Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-24

PVH Corp (PVH)

CEO Stefan Larsson was paid $16,165,385 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 0.7% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001213900-26-053710 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,165,385 ↓
Stefan Larsson total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
689:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.57%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Stefan Larsson (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $16,165,385 (base salary $1,450,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001213900-26-053710, filed 2026-05-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PVH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Stefan Larsson$1,450,000$0$12,200,530$0$2,142,230$45,080$327,545$16,165,385
Chief Executive Officer
Eva Serrano794,42301,917,0690485,48503,595,3586,792,335
Former Global Brand President, Calvin Klein
Zachary Coughlin841,15404,396,662000136,1275,373,943
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
David Savman825,00001,747,4390740,58901,129,7534,442,781
Global Brand President, Calvin Klein
Fredrik Olsson989,92401,691,3110667,2740521,2423,869,751
Chief Executive Officer, PVH EMEA
Lea Rytz Goldman856,66501,917,0690658,4840373,9093,806,127
Global Brand President, Tommy Hilfiger
Melissa Stone568,0770500,2310203,14327,20448,5751,347,230
Interim Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President, Global Financial Planning and Analysis

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Stefan Larsson$16,165,385$16,278,038$15,613,904↓ −112,653
Eva Serrano6,792,3353,518,4386,272,472↑ +3,273,897
Zachary Coughlin5,373,9435,959,7545,341,520↓ −585,811
David Savman4,442,7813,510,269—↑ +932,512
Fredrik Olsson3,869,751———
Lea Rytz Goldman3,806,1273,382,012—↑ +424,115
Melissa Stone1,347,230———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PVH Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PVH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PVH
30 companies name PVH as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PVH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PVH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ajay BhallaIndependent Director$300,024
Allison PetersonDirector—
Amanda SourryIndependent Director$325,024
Amy McPhersonIndependent Director$325,024
Brent CallinicosIndependent Director$335,024
Edward R. RosenfeldDirector—
G. Penny McIntyreIndependent Director$305,024
George CheeksIndependent Director$305,024
Jesper AndersenIndependent Director$300,024
Kate GulliverIndependent Director$300,024
Michael M. CalbertChair of the Board$505,086
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Erik W. GrafEVP, Controller2026-06-15D63$83$5,245CommonForm 4 ↗
Amba SubrahmanyamChief People Officer2026-06-15D2738322,730CommonForm 4 ↗
Jesper AndersenDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael M. CalbertDirector2026-06-18A4,93200CommonForm 4 ↗
George CheeksDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Penny McIntyreDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajay BhallaDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Brent CallinicosDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Amanda SourryDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy McPhersonDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-24—0—~351 insider, 1 accrual row
Stefan LarssonDirector2026-09-11A14,179.1711,000,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexis RollierChief Financial Officer2026-09-22A3,62400CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexis RollierChief Financial Officer2026-09-22A5,27200CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 15 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Erik W. GrafEVP, Controller2026-06-15D63$83$5,245CommonForm 4 ↗
Amba SubrahmanyamChief People Officer2026-06-15D2738322,730CommonForm 4 ↗
Jesper AndersenDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael M. CalbertDirector2026-06-18A4,93200CommonForm 4 ↗
George CheeksDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Penny McIntyreDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajay BhallaDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Brent CallinicosDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate GulliverDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Amanda SourryDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy McPhersonDirector2026-06-18A2,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Melissa StoneEVP and Interim CFO2026-06-24A0.487335Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stefan LarssonDirector2026-09-11A14,179.1711,000,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexis RollierChief Financial Officer2026-09-22A3,62400CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexis RollierChief Financial Officer2026-09-22A5,27200CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David SavmanRSU2025-04-10—11,20811,208—$775,033
Eva SerranoRSU2025-04-10—12,29612,296—850,268
Melissa StoneRSU2025-04-10——4,340—300,111
Melissa StoneRSU2025-12-16——2,744—200,120
Zachary CoughlinPSU2025-04-10—28,20014,10056,4002,446,632
David SavmanPSU2025-04-10—11,2085,60422,416972,406
Lea Rytz GoldmanRSU2025-04-106,14812,29612,29624,592850,268
Stefan LarssonRSU2025-04-1040,13280,26480,264160,5285,550,256
Fredrik OlssonRSU2025-04-105,42410,84810,84821,696750,139
Zachary CoughlinRSU2025-04-10—28,20028,200—1,950,030
Lea Rytz GoldmanPSU2025-04-106,14812,296—24,5921,066,801
Stefan LarssonPSU2025-04-1040,13280,264—160,5286,650,274
Fredrik OlssonPSU2025-04-105,42410,848—21,696941,172
Eva SerranoPSU2025-04-10—12,2966,14824,5921,066,801
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Savman$775,033$972,406$055.6%
Eva Serrano850,2681,066,801055.6%
Melissa Stone500,231000.0%
Zachary Coughlin1,950,0302,446,632055.6%
Lea Rytz Goldman850,2681,066,801055.6%
Stefan Larsson5,550,2566,650,274054.5%
Fredrik Olsson750,139941,172055.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Melissa StonePSU1,790—$111,624
David SavmanPSU5,046—314,669
Fredrik OlssonPSU4,744—295,836
Stefan LarssonPSU22,758—1,419,189
Stefan LarssonOption25,55083.8—
Melissa StonePSU2,744—171,116
Lea Rytz GoldmanPSU5,127—319,720
Stefan LarssonPSU80,264—5,005,263
David SavmanPSU1,052—65,603
Melissa StonePSU4,340—270,642
Eva SerranoPSU3,348—208,781
Stefan LarssonOption11,67571.51—
Stefan LarssonPSU37,929—2,365,252
Lea Rytz GoldmanPSU12,296—766,779
Melissa StonePSU1,368—85,308
Fredrik OlssonPSU5,424—338,241
Lea Rytz GoldmanPSU6,148—383,389
David SavmanPSU5,604—349,465
Stefan LarssonPSU19,870—1,239,093
Stefan LarssonPSU40,132—2,502,632
David SavmanPSU11,208—698,931
Fredrik OlssonPSU10,848—676,481
Stefan LarssonOption27,375109.75—
Stefan LarssonPSU8,391—523,263
Melissa StonePSU438—27,314
Eva SerranoPSU9,875—615,805
David SavmanPSU2,090—130,332
David SavmanPSU3,417—213,084
Stefan LarssonPSU86,412—5,388,652
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Performance-focused: The majority of each NEO's total direct compensation opportunity includes short-term and long-term incentive awards that pay out only if we achieve specific financial and strategic targets. Competitive: Our compensation program is designed to enable PVH to attract and retain top talent best positioned to drive the strategic execution of the PVH+ Plan. Flexible: The Compensation Committee reviews all elements of our compensation program annually to ensure that they are consistent with stockholder interests and enable us to attract, retain and incentivize executives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1837,965,6112,181,842434,21494.57%Passed
20252025-06-1841,339,2421,388,25966,82896.75%Passed
20242024-06-2050,705,889903,50840,13998.25%Passed
20232023-06-2251,547,8044,018,491154,64792.77%Passed
20222022-06-1650,590,9594,318,601149,50391.88%Passed
20212021-06-1759,982,8662,966,43080,60295.17%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1894.57%a
20252025-06-1896.75%b
20242024-06-2098.25%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board recommendation Vote required to pass Effect of abstentions Effect of broker non-votes Election of directors FOR each nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Advisory vote on executive compensation FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on this matter Same effect as a vote AGAINST No effect Approval of amendments to PVH Corp.'s Stock Incentive Plan FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on this matter Same effect as a vote AGAINST No effect Ratification of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent auditor for fiscal year 2026 FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on this matter Same effect as a vote AGAINST No effect/not applicable Other Matters Presented at the Annual Meeting In accordance with the requirements of advance notice described in our By-Laws, no stockholder nominations or stockholder proposals other than those included in this Proxy Statement will be presented at the Annual Meeting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board recommendation Vote required to pass Effect of abstentions Effect of broker non-votes Election of directors FOR each nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Advisory vote on executive compensation FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on this matter Same effect as a vote AGAINST No effect Ratification of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent auditor for fiscal year 2025 FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on this matter Same effect as a vote AGAINST No effect/not applicable Other Matters Presented at the Annual Meeting In accordance with the requirements of advance notice described in our By-Laws, no stockholder nominations or stockholder proposals other than those included in this Proxy Statement will be presented at the Annual Meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board recommendation Vote required to pass Effect of abstentions Effect of broker non-votes Election of directors FOR each nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Advisory vote on executive compensation FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on this matter Same effect as a vote AGAINST No effect Ratification of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent auditor for fiscal year 2024 FOR Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on this matter Same effect as a vote AGAINST No effect/not applicable Other Matters Presented at the Annual Meeting In accordance with the requirements of advance notice described in our By-Laws, no stockholder nominations or stockholder proposals other than those included in this Proxy Statement will be presented at the Annual Meeting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)689 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,165,385
Median employee compensation$23,461
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael M. CalbertIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance · Corporate Responsibility$125,000$380,086$0$0$0$505,086
Brent CallinicosIndependent · Audit & Risk Management (Chair) · Corporate Responsibility155,000180,024000335,024
Amy McPhersonIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit & Risk Management145,000180,024000325,024
Amanda SourryIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Responsibility145,000180,024000325,024
G. Penny McIntyreIndependent · Corporate Responsibility (Chair)125,000180,024000305,024
George CheeksIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Corporate Responsibility125,000180,024000305,024
Ajay BhallaIndependent · Audit & Risk Management120,000180,024000300,024
Jesper AndersenIndependent · Nominating/Governance120,000180,024000300,024
Kate GulliverIndependent · Audit & Risk Management120,000180,024000300,024
Allison Peterson000000
Edward R. Rosenfeld000000
Stefan LarssonEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$180,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)45,000 / 20,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,180,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,820,278
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,000,278

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1PVH Corp2025Stefan Larsson$1,450,000$12,200,530$0$2,142,230$16,165,385

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PVH Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stefan Larsson (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at PVH Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,165,385.
What is PVH Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, PVH Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 689:1.
How did shareholders vote on PVH Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.57% of shareholders supported PVH Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PVH Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, PVH Corp reported total board compensation of $3,000,278 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Stefan LarssonDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158
2Section 01, Eva SerranoDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 6,792,335. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r7 · c9 · span 2457965–2457974
3Section 01, Zachary CoughlinDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 5,373,943. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r6 · c9 · span 2441569–2441578
4Section 01, David SavmanDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 4,442,781. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c9 · span 2426374–2426383
5Section 01, Fredrik OlssonDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 3,869,751. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 2414933–2414942
6Section 01, Lea Rytz GoldmanDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 3,806,127. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c9 · span 2406524–2406533
7Section 01, Melissa StoneDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 1,347,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2394923–2394932
8Section 03, David Savman RSUDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r5 · c8 · span 2125414–2125420
9Section 03, Eva Serrano RSUDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c8 · span 2141098–2141104
10Section 03, Melissa Stone RSUDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r5 · c9 · span 2728323–2728330
11Section 03, Melissa Stone RSUDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r6 · c8 · span 2732743–2732748
12Section 03, Zachary Coughlin PSUDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c4 · span 2131002–2131008
13Section 03, David Savman PSUDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r5 · c4 · span 2123120–2123125
14Section 03, Lea Rytz Goldman RSUDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c8 · span 2110051–2110057
15Section 03, Stefan Larsson RSUDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r1 · c8 · span 2094448–2094454
16Section 03, Fredrik Olsson RSUDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r4 · c8 · span 2117671–2117677
17Section 03, Zachary Coughlin RSUDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c8 · span 2133199–2133205
18Section 03, Lea Rytz Goldman PSUDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c4 · span 2107757–2107762
19Section 03, Stefan Larsson PSUDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r1 · c4 · span 2092051–2092057
20Section 03, Fredrik Olsson PSUDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r4 · c4 · span 2115477–2115482
21Section 03, Eva Serrano PSUDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c4 · span 2138804–2138809
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 689 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3972086–3972094
23Section 08, Michael M. CalbertDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 505,086. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r3 · c3 · span 1280704–1281144
24Section 08, Brent CallinicosDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r4 · c3 · span 1284302–1284742
25Section 08, Amy McPhersonDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r8 · c3 · span 1298771–1299211
26Section 08, Amanda SourryDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r9 · c3 · span 1302574–1303014
27Section 08, G. Penny McIntyreDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r7 · c3 · span 1295276–1295716
28Section 08, George CheeksDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r5 · c3 · span 1287897–1288337
29Section 08, Ajay BhallaDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c3 · span 1277105–1277544
30Section 08, Jesper AndersenDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r1 · c3 · span 1273381–1273820
31Section 08, Kate GulliverDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,024. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c3 · span 1291588–1292028
32Section 08, Allison PetersonDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Edward R. RosenfeldDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Stefan LarssonDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Erik W. Graf 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001123292-26-000883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Amba Subrahmanyam 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001123292-26-000885Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jesper Andersen 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001123292-26-000932Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Michael M. Calbert 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001123292-26-000934Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, George Cheeks 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001123292-26-000936Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, G. Penny McIntyre 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001123292-26-000938Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ajay Bhalla 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001123292-26-000933Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Brent Callinicos 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001123292-26-000935Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kate Gulliver 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001123292-26-000937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Amanda Sourry 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001123292-26-000940Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Amy McPherson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001123292-26-000939Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Melissa Stone 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001123292-26-000944Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Stefan Larsson 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-110001123292-26-001286Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Alexis Rollier 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001123292-26-001323Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Alexis Rollier 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001123292-26-001323Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-240000078239-26-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.57% (votes for as printed: 37,965,611). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-240001213900-25-057242Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.75% (votes for as printed: 41,339,242). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-240000078239-24-000048Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.25% (votes for as printed: 50,705,889). Filing ↗
53Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
54Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
55Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,180,000 + equity 1,820,278 + all other 0 = 3,000,278, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,000,278
56PVH Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp's own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.