CEO Robert Greenberg was paid $23,525,357 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 24.9% from fiscal year 2023, the 87th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000950170-25-052070 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$23,525,357 ↑ Robert Greenberg total, FY2024 | 87th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 72.13% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Greenberg | $7,031,198 | — | $8,405,699 | $0 | $7,267,571 | $0 | $820,889 | $23,525,357 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Greenberg | 5,692,000 | 0 | 6,841,524 | 0 | 3,876,039 | 0 | 706,614 | 17,116,177 |
| President and Director | ||||||||
| David Weinberg | 4,147,000 | 0 | 5,467,587 | 0 | 2,907,029 | 0 | 598,227 | 13,119,843 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer and Director | ||||||||
| John Vandemore | 1,696,000 | 0 | 3,522,937 | 0 | 1,938,021 | 0 | 13,800 | 7,170,758 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Nason | 2,700,000 | 14,717 | 2,113,750 | 0 | 1,453,515 | 0 | 24,603 | 6,306,585 |
| Executive Vice President of Product Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Greenberg | $23,525,357 | $18,837,938 | $22,061,848 | ↑ +4,687,419 |
| Michael Greenberg | 17,116,177 | 13,909,347 | 15,489,210 | ↑ +3,206,830 |
| David Weinberg | 13,119,843 | 10,510,074 | 11,794,354 | ↑ +2,609,769 |
| John Vandemore | 7,170,758 | 5,348,880 | 6,006,262 | ↑ +1,821,878 |
| Mark Nason | 6,306,585 | 4,800,440 | 5,314,719 | ↑ +1,506,145 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Skechers USA's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SKX reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses SKX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SKX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Weinberg | COO | $13,119,843 |
| John Vandemore | CFO | $7,170,758 |
| Robert Greenberg | CEO | $23,525,357 |
| Mark Nason | EVP | $6,306,585 |
| Michael Greenberg | President | $17,116,177 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Katherine Blair | Independent Director | $364,870 |
| Morton Erlich | Lead Independent Director | $429,870 |
| Richard Siskind | Independent Director | $364,870 |
| Yolanda Macias | Independent Director | $329,870 |
| Zulema Garcia | Independent Director | $329,870 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Greenberg | PSU | 2024-03-15 | — | 48,550 | — | 97,100 | $3,884,343 |
| Robert Greenberg | PSU | 2024-03-15 | — | 59,650 | — | 119,300 | 4,772,417 |
| Mark Nason | PSU | 2024-03-15 | — | 15,000 | — | 30,000 | 1,200,100 |
| John Vandemore | PSU | 2024-03-15 | — | 25,000 | — | 50,000 | 2,000,187 |
| David Weinberg | PSU | 2024-03-15 | — | 38,800 | — | 77,600 | 3,104,279 |
| Robert Greenberg | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 59,650 | — | 3,633,282 |
| Mark Nason | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 15,000 | — | 913,650 |
| John Vandemore | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 1,522,750 |
| David Weinberg | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 38,800 | — | 2,363,308 |
| Michael Greenberg | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 48,550 | — | 2,957,181 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Greenberg | $2,957,181 | $3,884,343 | $0 | 56.8% |
| Robert Greenberg | 3,633,282 | 4,772,417 | 0 | 56.8% |
| Mark Nason | 913,650 | 1,200,100 | 0 | 56.8% |
| John Vandemore | 1,522,750 | 2,000,187 | 0 | 56.8% |
| David Weinberg | 2,363,308 | 3,104,279 | 0 | 56.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Weinberg | RSU | 38,800 | — | $2,608,912 |
| David Weinberg | PSU | 69,868 | — | 4,697,924 |
| Greenberg | PSU | 75,000 | — | 5,043,000 |
| Mark Nason | RSU | 10,080 | — | 677,779 |
| John Vandemore | RSU | 8,334 | — | 560,378 |
| Greenberg | PSU | 62,500 | — | 4,202,500 |
| Greenberg | RSU | 41,900 | — | 2,817,356 |
| David Weinberg | RSU | 34,932 | — | 2,348,828 |
| John Vandemore | RSU | 20,000 | — | 1,344,800 |
| Mark Nason | RSU | 10,500 | — | 706,020 |
| Greenberg | RSU | 50,000 | — | 3,362,000 |
| Greenberg | RSU | 41,666 | — | 2,801,622 |
| Mark Nason | PSU | 15,000 | — | 1,008,600 |
| David Weinberg | PSU | 50,000 | — | 3,362,000 |
| Greenberg | RSU | 37,500 | — | 2,521,500 |
| Greenberg | RSU | 15,625 | — | 1,050,625 |
| Mark Nason | RSU | 15,000 | — | 1,008,600 |
| Greenberg | RSU | 19,884 | — | 1,337,000 |
| John Vandemore | RSU | 20,080 | — | 1,350,179 |
| Greenberg | PSU | 103,068 | — | 6,930,292 |
| Greenberg | RSU | 59,650 | — | 4,010,866 |
| Greenberg | RSU | 51,533 | — | 3,465,079 |
| Greenberg | RSU | 31,250 | — | 2,101,250 |
| David Weinberg | PSU | 64,666 | — | 4,348,142 |
| Greenberg | RSU | 48,550 | — | 3,264,502 |
| Greenberg | RSU | 43,732 | — | 2,940,540 |
| John Vandemore | PSU | 41,666 | — | 2,801,622 |
| John Vandemore | PSU | 30,000 | — | 2,017,200 |
| Mark Nason | PSU | 25,000 | — | 1,681,000 |
| Greenberg | RSU | 16,184 | — | 1,088,212 |
| John Vandemore | RSU | 15,000 | — | 1,008,600 |
| Mark Nason | RSU | 10,000 | — | 672,400 |
| David Weinberg | RSU | 33,334 | — | 2,241,378 |
| Greenberg | RSU | 18,750 | — | 1,260,750 |
| Greenberg | PSU | 87,468 | — | 5,881,348 |
| Greenberg | PSU | 99,416 | — | 6,684,732 |
| Greenberg | PSU | 80,916 | — | 5,440,792 |
| Greenberg | RSU | 51,532 | — | 3,465,012 |
| David Weinberg | RSU | 12,500 | — | 840,500 |
| David Weinberg | RSU | 25,000 | — | 1,681,000 |
| Mark Nason | PSU | 21,000 | — | 1,412,040 |
| John Vandemore | PSU | 41,868 | — | 2,815,204 |
| John Vandemore | RSU | 20,932 | — | 1,407,468 |
| David Weinberg | RSU | 33,500 | — | 2,252,540 |
| David Weinberg | RSU | 12,934 | — | 869,682 |
| Mark Nason | RSU | 7,500 | — | 504,300 |
| John Vandemore | RSU | 3,750 | — | 252,150 |
| Mark Nason | RSU | 3,750 | — | 252,150 |
| John Vandemore | RSU | 25,000 | — | 1,681,000 |
| Mark Nason | RSU | 5,000 | — | 336,200 |
The basic compensation philosophy of the Compensation Committee is to provide competitive salaries and incentives to executive officers in order to promote superior financial performance. The Compensation Committee believes that compensation paid to executive officers should be closely aligned with our performance, linked to specific, measurable results intended to create value for stockholders, and that such compensation should assist us in attracting and retaining key executives critical to our long-term success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-06-12 | 227,654,414 | 87,959,352 | 320,857 | 72.13% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 282,309,685 | 51,554,154 | 1,094,505 | 84.56% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-23 | 326,665,629 | 6,709,854 | 419,869 | 97.99% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-06-12 | 72.13%a |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 84.56%b |
| 2017 | 2017-05-23 | 97.99%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morton ErlichIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $225,000 | $204,870 | $0 | — | $0 | $429,870 |
| Katherine BlairIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 160,000 | 204,870 | 0 | — | 0 | 364,870 |
| Richard SiskindIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 160,000 | 204,870 | 0 | — | 0 | 364,870 |
| Yolanda MaciasIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 204,870 | 0 | — | 0 | 329,870 |
| Zulema GarciaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 125,000 | 204,870 | 0 | — | 0 | 329,870 |
| Michael GreenbergEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David WeinbergEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert GreenbergEmployee director · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $204,870 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 35,000 / 35,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $795,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,024,350 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,819,350 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Skechers USA names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Skechers USA.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tapestry | 2026 | Joanne Crevoiserat | $1,440,385 | $23,906,536 | $2,750,223 | $5,800,000 | $33,986,485 |
| 2 | Lululemon Athletica | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 3 | Skechers USA | 2024 | Robert Greenberg | 7,031,198 | 8,405,699 | 0 | 7,267,571 | 23,525,357 |
| 4 | Ralph Lauren | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 5 | Hasbro | 2025 | Chris Cocks | 1,500,000 | 10,500,099 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 18,672,521 |
| 6 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | 0 | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 7 | Levi Strauss | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 8 | Mattel | 2025 | Ynon Kreiz | 1,600,000 | 10,821,996 | 0 | 2,473,360 | 15,060,621 |
| 9 | Hanesbrands | 2024 | Stephen Bratspies | 1,250,000 | 8,284,399 | 0 | 3,306,739 | 12,933,300 |
| 10 | G-III Apparel Group | 2026 | Morris Goldfarb | 1,386,923 | 5,999,976 | — | 4,832,000 | 12,508,253 |
| 11 | Capri Holdings | 2026 | John Idol | 1,350,000 | 4,999,994 | 0 | 5,400,000 | 11,909,990 |
| 12 | Deckers Outdoor | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 13 | Under Armour | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 14 | Wolverine World Wide | 2025 | Christopher Hufnagel | 1,192,308 | 5,800,023 | 0 | 2,663,854 | 10,854,729 |
| 15 | Carter's | 2025 | Douglas Palladini | 882,803 | 4,955,424 | 0 | 1,225,200 | 7,496,679 |
| 16 | Columbia Sportswear | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skechers USA | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Capri Holdings | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Carter's | 91% | RSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Columbia Sportswear | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Deckers Outdoor | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| G-III Apparel Group | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Hanesbrands | not disclosed | PSA 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative) | FW Cook |
| Hasbro | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Levi Strauss | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Lululemon Athletica | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Mattel | 71.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 constituents | FW Cook |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Tapestry | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Under Armour | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Wolverine World Wide | 172.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 23,525,357. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 722879–722889 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,116,177. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 752670–752680 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Weinberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,119,843. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c14 · span 767520–767530 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Vandemore | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,170,758. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 737847–737856 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Nason | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,306,585. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c14 · span 782495–782504 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Greenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r10 · c20 · span 934346–934355 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Greenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c20 · span 893102–893111 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Nason PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r16 · c20 · span 975659–975668 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Vandemore PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r7 · c20 · span 913730–913739 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Weinberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r13 · c20 · span 955025–955034 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Greenberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c14 · span 891219–891225 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Nason RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r16 · c14 · span 973777–973783 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Vandemore RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r7 · c14 · span 911882–911888 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Weinberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r13 · c14 · span 953126–953132 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael Greenberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r10 · c14 · span 932479–932485 |
| 16 | Section 08, Morton Erlich | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,870. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c6 · span 256658–256867 |
| 17 | Section 08, Katherine Blair | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,870. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c6 · span 254344–254553 |
| 18 | Section 08, Richard Siskind | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,870. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c6 · span 263612–263821 |
| 19 | Section 08, Yolanda Macias | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,870. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c6 · span 261293–261502 |
| 20 | Section 08, Zulema Garcia | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,870. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c6 · span 258975–259184 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, David Weinberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-16 | 0000950170-23-028586 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.13% (votes for as printed: 227,654,414). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-05-26 | 0001564590-20-026882 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.56%. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2017 vote | Form 8-K | 2017-05-24 | 0001299933-17-000545 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.99%. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 795,000 + equity 1,024,350 + all other 0 = 1,819,350, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,819,350 |
| 30 | Tapestry, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001116132-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry's own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594 |
| 31 | Lululemon Athletica, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lululemon Athletica's own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721 |
| 32 | Skechers USA (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skechers USA's own proxy. As printed: 23,525,357. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 722879–722889 |
| 33 | Ralph Lauren, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 34 | Hasbro, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro's own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156 |
| 35 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 36 | Levi Strauss, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001308179-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss's own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: span 713671–713681 |
| 37 | Mattel, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mattel's own proxy. As printed: 15,060,621. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c7 · span 2052122–2052132 |
| 38 | Hanesbrands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0001104659-25-024433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanesbrands's own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1485257–1485267 |
| 39 | G-III Apparel Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055621 | CEO total compensation as printed in G-III Apparel Group's own proxy. As printed: 12,508,253. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Capri Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001530721-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092 |
| 41 | Deckers Outdoor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395 |
| 42 | Under Armour, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour's own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 43 | Wolverine World Wide, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011157 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide's own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1190459–1190470 |
| 44 | Carter's, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carter's's own proxy. As printed: 7,496,679. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1027158–1027168 |
| 45 | Columbia Sportswear, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 46 | Section 10a, Levi Strauss reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000050 | Levi Strauss's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skechers USA. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Carter's reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001060822-26-000059 | Carter's's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skechers USA. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910521-26-000018 | Deckers Outdoor names Skechers USA in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, G-III Apparel Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055621 | G-III Apparel Group names Skechers USA in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Hanesbrands reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024433 | Hanesbrands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skechers USA. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Hasbro reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160426 | Hasbro's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skechers USA. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Mattel reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000276 | Mattel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skechers USA. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skechers USA. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Tapestry reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001116132-26-000024 | Tapestry's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skechers USA. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Under Armour reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336917-26-000102 | Under Armour names Skechers USA in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011157 | Wolverine World Wide's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skechers USA. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.