Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-22

Pinterest, Inc. (PINS)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$39,312,010
Bill Ready total, FY2025
95th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
126.2:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.14%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against PINS
25 companies name PINS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PINS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PINS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Bill Ready$620,833$0$37,928,927$0$756,250$6,000$39,312,010
Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Madrigal620,833021,148,7970605,0006,28322,380,913
Chief Technology Officer
Julia Brau Donnelly620,833015,653,7350605,00023,14816,902,716
Chief Financial Officer
Wanji Walcott620,833011,230,2460605,0006,00012,462,079
Chief Legal & Business Affairs Officer and Corporate Secretary
Malik Ducard620,833010,487,0800605,0006,00011,718,913
Chief Content Officer, former executive officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Bill Ready$39,312,010$18,143,031$522,667+21,168,979
Matthew Madrigal22,380,91313,651,466+8,729,447
Julia Brau Donnelly16,902,7165,492,37016,527,467+11,410,346
Wanji Walcott12,462,0796,219,91210,344,056+6,242,167
Malik Ducard11,718,9136,669,0104,196,248+5,049,903

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Donnelly Julia BrauChief Financial Officer2026-04-10A408,028$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Bill ReadyDirector2026-04-10A656,45600CommonForm 4 ↗
Wanji WalcottChief Legal & Bus Affairs Ofc.2026-04-10A291,78100CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew MadrigalChief Technology Officer2026-04-10A678,88500CommonForm 4 ↗
Gokul RajaramDirector2026-04-15D2,1002042,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bill ReadyDirector2026-04-20D32,05621661,636CommonForm 4 ↗
Claude Leonard BrownChief Business Officer2026-05-06D60,983211,266,830Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Matthew MadrigalChief Technology Officer2026-05-20D27,34219514,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-05-21D8,41419158,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott SchenkelDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily ReuterDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea WishomDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Gokul RajaramDirector2026-05-22D1,0502021,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Fredric G. ReynoldsDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Kecia SteelmanDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Gokul RajaramDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SteinbergDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Salaam ColemanDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Chip BerghDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Wanji WalcottChief Legal & Bus Affairs Ofc.2026-05-29D27,33720559,403Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-02D46,87520960,848Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-02D46,87520950,681Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-02D46,87520960,848Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-02A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-02D46,87520950,681Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-02A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-09D46,875221,020,928Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-09A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-09A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-09D46,875211,004,761Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-09D46,875211,004,761Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-09D46,875221,020,928Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-16A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-16D46,87521968,588Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-16A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-16D46,87521968,588Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-16D46,87521991,238Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-16D46,87521991,238Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gokul RajaramDirector2026-06-17D1,0502121,893CommonForm 4 ↗
Claude Leonard BrownChief Business Officer2026-06-20D63,826201,293,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Wanji WalcottChief Legal & Bus Affairs Ofc.2026-06-20D18,62520377,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew MadrigalChief Technology Officer2026-06-20D19,95820404,549CommonForm 4 ↗
Donnelly Julia BrauChief Financial Officer2026-06-20D35,94120728,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-2301 insider, 2 accrual rows
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-23D20,34120410,394Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-23A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-23D46,87520932,667Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-23A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-23D26,53420526,541Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Wanji WalcottChief Legal & Bus Affairs Ofc.2026-06-24D14,20820279,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-30D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-30D46,875211,005,455Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-30A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-30D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-30D46,875221,014,427Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-30A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-07D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-07D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-07A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-07D46,875231,060,903Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-07A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-07D46,875221,041,605Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-14A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-14A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-14D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-14D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-14D46,875231,079,438Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-14D46,875221,042,983Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gokul RajaramDirector2026-07-15D1,0502323,993CommonForm 4 ↗
Bill ReadyDirector2026-07-20D32,05723731,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-21A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-21D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-21D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-21D46,875231,057,753Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-21A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-21D46,875231,056,427Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 78 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Donnelly Julia BrauChief Financial Officer2026-04-10A408,028$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Bill ReadyDirector2026-04-10A656,45600CommonForm 4 ↗
Wanji WalcottChief Legal & Bus Affairs Ofc.2026-04-10A291,78100CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew MadrigalChief Technology Officer2026-04-10A678,88500CommonForm 4 ↗
Gokul RajaramDirector2026-04-15D2,1002042,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bill ReadyDirector2026-04-20D32,05621661,636CommonForm 4 ↗
Claude Leonard BrownChief Business Officer2026-05-06D60,983211,266,830Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Matthew MadrigalChief Technology Officer2026-05-20D27,34219514,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-05-21D8,41419158,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott SchenkelDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily ReuterDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea WishomDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Gokul RajaramDirector2026-05-22D1,0502021,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Fredric G. ReynoldsDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Kecia SteelmanDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Gokul RajaramDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SteinbergDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Salaam ColemanDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Chip BerghDirector2026-05-22A13,99619269,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Wanji WalcottChief Legal & Bus Affairs Ofc.2026-05-29D27,33720559,403Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-02D46,87520960,848Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-02D46,87520950,681Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-02D46,87520960,848Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-02A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-02D46,87520950,681Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-02A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-09D46,875221,020,928Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-09A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-09A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-09D46,875211,004,761Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-09D46,875211,004,761Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-09D46,875221,020,928Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-16A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-16D46,87521968,588Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-16A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-16D46,87521968,588Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-16D46,87521991,238Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-16D46,87521991,238Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gokul RajaramDirector2026-06-17D1,0502121,893CommonForm 4 ↗
Claude Leonard BrownChief Business Officer2026-06-20D63,826201,293,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Wanji WalcottChief Legal & Bus Affairs Ofc.2026-06-20D18,62520377,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew MadrigalChief Technology Officer2026-06-20D19,95820404,549CommonForm 4 ↗
Donnelly Julia BrauChief Financial Officer2026-06-20D35,94120728,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-23D000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-23D20,34120410,394Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-23A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-23D000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-23D46,87520932,667Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-23A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-23D26,53420526,541Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Wanji WalcottChief Legal & Bus Affairs Ofc.2026-06-24D14,20820279,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-30D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-30D46,875211,005,455Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-30A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-30D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-30D46,875221,014,427Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-06-30A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-07D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-07D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-07A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-07D46,875231,060,903Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-07A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-07D46,875221,041,605Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-14A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-14A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-14D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-14D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-14D46,875231,079,438Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-14D46,875221,042,983Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gokul RajaramDirector2026-07-15D1,0502323,993CommonForm 4 ↗
Bill ReadyDirector2026-07-20D32,05723731,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-21A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-21D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-21D46,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-21D46,875231,057,753Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-21A46,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SilbermannDirector2026-07-21D46,875231,056,427Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Matthew MadrigalPSU2025-12-18158,14510$4,149,725
Bill ReadyPSU2025-01-063572,8841,145,76828,638,471
Wanji WalcottPSU2025-12-18631,09762,1941,058,853
Malik DucardPSU2025-12-18164,51274,316,795
Matthew MadrigalPSU2025-12-1854,02081,417,485
Malik DucardPSU2025-04-10175,76854,610,395
Malik DucardPSU2025-12-18629,03258,064988,540
Julia Brau DonnellyPSU2025-04-10261,95456,871,053
Matthew MadrigalPSU2025-04-1092,23792,419,377
Wanji WalcottPSU2025-12-1823,3238611,996
Julia Brau DonnellyPSU2025-12-1832,5418853,876
Matthew MadrigalPSU2025-12-18408,145710,709,725
Julia Brau DonnellyPSU2025-12-18245,86376,451,445
Wanji WalcottPSU2025-12-18176,21374,623,829
Matthew MadrigalPSU2025-12-18672,026144,0522,452,485
Julia Brau DonnellyPSU2025-12-18643,38886,7761,477,361
Bill ReadyRSU2025-04-10354,1929,290,456
Wanji WalcottPSU2025-04-10188,16554,935,568
Malik DucardPSU2025-12-1821,7748571,350
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Matthew Madrigal$0$21,148,797$0100.0%
Bill Ready9,290,45628,638,471075.5%
Wanji Walcott011,230,2460100.0%
Malik Ducard010,487,0800100.0%
Julia Brau Donnelly015,653,7350100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Matthew MadrigalPSU54,020$1,398,578
Malik DucardPSU29,032751,638
Julia Brau DonnellyPSU245,8636,365,393
Julia Brau DonnellyPSU43,3881,123,315
Bill ReadyPSU189,0364,894,142
Bill ReadyPSU354,1929,170,031
Bill ReadyPSU286,4427,415,983
Wanji WalcottPSU176,2134,562,155
Bill ReadyPSU175,2344,536,808
Malik DucardPSU164,5124,259,216
Matthew MadrigalPSU162,4954,206,996
Matthew MadrigalPSU158,1454,094,374
Matthew MadrigalPSU72,0261,864,753
Julia Brau DonnellyPSU32,541842,486
Wanji WalcottPSU31,097805,101
Wanji WalcottPSU23,323603,832
Malik DucardPSU21,774563,729
Bill ReadyPSU572,88414,831,967
Matthew MadrigalPSU408,14510,566,874
Julia Brau DonnellyPSU261,9546,781,989
Wanji WalcottPSU188,1654,871,592
Malik DucardPSU175,7684,550,634
Bill ReadyOption1,603,72019.96
Matthew MadrigalPSU92,2372,388,016
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is a crucial driver of success, designed to attract, incentivize, and retain talented leaders essential for competing in a highly competitive environment. By aligning our short-term and long-term incentive compensation with both company objectives and stockholder interests, we promote a long-term focus that motivates and rewards our senior executive team for achieving near-term objectives and creating lasting value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-211,872,585,09575,176,625731,89596.14%Passed
20252025-05-221,696,194,34251,248,0772,478,60097.07%Passed
20242024-05-231,494,600,295243,637,0959,167,98485.98%Passed
20232023-05-251,650,008,160318,864,29810,433,53183.8%Passed
20222022-05-261,874,397,50830,980,118743,28598.37%Passed
20212021-05-271,814,980,91022,249,346478,66998.79%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2196.14%a
20252025-05-2297.07%b
20242024-05-2385.98%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Effect of Proposal Board Recommendation Required Vote Withholding / Abstentions Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of directors "FOR" each nominee Plurality of votes cast (nominees that receive the most FOR votes will be elected) 1 No effect Not counted as a vote cast and so no effect 2 Non-binding advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers "FOR" Majority of the voting power of the shares represented at the meeting and entitled to vote on the matter Same as a vote AGAINST Not counted as entitled to vote and so no effect 3 Ratification of selection of Ernst & Young "FOR" Majority of the voting power of the shares represented at the meeting and entitled to vote on the matter Same as a vote AGAINST Not counted as entitled to vote and so no effect 4 Approval of an amendment to our Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation "FOR" Two-thirds of the voting power of the outstanding shares entitled to vote on the matter Same as a vote AGAINST Same as a vote AGAINST 1 In accordance with our director resignation policy, any incumbent director nominee who receives a greater number of "withhold/abstention" votes than "for" votes is expected to tender their resignation for consideration by the Board.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Effect of Proposal Board Recommendation Required Vote Withholding / Abstentions Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of directors "FOR" each nominee Plurality of votes cast (nominees that receive the most FOR votes will be elected) No effect Not counted as a vote cast and so no effect 2 Non-binding advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers "FOR" Majority of the voting power of the shares represented at the meeting and entitled to vote on the matter Same as a vote AGAINST Not counted as entitled to vote and so no effect 3 Ratification of selection of Ernst & Young "FOR" Majority of the voting power of the shares represented at the meeting and entitled to vote on the matter Same as a vote AGAINST Not counted as entitled to vote and so no effect Each nominee has consented to be a candidate and to serve if elected.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)126.2 : 1
CEO total compensation$39,312,010
Median employee compensation$311,466
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Emily ReuterIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected$18,123$399,990$0$0$0$418,113
Andrea WishomIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Governance135,000259,993000394,993
Benjamin SilbermannNot independent · Board Chair90,000259,993000349,993
Scott SchenkelIndependent · Audit (Chair)76,000259,993000335,993
Chip BerghIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Compensation73,538259,993000333,531
Salaam Coleman SmithIndependent · Audit · Governance70,267259,993000330,260
Leslie KilgoreIndependent · Compensation (Chair)70,000259,993000329,993
Fredric G. ReynoldsIndependent · Audit63,000259,993000322,993
Marc SteinbergIndependent · Audit63,000259,993000322,993
Gokul RajaramIndependent · Compensation60,000259,993000319,993
Jeremy LevineIndependent · Departed during FY58,908259,993000318,901
Bill ReadyEmployee director00000
Kecia SteelmanIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$259,993
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$777,836
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,999,920
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,777,756

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Pinterest, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Pinterest, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Match Group, Inc.2025Spencer Rascoff$689,231$44,790,300$0$1,209,360$47,014,253
2Pinterest, Inc.2025Bill Ready620,83337,928,9270756,25039,312,010
3Shopify Inc.2025Tobias Lütke1035,000,026035,000,027
4Electronic Arts Inc.2025Andrew Wilson1,300,00025,710,91002,840,06730,529,835
5SoFi Technologies, Inc.2025Anthony Noto1,000,00025,308,94102,760,00030,275,733
6Maplebear Inc. (dba Instacart)2025Chris Rogers742,04628,432,1830267,80429,847,540
7eBay Inc.2025Jamie Iannone1,000,00023,518,31003,570,00028,463,890
8The Trade Desk, Inc.2025Jeff Green1,350,00011,589,47111,590,8642,804,77527,431,583
9Roku, Inc.2025Anthony Wood1,000,00012,702,99012,832,220026,565,120
10Roblox Corporation2025David Baszucki022,669,1630024,565,995
11Etsy, Inc.2025Josh Silverman690,13715,814,539737,591729,12018,072,322
12Expedia Group, Inc.2025Ariane Gorin1,254,80815,689,8000017,592,584
13AppLovin Corporation2025Adam Foroughi400,00012,558,8660012,969,001
14Coinbase Global, Inc.2025Brian Armstrong1,000,0000009,713,000
15Zillow Group, Inc.2025Jeremy Wacksman850,2664,006,8002,249,53607,138,557
16Snap Inc.2025Evan Spiegel10004,250,450
17Reddit, Inc.2025Steven Huffman569,250001,405,4783,101,009
18Zoom Video Communications, Inc.2026Eric Yuan450,000464,0220295,4881,280,858
19DoorDash, Inc.2025Tony Xu300,000000431,864
20Airbnb, Inc.2025Brian Chesky1000242,122
21Block, Inc.2025Jack Dorsey30003
Spotify Technology SAnot in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Pinterest, Inc.121%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Compensia, Inc.
Airbnb, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group
AppLovin Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
Block, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
Coinbase Global, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoSemler Brossy
DoorDash, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
eBay Inc.179%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Electronic Arts Inc.87.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRSemler Brossy
Etsy, Inc.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Expedia Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Maplebear Inc. (dba Instacart)not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Match Group, Inc.94%PSU 85 · RSU 15NoCompensia
Reddit, Inc.165%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Roblox Corporationnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Roku, Inc.not disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Shopify Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Snap Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
SoFi Technologies, Inc.138%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Spotify Technology SAnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
The Trade Desk, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Zillow Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedEquilar
Zoom Video Communications, Inc.102.6%RSU 100NoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Pinterest, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
The highest-paid executive at Pinterest, Inc. in fiscal 2025 was Bill Ready, Chief Executive Officer, with total compensation of $39,312,010.
How does Pinterest, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The filing shows that the CEO's pay falls within the 95th percentile of the disclosed peer group.
What is Pinterest, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, the CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 126.2:1.
How did shareholders vote on Pinterest, Inc.'s executive compensation?
Shareholders voted 96.14% in support of the executive compensation plan.
How much does Pinterest, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
The company reported total board compensation for fiscal 2025 as $3,777,756.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Bill ReadyDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667
2Section 01, Matthew MadrigalDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 22,380,913. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r11 · c17 · span 810019–810029
3Section 01, Julia Brau DonnellyDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 16,902,716. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r5 · c17 · span 790644–790654
4Section 01, Wanji WalcottDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 12,462,079. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r13 · c17 · span 816552–816562
5Section 01, Malik DucardDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “2025 Summary compensation table”. As printed: 11,718,913. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r8 · c17 · span 800255–800265
6Section 03, Matthew Madrigal PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r21 · c14 · span 875935–875944
7Section 03, Bill Ready PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r4 · c16 · span 839531–839541
8Section 03, Wanji Walcott PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r24 · c16 · span 882779–882788
9Section 03, Malik Ducard PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r14 · c14 · span 860827–860836
10Section 03, Matthew Madrigal PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r20 · c14 · span 873860–873869
11Section 03, Malik Ducard PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c14 · span 856349–856358
12Section 03, Malik Ducard PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r13 · c16 · span 858879–858886
13Section 03, Julia Brau Donnelly PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r7 · c14 · span 845705–845714
14Section 03, Matthew Madrigal PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r17 · c14 · span 867057–867066
15Section 03, Wanji Walcott PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r26 · c14 · span 887368–887375
16Section 03, Julia Brau Donnelly PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r10 · c14 · span 852506–852513
17Section 03, Matthew Madrigal PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r19 · c14 · span 871786–871796
18Section 03, Julia Brau Donnelly PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r9 · c14 · span 850433–850442
19Section 03, Wanji Walcott PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r25 · c14 · span 884853–884862
20Section 03, Matthew Madrigal PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r18 · c16 · span 869712–869721
21Section 03, Julia Brau Donnelly PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r8 · c16 · span 848359–848368
22Section 03, Bill Ready RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r5 · c14 · span 841543–841552
23Section 03, Wanji Walcott PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r23 · c14 · span 880125–880134
24Section 03, Malik Ducard PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r15 · c14 · span 862900–862907
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 126.2 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r2 · c1 · span 1068588–1068595
26Section 08, Emily ReuterDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,113. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r4 · c7 · span 489717–489724
27Section 08, Andrea WishomDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,993. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c7 · span 486078–486085
28Section 08, Benjamin SilbermannDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,993. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r3 · c7 · span 487794–487801
29Section 08, Scott SchenkelDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,993. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r12 · c7 · span 504101–504108
30Section 08, Chip BerghDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,531. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r5 · c7 · span 491424–491431
31Section 08, Salaam Coleman SmithDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,260. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r11 · c7 · span 502118–502125
32Section 08, Leslie KilgoreDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,993. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r9 · c7 · span 498608–498615
33Section 08, Fredric G. ReynoldsDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,993. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r6 · c7 · span 493181–493188
34Section 08, Marc SteinbergDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,993. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r10 · c7 · span 500360–500367
35Section 08, Gokul RajaramDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,993. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r7 · c7 · span 494932–494939
36Section 08, Jeremy LevineDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,901. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r8 · c7 · span 496856–496863
37Section 08, Bill ReadyDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 08, Kecia SteelmanDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Donnelly Julia Brau 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001983697-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Bill Ready 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001643573-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Wanji Walcott 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001781373-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Matthew Madrigal 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140002051769-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Gokul Rajaram 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001589043-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Bill Ready 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001643573-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Claude Leonard Brown 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070002106873-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Matthew Madrigal 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001506293-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001773914-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Scott Schenkel 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001506293-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Emily Reuter 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001506293-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Andrea Wishom 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001506293-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Gokul Rajaram 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001506293-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Fredric G. Reynolds 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001506293-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Kecia Steelman 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001506293-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Gokul Rajaram 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001506293-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Marc Steinberg 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001506293-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Salaam Coleman 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001506293-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001506293-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Chip Bergh 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001506293-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Wanji Walcott 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001781373-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001773914-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001773914-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001773914-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001773914-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001773914-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001773914-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001773914-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001773914-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001773914-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001773914-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001773914-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001773914-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001773914-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001773914-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001773914-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001773914-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001773914-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001773914-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Gokul Rajaram 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001589043-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Claude Leonard Brown 2026-06-20Form 42026-06-230002106873-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Wanji Walcott 2026-06-20Form 42026-06-230001781373-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Matthew Madrigal 2026-06-20Form 42026-06-230002051769-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Donnelly Julia Brau 2026-06-20Form 42026-06-230001983697-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001773914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001773914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001773914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001773914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001773914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001773914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001773914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Wanji Walcott 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-250001781373-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001773914-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001773914-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001773914-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001773914-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001773914-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001773914-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001773914-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001773914-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001773914-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001773914-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001773914-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001773914-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001506293-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001506293-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001506293-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001506293-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001506293-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001506293-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Gokul Rajaram 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-150001589043-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Bill Ready 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001643573-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001773914-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001773914-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001773914-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001773914-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001773914-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Benjamin Silbermann 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001773914-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260001506293-26-000074Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.14% (votes for as printed: 1,872,585,095). Filing ↗
118Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270001506293-25-000123Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.07% (votes for as printed: 1,696,194,342). Filing ↗
119Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240001506293-24-000102Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.98% (votes for as printed: 1,494,600,295). Filing ↗
120Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
121Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
122Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 777,836 + equity 2,999,920 + all other 0 = 3,777,756, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,777,756
123Match Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000891103-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595
124Pinterest, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667
125Shopify Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-06-160001594805-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Shopify Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,000,027. Filing ↗
126Electronic Arts Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-240001308179-25-000556CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039
127SoFi Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399
128Maplebear Inc. (dba Instacart), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001579091-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Maplebear Inc. (dba Instacart)'s own proxy. As printed: 29,847,540. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r2 · c14 · span 584103–584113
129eBay Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001552781-26-000285CEO total compensation as printed in eBay Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗machine: t357 · r8 · c9 · span 939586–939596
130The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001671933-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108
131Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016715CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180
132Roblox Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001104659-26-044362CEO total compensation as printed in Roblox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,565,995. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r5 · c15 · span 1056091–1056101
133Etsy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001370637-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306
134Expedia Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001324424-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Expedia Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,592,584. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c10 · span 775351–775361
135AppLovin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001751008-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in AppLovin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,969,001. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 684126–684136
136Coinbase Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001679788-26-000045CEO total compensation as printed in Coinbase Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,713,000. Filing ↗machine: span 463259–463268
137Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001617640-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718
138Snap Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-02-050001564408-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Snap Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,250,450. Filing ↗machine: span 2500289–2500298
139Reddit, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001713445-26-000060CEO total compensation as printed in Reddit, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,101,009. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 480826–480835
140Zoom Video Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866CEO total compensation as printed in Zoom Video Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,280,858. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479710–479719
141DoorDash, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001792789-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in DoorDash, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 431,864. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 677820–677827
142Airbnb, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175062CEO total compensation as printed in Airbnb, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 242,122. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 402084–402091
143Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027203CEO total compensation as printed in Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Maplebear Inc. (dba Instacart) reciprocityDEF 14A0001579091-26-000024Maplebear Inc. (dba Instacart) names Pinterest, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Electronic Arts Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-25-000556Electronic Arts Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pinterest, Inc.. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Roblox Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-044362Roblox Corporation names Pinterest, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Match Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000891103-26-000066Match Group, Inc. names Pinterest, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Reddit, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001713445-26-000060Reddit, Inc. names Pinterest, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Coinbase Global, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001679788-26-000045Coinbase Global, Inc. names Pinterest, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
150Section 10a, AppLovin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001751008-26-000028AppLovin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pinterest, Inc.. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-016715Roku, Inc. names Pinterest, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Airbnb, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-175062Airbnb, Inc. names Pinterest, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Expedia Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001324424-26-000022Expedia Group, Inc. names Pinterest, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
154Section 10a, DoorDash, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001792789-26-000018DoorDash, Inc. names Pinterest, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
155Section 10a, Block, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-027203Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pinterest, Inc.. Filing ↗
156Section 10a, SoFi Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001818874-26-000032SoFi Technologies, Inc. names Pinterest, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
157Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001671933-26-000034The Trade Desk, Inc. names Pinterest, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Etsy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001370637-26-000026Etsy, Inc. names Pinterest, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