Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GDEN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GDEN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Sartini | $1,050,000 | $0 | $4,025,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $329,062 | $5,404,137 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors | ||||||||
| Charles Protell | 785,000 | 0 | 2,407,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,129 | 3,271,490 |
| President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Arcana | 591,923 | 0 | 1,642,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95,909 | 2,330,465 |
| Former Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
| Blake Sartini II | 532,115 | 0 | 1,213,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,909 | 1,801,922 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Haas | 300,000 | 0 | 306,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,877 | 620,553 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Sartini | $5,404,137 | $6,059,187 | $6,160,513 | −655,050 |
| Charles Protell | 3,271,490 | 3,582,065 | 3,622,239 | −310,575 |
| Stephen Arcana | 2,330,465 | 2,913,369 | 2,938,724 | −582,904 |
| Blake Sartini II | 1,801,922 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Haas | 620,553 | 705,830 | 733,371 | −85,277 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Haas | PSU | 2024-03-14 | 2,251 | 4,502 | 4,502 | 9,004 | $153,338 |
| Charles Protell | PSU | 2024-03-14 | 17,670 | 35,340 | 35,340 | 70,680 | 1,203,680 |
| Charles Protell | RSU | 2024-03-14 | — | — | 35,340 | — | 1,203,680 |
| Thomas Haas | RSU | 2024-03-14 | — | — | 4,502 | — | 153,338 |
| Blake Sartini | RSU | 2024-03-14 | — | — | 17,820 | — | 606,949 |
| Blake Sartini | PSU | 2024-03-14 | 29,544 | 59,088 | 59,088 | 118,176 | 2,012,537 |
| Blake Sartini | RSU | 2024-03-14 | — | — | 59,088 | — | — |
| Stephen Arcana | RSU | 2024-03-20 | — | — | 47,270 | — | 1,642,633 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Haas | $153,338 | $153,338 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Charles Protell | 1,203,680 | 1,203,680 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Blake Sartini | 606,949 | 2,012,537 | 0 | 76.8% |
| Stephen Arcana | 1,642,633 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Sartini | Option | 200,000 | 11.5 | — |
| Blake Sartini | RSU | 11,177 | — | 353,203 |
| Charles Protell | RSU | 18,204 | — | 575,246 |
| Stephen Arcana | RSU | 5,159 | — | 163,027 |
| Blake Sartini | RSU | 2,948 | — | 93,144 |
| Blake Sartini | Option | 440,000 | 5.34 | — |
| Blake Sartini | Option | 11 | 11.5 | — |
| Charles Protell | Option | 11 | 11.5 | — |
| Blake Sartini | Option | 10 | 10.51 | — |
| Thomas Haas | RSU | 2,086 | — | 65,918 |
| Stephen Arcana | RSU | 14,055 | — | 444,138 |
| Stephen Arcana | RSU | 14,610 | — | 461,676 |
| Stephen Arcana | RSU | 47,270 | — | 1,493,732 |
| Blake Sartini | RSU | 8,478 | — | 267,901 |
| Blake Sartini | Option | 264,000 | 10.51 | — |
| Thomas Haas | RSU | 1,980 | — | 62,568 |
| Thomas Haas | RSU | 4,502 | — | 142,263 |
| Blake Sartini | Option | 70,000 | 10.51 | — |
| Charles Protell | Option | 150,000 | 10.57 | — |
| Blake Sartini | RSU | 30,043 | — | 949,359 |
| Charles Protell | RSU | 17,514 | — | 553,442 |
| Blake Sartini | RSU | 30,453 | — | 962,311 |
| Blake Sartini | Option | 75,000 | 11.5 | — |
| Blake Sartini | RSU | 8,811 | — | 278,428 |
| Blake Sartini | RSU | 17,820 | — | 563,112 |
| Charles Protell | RSU | 6,428 | — | 203,125 |
| Thomas Haas | RSU | 737 | — | 23,294 |
| Stephen Arcana | RSU | 13,866 | — | 438,166 |
| Blake Sartini | Option | 50,000 | 5.34 | — |
| Blake Sartini | RSU | 31,655 | — | 1,000,298 |
| Blake Sartini | RSU | 59,088 | — | 1,867,181 |
| Blake Sartini | RSU | 7,923 | — | 250,367 |
| Charles Protell | Option | 25,000 | 11.5 | — |
| Charles Protell | RSU | 17,276 | — | 545,922 |
| Charles Protell | RSU | 35,340 | — | 1,116,744 |
| Thomas Haas | RSU | 2,009 | — | 63,470 |
The primary objectives of our executive compensation program are: (i) to be competitive with compensation paid by companies in the same market in which we compete for executive talent; (ii) to align executive compensation with our corporate strategies, business objectives and the interests of our shareholders by rewarding successful execution of our business plan and key corporate objectives; and (iii) to provide the majority of total compensation in the form of variable compensation, comprised of annual cash incentive awards and long-term equity incentive awards, with compensation dependent upon corporate performance results and the creation of long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | False |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 17,911,637 | 4,880,680 | 7,852 | 78.59% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 20,388,889 | 3,427,748 | 25,739 | 85.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 19,470,557 | 3,871,844 | 5,223 | 83.41% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 21,294,992 | 2,458,353 | 90,653 | 89.65% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-04 | 20,264,503 | 1,634,645 | 35,086 | 92.54% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-03 | 21,892,608 | 252,617 | 66,010 | 98.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 78.59%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 85.61%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 83.41%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will be counted for the purpose of determining whether a quorum is present but will not be counted as votes cast on any matter, and therefore will not affect the outcome of any vote at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will be counted for the purpose of determining whether a quorum is present, but will not be counted as votes cast on any matter, and therefore will not affect the outcome of any vote at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will be counted for the purpose of determining whether a quorum is present, but will not be counted as votes cast on any matter, and therefore will not affect the outcome of any vote at the Annual Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 155 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,404,137 |
| Median employee compensation | $34,783 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A. LipparelliIndependent · Compensation | $105,000 | $154,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $259,316 |
| Terrence L. WrightIndependent · Compensation | 91,593 | 154,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,909 |
| Andy H. ChienIndependent · Compensation | 90,282 | 154,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,598 |
| Ann D. DozierIndependent · Compensation | 90,017 | 154,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,333 |
| Anthony A. Marnell IIIIndependent · Departed during FY | 28,547 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,547 |
| Blake L. SartiniEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $162,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $300,000 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $405,439 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $617,264 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,022,703 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Golden Entertainment, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Golden Entertainment, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penn National Gaming, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Snowden | $1,800,000 | $14,249,989 | $4,750,004 | $2,984,400 | $24,126,651 |
| 2 | Churchill Downs Inc. | 2025 | William Carstanjen | 1,800,000 | 11,443,380 | 0 | 5,763,331 | 19,172,839 |
| 3 | Boyd Gaming Corporation | 2025 | Keith Smith | 1,850,000 | 9,124,858 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 14,697,487 |
| 4 | Sphere Entertainment Co. | 2025 | James Dolan | 230,000 | 0 | 13,027,275 | 378,994 | 14,284,275 |
| 5 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts | 2025 | Geoffrey Ballotti | 1,426,935 | 11,999,818 | 0 | 0 | 13,551,700 |
| 6 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Fertitta | 1,000,000 | 4,856,814 | 4,856,797 | 0 | 11,319,292 |
| 7 | Bally's Corporation | 2025 | Robeson Reeves | 1,138,501 | 590,012 | 5,003,460 | 0 | 8,658,602 |
| 8 | Choice Hotels International, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Pacious | 1,288,462 | 4,000,098 | 0 | 2,464,423 | 8,074,700 |
| 9 | Dine Brands Global | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 10 | Golden Entertainment, Inc. | 2024 | Blake Sartini | 1,050,000 | 4,025,075 | 0 | 0 | 5,404,137 |
| 11 | The Marcus Corporation | 2025 | Gregory Marcus | 970,096 | 2,047,408 | — | 1,058,032 | 4,840,339 |
| 12 | Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc. | 2025 | John Farahi | 750,000 | 0 | 2,629,081 | 225,000 | 3,610,936 |
| 13 | Accel Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Rubenstein | 948,125 | 1,760,680 | 0 | 828,500 | 3,571,551 |
| 14 | BJ's Restaurants | 2025 | Lyle Tick | 710,769 | 1,567,179 | 319,590 | 637,143 | 3,441,781 |
| 15 | Inspired Entertainment | 2025 | Brooks Pierce | 650,000 | 1,240,137 | 0 | 770,952 | 2,759,378 |
| 16 | Full House Resorts | 2025 | Daniel Lee | 654,936 | 350,000 | 349,971 | 0 | 1,702,637 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Entertainment, Inc. | 0%% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Accel Entertainment, Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Bally's Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| BJ's Restaurants | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Choice Hotels International, Inc. | 95.5% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Churchill Downs Inc. | 128.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Dine Brands Global | 91.96% | Cash LTI 75 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Full House Resorts | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | AETHOS |
| Inspired Entertainment | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc. | 150% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Penn National Gaming, Inc. | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | 100% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Sphere Entertainment Co. | 123.33% | not disclosed | No | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| The Marcus Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 40 · Cash LTI 40 · PSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Wyndham Hotels & Resorts | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Blake Sartini | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 5,404,137. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 510243–510252 |
| 2 | Section 01, Charles Protell | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 3,271,490. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 519728–519737 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephen Arcana | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,330,465. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c42 · span 548470–548479 |
| 4 | Section 01, Blake Sartini II | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,801,922. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r11 · c19 · span 529180–529189 |
| 5 | Section 01, Thomas Haas | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 620,553. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c42 · span 538825–538832 |
| 6 | Section 03, Thomas Haas PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c2 · span 466308–466313 |
| 7 | Section 03, Charles Protell PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c2 · span 463605–463611 |
| 8 | Section 03, Charles Protell RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c2 · span 463605–463611 |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas Haas RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c2 · span 466308–466313 |
| 10 | Section 03, Blake Sartini RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r4 · c2 · span 464959–464965 |
| 11 | Section 03, Blake Sartini PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c2 · span 462148–462154 |
| 12 | Section 03, Blake Sartini RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c2 · span 462148–462154 |
| 13 | Section 03, Stephen Arcana RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c2 · span 467658–467664 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 155 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 335262–335265 |
| 15 | Section 08, Mark A. Lipparelli | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,316. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c8 · span 272669–272676 |
| 16 | Section 08, Terrence L. Wright | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,909. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c8 · span 275788–275795 |
| 17 | Section 08, Andy H. Chien | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,598. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c11 · span 269360–269367 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ann D. Dozier | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,333. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c8 · span 271037–271044 |
| 19 | Section 08, Anthony A. Marnell III | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,547. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c2 · span 273516–273522 |
| 20 | Section 08, Blake L. Sartini | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001071255-25-000060 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.59% (votes for as printed: 17,911,637). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001071255-24-000069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.61% (votes for as printed: 20,388,889). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-26 | 0001071255-23-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.41% (votes for as printed: 19,470,557). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 405,439 + equity 617,264 + all other 0 = 1,022,703, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,022,703 |
| 27 | Penn National Gaming, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penn National Gaming, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 28 | Churchill Downs Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Churchill Downs Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,172,839. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 874946–874956 |
| 29 | Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775 |
| 30 | Sphere Entertainment Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sphere Entertainment Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,284,275. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c25 · span 804469–804479 |
| 31 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001722684-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wyndham Hotels & Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 13,551,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 701393–701403 |
| 32 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,319,292. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 339865–339875 |
| 33 | Bally's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bally's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,658,602. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 213167–213176 |
| 34 | Choice Hotels International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,074,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1071913–1071922 |
| 35 | Dine Brands Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global's own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 36 | Golden Entertainment, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Golden Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,404,137. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 510243–510252 |
| 37 | The Marcus Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000062234-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Marcus Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,840,339. Filing ↗machine: span 455443–455452 |
| 38 | Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042561 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,610,936. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c17 · span 312114–312123 |
| 39 | Accel Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accel Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,571,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 501969–501978 |
| 40 | BJ's Restaurants, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-169008 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Restaurants's own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. Filing ↗machine: span 2374397–2374406 |
| 41 | Inspired Entertainment, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inspired Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 2,759,378. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 361513–361522 |
| 42 | Full House Resorts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000891482-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Full House Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 1,702,637. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c23 · span 544487–544496 |
| 43 | Section 10a, BJ's Restaurants reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-169008 | BJ's Restaurants's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Golden Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Penn National Gaming, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016846 | Penn National Gaming, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Golden Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Churchill Downs Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104118 | Churchill Downs Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Golden Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Inspired Entertainment reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-018334 | Inspired Entertainment names Golden Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Golden Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Bally's Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001747079-25-000071 | Bally's Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Golden Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Red Rock Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173964 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Golden Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001722684-26-000050 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Golden Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Accel Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001698991-26-000025 | Accel Entertainment, Inc. names Golden Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Full House Resorts reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000891482-26-000018 | Full House Resorts names Golden Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Choice Hotels International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001046311-26-000013 | Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Golden Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116798 | Boyd Gaming Corporation names Golden Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |