Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RRGB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RRGB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G.J. Hart | $334,231 | $0 | $1,823,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,451,084 | $3,608,589 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Pace | 510,577 | 0 | 1,567,000 | 0 | 1,169,494 | 0 | 5,876 | 3,252,947 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Wilson | 475,000 | 0 | 1,458,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,169 | 1,951,066 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sarah Mussetter | 439,231 | 0 | 890,342 | 0 | 300,690 | 0 | 12,418 | 1,642,681 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Jesse Griffith | 402,693 | 0 | 400,154 | 0 | 305,289 | 0 | 37,601 | 1,145,737 |
| Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Meghan Spuler | 242,308 | 0 | 437,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316,559 | 996,535 |
| Former Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Humera Kassem | 108,173 | 50,000 | 214,189 | 0 | 67,470 | 0 | 5,986 | 445,818 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Meyer | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,000 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G.J. Hart | $3,608,589 | $5,487,137 | $8,463,446 | −1,878,548 |
| David Pace | 3,252,947 | — | — | — |
| Todd Wilson | 1,951,066 | 1,293,644 | 1,768,595 | +657,422 |
| Sarah Mussetter | 1,642,681 | 958,717 | 1,374,523 | +683,964 |
| Jesse Griffith | 1,145,737 | — | — | — |
| Meghan Spuler | 996,535 | 723,618 | 145,694 | +272,917 |
| Humera Kassem | 445,818 | — | — | — |
| Christopher Meyer | 80,000 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Griffith | PSU | 2025-05-22 | — | 11,320 | — | 22,640 | $38,262 |
| Jesse Griffith | PRSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 30,059 | — | 60,118 | 252,496 |
| G.J. Hart | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 431,034 | — | 1,823,274 |
| Todd Wilson | PRSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 109,590 | — | 219,180 | 920,556 |
| David Pace | RSU | 2025-04-24 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 640,000 |
| Todd Wilson | PSU | 2025-05-22 | — | 41,273 | — | 82,546 | 139,503 |
| Todd Wilson | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 94,288 | — | 398,838 |
| Sarah Mussetter | PSU | 2025-05-22 | — | 25,188 | — | 50,376 | 85,135 |
| Humera Kassem | RSU | 2025-09-22 | — | — | 23,407 | — | 161,274 |
| David Pace | PSU | 2025-04-24 | — | 900,000 | — | 1,800,000 | 927,000 |
| Jesse Griffith | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 25,862 | — | 109,396 |
| Sarah Mussetter | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 57,543 | — | 243,407 |
| Meghan Spuler | RSU | — | — | — | 28,286 | — | 119,650 |
| Sarah Mussetter | PRSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 66,881 | — | 133,762 | 561,800 |
| Meghan Spuler | PRSU | — | — | 32,877 | — | 65,754 | 276,167 |
| Humera Kassem | RSU | 2025-09-22 | — | — | 7,680 | — | 52,915 |
| Meghan Spuler | PSU | — | — | 12,382 | — | 24,764 | 41,851 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Griffith | $109,396 | $38,262 | $0 | 25.9% |
| G.J. Hart | 1,823,274 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Todd Wilson | 398,838 | 139,503 | 0 | 25.9% |
| David Pace | 640,000 | 927,000 | 0 | 59.2% |
| Sarah Mussetter | 243,407 | 85,135 | 0 | 25.9% |
| Humera Kassem | 214,189 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Meghan Spuler | 119,650 | 41,851 | 0 | 25.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Mussetter | PSU | 25,188 | — | $108,560 |
| Sarah Mussetter | PSU | 66,881 | — | 288,257 |
| David Pace | PSU | 900,000 | — | 3,879,000 |
| Sarah Mussetter | RSU | 57,543 | — | 248,010 |
| David Pace | RSU | 250,000 | — | 1,077,500 |
| Sarah Mussetter | PSU | 30,164 | — | 130,007 |
| Jesse Griffith | RSU | 6,994 | — | 30,144 |
| Humera Kassem | RSU | 23,407 | — | 100,884 |
| Sarah Mussetter | RSU | 17,625 | — | 75,964 |
| Jesse Griffith | PSU | 11,969 | — | 51,586 |
| Jesse Griffith | PSU | 11,320 | — | 48,789 |
| Jesse Griffith | PSU | 30,059 | — | 129,554 |
| Humera Kassem | RSU | 7,680 | — | 33,101 |
| Jesse Griffith | RSU | 2,191 | — | 9,443 |
| Jesse Griffith | RSU | 25,862 | — | 111,465 |
| Sarah Mussetter | RSU | 6,649 | — | 28,657 |
| Jesse Griffith | RSU | 2,610 | — | 11,249 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to pay for performance and link incentives to current and long-term sustained achievement of Company strategic and financial goals. It encourages our executive officers to think and act like the owners they are and compensates them accordingly in significant part based on the performance of the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 7,643,722 | 1,389,960 | 1,022,848 | 84.61% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 7,808,812 | 692,971 | 707,295 | 91.85% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 7,647,576 | 1,191,561 | 486,547 | 86.52% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 9,314,965 | 231,159 | 287,348 | 97.58% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 12,363,294 | 255,381 | 8,687 | 97.98% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 12,006,067 | 781,558 | 19,377 | 93.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 84.61%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 91.85%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 86.52%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 130 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $25,068 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony AckilIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $145,728 | $126,620 | $0 | — | $19,375 | $291,723 |
| Anddria VarnadoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 87,019 | 126,620 | 0 | — | 23,125 | 236,764 |
| Steven LumpkinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 100,000 | 126,620 | 0 | — | 0 | 226,620 |
| Thomas ConfortiIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 87,500 | 126,620 | 0 | — | 0 | 214,120 |
| Allison PageIndependent · Compensation · Finance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 87,500 | 126,620 | 0 | — | 0 | 214,120 |
| James PappasIndependent · Finance · Compensation · Newly elected | 75,000 | 126,620 | 0 | — | 0 | 201,620 |
| Nicole Miller ReganIndependent · Audit · Finance | 75,000 | 126,620 | 0 | — | 0 | 201,620 |
| Christopher MartinIndependent · Finance · Nominating and Governance · Newly elected | 75,000 | 126,620 | 0 | — | 0 | 201,620 |
| David PaceEmployee director | 53,242 | 126,620 | 0 | — | 0 | 137,362 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 17,500 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($375,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $785,989 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,139,580 |
| All other compensation | $42,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,968,069 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Red Robin Gourmet Burgers names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Red Robin Gourmet Burgers.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brinker International, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hochman | $991,154 | $26,499,879 | $0 | $2,929,615 | $30,465,768 |
| 2 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 3 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 2025 | David Overton | 1,030,000 | 5,902,124 | 0 | 1,445,605 | 8,419,852 |
| 4 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 2023 | Sandra Cochran | 1,175,000 | 4,985,393 | 0 | 1,673,200 | 8,271,679 |
| 5 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 6 | Jack in the Box Inc. | 2025 | Lance Tucker | 624,038 | 3,636,095 | 0 | 310,521 | 5,271,591 |
| 7 | El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Elizabeth Williams | 750,950 | 1,434,000 | 717,000 | 581,162 | 3,539,320 |
| 8 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers | 2025 | David Pace | 510,577 | 1,567,000 | 0 | 1,169,494 | 3,252,947 |
| — | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | The ONE Group Hospitality | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Potbelly Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Robin Gourmet Burgers | 103.96% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · PPSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Brinker International, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 89% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 91.96% | Cash LTI 75 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | 77.5% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Semler Brossy |
| First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Jack in the Box Inc. | 47.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Potbelly Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 100.25% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The ONE Group Hospitality | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, G.J. Hart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 3,608,589. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c46 · span 829656–829665 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Pace | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 3,252,947. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c46 · span 824567–824576 |
| 3 | Section 01, Todd Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,951,066. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c46 · span 848778–848787 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sarah Mussetter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,642,681. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c46 · span 863206–863215 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jesse Griffith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,145,737. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c46 · span 878099–878108 |
| 6 | Section 01, Meghan Spuler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 996,535. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c46 · span 888622–888629 |
| 7 | Section 01, Humera Kassem | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 445,818. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c46 · span 883591–883598 |
| 8 | Section 01, Christopher Meyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 80,000. Filing ↗machine: span 840093–840099 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jesse Griffith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c22 · span 702606–702612 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jesse Griffith PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c29 · span 703476–703482 |
| 11 | Section 03, G.J. Hart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c36 · span 683335–683342 |
| 12 | Section 03, Todd Wilson PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c29 · span 692956–692963 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Pace RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c36 · span 678074–678081 |
| 14 | Section 03, Todd Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c22 · span 692086–692092 |
| 15 | Section 03, Todd Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c36 · span 693831–693837 |
| 16 | Section 03, Sarah Mussetter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c22 · span 697346–697352 |
| 17 | Section 03, Humera Kassem RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r20 · c51 · span 1078103–1078109 |
| 18 | Section 03, David Pace PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c22 · span 676328–676335 |
| 19 | Section 03, Jesse Griffith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c36 · span 704350–704356 |
| 20 | Section 03, Sarah Mussetter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c36 · span 699090–699096 |
| 21 | Section 03, Meghan Spuler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r9 · c36 · span 714840–714846 |
| 22 | Section 03, Sarah Mussetter PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c29 · span 698216–698222 |
| 23 | Section 03, Meghan Spuler PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r9 · c29 · span 713966–713972 |
| 24 | Section 03, Humera Kassem RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r21 · c51 · span 1085313–1085318 |
| 25 | Section 03, Meghan Spuler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r9 · c22 · span 713096–713102 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 130 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 293395–293398 |
| 27 | Section 08, Anthony Ackil | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,723. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r1 · c17 · span 447763–447770 |
| 28 | Section 08, Anddria Varnado | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,764. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r9 · c17 · span 464471–464478 |
| 29 | Section 08, Steven Lumpkin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,620. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c17 · span 451930–451937 |
| 30 | Section 08, Thomas Conforti | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,120. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c17 · span 449834–449841 |
| 31 | Section 08, Allison Page | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,120. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c17 · span 458207–458214 |
| 32 | Section 08, James Pappas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,620. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c17 · span 460300–460307 |
| 33 | Section 08, Nicole Miller Regan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,620. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c17 · span 462375–462382 |
| 34 | Section 08, Christopher Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,620. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c17 · span 454004–454011 |
| 35 | Section 08, David Pace | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,362. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c17 · span 456139–456146 |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035556 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.61% (votes for as printed: 7,643,722). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001104659-25-052507 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.85% (votes for as printed: 7,808,812). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001104659-24-065579 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.52% (votes for as printed: 7,647,576). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 785,989 + equity 1,139,580 + all other 42,500 = 1,968,069, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,968,069 |
| 42 | Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,465,768. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618636–618646 |
| 43 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 44 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279 |
| 45 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,271,679. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r1 · c35 · span 567182–567191 |
| 46 | Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 47 | Jack in the Box Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496 |
| 48 | El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,539,320. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r5 · c23 · span 798734–798743 |
| 49 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Robin Gourmet Burgers's own proxy. As printed: 3,252,947. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c46 · span 824567–824576 |
| 50 | Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-230105 | Brinker International, Inc. names Red Robin Gourmet Burgers in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-107368 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. names Red Robin Gourmet Burgers in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Robin Gourmet Burgers. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. names Red Robin Gourmet Burgers in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |