CEO Stefan Larsson was paid $16,165,385 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 0.7% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001213900-26-053710 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$16,165,385 ↓ Stefan Larsson total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | 689:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.57% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
PVH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Larsson | $1,450,000 | $0 | $12,200,530 | $0 | $2,142,230 | $45,080 | $327,545 | $16,165,385 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eva Serrano | 794,423 | 0 | 1,917,069 | 0 | 485,485 | 0 | 3,595,358 | 6,792,335 |
| Former Global Brand President, Calvin Klein | ||||||||
| Zachary Coughlin | 841,154 | 0 | 4,396,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136,127 | 5,373,943 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Savman | 825,000 | 0 | 1,747,439 | 0 | 740,589 | 0 | 1,129,753 | 4,442,781 |
| Global Brand President, Calvin Klein | ||||||||
| Fredrik Olsson | 989,924 | 0 | 1,691,311 | 0 | 667,274 | 0 | 521,242 | 3,869,751 |
| Chief Executive Officer, PVH EMEA | ||||||||
| Lea Rytz Goldman | 856,665 | 0 | 1,917,069 | 0 | 658,484 | 0 | 373,909 | 3,806,127 |
| Global Brand President, Tommy Hilfiger | ||||||||
| Melissa Stone | 568,077 | 0 | 500,231 | 0 | 203,143 | 27,204 | 48,575 | 1,347,230 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President, Global Financial Planning and Analysis | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Larsson | $16,165,385 | $16,278,038 | $15,613,904 | ↓ −112,653 |
| Eva Serrano | 6,792,335 | 3,518,438 | 6,272,472 | ↑ +3,273,897 |
| Zachary Coughlin | 5,373,943 | 5,959,754 | 5,341,520 | ↓ −585,811 |
| David Savman | 4,442,781 | 3,510,269 | — | ↑ +932,512 |
| Fredrik Olsson | 3,869,751 | — | — | — |
| Lea Rytz Goldman | 3,806,127 | 3,382,012 | — | ↑ +424,115 |
| Melissa Stone | 1,347,230 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read PVH Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PVH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses PVH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PVH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ajay Bhalla | Independent Director | $300,024 |
| Allison Peterson | Director | — |
| Amanda Sourry | Independent Director | $325,024 |
| Amy McPherson | Independent Director | $325,024 |
| Brent Callinicos | Independent Director | $335,024 |
| Edward R. Rosenfeld | Director | — |
| G. Penny McIntyre | Independent Director | $305,024 |
| George Cheeks | Independent Director | $305,024 |
| Jesper Andersen | Independent Director | $300,024 |
| Kate Gulliver | Independent Director | $300,024 |
| Michael M. Calbert | Chair of the Board | $505,086 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik W. Graf | EVP, Controller | 2026-06-15 | D | 63 | $83 | $5,245 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amba Subrahmanyam | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 273 | 83 | 22,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesper Andersen | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Calbert | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,932 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Cheeks | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Penny McIntyre | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajay Bhalla | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Callinicos | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Gulliver | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Sourry | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy McPherson | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-24 | — | 0 | — | ~35 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Stefan Larsson | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 14,179.1 | 71 | 1,000,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Rollier | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-22 | A | 3,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Rollier | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-22 | A | 5,272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik W. Graf | EVP, Controller | 2026-06-15 | D | 63 | $83 | $5,245 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amba Subrahmanyam | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 273 | 83 | 22,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesper Andersen | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Calbert | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,932 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Cheeks | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Penny McIntyre | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajay Bhalla | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Callinicos | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Gulliver | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Sourry | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy McPherson | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Stone | EVP and Interim CFO | 2026-06-24 | A | 0.48 | 73 | 35 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Larsson | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 14,179.1 | 71 | 1,000,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Rollier | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-22 | A | 3,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Rollier | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-22 | A | 5,272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Savman | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | 11,208 | 11,208 | — | $775,033 |
| Eva Serrano | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | 12,296 | 12,296 | — | 850,268 |
| Melissa Stone | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 4,340 | — | 300,111 |
| Melissa Stone | RSU | 2025-12-16 | — | — | 2,744 | — | 200,120 |
| Zachary Coughlin | PSU | 2025-04-10 | — | 28,200 | 14,100 | 56,400 | 2,446,632 |
| David Savman | PSU | 2025-04-10 | — | 11,208 | 5,604 | 22,416 | 972,406 |
| Lea Rytz Goldman | RSU | 2025-04-10 | 6,148 | 12,296 | 12,296 | 24,592 | 850,268 |
| Stefan Larsson | RSU | 2025-04-10 | 40,132 | 80,264 | 80,264 | 160,528 | 5,550,256 |
| Fredrik Olsson | RSU | 2025-04-10 | 5,424 | 10,848 | 10,848 | 21,696 | 750,139 |
| Zachary Coughlin | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | 28,200 | 28,200 | — | 1,950,030 |
| Lea Rytz Goldman | PSU | 2025-04-10 | 6,148 | 12,296 | — | 24,592 | 1,066,801 |
| Stefan Larsson | PSU | 2025-04-10 | 40,132 | 80,264 | — | 160,528 | 6,650,274 |
| Fredrik Olsson | PSU | 2025-04-10 | 5,424 | 10,848 | — | 21,696 | 941,172 |
| Eva Serrano | PSU | 2025-04-10 | — | 12,296 | 6,148 | 24,592 | 1,066,801 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Savman | $775,033 | $972,406 | $0 | 55.6% |
| Eva Serrano | 850,268 | 1,066,801 | 0 | 55.6% |
| Melissa Stone | 500,231 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Zachary Coughlin | 1,950,030 | 2,446,632 | 0 | 55.6% |
| Lea Rytz Goldman | 850,268 | 1,066,801 | 0 | 55.6% |
| Stefan Larsson | 5,550,256 | 6,650,274 | 0 | 54.5% |
| Fredrik Olsson | 750,139 | 941,172 | 0 | 55.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Stone | PSU | 1,790 | — | $111,624 |
| David Savman | PSU | 5,046 | — | 314,669 |
| Fredrik Olsson | PSU | 4,744 | — | 295,836 |
| Stefan Larsson | PSU | 22,758 | — | 1,419,189 |
| Stefan Larsson | Option | 25,550 | 83.8 | — |
| Melissa Stone | PSU | 2,744 | — | 171,116 |
| Lea Rytz Goldman | PSU | 5,127 | — | 319,720 |
| Stefan Larsson | PSU | 80,264 | — | 5,005,263 |
| David Savman | PSU | 1,052 | — | 65,603 |
| Melissa Stone | PSU | 4,340 | — | 270,642 |
| Eva Serrano | PSU | 3,348 | — | 208,781 |
| Stefan Larsson | Option | 11,675 | 71.51 | — |
| Stefan Larsson | PSU | 37,929 | — | 2,365,252 |
| Lea Rytz Goldman | PSU | 12,296 | — | 766,779 |
| Melissa Stone | PSU | 1,368 | — | 85,308 |
| Fredrik Olsson | PSU | 5,424 | — | 338,241 |
| Lea Rytz Goldman | PSU | 6,148 | — | 383,389 |
| David Savman | PSU | 5,604 | — | 349,465 |
| Stefan Larsson | PSU | 19,870 | — | 1,239,093 |
| Stefan Larsson | PSU | 40,132 | — | 2,502,632 |
| David Savman | PSU | 11,208 | — | 698,931 |
| Fredrik Olsson | PSU | 10,848 | — | 676,481 |
| Stefan Larsson | Option | 27,375 | 109.75 | — |
| Stefan Larsson | PSU | 8,391 | — | 523,263 |
| Melissa Stone | PSU | 438 | — | 27,314 |
| Eva Serrano | PSU | 9,875 | — | 615,805 |
| David Savman | PSU | 2,090 | — | 130,332 |
| David Savman | PSU | 3,417 | — | 213,084 |
| Stefan Larsson | PSU | 86,412 | — | 5,388,652 |
Performance-focused: The majority of each NEO's total direct compensation opportunity includes short-term and long-term incentive awards that pay out only if we achieve specific financial and strategic targets. Competitive: Our compensation program is designed to enable PVH to attract and retain top talent best positioned to drive the strategic execution of the PVH+ Plan. Flexible: The Compensation Committee reviews all elements of our compensation program annually to ensure that they are consistent with stockholder interests and enable us to attract, retain and incentivize executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 37,965,611 | 2,181,842 | 434,214 | 94.57% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 41,339,242 | 1,388,259 | 66,828 | 96.75% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 50,705,889 | 903,508 | 40,139 | 98.25% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 51,547,804 | 4,018,491 | 154,647 | 92.77% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 50,590,959 | 4,318,601 | 149,503 | 91.88% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 59,982,866 | 2,966,430 | 80,602 | 95.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 94.57%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 96.75%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 98.25%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board recommendation Vote required to pass Effect of abstentions Effect of broker non-votes Election of directors FOR each nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Advisory vote on executive compensation FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on this matter Same effect as a vote AGAINST No effect Approval of amendments to PVH Corp.'s Stock Incentive Plan FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on this matter Same effect as a vote AGAINST No effect Ratification of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent auditor for fiscal year 2026 FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on this matter Same effect as a vote AGAINST No effect/not applicable Other Matters Presented at the Annual Meeting In accordance with the requirements of advance notice described in our By-Laws, no stockholder nominations or stockholder proposals other than those included in this Proxy Statement will be presented at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board recommendation Vote required to pass Effect of abstentions Effect of broker non-votes Election of directors FOR each nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Advisory vote on executive compensation FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on this matter Same effect as a vote AGAINST No effect Ratification of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent auditor for fiscal year 2025 FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on this matter Same effect as a vote AGAINST No effect/not applicable Other Matters Presented at the Annual Meeting In accordance with the requirements of advance notice described in our By-Laws, no stockholder nominations or stockholder proposals other than those included in this Proxy Statement will be presented at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board recommendation Vote required to pass Effect of abstentions Effect of broker non-votes Election of directors FOR each nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Advisory vote on executive compensation FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on this matter Same effect as a vote AGAINST No effect Ratification of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent auditor for fiscal year 2024 FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on this matter Same effect as a vote AGAINST No effect/not applicable Other Matters Presented at the Annual Meeting In accordance with the requirements of advance notice described in our By-Laws, no stockholder nominations or stockholder proposals other than those included in this Proxy Statement will be presented at the Annual Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 689 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,165,385 |
| Median employee compensation | $23,461 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael M. CalbertIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance · Corporate Responsibility | $125,000 | $380,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $505,086 |
| Brent CallinicosIndependent · Audit & Risk Management (Chair) · Corporate Responsibility | 155,000 | 180,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,024 |
| Amy McPhersonIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit & Risk Management | 145,000 | 180,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 325,024 |
| Amanda SourryIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Responsibility | 145,000 | 180,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 325,024 |
| G. Penny McIntyreIndependent · Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 125,000 | 180,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,024 |
| George CheeksIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Corporate Responsibility | 125,000 | 180,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,024 |
| Ajay BhallaIndependent · Audit & Risk Management | 120,000 | 180,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,024 |
| Jesper AndersenIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 180,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,024 |
| Kate GulliverIndependent · Audit & Risk Management | 120,000 | 180,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,024 |
| Allison Peterson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward R. Rosenfeld | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stefan LarssonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 45,000 / 20,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,180,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,820,278 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,000,278 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PVH Corp | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | $1,450,000 | $12,200,530 | $0 | $2,142,230 | $16,165,385 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stefan Larsson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eva Serrano | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 6,792,335. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r7 · c9 · span 2457965–2457974 |
| 3 | Section 01, Zachary Coughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 5,373,943. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r6 · c9 · span 2441569–2441578 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Savman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 4,442,781. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c9 · span 2426374–2426383 |
| 5 | Section 01, Fredrik Olsson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 3,869,751. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 2414933–2414942 |
| 6 | Section 01, Lea Rytz Goldman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 3,806,127. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c9 · span 2406524–2406533 |
| 7 | Section 01, Melissa Stone | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 1,347,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2394923–2394932 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Savman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r5 · c8 · span 2125414–2125420 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eva Serrano RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c8 · span 2141098–2141104 |
| 10 | Section 03, Melissa Stone RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r5 · c9 · span 2728323–2728330 |
| 11 | Section 03, Melissa Stone RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r6 · c8 · span 2732743–2732748 |
| 12 | Section 03, Zachary Coughlin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c4 · span 2131002–2131008 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Savman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r5 · c4 · span 2123120–2123125 |
| 14 | Section 03, Lea Rytz Goldman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c8 · span 2110051–2110057 |
| 15 | Section 03, Stefan Larsson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r1 · c8 · span 2094448–2094454 |
| 16 | Section 03, Fredrik Olsson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r4 · c8 · span 2117671–2117677 |
| 17 | Section 03, Zachary Coughlin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c8 · span 2133199–2133205 |
| 18 | Section 03, Lea Rytz Goldman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c4 · span 2107757–2107762 |
| 19 | Section 03, Stefan Larsson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r1 · c4 · span 2092051–2092057 |
| 20 | Section 03, Fredrik Olsson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r4 · c4 · span 2115477–2115482 |
| 21 | Section 03, Eva Serrano PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c4 · span 2138804–2138809 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 689 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3972086–3972094 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael M. Calbert | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 505,086. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r3 · c3 · span 1280704–1281144 |
| 24 | Section 08, Brent Callinicos | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r4 · c3 · span 1284302–1284742 |
| 25 | Section 08, Amy McPherson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r8 · c3 · span 1298771–1299211 |
| 26 | Section 08, Amanda Sourry | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r9 · c3 · span 1302574–1303014 |
| 27 | Section 08, G. Penny McIntyre | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r7 · c3 · span 1295276–1295716 |
| 28 | Section 08, George Cheeks | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r5 · c3 · span 1287897–1288337 |
| 29 | Section 08, Ajay Bhalla | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c3 · span 1277105–1277544 |
| 30 | Section 08, Jesper Andersen | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r1 · c3 · span 1273381–1273820 |
| 31 | Section 08, Kate Gulliver | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c3 · span 1291588–1292028 |
| 32 | Section 08, Allison Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Edward R. Rosenfeld | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Stefan Larsson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Erik W. Graf 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001123292-26-000883 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Amba Subrahmanyam 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001123292-26-000885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jesper Andersen 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001123292-26-000932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael M. Calbert 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001123292-26-000934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, George Cheeks 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001123292-26-000936 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, G. Penny McIntyre 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001123292-26-000938 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ajay Bhalla 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001123292-26-000933 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Brent Callinicos 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001123292-26-000935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001123292-26-000937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Amanda Sourry 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001123292-26-000940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Amy McPherson 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001123292-26-000939 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Melissa Stone 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001123292-26-000944 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Stefan Larsson 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001123292-26-001286 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Alexis Rollier 2026-09-22 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001123292-26-001323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Alexis Rollier 2026-09-22 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001123292-26-001323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-24 | 0000078239-26-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.57% (votes for as printed: 37,965,611). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-24 | 0001213900-25-057242 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.75% (votes for as printed: 41,339,242). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000078239-24-000048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.25% (votes for as printed: 50,705,889). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 54 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 55 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,180,000 + equity 1,820,278 + all other 0 = 3,000,278, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,000,278 |
| 56 | PVH Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp's own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.