Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BYD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BYD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Smith | $1,850,000 | $0 | $9,124,858 | $0 | $3,700,000 | $0 | $22,629 | $14,697,487 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Josh Hirsberg | 925,000 | 0 | 2,746,768 | 0 | 1,017,500 | 0 | 13,754 | 4,703,022 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Stephen Thompson | 790,000 | 0 | 2,049,221 | 0 | 869,000 | 0 | 9,315 | 3,717,536 |
| Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Theodore Bogich | 790,000 | 0 | 2,049,221 | 0 | 869,000 | 0 | 6,320 | 3,714,541 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Uri Clinton | 700,000 | 0 | 1,773,707 | 0 | 700,000 | 0 | 7,870 | 3,181,577 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Smith | $14,697,487 | $11,495,978 | $11,410,646 | +3,201,509 |
| Josh Hirsberg | 4,703,022 | 4,316,940 | 4,221,409 | +386,082 |
| Stephen Thompson | 3,717,536 | 3,533,374 | 3,303,459 | +184,162 |
| Theodore Bogich | 3,714,541 | 3,531,949 | — | +182,592 |
| Uri Clinton | 3,181,577 | 2,886,774 | — | +294,803 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marianne Boyd Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 37,086 | $85 | $3,162,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marianne Boyd Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 62,914 | 84 | 5,286,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bailey | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Spadafor | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Whetsell | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marianne Boyd Johnson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William R. Boyd | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hartmeier | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Randall Thoman | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Spadafor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,237 | 81 | 100,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Smith | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 100,000 | 86 | 8,590,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Uri Clinton | Chief Legal Off. & Secretary | 2026-06-09 | D | 3,468 | 88 | 304,109 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marianne Boyd Johnson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 30,351 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marianne Boyd Johnson | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 30,823 | 88 | 2,722,596 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George C. Roeth | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 2,043 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacia J.P. Andersen | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 2,043 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josh Hirsberg | CFO & Treasurer | 2026-07-28 | D | 12,777 | 90 | 1,146,864 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Bogich | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 1,608 | — | $115,503 |
| Keith Smith | Performance Share | 2025-02-20 | 33,562 | 67,123 | — | 134,246 | 5,330,909 |
| Josh Hirsberg | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 16,452 | — | 1,306,618 |
| Uri Clinton | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 10,529 | — | 836,213 |
| Josh Hirsberg | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 1,859 | — | 133,532 |
| Theodore Bogich | PSA | 2025-02-20 | 6,087 | 12,174 | — | 24,348 | 966,859 |
| Stephen Thompson | Performance Share | 2025-02-20 | 6,087 | 12,174 | — | 24,348 | 966,859 |
| Uri Clinton | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 1,410 | — | 101,280 |
| Keith Smith | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 44,749 | — | 3,553,966 |
| Stephen Thompson | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 12,174 | — | 966,859 |
| Stephen Thompson | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 1,608 | — | 115,503 |
| Uri Clinton | PSA | 2025-02-20 | 5,265 | 10,529 | — | 21,058 | 836,213 |
| Keith Smith | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 3,341 | — | 239,984 |
| Theodore Bogich | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 12,174 | — | 966,859 |
| Josh Hirsberg | Performance Share | 2025-02-20 | 8,226 | 16,452 | — | 32,904 | 1,306,618 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Bogich | $1,082,362 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Keith Smith | 3,793,950 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Josh Hirsberg | 1,440,150 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Uri Clinton | 937,493 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Stephen Thompson | 1,082,362 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Hirsberg | RSU | 17,477 | — | $1,489,739 |
| Keith Smith | RSU | 44,749 | — | 3,814,405 |
| Uri Clinton | PSU | 10,529 | — | 897,492 |
| Keith Smith | PSU | 67,123 | — | 5,721,565 |
| Keith Smith | RSU | 50,489 | — | 4,303,682 |
| Josh Hirsberg | Option | 23,924 | 17.75 | — |
| Theodore Bogich | PSU | 12,174 | — | 1,037,712 |
| Keith Smith | PSU | 49,366 | — | 4,207,958 |
| Stephen Thompson | RSU | 12,342 | — | 1,052,032 |
| Stephen Thompson | PSU | 12,342 | — | 1,052,032 |
| Josh Hirsberg | RSU | 16,455 | — | 1,402,624 |
| Stephen Thompson | RSU | 13,593 | — | 1,158,667 |
| Stephen Thompson | PSU | 13,593 | — | 1,158,667 |
| Theodore Bogich | RSU | 13,593 | — | 1,158,667 |
| Theodore Bogich | PSU | 13,593 | — | 1,158,667 |
| Theodore Bogich | RSU | 12,174 | — | 1,037,712 |
| Keith Smith | PSU | 50,489 | — | 4,303,682 |
| Keith Smith | RSU | 49,366 | — | 4,207,958 |
| Josh Hirsberg | PSU | 17,477 | — | 1,489,739 |
| Josh Hirsberg | PSU | 16,455 | — | 1,402,624 |
| Josh Hirsberg | RSU | 16,452 | — | 1,402,368 |
| Josh Hirsberg | PSU | 16,452 | — | 1,402,368 |
| Stephen Thompson | RSU | 12,174 | — | 1,037,712 |
| Stephen Thompson | PSU | 12,174 | — | 1,037,712 |
| Uri Clinton | RSU | 10,529 | — | 897,492 |
| Uri Clinton | RSU | 9,051 | — | 771,507 |
| Uri Clinton | PSU | 9,051 | — | 771,507 |
Total executive compensation is targeted at the 50th percentile of our peer group
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 45,063,670 | 15,431,320 | 57,870 | 74.49% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 48,267,580 | 5,134,668 | 2,594,839 | 90.38% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 77,991,423 | 5,385,791 | 161,317 | 93.54% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 86,942,108 | 4,722,173 | 234,614 | 94.85% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-09 | 95,889,558 | 4,502,542 | 597,116 | 95.52% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-04-13 | 98,468,799 | 1,432,258 | 237,738 | 98.57% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 74.49%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 90.38%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 93.54%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions are not counted for purposes of Proposal 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions are not counted for purposes of Proposal 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions are not counted for purposes of Proposal 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 375 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,697,487 |
| Median employee compensation | $39,154 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John BaileyIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | $150,625 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $350,625 |
| Christine SpadaforIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 142,083 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,083 |
| A. Randall ThomanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 137,083 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 337,083 |
| Paul WhetsellIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 133,438 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 333,438 |
| Michael HartmeierIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 125,625 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 325,625 |
| William R. BoydIndependent | 105,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,000 |
| Keith SmithEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Marianne Boyd JohnsonNot independent · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5 times annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $793,854 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,200,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,993,854 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Boyd Gaming Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Boyd Gaming Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | $1,410,417 | $20,478,749 | $2,562,490 | $2,056,500 | $26,699,762 |
| 2 | MGM Resorts International | 2025 | William Hornbuckle | 2,000,000 | 10,052,751 | 0 | 5,000,000 | 25,329,156 |
| 3 | PENN Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Snowden | 1,800,000 | 14,249,989 | 4,750,004 | 2,984,400 | 24,126,651 |
| 4 | Churchill Downs Incorporated | 2025 | William Carstanjen | 1,800,000 | 11,443,380 | 0 | 5,763,331 | 19,172,839 |
| 5 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 6 | Travel + Leisure Co. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 1,331,756 | 10,849,962 | 0 | 3,331,300 | 16,000,693 |
| 7 | Wynn Resorts, Limited | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 8 | Boyd Gaming Corp. | 2025 | Keith Smith | 1,850,000 | 9,124,858 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 14,697,487 |
| 9 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation | 2025 | John Geller | 888,462 | 5,599,984 | 1,399,992 | 0 | 14,344,132 |
| 10 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. | 2025 | Mark Wang | 1,345,962 | 7,762,448 | 0 | 4,540,200 | 14,067,191 |
| 11 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Fertitta | 1,000,000 | 4,856,814 | 4,856,797 | 0 | 11,319,292 |
| 12 | Bally's Corporation | 2025 | Robeson Reeves | 1,138,501 | 590,012 | 5,003,460 | 0 | 8,658,602 |
| 13 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation | 2025 | John Reilly | 72,329 | 5,709,725 | 0 | 0 | 5,782,054 |
| 14 | Golden Entertainment, Inc. | 2024 | Blake Sartini | 1,050,000 | 4,025,075 | 0 | 0 | 5,404,137 |
| 15 | Vail Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Katz | 1,123,588 | 1,405,693 | 1,405,693 | 0 | 3,952,230 |
| — | Light & Wonder, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Gaming Corp. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Bally's Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Churchill Downs Incorporated | 128.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Golden Entertainment, Inc. | 0%% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. | 113% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Light & Wonder, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation | 67.27% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Exequity LLP |
| MGM Resorts International | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| PENN Entertainment, Inc. | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | 100% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Six Flags Entertainment Corporation | 0% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Travel + Leisure Co. | 142.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Vail Resorts, Inc. | 92% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Wynn Resorts, Limited | 256% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Radford |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Keith Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION” · page 16. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775 |
| 2 | Section 01, Josh Hirsberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION” · page 16. As printed: 4,703,022. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c34 · span 369611–369620 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephen Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION” · page 16. As printed: 3,717,536. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c34 · span 378361–378370 |
| 4 | Section 01, Theodore Bogich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION” · page 16. As printed: 3,714,541. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c34 · span 387802–387811 |
| 5 | Section 01, Uri Clinton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION” · page 16. As printed: 3,181,577. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c34 · span 395346–395355 |
| 6 | Section 03, Theodore Bogich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r5 · c14 · span 333905–333912 |
| 7 | Section 03, Keith Smith Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r3 · c34 · span 681807–681813 |
| 8 | Section 03, Josh Hirsberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r6 · c24 · span 697565–697571 |
| 9 | Section 03, Uri Clinton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r16 · c24 · span 746084–746090 |
| 10 | Section 03, Josh Hirsberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c14 · span 329817–329824 |
| 11 | Section 03, Theodore Bogich PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r13 · c24 · span 732402–732408 |
| 12 | Section 03, Stephen Thompson Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r10 · c24 · span 715247–715253 |
| 13 | Section 03, Uri Clinton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r6 · c14 · span 335957–335964 |
| 14 | Section 03, Keith Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r3 · c24 · span 680407–680413 |
| 15 | Section 03, Stephen Thompson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r10 · c24 · span 715247–715253 |
| 16 | Section 03, Stephen Thompson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c14 · span 331874–331881 |
| 17 | Section 03, Uri Clinton PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r16 · c24 · span 746084–746090 |
| 18 | Section 03, Keith Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r2 · c14 · span 327784–327791 |
| 19 | Section 03, Theodore Bogich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r13 · c24 · span 732402–732408 |
| 20 | Section 03, Josh Hirsberg Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r6 · c24 · span 697565–697571 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 375 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 879834–879842 |
| 22 | Section 08, John Bailey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,625. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r3 · c14 · span 274733–274740 |
| 23 | Section 08, Christine Spadafor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,083. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c14 · span 276140–276147 |
| 24 | Section 08, A. Randall Thoman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,083. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r7 · c14 · span 277596–277603 |
| 25 | Section 08, Paul Whetsell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,438. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r9 · c14 · span 278998–279005 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael Hartmeier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,625. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r11 · c14 · span 280454–280461 |
| 27 | Section 08, William R. Boyd | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r13 · c14 · span 281858–281865 |
| 28 | Section 08, Keith Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Marianne Boyd Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Marianne Boyd Johnson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000906553-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Marianne Boyd Johnson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000906553-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, John Bailey 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000906553-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christine Spadafor 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000906553-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Paul Whetsell 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000906553-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Marianne Boyd Johnson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000906553-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, William R. Boyd 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000906553-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael Hartmeier 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000906553-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, A. Randall Thoman 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000906553-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christine Spadafor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000906553-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Keith Smith 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000906553-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Uri Clinton 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000906553-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Marianne Boyd Johnson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000906553-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Marianne Boyd Johnson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000906553-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, George C. Roeth 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0000906553-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Stacia J.P. Andersen 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0000906553-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Josh Hirsberg 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000906553-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015901 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.49% (votes for as printed: 45,063,670). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0001437749-25-016116 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.38% (votes for as printed: 48,267,580). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0001437749-24-016111 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.54% (votes for as printed: 77,991,423). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 793,854 + equity 1,200,000 + all other 0 = 1,993,854, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,993,854 |
| 53 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 54 | MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 55 | PENN Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 56 | Churchill Downs Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Churchill Downs Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,172,839. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 874946–874956 |
| 57 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 58 | Travel + Leisure Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travel + Leisure Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,000,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1085495–1085505 |
| 59 | Wynn Resorts, Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Limited's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 60 | Boyd Gaming Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775 |
| 61 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125219 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,344,132. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c34 · span 833147–833157 |
| 62 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001140361-26-009850 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,067,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1149244–1149255 |
| 63 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,319,292. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 339865–339875 |
| 64 | Bally's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bally's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,658,602. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 213167–213176 |
| 65 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | CEO total compensation as printed in Six Flags Entertainment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,782,054. Filing ↗machine: span 617438–617447 |
| 66 | Golden Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Golden Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,404,137. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 510243–510252 |
| 67 | Vail Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0000812011-25-000221 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021 |
| 68 | Section 10a, PENN Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016846 | PENN Entertainment, Inc. names Boyd Gaming Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125219 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation names Boyd Gaming Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129074 | MGM Resorts International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boyd Gaming Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation names Boyd Gaming Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174058 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. names Boyd Gaming Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Wynn Resorts, Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124077 | Wynn Resorts, Limited names Boyd Gaming Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Golden Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001071255-25-000033 | Golden Entertainment, Inc. names Boyd Gaming Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Bally's Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001747079-25-000071 | Bally's Corporation names Boyd Gaming Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Vail Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000812011-25-000221 | Vail Resorts, Inc. names Boyd Gaming Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Churchill Downs Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104118 | Churchill Downs Incorporated names Boyd Gaming Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Travel + Leisure Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001361658-26-000019 | Travel + Leisure Co. names Boyd Gaming Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Red Rock Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173964 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. names Boyd Gaming Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009850 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. names Boyd Gaming Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Six Flags Entertainment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149736 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation names Boyd Gaming Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |