Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-30

Tapestry (TPR)

CEO Joanne Crevoiserat was paid $33,986,485 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 96.0% from fiscal year 2025, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001116132-26-000024 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$33,986,485 ↑
Joanne Crevoiserat total, FY2026
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
650.5:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
89.92%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Joanne Crevoiserat (Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $33,986,485 (base salary $1,440,385) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001116132-26-000024, filed 2026-09-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TPR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joanne Crevoiserat$1,440,385$0$23,906,536$2,750,223$5,800,000$0$89,341$33,986,485
Chief Executive Officer
Todd Kahn1,000,00003,238,6791,000,0713,000,000085,8438,324,593
Chief Executive Officer and Brand President, Coach
Scott Roe975,00003,238,6791,000,0712,632,500063,5117,909,761
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer
David Howard640,38501,214,495375,0271,040,000047,3373,317,244
Chief Legal Officer and Secretary
Denise Kulikowsky640,38501,012,148312,5221,040,000016,1113,021,166
Chief People Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Joanne Crevoiserat$33,986,485$17,340,349$15,430,213↑ +16,646,136
Todd Kahn8,324,5937,194,7136,024,765↑ +1,129,880
Scott Roe7,909,7617,309,7496,505,078↑ +600,012
David Howard3,317,2443,257,9022,717,903↑ +59,342
Denise Kulikowsky3,021,1662,458,184—↑ +562,982

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Tapestry's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TPR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TPR
33 companies name TPR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TPR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TPR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Alan LauIndependent Director$300,009
Annabelle Yu LongIndependent Director$300,000
Anne GatesChair of the Board$533,009
Darrell CavensIndependent Director$320,009
David ElkinsIndependent Director$313,426
Hanneke FaberIndependent Director$310,009
John P. BilbreyIndependent Director—
Kevin HouricanIndependent Director$300,009
Pamela LiffordIndependent Director$300,009
Thomas GrecoIndependent Director$333,092
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Todd KahnRSU61,225—$8,938,859
Joanne CrevoiseratOption74,83699.91—
Todd KahnRSU40,536—5,918,266
Joanne CrevoiseratRSU152,011—22,193,640
Scott RoeRSU10,134—1,479,566
Joanne CrevoiseratRSU220,939—32,257,141
Joanne CrevoiseratRSU204,086—29,796,498
Joanne CrevoiseratRSU111,475—16,275,379
Scott RoeRSU82,853—12,096,565
Scott RoeRSU76,532—11,173,649
Joanne CrevoiseratRSU76,006—11,096,822
Todd KahnRSU66,281—9,677,033
David HowardOption23,79033.81—
Scott RoeRSU40,536—5,918,266
Joanne CrevoiseratRSU38,266—5,586,767
Joanne CrevoiseratRSU31,780—4,639,834
Joanne CrevoiseratRSU27,869—4,068,845
David HowardRSU6,378—931,188
David HowardRSU27,618—4,032,279
David HowardRSU25,510—3,724,449
Denise KulikowskyRSU17,347—2,532,591
Denise KulikowskyRSU17,007—2,482,966
Joanne CrevoiseratRSU15,672—2,288,100
David HowardRSU15,202—2,219,424
Scott RoeRSU14,350—2,095,094
Denise KulikowskyRSU12,668—1,849,569
Scott RoeRSU11,918—1,739,960
Todd KahnRSU11,481—1,676,165
Denise KulikowskyOption8,50499.91—
Todd KahnRSU10,134—1,479,566
David HowardRSU9,566—1,396,580
Todd KahnRSU9,533—1,391,845
David HowardRSU7,946—1,160,072
Denise KulikowskyRSU6,377—931,053
Scott RoeRSU5,094—743,678
Denise KulikowskyRSU4,990—728,510
Todd KahnRSU3,918—572,063
David HowardRSU3,800—554,782
Denise KulikowskyRSU3,167—462,392
David HowardRSU3,135—457,655
Joanne CrevoiseratOption83,36835.41—
Joanne CrevoiseratOption190,32833.81—
Joanne CrevoiseratOption248,75640.58—
Scott RoeOption27,09435.41—
Scott RoeOption71,37233.81—
Scott RoeOption93,28340.58—
Scott RoeOption27,21399.91—
Todd KahnOption20,84235.41—
Todd KahnOption57,09833.81—
Todd KahnOption74,62640.58—
Todd KahnOption27,21399.91—
David HowardOption8,33635.41—
David HowardOption31,09440.58—
David HowardOption10,20599.91—
Denise KulikowskyOption16,51826.59—
Denise KulikowskyOption20,73040.58—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Tapestry's executive compensation philosophy is focused on pay for performance, delivering a market-competitive level of fixed compensation with the opportunity for above-average rewards when the Company and the executive exceed performance objectives. The program is designed to reward performance, support strategic objectives, align NEO interests with stockholders, and attract and retain top talent in the luxury retail industry.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-13146,147,33616,387,143305,69789.92%Passed
20242024-11-14173,757,54413,412,334289,48692.83%Passed
20232023-11-02168,148,74610,593,876233,52594.07%Passed
20222022-11-15189,850,5637,453,327300,04396.22%Passed
20212021-11-03215,527,65111,241,422788,59695.04%Passed
20202020-11-05173,051,57437,898,2791,302,51881.53%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-1389.92%a
20242024-11-1492.83%b
20232023-11-0294.07%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are generally not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are generally not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the proposals 13.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are generally not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)650.5 : 1
CEO total compensation$17,340,349
Median employee compensation$26,657
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Anne GatesIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Governance and Nominations (Chair)$325,000$200,009——$8,000$533,009
Thomas GrecoIndependent · Governance and Nominations · Human Resources (Chair)133,083200,009——0333,092
Darrell CavensIndependent · Human Resources100,000200,009——20,000320,009
David ElkinsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Nominations113,417200,009——0313,426
Hanneke FaberIndependent · Audit100,000200,009——10,000310,009
Alan LauIndependent · Audit100,000200,009——0300,009
Kevin HouricanIndependent · Human Resources100,000200,009——0300,009
Pamela LiffordIndependent · Human Resources100,000200,009——0300,009
Annabelle Yu LongIndependent · Human Resources300,0000——0300,000
Matthew MadrigalIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected0200,030——0200,030
Joanne CrevoiseratEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 30,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,371,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,800,102
All other compensation$38,000
Total cost of the board$3,209,602

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Tapestry names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tapestry.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tapestry2026Joanne Crevoiserat$1,440,385$23,906,536$2,750,223$5,800,000$33,986,485
2Williams-Sonoma, Inc.2025Laura Alber1,600,00018,999,797012,500,00033,297,422
3Lululemon Athletica Inc.2025Calvin McDonald1,393,2697,800,00113,800,030994,79424,023,294
4Ralph Lauren Corporation2026Patrice Louvet1,350,00013,710,17908,100,00023,264,269
5The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.2026Stéphane Faverie1,500,0008,396,6806,325,0724,105,30020,585,784
6The Gap, Inc.2025Richard Dickson1,400,00010,891,24204,435,63817,185,636
7PVH Corp.2025Stefan Larsson1,450,00012,200,53002,142,23016,165,385
8Levi Strauss & Co.2025Michelle Gass1,475,0008,129,3183,144,8993,032,96916,145,173
9Victoria's Secret & Co.2025Hillary Super1,222,8468,039,57003,626,70514,381,494
10American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.2025Jay Schottenstein1,750,0006,650,0112,850,0011,071,87512,662,838
11Capri Holdings Limited2026John Idol1,350,0004,999,99405,400,00011,909,990
12Under Armour, Inc.2026Kevin Plank903,4629,040,000510,0001,128,15011,597,975
13Coty Inc.2026Markus Strobel478,3586,720,0013,720,000011,088,860
14Urban Outfitters, Inc.2026Richard A. Hayne1001,000,0001,042,012

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Tapestrynot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20not disclosedFW Cook
Capri Holdings Limited200%RSU 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Coty Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Levi Strauss & Co.110%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Lululemon Athletica Inc.35.7%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
PVH Corp.73.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Ralph Lauren Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.not disclosedOptions 60 · RSU 40not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
The Gap, Inc.158%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Under Armour, Inc.60%RSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson
Urban Outfitters, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry Hay Group
Victoria's Secret & Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy
Williams-Sonoma, Inc.157.9%PSU 63 · RSU 37NoPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Tapestry in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Joanne Crevoiserat (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Tapestry in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $33,986,485.
How does Tapestry's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joanne Crevoiserat's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Tapestry's disclosed peer group.
What is Tapestry's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Tapestry's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 650.5:1.
How did shareholders vote on Tapestry's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.92% of shareholders supported Tapestry's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Tapestry spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Tapestry reported total board compensation of $3,209,602 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joanne CrevoiseratDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594
2Section 01, Todd KahnDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 8,324,593. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c51 · span 1391038–1391047
3Section 01, Scott RoeDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 7,909,761. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c51 · span 1380791–1380800
4Section 01, David HowardDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 3,317,244. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c51 · span 1401270–1401279
5Section 01, Denise KulikowskyDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 3,021,166. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c51 · span 1411460–1411469
6Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A—0001140361-25-036303Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 650.5 : 1.machine: t271 · r0 · c1 · span 2725600–2725606
7Section 08, Anne GatesDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 533,009. Filing ↗machine: span 499671–499912
8Section 08, Thomas GrecoDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,092. Filing ↗machine: span 501437–501678
9Section 08, Darrell CavensDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,009. Filing ↗machine: span 494377–494618
10Section 08, David ElkinsDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,426. Filing ↗machine: span 496143–496384
11Section 08, Hanneke FaberDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,009. Filing ↗machine: span 497909–498150
12Section 08, Alan LauDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,009. Filing ↗machine: span 504967–505208
13Section 08, Kevin HouricanDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,009. Filing ↗machine: span 503205–503446
14Section 08, Pamela LiffordDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,009. Filing ↗machine: span 506735–506976
15Section 08, Annabelle Yu LongDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: span 507606–507915
16Section 08, Matthew MadrigalDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,030. Filing ↗machine: span 510091–510361
17Section 08, Joanne CrevoiseratDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-140001140361-25-042320Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.92% (votes for as printed: 146,147,336). Filing ↗
19Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-150001140361-24-047079Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.83% (votes for as printed: 173,757,544). Filing ↗
20Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-11-030001157523-23-001646Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.07% (votes for as printed: 168,148,746). Filing ↗
21Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
22Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,371,500 + equity 1,800,102 + all other 38,000 = 3,209,602, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,209,602
23Tapestry (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry's own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594
24Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847172–847183
25Lululemon Athletica Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001213900-26-058095CEO total compensation as printed in Lululemon Athletica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721
26Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001140361-26-025788CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578
27The Estée Lauder Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001104659-26-112176CEO total compensation as printed in The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,585,784. Filing ↗machine: span 1447745–1447755
28The Gap, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021740CEO total compensation as printed in The Gap, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790
29PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158
30Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001308179-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: span 713671–713681
31Victoria's Secret & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-201438CEO total compensation as printed in Victoria's Secret & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,381,494. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 2584471–2584481
32American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-227158CEO total compensation as printed in American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,662,838. Filing ↗machine: span 883129–883139
33Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001530721-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092
34Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296
35Coty Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001024305-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Coty Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,088,860. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 603240–603250
36Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137990CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,012. Filing ↗machine: span 291771–291780
37Section 10a, The Gap, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021740The Gap, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tapestry. Filing ↗
38Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336917-26-000102Under Armour, Inc. names Tapestry in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
39Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070459Urban Outfitters, Inc. names Tapestry in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
40Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025788Ralph Lauren Corporation names Tapestry in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
41Section 10a, Coty Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001024305-26-000065Coty Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tapestry. Filing ↗
42Section 10a, The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-112176The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. names Tapestry in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
43Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000050Levi Strauss & Co. names Tapestry in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Victoria's Secret & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-201438Victoria's Secret & Co. names Tapestry in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
45Section 10a, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-227158American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tapestry. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000719955-26-000109Williams-Sonoma, Inc. names Tapestry in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.