CEO Adam Aron was paid $14,975,072 in fiscal year 2025: executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Buy the report for AMC
The free brief above is the whole reading. Each report is the same data as a presentation-ready document, generated for this company at the moment of purchase.
Order AMC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses AMC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Aron | $1,557,692 | $0 | $7,381,282 | $0 | $6,000,000 | $0 | $36,098 | $14,975,072 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, President and Director | ||||||||
| Sean Goodman | 1,009,615 | 0 | 1,866,382 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 24,897 | 4,900,894 |
| Executive Vice President, International Operations, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Mark Way | 695,818 | 0 | 776,811 | 0 | 939,330 | 0 | 175,641 | 2,587,600 |
| Executive Vice President, Europe | ||||||||
| Daniel Ellis | 679,808 | 0 | 863,140 | 0 | 905,035 | 0 | 21,050 | 2,469,033 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operations, Development and Marketing Officer | ||||||||
| Carla Chavarria | 590,529 | 0 | 690,299 | 0 | 680,225 | 14,424 | 23,458 | 1,998,935 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Aron | $14,975,072 | $11,353,972 | $25,431,961 | +3,621,100 |
| Sean Goodman | 4,900,894 | 4,786,976 | 6,757,590 | +113,918 |
| Mark Way | 2,587,600 | — | — | — |
| Daniel Ellis | 2,469,033 | 2,208,748 | 3,019,456 | +260,285 |
| Carla Chavarria | 1,998,935 | 1,699,675 | — | +299,260 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Aron | PSU | 433,294 | — | $675,939 |
| Sean Goodman | RSU | 10,274 | — | 16,027 |
| Sean Goodman | PSU | 83,618 | — | 130,444 |
| Mark Way | PSU | 5,076 | — | 7,919 |
| Sean Goodman | PSU | 125,428 | — | 195,668 |
| Daniel Ellis | PSU | 57,012 | — | 88,939 |
| Adam Aron | PSU | 252,632 | — | 394,106 |
| Adam Aron | PSU | 168,420 | — | 262,735 |
| Adam Aron | RSU | 421,053 | — | 656,843 |
| Carla Chavarria | PSU | 30,406 | — | 47,433 |
| Daniel Ellis | RSU | 4,698 | — | 7,329 |
| Adam Aron | RSU | 1,083,239 | — | 1,689,853 |
| Adam Aron | PSU | 216,646 | — | 337,968 |
| Sean Goodman | RSU | 313,569 | — | 489,168 |
| Daniel Ellis | RSU | 142,532 | — | 222,350 |
| Sean Goodman | PSU | 84,210 | — | 131,368 |
| Sean Goodman | RSU | 140,352 | — | 218,949 |
| Mark Way | RSU | 128,279 | — | 200,115 |
| Carla Chavarria | RSU | 114,026 | — | 177,881 |
| Daniel Ellis | PSU | 38,008 | — | 59,292 |
| Adam Aron | PSU | 108,323 | — | 168,984 |
| Daniel Ellis | RSU | 70,176 | — | 109,475 |
| Carla Chavarria | PSU | 45,610 | — | 71,152 |
| Mark Way | RSU | 63,158 | — | 98,526 |
| Carla Chavarria | RSU | 56,141 | — | 87,580 |
| Daniel Ellis | PSU | 28,070 | — | 43,789 |
| Sean Goodman | PSU | 56,140 | — | 87,578 |
| Adam Aron | PSU | 54,116 | — | 84,420 |
| Mark Way | PSU | 51,312 | — | 80,047 |
| Adam Aron | RSU | 45,098 | — | 70,353 |
| Daniel Ellis | PSU | 42,106 | — | 65,685 |
| Mark Way | PSU | 37,894 | — | 59,115 |
| Adam Aron | PSU | 36,076 | — | 56,278 |
| Mark Way | PSU | 34,206 | — | 53,361 |
| Carla Chavarria | PSU | 2,976 | — | 4,643 |
| Carla Chavarria | PSU | 33,684 | — | 52,547 |
| Mark Way | PSU | 25,262 | — | 39,409 |
| Carla Chavarria | PSU | 22,456 | — | 35,031 |
| Sean Goodman | PSU | 12,328 | — | 19,232 |
| Daniel Ellis | PSU | 5,636 | — | 8,792 |
| Carla Chavarria | PSU | 4,466 | — | 6,967 |
| Mark Way | PSU | 3,386 | — | 5,282 |
| Mark Way | RSU | 4,231 | — | 6,600 |
| Daniel Ellis | PSU | 3,758 | — | 5,862 |
| Carla Chavarria | RSU | 3,724 | — | 5,809 |
The Company's compensation program is grounded in a pay-for-performance philosophy designed to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives by aligning their interests with those of stockholders. A substantial portion of executive compensation is tied to key strategic, operational, and financial goals, with equity serving as a significant component to drive long-term, sustainable stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-10 | 96,387,442 | 86,255,554 | 1,628,716 | 52.77% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 19,321,593 | 30,370,851 | 1,307,248 | 38.88% | Failed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-08 | 19,565,042 | 20,442,308 | 546,384 | 48.9% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 52,148,743 | 86,896,550 | 5,917,972 | 37.5% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-29 | 92,004,574 | 47,994,573 | 15,242,811 | 65.72% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-03 | 186,119,485 | 1,651,427 | 139,032 | 99.12% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-10 | 52.77%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 38.88%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-08 | 48.9%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,174 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $12,756 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip LaderIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation | $134,375 | $223,889 | — | — | $4,822 | $363,086 |
| Denise M. ClarkIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 202,500 | 122,123 | — | — | 13,209 | 337,832 |
| Keri S. PutnamIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 192,500 | 122,123 | — | — | 8,431 | 323,054 |
| Sonia JainIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 195,625 | 122,123 | — | — | 0 | 317,748 |
| Kathleen M. PawlusIndependent | 190,603 | 122,123 | — | — | — | 316,200 |
| Gary F. LockeIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 190,000 | 122,123 | — | — | 0 | 312,123 |
| Howard W. “Hawk” Koch JrIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 190,000 | 122,123 | — | — | 0 | 312,123 |
| Adam J. SussmanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 190,000 | 122,123 | — | — | 0 | 312,123 |
| Anthony J. SaichIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 190,000 | 122,123 | — | — | 0 | 312,123 |
| Marcus GloverIndependent · Audit | 182,500 | 122,123 | — | — | 0 | 304,623 |
| Adam M. AronEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $165,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 10,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,858,103 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,322,996 |
| All other compensation | $26,462 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,207,561 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies AMC Entertainment Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AMC Entertainment Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darden Restaurants, Inc | 2026 | Ricardo Cardenas | $1,325,000 | $25,879,154 | $2,380,093 | $4,107,501 | $34,815,979 |
| 2 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Rapino | 3,000,000 | 10,000,368 | 0 | 17,372,522 | 32,552,324 |
| 3 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | 1,300,000 | 17,324,722 | 5,774,961 | 2,974,111 | 27,674,400 |
| 4 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 5 | Roku, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 6 | Royal Caribbean Cruises, Ltd. | 2025 | Jason Liberty | 1,396,154 | 15,800,057 | 0 | 5,129,600 | 23,978,813 |
| 7 | Marriott International, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Capuano | 1,400,001 | 12,010,696 | 4,125,205 | 4,526,830 | 22,970,926 |
| 8 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 9 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Boatwright | 1,095,385 | 7,800,002 | 5,200,007 | 1,155,000 | 15,455,736 |
| 10 | AMC Entertainment Holdings | 2025 | Adam Aron | 1,557,692 | 7,381,282 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 14,975,072 |
| 11 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Ltd | 2025 | Harry Sommer | 1,300,000 | 9,499,960 | 0 | 2,880,800 | 13,752,560 |
| 12 | AMC Networks Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 13 | Sinclair, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Ripley | 1,000,000 | 6,761,543 | 0 | 2,079,652 | 10,824,228 |
| 14 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 15 | Cinemark Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Sean Gamble | 1,000,000 | 6,499,968 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 10,815,407 |
| 16 | Brinker International, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Hochman | 1,061,731 | 7,049,883 | 0 | 2,543,616 | 10,679,756 |
| 17 | IMAX Corporation | 2025 | Richard Gelfond | 1,200,000 | 5,499,951 | 0 | 1,898,841 | 8,655,929 |
| 18 | TEGNA, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Steib | 392,308 | 6,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,977,504 |
| 19 | Bloomin’ Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMC Entertainment Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| AMC Networks Inc. | 101% | not disclosed | No | ClearBridge |
| Bloomin’ Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Brinker International, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 53% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cinemark Holdings Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Darden Restaurants, Inc | 155% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| IMAX Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | The Croner Company |
| Marriott International, Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Ltd | 110.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Roku, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Royal Caribbean Cruises, Ltd. | 183.2% | PSU 51 · RSU 28 | No | Meridian |
| Sinclair, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TEGNA, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Adam Aron | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,975,072. Filing ↗machine: span 1083701–1083711 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sean Goodman | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,900,894. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c47 · span 1098657–1098666 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Way | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,587,600. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c47 · span 1133152–1133161 |
| 4 | Section 01, Daniel Ellis | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,469,033. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c47 · span 1118175–1118184 |
| 5 | Section 01, Carla Chavarria | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,998,935. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c47 · span 1142828–1142837 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1174 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, Philip Lader | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,086. Filing ↗machine: span 641687–641694 |
| 8 | Section 08, Denise M. Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,832. Filing ↗machine: span 630383–630390 |
| 9 | Section 08, Keri S. Putnam | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,054. Filing ↗machine: span 650372–650379 |
| 10 | Section 08, Sonia Jain | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,748. Filing ↗machine: span 636021–636028 |
| 11 | Section 08, Kathleen M. Pawlus | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,200. Filing ↗machine: span 647334–647341 |
| 12 | Section 08, Gary F. Locke | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,123. Filing ↗machine: span 644726–644733 |
| 13 | Section 08, Howard W. “Hawk” Koch Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,123. Filing ↗machine: span 639085–639092 |
| 14 | Section 08, Adam J. Sussman | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,123. Filing ↗machine: span 656018–656025 |
| 15 | Section 08, Anthony J. Saich | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,123. Filing ↗machine: span 652977–652984 |
| 16 | Section 08, Marcus Glover | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,623. Filing ↗machine: span 633422–633429 |
| 17 | Section 08, Adam M. Aron | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-11 | 0001411579-25-000077 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 52.77% (votes for as printed: 96,387,442). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001104659-24-069713 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 38.88% (votes for as printed: 19,321,593). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-09 | 0001411579-23-000091 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 48.9% (votes for as printed: 19,565,042). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 22 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,858,103 + equity 1,322,996 + all other 26,462 = 3,207,561, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,207,561 |
| 23 | Darden Restaurants, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-342023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083 |
| 24 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,552,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 714411–714421 |
| 25 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712792–712803 |
| 26 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 27 | Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 28 | Royal Caribbean Cruises, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000884887-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Cruises, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125 |
| 29 | Marriott International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011590 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130 |
| 30 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 31 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758 |
| 32 | AMC Entertainment Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Entertainment Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 14,975,072. Filing ↗machine: span 1083701–1083711 |
| 33 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Ltd, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623 |
| 34 | AMC Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967 |
| 35 | Sinclair, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 517565–517575 |
| 36 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 37 | Cinemark Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cinemark Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,815,407. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1130071–1130081 |
| 38 | Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001193125-26-402857 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,679,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 615898–615908 |
| 39 | IMAX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | CEO total compensation as printed in IMAX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,655,929. Filing ↗machine: span 666465–666474 |
| 40 | TEGNA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033034 | CEO total compensation as printed in TEGNA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,977,504. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1209718–1209727 |
| 41 | Bloomin’ Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin’ Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 42 | Section 10a, Cinemark Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138033 | Cinemark Holdings Inc. names AMC Entertainment Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Marriott International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011590 | Marriott International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Entertainment Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Sinclair, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001971213-26-000017 | Sinclair, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Entertainment Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Entertainment Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-402857 | Brinker International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Entertainment Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-101699 | Darden Restaurants, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Entertainment Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Entertainment Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Bloomin’ Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin’ Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Entertainment Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174146 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Entertainment Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017294 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Entertainment Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174058 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Entertainment Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, IMAX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027220 | IMAX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Entertainment Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Entertainment Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Ltd reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052146 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Ltd's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Entertainment Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Cruises, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000884887-26-000017 | Royal Caribbean Cruises, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMC Entertainment Holdings. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat