Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SSTK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SSTK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Hennessy | $700,000 | $0 | $5,871,670 | $0 | $583,800 | $0 | $20,998 | $7,176,468 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Oringer | 1 | 0 | 4,937,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,937,746 |
| Founder, Executive Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Jarrod Yahes | 550,000 | 0 | 2,929,518 | 0 | 366,950 | 0 | 13,630 | 3,860,098 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Caine | 346,154 | 0 | 897,735 | 0 | 161,350 | 0 | 532,689 | 1,937,927 |
| Former Chief Product and Digital Officer | ||||||||
| Rik Powell | 210,866 | 0 | 683,989 | 0 | 130,450 | 0 | 16,409 | 1,041,714 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Hennessy | $7,176,468 | $8,113,511 | $20,883,260 | −937,043 |
| Jonathan Oringer | 4,937,746 | 5,496,949 | 5,636,921 | −559,203 |
| Jarrod Yahes | 3,860,098 | 4,932,287 | 4,001,634 | −1,072,189 |
| John Caine | 1,937,927 | 8,156,107 | — | −6,218,180 |
| Rik Powell | 1,041,714 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul J. Hennessy | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 375,110 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 87,011 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,546 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 558 | 17 | 9,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,712 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 314 | 17 | 5,184 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 856 | 17 | 14,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 10,638 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-01 | — | 3,104 | — | — | 1 insider, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Rik Powell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 47,460 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 34,239 | 17 | 565,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 7,910 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 11,123 | 17 | 183,641 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,852 | 17 | 47,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 18,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rik Powell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 47,460 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 978 | 17 | 16,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 687 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 7,910 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 248 | 17 | 4,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rik Powell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 20,118 | 17 | 332,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rik Powell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 60,790 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 18,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 4,625 | 17 | 76,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 37,789 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 15,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 37,789 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 87,011 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Evans | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachna Bhasin | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachna Bhasin | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 11,239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Evans | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 11,239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre Bigley | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre Bigley | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 9,700 | 14 | 132,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfonse Upshaw | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfonse Upshaw | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 9,700 | 14 | 132,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jaime Teevan | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfonse Upshaw | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 11,239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jaime Teevan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 9,700 | 14 | 132,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jaime Teevan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 11,239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre Bigley | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 11,239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Evans | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 9,700 | 14 | 132,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachna Bhasin | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 9,700 | 14 | 132,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rik Powell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-02 | A | 2,231 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rik Powell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 1,233 | 10 | 12,207 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Hennessy | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 54,181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Hennessy | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 82,979 | 10 | 821,492 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Hennessy | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 54,181 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Hennessy | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 162,544 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Hennessy | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 162,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Hennessy | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 20,739 | 10 | 205,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rik Powell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 2,231 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul J. Hennessy | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 375,110 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 87,011 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,546 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 558 | 17 | 9,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,712 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 314 | 17 | 5,184 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 856 | 17 | 14,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 10,638 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 871 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rik Powell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 47,460 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 34,239 | 17 | 565,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 7,910 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,546 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 11,123 | 17 | 183,641 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,852 | 17 | 47,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 18,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rik Powell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 47,460 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 978 | 17 | 16,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 687 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 687 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 7,910 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ciardiello | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 248 | 17 | 4,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rik Powell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 20,118 | 17 | 332,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rik Powell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 60,790 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 18,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 4,625 | 17 | 76,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 37,789 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 15,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 37,789 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Oringer | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 87,011 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Evans | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachna Bhasin | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachna Bhasin | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 11,239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Evans | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 11,239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre Bigley | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre Bigley | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 9,700 | 14 | 132,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfonse Upshaw | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfonse Upshaw | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 9,700 | 14 | 132,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jaime Teevan | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfonse Upshaw | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 11,239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jaime Teevan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 9,700 | 14 | 132,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jaime Teevan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 11,239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre Bigley | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 11,239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Evans | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 9,700 | 14 | 132,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachna Bhasin | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 9,700 | 14 | 132,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rik Powell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-02 | A | 2,231 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rik Powell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 1,233 | 10 | 12,207 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Hennessy | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 54,181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Hennessy | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 82,979 | 10 | 821,492 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Hennessy | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 54,181 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Hennessy | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 162,544 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Hennessy | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 162,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Hennessy | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 20,739 | 10 | 205,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rik Powell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 2,231 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrod Yahes | Option | 35,525 | 42.96 | — |
| Paul Hennessy | RSU | 54,181 | — | 1,644,394 |
| Jonathan Oringer | RSU | 109,218 | — | 3,314,766 |
| John Caine | RSU | 4,431 | — | 134,481 |
| Paul Hennessy | PSU | 65,697 | — | 1,993,904 |
| Paul Hennessy | RSU | 87,597 | — | 2,658,569 |
| Paul Hennessy | RSU | 102,837 | — | 3,121,103 |
| Jonathan Oringer | Option | 263,742 | 32.95 | — |
| Jonathan Oringer | RSU | 20,116 | — | 610,521 |
| Jonathan Oringer | RSU | 50,401 | — | 1,529,670 |
| Rik Powell | RSU | 8,924 | — | 270,843 |
| Rik Powell | RSU | 10,906 | — | 330,997 |
| John Caine | RSU | 3,200 | — | 97,120 |
Attract and retain high performers, and motivate them to pursue corporate and business objectives that create long-term value for stockholders through competitive compensation that rewards achievement and aligns executive and stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-22 | 24,891,023 | 4,240,770 | 29,434 | 85.44% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 31,096,881 | 1,705,333 | 55,935 | 94.8% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 21,790,265 | 10,000,996 | 50,489 | 68.54% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 30,828,746 | 391,620 | 13,128 | 98.75% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 32,454,169 | 473,566 | 14,011 | 98.52% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-04 | 31,033,224 | 445,693 | 30,118 | 98.49% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-22 | 85.44%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 94.8%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 68.54%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the other items of business to be brought before the 2025 Annual Meeting, you may vote "FOR," "AGAINST," or "ABSTAIN." If you "ABSTAIN" in any of the other items of business to be brought before the 2025 Annual Meeting, the abstention will not be counted as "FOR" or "AGAINST" and will have no effect on the voting results.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the other items of business to be brought before the 2024 Annual Meeting, you may vote "FOR," "AGAINST," or "ABSTAIN." If you "ABSTAIN" in any of the other items of business to be brought before the 2024 Annual Meeting, the abstention will not be counted as "FOR" or "AGAINST" and will have no effect on the voting results.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the other items of business to be brought before the 2023 Annual Meeting, you may vote "FOR," "AGAINST," or "ABSTAIN." If you "ABSTAIN" in any of the other items of business to be brought before the 2023 Annual Meeting, the abstention will not be counted as "FOR" or "AGAINST" and will have no effect on the voting results.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 44 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,176,468 |
| Median employee compensation | $163,640 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas R. EvansIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $95,000 | $170,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $265,475 |
| Deirdre BigleyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 70,000 | 170,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,475 |
| Alfonse UpshawIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 70,000 | 170,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,475 |
| Rachna BhasinIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 70,000 | 170,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,475 |
| Jaime TeevanIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 25,000 | 146,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171,213 |
| Paul J. HennessyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan OringerEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,475 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $330,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $828,113 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,158,113 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Shutterstock, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Shutterstock, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pinterest, Inc. | 2025 | Bill Ready | $620,833 | $37,928,927 | $0 | $756,250 | $39,312,010 |
| 2 | New Relic, Inc. | 2023 | William Staples | 585,000 | 22,261,124 | 0 | 367,088 | 23,214,892 |
| 3 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 4 | Etsy, Inc. | 2025 | Josh Silverman | 690,137 | 15,814,539 | 737,591 | 729,120 | 18,072,322 |
| 5 | Stitch Fix, Inc. | 2025 | Matt Baer | 850,000 | 7,821,663 | 0 | 1,443,369 | 10,129,032 |
| 6 | Vimeo, Inc. | 2024 | Philip Moyer | 426,923 | 6,217,624 | 0 | 0 | 8,184,912 |
| 7 | QuinStreet, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Valenti | 590,000 | 7,102,200 | 0 | 0 | 7,692,200 |
| 8 | Shutterstock, Inc. | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 9 | Magnite, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Barrett | 650,000 | 3,601,632 | 927,883 | 629,460 | 5,842,620 |
| 10 | Cars.com Inc. | 2025 | Tobias Hartmann | 20,548 | 5,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 5,020,553 |
| 11 | Envestnet, Inc. | 2023 | William Crager | 650,000 | 3,520,568 | 0 | 0 | 4,880,843 |
| 12 | TrueCar, Inc. | 2024 | Jantoon Reigersman | 500,000 | 3,751,576 | 0 | 304,000 | 4,590,916 |
| 13 | Quotient Technology, Inc. | 2022 | Matthew Krepsik | 450,521 | 2,901,801 | 1,227,480 | 0 | 4,585,802 |
| 14 | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Peters | 979,483 | 1,315,500 | 0 | 1,475,475 | 3,793,495 |
| 15 | Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Trundle | 295,001 | 1,423,500 | 994,471 | 267,500 | 2,980,472 |
| 16 | Dropbox, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
| 17 | Box, Inc. | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
| 18 | LivePerson, Inc. | 2025 | John Sabino | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shutterstock, Inc. | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. | 107% | RSU 59 · Options 41 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Box, Inc. | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Cars.com Inc. | 80.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward) |
| Dropbox, Inc. | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Envestnet, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 2000 Index constituents | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Etsy, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Getty Images Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| LivePerson, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Third-party compensation consultant |
| Magnite, Inc. | 100.38% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 index | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| New Relic, Inc. | 62.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Pinterest, Inc. | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Compensia, Inc. |
| QuinStreet, Inc. | 21.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Quotient Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Stitch Fix, Inc. | 169.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| TrueCar, Inc. | 60.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Vimeo, Inc. | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Paul Hennessy | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 438445–438454 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Oringer | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 4,937,746. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 431719–431728 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jarrod Yahes | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 3,860,098. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 444721–444730 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Caine | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 1,937,927. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 451001–451010 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rik Powell | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 1,041,714. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 455862–455871 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 44 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 615779–615786 |
| 7 | Section 08, Thomas R. Evans | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,475. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c3 · span 230602–230609 |
| 8 | Section 08, Deirdre Bigley | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,475. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c3 · span 229528–229535 |
| 9 | Section 08, Alfonse Upshaw | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,475. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c3 · span 232848–232855 |
| 10 | Section 08, Rachna Bhasin | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,475. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c3 · span 231774–231781 |
| 11 | Section 08, Jaime Teevan | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,213. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c3 · span 234020–234027 |
| 12 | Section 08, Paul J. Hennessy | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Jonathan Oringer | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Paul J. Hennessy 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-02 | 0001140361-25-044009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Jonathan Oringer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001559639-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Rik Powell 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0002043233-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jonathan Oringer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001559639-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jonathan Oringer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001559639-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jonathan Oringer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001559639-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Rik Powell 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0002043233-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Steven Ciardiello 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689707-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Rik Powell 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0002043233-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Rik Powell 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0002043233-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jonathan Oringer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001559639-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jonathan Oringer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001559639-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jonathan Oringer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001559639-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jonathan Oringer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001559639-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jonathan Oringer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001559639-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jonathan Oringer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001559639-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Thomas R. Evans 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001100613-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Rachna Bhasin 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001669363-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Rachna Bhasin 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001669363-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Thomas R. Evans 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001100613-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Deirdre Bigley 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001674277-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Deirdre Bigley 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001674277-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Alfonse Upshaw 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001834468-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Alfonse Upshaw 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001834468-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jaime Teevan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002030814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Alfonse Upshaw 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001834468-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jaime Teevan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002030814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jaime Teevan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002030814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Deirdre Bigley 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001674277-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Thomas R. Evans 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001100613-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Rachna Bhasin 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001669363-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Rik Powell 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002043233-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Rik Powell 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002043233-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Paul J. Hennessy 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001637941-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Paul J. Hennessy 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001637941-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Paul J. Hennessy 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001637941-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Paul J. Hennessy 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001637941-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Paul J. Hennessy 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001637941-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Paul J. Hennessy 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001637941-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Rik Powell 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002043233-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-22 | 0001549346-25-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.44% (votes for as printed: 24,891,023). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001549346-24-000015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.8% (votes for as printed: 31,096,881). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-08 | 0001549346-23-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 68.54% (votes for as printed: 21,790,265). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 76 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 330,000 + equity 828,113 + all other 0 = 1,158,113, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,158,113 |
| 77 | Pinterest, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001506293-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667 |
| 78 | New Relic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001448056-23-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 718611–718621 |
| 79 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 80 | Etsy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001370637-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306 |
| 81 | Stitch Fix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222 |
| 82 | Vimeo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041232 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vimeo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,184,912. Filing ↗machine: span 763762–763771 |
| 83 | QuinStreet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0002077096-25-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,692,200. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 911341–911350 |
| 84 | Shutterstock, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 438445–438454 |
| 85 | Magnite, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922 |
| 86 | Cars.com Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015383 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,020,553. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392 |
| 87 | Envestnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954 |
| 88 | TrueCar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrueCar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915 |
| 89 | Quotient Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001115128-23-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quotient Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,585,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 776556–776565 |
| 90 | Getty Images Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001628280-26-059390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Images Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,793,495. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 612007–612016 |
| 91 | Alarm.com Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alarm.com Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,980,472. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 542470–542479 |
| 92 | Dropbox, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 93 | Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 94 | LivePerson, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-22 | 0001102993-25-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, New Relic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001448056-23-000042 | New Relic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shutterstock, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Quotient Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001115128-23-000037 | Quotient Technology, Inc. names Shutterstock, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Pinterest, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001506293-26-000058 | Pinterest, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shutterstock, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Cars.com Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015383 | Cars.com Inc. names Shutterstock, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047867 | Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. names Shutterstock, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Stitch Fix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-047825 | Stitch Fix, Inc. names Shutterstock, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, TrueCar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033025 | TrueCar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shutterstock, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Dropbox, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467623-26-000020 | Dropbox, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shutterstock, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Envestnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-044267 | Envestnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shutterstock, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Etsy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370637-26-000026 | Etsy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shutterstock, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Magnite, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-008635 | Magnite, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shutterstock, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Vimeo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041232 | Vimeo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shutterstock, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Box, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shutterstock, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shutterstock, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, QuinStreet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-25-000112 | QuinStreet, Inc. names Shutterstock, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, LivePerson, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001102993-25-000068 | LivePerson, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shutterstock, Inc.. Filing ↗ |