Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store (CBRL)

Former CEO Julie Masino was paid $6,928,561 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 8.9% from fiscal year 2025, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-114062 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,928,561 ↑
Julie Masino total, FY2026
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
588:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
79.48%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Julie Masino (Former President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $6,928,561 (base salary $1,030,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-114062, filed 2026-10-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CBRL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Julie Masino$1,030,000$0$3,476,187$1,158,738$1,031,931$0$231,705$6,928,561
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Craig Pommells632,0000805,745268,582430,566072,8032,209,696
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Douglas Hisel383,914200,0001,274,89653,991190,000022,5942,125,395
Senior Vice President, Store Operations
Richard Wolfson420,7500631,114210,359252,9230184,6621,699,808
Former Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Bruce Hoffmeister485,0000327,317109,114252,673030,5151,204,619
Senior Vice President, Chief Information Officer
Donna Roberts439,8240357,977119,341229,137033,7151,179,995
Senior Vice President, Chief HR Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Julie Masino$6,928,561$6,362,615$6,683,711↑ +565,946
Craig Pommells2,209,6962,311,8352,266,244↓ −102,139
Douglas Hisel2,125,395———
Richard Wolfson1,699,8081,720,7011,550,977↓ −20,893
Bruce Hoffmeister1,204,619———
Donna Roberts1,179,9951,224,0272,165,053↓ −44,032

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CBRL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CBRL
15 companies name CBRL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CBRL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CBRL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Carl BerquistIndependent Director$381,980
Cheryl HenryIndependent Director$246,549
Darryl "Chip" WadeIndependent Director—
Gilbert DávilaIndependent Director—
Gisel RuizIndependent Director$248,021
Jody BilneyIndependent Director$258,021
John GarrattChair of the Board$266,521
Meg CroftonFormer director (through FY2025)—
Michael GoodwinIndependent Director$254,614
Stephen BramlageIndependent Director$241,691
Thomas BarrFormer director (through FY2025)—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Douglas HiselOPTION2025-09-25——2,909—$53,991
Douglas HiselRSU2025-10-09——2,000—81,460
Douglas HiselRSU2026-07-30——17,519—999,984
Richard WolfsonRSU2025-09-25——4,803—210,371
Bruce HoffmeisterOPTION2025-09-25——5,879—109,114
Craig PommellsRSU2025-09-25——6,132—268,581
Craig PommellsOPTION2025-09-25——14,471—268,581
Donna RobertsOPTION2025-09-25——6,430—119,340
Donna RobertsRSU2025-09-25——2,724—119,311
Richard WolfsonOPTION2025-09-25——11,334—210,359
Julie MasinoOPTION2025-09-25——62,432—1,158,737
Bruce HoffmeisterRSU2025-09-25——2,491—109,105
Julie MasinoRSU2025-09-25——26,455—1,158,729
Douglas HiselRSU2025-09-25——1,232—53,961
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Douglas Hisel$1,135,405$0$53,9910.0%
Richard Wolfson210,3710210,3590.0%
Bruce Hoffmeister109,1050109,1140.0%
Craig Pommells268,5810268,5810.0%
Donna Roberts119,3110119,3400.0%
Julie Masino1,158,72901,158,7370.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Julie MasinoRSU26,455—$1,491,797
Richard WolfsonRSU1,817—102,461
Craig PommellsRSU6,132—345,783
Julie MasinoPSU30,297—1,708,448
Craig PommellsPSU7,374—415,820
Richard WolfsonPSU2,401—135,392
Craig PommellsPSU12,264—691,567
Richard WolfsonOption4,68545.96—
Julie MasinoRSU8,675—489,183
Craig PommellsOption9,85245.96—
Julie MasinoRSU1,658—93,495
Richard WolfsonPSU4,362—245,973
Julie MasinoPSU26,026—1,467,606
Julie MasinoRSU15,760—888,706
Richard WolfsonRSU2,200—124,058
Julie MasinoPSU21,028—1,185,769
Craig PommellsRSU2,458—138,607
Julie MasinoRSU13,819—779,253
Craig PommellsPSU11,466—646,568
Craig PommellsRSU9,684—546,081
Richard WolfsonPSU4,097—231,030
Julie MasinoOption35,62345.96—
Craig PommellsRSU3,822—215,523
Richard WolfsonRSU1,365—76,972
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Cracker Barrel's compensation philosophy is centered on a 'pay for performance' approach that drives long-term total shareholder return by aligning executive interests with shareholders. The program targets total direct compensation at the market median while ensuring a significant majority of pay is at-risk, rewarding both near-term and long-term financial and operational performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-2112,878,0113,325,141194,15679.48%Passed
20242024-11-2113,253,4992,987,575352,39081.6%Passed
20242024-11-2113,253,4992,987,575352,39081.6%Passed
20232023-11-1614,545,460675,649101,48295.56%Passed
20222022-11-1714,961,752472,512112,82696.94%Passed
20212021-11-1814,872,1102,521,499105,36385.5%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-2179.48%a
20242024-11-2181.6%b
20242024-11-2181.6%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How will abstentions and broker non-votes be treated? Abstentions and broker non-votes will be treated as shares that are present and entitled to vote for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present, but will not be counted as votes cast (i) either in favor of or against a particular proposal, or (ii) for the frequency with which we will hold future advisory votes on named executive officer compensation, unless such proposal is a "routine" matter under applicable rules.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, neither abstentions nor broker non-votes will have any legal effect on whether this proposal is approved.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, neither abstentions nor broker non-votes will have any legal effect on whether this proposal is approved.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)588 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,271,679
Median employee compensation$14,062
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Carl BerquistIndependent · Audit · Executive (Chair) · Nominating/Governance$169,000$204,981$0—$5,920$381,980
John GarrattIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive122,500139,9780—4,043266,521
Jody BilneyIndependent · Audit · Executive · Nominating/Governance114,000139,9780—4,043258,021
Darryl WadeIndependent · Compensation · Executive · Nominating/Governance112,500139,9780—4,043256,521
Michael GoodwinIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)110,593139,9780—4,043254,614
Gisel RuizIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance104,000139,9780—4,043248,021
Cheryl HenryIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance102,500139,9780—4,043246,549
Stephen BramlageIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance97,670139,9780—4,043241,691
David DenoEmployee director · Executive · Partial-year service—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 12,500 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$480,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$932,763
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,184,827
All other compensation$34,221
Total cost of the board$2,151,811

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Cracker Barrel Old Country Store names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cracker Barrel Old Country Store.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Darden Restaurants, Inc.2026Ricardo Cardenas$1,325,000$25,879,154$2,380,093$4,107,501$34,815,979
2Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.2025Scott Boatwright1,095,3857,800,0025,200,0071,155,00015,455,736
3Dave & Buster’s Entertainment, Inc.2025Tarun Lal452,3087,590,7636,458,289014,502,745
4Texas Roadhouse, Inc.2025Gerald Morgan1,356,5388,410,9280909,41310,822,133
5Domino’s Pizza, Inc.2025Russell Weiner925,0005,803,3941,812,5111,850,00010,696,081
6Brinker International, Inc.2026Kevin Hochman1,061,7317,049,88302,543,61610,679,756
7Papa John’s International, Inc.2025Todd Penegor1,000,0005,300,02601,585,5008,442,953
8Cheesecake Factory, Inc.2025David Overton1,030,0005,902,12401,445,6058,419,852
9Cracker Barrel Old Country Store2026Julie Masino1,030,0003,476,1871,158,7381,031,9316,928,561
10Bloomin’ Brands, Inc.2025Michael Spanos1,000,0003,333,33701,155,0005,495,861
11Dine Brands Global, Inc.2025John Peyton1,000,0002,213,57702,158,5005,417,315
12The Wendy’s Company2025Kirk Tanner559,7264,019,990004,590,665
13Krispy Kreme, Inc.2025Joshua Charlesworth1,000,0002,124,677553,00003,693,795
14BJ’s Restaurants, Inc.2025Lyle Tick710,7691,567,179319,590637,1433,441,781

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Cracker Barrel Old Country Storenot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25not disclosedFW Cook
BJ’s Restaurants, Inc.100%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Bloomin’ Brands, Inc.66%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoFW Cook
Brinker International, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Cheesecake Factory, Inc.100.25%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.53%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Darden Restaurants, Inc.155%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Dave & Buster’s Entertainment, Inc.not disclosedRSU 33 · PSU 33 · Option 33NoFW Cook
Dine Brands Global, Inc.91.96%not disclosedNoExequity
Domino’s Pizza, Inc.100.0%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Krispy Kreme, Inc.0%PRSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Papa John’s International, Inc.105.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Texas Roadhouse, Inc.65%not disclosedNoFW Cook
The Wendy’s Company39.6%PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15NoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Julie Masino (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $6,928,561.
How does Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Julie Masino's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's disclosed peer group.
What is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 588:1.
How did shareholders vote on Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 79.48% of shareholders supported Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Cracker Barrel Old Country Store spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store reported total board compensation of $2,151,811 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Julie MasinoDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,928,561. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 649835–649844
2Section 01, Craig PommellsDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,209,696. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c47 · span 664475–664484
3Section 01, Douglas HiselDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,125,395. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c47 · span 678845–678854
4Section 01, Richard WolfsonDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,699,808. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c47 · span 684514–684523
5Section 01, Bruce HoffmeisterDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,204,619. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c47 · span 698708–698717
6Section 01, Donna RobertsDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,179,995. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c47 · span 704294–704303
7Section 03, Douglas Hisel OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-114062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 677280–677286
8Section 03, Douglas Hisel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-114062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Douglas Hisel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-114062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Richard Wolfson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-114062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Bruce Hoffmeister OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-114062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 697142–697149
12Section 03, Craig Pommells RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-114062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Craig Pommells OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-114062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Donna Roberts OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-114062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Donna Roberts RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-114062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Richard Wolfson OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-114062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 682827–682834
17Section 03, Julie Masino OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-114062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Bruce Hoffmeister RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-114062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Julie Masino RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-114062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Douglas Hisel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-114062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2023-10-060001104659-23-107368Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 588 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1050309–1050318
22Section 08, Carl BerquistDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,980. Filing ↗machine: span 1398035–1398042
23Section 08, John GarrattDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,521. Filing ↗machine: span 1411614–1411621
24Section 08, Jody BilneyDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,021. Filing ↗machine: span 1401393–1401400
25Section 08, Darryl WadeDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,521. Filing ↗machine: span 1425120–1425127
26Section 08, Michael GoodwinDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,614. Filing ↗machine: span 1414976–1414983
27Section 08, Gisel RuizDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,021. Filing ↗machine: span 1421718–1421725
28Section 08, Cheryl HenryDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,549. Filing ↗machine: span 1418361–1418368
29Section 08, Stephen BramlageDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,691. Filing ↗machine: span 1404780–1404787
30Section 08, David DenoDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-240001104659-25-115164Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.48% (votes for as printed: 12,878,011). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-250001104659-24-122600Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.6% (votes for as printed: 13,253,499). Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-250001104659-24-122600Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.6% (votes for as printed: 13,253,499). Filing ↗
34Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
35Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
36Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 932,763 + equity 1,184,827 + all other 34,221 = 2,151,811, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,151,811
37Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-100001193125-26-342023CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083
38Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017294CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758
39Dave & Buster’s Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001525769-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Dave & Buster’s Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,502,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 822340–822350
40Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972
41Domino’s Pizza, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001286681-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Domino’s Pizza, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,696,081. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c18 · span 1510987–1510997
42Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,679,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 615898–615908
43Papa John’s International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021204CEO total compensation as printed in Papa John’s International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,442,953. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 841964–841973
44Cheesecake Factory, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-042016CEO total compensation as printed in Cheesecake Factory, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279
45Cracker Barrel Old Country Store (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's own proxy. As printed: 6,928,561. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 649835–649844
46Bloomin’ Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin’ Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492
47Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127555CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559
48The Wendy’s Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140220CEO total compensation as printed in The Wendy’s Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360
49Krispy Kreme, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182138CEO total compensation as printed in Krispy Kreme, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,693,795. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 743100–743109
50BJ’s Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-169008CEO total compensation as printed in BJ’s Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. Filing ↗machine: span 2374397–2374406
51Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-101699Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cracker Barrel Old Country Store. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Krispy Kreme, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182138Krispy Kreme, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cracker Barrel Old Country Store. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041771Texas Roadhouse, Inc. names Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127555Dine Brands Global, Inc. names Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Papa John’s International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021204Papa John’s International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cracker Barrel Old Country Store. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-402857Brinker International, Inc. names Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017294Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cracker Barrel Old Country Store. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, BJ’s Restaurants, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-169008BJ’s Restaurants, Inc. names Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Dave & Buster’s Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001525769-26-000018Dave & Buster’s Entertainment, Inc. names Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Domino’s Pizza, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001286681-26-000012Domino’s Pizza, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cracker Barrel Old Country Store. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, The Wendy’s Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140220The Wendy’s Company names Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Bloomin’ Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001546417-26-000015Bloomin’ Brands, Inc. names Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.