Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-12

Steven Madden (SHOO)

CEO Edward Rosenfeld was paid $8,164,373 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 10.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001493152-26-015299 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,164,373 ↓
Edward Rosenfeld total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
523:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.47%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Edward Rosenfeld (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $8,164,373 (base salary $1,135,894) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001493152-26-015299, filed 2026-04-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SHOO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Edward Rosenfeld$1,135,894$0$6,999,979$0$0$0$28,500$8,164,373
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Amelia Varela827,0190249,98900025,5001,102,508
President
Zine Mazouzi701,5380249,98900022,004973,531
Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President of Operations
Lisa Keith463,942049,993056,250017,610587,795
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Karla Frieders305,0980100,0110006,102411,211
Former Chief Merchandising Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Edward Rosenfeld$8,164,373$9,078,571$5,033,103↓ −914,198
Amelia Varela1,102,5081,481,8722,452,641↓ −379,364
Zine Mazouzi973,5312,364,1671,337,961↓ −1,390,636
Lisa Keith587,7951,144,478677,855↓ −556,683
Karla Frieders411,211696,5951,246,597↓ −285,384

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Steven Madden's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SHOO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SHOO
8 companies name SHOO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SHOO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SHOO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Amelia VarelaPresident$1,102,508
Edward RosenfeldCEO$8,164,373
Karla FriedersChief Merchandising Officer$411,211
Lisa KeithGeneral Counsel$587,795
Zine MazouziCFO$973,531
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Al FerraraIndependent Director$231,652
Arian Simone ReedIndependent Director$210,890
Maria Teresa KumarIndependent Director$199,085
Mitchell S. KlipperIndependent Director$208,390
Peter A. DavisIndependent Director$199,085
Peter MiglioriniIndependent Director$213,042
Ravi SachdevIndependent Director$201,585
Robert SmithFormer director (through FY2025)$168,928
Rose Peabody LynchIndependent Director$208,390
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Rose Peabody LynchDirector2026-05-20A2,964$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Ravi SachdevDirector2026-05-20A2,96400CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MiglioriniDirector2026-05-20A2,96400CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria Teresa KumarDirector2026-05-20A2,96400CommonForm 4 ↗
Al FerraraDirector2026-05-20A2,96400CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter A. DavisDirector2026-05-20A2,96400CommonForm 4 ↗
Arian Simone ReedDirector2026-05-20A2,96400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell S. KlipperDirector2026-05-20A2,96400CommonForm 4 ↗
Arian Simone ReedDirector2026-05-20D6484025,899CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter A. DavisDirector2026-05-22D3,03042127,209CommonForm 4 ↗
Amelia VarelaDirector2026-06-03D10,00043434,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Arian Simone ReedDirector2026-06-04D4754420,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina CiglarChief Product Officer2026-06-09D5,14745230,276CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MiglioriniDirector2026-06-15D4,00045181,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Arian Simone ReedDirector2026-06-15D1,1004549,913CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KeithEVP, Gen. Counsel, Secretary2026-08-01D5814626,772CommonForm 4 ↗
Al FerraraDirector2026-08-04D3,91848189,083CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter A. DavisDirector2026-08-04D5254825,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Amelia VarelaDirector2026-08-05D15,00049728,801CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell S. KlipperDirector2026-08-05D3,91849190,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Arian Simone ReedDirector2026-08-05D1,2504960,950CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Karla FriedersRSU2025-03-15——3,953—$100,011
Lisa KeithRSU2025-03-15——1,976—49,993
Edward RosenfeldRSU2025-03-15——134,387—3,399,991
Edward RosenfeldPSU2025-03-1571,146142,292—263,2403,599,988
Amelia VarelaRSU2025-03-15——9,881—249,989
Zine MazouziRSU2025-03-15——9,881—249,989
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Karla Frieders$100,011$0$00.0%
Lisa Keith49,993000.0%
Edward Rosenfeld3,399,9913,599,988051.4%
Amelia Varela249,989000.0%
Zine Mazouzi249,989000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Edward RosenfeldRSU331,939—$13,821,940
Zine MazouziRSU50,427—2,099,780
Edward RosenfeldPSU361,324—15,045,522
Lisa KeithRSU18,260—760,346
Amelia VarelaRSU39,174—1,631,205
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive officer compensation program is designed to attract and retain the caliber of officers needed to ensure our continued growth and profitability and to reward them for their performance, our performance, and the creation of long-term value for our stockholders. The primary objectives of the program are to: align rewards with performance that creates stockholder value; support our strong team orientation; encourage high-potential team players to build a career at the Company; and provide rewards that are cost-efficient, competitive with other similarly positioned organizations and fair to employees and stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantArthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s Human Resources & Compensation Consulting Practice
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2063,852,1871,655,993107,82397.47%Passed
20252025-05-2164,965,052952,68794,05098.55%Passed
20242024-05-2264,418,4864,265,971413,32593.23%Passed
20232023-05-2468,835,4332,551,98115,14896.43%Passed
20222022-05-2566,317,1223,910,25664,75194.35%Passed
20212021-05-2674,023,2612,727,66611,68796.43%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2097.47%a
20252025-05-2198.55%b
20242024-05-2293.23%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As noted above, abstentions and broker-non votes will have no effect on the outcome of each proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As noted above, abstentions and broker-non votes will have no effect on the outcome of each proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)523 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$15,611
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Al FerraraIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance$111,659$119,993$0—$0$231,652
Peter MiglioriniIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair)93,049119,9930—0213,042
Arian Simone ReedIndependent · Audit · Corporate Social Responsibility90,897119,9930—0210,890
Mitchell S. KlipperIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance88,397119,9930—0208,390
Rose Peabody LynchIndependent · Audit · Compensation88,397119,9930—0208,390
Ravi SachdevIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance81,592119,9930—0201,585
Maria Teresa KumarIndependent · Corporate Social Responsibility (Chair)79,092119,9930—0199,085
Peter A. DavisIndependent · Audit · Compensation79,092119,9930—0199,085
Robert SmithIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY48,935119,9930—0168,928
Edward R. RosenfeldEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Amelia Newton VarelaEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$119,993
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline2x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$761,110
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,079,937
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,841,047

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Steven Madden names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Steven Madden.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Abercrombie & Fitch Co.2025Fran Horowitz$1,400,000$10,456,903$0$1,372,000$13,300,257
2Kontoor Brands, Inc.2025Scott Baxter1,287,5007,986,31903,462,40913,203,878
3American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.2025Jay Schottenstein1,750,0006,650,0112,850,0011,071,87512,662,838
4G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.2026Morris Goldfarb1,386,9235,999,976—4,832,00012,508,253
5Deckers Outdoor Corporation2026Stefano Caroti1,236,5386,999,94703,607,91511,904,992
6The Buckle, Inc.2025Dennis Nelson1,300,0005,713,2000011,706,282
7Under Armour, Inc.2026Kevin Plank903,4629,040,000510,0001,128,15011,597,975
8Crocs, Inc.2025Andrew Rees1,188,4627,432,80202,267,58510,958,007
9Wolverine World Wide, Inc.2025Christopher Hufnagel1,192,3085,800,02302,663,85410,854,729
10Steven Madden2025Edward Rosenfeld1,135,8946,999,979008,164,373
11Designer Brands Inc.2025Douglas Howe1,213,1546,116,6550575,3637,919,728
12Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.2026John Hazen894,2314,100,16001,634,2116,661,922
13Oxford Industries, Inc.2025Thomas Chubb III900,0003,942,2050388,4405,529,136
14Movado Group, Inc.2026Efraim Grinberg1,300,0011,949,998005,228,254
15Genesco Inc.2026Mimi Vaughn1,025,0002,717,4220653,3104,444,023
16Caleres, Inc.2025John Schmidt1,150,0002,500,016004,143,930
17Columbia Sportswear Company2025Timothy Boyle1,080,000001,938,7203,036,220
18Fossil Group, Inc.2025Franco Fogliato1,100,000174,60001,441,4402,729,504
19Zumiez Inc.2025Richard Brooks735,000001,008,0891,749,159
—Shoe Carnival, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Steven Maddennot disclosedPSU 52 · RSU 48NoArthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s Human Resources & Compensation Consulting Practice
Abercrombie & Fitch Co.49%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer groupSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20not disclosedFW Cook
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedKorn Ferry
Caleres, Inc.not disclosedCash LTI 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Columbia Sportswear Company57%not disclosedYes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR)FW Cook
Crocs, Inc.not disclosedPSU 34 · RSU 33Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSRMeridian
Deckers Outdoor Corporation173%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Designer Brands Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry
Fossil Group, Inc.100.8%not disclosedNoKorn Ferry
G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Genesco Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedF.W. Cook
Kontoor Brands, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co. Inc
Movado Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Oxford Industries, Inc.43%not disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator groupMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Shoe Carnival, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
The Buckle, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Under Armour, Inc.60%RSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson
Wolverine World Wide, Inc.172.4%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Zumiez Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Steven Madden in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Edward Rosenfeld (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Steven Madden in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,164,373.
How does Steven Madden's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Edward Rosenfeld's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of Steven Madden's disclosed peer group.
What is Steven Madden's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Steven Madden's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 523:1.
How did shareholders vote on Steven Madden's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.47% of shareholders supported Steven Madden's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Steven Madden spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Steven Madden reported total board compensation of $1,841,047 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Edward RosenfeldDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Fiscal Year 2025” · page 31. As printed: 8,164,373. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c31 · span 714081–714090
2Section 01, Amelia VarelaDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Fiscal Year 2025” · page 31. As printed: 1,102,508. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r10 · c31 · span 753738–753747
3Section 01, Zine MazouziDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Fiscal Year 2025” · page 31. As printed: 973,531. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r6 · c31 · span 733949–733956
4Section 01, Lisa KeithDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Fiscal Year 2025” · page 31. As printed: 587,795. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r14 · c31 · span 773436–773443
5Section 01, Karla FriedersDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Fiscal Year 2025” · page 31. As printed: 411,211. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r18 · c31 · span 793266–793273
6Section 03, Karla Frieders RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r14 · c29 · span 969214–969219
7Section 03, Lisa Keith RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r12 · c29 · span 956512–956517
8Section 03, Edward Rosenfeld RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r3 · c41 · span 901139–901148
9Section 03, Edward Rosenfeld PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r4 · c25 · span 905172–905179
10Section 03, Amelia Varela RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r10 · c15 · span 751384–751391
11Section 03, Zine Mazouzi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r6 · c15 · span 731659–731666
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 523 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c3 · span 653594–653597
13Section 08, Al FerraraDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,652. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c15 · span 427932–428003
14Section 08, Peter MiglioriniDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,042. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c15 · span 438365–438436
15Section 08, Arian Simone ReedDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,890. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r7 · c15 · span 440973–441044
16Section 08, Mitchell S. KlipperDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,390. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r3 · c15 · span 430542–430613
17Section 08, Rose Peabody LynchDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,390. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r5 · c15 · span 435768–435839
18Section 08, Ravi SachdevDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,585. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r8 · c15 · span 443543–443614
19Section 08, Maria Teresa KumarDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,085. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r4 · c15 · span 433159–433230
20Section 08, Peter A. DavisDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,085. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r1 · c15 · span 425329–425400
21Section 08, Robert SmithDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,928. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r9 · c15 · span 446125–446196
22Section 08, Edward R. RosenfeldDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Amelia Newton VarelaDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Rose Peabody Lynch 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210000897069-26-001212Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Ravi Sachdev 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210000897069-26-001214Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Peter Migliorini 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210000897069-26-001210Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Maria Teresa Kumar 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210000897069-26-001206Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Al Ferrara 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210000897069-26-001202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Peter A. Davis 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210000897069-26-001200Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Arian Simone Reed 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210000897069-26-001216Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Mitchell S. Klipper 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210000897069-26-001204Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Arian Simone Reed 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210000897069-26-001216Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Peter A. Davis 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000897069-26-001227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Amelia Varela 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030000897069-26-001310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Arian Simone Reed 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040000897069-26-001318Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Christina Ciglar 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100000897069-26-001357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Peter Migliorini 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160000897069-26-001404Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Arian Simone Reed 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160000897069-26-001402Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Lisa Keith 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030000897069-26-001568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Al Ferrara 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-040000897069-26-001574Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Peter A. Davis 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-040000897069-26-001572Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Amelia Varela 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050000897069-26-001583Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Mitchell S. Klipper 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050000897069-26-001579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Arian Simone Reed 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050000897069-26-001581Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210001493152-26-024816Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.47% (votes for as printed: 63,852,187). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001641172-25-012284Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.55% (votes for as printed: 64,965,052). Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280001493152-24-021609Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.23% (votes for as printed: 64,418,486). Filing ↗
48Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
49Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
50Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 761,110 + equity 1,079,937 + all other 0 = 1,841,047, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,841,047
51Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001018840-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669
52Kontoor Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001760965-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,203,878. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 704033–704043
53American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-227158CEO total compensation as printed in American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,662,838. Filing ↗machine: span 883129–883139
54G-III Apparel Group, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055621CEO total compensation as printed in G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,508,253. Filing ↗
55Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395
56The Buckle, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220000885245-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in The Buckle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,706,282. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 327971–327981
57Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296
58Crocs, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001334036-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269
59Wolverine World Wide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011157CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1190459–1190470
60Steven Madden (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299CEO total compensation as printed in Steven Madden's own proxy. As printed: 8,164,373. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c31 · span 714081–714090
61Designer Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001319947-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Designer Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,919,728. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 878960–878970
62Boot Barn Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071CEO total compensation as printed in Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,661,922. Filing ↗machine: span 659569–659578
63Oxford Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889
64Movado Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019208CEO total compensation as printed in Movado Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,228,254. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 414416–414425
65Genesco Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-271251CEO total compensation as printed in Genesco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,444,023. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1025450–1025459
66Caleres, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158809CEO total compensation as printed in Caleres, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,143,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c43 · span 1055224–1055233
67Columbia Sportswear Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276
68Fossil Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185CEO total compensation as printed in Fossil Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,729,504. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c14 · span 939738–939747
69Zumiez Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177072CEO total compensation as printed in Zumiez Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,749,159. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1108820–1108829
70Section 10a, Fossil Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-347185Fossil Group, Inc. names Steven Madden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Oxford Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000075288-26-000032Oxford Industries, Inc. names Steven Madden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001018840-26-000022Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Steven Madden. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-227158American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Steven Madden. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-084071Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Steven Madden. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Crocs, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001334036-26-000020Crocs, Inc. names Steven Madden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000910521-26-000018Deckers Outdoor Corporation names Steven Madden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Designer Brands Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001319947-26-000032Designer Brands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Steven Madden. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Genesco Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-271251Genesco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Steven Madden. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055621G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. names Steven Madden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Kontoor Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001760965-26-000020Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Steven Madden. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336917-26-000102Under Armour, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Steven Madden. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011157Wolverine World Wide, Inc. names Steven Madden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Zumiez Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177072Zumiez Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Steven Madden. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.