Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SBGI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SBGI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Ripley | $1,000,000 | $950,000 | $6,761,543 | $0 | $2,079,652 | $19,033 | $14,000 | $10,824,228 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Smith | 1,000,000 | 475,000 | 4,187,452 | 0 | 1,421,657 | 0 | 14,000 | 7,098,109 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Lucy Rutishauser | 954,750 | 487,500 | 2,093,726 | 0 | 0 | 190,226 | 2,847,313 | 6,573,515 |
| Former Executive Vice President / Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Weisbord | 1,097,099 | 0 | 2,146,071 | 0 | 1,262,326 | 482,280 | 14,000 | 5,001,776 |
| Chief Operating Officer and President / Local Media | ||||||||
| Jason Smith | 850,000 | 0 | 2,317,494 | 0 | 943,496 | 10,521 | 14,000 | 4,135,511 |
| Executive Vice Chairman | ||||||||
| Narinder Sahai | 323,077 | 105,000 | 1,681,430 | 0 | 374,366 | 0 | 0 | 2,483,873 |
| Executive Vice President / Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Ripley | $10,824,228 | $10,547,393 | $7,211,320 | +276,835 |
| David Smith | 7,098,109 | 3,733,805 | 5,133,654 | +3,364,304 |
| Lucy Rutishauser | 6,573,515 | 4,232,313 | 5,945,212 | +2,341,202 |
| Robert Weisbord | 5,001,776 | 4,894,227 | 5,056,890 | +107,549 |
| Jason Smith | 4,135,511 | 3,733,805 | — | +401,706 |
| Narinder Sahai | 2,483,873 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benson E. Legg | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 31,500 | $15 | $459,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Smith | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 17,095 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard E. Friedman | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 17,095 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benson E. Legg | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 17,095 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Keith | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 17,095 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie R. Beyer | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 17,095 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin S. Carson, Sr | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 17,095 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. Bochenek | SVP/Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-24 | A | 8,617 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Keith | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 17,000 | 15 | 255,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucy Rutishauser | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 144,196 | — | $2,093,726 |
| Christopher Ripley | RSU | 2025-02-28 | 28 | 250,000 | 465,671 | 1,000,000 | 6,761,543 |
| Jason R. Smith | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 159,607 | — | 2,317,494 |
| David D. Smith | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 288,392 | — | 4,187,452 |
| Narinder Sahai | RSU | 2025-07-07 | — | — | 118,244 | — | 1,681,430 |
| Robert Weisbord | RSU | 2025-02-28 | 28 | 250,000 | 147,801 | 1,000,000 | 2,146,071 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucy Rutishauser | $2,093,726 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Ripley | 6,761,543 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jason R. Smith | 2,317,494 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David D. Smith | 4,187,452 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Narinder Sahai | 1,681,430 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Robert Weisbord | 2,146,071 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucy Rutishauser | RSU | 144,196 | — | $2,049,746 |
| Narinder Sahai | RSU | 118,244 | — | 1,809,133 |
| Robert Weisbord | RSU | 147,801 | — | 2,100,991 |
| Lucy Rutishauser | RSU | 436,000 | — | 6,197,740 |
| Smith | RSU | 18,783 | — | 262,586 |
| Christopher Ripley | RSU | 142,242 | — | 1,989,885 |
| Smith | RSU | 178,390 | — | 2,729,367 |
| Robert Weisbord | SAR | 75,132 | 13.31 | — |
| Smith | SAR | 250,000 | 13.31 | — |
| Christopher Ripley | RSU | 540,803 | — | 8,274,286 |
| Smith | RSU | 288,392 | — | 4,099,492 |
We have established a compensation program for our executive officers that is competitive and designed to support our strategic goals. The primary objectives of our compensation program are to attract and retain the best available people while efficiently utilizing available resources, to enhance the executive officers overall performance, to align the long-term interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders, to improve our overall business performance, and to reward individual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 252,180,048 | 6,673,805 | 57,836 | 97.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 260,660,171 | 1,168,293 | 81,436 | 99.55% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 243,867,013 | 8,289,032 | 100,762 | 96.71% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 97.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 99.55%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 96.71%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting, your abstention will not count as a vote cast for or against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting, your abstention will not count as a vote cast for or against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting, your abstention will not count as a vote cast for or against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 194 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,824,228 |
| Median employee compensation | $55,678 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel C. KeithIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Regulatory · Cybersecurity | $91,625 | $236,177 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $327,802 |
| Benson E. LeggIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Regulatory | 81,625 | 236,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 317,802 |
| Laurie R. BeyerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Cybersecurity | 74,000 | 236,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,177 |
| Howard E. FriedmanIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 73,625 | 236,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,802 |
| Benjamin S. Carson, SrIndependent · Audit | 60,500 | 236,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,677 |
| Robert E. SmithNot independent | 49,000 | 236,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,177 |
| David D. SmithEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| J. Duncan SmithEmployee director · Cybersecurity (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Frederick G. SmithEmployee director · Regulatory (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $230,820 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,500 / 6,000 / 6,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $430,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,417,062 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,847,437 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sinclair names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sinclair.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 2025 | Perry Sook | $3,000,000 | $29,584,405 | $0 | $4,085,072 | $39,509,740 |
| 2 | Fox Corp. | 2025 | Lachlan Murdoch | 3,000,000 | 10,594,860 | 2,750,000 | 10,680,000 | 32,980,954 |
| 3 | AMC Networks Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 4 | Gray Television, Inc. | 2025 | Hilton Howell | 1,531,000 | 6,506,756 | 0 | 3,279,966 | 11,472,138 |
| 5 | Sinclair | 2025 | Christopher Ripley | 1,000,000 | 6,761,543 | 0 | 2,079,652 | 10,824,228 |
| 6 | The New York Times Company | 2025 | Meredith Kopit Levien | 995,577 | 5,848,379 | 0 | 1,822,118 | 8,862,362 |
| 7 | The E.W. Scripps Company | 2025 | Adam Symson | 1,350,000 | 3,945,077 | 0 | 1,792,125 | 7,239,619 |
| 8 | Tegna Inc. | 2024 | Michael Steib | 392,308 | 6,000,000 | 0 | — | 6,977,504 |
| — | iHeartMedia Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Entravision Communications Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Paramount Skydance Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cumulus Media, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | USA Today Co., Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AMC Networks Inc. | 101% | Cash LTI 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC (through December 2025); ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC (engaged December 18, 2025) |
| Cumulus Media, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Entravision Communications Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fox Corp. | 178% | RSU 50 · Options 25 · PSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Gray Television, Inc. | 215% | Restricted Stock 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| iHeartMedia Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 113% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer Group | Meridian |
| Paramount Skydance Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Tegna Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The E.W. Scripps Company | 88.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry |
| The New York Times Company | 149% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes | Exequity |
| USA Today Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Ripley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,824,228. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 517565–517575 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,098,109. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c36 · span 507645–507654 |
| 3 | Section 01, Lucy Rutishauser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,573,515. Filing ↗machine: span 532621–532630 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Weisbord | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,001,776. Filing ↗machine: span 542490–542499 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jason Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,135,511. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c36 · span 552413–552422 |
| 6 | Section 01, Narinder Sahai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,483,873. Filing ↗machine: span 527405–527414 |
| 7 | Section 03, Lucy Rutishauser RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r9 · c15 · span 602194–602203 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christopher Ripley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c15 · span 595351–595360 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jason R. Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r13 · c15 · span 609040–609049 |
| 10 | Section 03, David D. Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c18 · span 592097–592106 |
| 11 | Section 03, Narinder Sahai RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r7 · c15 · span 598946–598955 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Weisbord RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r14 · c5 · span 540277–540286 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 194 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 798763–798766 |
| 14 | Section 08, Daniel C. Keith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,802. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r6 · c9 · span 307034–307041 |
| 15 | Section 08, Benson E. Legg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,802. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r7 · c9 · span 308955–308962 |
| 16 | Section 08, Laurie R. Beyer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,177. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r3 · c9 · span 301257–301264 |
| 17 | Section 08, Howard E. Friedman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,802. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r5 · c9 · span 305112–305119 |
| 18 | Section 08, Benjamin S. Carson, Sr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,677. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r4 · c9 · span 303187–303194 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert E. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,177. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r2 · c13 · span 299306–299313 |
| 20 | Section 08, David D. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, J. Duncan Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Frederick G. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Benson E. Legg 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001766458-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Robert E. Smith 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001251155-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Howard E. Friedman 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001630893-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Benson E. Legg 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001766458-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Daniel C. Keith 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001254017-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Laurie R. Beyer 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001857287-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Benjamin S. Carson, Sr 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000017940-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David R. Bochenek 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001246370-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Daniel C. Keith 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001254017-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001971213-26-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.42% (votes for as printed: 252,180,048). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001971213-25-000038 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.55% (votes for as printed: 260,660,171). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001971213-24-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.71% (votes for as printed: 243,867,013). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 430,375 + equity 1,417,062 + all other 0 = 1,847,437, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,847,437 |
| 38 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001142417-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1843852–1843863 |
| 39 | Fox Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042772 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,980,954. Filing ↗machine: span 656057–656067 |
| 40 | AMC Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967 |
| 41 | Gray Television, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001437749-26-009956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gray Television, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,472,138. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 472302–472312 |
| 42 | Sinclair (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair's own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 517565–517575 |
| 43 | The New York Times Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000071691-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The New York Times Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,862,362. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r6 · c16 · span 862166–862175 |
| 44 | The E.W. Scripps Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116733 | CEO total compensation as printed in The E.W. Scripps Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,239,619. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c16 · span 1340909–1340918 |
| 45 | Tegna Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tegna Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,977,504. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r1 · c42 · span 1209718–1209727 |
| 46 | Section 10a, Fox Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042772 | Fox Corp. names Sinclair in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Gray Television, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009956 | Gray Television, Inc. names Sinclair in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001142417-26-000016 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc. names Sinclair in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |