Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Bloomin' Brands (BLMN)

CEO Michael Spanos was paid $5,495,861 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 38.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 16th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001546417-26-000015 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,495,861 ↑
Michael Spanos total, FY2025
16th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
300:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.56%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Spanos (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,495,861 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001546417-26-000015, filed 2026-03-03]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BLMN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Spanos$1,000,000$0$3,333,337$0$1,155,000$0$7,524$5,495,861
Chief Executive Officer
W. Kevin Healy446,3460500,0070001,054,8472,001,200
Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President, Strategy & Transformation
Mark Graff389,4230300,003000834,7281,524,154
Former Executive Vice President, President, Bonefish Grill and Fine Dining
Kelly Lefferts520,00080,000600,0100320,89202,4251,523,327
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer
Jessica Mitory169,904500,000710,001082,62701921,462,724
Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resource Officer
Patrick Hafner495,3850583,3530277,64401,2231,357,605
Executive Vice President, President, Outback Steakhouse
Eric Christel230,769250,000415,0030135,93505841,032,291
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Spanos$5,495,861$3,965,019—↑ +1,530,842
W. Kevin Healy2,001,2001,602,842—↑ +398,358
Mark Graff1,524,1541,712,718—↓ −188,564
Kelly Lefferts1,523,3271,600,3101,342,409↓ −76,983
Jessica Mitory1,462,724———
Patrick Hafner1,357,605———
Eric Christel1,032,291———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Bloomin' Brands's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BLMN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BLMN
31 companies name BLMN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BLMN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BLMN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jessica MitoryExecutive$1,462,724
Kelly LeffertsGeneral Counsel$1,523,327
Mark GraffPresident$1,524,154
Michael SpanosCEO$5,495,861
Patrick HafnerEVP$1,357,605
W. Kevin HealyCFO$2,001,200
Eric ChristelCFO$1,032,291
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Colleen KeatingIndependent Director—
David GeorgeIndependent Director$337,502
James L. DinkinsIndependent Director$290,834
John J. MahoneyIndependent Director$290,006
Jonathan SagalIndependent Director$270,006
Julie KunkelIndependent Director$280,006
Lawrence JacksonFormer director (through FY2025)$30,000
Melanie Marein-EfronIndependent Director$280,006
R. Michael MohanChair of the Board$452,506
Rohit LalIndependent Director$265,006
Tara Walpert LevyIndependent Director$262,506
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Philip J. PaceSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-03-03D3,240$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly LeffertsEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-03-03A6,48100CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly LeffertsEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-03-03D6,48100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly LeffertsEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-03-03D2,551616,199CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HafnerEVP, Pres Outback Steakhouse2026-03-03D8,10100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HafnerEVP, Pres Outback Steakhouse2026-03-03D1,973612,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip J. PaceSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-03-03A3,24000CommonForm 4 ↗
Lissette R. GonzalezEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-03-03D4,86100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lissette R. GonzalezEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-03-03D1,20167,626CommonForm 4 ↗
Lissette R. GonzalezEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-03-03A4,86100CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HafnerEVP, Pres Outback Steakhouse2026-03-03A8,10100CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip J. PaceSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-03-03D1,44769,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie KunkelDirector2026-03-05A1,00066,460CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohit LalDirector2026-03-11A10,000656,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan SagalDirector2026-04-22D19,74600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan SagalDirector2026-04-22A19,74600CommonForm 4 ↗
Colleen KeatingDirector2026-04-22D5,59200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Colleen KeatingDirector2026-04-22A23,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Colleen KeatingDirector2026-04-22A5,59200CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Michael MohanDirector2026-04-22D30,57400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Michael MohanDirector2026-04-22A38,63700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie Marein-EfronDirector2026-04-22D19,74600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie Marein-EfronDirector2026-04-22A23,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie Marein-EfronDirector2026-04-22A19,74600CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohit LalDirector2026-04-22D19,74600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohit LalDirector2026-04-22A19,74600CommonForm 4 ↗
James L. DinkinsDirector2026-04-22A23,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. MahoneyDirector2026-04-22D19,74600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. MahoneyDirector2026-04-22A23,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. MahoneyDirector2026-04-22A19,74600CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie KunkelDirector2026-04-22D19,74600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David GeorgeDirector2026-04-22D25,47800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David GeorgeDirector2026-04-22A23,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tara Walpert LevyDirector2026-04-22D19,74600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Michael MohanDirector2026-04-22A30,57400CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohit LalDirector2026-04-22A23,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James L. DinkinsDirector2026-04-22D19,74600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie KunkelDirector2026-04-22A23,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie KunkelDirector2026-04-22A19,74600CommonForm 4 ↗
David GeorgeDirector2026-04-22A25,47800CommonForm 4 ↗
Tara Walpert LevyDirector2026-04-22A19,74600CommonForm 4 ↗
James L. DinkinsDirector2026-04-22A19,74600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly LeffertsEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-09-02D3,7471037,208CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly LeffertsEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-09-02D6,0541060,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip J. PaceSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-02D15,38500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly LeffertsEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-09-02D15,38500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly LeffertsEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-09-02A15,38500CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip J. PaceSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-02D6,0541060,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip J. PaceSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-02D3,7471037,208CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip J. PaceSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-02A15,38500CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric ChristelEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-02D25,15100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric ChristelEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-02D6,1251060,821CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric ChristelEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-02A25,15100CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip J. PaceSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-03D1,2761012,415CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip J. PaceSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-03D3,24100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HafnerEVP, Pres Outback Steakhouse2026-09-03D8,10200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly LeffertsEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-09-03D2,5511024,821CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly LeffertsEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-09-03D6,48100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly LeffertsEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-09-03D1,5791015,364CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip J. PaceSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-03D790107,687CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip J. PaceSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-03A3,24100CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HafnerEVP, Pres Outback Steakhouse2026-09-03D1,9731019,197CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly LeffertsEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-09-03A6,48100CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HafnerEVP, Pres Outback Steakhouse2026-09-03A8,10200CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SpanosDirector2026-10-01D60,08200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SpanosDirector2026-10-01D23,6438198,128CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SpanosDirector2026-10-01A60,08200CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jessica MitoryRSU2025-09-02——29,091—$160,001
Patrick HafnerRSU2025-02-03——24,976—250,010
Eric ChristelRSU2025-09-02——75,455—415,003
Patrick HafnerPSU2025-02-2810810,753—21,50683,336
Kelly LeffertsPSU2025-02-2816216,129—32,258125,000
W. Kevin HealyPSU2025-02-2816216,129—32,258125,000
Mark GraffPSU2025-02-28979,677—19,35474,997
Michael SpanosPSU2025-02-281,721172,043—344,0861,333,333
Kelly LeffertsRSU2025-09-02——15,385—100,003
Kelly LeffertsRSU2025-02-28——48,388—375,007
Jessica MitoryRSU2025-09-02——100,000—550,000
Patrick HafnerRSU2025-02-28——32,259—250,007
W. Kevin HealyRSU2025-02-28——48,388—375,007
Mark GraffRSU2025-02-28——29,033—225,006
Michael SpanosRSU2025-02-28——258,065—2,000,004
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jessica Mitory$710,001$0$00.0%
Patrick Hafner500,01783,336014.3%
Eric Christel415,003000.0%
Kelly Lefferts475,010125,000020.8%
W. Kevin Healy375,007125,000025.0%
Mark Graff225,00674,997025.0%
Michael Spanos2,000,0041,333,333040.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kelly LeffertsRSU48,388—$328,555
Patrick HafnerRSU24,976—169,587
Michael SpanosRSU258,065—1,752,261
Jessica MitoryRSU29,091—197,528
Kelly LeffertsRSU15,385—104,464
Kelly LeffertsRSU12,962—88,012
Kelly LeffertsRSU2,396—16,269
Patrick HafnerRSU2,670—18,129
Patrick HafnerRSU9,783—66,427
Patrick HafnerRSU3,559—24,166
Kelly LeffertsRSU4,894—33,230
Michael SpanosRSU516,130—3,504,523
Michael SpanosRSU48,065—326,361
Jessica MitoryRSU100,000—679,000
Patrick HafnerRSU32,259—219,039
Eric ChristelRSU75,455—512,339
Michael SpanosRSU72,099—489,552
Patrick HafnerRSU16,203—110,018
Kelly LeffertsRSU13,451—91,332
Patrick HafnerRSU1,351—9,173
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Provide the majority of executive pay in variable, 'at-risk' incentive awards - approximately 88.6% and 67.7% of targeted compensation in 2025 for our CEO and other NEOs, respectively, to ensure that realized pay is tied to attainment of significant short-term and long-term operating goals

CEO STI target (% of salary)175%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2262,878,8022,924,007202,73295.56%Passed
20252025-04-2365,600,8515,140,351334,87092.73%Passed
20242024-04-2374,776,5171,972,19946,01597.43%Passed
20232023-04-1871,369,2431,709,12540,70697.66%Passed
20222022-04-1971,405,741836,589101,79898.7%Passed
20212021-05-1844,984,18325,213,63541,73764.04%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2295.56%a
20252025-04-2392.73%b
20242024-04-2397.43%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)300 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,495,861
Median employee compensation$18,314
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
R. Michael MohanIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Operating$212,500$240,006$0$0$0$452,506
David GeorgeIndependent · Operating (Chair) · Compensation137,500200,002000337,502
James L. DinkinsIndependent · Audit · Newly elected97,022193,812000290,834
John J. MahoneyIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Operating135,000155,006000290,006
Julie KunkelIndependent · Audit (Chair)125,000155,006000280,006
Melanie Marein-EfronIndependent · Compensation (Chair)125,000155,006000280,006
Jonathan SagalIndependent · Audit · Operating · Not standing for re-election115,000155,006000270,006
Rohit LalIndependent · Nominating/Governance110,000155,006000265,006
Tara Walpert LevyIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election107,500155,006000262,506
Lawrence JacksonIndependent · Departed during FY30,000000030,000
Colleen KeatingIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$155,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 17,500 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,194,522
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,563,856
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,758,378

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Bloomin' Brands names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bloomin' Brands.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Darden Restaurants, Inc.2026Ricardo Cardenas$1,325,000$25,879,154$2,380,093$4,107,501$34,815,979
2Tapestry, Inc.2026Joanne Crevoiserat1,440,38523,906,5362,750,2235,800,00033,986,485
3Williams-Sonoma, Inc.2025Laura Alber1,600,00018,999,797012,500,00033,297,422
4Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.2025Jason Liberty1,396,15415,800,05705,129,60023,978,813
5Yum China Holdings, Inc.2025Joey Wat1,425,00010,654,83206,156,00019,591,868
6V.F. Corporation2026Bracken Darrell1,300,00014,536,58102,870,40018,946,597
7PVH Corp.2025Stefan Larsson1,450,00012,200,530—2,142,23016,165,385
8Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.2025Tarun Lal452,3087,590,7636,458,289014,502,745
9Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Ltd.2025Harry Sommer1,300,0009,499,96002,880,80013,752,560
10Kontoor Brands, Inc.2025Scott Baxter1,287,5007,986,31903,462,40913,203,878
11Foot Locker, Inc.2024Mary Dillon1,431,25011,000,0470012,501,074
12Texas Roadhouse, Inc.2025Gerald Morgan1,356,5388,410,9280909,41310,822,133
13Domino's Pizza Inc.2025Russell Weiner925,0005,803,3941,812,5111,850,00010,696,081
14Brinker International, Inc.2026Kevin Hochman1,061,7317,049,88302,543,61610,679,756
15Guess? Inc.2025Carlos Alberini1,200,0008,036,011009,359,280
16YUM! Brands, Inc.2025Chris Turner1,020,2884,651,7631,400,0321,842,8629,130,462
17The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated2025David Overton1,030,0005,902,124—1,445,6058,419,852
18Designer Brands Inc.2025Douglas Howe1,213,1546,116,6550575,3637,919,728
19Shake Shack Inc.2025Robert Lynch1,000,0005,000,16101,011,7507,210,818
20Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.2026Julie Masino1,030,0003,476,1871,158,7381,031,9316,928,561
21Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.2026John Hazen894,2314,100,16001,634,2116,661,922
22Bloomin' Brands2025Michael Spanos1,000,0003,333,33701,155,0005,495,861
23Dine Brands Global Inc.2025John Peyton1,000,0002,213,57702,158,5005,417,315
24Jack in the Box Inc.2025Lance Tucker624,0383,636,0950310,5215,271,591
25The Wendy's Company2025Kirk Tanner559,7264,019,990004,590,665
26Caleres, Inc.2025John Schmidt1,150,0002,500,016004,143,930

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Bloomin' Brands66%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoFW Cook
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedKorn Ferry
Brinker International, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Caleres, Inc.not disclosedCash LTI 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25not disclosedFW Cook
Darden Restaurants, Inc.155%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.not disclosedRSU 33 · PSU 33 · Option 33NoFW Cook
Designer Brands Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry
Dine Brands Global Inc.91.96%not disclosedNoExequity
Domino's Pizza Inc.100.0%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Foot Locker, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSRCompensation Advisory Partners
Guess? Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Jack in the Box Inc.47.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Kontoor Brands, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co. Inc
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Ltd.110.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry
PVH Corp.73.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.183.2%PSU 51 · RSU 28NoMeridian
Shake Shack Inc.67.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer & Partners
Tapestry, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Texas Roadhouse, Inc.65%not disclosedNoFW Cook
The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated100.25%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
The Wendy's Company39.6%PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15NoFW Cook
V.F. Corporation110.4%RSU 100Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU)Meridian
Williams-Sonoma, Inc.157.9%PSU 63 · RSU 37NoPay Governance LLC
Yum China Holdings, Inc.216%not disclosedYes — rTSRMercer
YUM! Brands, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Bloomin' Brands in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Spanos (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Bloomin' Brands in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,495,861.
How does Bloomin' Brands's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Spanos's total compensation ranked at the 16th percentile of Bloomin' Brands's disclosed peer group.
What is Bloomin' Brands's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Bloomin' Brands's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 300:1.
How did shareholders vote on Bloomin' Brands's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.56% of shareholders supported Bloomin' Brands's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Bloomin' Brands spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bloomin' Brands reported total board compensation of $2,758,378 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael SpanosDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492
2Section 01, W. Kevin HealyDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 2,001,200. Filing ↗machine: span 934730–934739
3Section 01, Mark GraffDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 1,524,154. Filing ↗machine: span 960506–960515
4Section 01, Kelly LeffertsDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 1,523,327. Filing ↗machine: span 941858–941867
5Section 01, Jessica MitoryDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 1,462,724. Filing ↗machine: span 950742–950751
6Section 01, Patrick HafnerDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 1,357,605. Filing ↗machine: span 954903–954912
7Section 01, Eric ChristelDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 1,032,291. Filing ↗machine: span 929783–929792
8Section 03, Jessica Mitory RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Patrick Hafner RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1106047–1106054
10Section 03, Eric Christel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Patrick Hafner PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Kelly Lefferts PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, W. Kevin Healy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Mark Graff PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Michael Spanos PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1032976–1032985
16Section 03, Kelly Lefferts RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1078086–1078093
17Section 03, Kelly Lefferts RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1074237–1074244
18Section 03, Jessica Mitory RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Patrick Hafner RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1109896–1109903
20Section 03, W. Kevin Healy RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1061765–1061772
21Section 03, Mark Graff RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1125365–1125372
22Section 03, Michael Spanos RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001546417-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1037653–1037662
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 300 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1618155–1618163
24Section 08, R. Michael MohanDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 452,506. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r11 · c17 · span 429414–429719
25Section 08, David GeorgeDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,502. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c17 · span 414563–414893
26Section 08, James L. DinkinsDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,834. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c17 · span 412313–412644
27Section 08, John J. MahoneyDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,006. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r9 · c17 · span 425180–425485
28Section 08, Julie KunkelDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,006. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c17 · span 418827–419132
29Section 08, Melanie Marein-EfronDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,006. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r10 · c17 · span 427299–427604
30Section 08, Jonathan SagalDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,006. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r12 · c17 · span 431542–431847
31Section 08, Rohit LalDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,006. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r7 · c17 · span 420935–421240
32Section 08, Tara Walpert LevyDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,506. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c17 · span 423066–423371
33Section 08, Lawrence JacksonDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c2 · span 415327–415567
34Section 08, Colleen KeatingDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Philip J. Pace 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001938722-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Kelly Lefferts 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001780396-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Kelly Lefferts 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001780396-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Kelly Lefferts 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001780396-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Patrick Hafner 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050002052077-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Patrick Hafner 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050002052077-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Philip J. Pace 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001938722-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Lissette R. Gonzalez 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001974971-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Lissette R. Gonzalez 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001974971-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Lissette R. Gonzalez 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001974971-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Patrick Hafner 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050002052077-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Philip J. Pace 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001938722-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Julie Kunkel 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001944452-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Rohit Lal 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-120001901836-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jonathan Sagal 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240000921895-26-001077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jonathan Sagal 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240000921895-26-001077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Colleen Keating 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240002026250-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Colleen Keating 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240002026250-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Colleen Keating 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240002026250-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, R. Michael Mohan 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001253507-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, R. Michael Mohan 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001253507-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Melanie Marein-Efron 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001834896-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Melanie Marein-Efron 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001834896-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Melanie Marein-Efron 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001834896-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Rohit Lal 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001901836-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Rohit Lal 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001901836-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, James L. Dinkins 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001137617-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, John J. Mahoney 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001181715-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, John J. Mahoney 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001181715-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, John J. Mahoney 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001181715-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Julie Kunkel 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001944452-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, David George 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001242844-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, David George 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001242844-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Tara Walpert Levy 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001583097-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, R. Michael Mohan 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001253507-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Rohit Lal 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001901836-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, James L. Dinkins 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001137617-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Julie Kunkel 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001944452-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Julie Kunkel 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001944452-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, David George 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001242844-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Tara Walpert Levy 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001583097-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, James L. Dinkins 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001137617-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Kelly Lefferts 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001780396-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Kelly Lefferts 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-110001780396-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Philip J. Pace 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001938722-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Kelly Lefferts 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001780396-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Kelly Lefferts 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001780396-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Philip J. Pace 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-110001938722-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Philip J. Pace 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001938722-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Philip J. Pace 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001938722-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Eric Christel 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040002082137-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Eric Christel 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040002082137-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Eric Christel 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040002082137-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Philip J. Pace 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-110001938722-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Philip J. Pace 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001938722-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Patrick Hafner 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080002052077-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Kelly Lefferts 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-110001780396-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Kelly Lefferts 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001780396-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Kelly Lefferts 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001780396-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Philip J. Pace 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001938722-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Philip J. Pace 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001938722-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Patrick Hafner 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080002052077-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Kelly Lefferts 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001780396-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Patrick Hafner 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080002052077-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Michael Spanos 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001719998-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Michael Spanos 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001719998-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Michael Spanos 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001719998-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-240001546417-26-000019Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.56% (votes for as printed: 62,878,802). Filing ↗
103Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-230001546417-25-000076Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.73% (votes for as printed: 65,600,851). Filing ↗
104Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-240001546417-24-000076Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.43% (votes for as printed: 74,776,517). Filing ↗
105Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
106Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
107Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,194,522 + equity 1,563,856 + all other 0 = 2,758,378, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,758,378
108Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-100001193125-26-342023CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083
109Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594
110Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847172–847183
111Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170000884887-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125
112Yum China Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-157856CEO total compensation as printed in Yum China Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,591,868. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 1135801–1135811
113V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213
114PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158
115Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001525769-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,502,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 822340–822350
116Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052146CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623
117Kontoor Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001760965-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,203,878. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 704033–704043
118Foot Locker, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033769CEO total compensation as printed in Foot Locker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795
119Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972
120Domino's Pizza Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001286681-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Domino's Pizza Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,696,081. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c18 · span 1510987–1510997
121Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,679,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 615898–615908
122Guess? Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-160001193125-25-121303CEO total compensation as printed in Guess? Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,359,280. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c35 · span 611496–611505
123YUM! Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-142078CEO total compensation as printed in YUM! Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,130,462. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c11 · span 2009186–2009195
124The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-042016CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279
125Designer Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001319947-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Designer Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,919,728. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 878960–878970
126Shake Shack Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051572CEO total compensation as printed in Shake Shack Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,210,818. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 604209–604218
127Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,928,561. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 649835–649844
128Boot Barn Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071CEO total compensation as printed in Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,661,922. Filing ↗machine: span 659569–659578
129Bloomin' Brands (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands's own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492
130Dine Brands Global Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127555CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559
131Jack in the Box Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496
132The Wendy's Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140220CEO total compensation as printed in The Wendy's Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360
133Caleres, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158809CEO total compensation as printed in Caleres, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,143,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c43 · span 1055224–1055233
134Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000884887-26-000017Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloomin' Brands. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041771Texas Roadhouse, Inc. names Bloomin' Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Yum China Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-078423Yum China Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloomin' Brands. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Dine Brands Global Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127555Dine Brands Global Inc. names Bloomin' Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-084071Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloomin' Brands. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-402857Brinker International, Inc. names Bloomin' Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Guess? Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-121303Guess? Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloomin' Brands. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Kontoor Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001760965-26-000020Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloomin' Brands. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, YUM! Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-142078YUM! Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloomin' Brands. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001525769-26-000018Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. names Bloomin' Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114062Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. names Bloomin' Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-101699Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloomin' Brands. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Designer Brands Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001319947-26-000032Designer Brands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloomin' Brands. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Domino's Pizza Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001286681-26-000012Domino's Pizza Inc. names Bloomin' Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Foot Locker, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-033769Foot Locker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloomin' Brands. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052146Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloomin' Brands. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Shake Shack Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051572Shake Shack Inc. names Bloomin' Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001116132-26-000024Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloomin' Brands. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, The Wendy's Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140220The Wendy's Company names Bloomin' Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
153Section 10a, V.F. Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-270610V.F. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloomin' Brands. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000719955-26-000109Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloomin' Brands. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.