Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PLAY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PLAY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tarun Lal | $452,308 | $0 | $7,590,763 | $6,458,289 | $0 | $0 | $1,385 | $14,502,745 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Sheehan | 425,000 | 0 | 4,822,292 | 2,262,000 | 0 | 0 | 264,674 | 7,773,967 |
| Former Interim Chief Executive Officer; Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Darin Harper | 475,000 | 0 | 1,732,359 | 1,238,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,445,690 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Steve Klohn | 400,000 | 0 | 1,590,227 | 929,440 | 0 | 0 | 12,923 | 2,932,590 |
| Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Tony Wehner | 450,000 | 0 | 1,564,306 | 767,343 | 0 | 0 | 8,750 | 2,790,399 |
| President, Main Event | ||||||||
| Antonio Bautista | 427,000 | 0 | 1,172,447 | 864,520 | 0 | 0 | 4,485 | 2,468,453 |
| President, International | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tarun Lal | $14,502,745 | — | — | — |
| Kevin Sheehan | 7,773,967 | 490,237 | — | +7,283,730 |
| Darin Harper | 3,445,690 | 3,183,810 | — | +261,880 |
| Steve Klohn | 2,932,590 | — | — | — |
| Tony Wehner | 2,790,399 | 898,194 | — | +1,892,205 |
| Antonio Bautista | 2,468,453 | 777,735 | — | +1,690,718 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Path D Fund LP | — | 2026-05-06 | A | 867 | $0 | $0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathaniel J. Lipman | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 759 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Atish Shah | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allen R. Weiss | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Sheehan | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,192 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James P. Chambers | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 976 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hill Path Capital Partners LP | — | 2026-05-06 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Fish | SVP, Chief Tech & Digital Ofc | 2026-06-02 | A | 54,466 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Fish | SVP, Chief Tech & Digital Ofc | 2026-06-02 | A | 40,823 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio Pineiro | President, International | 2026-06-02 | A | 12,247 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Lehner | SVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-02 | A | 12,247 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio Pineiro | President, International | 2026-06-02 | A | 28,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Lehner | SVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-02 | A | 28,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Wehner | Pres. Operations, Main Event | 2026-06-02 | A | 28,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Wehner | Pres. Operations, Main Event | 2026-06-02 | A | 12,247 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Fish | SVP, Chief Tech & Digital Ofc | 2026-06-02 | A | 40,823 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Klohn | SVP Chief Information Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 2,870 | 11 | 31,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachel Morgan | Chief Legal Officer, Corp Sec | 2026-06-22 | A | 126,050 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachel Morgan | Chief Legal Officer, Corp Sec | 2026-06-22 | A | 122,249 | 11 | 1,332,514 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachel Morgan | Chief Legal Officer, Corp Sec | 2026-06-22 | A | 84,034 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Tucker | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 231,092 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Tucker | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 147,059 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Tucker | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 213,936 | 11 | 2,331,902 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Harper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-24 | D | 1,011 | 11 | 11,394 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Harper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-24 | D | 134 | 11 | 1,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Harper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 4,920 | 11 | 56,088 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darin Harper | PSU | 2025-06-27 | — | 1,507 | — | 91,776 | $6,028 |
| Tarun Lal | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 62,383 | — | 3,795,382 | 155,958 |
| Tarun Lal | OPTION | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 124,766 | — | 2,859,637 |
| Kevin Sheehan | OPTION | 2025-06-18 | — | — | 100,000 | — | 2,262,000 |
| Darin Harper | PSU | 2025-10-07 | — | 5,507 | — | 194,820 | 13,766 |
| Tarun Lal | OPTION | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 124,766 | — | 1,943,854 |
| Darin Harper | OPTION | 2025-10-07 | — | — | 47,934 | — | 344,166 |
| Darin Harper | OPTION | 2025-10-07 | — | — | 60,327 | — | 643,689 |
| Tarun Lal | OPTION | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 31,191 | — | 714,898 |
| Tarun Lal | OPTION | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 83,177 | — | 939,900 |
| Darin Harper | OPTION | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 3,014 | — | 68,177 |
| Kevin Sheehan | RSU | 2025-06-18 | — | — | 10,000 | — | 641,200 |
| Darin Harper | OPTION | 2025-06-18 | — | — | 9,085 | — | 205,503 |
| Darin Harper | OPTION | 2025-10-07 | — | — | 22,026 | — | 706,154 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darin Harper | $0 | $19,794 | $1,967,689 | 1.0% |
| Tarun Lal | 0 | 155,958 | 6,458,289 | 2.4% |
| Kevin Sheehan | 641,200 | 0 | 2,262,000 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Bautista | RSU | 5,560 | — | $58,099 |
| Tony Wehner | RSU | 1,964,764 | — | 20,531,786 |
| Steve Klohn | RSU | 2,218 | — | 23,176 |
| Tarun Lal | RSU | 1,106 | — | 11,560 |
| Darin Harper | RSU | 9,808 | — | 102,498 |
| Kevin Sheehan | RSU | 18,833 | — | 196,807 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is based upon three core values: pay for performance, market-competitive pay and sustained shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 11,162,874 | 8,077,556 | 92,913 | 58.02% | Passed |
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 11,162,874 | 8,077,556 | 92,913 | 58.02% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 24,371,475 | 455,103 | 19,383 | 98.17% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 32,666,319 | 3,370,606 | 28,506 | 90.65% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 34,439,313 | 1,649,882 | 1,428,392 | 95.43% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 31,739,570 | 960,646 | 54,622 | 97.06% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 58.02%a |
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 58.02%b |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 98.17%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 624.1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,502,745 |
| Median employee compensation | $23,238 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atish ShahIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | $110,000 | $154,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $264,934 |
| James P. ChambersIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Finance (Chair) | 107,857 | 155,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,907 |
| Scott I. RossIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Finance | 99,066 | 154,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,000 |
| Hamish A. DoddsIndependent · Audit · Finance · Departed during FY | 85,262 | 153,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238,981 |
| Nathaniel J. LipmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 60,027 | 153,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213,707 |
| Allen R. WeissIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,857 | 93,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156,173 |
| Michael J. GriffithIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 61,607 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61,607 |
| Jennifer StormsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 38,942 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38,942 |
| Gail MandelIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 35,234 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,234 |
