Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DBX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DBX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashraf Alkarmi | $500,000 | $0 | $16,159,597 | $0 | $586,000 | $0 | $9,808 | $17,255,405 |
| General Manager and Senior Vice President, Core Products | ||||||||
| Ali Dasdan | 415,063 | 0 | 16,300,045 | 0 | 391,000 | 0 | 9,488 | 17,115,597 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Regan | 560,000 | 0 | 5,603,144 | 0 | 558,000 | 0 | 256,000 | 6,977,144 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Yoon | 461,250 | 0 | 5,093,757 | 0 | 375,000 | 0 | 9,273 | 5,939,280 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 0 | 616,222 | 2,166,622 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder | ||||||||
| Ross Tennenbaum | 22,917 | 350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 372,917 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashraf Alkarmi | $17,255,405 | — | — | — |
| Ali Dasdan | 17,115,597 | — | — | — |
| Timothy Regan | 6,977,144 | 6,223,474 | 5,675,200 | +753,670 |
| William Yoon | 5,939,280 | — | — | — |
| Andrew Houston | 2,166,622 | 1,706,505 | 1,539,577 | +460,117 |
| Ross Tennenbaum | 372,917 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Elizabeth Schubach | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,415 | $23 | $32,531 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Elizabeth Schubach | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,769 | 24 | 42,368 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Houston | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 37,498 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Houston | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 37,498 | 26 | 973,549 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Houston | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 37,498 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Dasdan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 19,254 | 26 | 504,455 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Campbell | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,222 | 27 | 111,924 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric T. Webster | Chief Business Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 12,871 | 26 | 337,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Elizabeth Schubach | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,680 | 26 | 96,416 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ross Tennenbaum | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 20,325 | 26 | 532,515 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Elizabeth Schubach | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,306 | 28 | 36,751 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Peacock | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,000 | 27 | 106,019 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashraf Alkarmi | General Manager, Core | 2026-05-15 | D | 21,446 | 26 | 561,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Yoon | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,201 | 27 | 87,332 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Yoon | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,029 | 28 | 112,006 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Dasdan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,700 | 27 | 73,650 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Yoon | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 16,124 | 26 | 422,449 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Dasdan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,966 | 28 | 82,506 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Houston | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 30,332 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Moore | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 4,737 | 28 | 131,711 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Houston | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 30,332 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Moore | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,706 | 27 | 101,073 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Houston | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 30,332 | 28 | 834,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abhay Parasnis | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 9,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Jenson | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 9,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Moore | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 9,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Campbell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 9,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Seibel | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 9,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Peacock | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 9,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Elizabeth Schubach | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,305 | 28 | 36,096 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashraf Alkarmi | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 478,551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashraf Alkarmi | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 22,700 | 28 | 632,497 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Elizabeth Schubach | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,306 | 27 | 35,131 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Elizabeth Schubach | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,305 | 27 | 35,379 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Peacock | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 2,000 | 29 | 58,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Dasdan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 12,972 | 30 | 389,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Elizabeth Schubach | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,306 | 30 | 39,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Peacock | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 2,000 | 33 | 66,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Yoon | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 190,706 | — | $5,093,757 |
| Ashraf Alkarmi | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 537,936 | — | 16,159,597 |
| Timothy Regan | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 209,777 | — | 5,603,144 |
| Ali Dasdan | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 610,260 | — | 16,300,045 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Yoon | $5,093,757 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Ashraf Alkarmi | 16,159,597 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Timothy Regan | 5,603,144 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ali Dasdan | 16,300,045 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Houston | RSU | 8,266,666 | — | $229,813,315 |
| William Yoon | RSU | 15,293 | — | 425,145 |
| Ashraf Alkarmi | RSU | 403,452 | — | 11,215,966 |
| Timothy Regan | RSU | 68,819 | — | 1,913,168 |
| William Yoon | RSU | 23,436 | — | 651,521 |
| Timothy Regan | RSU | 12,615 | — | 350,697 |
| Ali Dasdan | RSU | 495,836 | — | 13,784,241 |
| William Yoon | RSU | 2,803 | — | 77,923 |
| Timothy Regan | RSU | 170,444 | — | 4,738,343 |
| William Yoon | RSU | 154,949 | — | 4,307,582 |
| Timothy Regan | RSU | 116,539 | — | 3,239,784 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance. Consistent with this philosophy, we have designed our executive compensation program to achieve the following primary objectives: Provide market-competitive compensation and benefit levels that will attract, retain, motivate, and reward a highly-talented team of executive officers within the context of responsible cost management; Establish a direct link between our financial, operational, and strategic objectives and results, as well as our values, and the compensation of our executive officers; and Align the interests and objectives of our executive officers with those of our stockholders by linking their long-term equity incentive compensation opportunities to long-term stockholder value creation and their cash incentives to our annual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 878,049,859 | 6,378,683 | 73,598 | 99.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 927,886,541 | 11,632,621 | 271,834 | 98.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 981,705,939 | 16,895,190 | 195,712 | 98.29% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 979,254,937 | 13,981,634 | 297,811 | 98.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 1,006,704,749 | 9,971,726 | 518,102 | 98.97% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 978,212,818 | 38,849,934 | 316,906 | 96.15% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 99.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 98.73%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 98.29%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "Against" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,166,622 |
| Median employee compensation | $286,151 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren JensonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $52,967 | $333,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $386,285 |
| Lisa CampbellIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 84,391 | 249,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,388 |
| Karen PeacockIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Talent and Compensation | 73,301 | 249,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 323,298 |
| Paul E. JacobsIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 70,649 | 249,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,646 |
| Andrew MooreIndependent · Audit | 62,500 | 249,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,497 |
| Abhay ParasnisIndependent · Talent and Compensation | 60,000 | 249,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,997 |
| Michael SeibelIndependent · Talent and Compensation | 60,000 | 249,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,997 |
| Donald W. BlairIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 80,814 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,814 |
| Sara MathewIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 61,759 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61,759 |
| Andrew W. HoustonEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $249,997 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 12,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $606,381 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,833,300 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,439,681 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dropbox, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dropbox, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elastic | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | $750,000 | $45,343,687 | $0 | $832,532 | $46,961,904 |
| 2 | 2025 | Bill Ready | 620,833 | 37,928,927 | 0 | 756,250 | 39,312,010 | |
| 3 | Okta | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 4 | Roku | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 5 | DocuSign | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 6 | GoDaddy | 2025 | Aman Bhutani | 1,000,000 | 20,883,438 | 0 | 1,104,000 | 23,017,010 |
| 7 | Paycom Software | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 8 | Nutanix | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 9 | HubSpot | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 10 | Pure Storage | 2026 | Charles Giancarlo | 850,000 | 16,011,708 | 0 | 1,568,250 | 18,434,966 |
| 11 | Etsy | 2025 | Josh Silverman | 690,137 | 15,814,539 | 737,591 | 729,120 | 18,072,322 |
| 12 | Teradata | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 13 | RingCentral | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 14 | AppLovin | 2025 | Adam Foroughi | 400,000 | 12,558,866 | 0 | 0 | 12,969,001 |
| 15 | Informatica | 2024 | Amit Walia | 1,000,000 | 6,712,160 | 0 | 891,800 | 8,611,892 |
| 16 | Dropbox, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
| 17 | Zoom Communications | 2026 | Eric Yuan | 450,000 | 464,022 | 0 | 295,488 | 1,280,858 |
| 18 | Affirm Holdings | 2025 | Max Levchin | 38,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 538,307 |
| 19 | Box | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dropbox, Inc. | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Affirm Holdings | 140.7% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| AppLovin | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Box | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| DocuSign | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Elastic | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Etsy | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| GoDaddy | 110.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| HubSpot | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Informatica | 48.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Nutanix | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| Okta | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Paycom Software | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Compensia, Inc. | |
| Pure Storage | 123% corporate performance factor (individual factors ranged from 125% to 150%)% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| RingCentral | 102.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Roku | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Teradata | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Zoom Communications | 102.6% | RSU 100 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ashraf Alkarmi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 53. As printed: 17,255,405. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r19 · c10 · span 824794–824804 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ali Dasdan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 53. As printed: 17,115,597. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c30 · span 817057–817067 |
| 3 | Section 01, Timothy Regan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 53. As printed: 6,977,144. Filing ↗machine: span 801884–801893 |
| 4 | Section 01, William Yoon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 53. As printed: 5,939,280. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c30 · span 809578–809587 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrew Houston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 53. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 6 | Section 01, Ross Tennenbaum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 53. As printed: 372,917. Filing ↗machine: span 794007–794014 |
| 7 | Section 03, William Yoon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r7 · c1 · span 711387–711394 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ashraf Alkarmi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r9 · c1 · span 712906–712913 |
| 9 | Section 03, Timothy Regan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r6 · c1 · span 710549–710556 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ali Dasdan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r8 · c1 · span 712160–712167 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c2 · span 972652–972660 |
| 12 | Section 08, Warren Jenson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,285. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r9 · c5 · span 396828–396835 |
| 13 | Section 08, Lisa Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,388. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c5 · span 388712–388719 |
| 14 | Section 08, Karen Peacock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,298. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r7 · c5 · span 394165–394172 |
| 15 | Section 08, Paul E. Jacobs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,646. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r4 · c5 · span 390046–390053 |
| 16 | Section 08, Andrew Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,497. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r5 · c5 · span 391465–391472 |
| 17 | Section 08, Abhay Parasnis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,997. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r6 · c5 · span 392832–392839 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael Seibel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,997. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r8 · c5 · span 395499–395506 |
| 19 | Section 08, Donald W. Blair | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,814. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r10 · c1 · span 397515–397521 |
| 20 | Section 08, Sara Mathew | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 61,759. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r11 · c1 · span 399110–399116 |
| 21 | Section 08, Andrew W. Houston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Sarah Elizabeth Schubach 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002075704-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Sarah Elizabeth Schubach 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0002075704-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Andrew Houston 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001734563-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Andrew Houston 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001734563-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Andrew Houston 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001734563-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ali Dasdan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001963980-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lisa Campbell 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001775679-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Eric T. Webster 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002104172-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sarah Elizabeth Schubach 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002075704-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ross Tennenbaum 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001807571-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sarah Elizabeth Schubach 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002075704-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Karen Peacock 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001786299-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ashraf Alkarmi 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002060166-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William Yoon 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002059795-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, William Yoon 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002059795-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ali Dasdan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001963980-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, William Yoon 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002059795-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ali Dasdan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001963980-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Andrew Houston 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001734563-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Andrew Moore 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0002002635-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Andrew Houston 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001734563-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Andrew Moore 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0002002635-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Andrew Houston 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001734563-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Abhay Parasnis 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001647550-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Warren Jenson 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193846-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Andrew Moore 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0002002635-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lisa Campbell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001775679-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael Seibel 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001835628-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Karen Peacock 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001786299-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sarah Elizabeth Schubach 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002075704-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Ashraf Alkarmi 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002060166-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Ashraf Alkarmi 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002060166-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Sarah Elizabeth Schubach 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002075704-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Sarah Elizabeth Schubach 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002075704-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Karen Peacock 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001786299-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Ali Dasdan 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001963980-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Sarah Elizabeth Schubach 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0002075704-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Karen Peacock 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001786299-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001467623-26-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.27% (votes for as printed: 878,049,859). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001467623-25-000082 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.73% (votes for as printed: 927,886,541). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0001467623-24-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.29% (votes for as printed: 981,705,939). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 64 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 606,381 + equity 1,833,300 + all other 0 = 2,439,681, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,439,681 |
| 66 | Elastic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic's own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 67 | Pinterest, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001506293-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest's own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667 |
| 68 | Okta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 69 | Roku, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku's own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 70 | DocuSign, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 71 | GoDaddy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoDaddy's own proxy. As printed: 23,017,010. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1227323–1227333 |
| 72 | Paycom Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software's own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 73 | Nutanix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 74 | HubSpot, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 75 | Pure Storage, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001474432-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pure Storage's own proxy. As printed: 18,434,966. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Etsy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001370637-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy's own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306 |
| 77 | Teradata, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 78 | RingCentral, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral's own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 79 | AppLovin, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001751008-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppLovin's own proxy. As printed: 12,969,001. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 684126–684136 |
| 80 | Informatica, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica's own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077 |
| 81 | Dropbox, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 82 | Zoom Communications, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028866 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zoom Communications's own proxy. As printed: 1,280,858. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479710–479719 |
| 83 | Affirm Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001628280-25-046264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affirm Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 538,307. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 568315–568322 |
| 84 | Box, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box's own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 85 | Section 10a, Pure Storage reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001474432-26-000041 | Pure Storage names Dropbox, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Etsy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370637-26-000026 | Etsy names Dropbox, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Informatica reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020261 | Informatica names Dropbox, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix names Dropbox, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Pinterest reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001506293-26-000058 | Pinterest's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dropbox, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Box reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box names Dropbox, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, GoDaddy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001609711-26-000030 | GoDaddy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dropbox, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Okta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dropbox, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Affirm Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-046264 | Affirm Holdings names Dropbox, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, AppLovin reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001751008-26-000028 | AppLovin's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dropbox, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dropbox, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Paycom Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dropbox, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign names Dropbox, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Elastic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dropbox, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, RingCentral reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | RingCentral names Dropbox, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Roku reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku names Dropbox, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Teradata reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata names Dropbox, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |