851
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jesse Griffith$109,396$38,262$025.9%
Todd Wilson398,838139,503025.9%
G.J. Hart1,823,274000.0%
Sarah Mussetter243,40785,135025.9%
David Pace640,000927,000059.2%
Humera Kassem214,189000.0%
Meghan Spuler119,65041,851025.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sarah MussetterRSU6,649—$28,657
David PaceRSU250,000—1,077,500
Humera KassemRSU23,407—100,884
Jesse GriffithPSU11,969—51,586
Sarah MussetterRSU57,543—248,010
Jesse GriffithPSU11,320—48,789
Sarah MussetterPSU66,881—288,257
Humera KassemRSU7,680—33,101
Sarah MussetterPSU30,164—130,007
David PacePSU900,000—3,879,000
Jesse GriffithPSU30,059—129,554
Jesse GriffithRSU25,862—111,465
Sarah MussetterPSU25,188—108,560
Sarah MussetterRSU17,625—75,964
Jesse GriffithRSU6,994—30,144
Jesse GriffithRSU2,610—11,249
Jesse GriffithRSU2,191—9,443
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Red Robin is committed to building long-term stockholder value. Our executive compensation program is designed to pay for performance and link incentives to current and long-term sustained achievement of Company strategic and financial goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-147,643,7221,389,9601,022,84884.61%Passed
20252025-05-227,808,812692,971707,29591.85%Passed
20242024-05-237,647,5761,191,561486,54786.52%Passed
20232023-05-189,314,965231,159287,34897.58%Passed
20222022-05-1912,363,294255,3818,68797.98%Passed
20212021-05-2012,006,067781,55819,37793.89%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1484.61%a
20252025-05-2291.85%b
20242024-05-2386.52%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)130 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,252,947
Median employee compensation$25,068
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Anthony AckilIndependent · Board Chair$145,728$126,620———$291,723
Anddria VarnadoIndependent · Compensation (Chair)87,019126,620———236,764
Steven LumpkinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance100,000126,620———226,620
Allison PageIndependent87,500126,620———214,120
Thomas ConfortiIndependent87,500126,620———214,120
Nicole Miller ReganIndependent · Audit · Finance75,000126,620———201,620
Christopher MartinIndependent · Finance · Nominating and Governance75,000126,620———201,620
James PappasIndependent · Finance · Compensation75,000126,620———201,620
David PaceEmployee director53,242126,620———137,362
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$120,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 17,500 / 12,500
Stock ownership guideline$375,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$785,989
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,139,580
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,925,569

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Red Robin Gourmet Burgers names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Red Robin Gourmet Burgers.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Dine Brands Global, Inc.2025Stephanie Ferris$1,250,000$18,741,367$0$2,812,500$22,928,412
2The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated2025Scott Boatwright1,095,3857,800,0025,200,0071,155,00015,455,736
3First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.2025Chris Tomasso932,7939,576,3650963,61011,523,150
4Texas Roadhouse, Inc.2025Gerald Morgan1,356,5388,410,9280909,41310,822,133
5Brinker International, Inc.2026Kevin Hochman1,061,7317,049,88302,543,61610,679,756
6Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.2025Jason Wilk563,4628,480,56601,150,00010,208,028
7Papa John's International, Inc.2025Todd Penegor1,000,0005,300,02601,585,5008,442,953
8Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.2026Julie Masino1,030,0003,476,1871,158,7381,031,9316,928,561
9Bloomin' Brands, Inc.2025Michael Spanos1,000,0003,333,33701,155,0005,495,861
10Jack in the Box Inc.2025Lance Tucker624,0383,636,0950310,5215,271,591
11Denny's Corporation2024Kelli Valade938,3083,768,5060507,6255,257,477
12The Wendy's Company2025Kirk Tanner559,7264,019,990004,590,665
13Red Robin Gourmet Burgers2025David Pace510,5771,567,000—1,169,4943,252,947
14Portillo's Inc.2025Michael Miles Jr.16,3191,320,000001,467,689
—Potbelly Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—The ONE Group Hospitality——————not in coverage universe
—BJ's Restaurants, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers103.96%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
BJ's Restaurants, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Bloomin' Brands, Inc.66%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoFW Cook
Brinker International, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25not disclosedFW Cook
Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Denny's Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedFW Cook
Dine Brands Global, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Meridian
El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedAon Consulting Inc.
Jack in the Box Inc.47.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Papa John's International, Inc.105.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Portillo's Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Potbelly Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Texas Roadhouse, Inc.65%not disclosedNoFW Cook
The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated53%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The ONE Group Hospitalitynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
The Wendy's Company39.6%PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15NoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Red Robin Gourmet Burgers in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, G.J. Hart (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Red Robin Gourmet Burgers in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,608,589.
How does Red Robin Gourmet Burgers's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Pace's total compensation ranked at the 8th percentile of Red Robin Gourmet Burgers's disclosed peer group.
What is Red Robin Gourmet Burgers's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Red Robin Gourmet Burgers's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 130:1.
How did shareholders vote on Red Robin Gourmet Burgers's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 84.61% of shareholders supported Red Robin Gourmet Burgers's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Red Robin Gourmet Burgers spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Red Robin Gourmet Burgers reported total board compensation of $1,925,569 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, G.J. HartDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,608,589. Filing ↗
2Section 01, David PaceDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,252,947. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Todd WilsonDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,951,066. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Sarah MussetterDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,642,681. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Jesse GriffithDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,145,737. Filing ↗
6Section 01, Meghan SpulerDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 996,535. Filing ↗
7Section 01, Humera KassemDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 445,818. Filing ↗
8Section 01, Christopher MeyerDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 80,000. Filing ↗machine: span 840093–840099
9Section 03, Jesse Griffith PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c22 · span 702606–702612
10Section 03, Jesse Griffith PRSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c29 · span 703476–703482
11Section 03, Todd Wilson PRSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c29 · span 692956–692963
12Section 03, G.J. Hart RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c36 · span 683335–683342
13Section 03, Sarah Mussetter PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c22 · span 697346–697352
14Section 03, Sarah Mussetter PRSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c29 · span 698216–698222
15Section 03, Todd Wilson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c22 · span 692086–692092
16Section 03, David Pace RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c36 · span 678074–678081
17Section 03, Todd Wilson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c36 · span 693831–693837
18Section 03, Humera Kassem RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r20 · c51 · span 1078103–1078109
19Section 03, David Pace PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c22 · span 676328–676335
20Section 03, Jesse Griffith RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c36 · span 704350–704356
21Section 03, Sarah Mussetter RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c36 · span 699090–699096
22Section 03, Meghan Spuler RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r9 · c36 · span 714840–714846
23Section 03, Meghan Spuler PRSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r9 · c29 · span 713966–713972
24Section 03, Humera Kassem RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r21 · c51 · span 1085313–1085318
25Section 03, Meghan Spuler PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r9 · c22 · span 713096–713102
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 130 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1614658–1614661
27Section 08, Anthony AckilDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,723. Filing ↗machine: span 447763–447770
28Section 08, Anddria VarnadoDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,764. Filing ↗machine: span 464471–464478
29Section 08, Steven LumpkinDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,620. Filing ↗machine: span 451930–451937
30Section 08, Allison PageDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,120. Filing ↗machine: span 458207–458214
31Section 08, Thomas ConfortiDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,120. Filing ↗machine: span 449834–449841
32Section 08, Nicole Miller ReganDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,620. Filing ↗machine: span 462375–462382
33Section 08, Christopher MartinDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,620. Filing ↗machine: span 454004–454011
34Section 08, James PappasDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,620. Filing ↗machine: span 460300–460307
35Section 08, David PaceDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,362. Filing ↗machine: span 456139–456146
36Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001628280-26-035556Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.61% (votes for as printed: 7,643,722). Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001104659-25-052507Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.85% (votes for as printed: 7,808,812). Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280001104659-24-065579Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.52% (votes for as printed: 7,647,576). Filing ↗
39Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
40Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
41Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 785,989 + equity 1,139,580 + all other 0 = 1,925,569, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,925,569
42Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552
43The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017294CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758
44First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001789940-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,523,150. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 437281–437291
45Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972
46Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,679,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 615898–615908
47Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164199CEO total compensation as printed in Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,208,028. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 560398–560408
48Papa John's International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021204CEO total compensation as printed in Papa John's International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,442,953. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 841964–841973
49Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,928,561. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 649835–649844
50Bloomin' Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492
51Jack in the Box Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496
52Denny's Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-030001193125-25-071810CEO total compensation as printed in Denny's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,257,477. Filing ↗machine: span 704595–704604
53The Wendy's Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140220CEO total compensation as printed in The Wendy's Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360
54Red Robin Gourmet Burgers (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198CEO total compensation as printed in Red Robin Gourmet Burgers's own proxy. As printed: 3,252,947. Filing ↗
55Portillo's Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001871509-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Portillo's Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,467,689. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1091132–1091141
56Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001546417-26-000015Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Robin Gourmet Burgers. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Denny's Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-071810Denny's Corporation names Red Robin Gourmet Burgers in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017294The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Robin Gourmet Burgers. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001789940-26-000048First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Robin Gourmet Burgers. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-402857Brinker International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Robin Gourmet Burgers. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114062Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Robin Gourmet Burgers. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041771Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Robin Gourmet Burgers. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001136893-26-000026Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Robin Gourmet Burgers. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, The Wendy's Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140220The Wendy's Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Robin Gourmet Burgers. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Papa John's International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021204Papa John's International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Robin Gourmet Burgers. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-164199Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Robin Gourmet Burgers. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Portillo's Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001871509-26-000024Portillo's Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Robin Gourmet Burgers. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.