| Charles H. ProtellIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tarun LalEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin M. SheehanEmployee director · Board Chair · Finance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $660,852 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $865,633 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,526,485 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dave & Buster's Entertainment names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dave & Buster's Entertainment.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brinker International, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hochman | $991,154 | $26,499,879 | $0 | $2,929,615 | $30,465,768 |
| 2 | Churchill Downs Incorporated | 2025 | William Carstanjen | 1,800,000 | 11,443,380 | 0 | 5,763,331 | 19,172,839 |
| 3 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment | 2025 | Tarun Lal | 452,308 | 7,590,763 | 6,458,289 | 0 | 14,502,745 |
| 4 | Callaway Golf Company | 2025 | Oliver Brewer III | 1,100,000 | 9,517,219 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 13,970,138 |
| 5 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Fertitta | 1,000,000 | 4,856,814 | 4,856,797 | 0 | 11,319,292 |
| 6 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 7 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Gamble | 1,000,000 | 6,499,968 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 10,815,407 |
| 8 | Bally's Entertainment | 2025 | Robeson Reeves | 1,138,501 | 590,012 | 5,003,460 | 0 | 8,658,602 |
| 9 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 2025 | David Overton | 1,030,000 | 5,902,124 | 0 | 1,445,605 | 8,419,852 |
| 10 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 2023 | Sandra Cochran | 1,175,000 | 4,985,393 | 0 | 1,673,200 | 8,271,679 |
| 11 | Six Flags Entertainment Corp. | 2025 | John Reilly | 72,329 | 5,709,725 | 0 | 0 | 5,782,054 |
| 12 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 13 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 14 | Golden Entertainment, Inc. | 2024 | Blake Sartini | 1,050,000 | 4,025,075 | 0 | 0 | 5,404,137 |
| 15 | United Parks & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Swanson | 450,000 | 4,134,963 | 265,044 | 0 | 4,891,868 |
| 16 | Vail Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Katz | 1,123,588 | 1,405,693 | 1,405,693 | 0 | 3,952,230 |
| 17 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc. | 2025 | Lyle Tick | 710,769 | 1,567,179 | 319,590 | 637,143 | 3,441,781 |
| — | Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave & Buster's Entertainment | not disclosed | RSU 33 · PSU 33 · Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Bally's Entertainment | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| BJ's Restaurants, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Brinker International, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Callaway Golf Company | not disclosed | PRSU 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | Mercer, LLC |
| Churchill Downs Incorporated | 128.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Cinemark Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 89% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 91.96% | Cash LTI 75 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Golden Entertainment, Inc. | 0%% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | 100% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Six Flags Entertainment Corp. | 0% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 100.25% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| United Parks & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | W.T. Haigh & Company |
| Vail Resorts, Inc. | 92% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Tarun Lal | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,502,745. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c21 · span 822340–822350 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin Sheehan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,773,967. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r3 · c21 · span 826073–826082 |
| 3 | Section 01, Darin Harper | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,445,690. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r6 · c21 · span 833434–833443 |
| 4 | Section 01, Steve Klohn | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,932,590. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r11 · c21 · span 849923–849932 |
| 5 | Section 01, Tony Wehner | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,790,399. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r14 · c21 · span 854663–854672 |
| 6 | Section 01, Antonio Bautista | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,468,453. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r8 · c21 · span 840165–840174 |
| 7 | Section 03, Darin Harper PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r22 · c10 · span 936376–936381 |
| 8 | Section 03, Tarun Lal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r5 · c10 · span 900069–900075 |
| 9 | Section 03, Tarun Lal OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r4 · c12 · span 897934–897941 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kevin Sheehan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r17 · c18 · span 924978–924985 |
| 11 | Section 03, Darin Harper PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r24 · c10 · span 941216–941221 |
| 12 | Section 03, Tarun Lal OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r4 · c12 · span 897934–897941 |
| 13 | Section 03, Darin Harper OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r28 · c18 · span 951932–951938 |
| 14 | Section 03, Darin Harper OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r27 · c18 · span 949394–949400 |
| 15 | Section 03, Tarun Lal OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r9 · c18 · span 910688–910694 |
| 16 | Section 03, Tarun Lal OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r8 · c18 · span 908150–908156 |
| 17 | Section 03, Darin Harper OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r20 · c16 · span 932238–932243 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kevin Sheehan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r16 · c10 · span 922826–922832 |
| 19 | Section 03, Darin Harper OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r25 · c18 · span 944320–944325 |
| 20 | Section 03, Darin Harper OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r21 · c16 · span 934498–934504 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 624.1 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Atish Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,934. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r9 · c10 · span 447553–447560 |
| 23 | Section 08, James P. Chambers | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,907. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r3 · c10 · span 435648–435655 |
| 24 | Section 08, Scott I. Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,000. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r8 · c10 · span 445577–445584 |
| 25 | Section 08, Hamish A. Dodds | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,981. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r4 · c10 · span 437657–437664 |
| 26 | Section 08, Nathaniel J. Lipman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,707. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r5 · c10 · span 439641–439648 |
| 27 | Section 08, Allen R. Weiss | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,173. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r12 · c10 · span 451747–451754 |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael J. Griffith | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 61,607. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r6 · c2 · span 440426–440432 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jennifer Storms | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 38,942. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r11 · c2 · span 448571–448577 |
| 30 | Section 08, Gail Mandel | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,234. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r7 · c2 · span 442401–442407 |
| 31 | Section 08, Charles H. Protell | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Tarun Lal | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Kevin M. Sheehan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Hill Path D Fund LP 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000921895-26-001201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Nathaniel J. Lipman 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001413103-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Atish Shah 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001640141-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Allen R. Weiss 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001534426-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kevin M. Sheehan 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001047582-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, James P. Chambers 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000921895-26-001199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Hill Path Capital Partners LP 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000921895-26-001200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kevin Fish 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257533 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kevin Fish 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257533 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Antonio Pineiro 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001938669-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Les Lehner 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001939974-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Antonio Pineiro 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001938669-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Les Lehner 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001939974-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Tony Wehner 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001940086-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Tony Wehner 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001940086-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kevin Fish 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257533 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Steve Klohn 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263815 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Rachel Morgan 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Rachel Morgan 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Rachel Morgan 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jeremy Tucker 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jeremy Tucker 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jeremy Tucker 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Darin Harper 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-283006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Darin Harper 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-283006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Darin Harper 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-25 | 0001525769-26-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.02% (votes for as printed: 11,162,874). Filing ↗machine: span 36555–39221 |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-25 | 0001525769-26-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.02% (votes for as printed: 11,162,874). Filing ↗machine: span 36555–39221 |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001628280-25-032363 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.17% (votes for as printed: 24,371,475). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 64 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 660,852 + equity 865,633 + all other 0 = 1,526,485, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,526,485 |
| 66 | Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,465,768. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618636–618646 |
| 67 | Churchill Downs Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Churchill Downs Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,172,839. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 874946–874956 |
| 68 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dave & Buster's Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 14,502,745. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c21 · span 822340–822350 |
| 69 | Callaway Golf Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000837465-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Callaway Golf Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,970,138. Filing ↗machine: span 747968–747978 |
| 70 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,319,292. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 339865–339875 |
| 71 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 72 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cinemark Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,815,407. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1130071–1130081 |
| 73 | Bally's Entertainment, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bally's Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 8,658,602. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 213167–213176 |
| 74 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279 |
| 75 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,271,679. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r1 · c35 · span 567182–567191 |
| 76 | Six Flags Entertainment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | CEO total compensation as printed in Six Flags Entertainment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,782,054. Filing ↗machine: span 617438–617447 |
| 77 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 78 | Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 79 | Golden Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Golden Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,404,137. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 510243–510252 |
| 80 | United Parks & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parks & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,891,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1147865–1147874 |
| 81 | Vail Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0000812011-25-000221 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021 |
| 82 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-169008 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. Filing ↗machine: span 2374397–2374406 |
| 83 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. names Dave & Buster's Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. names Dave & Buster's Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Red Rock Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173964 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dave & Buster's Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-230105 | Brinker International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dave & Buster's Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Callaway Golf Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000837465-26-000013 | Callaway Golf Company names Dave & Buster's Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Golden Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001071255-25-000033 | Golden Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dave & Buster's Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Vail Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000812011-25-000221 | Vail Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dave & Buster's Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Bally's Entertainment reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001747079-25-000071 | Bally's Entertainment's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dave & Buster's Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, BJ's Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-169008 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc. names Dave & Buster's Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Six Flags Entertainment Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149736 | Six Flags Entertainment Corp. names Dave & Buster's Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Cinemark Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138033 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. names Dave & Buster's Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Churchill Downs Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104118 | Churchill Downs Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dave & Buster's Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-107368 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dave & Buster's Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, United Parks & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197833 | United Parks & Resorts, Inc. names Dave & Buster's Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. names Dave & Buster's Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |