Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CCO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CCO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Wells | $1,100,000 | $0 | $7,011,444 | $0 | $1,560,740 | $0 | $5,000 | $9,677,184 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Sailer | 631,967 | 0 | 2,951,900 | 0 | 766,025 | 0 | 5,000 | 4,354,892 |
| Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Lynn Feldman | 650,000 | 0 | 2,124,850 | 0 | 838,414 | 0 | 5,000 | 3,618,264 |
| Executive Vice President Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Justin Cochrane | 479,172 | 119,793 | 631,086 | 0 | 578,642 | 0 | 50,941 | 1,859,634 |
| Chief Executive Officer, UK & Europe | ||||||||
| Brian Coleman | 435,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113,591 | 0 | 559,618 | 1,108,594 |
| Former Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Dilger | 400,000 | 0 | 353,407 | 0 | 295,168 | 0 | 5,000 | 1,053,575 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Wells | $9,677,184 | $4,754,224 | — | +4,922,960 |
| David Sailer | 4,354,892 | — | — | — |
| Lynn Feldman | 3,618,264 | 2,059,646 | — | +1,558,618 |
| Justin Cochrane | 1,859,634 | 1,734,567 | — | +125,067 |
| Brian Coleman | 1,108,594 | — | — | — |
| Jason Dilger | 1,053,575 | 935,257 | — | +118,318 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-04-10 | A | 112,722 | $1 | $114,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-04-10 | A | 273,727 | 1 | 276,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-04-14 | A | 500,000 | 1 | 505,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-04-16 | A | 980,644 | 1 | 911,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-04-16 | A | 205,449 | 1 | 195,177 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-04-21 | A | 53,932 | 1 | 52,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-04-21 | A | 29,289 | 1 | 27,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-04-24 | A | 144,601 | 1 | 147,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-04-24 | A | 500,000 | 1 | 510,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-04-28 | A | 83,378 | 1 | 85,046 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-02 | A | 325,567 | 1 | 348,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-06 | A | 21,241 | 1 | 22,728 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wells | Director | 2025-05-06 | A | 50,000 | 1 | 54,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-06 | A | 120,443 | 1 | 131,283 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-08 | A | 169,658 | 1 | 186,624 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-08 | A | 200,000 | 1 | 218,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-12 | A | 400,000 | 1 | 460,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-28 | A | 23,334 | 1 | 24,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Feldman | See Remarks | 2025-05-28 | A | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Dilger | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-05-28 | A | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wells | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 1,523,809 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sailer | See Remarks | 2025-05-28 | A | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dionne | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 6,172 | 1 | 6,604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-30 | A | 358,187 | 1 | 383,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-30 | A | 250,000 | 1 | 265,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-06-05 | A | 38,815 | 1 | 41,144 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-07-29 | A | 1,000,000 | 1 | 1,070,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-07-29 | A | 28,507 | 1 | 31,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-07-29 | A | 450,000 | 1 | 490,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-08-01 | A | 1,500,000 | 1 | 1,560,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo R. Moreno | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-08-01 | A | 500,000 | 1 | 530,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-09-09 | D | 13,000,000 | 1 | 14,710,800 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-09-09 | D | 1,631,555 | 1 | 2,261,335 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Marchese | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 38,702 | 2 | 92,498 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas King | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 62,761 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted White | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 37,656 | 2 | 89,998 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Benjamin Moreland | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 62,761 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jinhy Yoon | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 62,761 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Jones | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 62,761 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted White | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 62,761 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Hobson | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 41,841 | 2 | 100,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Hammitt | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 62,761 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Benjamin Moreland | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 52,301 | 2 | 124,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dionne | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 43,933 | 2 | 105,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dionne | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 62,761 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas King | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 39,748 | 2 | 94,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Marchese | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 62,761 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Hobson | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 62,761 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Feldman | See Remarks | 2026-04-01 | D | 185,229 | 2 | 438,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Dilger | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 71,136 | 2 | 168,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wells | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 382,812 | 2 | 907,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert McCuin | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 129,189 | 2 | 306,178 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sailer | See Remarks | 2026-04-01 | D | 194,345 | 2 | 460,598 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Dilger | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 49,019 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Feldman | See Remarks | 2026-04-29 | D | 224,446 | 2 | 538,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Feldman | See Remarks | 2026-04-29 | A | 458,333 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Dilger | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 165,509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wells | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,564,814 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert McCuin | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 416,666 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert McCuin | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-04-29 | D | 210,750 | 2 | 505,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert McCuin | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 105,042 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Feldman | See Remarks | 2026-04-29 | A | 196,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sailer | See Remarks | 2026-04-29 | D | 142,829 | 2 | 342,790 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sailer | See Remarks | 2026-04-29 | A | 196,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wells | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 615,755 | 2 | 1,477,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wells | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 560,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Dilger | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-29 | D | 65,128 | 2 | 156,307 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sailer | See Remarks | 2026-04-29 | A | 291,666 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted White | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,756,473 | 2 | 4,216,589 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted White | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,918,300 | 2 | 4,605,071 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted White | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 19,761,023 | 2 | 47,438,312 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted White | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 303,271 | 2 | 726,334 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted White | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 204,633 | 2 | 490,178 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted White | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 187,371 | 2 | 448,828 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted White | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,107,996 | 2 | 5,049,494 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted White | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 900 | 2 | 2,160 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Cochrane | PSU | 2024-05-15 | 41,556 | 83,111 | — | 124,667 | $156,249 |
| Scott Wells | PSU | 2024-05-15 | 484,043 | 968,085 | — | 1,452,128 | 1,820,000 |
| Lynn Feldman | RSU | 2024-05-31 | — | — | 854,700 | — | 1,119,657 |
| Lynn Feldman | PSU | 2024-05-15 | 159,574 | 319,148 | — | 478,722 | 599,998 |
| Scott Wells | RSU | 2024-05-31 | — | — | 3,205,128 | — | 4,198,718 |
| Justin Cochrane | RSU | 2024-05-15 | — | — | 304,383 | — | 474,837 |
| Lynn Feldman | RSU | 2024-05-15 | — | — | 259,740 | — | 405,194 |
| David Sailer | RSU | 2024-05-31 | — | — | 1,025,641 | — | 1,343,590 |
| Jason Dilger | RSU | 2024-05-15 | — | — | 170,454 | — | 265,908 |
| David Sailer | PSU | 2024-05-15 | 255,319 | 510,638 | — | 765,957 | 959,999 |
| Jason Dilger | PSU | 2024-05-15 | 23,271 | 46,542 | — | 69,813 | 87,499 |
| David Sailer | RSU | 2024-05-15 | — | — | 415,584 | — | 648,311 |
| Scott Wells | RSU | 2024-05-15 | — | — | 636,363 | — | 992,726 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Cochrane | $474,837 | $156,249 | $0 | 24.8% |
| Scott Wells | 5,191,444 | 1,820,000 | 0 | 26.0% |
| Lynn Feldman | 1,524,851 | 599,998 | 0 | 28.2% |
| David Sailer | 1,991,901 | 959,999 | 0 | 32.5% |
| Jason Dilger | 265,908 | 87,499 | 0 | 24.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Feldman | PSU | 88,889 | — | $121,778 |
| Lynn Feldman | PSU | 259,740 | — | 355,844 |
| David Sailer | PSU | 1,025,641 | — | 1,405,128 |
| Lynn Feldman | RSU | 11,043 | — | 26,282 |
| Lynn Feldman | PSU | 458,333 | — | 627,916 |
| Scott Wells | PSU | 1,564,814 | — | 2,143,795 |
| Scott Wells | PSU | 968,085 | — | 1,326,276 |
| Brian Coleman | PSU | 300,000 | — | 411,000 |
| Scott Wells | Option | 25,654 | 5.69 | — |
| David Sailer | PSU | 510,638 | — | 699,574 |
| David Sailer | Option | 11,329 | 7.71 | — |
| Lynn Feldman | Option | 11,043 | 5.54 | — |
| Jason Dilger | Option | 3,776 | 7.71 | — |
| Brian Coleman | PSU | 750,000 | — | 1,027,500 |
| Scott Wells | PSU | 300,926 | — | 412,269 |
| Lynn Feldman | PSU | 183,334 | — | 251,168 |
| David Sailer | PSU | 116,667 | — | 159,834 |
| Scott Wells | PSU | 98,204 | — | 134,539 |
| Brian Coleman | PSU | 56,117 | — | 76,880 |
| Brian Coleman | PSU | 138,889 | — | 190,278 |
| Scott Wells | RSU | 338,600 | — | 805,868 |
| David Sailer | RSU | 11,329 | — | 26,963 |
| Justin Cochrane | RSU | 4,154 | — | 9,887 |
| Scott Wells | PSU | 3,205,128 | — | 4,391,025 |
| Lynn Feldman | PSU | 854,700 | — | 1,170,939 |
| Scott Wells | PSU | 636,363 | — | 871,817 |
| Scott Wells | PSU | 505,556 | — | 692,612 |
| David Sailer | PSU | 415,584 | — | 569,350 |
| Lynn Feldman | PSU | 319,148 | — | 437,233 |
| David Sailer | PSU | 291,666 | — | 399,582 |
| Jason Dilger | PSU | 170,454 | — | 233,522 |
| Jason Dilger | PSU | 165,509 | — | 226,747 |
| Scott Wells | PSU | 103,842 | — | 142,264 |
| Jason Dilger | PSU | 81,250 | — | 111,313 |
| David Sailer | PSU | 50,000 | — | 68,500 |
| Jason Dilger | PSU | 46,542 | — | 63,763 |
| Lynn Feldman | PSU | 35,915 | — | 49,204 |
| Jason Dilger | PSU | 33,102 | — | 45,350 |
| David Sailer | PSU | 20,202 | — | 27,677 |
| Jason Dilger | PSU | 16,414 | — | 22,487 |
| Scott Wells | Option | 338,600 | 6.85 | — |
| Scott Wells | Option | 37,764 | 7.71 | — |
| David Sailer | Option | 8,978 | 5.69 | — |
| Jason Dilger | Option | 3,078 | 5.69 | — |
Our executive compensation programs are based on a pay-for-performance philosophy and are designed to: Attract, motivate and retain talented executives who have the skills to drive our continued profitability, growth and success; Align the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders; Reward executives for sustained business results that drive stockholder value (pay-for-performance); and Balance best practices in executive compensation design, local market practice and Company strategy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 353,367,066 | 3,422,684 | 42,331 | 99.04% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 357,817,942 | 3,434,774 | 70,505 | 99.03% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 384,379,945 | 24,798,922 | 142,426 | 93.94% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 307,320,298 | 73,438,467 | 253,741 | 80.71% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 358,602,142 | 19,022,756 | 836,513 | 94.96% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-19 | 317,705,482 | 39,107,947 | 28,433,569 | 89.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 99.04%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 99.03%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 93.94%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting (or direct your proxy to abstain from voting) on this proposal, while your shares will be considered present at the Annual Meeting for purposes of establishing a quorum for the conduct of business at the Annual Meeting, your abstention will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal because they are not affirmative votes "FOR" the proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 185 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,677,184 |
| Median employee compensation | $52,301 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Benjamin MorelandIndependent · Board Chair | — | $274,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $274,997 |
| Mary Teresa RaineyIndependent | 105,167 | 149,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,165 |
| Andrew HobsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 100,000 | 149,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,998 |
| John DionneIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | — | 247,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,498 |
| Thomas KingIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | — | 244,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,998 |
| Joe MarcheseIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | 242,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,498 |
| Lisa HammittIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 92,500 | 149,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,498 |
| Ted WhiteIndependent · Audit | — | 239,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,998 |
| Jinhy YoonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 38,499 | 65,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104,483 |
| Tim JonesIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 25,272 | 38,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,386 |
| Scott WellsNot independent · Audit · Compensation · Governance | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $361,438 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,804,081 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,165,519 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 2025 | Perry Sook | $3,000,000 | $29,584,405 | $0 | $4,085,072 | $39,509,740 |
| 2 | AMC Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 3 | Criteo S.A. | 2025 | Michael Komasinski | 657,534 | 10,043,994 | 0 | 660,000 | 12,477,560 |
| 4 | Ziff Davis, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Shah | 1,000,000 | 10,078,078 | 0 | 656,000 | 11,767,948 |
| 5 | Gray Television, Inc. | 2025 | Hilton Howell | 1,531,000 | 6,506,756 | 0 | 3,279,966 | 11,472,138 |
| 6 | Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Ripley | 1,000,000 | 6,761,543 | 0 | 2,079,652 | 10,824,228 |
| 7 | Yelp Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 8 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings | 2024 | Scott Wells | 1,100,000 | 7,011,444 | 0 | 1,560,740 | 9,677,184 |
| 9 | The New York Times Company | 2025 | Meredith Kopit Levien | 995,577 | 5,848,379 | 0 | 1,822,118 | 8,862,362 |
| 10 | Lamar Advertising Company | 2025 | Sean Reilly | 900,000 | 5,838,000 | 0 | 720,000 | 8,463,353 |
| 11 | Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Witz | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 8,012,795 |
| 12 | Quad/Graphics, Inc. | 2025 | J. Joel Quadracci | 1,163,900 | 1,428,687 | 0 | 4,723,335 | 7,910,526 |
| 13 | Stagwell, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Penn | 1,260,000 | 5,563,730 | 0 | 0 | 7,221,971 |
| 14 | TEGNA, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Steib | 392,308 | 6,000,000 | 0 | — | 6,977,504 |
| 15 | Outfront Media, Inc. | 2025 | Nicolas Brien | 778,464 | 4,333,315 | 0 | 745,948 | 5,883,153 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings | 129% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| AMC Networks, Inc. | 101% | Cash LTI 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC (through December 2025); ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC (engaged December 18, 2025) |
| Criteo S.A. | 96% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Gray Television, Inc. | 215% | Restricted Stock 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Lamar Advertising Company | 80% | LTIP Units 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 113% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer Group | Meridian |
| Outfront Media, Inc. | 95% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | ClearBridge |
| Quad/Graphics, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Stagwell, Inc. | 0% | PSU 79 · RSU 21 | No | None |
| TEGNA, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The New York Times Company | 149% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes | Exequity |
| Yelp Inc. | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
| Ziff Davis, Inc. | 52.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Wells | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 9,677,184. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 759946–759955 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Sailer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 4,354,892. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c34 · span 771790–771799 |
| 3 | Section 01, Lynn Feldman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 3,618,264. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c34 · span 783040–783049 |
| 4 | Section 01, Justin Cochrane | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 1,859,634. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c34 · span 794823–794832 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brian Coleman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 1,108,594. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c34 · span 817591–817600 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jason Dilger | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 1,053,575. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c34 · span 805799–805808 |
| 7 | Section 03, Justin Cochrane PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r21 · c31 · span 960966–960972 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Wells PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r6 · c31 · span 914750–914757 |
| 9 | Section 03, Lynn Feldman RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r17 · c31 · span 950173–950180 |
| 10 | Section 03, Lynn Feldman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r16 · c31 · span 945341–945348 |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott Wells RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r7 · c31 · span 919586–919595 |
| 12 | Section 03, Justin Cochrane RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r20 · c41 · span 957450–957457 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lynn Feldman RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r15 · c41 · span 942341–942348 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Sailer RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r12 · c31 · span 932826–932835 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jason Dilger RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r24 · c41 · span 970586–970593 |
| 16 | Section 03, David Sailer PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r11 · c31 · span 928914–928921 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jason Dilger PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r25 · c31 · span 974712–974718 |
| 18 | Section 03, David Sailer RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r10 · c41 · span 926864–926871 |
| 19 | Section 03, Scott Wells RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r5 · c41 · span 911725–911732 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 185 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 335809–335812 |
| 21 | Section 08, W. Benjamin Moreland | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,997. Filing ↗machine: t359 · r15 · c7 · span 1492806–1492813 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mary Teresa Rainey | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,165. Filing ↗machine: t359 · r17 · c11 · span 1494439–1494446 |
| 23 | Section 08, Andrew Hobson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,998. Filing ↗machine: t359 · r7 · c11 · span 1487802–1487809 |
| 24 | Section 08, John Dionne | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,498. Filing ↗machine: t359 · r3 · c7 · span 1484941–1484948 |
| 25 | Section 08, Thomas King | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,998. Filing ↗machine: t359 · r11 · c7 · span 1490134–1490141 |
| 26 | Section 08, Joe Marchese | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,498. Filing ↗machine: t359 · r13 · c7 · span 1491466–1491473 |
| 27 | Section 08, Lisa Hammitt | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,498. Filing ↗machine: t359 · r5 · c11 · span 1486512–1486519 |
| 28 | Section 08, Ted White | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,998. Filing ↗machine: t359 · r19 · c7 · span 1495486–1495493 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jinhy Yoon | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,483. Filing ↗machine: t359 · r21 · c11 · span 1497476–1497483 |
| 30 | Section 08, Tim Jones | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,386. Filing ↗machine: t359 · r9 · c11 · span 1489086–1489092 |
| 31 | Section 08, Scott Wells | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-04-10 | Form 4 | 2025-04-14 | 0000950170-25-053841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-04-10 | Form 4 | 2025-04-14 | 0000950170-25-053841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-04-14 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054896 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-18 | 0000950170-25-055953 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-18 | 0000950170-25-055953 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-04-21 | Form 4 | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-04-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-059421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-04-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-059421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-04-28 | Form 4 | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-05-02 | Form 4 | 2025-05-06 | 0000950170-25-064731 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-05-06 | Form 4 | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-067270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Scott Wells 2025-05-06 | Form 4 | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-066899 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-05-06 | Form 4 | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-067270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-12 | 0000950170-25-069527 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-12 | 0000950170-25-069527 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-05-12 | Form 4 | 2025-05-14 | 0000950170-25-071587 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0000950170-25-079835 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Lynn Feldman 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0000950170-25-079802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jason Dilger 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0000950170-25-079807 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Scott Wells 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0000950170-25-079809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, David Sailer 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0000950170-25-079804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, John Dionne 2025-05-29 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0000950170-25-079799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-05-30 | Form 4 | 2025-06-03 | 0000950170-25-081075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-05-30 | Form 4 | 2025-06-03 | 0000950170-25-081075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-09 | 0000950170-25-083946 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-07-29 | Form 4 | 2025-07-31 | 0000950170-25-101054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-07-29 | Form 4 | 2025-07-31 | 0000950170-25-101054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-07-29 | Form 4 | 2025-07-31 | 0000950170-25-101054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-05 | 0000950170-25-103021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Arturo R. Moreno 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-05 | 0000950170-25-103021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, ARES MANAGEMENT LLC 2025-09-09 | Form 4 | 2025-09-11 | 0001410578-25-002070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, ARES MANAGEMENT LLC 2025-09-09 | Form 4 | 2025-09-11 | 0001410578-25-002070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Joe Marchese 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001193125-26-061417 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Thomas King 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001193125-26-061429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Ted White 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0000921895-26-000530 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, W. Benjamin Moreland 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001193125-26-061443 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jinhy Yoon 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001193125-26-061425 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Tim Jones 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001193125-26-061421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Ted White 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0000921895-26-000530 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Andrew Hobson 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001193125-26-061406 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Lisa Hammitt 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001193125-26-061444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, W. Benjamin Moreland 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001193125-26-061443 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, John Dionne 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001193125-26-061436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, John Dionne 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001193125-26-061436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Thomas King 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001193125-26-061429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Joe Marchese 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001193125-26-061417 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Andrew Hobson 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001193125-26-061406 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Lynn Feldman 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Jason Dilger 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Scott Wells 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142288 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Robert McCuin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142224 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, David Sailer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142211 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Jason Dilger 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201399 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Lynn Feldman 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Lynn Feldman 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Jason Dilger 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201399 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Scott Wells 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Robert McCuin 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201396 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Robert McCuin 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201396 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Robert McCuin 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201396 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Lynn Feldman 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, David Sailer 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201400 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, David Sailer 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201400 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Scott Wells 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Scott Wells 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Jason Dilger 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201399 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, David Sailer 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201400 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Ted White 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000921895-26-001604 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Ted White 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000921895-26-001604 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Ted White 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000921895-26-001604 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Ted White 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000921895-26-001620 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Ted White 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000921895-26-001620 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Ted White 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000921895-26-001620 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Ted White 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000921895-26-001620 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Ted White 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000921895-26-001620 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0001193125-25-130659 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.04% (votes for as printed: 353,367,066). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001193125-24-140689 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.03% (votes for as printed: 357,817,942). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-03 | 0001193125-23-134416 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.94% (votes for as printed: 384,379,945). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 112 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 113 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 361,438 + equity 1,804,081 + all other 0 = 2,165,519, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,165,519 |
| 114 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001142417-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1843852–1843863 |
| 115 | AMC Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967 |
| 116 | Criteo S.A., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Criteo S.A.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,477,560. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2118921–2118931 |
| 117 | Ziff Davis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ziff Davis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,767,948. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634468–634478 |
| 118 | Gray Television, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001437749-26-009956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gray Television, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,472,138. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 472302–472312 |
| 119 | Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 517565–517575 |
| 120 | Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 121 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,677,184. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 759946–759955 |
| 122 | The New York Times Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000071691-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The New York Times Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,862,362. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r6 · c16 · span 862166–862175 |
| 123 | Lamar Advertising Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lamar Advertising Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,463,353. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 310159–310168 |
| 124 | Sirius XM Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507 |
| 125 | Quad/Graphics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quad/Graphics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,910,526. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367851–367860 |
| 126 | Stagwell, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stagwell, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,971. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 348255–348264 |
| 127 | TEGNA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033034 | CEO total compensation as printed in TEGNA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,977,504. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r1 · c42 · span 1209718–1209727 |
| 128 | Outfront Media, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Outfront Media, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,153. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041777 | Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Gray Television, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009956 | Gray Television, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Quad/Graphics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001481792-26-000082 | Quad/Graphics, Inc. names Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Criteo S.A. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001576427-26-000058 | Criteo S.A.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Ziff Davis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001084048-26-000016 | Ziff Davis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Stagwell, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-039437 | Stagwell, Inc. names Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Lamar Advertising Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-073398 | Lamar Advertising Company names Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001971213-26-000017 | Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Outfront Media, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001579877-26-000012 | Outfront Media, Inc. names Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001142417-26-000016 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings. Filing ↗ |