Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TXRH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TXRH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Morgan | $1,356,538 | $200 | $8,410,928 | $0 | $909,413 | $0 | $145,054 | $10,822,133 |
| Chief Executive Officer; Executive Vice Chairman | ||||||||
| Regina Tobin | 703,317 | 200 | 2,900,320 | 0 | 470,946 | 0 | 10,680 | 4,085,463 |
| President | ||||||||
| D. Christopher Monroe | 279,827 | 0 | 1,885,208 | 0 | 98,429 | 0 | 594,170 | 2,857,634 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Hernan Mujica | 609,365 | 200 | 1,885,208 | 0 | 341,030 | 0 | 9,457 | 2,845,260 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Travis Doster | 609,365 | 200 | 1,885,208 | 0 | 341,030 | 0 | 8,215 | 2,844,018 |
| Chief Communications Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Colson | 609,365 | 200 | 1,885,208 | 0 | 341,030 | 0 | 6,703 | 2,842,506 |
| Chief Business and Administrative Officer, Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| L. Paul Marshall | 576,894 | 200 | 1,432,033 | 0 | 310,915 | 0 | 8,250 | 2,328,292 |
| Chief Growth Officer | ||||||||
| Keith Humpich | 622,949 | 200 | 875,787 | 0 | 134,913 | 0 | 4,944 | 1,638,793 |
| Chief Accounting and Financial Services Officer; Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Lenihan | 36,346 | 5,260 | 492,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 534,374 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Morgan | $10,822,133 | $6,186,009 | — | +4,636,124 |
| Regina Tobin | 4,085,463 | 2,830,728 | — | +1,254,735 |
| D. Christopher Monroe | 2,857,634 | 2,345,344 | — | +512,290 |
| Hernan Mujica | 2,845,260 | 2,098,551 | — | +746,709 |
| Travis Doster | 2,844,018 | 1,413,672 | — | +1,430,346 |
| Christopher Colson | 2,842,506 | 2,095,563 | — | +746,943 |
| L. Paul Marshall | 2,328,292 | — | — | — |
| Keith Humpich | 1,638,793 | — | — | — |
| Michael Lenihan | 534,374 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service Based | RSU | 2026-01-08 | — | — | 11,600 | — | $2,102,732 |
| Service Based | RSU | 2026-01-08 | — | — | 2,800 | — | 507,556 |
| Service Based | PSU | 2026-01-08 | — | 4,000 | — | 8,000 | 725,080 |
| Service Based | PSU | — | — | 11,600 | — | 23,200 | 2,102,732 |
| Service Based | RSU | — | — | — | 2,800 | — | 475,776 |
| Service Based | RSU | — | — | — | 2,900 | — | 492,768 |
| Service Based | RSU | — | — | — | 2,114 | — | 400,011 |
| Service Based | PSU | 2026-01-08 | — | 2,600 | — | 5,200 | 471,302 |
| Service Based | RSU | 2026-01-08 | — | — | 2,600 | — | 471,302 |
| Service Based | PSU | 2026-01-08 | — | 1,700 | — | 2,550 | 308,159 |
| Service Based | RSU | 2026-01-08 | — | — | 4,000 | — | 725,080 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service Based | $5,175,225 | $3,607,273 | $0 | 41.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lenihan | RSU | 2,900 | — | $485,460 |
| L. Paul Marshall | RSU | 2,800 | — | 468,720 |
| Travis Doster | PSU | 7,800 | — | 1,305,720 |
| Keith Humpich | RSU | 4,914 | — | 822,604 |
| L. Paul Marshall | PSU | 5,100 | — | 853,740 |
| L. Paul Marshall | RSU | 7,950 | — | 1,441,097 |
| D. Christopher Monroe | RSU | 79 | — | 12,623 |
| Christopher Colson | RSU | 8,568 | — | 1,553,121 |
| D. Christopher Monroe | RSU | 8,568 | — | 1,553,121 |
| Christopher Colson | PSU | 7,800 | — | 1,305,720 |
| Regina Tobin | RSU | 4,000 | — | 669,600 |
| Hernan Mujica | RSU | 2,600 | — | 435,240 |
| Gerald Morgan | PSU | 34,800 | — | 5,825,520 |
| Regina Tobin | PSU | 12,000 | — | 2,008,800 |
| Regina Tobin | RSU | 10,140 | — | 1,838,078 |
| Travis Doster | RSU | 2,600 | — | 435,240 |
| Gerald Morgan | RSU | 30,218 | — | 5,477,617 |
| Keith Humpich | RSU | 420,000 | — | 67,107,600 |
| Hernan Mujica | RSU | 8,568 | — | 1,553,121 |
| Gerald Morgan | RSU | 11,600 | — | 1,941,840 |
| Hernan Mujica | PSU | 7,800 | — | 1,305,720 |
| Travis Doster | RSU | 6,698 | — | 1,214,146 |
| Keith Humpich | RSU | 2,330 | — | 422,359 |
| Christopher Colson | RSU | 2,600 | — | 435,240 |
The compensation packages for our Named Executive Officers offer base salaries and target cash bonus amounts and feature restricted stock unit awards, the value of which is dependent upon the performance of the Company and the price of our common stock. Such packages for our Named Executive Officers are comprised of the following four main components (three of which are expressly tied to the performance of the Company)
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 54,319,888 | 1,606,486 | 43,101 | 97.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 51,057,259 | 3,270,198 | 104,869 | 93.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 34,118,028 | 22,070,248 | 136,524 | 60.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 53,291,108 | 4,837,660 | 251,546 | 91.68% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 54,721,251 | 3,166,055 | 60,712 | 94.53% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 58,937,832 | 4,582,289 | 100,239 | 92.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 93.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 60.72%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As with broker non-votes, abstentions are counted for quorum purposes but will not be counted as votes cast either for or against a proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As with broker non-votes, abstentions are counted for quorum purposes but will not be counted as votes cast either for or against a proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 527 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,822,133 |
| Median employee compensation | $20,524 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory N. MooreIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | $142,500 | $308,159 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $450,659 |
| Donna E. EppsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 92,500 | 217,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,024 |
| Michael A. CrawfordIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 80,000 | 217,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,524 |
| Curtis A. WarfieldIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) | 80,000 | 217,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,524 |
| Jane Grote AbellIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 67,500 | 217,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,024 |
| Wayne L. JonesIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 67,500 | 217,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,024 |
| Kathleen M. WidmerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 65,000 | 217,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,524 |
| James R. ZarleyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 16,875 | 217,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,399 |
| Hugh J. CarrollNot independent · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gerald L. MorganEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Elizabeth K. IngramIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $500,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $217,524 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $611,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,830,827 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,442,702 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Texas Roadhouse names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Texas Roadhouse.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wingstop, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Skipworth | $959,231 | $32,590,697 | $0 | $1,708,800 | $35,288,595 |
| 2 | Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 2026 | Ricardo Cardenas | 1,325,000 | 25,879,154 | 2,380,093 | 4,107,501 | 34,815,979 |
| 3 | Brinker International, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hochman | 991,154 | 26,499,879 | 0 | 2,929,615 | 30,465,768 |
| 4 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Boatwright | 1,095,385 | 7,800,002 | 5,200,007 | 1,155,000 | 15,455,736 |
| 5 | Restaurant Brands International Inc. | 2025 | Joshua Kobza | 950,000 | 12,317,912 | 0 | 1,869,276 | 15,159,780 |
| 6 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Tarun Lal | 452,308 | 7,590,763 | 6,458,289 | 0 | 14,502,745 |
| 7 | Texas Roadhouse | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 8 | Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Weiner | 925,000 | 5,803,394 | 1,812,511 | 1,850,000 | 10,696,081 |
| 9 | Papa John's International, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Penegor | 1,000,000 | 5,300,026 | 0 | 1,585,500 | 8,442,953 |
| 10 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 2025 | David Overton | 1,030,000 | 5,902,124 | 0 | 1,445,605 | 8,419,852 |
| 11 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 2023 | Sandra Cochran | 1,175,000 | 4,985,393 | 0 | 1,673,200 | 8,271,679 |
| 12 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 13 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 14 | Jack in the Box Inc. | 2025 | Lance Tucker | 624,038 | 3,636,095 | 0 | 310,521 | 5,271,591 |
| 15 | The Wendy's Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 559,726 | 4,019,990 | 0 | 0 | 4,590,665 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Roadhouse | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Brinker International, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 53% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 89% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 155% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 33 · PSU 33 · Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 91.96% | Cash LTI 75 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 100.0% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Jack in the Box Inc. | 47.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Papa John's International, Inc. | 105.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Restaurant Brands International Inc. | 98% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 100.25% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Wendy's Company | 39.6% | PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15 | No | FW Cook |
| Wingstop, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gerald Morgan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 2 | Section 01, Regina Tobin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 4,085,463. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r15 · c14 · span 1381457–1381466 |
| 3 | Section 01, D. Christopher Monroe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 2,857,634. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r9 · c14 · span 1355112–1355121 |
| 4 | Section 01, Hernan Mujica | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 2,845,260. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r21 · c14 · span 1407796–1407805 |
| 5 | Section 01, Travis Doster | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 2,844,018. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r24 · c14 · span 1421094–1421103 |
| 6 | Section 01, Christopher Colson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 2,842,506. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r18 · c14 · span 1394755–1394764 |
| 7 | Section 01, L. Paul Marshall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 2,328,292. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r27 · c14 · span 1434109–1434118 |
| 8 | Section 01, Keith Humpich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 1,638,793. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r12 · c14 · span 1368414–1368423 |
| 9 | Section 01, Michael Lenihan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 534,374. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r6 · c14 · span 1342298–1342305 |
| 10 | Section 03, Service Based RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r11 · c10 · span 1514216–1514222 |
| 11 | Section 03, Service Based RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r0 · c2 · span 1040414–1040419 |
| 12 | Section 03, Service Based PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r17 · c10 · span 1537895–1537900 |
| 13 | Section 03, Service Based PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r11 · c10 · span 1514216–1514222 |
| 14 | Section 03, Service Based RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r0 · c2 · span 1040414–1040419 |
| 15 | Section 03, Service Based RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r0 · c2 · span 1198692–1198697 |
| 16 | Section 03, Service Based RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r51 · c10 · span 1672611–1672616 |
| 17 | Section 03, Service Based PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r26 · c10 · span 1573823–1573828 |
| 18 | Section 03, Service Based RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r26 · c10 · span 1573823–1573828 |
| 19 | Section 03, Service Based PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r13 · c1 · span 664068–664073 |
| 20 | Section 03, Service Based RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r17 · c10 · span 1537895–1537900 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 527 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Gregory N. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,659. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r10 · c6 · span 632651–632658 |
| 23 | Section 08, Donna E. Epps | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,024. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c6 · span 628439–628446 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael A. Crawford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,524. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c6 · span 626231–626238 |
| 25 | Section 08, Curtis A. Warfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,524. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r11 · c6 · span 634693–634700 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jane Grote Abell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,024. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c6 · span 624150–624157 |
| 27 | Section 08, Wayne L. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,024. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r9 · c6 · span 630477–630484 |
| 28 | Section 08, Kathleen M. Widmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,524. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r12 · c6 · span 636868–636875 |
| 29 | Section 08, James R. Zarley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,399. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r13 · c6 · span 639183–639190 |
| 30 | Section 08, Hugh J. Carroll | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Gerald L. Morgan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Elizabeth K. Ingram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001104659-26-065479 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.13% (votes for as printed: 54,319,888). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001558370-25-007926 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.98% (votes for as printed: 51,057,259). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001104659-24-062790 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 60.72% (votes for as printed: 34,118,028). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 611,875 + equity 1,830,827 + all other 0 = 2,442,702, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,442,702 |
| 39 | Wingstop, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c39 · span 885907–885917 |
| 40 | Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-342023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083 |
| 41 | Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,465,768. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618636–618646 |
| 42 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758 |
| 43 | Restaurant Brands International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | CEO total compensation as printed in Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,159,780. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 809623–809633 |
| 44 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,502,745. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c21 · span 822340–822350 |
| 45 | Texas Roadhouse (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse's own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 46 | Domino's Pizza, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001286681-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domino's Pizza, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,696,081. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c18 · span 1510987–1510997 |
| 47 | Papa John's International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021204 | CEO total compensation as printed in Papa John's International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,442,953. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 841964–841973 |
| 48 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279 |
| 49 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,271,679. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r1 · c35 · span 567182–567191 |
| 50 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 51 | Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 52 | Jack in the Box Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496 |
| 53 | The Wendy's Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Wendy's Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360 |
| 54 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001525769-26-000018 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Domino's Pizza, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286681-26-000012 | Domino's Pizza, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Papa John's International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021204 | Papa John's International, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Wingstop, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140360 | Wingstop, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017294 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Roadhouse. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-107368 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-101699 | Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Roadhouse. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-230105 | Brinker International, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Restaurant Brands International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-171760 | Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Roadhouse. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, The Wendy's Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140220 | The Wendy's Company names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |