CEO Vivek Shah was paid $11,767,948 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 7.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 74th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001084048-26-000016 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$11,767,948 ↓ Vivek Shah total, FY2025 | 74th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 143.14:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 87.77% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
ZD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivek Shah | $1,000,000 | $0 | $10,078,078 | $0 | $656,000 | $0 | $33,870 | $11,767,948 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bret Richter | 750,000 | 0 | 3,527,362 | 0 | 492,000 | 0 | 32,995 | 4,802,357 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeremy D. Rossen | 500,000 | 0 | 1,864,467 | 0 | 213,200 | 0 | 33,620 | 2,611,287 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Lori Tansley | 400,000 | 0 | 503,931 | 0 | 131,200 | 0 | 34,214 | 1,069,345 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivek Shah | $11,767,948 | $12,693,370 | $1,695,889 | ↓ −925,422 |
| Bret Richter | 4,802,357 | 6,353,315 | 3,255,566 | ↓ −1,550,958 |
| Jeremy D. Rossen | 2,611,287 | 2,292,326 | 1,813,753 | ↑ +318,961 |
| Lori Tansley | 1,069,345 | 284,714 | — | ↑ +784,631 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Ziff Davis's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ZD reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name ZD as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jeremy D. Rossen | General Counsel | $2,611,287 |
| Bret Richter | CFO | $4,802,357 |
| Lori Tansley | Chief Accounting Officer | $1,069,345 |
| Vivek Shah | CEO | $11,767,948 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jana Barsten | Independent Director | $339,972 |
| Kirk McDonald | Independent Director | $319,972 |
| Neville Ray | Independent Director | $319,972 |
| Sarah Fay | Chair of the Board | $399,972 |
| Scott C. Taylor | Independent Director | $334,972 |
| Trace Harris | Independent Director | $334,972 |
| William Brian Kretzmer | Independent Director | $319,972 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk McDonald | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,723 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neville Ray | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,723 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fay | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,723 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott C. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,723 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trace Harris | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,723 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Brian Kretzmer | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,723 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jana Barsten | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,723 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk McDonald | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 7,903 | 43 | 342,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott C. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 7,903 | 43 | 342,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Brian Kretzmer | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 7,903 | 43 | 342,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neville Ray | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 7,903 | 43 | 342,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trace Harris | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 7,903 | 43 | 342,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jana Barsten | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 7,903 | 43 | 342,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fay | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 7,903 | 43 | 342,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy D. Rossen | EVP/General Counsel | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,347 | 46 | 198,875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Brian Kretzmer | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,968 | 45 | 87,596 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jana Barsten | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 3,347 | 45 | 150,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy D. Rossen | EVP/General Counsel | 2026-06-05 | D | 8,000 | 47 | 376,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk McDonald | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 100 | 47 | 4,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk McDonald | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 975 | 47 | 45,484 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bret Richter | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 18,000 | 47 | 843,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy D. Rossen | EVP/General Counsel | 2026-08-10 | D | 3,819 | 55 | 209,778 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Tansley | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-12 | D | 1,400 | 55 | 76,664 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Brian Kretzmer | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 2,513 | 55 | 138,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy D. Rossen | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 24,234 | — | $925,012 |
| Lori Tansley | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 3,275 | 6,550 | — | 13,100 | 253,917 |
| Bret Richter | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 22,924 | 45,848 | — | 91,696 | 1,777,344 |
| Bret Richter | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 45,848 | — | 1,750,018 |
| Jeremy D. Rossen | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 12,117 | 24,234 | — | 48,468 | 939,455 |
| Lori Tansley | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 6,550 | — | 250,014 |
| Vivek Shah | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 65,497 | 130,993 | — | 261,986 | 5,078,075 |
| Vivek Shah | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 130,993 | — | 5,000,003 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy D. Rossen | $925,012 | $939,455 | $0 | 50.4% |
| Lori Tansley | 250,014 | 253,917 | 0 | 50.4% |
| Bret Richter | 1,750,018 | 1,777,344 | 0 | 50.4% |
| Vivek Shah | 5,000,003 | 5,078,075 | 0 | 50.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivek Shah | PSU | 163,181 | — | $5,735,812 |
| Bret Richter | PSU | 14,782 | — | 519,587 |
| Bret Richter | RSU | 17,444 | — | 613,157 |
| Jeremy D. Rossen | PSU | 7,231 | — | 254,170 |
| Jeremy D. Rossen | PSU | 5,538 | — | 194,661 |
| Bret Richter | RSU | 7,391 | — | 259,794 |
| Lori Tansley | RSU | 2,779 | — | 97,682 |
| Vivek Shah | PSU | 130,993 | — | 4,604,404 |
| Bret Richter | PSU | 45,848 | — | 1,611,557 |
| Lori Tansley | RSU | 6,550 | — | 230,233 |
| Bret Richter | RSU | 45,848 | — | 1,611,557 |
| Lori Tansley | PSU | 6,550 | — | 230,233 |
| Vivek Shah | PSU | 60,370 | — | 2,122,006 |
| Jeremy D. Rossen | PSU | 8,421 | — | 295,998 |
| Bret Richter | PSU | 10,069 | — | 353,925 |
| Vivek Shah | RSU | 47,349 | — | 1,664,317 |
| Jeremy D. Rossen | PSU | 24,234 | — | 851,825 |
| Bret Richter | PSU | 22,242 | — | 781,806 |
| Jeremy D. Rossen | RSU | 1,385 | — | 48,683 |
| Jeremy D. Rossen | RSU | 3,616 | — | 127,102 |
| Jeremy D. Rossen | RSU | 6,604 | — | 232,131 |
| Vivek Shah | RSU | 130,993 | — | 4,604,404 |
| Jeremy D. Rossen | RSU | 24,234 | — | 851,825 |
| Vivek Shah | RSU | 27,197 | — | 955,975 |
| Jeremy D. Rossen | PSU | 2,222 | — | 78,103 |
| Vivek Shah | Option | 54,392 | 68.97 | — |
The Compensation Committee aims to provide pay packages that are equitable and competitive with comparable positions at comparable companies as we focus on attracting, retaining, and motivating highly qualified executive officers, aligning employees with shareholders, paying for performance, and aligning risk and reward.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 26,434,660 | 3,683,923 | 36,317 | 87.77% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 26,730,975 | 12,321,137 | 11,912 | 68.45% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 38,919,286 | 3,520,959 | 21,372 | 91.66% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 35,212,540 | 8,388,507 | 37,689 | 80.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 31,209,344 | 11,823,312 | 21,301 | 72.52% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 37,288,075 | 2,683,923 | 52,713 | 93.29% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 87.77%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 68.45%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 91.66%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention has no effect on the outcome of Proposal 1 - Election of Directors.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention has the same effect as a vote against Proposal 2 - Ratification of Selection of Independent Auditors, and Proposal 3 - Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention has the same effect as a vote against Proposal 2 - Ratification of Selection of Independent Auditors, Proposal 3 - Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers, and Proposal 4 - Approval of the Ziff Davis 2024 Equity Incentive Plan.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 143.14 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,767,948 |
| Median employee compensation | $82,211 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah FayIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $150,000 | $249,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $399,972 |
| Jana BarstenIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 249,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,972 |
| Trace HarrisIndependent · Audit · Environmental, Social, and Governance | 85,000 | 249,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,972 |
| Scott C. TaylorIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 85,000 | 249,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,972 |
| Neville RayIndependent · Compensation · Environmental, Social, and Governance | 70,000 | 249,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,972 |
| William Brian KretzmerIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 70,000 | 249,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,972 |
| Kirk McDonaldIndependent · Compensation · Environmental, Social, and Governance | 70,000 | 249,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,972 |
| Vivek ShahEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | uidelines has five years from the later of (i) the date the most recent stock ownership guidelines were adopted and (ii) the date an executive officer or Board member is appointed, to meet the target stock ownership requirements. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $620,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,749,804 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,369,804 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ziff Davis names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ziff Davis.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Match Group Inc. | 2025 | Spencer Rascoff | $689,231 | $44,790,300 | $0 | $1,209,360 | $47,014,253 |
| 2 | GoodRx Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Barnes | 825,000 | 10,921,182 | 9,000,000 | 0 | 23,367,483 |
| 3 | Stride Inc. | 2025 | James Rhyu | 1,000,000 | 16,860,903 | 0 | 3,619,426 | 21,496,095 |
| 4 | IAC Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Levin | 273,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,601,042 |
| 5 | RingCentral Inc. | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 6 | Ziff Davis | 2025 | Vivek Shah | 1,000,000 | 10,078,078 | 0 | 656,000 | 11,767,948 |
| 7 | Yelp Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 8 | Tripadvisor Inc. | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 9 | Frontdoor Inc. | 2025 | William Cobb | 851,250 | 6,399,993 | 0 | 1,888,711 | 9,152,204 |
| 10 | New York Times Co. | 2025 | Meredith Kopit Levien | 995,577 | 5,848,379 | 0 | 1,822,118 | 8,862,362 |
| 11 | CarGurus Inc. | 2025 | Jason Trevisan | 647,500 | 6,499,975 | 0 | 709,325 | 7,889,260 |
| 12 | Bumble Inc. | 2025 | Whitney Wolfe Herd | 650,000 | 6,303,827 | 0 | 650,000 | 7,617,828 |
| 13 | Stagwell Inc. | 2025 | Mark Penn | 1,260,000 | 5,563,730 | 0 | 0 | 7,221,971 |
| 14 | Shutterstock Inc. | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 15 | QuinStreet Inc. | 2026 | Douglas Valenti | 604,750 | 6,156,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,760,750 |
| 16 | Veradigm Inc. | 2024 | Tom Langan | 608,333 | 5,221,699 | 0 | 452,926 | 6,297,358 |
| 17 | Angi Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Kip | 650,000 | 0 | 4,995,000 | 0 | 5,655,000 |
| 18 | Cars.com Inc. | 2025 | Tobias Hartmann | 20,548 | 5,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 5,000,005 |
| 19 | LendingClub Corp. | 2025 | Scott Sanborn | 575,000 | 2,690,865 | 0 | 1,004,813 | 4,823,478 |
| 20 | Getty Images Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Craig Peters | 979,483 | 1,315,500 | 0 | 1,475,475 | 3,793,495 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ziff Davis | 52.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Angi Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bumble Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| CarGurus Inc. | 108.29% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cars.com Inc. | 80.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward) |
| Frontdoor Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Getty Images Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| GoodRx Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| IAC Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| LendingClub Corp. | 116.5% | PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Match Group Inc. | 94% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Compensia |
| New York Times Co. | 149% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes | Exequity |
| QuinStreet Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| RingCentral Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Shutterstock Inc. | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Stagwell Inc. | 0% | PSU 79 · RSU 21 | No | None |
| Stride Inc. | 181% | PSU 60 · RSA 40 | No | Compensia |
| Tripadvisor Inc. | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Veradigm Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Yelp Inc. | 100.9% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Vivek Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 11,767,948. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634468–634478 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bret Richter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 4,802,357. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 641348–641357 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeremy D. Rossen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,611,287. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 648397–648406 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lori Tansley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,069,345. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 655708–655717 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jeremy D. Rossen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r10 · c5 · span 703209–703215 |
| 6 | Section 03, Lori Tansley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c1 · span 571954–571959 |
| 7 | Section 03, Bret Richter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r3 · c1 · span 568327–568333 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bret Richter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r3 · c1 · span 568327–568333 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeremy D. Rossen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r10 · c5 · span 703209–703215 |
| 10 | Section 03, Lori Tansley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c1 · span 571954–571959 |
| 11 | Section 03, Vivek Shah PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c1 · span 566541–566548 |
| 12 | Section 03, Vivek Shah RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c1 · span 566541–566548 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 143.14 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Sarah Fay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,972. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c3 · span 344397–344517 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jana Barsten | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,972. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c3 · span 345633–345753 |
| 16 | Section 08, Trace Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,972. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r4 · c3 · span 346888–347008 |
| 17 | Section 08, Scott C. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,972. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r8 · c3 · span 351955–352075 |
| 18 | Section 08, Neville Ray | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,972. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r7 · c3 · span 350569–350689 |
| 19 | Section 08, William Brian Kretzmer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,972. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r5 · c3 · span 348153–348273 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kirk McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,972. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r6 · c3 · span 349362–349482 |
| 21 | Section 08, Vivek Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Kirk McDonald 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005831 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Neville Ray 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005832 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Sarah Fay 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Scott C. Taylor 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Trace Harris 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, William Brian Kretzmer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005835 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jana Barsten 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005836 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kirk McDonald 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005831 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Scott C. Taylor 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, William Brian Kretzmer 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005835 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Neville Ray 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005832 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Trace Harris 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jana Barsten 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005836 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sarah Fay 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001214659-26-005837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jeremy D. Rossen 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001214659-26-006920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, William Brian Kretzmer 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001214659-26-007110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jana Barsten 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001214659-26-007108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jeremy D. Rossen 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001214659-26-007198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kirk McDonald 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001214659-26-007253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kirk McDonald 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001214659-26-007253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bret Richter 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001214659-26-007379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jeremy D. Rossen 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001214659-26-009933 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Lori Tansley 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001214659-26-010097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, William Brian Kretzmer 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010640 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001084048-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.77% (votes for as printed: 26,434,660). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001084048-25-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 68.45% (votes for as printed: 26,730,975). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001084048-24-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.66% (votes for as printed: 38,919,286). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 620,000 + equity 1,749,804 + all other 0 = 2,369,804, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,369,804 |
| 52 | Match Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000891103-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595 |
| 53 | GoodRx Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001809519-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744 |
| 54 | Stride Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stride Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,496,095. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1185717–1185728 |
| 55 | IAC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251426 | CEO total compensation as printed in IAC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335 |
| 56 | RingCentral Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 57 | Ziff Davis (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ziff Davis's own proxy. As printed: 11,767,948. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634468–634478 |
| 58 | Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 59 | Tripadvisor Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tripadvisor Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 60 | Frontdoor Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131742 | CEO total compensation as printed in Frontdoor Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,152,204. Filing ↗machine: span 1680534–1680543 |
| 61 | New York Times Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000071691-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in New York Times Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,862,362. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r6 · c16 · span 862166–862175 |
| 62 | CarGurus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851 |
| 63 | Bumble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204 |
| 64 | Stagwell Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stagwell Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,971. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 348255–348264 |
| 65 | Shutterstock Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 495547–495556 |
| 66 | QuinStreet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-16 | 0002077096-26-000254 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,760,750. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 1106011–1106020 |
| 67 | Veradigm Inc., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239413 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veradigm Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,297,358. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 9534858–9534867 |
| 68 | Angi Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | CEO total compensation as printed in Angi Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699 |
| 69 | Cars.com Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015383 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,000,005. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392 |
| 70 | LendingClub Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 71 | Getty Images Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001628280-26-059390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Images Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,793,495. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 612007–612016 |
| 72 | Section 10a, RingCentral Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | RingCentral Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Tripadvisor Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | Tripadvisor Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, New York Times Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000071691-26-000016 | New York Times Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Angi Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050416 | Angi Inc. names Ziff Davis in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Bumble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025680 | Bumble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Cars.com Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015383 | Cars.com Inc. names Ziff Davis in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Frontdoor Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131742 | Frontdoor Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001809519-26-000091 | GoodRx Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, LendingClub Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015923 | LendingClub Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Match Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000891103-26-000066 | Match Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, QuinStreet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000254 | QuinStreet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Shutterstock Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001549346-25-000053 | Shutterstock Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Stagwell Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-039437 | Stagwell Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Stride Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-039264 | Stride Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp Inc. names Ziff Davis in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.