Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Texas Roadhouse (TXRH)

CEO Gerald Morgan was paid $10,822,133 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 74.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 71st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-041771 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,822,133 ↑
Gerald Morgan total, FY2025
71st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
527:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.13%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Gerald Morgan (Chief Executive Officer; Executive Vice Chairman), FY2025 total compensation $10,822,133 (base salary $1,356,538) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-041771, filed 2026-04-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TXRH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gerald Morgan$1,356,538$200$8,410,928$0$909,413$0$145,054$10,822,133
Chief Executive Officer; Executive Vice Chairman
Regina Tobin703,3172002,900,3200470,946010,6804,085,463
President
D. Christopher Monroe279,82701,885,208098,4290594,1702,857,634
Former Chief Financial Officer
Hernan Mujica609,3652001,885,2080341,03009,4572,845,260
Chief Technology Officer
Travis Doster609,3652001,885,2080341,03008,2152,844,018
Chief Communications Officer
Christopher Colson609,3652001,885,2080341,03006,7032,842,506
Chief Business and Administrative Officer, Corporate Secretary
L. Paul Marshall576,8942001,432,0330310,91508,2502,328,292
Chief Growth Officer
Keith Humpich622,949200875,7870134,91304,9441,638,793
Chief Accounting & Financial Services Officer; Former Interim Chief Financial Officer
Michael Lenihan36,3465,260492,7680000534,374
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gerald Morgan$10,822,133$6,186,009—↑ +4,636,124
Regina Tobin4,085,4632,830,728—↑ +1,254,735
D. Christopher Monroe2,857,6342,345,344—↑ +512,290
Hernan Mujica2,845,2602,098,551—↑ +746,709
Travis Doster2,844,0181,413,672—↑ +1,430,346
Christopher Colson2,842,5062,095,563—↑ +746,943
L. Paul Marshall2,328,292———
Keith Humpich1,638,793———
Michael Lenihan534,374———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Texas Roadhouse's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TXRH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TXRH
25 companies name TXRH as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TXRH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TXRH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Curtis A. WarfieldIndependent Director$297,524
Donna E. EppsIndependent Director$310,024
Gregory N. MooreChair of the Board$450,659
James R. ZarleyFormer director (through FY2025)$234,399
Jane Grote AbellIndependent Director$285,024
Kathleen M. WidmerFormer director (through FY2025)$282,524
Michael A. CrawfordIndependent Director$297,524
Wayne L. JonesIndependent Director$285,024
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Service BasedRSU2026-01-08——11,600—$2,102,732
Service BasedRSU2026-01-08——4,000—725,080
Service BasedRSU2026-01-08——2,600—471,302
Service BasedRSU———2,900—492,768
Service BasedPSU2026-01-08—4,000—8,000725,080
Service BasedRSU2026-01-08——2,800—507,556
Service BasedPSU——11,600—23,2002,102,732
Service BasedRSU———2,800—475,776
Service BasedRSU———2,114—400,011
Service BasedPSU2026-01-08—2,600—5,200471,302
Service BasedPSU2026-01-08—1,700—2,550308,159
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Service Based$5,175,225$3,607,273$041.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Gerald MorganRSU34,800—$5,825,520
Regina TobinRSU12,000—2,008,800
Gerald MorganPSU11,600—1,941,840
Christopher ColsonRSU7,800—1,305,720
Hernan MujicaRSU7,800—1,305,720
Travis DosterRSU7,800—1,305,720
L. Paul MarshallRSU5,100—853,740
Keith HumpichPSU4,914—822,604
Regina TobinPSU4,000—669,600
Michael LenihanPSU2,900—485,460
L. Paul MarshallPSU2,800—468,720
Christopher ColsonPSU2,600—435,240
Hernan MujicaPSU2,600—435,240
Travis DosterPSU2,600—435,240
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2154,319,8881,606,48643,10197.13%Passed
20252025-05-1551,057,2593,270,198104,86993.98%Passed
20242024-05-1634,118,02822,070,248136,52460.72%Passed
20232023-05-1153,291,1084,837,660251,54691.68%Passed
20222022-05-1254,721,2513,166,05560,71294.53%Passed
20212021-05-1358,937,8324,582,289100,23992.79%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2197.13%a
20252025-05-1593.98%b
20242024-05-1660.72%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As with broker non-votes, abstentions are counted for quorum purposes but will not be counted as votes cast either for or against a proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As with broker non-votes, abstentions are counted for quorum purposes but will not be counted as votes cast either for or against a proposal.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)527 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,822,133
Median employee compensation$20,524
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gregory N. MooreIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance$142,500$308,159$0—$0$450,659
Donna E. EppsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance92,500217,5240—0310,024
Michael A. CrawfordIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)80,000217,5240—0297,524
Curtis A. WarfieldIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)80,000217,5240—0297,524
Jane Grote AbellIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation67,500217,5240—0285,024
Wayne L. JonesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk (Chair)67,500217,5240—0285,024
Kathleen M. WidmerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY65,000217,5240—0282,524
James R. ZarleyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY16,875217,5240—0234,399
Gerald L. MorganEmployee director—————0
Hugh J. CarrollNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
Elizabeth K. IngramIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 12,500 / 12,500
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$611,875
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,830,827
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,442,702

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Texas Roadhouse names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Texas Roadhouse.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Wingstop, Inc.2025Michael Skipworth$959,231$32,590,697$0$1,708,800$35,288,595
2Darden Restaurants, Inc.2026Ricardo Cardenas1,325,00025,879,1542,380,0934,107,50134,815,979
3Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.2025Scott Boatwright1,095,3857,800,0025,200,0071,155,00015,455,736
4Restaurant Brands International Inc.2025Joshua Kobza950,00012,317,91201,869,27615,159,780
5Texas Roadhouse2025Gerald Morgan1,356,5388,410,9280909,41310,822,133
6Domino's Pizza, Inc.2025Russell Weiner925,0005,803,3941,812,5111,850,00010,696,081
7Brinker International, Inc.2026Kevin Hochman1,061,7317,049,88302,543,61610,679,756
8Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.2025Octavio Marquez850,0003,075,00204,740,2678,694,401
9Papa John's International, Inc.2025Todd Penegor1,000,0005,300,02601,585,5008,442,953
10The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated2025David Overton1,030,0005,902,12401,445,6058,419,852
11Jack in the Box Inc.2026Gregory Adelson762,5006,367,59501,267,1258,413,970
12Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.2026Julie Masino1,030,0003,476,1871,158,7381,031,9316,928,561
13Bloomin' Brands, Inc.2025Michael Spanos1,000,0003,333,33701,155,0005,495,861
14Dine Brands Global, Inc.2025John Peyton1,000,0002,213,57702,158,5005,417,315
15The Wendy's Company2025Kirk Tanner559,7264,019,990004,590,665

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Texas Roadhouse65%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Bloomin' Brands, Inc.66%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoFW Cook
Brinker International, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.53%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25not disclosedFW Cook
Darden Restaurants, Inc.155%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.106.09%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group (2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (2026 forward)
Dine Brands Global, Inc.91.96%not disclosedNoExequity
Domino's Pizza, Inc.100.0%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Jack in the Box Inc.130.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Papa John's International, Inc.105.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Restaurant Brands International Inc.98%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated100.25%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
The Wendy's Company39.6%PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15NoFW Cook
Wingstop, Inc.142%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Texas Roadhouse in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gerald Morgan (Chief Executive Officer; Executive Vice Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at Texas Roadhouse in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,822,133.
How does Texas Roadhouse's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Gerald Morgan's total compensation ranked at the 71st percentile of Texas Roadhouse's disclosed peer group.
What is Texas Roadhouse's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Texas Roadhouse's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 527:1.
How did shareholders vote on Texas Roadhouse's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.13% of shareholders supported Texas Roadhouse's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Texas Roadhouse spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Texas Roadhouse reported total board compensation of $2,442,702 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gerald MorganDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972
2Section 01, Regina TobinDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 4,085,463. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c14 · span 1381457–1381466
3Section 01, D. Christopher MonroeDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 2,857,634. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c14 · span 1355112–1355121
4Section 01, Hernan MujicaDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 2,845,260. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c14 · span 1407796–1407805
5Section 01, Travis DosterDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 2,844,018. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c14 · span 1421094–1421103
6Section 01, Christopher ColsonDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 2,842,506. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c14 · span 1394755–1394764
7Section 01, L. Paul MarshallDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 2,328,292. Filing ↗machine: r27 · c14 · span 1434109–1434118
8Section 01, Keith HumpichDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 1,638,793. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c14 · span 1368414–1368423
9Section 01, Michael LenihanDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 534,374. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c14 · span 1342298–1342305
10Section 03, Service Based RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r11 · c10 · span 1514216–1514222
11Section 03, Service Based RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r17 · c10 · span 1537895–1537900
12Section 03, Service Based RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r26 · c10 · span 1573823–1573828
13Section 03, Service Based RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r0 · c2 · span 1198692–1198697
14Section 03, Service Based PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r17 · c10 · span 1537895–1537900
15Section 03, Service Based RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r0 · c2 · span 1040414–1040419
16Section 03, Service Based PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r11 · c10 · span 1514216–1514222
17Section 03, Service Based RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r0 · c2 · span 1040414–1040419
18Section 03, Service Based RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r51 · c10 · span 1672611–1672616
19Section 03, Service Based PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r26 · c10 · span 1573823–1573828
20Section 03, Service Based PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r13 · c1 · span 664068–664073
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 527 : 1. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Gregory N. MooreDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,659. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Donna E. EppsDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,024. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Michael A. CrawfordDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,524. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Curtis A. WarfieldDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,524. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Jane Grote AbellDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,024. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Wayne L. JonesDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,024. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Kathleen M. WidmerDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,524. Filing ↗
29Section 08, James R. ZarleyDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,399. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Gerald L. MorganDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Hugh J. CarrollDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Elizabeth K. IngramDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001104659-26-065479Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.13% (votes for as printed: 54,319,888). Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160001558370-25-007926Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.98% (votes for as printed: 51,057,259). Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001104659-24-062790Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 60.72% (votes for as printed: 34,118,028). Filing ↗
36Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
37Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
38Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 611,875 + equity 1,830,827 + all other 0 = 2,442,702, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,442,702
39Wingstop, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140360CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. Filing ↗
40Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-100001193125-26-342023CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083
41Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017294CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758
42Restaurant Brands International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-171760CEO total compensation as printed in Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,159,780. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 809623–809633
43Texas Roadhouse (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse's own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972
44Domino's Pizza, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001286681-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Domino's Pizza, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,696,081. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c18 · span 1510987–1510997
45Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,679,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 615898–615908
46Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284CEO total compensation as printed in Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,694,401. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1019127–1019137
47Papa John's International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021204CEO total compensation as printed in Papa John's International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,442,953. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 841964–841973
48The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-042016CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279
49Jack in the Box Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020000779152-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,413,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 559061–559070
50Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,928,561. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 649835–649844
51Bloomin' Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492
52Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127555CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559
53The Wendy's Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140220CEO total compensation as printed in The Wendy's Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360
54Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001546417-26-000015Bloomin' Brands, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-101699Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Roadhouse. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Restaurant Brands International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-171760Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Roadhouse. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-402857Brinker International, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017294Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Roadhouse. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114062Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140284Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Roadhouse. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127555Dine Brands Global, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Domino's Pizza, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001286681-26-000012Domino's Pizza, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Jack in the Box Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000779152-26-000088Jack in the Box Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Roadhouse. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Papa John's International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021204Papa John's International, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, The Wendy's Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140220The Wendy's Company names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Wingstop, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140360Wingstop, Inc. names Texas Roadhouse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.