Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CBRL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CBRL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Cochran | $1,175,000 | $0 | $4,985,393 | $0 | $1,673,200 | $0 | $438,087 | $8,271,679 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Pommells | 510,000 | 0 | 2,703,140 | 0 | 317,730 | 0 | 162,556 | 3,693,427 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Cammie Spillyards-Schaefer | 400,000 | 0 | 1,424,162 | 0 | 231,400 | 0 | 83,205 | 2,138,767 |
| Senior Vice President, Restaurant and Retail Operations | ||||||||
| Laura Daily | 430,000 | 0 | 1,205,974 | 0 | 248,755 | 0 | 94,046 | 1,978,774 |
| Senior Vice President, Retail | ||||||||
| Richard Wolfson | 500,000 | 0 | 636,288 | 0 | 289,250 | 0 | 63,083 | 1,488,621 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Cochran | $8,271,679 | $6,964,276 | — | +1,307,403 |
| Craig Pommells | 3,693,427 | 1,234,612 | — | +2,458,815 |
| Cammie Spillyards-Schaefer | 2,138,767 | — | — | — |
| Laura Daily | 1,978,774 | 1,294,757 | — | +684,017 |
| Richard Wolfson | 1,488,621 | 1,202,770 | — | +285,851 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cammie Spillyards-Schaefer | RSU | 1,000 | — | $93,750 |
| Sandra Cochran | RSU | 19,448 | — | 1,823,250 |
| Sandra Cochran | PSU | 16,816 | — | 1,576,500 |
| Richard Wolfson | PSU | 3,081 | — | 288,844 |
| Richard Wolfson | RSU | 2,403 | — | 225,281 |
| Laura Daily | RSU | 2,208 | — | 207,000 |
| Cammie Spillyards-Schaefer | PSU | 2,054 | — | 192,563 |
| Cammie Spillyards-Schaefer | RSU | 2,054 | — | 192,563 |
| Richard Wolfson | PSU | 2,039 | — | 191,156 |
| Laura Daily | RSU | 1,646 | — | 154,313 |
| Laura Daily | RSU | 971 | — | 91,031 |
| Cammie Spillyards-Schaefer | PSU | 530 | — | 49,688 |
| Cammie Spillyards-Schaefer | RSU | 353 | — | 33,094 |
| Cammie Spillyards-Schaefer | RSU | 9,684 | — | 907,875 |
| Sandra Cochran | RSU | 11,211 | — | 1,051,031 |
| Laura Daily | RSU | 7,263 | — | 680,906 |
| Craig Pommells | RSU | 3,929 | — | 368,344 |
| Sandra Cochran | RSU | 24,140 | — | 2,263,125 |
| Sandra Cochran | PSU | 24,140 | — | 2,263,125 |
| Craig Pommells | RSU | 19,368 | — | 1,815,750 |
| Craig Pommells | RSU | 3,405 | — | 319,219 |
| Richard Wolfson | RSU | 3,081 | — | 288,844 |
| Craig Pommells | PSU | 3,405 | — | 319,219 |
| Laura Daily | RSU | 2,500 | — | 234,375 |
| Laura Daily | PSU | 1,456 | — | 136,500 |
| Laura Daily | PSU | 2,208 | — | 207,000 |
| Craig Pommells | RSU | 881 | — | 82,594 |
| Richard Wolfson | RSU | 1,359 | — | 127,406 |
| Craig Pommells | PSU | 1,322 | — | 123,938 |
Our central compensation objective is to drive long-term total return to our shareholders and build a better company by implementing compensation programs that: Reward both company-wide and individual performance, Align our executives interests with those of our shareholders, Allow us to attract and retain talented executives, and Appropriately incentivize management without exposing the Company to undue levels of risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-21 | 12,878,011 | 3,325,141 | 194,156 | 79.48% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-21 | 13,253,499 | 2,987,575 | 352,390 | 81.6% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-21 | 13,253,499 | 2,987,575 | 352,390 | 81.6% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-16 | 14,545,460 | 675,649 | 101,482 | 95.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-17 | 14,961,752 | 472,512 | 112,826 | 96.94% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-18 | 14,872,110 | 2,521,499 | 105,363 | 85.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-21 | 79.48%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-21 | 81.6%b |
| 2024 | 2024-11-21 | 81.6%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How will abstentions and broker non-votes be treated? Abstentions and broker non-votes will be treated as shares that are present and entitled to vote for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present, but will not be counted as votes cast (i) either in favor of or against a particular proposal, or (ii) for the frequency with which we will hold future advisory votes on named executive officer compensation, unless such proposal is a "routine" matter under applicable rules.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, neither abstentions nor broker non-votes will have any legal effect on whether this proposal is approved.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, neither abstentions nor broker non-votes will have any legal effect on whether this proposal is approved.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 588 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,271,679 |
| Median employee compensation | $14,062 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William W. McCartenIndependent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election | $145,000 | $204,967 | $0 | $0 | $8,597 | $358,564 |
| Andrea M. WeissIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 111,500 | 139,961 | 0 | 0 | 5,812 | 269,134 |
| Carl T. BerquistIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 120,000 | 139,961 | 0 | 0 | 5,812 | 268,636 |
| Coleman H. PetersonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 115,000 | 139,961 | 0 | 0 | 5,812 | 261,547 |
| Meg G. CroftonIndependent · Compensation | 110,000 | 139,961 | 0 | 0 | 5,812 | 255,813 |
| Gisel RuizIndependent · Audit | 104,000 | 139,961 | 0 | 0 | 5,812 | 249,773 |
| Darryl L. WadeIndependent · Audit | 104,000 | 139,961 | 0 | 0 | 5,812 | 249,773 |
| Thomas H. BarrIndependent · Compensation | 102,500 | 139,961 | 0 | 0 | 5,812 | 248,273 |
| Gilbert R. DávilaIndependent · Compensation | 102,500 | 139,961 | 0 | 0 | 5,812 | 248,273 |
| Jody L. BilneyIndependent · Audit | 63,000 | 139,961 | 0 | 0 | 4,719 | 207,680 |
| William M. MoretonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service | 51,389 | 134,167 | 0 | 0 | 5,292 | 190,848 |
| Sandra B. CochranEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Julie MasinoEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 6x base annual cash retainer ($450,000) |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,128,889 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,598,783 |
| All other compensation | $65,104 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,792,776 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cracker Barrel Old Country Store names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cracker Barrel Old Country Store.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 2026 | Ricardo Cardenas | $1,325,000 | $25,879,154 | $2,380,093 | $4,107,501 | $34,815,979 |
| 2 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Alber | 1,600,000 | 18,999,797 | 0 | 12,500,000 | 33,297,422 |
| 3 | Tractor Supply, Inc. | 2025 | Harry Lawton III | 1,344,231 | 26,937,383 | 2,311,740 | 1,635,837 | 32,277,194 |
| 4 | Brinker International, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hochman | 991,154 | 26,499,879 | 0 | 2,929,615 | 30,465,768 |
| 5 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Boatwright | 1,095,385 | 7,800,002 | 5,200,007 | 1,155,000 | 15,455,736 |
| 6 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 7 | Domino’s Pizza, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Weiner | 925,000 | 5,803,394 | 1,812,511 | 1,850,000 | 10,696,081 |
| 8 | Cheesecake Factory, Inc. | 2025 | David Overton | 1,030,000 | 5,902,124 | 0 | 1,445,605 | 8,419,852 |
| 9 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store | 2023 | Sandra Cochran | 1,175,000 | 4,985,393 | 0 | 1,673,200 | 8,271,679 |
| 10 | Bloomin Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 11 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 12 | Denny’s Corporation | 2023 | Kelli Valade | 905,962 | 3,769,067 | 0 | 615,148 | 5,363,088 |
| 13 | Jack-in-the-Box, Inc. | 2025 | Lance Tucker | 624,038 | 3,636,095 | 0 | 310,521 | 5,271,591 |
| 14 | The Wendy’s Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 559,726 | 4,019,990 | 0 | 0 | 4,590,665 |
| 15 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. | 2025 | David Pace | 510,577 | 1,567,000 | 0 | 1,169,494 | 3,252,947 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cracker Barrel Old Country Store | 89% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Bloomin Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Brinker International, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Cheesecake Factory, Inc. | 100.25% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 53% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 155% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Denny’s Corporation | 68.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 91.96% | Cash LTI 75 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Domino’s Pizza, Inc. | 100.0% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Jack-in-the-Box, Inc. | 47.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. | 103.96% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · PPSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Wendy’s Company | 39.6% | PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15 | No | FW Cook |
| Tractor Supply, Inc. | 80.8% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 157.9% | PSU 63 · RSU 37 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sandra Cochran | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 8,271,679. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r1 · c35 · span 567182–567191 |
| 2 | Section 01, Craig Pommells | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 3,693,427. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c35 · span 578415–578424 |
| 3 | Section 01, Cammie Spillyards-Schaefer | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,138,767. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c35 · span 586020–586029 |
| 4 | Section 01, Laura Daily | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,978,774. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c35 · span 590302–590311 |
| 5 | Section 01, Richard Wolfson | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,488,621. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c35 · span 601332–601341 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 588 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1050309–1050318 |
| 7 | Section 08, William W. McCarten | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,564. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c32 · span 1023847–1023854 |
| 8 | Section 08, Andrea M. Weiss | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,134. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r11 · c32 · span 1040311–1040318 |
| 9 | Section 08, Carl T. Berquist | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,636. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c32 · span 1010700–1010707 |
| 10 | Section 08, Coleman H. Peterson | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,547. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c32 · span 1030424–1030431 |
| 11 | Section 08, Meg G. Crofton | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,813. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c32 · span 1017267–1017274 |
| 12 | Section 08, Gisel Ruiz | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,773. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r9 · c32 · span 1033719–1033726 |
| 13 | Section 08, Darryl L. Wade | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,773. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r10 · c32 · span 1037009–1037016 |
| 14 | Section 08, Thomas H. Barr | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,273. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r1 · c32 · span 1007423–1007430 |
| 15 | Section 08, Gilbert R. Dávila | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,273. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c32 · span 1020571–1020578 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jody L. Bilney | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,680. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c32 · span 1013995–1014002 |
| 17 | Section 08, William M. Moreton | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,848. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c32 · span 1027146–1027153 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sandra B. Cochran | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Julie Masino | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-24 | 0001104659-25-115164 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.48% (votes for as printed: 12,878,011). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-25 | 0001104659-24-122600 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.6% (votes for as printed: 13,253,499). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-25 | 0001104659-24-122600 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.6% (votes for as printed: 13,253,499). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,128,889 + equity 1,598,783 + all other 65,104 = 2,792,776, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,792,776 |
| 25 | Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-342023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083 |
| 26 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000719955-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847173–847184 |
| 27 | Tractor Supply, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112 |
| 28 | Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,465,768. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618636–618646 |
| 29 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758 |
| 30 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 31 | Domino’s Pizza, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001286681-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domino’s Pizza, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,696,081. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c18 · span 1510987–1510997 |
| 32 | Cheesecake Factory, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cheesecake Factory, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279 |
| 33 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's own proxy. As printed: 8,271,679. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r1 · c35 · span 567182–567191 |
| 34 | Bloomin Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 35 | Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 36 | Denny’s Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denny’s Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,363,088. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r3 · c27 · span 605566–605575 |
| 37 | Jack-in-the-Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack-in-the-Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496 |
| 38 | The Wendy’s Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Wendy’s Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360 |
| 39 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,252,947. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c46 · span 824567–824576 |
| 40 | Section 10a, Tractor Supply, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126620 | Tractor Supply, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cracker Barrel Old Country Store. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-230105 | Brinker International, Inc. names Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. names Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Bloomin Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin Brands, Inc. names Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Domino’s Pizza, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286681-26-000012 | Domino’s Pizza, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cracker Barrel Old Country Store. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, The Wendy’s Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140220 | The Wendy’s Company names Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. names Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000719955-26-000109 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cracker Barrel Old Country Store. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017294 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cracker Barrel Old Country Store. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035198 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. names Cracker Barrel Old Country Store in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-101699 | Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cracker Barrel Old Country Store. Filing ↗ |