Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CRI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CRI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Palladini | $882,803 | $0 | $4,955,424 | $0 | $1,225,200 | $0 | $433,252 | $7,496,679 |
| Chief Executive Officer & President, Director | ||||||||
| Richard Westenberger | 787,740 | 440,000 | 1,900,195 | 0 | 705,300 | 0 | 131,703 | 3,964,938 |
| Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Emily Evert | 260,685 | 0 | 2,000,092 | 0 | 443,700 | 0 | 43,165 | 2,747,642 |
| Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Kendra Krugman | 676,635 | 250,000 | 1,000,106 | 0 | 482,900 | 0 | 231,132 | 2,640,773 |
| Former Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Allison Peterson | 762,329 | 0 | 650,035 | 0 | 511,900 | 0 | 94,694 | 2,018,958 |
| Chief Retail & Digital Officer | ||||||||
| Karen Smith | 604,781 | 0 | 750,080 | 0 | 406,100 | 0 | 71,388 | 1,832,349 |
| Chief Supply Chain Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Casey | 257,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129,493 | 387,185 |
| Former Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Palladini | $7,496,679 | — | — | — |
| Richard Westenberger | 3,964,938 | 2,582,918 | 2,896,769 | +1,382,020 |
| Emily Evert | 2,747,642 | — | — | — |
| Kendra Krugman | 2,640,773 | — | 3,095,794 | — |
| Allison Peterson | 2,018,958 | 3,084,148 | — | −1,065,190 |
| Karen Smith | 1,832,349 | 1,394,531 | 1,713,485 | +437,818 |
| Michael Casey | 387,185 | 9,146,769 | 10,088,133 | −8,759,584 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Westenberger | PSU | 2025-01-08 | — | 5,878 | 5,878 | 5,878 | $300,013 |
| Allison Peterson | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 15,360 | — | 650,035 |
| Emily Evert | RSU | 2025-08-08 | — | — | 78,868 | — | 2,000,092 |
| Kendra Krugman | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 23,632 | — | 1,000,106 |
| Douglas Palladini | RSU | 2025-04-03 | — | — | 98,400 | — | 3,500,088 |
| Richard Westenberger | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | 2,436 | 2,436 | 2,436 | 100,022 |
| Douglas Palladini | PSU | 2025-04-03 | 32,800 | 65,600 | 65,600 | 98,400 | 1,455,336 |
| Karen Smith | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 17,724 | — | 750,080 |
| Richard Westenberger | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 35,448 | — | 1,500,159 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Westenberger | $1,500,159 | $400,035 | $0 | 21.1% |
| Allison Peterson | 650,035 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Emily Evert | 2,000,092 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kendra Krugman | 1,000,106 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Douglas Palladini | 3,500,088 | 1,455,336 | 0 | 29.4% |
| Karen Smith | 750,080 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Peterson | PSU | 45,300 | — | $1,503,960 |
| Richard Westenberger | PSU | 77,195 | — | 2,562,874 |
| Michael Casey | PSU | 83,544 | — | 2,773,661 |
| Emily Evert | PSU | 78,868 | — | 2,618,418 |
| Karen Smith | PSU | 35,308 | — | 1,172,226 |
| Douglas Palladini | PSU | 196,800 | — | 6,533,760 |
Our compensation philosophy is to set our NEOs' total direct compensation at levels that will attract, motivate, and retain superior executive talent in a highly competitive environment. Carter's compensation program for our NEOs is designed to support these objectives and encourage strong financial performance on an annual and long-term basis by linking a significant portion of our NEOs' total direct compensation to Company performance and stockholder value creation in the form of annual cash incentive compensation and long-term equity incentive compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | Carter's has adopted a clawback policy consistent with Rule 10D-1 under the Exchange Act and NYSE listing standards, requiring executive officers to repay or return erroneously awarded compensation in the event of an accounting restatement of previously reported financial results. This policy applies to both cash incentive compensation and equity awards granted from fiscal 2024 onward. |
| Anti-hedging | Hedging and pledging of Company stock by any Board member or employee, including NEOs, is prohibited. During fiscal 2025, none of the NEOs entered into a hedging arrangement. |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 27,183,748 | 1,303,325 | 312,177 | 95.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 26,944,958 | 1,683,822 | 216,285 | 94.12% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 32,828,890 | 820,192 | 55,962 | 97.56% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 29,565,185 | 4,200,215 | 172,346 | 87.56% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 95.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 94.12%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 97.56%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “be held as follows in a virtual meeting format: ITEMS OF BUSINESS Item Board's Recommendation Voting Approval Standard Effect of Abstention Effect of Broker Non- Vote Election of nine nominated directors FOR More votes "For" than "Against" No effect No effect Advisory approval of compensation of named executive officers FOR More votes "For" than "Against" No effect No effect Approval of amended and restated equity incentive plan FOR Majority of votes properly cast at the meeting No effect No effect Ratification of appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP for fiscal 2026 FOR Majority of votes properly cast at the meeting No effect Not applicable In addition, at the Annual Meeting we will conduct any other business that may properly come before the meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “o be held as follows in a virtual meeting format: ITEMS OF BUSINESS Item Board's Recommendation Voting Approval Standard Effect of Abstention Effect of Broker Non- Vote Election of 11 nominated directors FOR More votes "For" than "Against" No effect No effect Advisory approval of compensation of named executive officers FOR More votes "For" than "Against" No effect No effect Ratification of appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP for fiscal 2025 FOR Majority of votes properly cast at the meeting No effect Not applicable In addition, at the Annual Meeting we will conduct any other business that may properly come before the meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and thus will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 542 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,496,679 |
| Median employee compensation | $13,844 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($450,000) |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Carters names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Carters.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2025 | Joanne Crevoiserat | $1,400,000 | $6,573,679 | $3,999,999 | $5,303,200 | $17,340,349 |
| 2 | Levi Strauss & Co. | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 3 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 4 | HanesBrands Inc. | 2024 | Stephen Bratspies | 1,250,000 | 8,284,399 | 0 | 3,306,739 | 12,933,300 |
| 5 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 6 | Carters | 2025 | Douglas Palladini | 882,803 | 4,955,424 | 0 | 1,225,200 | 7,496,679 |
| 7 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 2026 | Sheila B. Harrington | 1,136,783 | 1,699,467 | 0 | 3,442,736 | 6,290,916 |
| 8 | Oxford Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Chubb III | 900,000 | 3,942,205 | 0 | 388,440 | 5,529,136 |
| 9 | Columbia Sportswear Company | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
| — | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Guess?, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Victoria's Secret & Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | The Children's Place, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Gildan Activewear, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Kontoor Brands, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carters | 91% | RSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Columbia Sportswear Company | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gildan Activewear, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Guess?, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| HanesBrands Inc. | 165.34% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative) | FW Cook |
| Kontoor Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Levi Strauss & Co. | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Oxford Industries, Inc. | 43% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Tapestry, Inc. | 189.4% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook and Co., Inc. |
| The Children's Place, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry Hay Group |
| Victoria's Secret & Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Douglas Palladini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE*”. As printed: 7,496,679. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1027158–1027168 |
| 2 | Section 01, Richard Westenberger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE*”. As printed: 3,964,938. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 1038968–1038978 |
| 3 | Section 01, Emily Evert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE*”. As printed: 2,747,642. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c7 · span 1051405–1051415 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kendra Krugman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE*”. As printed: 2,640,773. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c7 · span 1099773–1099783 |
| 5 | Section 01, Allison Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE*”. As printed: 2,018,958. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c7 · span 1063305–1063315 |
| 6 | Section 01, Karen Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE*”. As printed: 1,832,349. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c7 · span 1075424–1075434 |
| 7 | Section 01, Michael Casey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE*”. As printed: 387,185. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c7 · span 1087326–1087334 |
| 8 | Section 03, Richard Westenberger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “FISCAL 2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c4 · span 1140093–1140098 |
| 9 | Section 03, Allison Peterson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “FISCAL 2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r13 · c2 · span 1176079–1176085 |
| 10 | Section 03, Emily Evert RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “FISCAL 2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r10 · c2 · span 1163736–1163742 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kendra Krugman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “FISCAL 2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r23 · c2 · span 1217607–1217613 |
| 12 | Section 03, Douglas Palladini RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “FISCAL 2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c2 · span 1130424–1130430 |
| 13 | Section 03, Richard Westenberger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “FISCAL 2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c4 · span 1148222–1148227 |
| 14 | Section 03, Douglas Palladini PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “FISCAL 2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r6 · c7 · span 1312716–1312722 |
| 15 | Section 03, Karen Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “FISCAL 2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r16 · c2 · span 1188582–1188588 |
| 16 | Section 03, Richard Westenberger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “FISCAL 2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c2 · span 1143092–1143098 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 542 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001060822-26-000074 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.42% (votes for as printed: 27,183,748). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001060822-25-000124 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.12% (votes for as printed: 26,944,958). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001060822-24-000115 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.56% (votes for as printed: 32,828,890). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 22 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 23 | Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001140361-25-036303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,340,349. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c25 · span 1671584–1671594 |
| 24 | Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001308179-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r2 · c35 · span 713671–713681 |
| 25 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 26 | HanesBrands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0001104659-25-024433 | CEO total compensation as printed in HanesBrands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1485257–1485267 |
| 27 | Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 28 | Carters (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carters's own proxy. As printed: 7,496,679. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1027158–1027168 |
| 29 | Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,290,916. Filing ↗machine: span 307336–307345 |
| 30 | Oxford Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889 |
| 31 | Columbia Sportswear Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 32 | Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070459 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. names Carters in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000050 | Levi Strauss & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carters. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 10a, HanesBrands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024433 | HanesBrands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carters. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 10a, Oxford Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000075288-26-000032 | Oxford Industries, Inc. names Carters in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036303 | Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carters. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018840-26-000022 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. names Carters in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336917-26-000102 | Under Armour, Inc. names Carters in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |