Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SHOO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SHOO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Rosenfeld | $1,135,894 | $0 | $6,999,979 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $28,500 | $8,164,373 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Amelia Varela | 827,019 | 0 | 249,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,500 | 1,102,508 |
| President | ||||||||
| Zine Mazouzi | 701,538 | 0 | 249,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,004 | 973,531 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President of Operations | ||||||||
| Lisa Keith | 463,942 | 0 | 49,993 | 0 | 56,250 | 0 | 17,610 | 587,795 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Karla Frieders | 305,098 | 0 | 100,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,102 | 411,211 |
| Former Chief Merchandising Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Rosenfeld | $8,164,373 | $9,078,571 | $5,033,103 | −914,198 |
| Amelia Varela | 1,102,508 | 1,481,872 | 2,452,641 | −379,364 |
| Zine Mazouzi | 973,531 | 2,364,167 | 1,337,961 | −1,390,636 |
| Lisa Keith | 587,795 | 1,144,478 | 677,855 | −556,683 |
| Karla Frieders | 411,211 | 696,595 | 1,246,597 | −285,384 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arian Simone Reed | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,964 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter A. Davis | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,964 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Al Ferrara | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,964 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell S. Klipper | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,964 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Teresa Kumar | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,964 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rose Peabody Lynch | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,964 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Migliorini | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,964 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ravi Sachdev | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,964 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arian Simone Reed | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 648 | 40 | 25,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter A. Davis | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,030 | 42 | 127,209 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amelia Varela | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 10,000 | 43 | 434,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arian Simone Reed | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 475 | 44 | 20,815 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Ciglar | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-09 | D | 5,147 | 45 | 230,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Migliorini | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,000 | 45 | 181,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arian Simone Reed | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,100 | 45 | 49,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Rosenfeld | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 134,387 | — | $3,399,991 |
| Lisa Keith | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 1,976 | — | 49,993 |
| Karla Frieders | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 3,953 | — | 100,011 |
| Zine Mazouzi | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 9,881 | — | 249,989 |
| Edward Rosenfeld | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 71,146 | 142,292 | 142,292 | 263,240 | 3,599,988 |
| Amelia Varela | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 9,881 | — | 249,989 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Rosenfeld | $3,399,991 | $3,599,988 | $0 | 51.4% |
| Lisa Keith | 49,993 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Karla Frieders | 100,011 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Zine Mazouzi | 249,989 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Amelia Varela | 249,989 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Rosenfeld | RSU | 331,939 | — | $13,821,940 |
| Zine Mazouzi | RSU | 50,427 | — | 2,099,780 |
| Edward Rosenfeld | PSU | 361,324 | — | 15,045,522 |
| Lisa Keith | RSU | 18,260 | — | 760,346 |
| Amelia Varela | RSU | 39,174 | — | 1,631,205 |
Our executive officer compensation program is designed to attract and retain the caliber of officers needed to ensure our continued growth and profitability and to reward them for their performance, our performance, and the creation of long-term value for our stockholders. The primary objectives of the program are to: align rewards with performance that creates stockholder value; support our strong team orientation; encourage high-potential team players to build a career at the Company; and provide rewards that are cost-efficient, competitive with other similarly positioned organizations and fair to employees and stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s Human Resources & Compensation Consulting Practice |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 63,852,187 | 1,655,993 | 107,823 | 97.47% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 64,965,052 | 952,687 | 94,050 | 98.55% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 64,418,486 | 4,265,971 | 413,325 | 93.23% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 68,835,433 | 2,551,981 | 15,148 | 96.43% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 66,317,122 | 3,910,256 | 64,751 | 94.35% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 74,023,261 | 2,727,666 | 11,687 | 96.43% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 97.47%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 98.55%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 93.23%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As noted above, abstentions and broker-non votes will have no effect on the outcome of each proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As noted above, abstentions and broker-non votes will have no effect on the outcome of each proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 523 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $15,611 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al FerraraIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | $111,659 | $119,993 | $0 | — | $0 | $231,652 |
| Peter MiglioriniIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) | 93,049 | 119,993 | 0 | — | 0 | 213,042 |
| Arian Simone ReedIndependent · Audit · Corporate Social Responsibility | 90,897 | 119,993 | 0 | — | 0 | 210,890 |
| Rose Peabody LynchIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 88,397 | 119,993 | 0 | — | 0 | 208,390 |
| Mitchell S. KlipperIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 88,397 | 119,993 | 0 | — | 0 | 208,390 |
| Ravi SachdevIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 81,592 | 119,993 | 0 | — | 0 | 201,585 |
| Maria Teresa KumarIndependent · Corporate Social Responsibility (Chair) | 79,092 | 119,993 | 0 | — | 0 | 199,085 |
| Peter A. DavisIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 79,092 | 119,993 | 0 | — | 0 | 199,085 |
| Robert SmithIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 48,935 | 119,993 | 0 | — | 0 | 168,928 |
| Edward R. RosenfeldEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Amelia Newton VarelaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $119,993 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 2x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $761,110 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,079,937 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,841,047 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Steven Madden names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Steven Madden.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | $1,400,000 | $10,456,903 | $0 | $1,372,000 | $13,300,257 |
| 2 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 3 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 4 | Crocs, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Rees | 1,188,462 | 7,432,802 | 0 | 2,267,585 | 10,958,007 |
| 5 | Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Hufnagel | 1,192,308 | 5,800,023 | 0 | 2,663,854 | 10,854,729 |
| 6 | Steven Madden | 2025 | Edward Rosenfeld | 1,135,894 | 6,999,979 | 0 | 0 | 8,164,373 |
| 7 | Designer Brands Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Howe | 1,213,154 | 6,116,655 | 0 | 575,363 | 7,919,728 |
| 8 | Oxford Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Chubb III | 900,000 | 3,942,205 | 0 | 388,440 | 5,529,136 |
| 9 | Caleres, Inc. | 2025 | John Schmidt | 1,150,000 | 2,500,016 | 0 | 0 | 4,143,930 |
| 10 | Columbia Sportswear Company | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
| 11 | Fossil Group, Inc. | 2025 | Franco Fogliato | 1,100,000 | 174,600 | 0 | 1,441,440 | 2,729,504 |
| — | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Genesco Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Kontoor Brands, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Movado Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | The Buckle, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Shoe Carnival, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Zumiez Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Madden | not disclosed | PSU 52 · RSU 48 | No | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s Human Resources & Compensation Consulting Practice |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Caleres, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Columbia Sportswear Company | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Crocs, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 34 · RSU 33 | Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSR | Meridian |
| Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Designer Brands Inc. | 31.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Fossil Group, Inc. | 100.8% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Genesco Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kontoor Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Movado Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Oxford Industries, Inc. | 43% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Shoe Carnival, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Buckle, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | 172.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Zumiez Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Edward Rosenfeld | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Fiscal Year 2025” · page 31. As printed: 8,164,373. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c31 · span 714081–714090 |
| 2 | Section 01, Amelia Varela | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Fiscal Year 2025” · page 31. As printed: 1,102,508. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r10 · c31 · span 753738–753747 |
| 3 | Section 01, Zine Mazouzi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Fiscal Year 2025” · page 31. As printed: 973,531. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r6 · c31 · span 733949–733956 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lisa Keith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Fiscal Year 2025” · page 31. As printed: 587,795. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r14 · c31 · span 773436–773443 |
| 5 | Section 01, Karla Frieders | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Fiscal Year 2025” · page 31. As printed: 411,211. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r18 · c31 · span 793266–793273 |
| 6 | Section 03, Edward Rosenfeld RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r3 · c41 · span 901139–901148 |
| 7 | Section 03, Lisa Keith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r12 · c29 · span 956512–956517 |
| 8 | Section 03, Karla Frieders RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r14 · c29 · span 969214–969219 |
| 9 | Section 03, Zine Mazouzi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r6 · c15 · span 731659–731666 |
| 10 | Section 03, Edward Rosenfeld PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r4 · c25 · span 905172–905179 |
| 11 | Section 03, Amelia Varela RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r10 · c15 · span 751384–751391 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 523 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c3 · span 653594–653597 |
| 13 | Section 08, Al Ferrara | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,652. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c15 · span 427989–427996 |
| 14 | Section 08, Peter Migliorini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,042. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c15 · span 438422–438429 |
| 15 | Section 08, Arian Simone Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,890. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r7 · c15 · span 441030–441037 |
| 16 | Section 08, Rose Peabody Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,390. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r5 · c15 · span 435825–435832 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mitchell S. Klipper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,390. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r3 · c15 · span 430599–430606 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ravi Sachdev | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,585. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r8 · c15 · span 443600–443607 |
| 19 | Section 08, Maria Teresa Kumar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,085. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r4 · c15 · span 433216–433223 |
| 20 | Section 08, Peter A. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,085. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r1 · c15 · span 425386–425393 |
| 21 | Section 08, Robert Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,928. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r9 · c15 · span 446182–446189 |
| 22 | Section 08, Edward R. Rosenfeld | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Amelia Newton Varela | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Arian Simone Reed 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000897069-26-001216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Peter A. Davis 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000897069-26-001200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Al Ferrara 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000897069-26-001202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Mitchell S. Klipper 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000897069-26-001204 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Maria Teresa Kumar 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000897069-26-001206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Rose Peabody Lynch 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000897069-26-001212 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Peter Migliorini 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000897069-26-001210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ravi Sachdev 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000897069-26-001214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Arian Simone Reed 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000897069-26-001216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Peter A. Davis 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000897069-26-001227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Amelia Varela 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000897069-26-001310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Arian Simone Reed 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000897069-26-001318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Christina Ciglar 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000897069-26-001357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Peter Migliorini 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000897069-26-001404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Arian Simone Reed 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000897069-26-001402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001493152-26-024816 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.47% (votes for as printed: 63,852,187). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001641172-25-012284 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.55% (votes for as printed: 64,965,052). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001493152-24-021609 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.23% (votes for as printed: 64,418,486). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 761,110 + equity 1,079,937 + all other 0 = 1,841,047, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,841,047 |
| 45 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 46 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395 |
| 47 | Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 48 | Crocs, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001334036-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269 |
| 49 | Wolverine World Wide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011157 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1190459–1190470 |
| 50 | Steven Madden (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steven Madden's own proxy. As printed: 8,164,373. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c31 · span 714081–714090 |
| 51 | Designer Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001319947-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Designer Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,919,728. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 878960–878970 |
| 52 | Oxford Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889 |
| 53 | Caleres, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caleres, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,143,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c43 · span 1055224–1055233 |
| 54 | Columbia Sportswear Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 55 | Fossil Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001193125-26-347185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fossil Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,729,504. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c14 · span 939738–939747 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910521-26-000018 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation names Steven Madden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Fossil Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-347185 | Fossil Group, Inc. names Steven Madden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336917-26-000102 | Under Armour, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Steven Madden. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018840-26-000022 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Steven Madden. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Crocs, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001334036-26-000020 | Crocs, Inc. names Steven Madden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Designer Brands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001319947-26-000032 | Designer Brands Inc. names Steven Madden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Oxford Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000075288-26-000032 | Oxford Industries, Inc. names Steven Madden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011157 | Wolverine World Wide, Inc. names Steven Madden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |