Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WEN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WEN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Tanner | $559,726 | $0 | $4,019,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,949 | $4,590,665 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ken Cook | 698,178 | 0 | 2,336,232 | 778,748 | 326,700 | 0 | 363,582 | 4,503,440 |
| Interim Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| E.J. Wunsch | 634,507 | 0 | 2,279,969 | 759,999 | 253,440 | 0 | 28,594 | 3,956,509 |
| President, International | ||||||||
| John Min | 609,575 | 0 | 1,672,490 | 557,498 | 207,009 | 0 | 844,516 | 3,891,088 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Pete Suerken | 328,767 | 0 | 2,449,992 | 374,999 | 312,500 | 0 | 9,904 | 3,476,162 |
| President, U.S. | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Tanner | $4,590,665 | $17,308,117 | — | −12,717,452 |
| Ken Cook | 4,503,440 | — | — | — |
| E.J. Wunsch | 3,956,509 | — | — | — |
| John Min | 3,891,088 | — | — | — |
| Pete Suerken | 3,476,162 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristin A. Dolan | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 1,047 | $7 | $7,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley G. Peltz | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 3,448 | 7 | 24,619 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter W. May | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 4,166 | 7 | 29,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Caruso-Cabrera | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 20,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter H. Rothschild | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 20,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur B. Winkleblack | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 32,580 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle J. Mathews-Spradlin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 20,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard H. Gomez | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 20,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley G. Peltz | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 20,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter W. May | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 20,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy C. Arlin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 20,967 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Wright | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 118,110 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Wright | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,772,898 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-15 | — | 10,820 | — | — | 9 insiders, 31 accrual rows | ||
| Ken Cook | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,163 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Suerken | President, U.S. | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,951 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Wright | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E.J. Wunsch | President, International | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Cirulis | CFO & Chf Strategy Ofc | 2026-06-23 | A | 707,811 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Cirulis | CFO & Chf Strategy Ofc | 2026-06-23 | A | 39,536 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter W. May | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 4,262 | 7 | 29,749 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley G. Peltz | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 3,527 | 7 | 24,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristin A. Dolan | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 1,047 | $7 | $7,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley G. Peltz | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 3,448 | 7 | 24,619 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter W. May | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 4,166 | 7 | 29,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Caruso-Cabrera | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 20,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter H. Rothschild | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 20,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur B. Winkleblack | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 32,580 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle J. Mathews-Spradlin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 20,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard H. Gomez | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 20,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley G. Peltz | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 20,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter W. May | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 20,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy C. Arlin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 20,967 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Wright | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 118,110 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Wright | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,772,898 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy C. Arlin | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 209 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Cook | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,163 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron M. Kale | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 131 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liliana Esposito | Chf Corp Affrs & Sustnblty Ofc | 2026-06-15 | A | 253 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Suerken | President, U.S. | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,951 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Wright | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsay J. Radkoski | CMO, U.S. | 2026-06-15 | A | 44 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsay J. Radkoski | CMO, U.S. | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,107 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew P. Spessard | Chief Information Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 47 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew P. Spessard | Chief Information Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 182 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew P. Spessard | Chief Information Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 909 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E.J. Wunsch | President, International | 2026-06-15 | A | 61 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy C. Arlin | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liliana Esposito | Chf Corp Affrs & Sustnblty Ofc | 2026-06-15 | A | 35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew P. Spessard | Chief Information Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 12 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy C. Arlin | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 301 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsay J. Radkoski | CMO, U.S. | 2026-06-15 | A | 110 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E.J. Wunsch | President, International | 2026-06-15 | A | 220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E.J. Wunsch | President, International | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Min | Chief Legal Ofcr & Secretary | 2026-06-15 | A | 353 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsay J. Radkoski | CMO, U.S. | 2026-06-15 | A | 182 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsay J. Radkoski | CMO, U.S. | 2026-06-15 | A | 657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Cook | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 353 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liliana Esposito | Chf Corp Affrs & Sustnblty Ofc | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,265 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsay J. Radkoski | CMO, U.S. | 2026-06-15 | A | 12 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E.J. Wunsch | President, International | 2026-06-15 | A | 481 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Min | Chief Legal Ofcr & Secretary | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,764 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Min | Chief Legal Ofcr & Secretary | 2026-06-15 | A | 314 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Cook | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron M. Kale | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron M. Kale | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 57 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Suerken | President, U.S. | 2026-06-15 | A | 475 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liliana Esposito | Chf Corp Affrs & Sustnblty Ofc | 2026-06-15 | A | 92 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsay J. Radkoski | CMO, U.S. | 2026-06-15 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew P. Spessard | Chief Information Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 144 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Cirulis | CFO & Chf Strategy Ofc | 2026-06-23 | A | 707,811 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Cirulis | CFO & Chf Strategy Ofc | 2026-06-23 | A | 39,536 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter W. May | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 4,262 | 7 | 29,749 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley G. Peltz | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 3,527 | 7 | 24,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Min | — | 2025-02-20 | 0 | 41,977 | — | 83,954 | $668,992 |
| John Min | OPTION | 2025-08-12 | — | — | 16,543 | — | 167,250 |
| John Min | OPTION | 2025-08-12 | — | — | 10 | — | 278,749 |
| Ken Cook | OPTION | 2025-08-12 | — | — | 148,367 | — | 1,499,990 |
| Pete Suerken | OPTION | 2025-07-22 | — | — | 138,376 | — | 1,499,996 |
| Pete Suerken | OPTION | 2025-08-12 | — | — | 281,169 | — | 374,999 |
| Ken Cook | OPTION | 2025-08-12 | — | — | 209,002 | — | 278,749 |
| Pete Suerken | OPTION | 2025-08-12 | — | — | 22,255 | — | 224,998 |
| Kirk Tanner | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 0 | 252,241 | — | 504,482 | 4,019,990 |
| Ken Cook | OPTION | 2025-08-12 | — | — | 374,892 | — | 499,999 |
| Ken Cook | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 0 | 41,977 | — | 83,954 | 668,992 |
| John Min | OPTION | 2025-08-12 | — | — | 82,715 | — | 836,249 |
| John Min | OPTION | 2025-08-12 | — | — | 209,002 | — | 278,749 |
| Pete Suerken | PSU | 2025-08-12 | 0 | 68,577 | — | 137,154 | 724,998 |
| Ken Cook | OPTION | 2025-08-12 | — | — | 16,543 | — | 167,250 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Min | $0 | $0 | $1,560,997 | 0.0% |
| Ken Cook | 0 | 668,992 | 2,445,988 | 21.5% |
| Pete Suerken | 0 | 724,998 | 2,099,993 | 25.7% |
| Kirk Tanner | 0 | 4,019,990 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E.J. Wunsch | Option | 17,119 | 21.53 | — |
| Ken Cook | RSU | 153,100 | — | 1,278,385 |
| E.J. Wunsch | RSU | 23,270 | — | 194,305 |
| John Min | RSU | 17,070 | — | 142,535 |
| Ken Cook | RSU | 17,070 | — | 142,535 |
| John Min | RSU | 85,354 | — | 712,706 |
| Pete Suerken | RSU | 22,965 | — | 191,758 |
| Ken Cook | RSU | 17,899 | — | 149,457 |
| John Min | RSU | 15,193 | — | 126,862 |
| E.J. Wunsch | RSU | 10,635 | — | 88,802 |
| Pete Suerken | Option | 281,169 | 10.11 | — |
| E.J. Wunsch | RSU | 31,182 | — | 260,370 |
| E.J. Wunsch | RSU | 16,101 | — | 134,443 |
| E.J. Wunsch | RSU | 2,950 | — | 24,633 |
| Ken Cook | Option | 374,892 | 10.11 | — |
| Pete Suerken | RSU | 142,790 | — | 1,192,297 |
| E.J. Wunsch | RSU | 116,356 | — | 971,573 |
| John Min | Option | 209,002 | 10.11 | — |
| Ken Cook | Option | 209,002 | 10.11 | — |
| E.J. Wunsch | Option | 79,101 | 16.7 | — |
| E.J. Wunsch | Option | 284,918 | 10.11 | — |
The compensation program for the Company's executives is designed to support the Company's business objectives by linking executive compensation to the Company's attainment of annual and multiyear operating and financial goals, individual performance and the creation of long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 107,732,682 | 6,462,483 | 805,271 | 93.68% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 144,037,450 | 3,421,617 | 826,632 | 97.14% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 157,439,459 | 3,855,075 | 766,167 | 97.15% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 162,035,299 | 3,881,394 | 726,973 | 97.23% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 160,652,513 | 4,296,347 | 1,268,399 | 96.65% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 156,159,268 | 2,863,481 | 1,238,540 | 97.44% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 93.68%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 97.14%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 97.15%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Like abstentions, broker non-votes are counted as present for the purpose of establishing a quorum, but, unlike abstentions, they are not counted for the purpose of determining the number of shares present (in person or by proxy) and entitled to vote on particular proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be the equivalent of an "against" vote on proposals that require the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of Common Stock present (in person or by proxy) and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting (Proposals 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6).”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be the equivalent of an "against" vote on proposals that require the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of Common Stock present (in person or by proxy) and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting (Proposals 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 181 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,503,440 |
| Median employee compensation | $24,880 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur B. WinkleblackIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Capital and Investment · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $221,000 | $237,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $458,500 |
| Peter H. RothschildIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 143,000 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,500 |
| Peter W. MayIndependent · Capital and Investment (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Social Responsibility · Executive · Technology | 136,690 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,190 |
| Wendy C. ArlinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Capital and Investment · Compensation and Human Capital | 128,500 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 291,000 |
| Michelle J. Mathews-SpradlinIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Technology (Chair) | 126,812 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,312 |
| Richard H. GomezIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Social Responsibility · Technology | 105,879 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 268,379 |
| Kristin A. DolanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Technology | 102,318 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,818 |
| Michelle Caruso-CabreraIndependent · Audit · Corporate Social Responsibility | 102,000 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,500 |
| Bradley G. PeltzIndependent · Corporate Social Responsibility · Technology · Newly elected | 47,085 | 141,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 188,216 |
| Kenneth W. GilbertIndependent · Corporate Social Responsibility · Technology · Departed during FY | 49,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,000 | 149,250 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $75,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,162,534 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,516,131 |
| All other compensation | $100,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,778,665 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Wendy's names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Wendy's.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 2026 | Ricardo Cardenas | $1,325,000 | $25,879,154 | $2,380,093 | $4,107,501 | $34,815,979 |
| 2 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 3 | Brinker International, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hochman | 991,154 | 26,499,879 | 0 | 2,929,615 | 30,465,768 |
| 4 | YUM! Brands, Inc. | 2025 | David Gibbs | 1,380,769 | 12,459,226 | 3,750,012 | 3,024,000 | 20,861,526 |
| 5 | McDonald's Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Kempczinski | 1,550,000 | 8,000,215 | 8,000,066 | 2,367,160 | 20,574,525 |
| 6 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Boatwright | 1,095,385 | 7,800,002 | 5,200,007 | 1,155,000 | 15,455,736 |
| 7 | Restaurant Brands International Inc. | 2025 | Joshua Kobza | 950,000 | 12,317,912 | 0 | 1,869,276 | 15,159,780 |
| 8 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 9 | Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Weiner | 925,000 | 5,803,394 | 1,812,511 | 1,850,000 | 10,696,081 |
| 10 | Papa John's International Inc. | 2025 | Todd Penegor | 1,000,000 | 5,300,026 | 0 | 1,585,500 | 8,442,953 |
| 11 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 2023 | Sandra Cochran | 1,175,000 | 4,985,393 | 0 | 1,673,200 | 8,271,679 |
| 12 | Bloomin Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 13 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 14 | Jack in the Box Inc. | 2025 | Lance Tucker | 624,038 | 3,636,095 | 0 | 310,521 | 5,271,591 |
| 15 | Wendy's | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 559,726 | 4,019,990 | 0 | 0 | 4,590,665 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy's | 39.6% | PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15 | No | FW Cook |
| Bloomin Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Brinker International, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 53% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 89% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 155% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 91.96% | Cash LTI 75 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 100.0% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Jack in the Box Inc. | 47.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| McDonald's Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Papa John's International Inc. | 105.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Restaurant Brands International Inc. | 98% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| YUM! Brands, Inc. | 68% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kirk Tanner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 57. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ken Cook | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 57. As printed: 4,503,440. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r4 · c39 · span 1016590–1016599 |
| 3 | Section 01, E.J. Wunsch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 57. As printed: 3,956,509. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r9 · c39 · span 1029879–1029888 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Min | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 57. As printed: 3,891,088. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r13 · c39 · span 1045869–1045878 |
| 5 | Section 01, Pete Suerken | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 57. As printed: 3,476,162. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r7 · c39 · span 1025252–1025261 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Min | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r41 · c39 · span 1211821–1211827 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Min OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r43 · c49 · span 1219784–1219790 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Min OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r43 · c64 · span 1221198–1221200 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ken Cook OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r11 · c49 · span 1127882–1127889 |
| 10 | Section 03, Pete Suerken OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r23 · c49 · span 1164230–1164237 |
| 11 | Section 03, Pete Suerken OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r25 · c54 · span 1171728–1171735 |
| 12 | Section 03, Ken Cook OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r13 · c54 · span 1133155–1133162 |
| 13 | Section 03, Pete Suerken OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r21 · c49 · span 1157215–1157221 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kirk Tanner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r53 · c39 · span 1252899–1252906 |
| 15 | Section 03, Ken Cook OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r15 · c54 · span 1138031–1138038 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ken Cook PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r7 · c39 · span 1117354–1117360 |
| 17 | Section 03, John Min OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r45 · c49 · span 1226799–1226805 |
| 18 | Section 03, John Min OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r47 · c54 · span 1234294–1234301 |
| 19 | Section 03, Pete Suerken PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r19 · c39 · span 1149251–1149257 |
| 20 | Section 03, Ken Cook OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r9 · c49 · span 1122967–1122973 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 181 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1563833–1563836 |
| 22 | Section 08, Arthur B. Winkleblack | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 458,500. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r4 · c19 · span 1865898–1865905 |
| 23 | Section 08, Peter H. Rothschild | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,500. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r24 · c19 · span 1890470–1890477 |
| 24 | Section 08, Peter W. May | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,190. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r6 · c19 · span 1868188–1868195 |
| 25 | Section 08, Wendy C. Arlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,000. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r10 · c19 · span 1873223–1873230 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michelle J. Mathews-Spradlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,312. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r20 · c19 · span 1886034–1886041 |
| 27 | Section 08, Richard H. Gomez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,379. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r18 · c19 · span 1883278–1883285 |
| 28 | Section 08, Kristin A. Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,818. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r14 · c19 · span 1878267–1878274 |
| 29 | Section 08, Michelle Caruso-Cabrera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,500. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r12 · c19 · span 1875974–1875981 |
| 30 | Section 08, Bradley G. Peltz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,216. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r22 · c19 · span 1888323–1888330 |
| 31 | Section 08, Kenneth W. Gilbert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,250. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r16 · c19 · span 1880984–1880991 |
| 32 | Section 02, Kristin A. Dolan 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0000030697-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Bradley G. Peltz 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0000030697-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Peter W. May 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145827 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michelle Caruso-Cabrera 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000030697-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Peter H. Rothschild 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000030697-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Arthur B. Winkleblack 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000030697-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michelle J. Mathews-Spradlin 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000030697-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Richard H. Gomez 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000030697-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Bradley G. Peltz 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000030697-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Peter W. May 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Wendy C. Arlin 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000030697-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Robert D. Wright 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000030697-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Robert D. Wright 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000030697-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Wendy C. Arlin 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Ken Cook 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Aaron M. Kale 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Liliana Esposito 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Pete Suerken 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert D. Wright 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Lindsay J. Radkoski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Lindsay J. Radkoski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Matthew P. Spessard 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Matthew P. Spessard 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Matthew P. Spessard 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, E.J. Wunsch 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Wendy C. Arlin 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Liliana Esposito 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Matthew P. Spessard 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Wendy C. Arlin 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Lindsay J. Radkoski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, E.J. Wunsch 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, E.J. Wunsch 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, John Min 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Lindsay J. Radkoski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Lindsay J. Radkoski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Ken Cook 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Liliana Esposito 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Lindsay J. Radkoski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, E.J. Wunsch 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, John Min 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, John Min 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Ken Cook 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Aaron M. Kale 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Aaron M. Kale 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Pete Suerken 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Liliana Esposito 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Lindsay J. Radkoski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Matthew P. Spessard 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000030697-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Steven Cirulis 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0000030697-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Steven Cirulis 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0000030697-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Peter W. May 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292836 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Bradley G. Peltz 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000030697-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236835 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.68% (votes for as printed: 107,732,682). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001193125-25-125119 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.14% (votes for as printed: 144,037,450). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001193125-24-145508 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.15% (votes for as printed: 157,439,459). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 88 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 89 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,162,534 + equity 1,516,131 + all other 100,000 = 2,778,665, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,778,665 |
| 90 | Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-342023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083 |
| 91 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 92 | Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,465,768. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618636–618646 |
| 93 | YUM! Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142078 | CEO total compensation as printed in YUM! Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,861,526. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c11 · span 1988224–1988234 |
| 94 | McDonald's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145548 | CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035 |
| 95 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758 |
| 96 | Restaurant Brands International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | CEO total compensation as printed in Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,159,780. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 809623–809633 |
| 97 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 98 | Domino's Pizza, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001286681-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domino's Pizza, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,696,081. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c18 · span 1510987–1510997 |
| 99 | Papa John's International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021204 | CEO total compensation as printed in Papa John's International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,442,953. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 841964–841973 |
| 100 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,271,679. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r1 · c35 · span 567182–567191 |
| 101 | Bloomin Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 102 | Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 103 | Jack in the Box Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496 |
| 104 | Wendy's (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wendy's's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360 |
| 105 | Section 10a, Bloomin Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin Brands, Inc. names Wendy's in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Domino's Pizza, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286681-26-000012 | Domino's Pizza, Inc. names Wendy's in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Papa John's International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021204 | Papa John's International Inc. names Wendy's in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017294 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wendy's. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. names Wendy's in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, YUM! Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-051113 | YUM! Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wendy's. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-101699 | Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wendy's. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-230105 | Brinker International, Inc. names Wendy's in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Restaurant Brands International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-171760 | Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wendy's. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wendy's. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-107368 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. names Wendy's in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. names Wendy's in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |