CEO Craig Billings was paid $15,090,901 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 5.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-124077 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$15,090,901 ↓ Craig Billings total, FY2025 | 20th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 239:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.5% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
WYNN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗
Page 2 of 35 of the Wynn Resorts Ltd. Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.
That is page 2 of 35 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:
Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001193125-26-124077, filed 2026-09-25) — see the source register, §11.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Billings | $2,000,000 | $0 | $9,624,110 | $0 | $3,433,750 | $0 | $33,041 | $15,090,901 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Julie Cameron-Doe | 950,000 | 0 | 2,251,089 | 0 | 1,304,825 | 0 | 23,473 | 4,529,387 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jacqui Krum | 825,000 | 0 | 1,635,700 | 0 | 1,133,138 | 0 | 23,974 | 3,617,812 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Billings | $15,090,901 | $15,931,316 | $16,152,634 | ↓ −840,415 |
| Julie Cameron-Doe | 4,529,387 | 4,742,175 | 4,693,452 | ↓ −212,788 |
| Jacqui Krum | 3,617,812 | 3,295,011 | — | ↑ +322,801 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Wynn Resorts Ltd.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WYNN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Wynn Resorts Ltd. Peer Teardown Report
$15,090,901 Craig Billings total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 25, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-124077 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for WYNN
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order WYNN
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses WYNN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WYNN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Wynn Resorts Ltd. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anthony M. Sanfilippo | Independent Director | $592,650 |
| Betsy S. Atkins | Independent Director | $400,000 |
| Darnell O. Strom | Independent Director | $384,000 |
| Margaret J. Myers | Former director (through FY2025) | $41,333 |
| Patricia Mulroy | Independent Director | $477,333 |
| Paul Liu | Independent Director | $378,333 |
| Philip G. Satre | Independent Director | $635,333 |
| Richard J. Byrne | Independent Director | $390,333 |
| Winifred M. Webb | Independent Director | $411,667 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-25 | D | 300,000 | $4 | $1,274,670 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-01 | D | 200,000 | 4 | 874,260 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-01 | D | 200,000 | 4 | 779,640 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-06 | — | 1,857 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Craig Jeffrey Fullalove | CFO | 2026-04-06 | A | 1,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Jeffrey Fullalove | CFO | 2026-04-06 | A | 3,249 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-08 | D | 100,000 | 3 | 339,110 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-08 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 395,880 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-08 | D | 100,000 | 5 | 452,550 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-08 | D | 100,000 | 5 | 509,330 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-14 | D | 275,000 | 5 | 1,287,853 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-17 | D | 246,000 | 7 | 1,839,022 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Liu | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 8,531 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Sanfilippo | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Winifred M. Webb | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darnell O. Strom | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy S. Atkins | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,266 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy S. Atkins | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,177 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip G. Satre | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,266 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip G. Satre | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,177 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Byrne | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Mulroy | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 8,531 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 300,000 | 4 | 1,071,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | D | 200,000 | 4 | 731,380 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | D | 200,000 | 4 | 874,900 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 225,000 | 4 | 865,283 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 225,000 | 4 | 917,258 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-28 | D | 161,900 | 6 | 890,531 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-28 | D | 83,000 | 5 | 435,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip G. Satre | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 10,827 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip G. Satre | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 10,827 | 82 | 882,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-01 | D | 300,000 | 6 | 1,700,400 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-03 | D | 250,000 | 5 | 1,277,150 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-05 | D | 125,000 | 4 | 558,475 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-05 | D | 125,000 | 5 | 649,988 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-09 | D | 125,000 | 7 | 919,863 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-09 | D | 125,000 | 6 | 786,275 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-10 | D | 300,000 | 5 | 1,482,870 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 384,740 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 406,650 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 430,110 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-10 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 410,450 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-10 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 434,270 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-10 | D | 100,000 | 5 | 458,090 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-23 | D | 300,000 | 4 | 1,150,200 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | D | 300,000 | 4 | 1,189,200 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-27 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 371,620 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-27 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 394,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-27 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 417,940 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-30 | D | 157,000 | 5 | 711,257 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-30 | D | 30,000 | 6 | 180,558 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-12 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 411,740 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-12 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 435,090 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-12 | D | 100,000 | 5 | 458,780 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqui Krum | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-09-15 | D | 2,171 | 87 | 188,247 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Scott Billings | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 8,535 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-17 | — | 1,691 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Craig Scott Billings | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 4,228 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Jeffrey Fullalove | CFO | 2026-09-17 | A | 3,414 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-25 | D | 300,000 | $4 | $1,274,670 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-01 | D | 200,000 | 4 | 874,260 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-01 | D | 200,000 | 4 | 779,640 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Jeffrey Fullalove | CFO | 2026-04-06 | A | 1,857 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Jeffrey Fullalove | CFO | 2026-04-06 | A | 1,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Jeffrey Fullalove | CFO | 2026-04-06 | A | 3,249 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-08 | D | 100,000 | 3 | 339,110 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-08 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 395,880 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-08 | D | 100,000 | 5 | 452,550 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-08 | D | 100,000 | 5 | 509,330 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-14 | D | 275,000 | 5 | 1,287,853 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-17 | D | 246,000 | 7 | 1,839,022 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Liu | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 8,531 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Sanfilippo | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Winifred M. Webb | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darnell O. Strom | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy S. Atkins | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,266 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy S. Atkins | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,177 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip G. Satre | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,266 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip G. Satre | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,177 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Byrne | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Mulroy | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 8,531 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 300,000 | 4 | 1,071,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | D | 200,000 | 4 | 731,380 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | D | 200,000 | 4 | 874,900 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 225,000 | 4 | 865,283 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 225,000 | 4 | 917,258 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-28 | D | 161,900 | 6 | 890,531 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-28 | D | 83,000 | 5 | 435,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip G. Satre | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 10,827 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip G. Satre | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 10,827 | 82 | 882,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-01 | D | 300,000 | 6 | 1,700,400 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-03 | D | 250,000 | 5 | 1,277,150 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-05 | D | 125,000 | 4 | 558,475 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-05 | D | 125,000 | 5 | 649,988 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-09 | D | 125,000 | 7 | 919,863 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-09 | D | 125,000 | 6 | 786,275 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-10 | D | 300,000 | 5 | 1,482,870 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 384,740 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 406,650 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 430,110 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-10 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 410,450 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-10 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 434,270 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-10 | D | 100,000 | 5 | 458,090 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-23 | D | 300,000 | 4 | 1,150,200 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | D | 300,000 | 4 | 1,189,200 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-27 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 371,620 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-27 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 394,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-27 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 417,940 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-30 | D | 157,000 | 5 | 711,257 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-30 | D | 30,000 | 6 | 180,558 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-12 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 411,740 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-12 | D | 100,000 | 4 | 435,090 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tilman J. Fertitta | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-12 | D | 100,000 | 5 | 458,780 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqui Krum | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-09-15 | D | 2,171 | 87 | 188,247 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Scott Billings | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 8,535 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Jeffrey Fullalove | CFO | 2026-09-17 | A | 1,691 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Scott Billings | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 4,228 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Jeffrey Fullalove | CFO | 2026-09-17 | A | 3,414 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqui Krum | RSU | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 6,079 | — | $501,214 |
| Julie Cameron-Doe | RSU | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 9,074 | — | 748,151 |
| Craig Billings | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 14,919 | 24,864 | — | 39,783 | 1,782,749 |
| Craig Billings | PSU | 2025-01-07 | — | 29,837 | — | — | 2,460,061 |
| Julie Cameron-Doe | PSU | 2025-01-07 | — | 6,050 | — | — | 498,823 |
| Jacqui Krum | PSU | 2025-01-07 | — | 4,053 | — | — | 334,170 |
| Julie Cameron-Doe | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 3,025 | 5,041 | — | 8,066 | 361,440 |
| Jacqui Krum | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 2,027 | 3,378 | — | 5,405 | 242,203 |
| Craig Billings | RSU | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 44,755 | — | 3,690,050 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqui Krum | $501,214 | $576,373 | $0 | 53.5% |
| Julie Cameron-Doe | 748,151 | 860,263 | 0 | 53.5% |
| Craig Billings | 3,690,050 | 4,242,810 | 0 | 53.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Billings | RSU | 12,549 | — | $1,510,021 |
| Jacqui Krum | PSU | 3,378 | — | 406,475 |
| Jacqui Krum | PSU | 4,053 | — | 487,697 |
| Julie Cameron-Doe | PSU | 3,491 | — | 420,072 |
| Jacqui Krum | RSU | 10,621 | — | 1,278,025 |
| Julie Cameron-Doe | PSU | 5,041 | — | 606,584 |
| Julie Cameron-Doe | PSU | 6,050 | — | 727,997 |
| Craig Billings | PSU | 17,217 | — | 2,071,722 |
| Jacqui Krum | RSU | 846 | — | 101,799 |
| Julie Cameron-Doe | PSU | 4,364 | — | 525,120 |
| Jacqui Krum | RSU | 1,232 | — | 148,247 |
| Julie Cameron-Doe | RSU | 9,074 | — | 1,091,874 |
| Julie Cameron-Doe | RSU | 2,396 | — | 288,311 |
| Craig Billings | RSU | 25,825 | — | 3,107,522 |
| Craig Billings | PSU | 30,312 | — | 3,647,443 |
| Craig Billings | PSU | 21,521 | — | 2,589,622 |
| Craig Billings | PSU | 29,837 | — | 3,590,286 |
| Julie Cameron-Doe | RSU | 5,236 | — | 630,048 |
| Craig Billings | RSU | 44,755 | — | 5,385,369 |
| Julie Cameron-Doe | PSU | 5,789 | — | 696,590 |
| Craig Billings | PSU | 24,864 | — | 2,991,885 |
| Craig Billings | PSU | 8,366 | — | 1,006,681 |
| Jacqui Krum | RSU | 6,079 | — | 731,486 |
| Julie Cameron-Doe | PSU | 1,597 | — | 192,167 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is to align the interests of our executives with those of our long-term shareholders by designing incentives that are directly tied to actions that create sustainable long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 250% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Radford |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 72,160,013 | 1,102,273 | 77,294 | 98.5% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 64,070,421 | 3,280,837 | 308,749 | 95.13% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 64,980,272 | 4,553,073 | 172,928 | 93.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 72,685,072 | 2,894,528 | 131,817 | 96.17% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 35,252,575 | 37,028,024 | 473,184 | 48.77% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 54,962,127 | 30,937,606 | 112,668 | 63.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 98.5%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 95.13%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 93.45%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast on an item and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast on an item and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of these proposals. Broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast on Proposals 1, 3 and 4 therefore, will not affect the outcome of these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast on Proposals 1, 3 and 4 therefore, will not affect the outcome of these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 239 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,090,901 |
| Median employee compensation | $63,081 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip G. SatreIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compliance | $385,333 | $0 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $635,333 |
| Anthony M. SanfilippoIndependent · Audit | 98,000 | 494,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 592,650 |
| Patricia MulroyIndependent · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE (Chair) | 227,333 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 477,333 |
| Winifred M. WebbIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 161,667 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 411,667 |
| Betsy S. AtkinsIndependent · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (Chair) | 150,000 | 125,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 400,000 |
| Richard J. ByrneIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 140,333 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 390,333 |
| Darnell O. StromIndependent · Compensation | 134,000 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 384,000 |
| Paul LiuIndependent · Audit | 128,333 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 378,333 |
| Margaret J. MyersIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 41,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,333 |
| Craig S. BillingsEmployee director · Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | Robust stock ownership guidelines ensure employees think and act like owners |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,466,332 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,869,650 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,335,982 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Wynn Resorts Ltd. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Wynn Resorts Ltd..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2026 | Joanne Crevoiserat | $1,440,385 | $23,906,536 | $2,750,223 | $5,800,000 | $33,986,485 |
| 2 | Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 2025 | Robert Goldstein | 3,000,000 | 18,448,329 | 0 | 6,480,000 | 31,109,661 |
| 3 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | 1,300,000 | 17,324,722 | 5,774,961 | 2,974,111 | 27,674,400 |
| 4 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 5 | MGM Resorts International | 2025 | William Hornbuckle | 2,000,000 | 10,052,751 | 0 | 5,000,000 | 25,329,156 |
| 6 | Penn Entertainment | 2025 | Jay Snowden | 1,800,000 | 14,249,989 | 4,750,004 | 2,984,400 | 24,126,651 |
| 7 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd | 2025 | Jason Liberty | 1,396,154 | 15,800,057 | 0 | 5,129,600 | 23,978,813 |
| 8 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 9 | Marriott International, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Capuano | 1,400,001 | 12,010,696 | 4,125,205 | 4,526,830 | 22,970,926 |
| 10 | V.F. Corporation | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | 1,300,000 | 14,536,581 | 0 | 2,870,400 | 18,946,597 |
| 11 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 12 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | — | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 13 | Wynn Resorts Ltd. | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 14 | Boyd Gaming Corp. | 2025 | Keith Smith | 1,850,000 | 9,124,858 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 14,697,487 |
| 15 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd | 2025 | Harry Sommer | 1,300,000 | 9,499,960 | 0 | 2,880,800 | 13,752,560 |
| 16 | Capri Holdings Limited | 2026 | John Idol | 1,350,000 | 4,999,994 | 0 | 5,400,000 | 11,909,990 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Resorts Ltd. | 256% | not disclosed | No | Radford |
| Boyd Gaming Corp. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Capri Holdings Limited | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 108% | RSU 100 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Marriott International, Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| MGM Resorts International | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd | 110.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Penn Entertainment | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd | 183.2% | PSU 51 · RSU 28 | No | Meridian |
| Tapestry, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| V.F. Corporation | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Craig Billings | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 2 | Section 01, Julie Cameron-Doe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,529,387. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 755759–755768 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jacqui Krum | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,617,812. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c29 · span 770908–770917 |
| 4 | Section 03, Jacqui Krum RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “- 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 892195–892202 |
| 5 | Section 03, Julie Cameron-Doe RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “- 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 861871–861878 |
| 6 | Section 03, Craig Billings PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “- 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 847835–847844 |
| 7 | Section 03, Craig Billings PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “- 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 839564–839573 |
| 8 | Section 03, Julie Cameron-Doe PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “- 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 868373–868380 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jacqui Krum PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “- 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 900306–900313 |
| 10 | Section 03, Julie Cameron-Doe PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “- 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 875044–875051 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jacqui Krum PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “- 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 907037–907044 |
| 12 | Section 03, Craig Billings RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “- 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 831464–831473 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 239 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1133525–1133528 |
| 14 | Section 08, Philip G. Satre | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 635,333. Filing ↗machine: span 435021–435151 |
| 15 | Section 08, Anthony M. Sanfilippo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 592,650. Filing ↗machine: span 430842–430972 |
| 16 | Section 08, Patricia Mulroy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 477,333. Filing ↗machine: span 426611–426741 |
| 17 | Section 08, Winifred M. Webb | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 411,667. Filing ↗machine: span 443431–443561 |
| 18 | Section 08, Betsy S. Atkins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,000. Filing ↗machine: span 414030–414160 |
| 19 | Section 08, Richard J. Byrne | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,333. Filing ↗machine: span 418210–418340 |
| 20 | Section 08, Darnell O. Strom | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,000. Filing ↗machine: span 439251–439381 |
| 21 | Section 08, Paul Liu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,333. Filing ↗machine: span 422432–422562 |
| 22 | Section 08, Margaret J. Myers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,333. Filing ↗machine: span 444910–445039 |
| 23 | Section 08, Craig S. Billings | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Craig Jeffrey Fullalove 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0002126294-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Craig Jeffrey Fullalove 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0002126294-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Craig Jeffrey Fullalove 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0002126294-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-046187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Paul Liu 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001989067-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Anthony M. Sanfilippo 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001257587-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Winifred M. Webb 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001439919-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Darnell O. Strom 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001829766-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Betsy S. Atkins 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001179631-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Betsy S. Atkins 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001179631-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Philip G. Satre 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001200747-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Philip G. Satre 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001200747-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Richard J. Byrne 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001602121-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Patricia Mulroy 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001656005-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-067025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-067025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-067025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001104659-26-068304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001104659-26-068304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001104659-26-068304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001104659-26-068304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Philip G. Satre 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001200747-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Philip G. Satre 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001200747-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-070978 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-072966 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-072966 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-072966 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001104659-26-078298 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001104659-26-078298 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001104659-26-078298 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001104659-26-083523 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001104659-26-083523 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001104659-26-083523 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001104659-26-087109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001104659-26-087109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-088168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-088168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-088168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001104659-26-095162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001104659-26-095162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-097227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-097227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Tilman J. Fertitta 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-097227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Jacqui Krum 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0002045912-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Craig Scott Billings 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-18 | 0001699174-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Craig Jeffrey Fullalove 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-18 | 0002126294-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Craig Scott Billings 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-18 | 0001699174-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Craig Jeffrey Fullalove 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-18 | 0002126294-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001174922-26-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.5% (votes for as printed: 72,160,013). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0001174922-25-000068 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.13% (votes for as printed: 64,070,421). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0001174922-24-000067 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.45% (votes for as printed: 64,980,272). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 87 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 88 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,466,332 + equity 1,869,650 + all other 0 = 3,335,982, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,335,982 |
| 89 | Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001116132-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594 |
| 90 | Las Vegas Sands Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712792–712803 |
| 92 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 93 | MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 94 | Penn Entertainment, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penn Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 95 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000884887-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125 |
| 96 | Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 97 | Marriott International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011590 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130 |
| 98 | V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 99 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 100 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 101 | Wynn Resorts Ltd. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 102 | Boyd Gaming Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775 |
| 103 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623 |
| 104 | Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001530721-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092 |
| 105 | Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116798 | Boyd Gaming Corp. names Wynn Resorts Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001300514-26-000031 | Las Vegas Sands Corp. names Wynn Resorts Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation names Wynn Resorts Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Marriott International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011590 | Marriott International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wynn Resorts Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052146 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd names Wynn Resorts Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wynn Resorts Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001116132-26-000024 | Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wynn Resorts Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Penn Entertainment reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016846 | Penn Entertainment names Wynn Resorts Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174058 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. names Wynn Resorts Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000884887-26-000017 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd names Wynn Resorts Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, V.F. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-270610 | V.F. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wynn Resorts Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129074 | MGM Resorts International names Wynn Resorts Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Wynn Resorts Ltd. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500