Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RDDT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RDDT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Lee | $445,400 | $0 | $3,024,918 | $0 | $439,877 | $0 | $0 | $3,910,195 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Christopher Slowe | 517,500 | 0 | 2,813,937 | 0 | 511,083 | 0 | 7,375 | 3,849,895 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Huffman | 569,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,405,478 | 0 | 1,126,281 | 3,101,009 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President, and Director | ||||||||
| Jennifer Wong | 672,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 830,510 | 0 | 205,639 | 1,708,899 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Vollero | 670,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 662,087 | 0 | 9,000 | 1,341,487 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Lee | $3,910,195 | $2,630,844 | — | +1,279,351 |
| Christopher Slowe | 3,849,895 | 4,147,802 | — | −297,907 |
| Steven Huffman | 3,101,009 | 2,613,869 | 193,249,486 | +487,140 |
| Jennifer Wong | 1,708,899 | 1,774,996 | 92,530,335 | −66,097 |
| Andrew Vollero | 1,341,487 | 19,234,990 | 6,562,758 | −17,893,503 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 100 | $177 | $17,681 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 700 | 175 | 122,297 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 7,249 | 172 | 1,246,103 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,200 | 170 | 203,712 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,200 | 169 | 202,236 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,700 | 174 | 295,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 300 | 176 | 52,776 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 18,000 | 25 | 455,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,701 | 171 | 632,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,850 | 173 | 319,717 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,322 | 156 | 519,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,211 | 157 | 661,843 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 7,467 | 158 | 1,181,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,954 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 18,000 | 25 | 455,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,954 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 700 | 154 | 107,933 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 300 | 159 | 47,688 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,000 | 155 | 310,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 6,954 | 160 | 1,110,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 800 | 155 | 123,680 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 600 | 156 | 93,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 39,167 | 5 | 209,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 16,914 | 159 | 2,686,789 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 6,458 | 158 | 1,018,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 4,941 | 157 | 775,342 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,500 | 160 | 401,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 39,167 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,955 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 38,112 | 155 | 5,902,787 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Vollero | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 10,320 | 155 | 1,598,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Lee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,886 | 155 | 601,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Marie Reynolds | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,265 | 155 | 195,923 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,955 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 40,336 | 155 | 6,247,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 18,000 | 25 | 455,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,893 | 173 | 328,057 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 4,266 | 174 | 743,436 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,000 | 169 | 168,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 800 | 170 | 135,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 600 | 171 | 102,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,700 | 176 | 1,179,803 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 600 | 168 | 100,554 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,141 | 175 | 375,296 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Seibel | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Sauerberg Jr | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Porter Gale | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Habiger | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Filikrushel | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven O. Newhouse | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Farrell | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 500 | 176 | 87,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,400 | 182 | 618,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 18,000 | 25 | 455,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 400 | 169 | 67,792 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,400 | 181 | 253,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 500 | 174 | 86,795 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 500 | 171 | 85,695 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 500 | 170 | 85,155 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,050 | 179 | 545,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,100 | 180 | 556,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,400 | 177 | 247,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 900 | 174 | 156,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,350 | 178 | 417,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 9,020 | 176 | 1,589,324 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 39,166 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 400 | 182 | 72,776 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 8,560 | 175 | 1,501,510 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 39,166 | 5 | 209,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 11,580 | 177 | 2,053,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 300 | 180 | 54,009 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,000 | 179 | 358,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 7,306 | 178 | 1,301,126 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 18,000 | 25 | 455,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 4,999 | 173 | 864,377 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,100 | 171 | 187,781 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,200 | 172 | 377,828 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 800 | 175 | 139,688 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 8,901 | 174 | 1,546,727 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Marie Reynolds | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 808 | 200 | 161,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Porter Gale | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 107 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Filikrushel | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 122 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Farrell | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 126 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Habiger | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 283 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Seibel | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 103 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven O. Newhouse | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 115 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 300 | 192 | 57,654 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,616 | 201 | 726,418 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 10,767 | 198 | 2,132,189 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 4,047 | 196 | 792,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 700 | 194 | 135,695 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 500 | 192 | 96,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 300 | 191 | 57,162 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 200 | 206 | 41,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 5,046 | 198 | 1,000,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,981 | 198 | 391,406 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 600 | 194 | 116,514 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 4,053 | 195 | 790,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 100 | 204 | 20,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,600 | 200 | 320,752 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 100 | 191 | 19,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 500 | 206 | 102,925 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 700 | 202 | 141,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 4,900 | 199 | 974,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 300 | 202 | 60,675 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 5,600 | 197 | 1,102,248 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 39,167 | 5 | 209,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,184 | 200 | 636,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 900 | 201 | 181,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,883 | 199 | 375,546 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,490 | 196 | 489,185 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,600 | 195 | 507,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Huffman | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 18,000 | 25 | 455,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 39,167 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wong | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 200 | 207 | 41,366 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Slowe | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 13,164 | — | $2,813,937 |
| Benjamin Lee | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 14,151 | — | 3,024,918 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Slowe | $2,813,937 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Benjamin Lee | 3,024,918 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Huffman | RSU | 448,577 | — | $103,114,395 |
| Andrew Vollero | RSU | 119,395 | — | 27,445,329 |
| Benjamin Lee | RSU | 3,538 | — | 813,280 |
| Jennifer Wong | Option | 877,217 | 25.29 | — |
| Steven Huffman | RSU | 448,576 | — | 103,114,165 |
| Christopher Slowe | RSU | 15,336 | — | 3,525,286 |
| Jennifer Wong | RSU | 194,206 | — | 44,642,133 |
| Andrew Vollero | RSU | 89,546 | — | 20,583,939 |
| Jennifer Wong | Option | 292,406 | 60 | — |
| Jennifer Wong | Option | 292,406 | 90 | — |
| Steven Huffman | Option | 897,154 | 25.29 | — |
| Steven Huffman | Option | 897,153 | 25.29 | — |
| Steven Huffman | Option | 598,102 | 60 | — |
| Jennifer Wong | Option | 292,405 | 45 | — |
| Benjamin Lee | RSU | 8,570 | — | 1,969,986 |
| Christopher Slowe | RSU | 3,291 | — | 756,502 |
| Steven Huffman | Option | 598,102 | 90 | — |
| Steven Huffman | Option | 598,102 | 45 | — |
| Jennifer Wong | RSU | 438,608 | — | 100,822,821 |
| Jennifer Wong | RSU | 10,825 | — | 2,488,343 |
Our compensation philosophy is to provide a competitive compensation package that allows us to attract, retain, and incentivize talented individuals who we believe will enable us to achieve our near-term and long-term strategic objectives, while simultaneously creating long-term value for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-08 | 548,116,258 | 10,731,180 | 87,007 | 98.08% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-09 | 595,173,870 | 2,368,616 | 125,732 | 99.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-08 | 98.08%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-09 | 99.6%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Throughout this section, we refer to stockholders who hold their shares through a broker, bank or other nominee as "street name stockholders." How many votes are needed for approval of each proposal? The following table summarizes the minimum vote needed to approve each proposal and the effect of withhold votes, abstentions, and broker non-votes: Proposal Voting Options Board Recommendation Votes Required to Approve the Proposal Effects of Withhold Votes Effects of Abstentions Effects of Broker Non-Votes Election of Directors FOR ALL, WITHHOLD ALL, or FOR ALL EXCEPT FOR ALL Plurality of the votes cast No effect N/A No effect Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm FOR or AGAINST FOR Majority of the votes cast N/A No effect N/A Advisory Vote on the Compensation of Our Named Executive Officers FOR or AGAINST FOR Majority of the votes cast N/A No effect No effect With respect to Proposal Nos.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 11.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,101,009 |
| Median employee compensation | $274,953 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David HabigerIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) | $185,000 | $268,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $453,556 |
| Robert A. Sauerberg JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 130,000 | 268,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 398,556 |
| Sarah FarrellIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent | 82,500 | 268,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 351,056 |
| Patricia Fili-KrushelIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) | 80,000 | 268,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,556 |
| Steven O. NewhouseIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 268,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 343,556 |
| Porter GaleIndependent · Compensation and Talent | 70,000 | 268,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 338,556 |
| Michael SeibelIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 67,500 | 268,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 336,056 |
| Steven HuffmanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual fee ($300,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $690,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,879,892 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,569,892 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Reddit, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Reddit, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cloudflare | 2025 | Matthew Prince | $537,500 | $58,251,101 | $0 | $0 | $60,551,052 |
| 2 | Match Group | 2025 | Spencer Rascoff | 689,231 | 44,790,300 | 0 | 1,209,360 | 47,014,253 |
| 3 | 2025 | Bill Ready | 620,833 | 37,928,927 | 0 | 756,250 | 39,312,010 | |
| 4 | The Trade Desk | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 5 | Roku | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 6 | Roblox | 2025 | David Baszucki | 0 | 22,669,163 | 0 | 0 | 24,565,995 |
| 7 | Twilio | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | 1,100,000 | 21,398,539 | 0 | 1,507,000 | 24,291,917 |
| 8 | Nutanix | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 9 | IAC | 2025 | Joseph Levin | 273,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,601,042 |
| 10 | AppLovin | 2025 | Adam Foroughi | 400,000 | 12,558,866 | 0 | 0 | 12,969,001 |
| 11 | Unity Software | 2025 | Matthew Bromberg | 850,034 | 8,784,631 | 0 | 904,400 | 10,574,243 |
| 12 | Zillow Group | 2025 | Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 7,138,557 |
| 13 | Snap | 2025 | Evan Spiegel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,250,450 |
| 14 | Reddit, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Huffman | 569,250 | 0 | 0 | 1,405,478 | 3,101,009 |
| 15 | Robinhood Markets | 2025 | Vladimir Tenev | 34,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,004,978 |
| 16 | Dropbox | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
| 17 | Zoom Communications | 2026 | Eric Yuan | 450,000 | 464,022 | 0 | 295,488 | 1,280,858 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reddit, Inc. | 165% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| AppLovin | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Cloudflare | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Dropbox | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| IAC | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Match Group | 94% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Compensia |
| Nutanix | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Compensia, Inc. | |
| Robinhood Markets | 177.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Roblox | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Roku | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Snap | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Trade Desk | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Twilio | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
| Unity Software | 106% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Zillow Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar |
| Zoom Communications | 102.6% | RSU 100 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Benjamin Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,910,195. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 513841–513850 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher Slowe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,849,895. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 507723–507732 |
| 3 | Section 01, Steven Huffman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,101,009. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 480826–480835 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jennifer Wong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,708,899. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 489963–489972 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrew Vollero | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,341,487. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 498836–498845 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher Slowe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r9 · c9 · span 543025–543034 |
| 7 | Section 03, Benjamin Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r13 · c9 · span 548543–548552 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 11.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 681963–681972 |
| 9 | Section 08, David Habiger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 453,556. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c5 · span 225283–225290 |
| 10 | Section 08, Robert A. Sauerberg Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 398,556. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r8 · c5 · span 228059–228066 |
| 11 | Section 08, Sarah Farrell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,056. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r3 · c5 · span 221198–221205 |
| 12 | Section 08, Patricia Fili-Krushel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,556. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c5 · span 222524–222531 |
| 13 | Section 08, Steven O. Newhouse | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,556. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c5 · span 226668–226675 |
| 14 | Section 08, Porter Gale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,556. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r5 · c5 · span 223902–223909 |
| 15 | Section 08, Michael Seibel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,056. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r9 · c5 · span 229632–229639 |
| 16 | Section 08, Steven Huffman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001713445-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001713445-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001713445-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001713445-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001713445-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001713445-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001713445-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001713445-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001713445-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001713445-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001713445-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001827011-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001827011-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001827011-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001827011-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001827011-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001827011-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001827011-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001827011-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001827011-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001827011-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001663651-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001663651-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001663651-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001663651-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001663651-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001663651-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001663651-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001663651-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001663651-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001713445-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001713445-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Andrew Vollero 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001713445-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Benjamin Lee 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001924278-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michelle Marie Reynolds 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001713445-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001713445-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001713445-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001827011-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001827011-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001827011-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001827011-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001827011-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001827011-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001827011-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001827011-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001827011-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001827011-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Michael Seibel 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001835628-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Robert A. Sauerberg Jr 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001713445-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Porter Gale 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001713445-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, David Habiger 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001713445-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Patricia Filikrushel 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001713445-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Steven O. Newhouse 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001713445-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Sarah Farrell 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001713445-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001827011-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001827011-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001827011-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001827011-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001827011-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001827011-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001827011-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001827011-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001827011-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001827011-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001827011-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001827011-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001827011-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001827011-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001713445-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001713445-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001713445-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001713445-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001713445-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001713445-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001713445-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001713445-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001713445-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001713445-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001713445-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001713445-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001713445-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001713445-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001713445-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001713445-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Michelle Marie Reynolds 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001713445-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Porter Gale 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001924581-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Patricia Filikrushel 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001237450-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Sarah Farrell 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001808740-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, David Habiger 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001326409-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Michael Seibel 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001835628-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Steven O. Newhouse 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001913168-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001713445-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001713445-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001713445-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001713445-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001713445-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001713445-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001713445-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001713445-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001713445-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001713445-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001713445-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001713445-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001713445-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 02, Steven Huffman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001713445-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 02, Jennifer Wong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001663651-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001713445-26-000088 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.08% (votes for as printed: 548,116,258). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0001713445-25-000144 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.6% (votes for as printed: 595,173,870). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 141 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 142 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 690,000 + equity 1,879,892 + all other 0 = 2,569,892, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,569,892 |
| 143 | Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 144 | Match Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000891103-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group's own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595 |
| 145 | Pinterest, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001506293-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest's own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667 |
| 146 | The Trade Desk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk's own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 147 | Roku, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku's own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 148 | Roblox, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roblox's own proxy. As printed: 24,565,995. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r5 · c15 · span 1056091–1056101 |
| 149 | Twilio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551 |
| 150 | Nutanix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 151 | IAC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251426 | CEO total compensation as printed in IAC's own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335 |
| 152 | AppLovin, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001751008-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppLovin's own proxy. As printed: 12,969,001. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 684126–684136 |
| 153 | Unity Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Software's own proxy. As printed: 10,574,243. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1601836–1601846 |
| 154 | Zillow Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718 |
| 155 | Snap, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-02-05 | 0001564408-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap's own proxy. As printed: 4,250,450. Filing ↗machine: span 2500289–2500298 |
| 156 | Reddit, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Reddit, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,101,009. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 480826–480835 |
| 157 | Robinhood Markets, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001783879-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Robinhood Markets's own proxy. As printed: 3,004,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1287261–1287270 |
| 158 | Dropbox, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox's own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 159 | Zoom Communications, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028866 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zoom Communications's own proxy. As printed: 1,280,858. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479710–479719 |
| 160 | Section 10a, Robinhood Markets reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001783879-26-000053 | Robinhood Markets's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reddit, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 161 | Section 10a, Match Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000891103-26-000066 | Match Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reddit, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 162 | Section 10a, Twilio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017444 | Twilio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reddit, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 163 | Section 10a, Roku reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reddit, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 164 | Section 10a, Unity Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001810806-26-000021 | Unity Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reddit, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 165 | Section 10a, Dropbox reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467623-26-000020 | Dropbox's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reddit, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 166 | Section 10a, The Trade Desk reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | The Trade Desk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reddit, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 167 | Section 10a, AppLovin reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001751008-26-000028 | AppLovin's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reddit, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 168 | Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reddit, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 169 | Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reddit, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 170 | Section 10a, Roblox reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044362 | Roblox's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reddit, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 171 | Section 10a, Pinterest reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001506293-26-000058 | Pinterest names Reddit, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |