CEO David Gandler was paid $10,886,885 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 35.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-043532 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,886,885 ↑ David Gandler total, FY2025 | 75th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 69:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.62% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
FUBO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated August 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gandler | $1,180,300 | $0 | $7,901,641 | $0 | $1,643,309 | $0 | $161,635 | $10,886,885 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Edgar Bronfman Jr. | 75,000 | 0 | 1,644,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97,342 | 1,816,385 |
| Former Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Alberto Horihuela Suarez | 420,176 | 0 | 511,351 | 0 | 417,689 | 0 | 161,634 | 1,510,850 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| John Janedis | 416,249 | 0 | 225,678 | 0 | 413,786 | 0 | 155,675 | 1,211,388 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gandler | $10,886,885 | $8,018,778 | $5,163,538 | ↑ +2,868,107 |
| Edgar Bronfman Jr. | 1,816,385 | 120,751 | 96,997 | ↑ +1,695,634 |
| Alberto Horihuela Suarez | 1,510,850 | 2,275,249 | 2,067,283 | ↓ −764,399 |
| John Janedis | 1,211,388 | 2,062,033 | 2,814,747 | ↓ −850,645 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read FuboTV's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FUBO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name FUBO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andy Bird | Chair of the Board | — |
| Cathleen Taff | Independent Director | — |
| Daniel Leff | Lead Independent Director | $292,174 |
| Debra OConnell | Independent Director | — |
| Ignacio Figueras | Independent Director | $264,424 |
| Jim Lygopoulos | Independent Director | — |
| Jonathan Headley | Independent Director | — |
| Julie Haddon | Former director (through FY2025) | $280,924 |
| Justin Warbrooke | Independent Director | — |
| Laura Onopchenko | Former director (through FY2025) | $286,924 |
| Neil Glat | Former director (through FY2025) | $283,924 |
| Par-Jorgen Parson | Former director (through FY2025) | $13,484 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alisa Anne Bowen | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-07-10 | A | 381,264 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Leff | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 24,272 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Headley | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 24,272 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy Bird | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 24,272 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ignacio Figueras | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 24,272 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alisa Anne Bowen | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 848,786 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Janedis | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-20 | A | 291,770 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy Bird | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 21,291 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alberto Horihuela | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-20 | A | 291,770 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gandler | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 108,733 | — | $1,644,043 |
| David Gandler | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 10,296 | 20,692 | — | 31,038 | 747,395 |
| Edgar Bronfman Jr. | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 108,733 | — | 1,644,043 |
| David Gandler | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 25,463 | 50,925 | — | 76,388 | 1,839,411 |
| David Gandler | PSU | 2025-06-13 | — | 108,732 | — | — | 3,670,843 |
| Alberto Horihuela Suarez | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 6,248 | — | — | 225,678 |
| Alberto Horihuela Suarez | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 7,909 | — | — | 285,673 |
| John Janedis | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 6,248 | — | — | 225,678 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gandler | $1,644,043 | $6,257,649 | $0 | 79.2% |
| Edgar Bronfman Jr. | 1,644,043 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Alberto Horihuela Suarez | 0 | 511,351 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Janedis | 0 | 225,678 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alberto Horihuela Suarez | PSU | 16,666 | — | $839,966 |
| Alberto Horihuela Suarez | PSU | 24,992 | — | 1,259,597 |
| David Gandler | RSU | 108,733 | — | 5,480,093 |
| John Janedis | RSU | 49,990 | — | 2,519,496 |
| David Gandler | RSU | 116,121 | — | 5,852,498 |
| Edgar Bronfman Jr. | RSU | 108,733 | — | 5,480,143 |
| David Gandler | PSU | 108,732 | — | 5,480,093 |
| David Gandler | RSU | 102,886 | — | 5,185,454 |
| David Gandler | RSU | 73,600 | — | 3,709,440 |
| Alberto Horihuela Suarez | PSU | 52,500 | — | 2,646,000 |
| David Gandler | PSU | 52,469 | — | 2,644,438 |
| Alberto Horihuela Suarez | RSU | 49,990 | — | 2,519,496 |
| John Janedis | RSU | 23,728 | — | 1,195,891 |
| Alberto Horihuela Suarez | RSU | 23,728 | — | 1,195,891 |
| John Janedis | PSU | 18,744 | — | 944,698 |
| Alberto Horihuela Suarez | RSU | 17,500 | — | 882,000 |
| John Janedis | RSU | 15,818 | — | 797,227 |
| Alberto Horihuela Suarez | RSU | 15,818 | — | 797,227 |
| David Gandler | RSU | 15,216 | — | 766,886 |
| John Janedis | RSU | 9,364 | — | 471,946 |
| Alberto Horihuela Suarez | RSU | 8,334 | — | 420,034 |
| John Janedis | RSU | 6,248 | — | 314,899 |
| John Janedis | RSU | 4,396 | — | 221,558 |
| David Gandler | Option | 26,512 | 24.24 | — |
| Edgar Bronfman Jr. | Option | 38,195 | 235.08 | — |
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate highly talented executives by providing competitive compensation that aligns with the Company's performance and long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-29 | 84,853,700 | 1,113,565 | 76,899 | 98.62% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 175,375,863 | 13,202,535 | 3,800,395 | 93% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 86,446,865 | 10,800,425 | 655,482 | 88.89% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 69,771,545 | 17,632,445 | 1,002,773 | 79.83% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 36,930,703 | 26,762,202 | 919,206 | 57.98% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-14 | 36,094,760 | 2,003,341 | 558,848 | 94.74% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-29 | 98.62%a |
| 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 93%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 88.89%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the effect of votes against this proposal.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 69 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,886,885 |
| Median employee compensation | $158,012 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel LeffIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service | $65,250 | $226,924 | $0 | — | $0 | $292,174 |
| Laura OnopchenkoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 60,000 | 226,924 | 0 | — | 0 | 286,924 |
| Neil GlatIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 57,000 | 226,924 | 0 | — | 0 | 283,924 |
| Julie HaddonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 54,000 | 226,924 | 0 | — | 0 | 280,924 |
| Ignacio FiguerasIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 37,500 | 226,924 | 0 | — | 0 | 264,424 |
| Debra OConnellIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan HeadleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Justin WarbrookeIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jim LygopoulosIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Cathleen TaffIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David GandlerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Edgar Bronfman JrEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Andy BirdIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $228,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $273,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,134,620 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,408,370 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies FuboTV names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FuboTV.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TKO Group Holdings | 2025 | Ariel Emanuel | $3,000,000 | $43,982,679 | $0 | $8,120,000 | $67,361,782 |
| 2 | Match Group | 2025 | Spencer Rascoff | 689,231 | 44,790,300 | 0 | 1,209,360 | 47,014,253 |
| 3 | Nexstar Media Group | 2025 | Perry Sook | 3,000,000 | 29,584,405 | 0 | 4,085,072 | 39,509,740 |
| 4 | Fox | 2026 | Lachlan Murdoch | 3,000,000 | 8,678,255 | 2,750,000 | 11,400,000 | 31,019,117 |
| 5 | Trade Desk, Inc. | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 6 | Roku | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 7 | News Corporation | 2025 | Robert Thomson | 3,000,000 | 10,039,381 | 0 | 6,806,667 | 20,623,729 |
| 8 | Peloton Interactive | 2025 | Peter Stern | 615,385 | 10,792,378 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 18,236,835 |
| 9 | IAC | 2025 | Joseph Levin | 273,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,601,042 |
| 10 | Warner Music Group | 2025 | Robert Kyncl | 2,000,000 | 10,675,719 | 0 | 0 | 15,909,250 |
| 11 | Optimum | 2025 | Dennis Mathew | 1,541,923 | 9,810,605 | 0 | 2,760,000 | 15,032,320 |
| 12 | iHeartMedia | 2025 | Robert Pittman | 1,800,000 | 8,000,002 | 0 | 2,867,400 | 12,971,814 |
| 13 | AMC Networks | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 14 | FuboTV | 2025 | David Gandler | 1,180,300 | 7,901,641 | 0 | 1,643,309 | 10,886,885 |
| 15 | Sinclair | 2025 | Christopher Ripley | 1,000,000 | 6,761,543 | 0 | 2,079,652 | 10,824,228 |
| 16 | Cable One | 2025 | Julia Laulis | 945,000 | 8,566,881 | 0 | 526,932 | 10,159,056 |
| 17 | The New York Times Company | 2025 | Meredith Kopit Levien | 995,577 | 5,848,379 | 0 | 1,822,118 | 8,862,362 |
| 18 | Vimeo | 2024 | Philip Moyer | 426,923 | 6,217,624 | 0 | 0 | 8,184,912 |
| 19 | Sirius XM | 2025 | Jennifer Witz | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 8,012,795 |
| 20 | Bumble | 2025 | Whitney Wolfe Herd | 650,000 | 6,303,827 | 0 | 650,000 | 7,617,828 |
| 21 | Shutterstock | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 22 | Cumulus Media | 2024 | Mary Berner | 1,450,000 | 1,743,751 | 0 | 1,458,593 | 4,655,794 |
| 23 | Dropbox | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
| 24 | Take-Two Interactive Software | 2026 | Strauss Zelnick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403,019 |
| — | Spotify Technology | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | WideOpenWest | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | EchoStar | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Lions Gate Entertainment | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FuboTV | 116% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| AMC Networks | 101% | not disclosed | No | ClearBridge |
| Bumble | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Cable One | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Cumulus Media | not disclosed | RSU 50 · CPU 30 · PRSU 20 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Dropbox | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| EchoStar | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fox | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — The Company’s three-year total stockholder return as measured against the three-year total stockholder return of the companies that comprise the Standard & Poor’s 500 Index (“Relative TSR”) | FW Cook |
| IAC | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| iHeartMedia | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Lions Gate Entertainment | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Match Group | 94% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Compensia |
| News Corporation | 136% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR percentile | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Nexstar Media Group | 113% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer Group | Meridian |
| Optimum | not disclosed | RSU 50 · CPA 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) and Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Peloton Interactive | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensia and F.W. Cook |
| Roku | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Shutterstock | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sinclair | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sirius XM | 102% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Spotify Technology | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Take-Two Interactive Software | 152.4% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The New York Times Company | 149% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes | Exequity |
| TKO Group Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Trade Desk, Inc. | not disclosed | RSA 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Vimeo | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Warner Music Group | 107% | RSU 68 · PSU 32 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| WideOpenWest | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Gandler | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 69. As printed: 10,886,885. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Edgar Bronfman Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 69. As printed: 1,816,385. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Alberto Horihuela Suarez | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 69. As printed: 1,510,850. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, John Janedis | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,211,388. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c13 · span 778647–778656 |
| 5 | Section 03, David Gandler RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848018–848027 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Gandler PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Edgar Bronfman Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 859278–859287 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Gandler PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, David Gandler PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Alberto Horihuela Suarez PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Alberto Horihuela Suarez PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, John Janedis PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 69 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Daniel Leff | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,174. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r5 · c8 · span 1245113–1245321 |
| 15 | Section 08, Laura Onopchenko | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,924. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r6 · c8 · span 1246384–1246592 |
| 16 | Section 08, Neil Glat | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,924. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r3 · c8 · span 1242580–1242788 |
| 17 | Section 08, Julie Haddon | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,924. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r4 · c8 · span 1243847–1244055 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ignacio Figueras | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,424. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r2 · c8 · span 1241269–1241506 |
| 19 | Section 08, Debra OConnell | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Jonathan Headley | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Justin Warbrooke | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Jim Lygopoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Cathleen Taff | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, David Gandler | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Edgar Bronfman Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Andy Bird | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Alisa Anne Bowen 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-033082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Daniel Leff 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jonathan Headley 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035289 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Andy Bird 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ignacio Figueras 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035288 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Alisa Anne Bowen 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001493152-26-039737 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, John Janedis 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001493152-26-039740 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Andy Bird 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001493152-26-039738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Alberto Horihuela 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001493152-26-039739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035251 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.62% (votes for as printed: 84,853,700). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-01 | 0001493152-25-016397 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93% (votes for as printed: 175,375,863). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-21 | 0001493152-24-024773 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.89% (votes for as printed: 86,446,865). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 273,750 + equity 1,134,620 + all other 0 = 1,408,370, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,408,370 |
| 42 | TKO Group Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173833 | CEO total compensation as printed in TKO Group Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 67,361,782. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 497557–497567 |
| 43 | Match Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000891103-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group's own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595 |
| 44 | Nexstar Media Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001142417-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group's own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1843852–1843863 |
| 45 | Fox, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-17 | 0001628280-26-062480 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fox's own proxy. As printed: 31,019,117. Filing ↗machine: span 686133–686143 |
| 46 | Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 47 | Roku, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku's own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 48 | News Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001140361-25-037696 | CEO total compensation as printed in News Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,623,729. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1207318–1207329 |
| 49 | Peloton Interactive, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249989 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peloton Interactive's own proxy. As printed: 18,236,835. Filing ↗machine: span 1053868–1053878 |
| 50 | IAC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251426 | CEO total compensation as printed in IAC's own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335 |
| 51 | Warner Music Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Music Group's own proxy. As printed: 15,909,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 494670–494681 |
| 52 | Optimum, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001702780-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Optimum's own proxy. As printed: 15,032,320. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 349773–349783 |
| 53 | iHeartMedia, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025822 | CEO total compensation as printed in iHeartMedia's own proxy. As printed: 12,971,814. Filing ↗machine: span 747997–748007 |
| 54 | AMC Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks's own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967 |
| 55 | FuboTV (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | CEO total compensation as printed in FuboTV's own proxy. As printed: 10,886,885. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Sinclair, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair's own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 517565–517575 |
| 57 | Cable One, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001632127-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cable One's own proxy. As printed: 10,159,056. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 888077–888087 |
| 58 | The New York Times Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000071691-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The New York Times Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,862,362. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r6 · c16 · span 862166–862175 |
| 59 | Vimeo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041232 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vimeo's own proxy. As printed: 8,184,912. Filing ↗machine: span 763762–763771 |
| 60 | Sirius XM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM's own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507 |
| 61 | Bumble, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble's own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204 |
| 62 | Shutterstock, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock's own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 495547–495556 |
| 63 | Cumulus Media, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001104659-25-038958 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cumulus Media's own proxy. As printed: 4,655,794. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 498440–498449 |
| 64 | Dropbox, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox's own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 65 | Take-Two Interactive Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001628280-26-049813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Take-Two Interactive Software's own proxy. As printed: 403,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2040595–2040602 |
| 66 | Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001142417-26-000016 | Nexstar Media Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, The New York Times Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000071691-26-000016 | The New York Times Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Take-Two Interactive Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-049813 | Take-Two Interactive Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Roku reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Cumulus Media reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-038958 | Cumulus Media names FuboTV in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Bumble reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025680 | Bumble names FuboTV in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, News Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037696 | News Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Sinclair reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001971213-26-000017 | Sinclair's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Optimum reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001702780-26-000023 | Optimum's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Warner Music Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001453 | Warner Music Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Match Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000891103-26-000066 | Match Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, TKO Group Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173833 | TKO Group Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Vimeo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041232 | Vimeo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Peloton Interactive reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-249989 | Peloton Interactive's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, iHeartMedia reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025822 | iHeartMedia's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Fox reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-062480 | Fox's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Shutterstock reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001549346-25-000053 | Shutterstock's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Dropbox reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467623-26-000020 | Dropbox's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Sirius XM reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041777 | Sirius XM's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Cable One reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001632127-26-000015 | Cable One's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | Trade Desk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FuboTV. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.