Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-16

Ziff Davis (ZD)

CEO Vivek Shah was paid $11,767,948 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 7.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 74th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001084048-26-000016 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,767,948 ↓
Vivek Shah total, FY2025
74th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
143.14:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
87.77%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

ZD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Vivek Shah$1,000,000$0$10,078,078$0$656,000$0$33,870$11,767,948
President & Chief Executive Officer
Bret Richter750,00003,527,3620492,000032,9954,802,357
Chief Financial Officer
Jeremy D. Rossen500,00001,864,4670213,200033,6202,611,287
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Lori Tansley400,0000503,9310131,200034,2141,069,345
Chief Accounting Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Vivek Shah$11,767,948$12,693,370$1,695,889↓ −925,422
Bret Richter4,802,3576,353,3153,255,566↓ −1,550,958
Jeremy D. Rossen2,611,2872,292,3261,813,753↑ +318,961
Lori Tansley1,069,345284,714—↑ +784,631

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Ziff Davis's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ZD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ZD
9 companies name ZD as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ZD as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jeremy D. RossenGeneral Counsel$2,611,287
Bret RichterCFO$4,802,357
Lori TansleyChief Accounting Officer$1,069,345
Vivek ShahCEO$11,767,948
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Jana BarstenIndependent Director$339,972
Kirk McDonaldIndependent Director$319,972
Neville RayIndependent Director$319,972
Sarah FayChair of the Board$399,972
Scott C. TaylorIndependent Director$334,972
Trace HarrisIndependent Director$334,972
William Brian KretzmerIndependent Director$319,972
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kirk McDonaldDirector2026-05-06A5,723$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neville RayDirector2026-05-06A5,72300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah FayDirector2026-05-06A5,72300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott C. TaylorDirector2026-05-06A5,72300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Trace HarrisDirector2026-05-06A5,72300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William Brian KretzmerDirector2026-05-06A5,72300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jana BarstenDirector2026-05-06A5,72300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk McDonaldDirector2026-05-07A7,90343342,279CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott C. TaylorDirector2026-05-07A7,90343342,279CommonForm 4 ↗
William Brian KretzmerDirector2026-05-07A7,90343342,279CommonForm 4 ↗
Neville RayDirector2026-05-07A7,90343342,279CommonForm 4 ↗
Trace HarrisDirector2026-05-07A7,90343342,279CommonForm 4 ↗
Jana BarstenDirector2026-05-07A7,90343342,279CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah FayDirector2026-05-07A7,90343342,279CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy D. RossenEVP/General Counsel2026-05-28D4,34746198,875CommonForm 4 ↗
William Brian KretzmerDirector2026-06-02D1,9684587,596CommonForm 4 ↗
Jana BarstenDirector2026-06-03D3,34745150,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy D. RossenEVP/General Counsel2026-06-05D8,00047376,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk McDonaldDirector2026-06-08D100474,666CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk McDonaldDirector2026-06-08D9754745,484CommonForm 4 ↗
Bret RichterChief Financial Officer2026-06-10D18,00047843,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy D. RossenEVP/General Counsel2026-08-10D3,81955209,778CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori TansleyChief Accounting Officer2026-08-12D1,4005576,664CommonForm 4 ↗
William Brian KretzmerDirector2026-08-18D2,51355138,994CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jeremy D. RossenRSU2025-03-05——24,234—$925,012
Lori TansleyPSU2025-03-053,2756,550—13,100253,917
Bret RichterPSU2025-03-0522,92445,848—91,6961,777,344
Bret RichterRSU2025-03-05——45,848—1,750,018
Jeremy D. RossenPSU2025-03-0512,11724,234—48,468939,455
Lori TansleyRSU2025-03-05——6,550—250,014
Vivek ShahPSU2025-03-0565,497130,993—261,9865,078,075
Vivek ShahRSU2025-03-05——130,993—5,000,003
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jeremy D. Rossen$925,012$939,455$050.4%
Lori Tansley250,014253,917050.4%
Bret Richter1,750,0181,777,344050.4%
Vivek Shah5,000,0035,078,075050.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Vivek ShahPSU163,181—$5,735,812
Bret RichterPSU14,782—519,587
Bret RichterRSU17,444—613,157
Jeremy D. RossenPSU7,231—254,170
Jeremy D. RossenPSU5,538—194,661
Bret RichterRSU7,391—259,794
Lori TansleyRSU2,779—97,682
Vivek ShahPSU130,993—4,604,404
Bret RichterPSU45,848—1,611,557
Lori TansleyRSU6,550—230,233
Bret RichterRSU45,848—1,611,557
Lori TansleyPSU6,550—230,233
Vivek ShahPSU60,370—2,122,006
Jeremy D. RossenPSU8,421—295,998
Bret RichterPSU10,069—353,925
Vivek ShahRSU47,349—1,664,317
Jeremy D. RossenPSU24,234—851,825
Bret RichterPSU22,242—781,806
Jeremy D. RossenRSU1,385—48,683
Jeremy D. RossenRSU3,616—127,102
Jeremy D. RossenRSU6,604—232,131
Vivek ShahRSU130,993—4,604,404
Jeremy D. RossenRSU24,234—851,825
Vivek ShahRSU27,197—955,975
Jeremy D. RossenPSU2,222—78,103
Vivek ShahOption54,39268.97—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee aims to provide pay packages that are equitable and competitive with comparable positions at comparable companies as we focus on attracting, retaining, and motivating highly qualified executive officers, aligning employees with shareholders, paying for performance, and aligning risk and reward.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0626,434,6603,683,92336,31787.77%Passed
20252025-05-0726,730,97512,321,13711,91268.45%Passed
20242024-05-0738,919,2863,520,95921,37291.66%Passed
20232023-05-0535,212,5408,388,50737,68980.69%Passed
20222022-05-1031,209,34411,823,31221,30172.52%Passed
20212021-05-0737,288,0752,683,92352,71393.29%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0687.77%a
20252025-05-0768.45%b
20242024-05-0791.66%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention has no effect on the outcome of Proposal 1 - Election of Directors.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention has the same effect as a vote against Proposal 2 - Ratification of Selection of Independent Auditors, and Proposal 3 - Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention has the same effect as a vote against Proposal 2 - Ratification of Selection of Independent Auditors, Proposal 3 - Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers, and Proposal 4 - Approval of the Ziff Davis 2024 Equity Incentive Plan.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)143.14 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,767,948
Median employee compensation$82,211
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Sarah FayIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation$150,000$249,972$0$0$0$399,972
Jana BarstenIndependent · Audit90,000249,972000339,972
Trace HarrisIndependent · Audit · Environmental, Social, and Governance85,000249,972000334,972
Scott C. TaylorIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit85,000249,972000334,972
Neville RayIndependent · Compensation · Environmental, Social, and Governance70,000249,972000319,972
William Brian KretzmerIndependent · Compensation · Audit70,000249,972000319,972
Kirk McDonaldIndependent · Compensation · Environmental, Social, and Governance70,000249,972000319,972
Vivek ShahEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineuidelines has five years from the later of (i) the date the most recent stock ownership guidelines were adopted and (ii) the date an executive officer or Board member is appointed, to meet the target stock ownership requirements.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$620,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,749,804
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,369,804

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Ziff Davis names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ziff Davis.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Match Group Inc.2025Spencer Rascoff$689,231$44,790,300$0$1,209,360$47,014,253
2GoodRx Holdings Inc.2025Wendy Barnes825,00010,921,1829,000,000023,367,483
3Stride Inc.2025James Rhyu1,000,00016,860,90303,619,42621,496,095
4IAC Inc.2025Joseph Levin273,07700017,601,042
5RingCentral Inc.2024Vladimir Shmunis376,36714,565,1460533,31115,491,096
6Ziff Davis2025Vivek Shah1,000,00010,078,0780656,00011,767,948
7Yelp Inc.2025Jeremy Stoppelman620,0009,104,1110500,44410,256,932
8Tripadvisor Inc.2025Matt Goldberg900,0008,199,9940840,96010,086,426
9Frontdoor Inc.2025William Cobb851,2506,399,99301,888,7119,152,204
10New York Times Co.2025Meredith Kopit Levien995,5775,848,37901,822,1188,862,362
11CarGurus Inc.2025Jason Trevisan647,5006,499,9750709,3257,889,260
12Bumble Inc.2025Whitney Wolfe Herd650,0006,303,8270650,0007,617,828
13Stagwell Inc.2025Mark Penn1,260,0005,563,730007,221,971
14Shutterstock Inc.2024Paul Hennessy700,0005,871,6700583,8007,176,468
15QuinStreet Inc.2026Douglas Valenti604,7506,156,000006,760,750
16Veradigm Inc.2024Tom Langan608,3335,221,6990452,9266,297,358
17Angi Inc.2025Jeffrey Kip650,00004,995,00005,655,000
18Cars.com Inc.2025Tobias Hartmann20,5485,000,005005,000,005
19LendingClub Corp.2025Scott Sanborn575,0002,690,86501,004,8134,823,478
20Getty Images Holdings Inc.2025Craig Peters979,4831,315,50001,475,4753,793,495

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Ziff Davis52.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Angi Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Bumble Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
CarGurus Inc.108.29%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Cars.com Inc.80.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward)
Frontdoor Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedMeridian
Getty Images Holdings Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
GoodRx Holdings Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
IAC Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
LendingClub Corp.116.5%PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Match Group Inc.94%PSU 85 · RSU 15NoCompensia
New York Times Co.149%PSU 80 · RSU 20YesExequity
QuinStreet Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
RingCentral Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Shutterstock Inc.83.4%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Stagwell Inc.0%PSU 79 · RSU 21NoNone
Stride Inc.181%PSU 60 · RSA 40NoCompensia
Tripadvisor Inc.93.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Veradigm Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Yelp Inc.100.9%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Ziff Davis in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Vivek Shah (President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Ziff Davis in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,767,948.
How does Ziff Davis's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Vivek Shah's total compensation ranked at the 74th percentile of Ziff Davis's disclosed peer group.
What is Ziff Davis's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Ziff Davis's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 143.14:1.
How did shareholders vote on Ziff Davis's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 87.77% of shareholders supported Ziff Davis's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Ziff Davis spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ziff Davis reported total board compensation of $2,369,804 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Vivek ShahDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 11,767,948. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634468–634478
2Section 01, Bret RichterDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 4,802,357. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 641348–641357
3Section 01, Jeremy D. RossenDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,611,287. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 648397–648406
4Section 01, Lori TansleyDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,069,345. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 655708–655717
5Section 03, Jeremy D. Rossen RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r10 · c5 · span 703209–703215
6Section 03, Lori Tansley PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c1 · span 571954–571959
7Section 03, Bret Richter PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r3 · c1 · span 568327–568333
8Section 03, Bret Richter RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r3 · c1 · span 568327–568333
9Section 03, Jeremy D. Rossen PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r10 · c5 · span 703209–703215
10Section 03, Lori Tansley RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c1 · span 571954–571959
11Section 03, Vivek Shah PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c1 · span 566541–566548
12Section 03, Vivek Shah RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c1 · span 566541–566548
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 143.14 : 1. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Sarah FayDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,972. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c3 · span 344397–344517
15Section 08, Jana BarstenDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,972. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c3 · span 345633–345753
16Section 08, Trace HarrisDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,972. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r4 · c3 · span 346888–347008
17Section 08, Scott C. TaylorDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,972. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r8 · c3 · span 351955–352075
18Section 08, Neville RayDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,972. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r7 · c3 · span 350569–350689
19Section 08, William Brian KretzmerDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,972. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r5 · c3 · span 348153–348273
20Section 08, Kirk McDonaldDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,972. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r6 · c3 · span 349362–349482
21Section 08, Vivek ShahDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Kirk McDonald 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005831Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Neville Ray 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005832Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Sarah Fay 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Scott C. Taylor 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005839Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Trace Harris 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005834Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, William Brian Kretzmer 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005835Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jana Barsten 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Kirk McDonald 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005831Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Scott C. Taylor 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005839Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, William Brian Kretzmer 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005835Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Neville Ray 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005832Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Trace Harris 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005834Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jana Barsten 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Sarah Fay 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001214659-26-005837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jeremy D. Rossen 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001214659-26-006920Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, William Brian Kretzmer 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001214659-26-007110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jana Barsten 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001214659-26-007108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jeremy D. Rossen 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-050001214659-26-007198Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Kirk McDonald 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-080001214659-26-007253Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kirk McDonald 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-080001214659-26-007253Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Bret Richter 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110001214659-26-007379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeremy D. Rossen 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001214659-26-009933Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Lori Tansley 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001214659-26-010097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, William Brian Kretzmer 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001214659-26-010640Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080001084048-26-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.77% (votes for as printed: 26,434,660). Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090001084048-25-000046Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 68.45% (votes for as printed: 26,730,975). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090001084048-24-000044Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.66% (votes for as printed: 38,919,286). Filing ↗
49Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
50Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
51Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 620,000 + equity 1,749,804 + all other 0 = 2,369,804, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,369,804
52Match Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000891103-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595
53GoodRx Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001809519-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744
54Stride Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264CEO total compensation as printed in Stride Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,496,095. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1185717–1185728
55IAC Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001193125-26-251426CEO total compensation as printed in IAC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335
56RingCentral Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001384905-25-000059CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985
57Ziff Davis (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Ziff Davis's own proxy. As printed: 11,767,948. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634468–634478
58Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866
59Tripadvisor Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197113CEO total compensation as printed in Tripadvisor Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826
60Frontdoor Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131742CEO total compensation as printed in Frontdoor Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,152,204. Filing ↗machine: span 1680534–1680543
61New York Times Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000071691-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in New York Times Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,862,362. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r6 · c16 · span 862166–862175
62CarGurus Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170400CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851
63Bumble Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204
64Stagwell Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050360CEO total compensation as printed in Stagwell Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,971. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 348255–348264
65Shutterstock Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-200001549346-25-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 495547–495556
66QuinStreet Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-160002077096-26-000254CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,760,750. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 1106011–1106020
67Veradigm Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-260001193125-26-239413CEO total compensation as printed in Veradigm Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,297,358. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 9534858–9534867
68Angi Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416CEO total compensation as printed in Angi Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699
69Cars.com Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015383CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,000,005. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392
70LendingClub Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015923CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237
71Getty Images Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001628280-26-059390CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Images Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,793,495. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 612007–612016
72Section 10a, RingCentral Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001384905-25-000059RingCentral Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Tripadvisor Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197113Tripadvisor Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, New York Times Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000071691-26-000016New York Times Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Angi Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050416Angi Inc. names Ziff Davis in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Bumble Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025680Bumble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Cars.com Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015383Cars.com Inc. names Ziff Davis in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Frontdoor Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-131742Frontdoor Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001809519-26-000091GoodRx Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, LendingClub Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015923LendingClub Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Match Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000891103-26-000066Match Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, QuinStreet Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000254QuinStreet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Shutterstock Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001549346-25-000053Shutterstock Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Stagwell Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-039437Stagwell Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Stride Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-039264Stride Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ziff Davis. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001345016-26-000027Yelp Inc. names Ziff Davis in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.