Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TTD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TTD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Green | $1,350,000 | $0 | $11,589,471 | $11,590,864 | $2,804,775 | $0 | $96,473 | $27,431,583 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer, Chairman | ||||||||
| Alex Kayyal | 218,630 | 600,000 | 5,677,047 | 5,677,495 | 258,995 | 0 | 508,636 | 12,940,803 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Laura Schenkein | 600,000 | 0 | 4,056,293 | 4,056,783 | 623,283 | 0 | 1,223,709 | 10,560,068 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Vivek Kundra | 453,699 | 600,000 | 4,039,873 | 4,039,947 | 500,011 | 0 | 19,346 | 9,652,876 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jay Grant | 600,000 | 0 | 4,056,293 | 4,056,783 | 623,283 | 0 | 37,440 | 9,373,799 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Samantha Jacobson | 600,000 | 0 | 4,056,293 | 4,056,783 | 623,283 | 0 | 26,773 | 9,363,132 |
| Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Green | $27,431,583 | $6,756,299 | $32,006,461 | +20,675,284 |
| Alex Kayyal | 12,940,803 | — | — | — |
| Laura Schenkein | 10,560,068 | 11,663,800 | 11,505,279 | −1,103,732 |
| Vivek Kundra | 9,652,876 | — | — | — |
| Jay Grant | 9,373,799 | 11,672,415 | 11,412,312 | −2,298,616 |
| Samantha Jacobson | 9,363,132 | 11,662,963 | — | −2,299,831 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Terry Green | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 52,909 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-29 | — | 1,330 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jeffrey Terry Green | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 52,909 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 526 | 24 | 12,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 11,051 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,053 | 24 | 24,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Omar Tawakol | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 12,220 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 6,110 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 210 | 24 | 4,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 952 | 13 | 12,490 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Vollero | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 12,220 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-04 | — | 381 | — | ~4,999 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,905 | 13 | 24,994 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Grant | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,932 | 21 | 40,862 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,481 | 21 | 31,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Grant | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,076 | 21 | 43,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tahnil R. Davis | CAO and Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 861 | 21 | 18,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Grant | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,754 | 21 | 121,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,225 | 21 | 68,209 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Kundra | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,194 | 21 | 131,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Kundra | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,146 | 21 | 66,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 9,589 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 61,784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Grant | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,514 | 21 | 32,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tahnil R. Davis | CAO and Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 262 | 21 | 5,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tahnil R. Davis | CAO and Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 968 | 21 | 20,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tahnil R. Davis | CAO and Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,750 | 21 | 79,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 690 | 21 | 14,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 197 | 21 | 4,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,080 | 21 | 22,842 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 30,037 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 156,748 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Grant | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,288 | 21 | 27,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tahnil R. Davis | CAO and Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 741 | 21 | 15,672 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-24 | A | 12,477 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 53,681 | 21 | 1,134,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Alan Haddad | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 11,820 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Alan Haddad | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 13,193 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penry W. Price | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 25,505 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penry W. Price | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 900 | 11 | 10,233 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathan Olmstead | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-09 | A | 246,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penry W. Price | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 3,602 | 11 | 40,955 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathan Olmstead | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-09 | A | 439,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penry W. Price | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 20,893 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penry W. Price | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 3,602 | 11 | 40,955 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Terry Green | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 52,909 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Terry Green | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 1,330 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Terry Green | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 52,909 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 526 | 24 | 12,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 11,051 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,053 | 24 | 24,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Omar Tawakol | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 12,220 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 6,110 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 210 | 24 | 4,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 952 | 13 | 12,490 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Vollero | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 12,220 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 381 | 13 | 4,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,905 | 13 | 24,994 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Grant | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,932 | 21 | 40,862 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,481 | 21 | 31,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Grant | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,076 | 21 | 43,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tahnil R. Davis | CAO and Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 861 | 21 | 18,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Grant | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,754 | 21 | 121,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,225 | 21 | 68,209 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Kundra | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,194 | 21 | 131,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Kundra | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,146 | 21 | 66,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 9,589 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 61,784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Grant | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,514 | 21 | 32,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tahnil R. Davis | CAO and Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 262 | 21 | 5,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tahnil R. Davis | CAO and Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 968 | 21 | 20,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tahnil R. Davis | CAO and Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,750 | 21 | 79,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 690 | 21 | 14,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 197 | 21 | 4,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,080 | 21 | 22,842 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 30,037 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 156,748 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Grant | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,288 | 21 | 27,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tahnil R. Davis | CAO and Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 741 | 21 | 15,672 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-24 | A | 12,477 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 53,681 | 21 | 1,134,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Alan Haddad | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 11,820 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Alan Haddad | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 13,193 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penry W. Price | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 25,505 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penry W. Price | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 900 | 11 | 10,233 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathan Olmstead | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-09 | A | 246,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penry W. Price | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 3,602 | 11 | 40,955 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathan Olmstead | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-09 | A | 439,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penry W. Price | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 20,893 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penry W. Price | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 3,602 | 11 | 40,955 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Green | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 235,367 | — | $11,589,471 |
| Alex Kayyal | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 16 | — | 25,522 |
| Alex Kayyal | OPTION | 2025-08-21 | — | — | 30 | — | 5,369,229 |
| Vivek Kundra | OPTION | 2025-04-03 | — | — | 8 | — | 4,039,947 |
| Alex Kayyal | RSU | 2025-05-27 | — | — | 2,450 | — | 186,347 |
| Laura Schenkein | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 82,378 | — | 4,056,293 |
| Alex Kayyal | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 1,202 | — | 96,352 |
| Jeff Green | OPTION | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 24 | — | 11,590,864 |
| Alex Kayyal | OPTION | 2025-05-27 | — | — | 6 | — | 186,344 |
| Samantha Jacobson | OPTION | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 24 | — | 4,056,783 |
| Alex Kayyal | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 16 | — | 96,401 |
| Samantha Jacobson | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 82,378 | — | 4,056,293 |
| Alex Kayyal | RSU | 2025-08-21 | — | — | 102,655 | — | 5,368,857 |
| Vivek Kundra | RSU | 2025-04-03 | — | — | 82,312 | — | 4,039,873 |
| Alex Kayyal | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 318 | — | 25,491 |
| Laura Schenkein | OPTION | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 24 | — | 4,056,783 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Green | $11,589,471 | $0 | $11,590,864 | 0.0% |
| Alex Kayyal | 5,677,047 | 0 | 5,677,496 | 0.0% |
| Vivek Kundra | 4,039,873 | 0 | 4,039,947 | 0.0% |
| Laura Schenkein | 4,056,293 | 0 | 4,056,783 | 0.0% |
| Samantha Jacobson | 4,056,293 | 0 | 4,056,783 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Grant | RSU | 72,081 | — | $2,736,195 |
| Jay Grant | Option | 70,983 | 81.07 | — |
| Jeff Green | RSU | 205,947 | — | 7,817,748 |
| Jay Grant | Option | 6,876 | 59.57 | — |
| Alex Kayyal | RSU | 102,655 | — | 3,896,784 |
| Jay Grant | Option | 41,414 | 61.46 | — |
| Jay Grant | RSU | 28,768 | — | 1,092,033 |
| Samantha Jacobson | RSU | 14,384 | — | 546,017 |
| Jay Grant | RSU | 6,387 | — | 242,451 |
| Samantha Jacobson | RSU | 1,300 | — | 49,348 |
| Vivek Kundra | Option | 160,792 | 49.08 | — |
| Jeff Green | Option | 115,038 | 61.46 | — |
| Jeff Green | Option | 375,038 | 49.24 | — |
| Alex Kayyal | Option | 206,270 | 52.3 | — |
| Samantha Jacobson | Option | 1,474 | 59.57 | — |
| Samantha Jacobson | Option | 20,707 | 61.46 | — |
| Samantha Jacobson | Option | 70,983 | 81.07 | — |
| Jeff Green | RSU | 79,910 | — | 3,033,384 |
| Samantha Jacobson | RSU | 1,369 | — | 51,967 |
| Jay Grant | RSU | 37,547 | — | 1,425,284 |
| Vivek Kundra | RSU | 82,312 | — | 3,124,564 |
| Samantha Jacobson | RSU | 72,081 | — | 2,736,195 |
| Samantha Jacobson | RSU | 37,547 | — | 1,425,284 |
| Jay Grant | Option | 131,263 | 49.24 | — |
| Samantha Jacobson | Option | 131,263 | 49.24 | — |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-04 | 509,592,084 | 172,498,666 | 732,077 | 74.71% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-27 | 647,533,115 | 74,434,862 | 730,833 | 89.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 496,993,483 | 222,793,524 | 744,004 | 69.05% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-04-30 | 80,771,483 | 2,969,258 | 64,690 | 96.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-04 | 74.71%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-27 | 89.69%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 69.05%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will also have no effect on the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 125 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $27,431,583 |
| Median employee compensation | $218,847 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lise J. BuyerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $127,322 | $149,957 | $149,944 | $0 | $0 | $427,223 |
| David B. WellsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 110,000 | 300,009 | — | 0 | 0 | 410,009 |
| Kathryn E. FalbergIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 100,000 | 300,009 | — | 0 | 0 | 400,009 |
| Omar TawakolIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 19,293 | 362,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 381,840 |
| Gokul RajaramIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 72,500 | 300,009 | — | 0 | 0 | 372,509 |
| Andrea L. CunninghamIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 56,000 | 149,957 | 149,944 | 0 | 0 | 355,901 |
| Samantha JacobsonEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex KayyalIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeff T. GreenEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew VolleroIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $290,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 70,000 / 50,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $485,115 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,562,488 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,047,603 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies The Trade Desk, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including The Trade Desk, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CrowdStrike Holdings | 2026 | George Kurtz | $1,100,000 | $242,124,351 | $0 | $1,614,938 | $247,579,143 |
| 2 | Palo Alto Networks | 2025 | Nikesh Arora | 1,000,000 | 94,857,838 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 99,736,336 |
| 3 | Cloudflare | 2025 | Matthew Prince | 537,500 | 58,251,101 | 0 | 0 | 60,551,052 |
| 4 | Cadence Design Systems | 2025 | Anirudh Devgan | 800,000 | 54,412,532 | 0 | 1,456,271 | 56,683,576 |
| 5 | MongoDB | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 6 | ServiceNow | 2025 | William McDermott | 1,516,667 | 43,481,651 | 0 | 3,522,375 | 51,550,957 |
| 7 | Splunk | 2023 | Gary Steele | 729,863 | 42,154,016 | 0 | 316,761 | 51,212,720 |
| 8 | Salesforce | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 9 | 2025 | Bill Ready | 620,833 | 37,928,927 | 0 | 756,250 | 39,312,010 | |
| 10 | Okta | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 11 | Fair Isaac | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 12 | Shopify | 2025 | Tobias Lütke | 1 | 0 | 35,000,026 | 0 | 35,000,027 |
| 13 | ZoomInfo Technologies | 2025 | Henry Schuck | 591,625 | 0 | 32,356,780 | 337,292 | 33,297,747 |
| 14 | The Trade Desk, Inc. | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 15 | Datadog | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 16 | Roku | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 17 | Workday | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | 1,037,808 | 22,982,993 | 0 | 1,556,712 | 26,031,706 |
| 18 | DocuSign | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 19 | Twilio | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | 1,100,000 | 21,398,539 | 0 | 1,507,000 | 24,291,917 |
| 20 | Snowflake | 2026 | Sridhar Ramaswamy | 750,000 | 20,787,461 | 0 | 772,407 | 22,310,492 |
| 21 | HubSpot | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 22 | Samsara | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 23 | Fortinet | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 24 | Palantir Technologies | 2025 | Alexander Karp | 1,101,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,623,000 |
| 25 | Snap | 2025 | Evan Spiegel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,250,450 |
| 26 | Zoom Video Communications | 2026 | Eric Yuan | 450,000 | 464,022 | 0 | 295,488 | 1,280,858 |
| 27 | Atlassian | 2025 | Michael Cannon-Brookes | 48,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54,240 |
| 28 | Zscaler | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Trade Desk, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Atlassian | 96.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Cadence Design Systems | 121.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400 | Semler Brossy |
| Cloudflare | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| CrowdStrike Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Datadog | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DocuSign | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Fair Isaac | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fortinet | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| HubSpot | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| MongoDB | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Okta | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Palantir Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Palo Alto Networks | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Compensia, Inc. | |
| Roku | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Salesforce | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Samsara | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| ServiceNow | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Shopify | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Snap | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Snowflake | 103.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Splunk | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Twilio | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
| Workday | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Zoom Video Communications | 102.6% | RSU 100 | No | Aon |
| ZoomInfo Technologies | 57% | not disclosed | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| Zscaler | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeff Green | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 2 | Section 01, Alex Kayyal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,940,803. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 428155–428165 |
| 3 | Section 01, Laura Schenkein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,560,068. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c54 · span 455397–455407 |
| 4 | Section 01, Vivek Kundra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,652,876. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 449818–449827 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jay Grant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,373,799. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c54 · span 432608–432617 |
| 6 | Section 01, Samantha Jacobson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,363,132. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 442442–442451 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeff Green RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c11 · span 416183–416193 |
| 8 | Section 03, Alex Kayyal OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r11 · c19 · span 502799–502805 |
| 9 | Section 03, Alex Kayyal OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r18 · c19 · span 516338–516347 |
| 10 | Section 03, Vivek Kundra OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r13 · c14 · span 448526–448535 |
| 11 | Section 03, Alex Kayyal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r13 · c19 · span 506664–506671 |
| 12 | Section 03, Laura Schenkein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r16 · c11 · span 454016–454025 |
| 13 | Section 03, Alex Kayyal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r7 · c18 · span 495071–495077 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeff Green OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c14 · span 416647–416657 |
| 15 | Section 03, Alex Kayyal OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r15 · c19 · span 510531–510538 |
| 16 | Section 03, Samantha Jacobson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r10 · c14 · span 441400–441409 |
| 17 | Section 03, Alex Kayyal OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r10 · c19 · span 500868–500874 |
| 18 | Section 03, Samantha Jacobson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r10 · c11 · span 441064–441073 |
| 19 | Section 03, Alex Kayyal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r17 · c19 · span 514400–514409 |
| 20 | Section 03, Vivek Kundra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r13 · c11 · span 448115–448124 |
| 21 | Section 03, Alex Kayyal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r8 · c19 · span 497004–497010 |
| 22 | Section 03, Laura Schenkein OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r17 · c21 · span 457985–457987 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 125 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 746539–746542 |
| 24 | Section 08, Lise J. Buyer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001671933-25-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 427,223. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, David B. Wells | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001671933-25-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,009. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Kathryn E. Falberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001671933-25-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,009. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Omar Tawakol | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,840. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r6 · c11 · span 859374–859381 |
| 28 | Section 08, Gokul Rajaram | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001671933-25-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,509. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Andrea L. Cunningham | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001671933-25-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,901. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Samantha Jacobson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001671933-25-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Alex Kayyal | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001671933-25-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Jeff T. Green | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001671933-25-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Andrew Vollero | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jeffrey Terry Green 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001671445-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeffrey Terry Green 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001671445-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jeffrey Terry Green 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001671445-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andrea L. Cunningham 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001903152-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Andrea L. Cunningham 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001903152-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Andrea L. Cunningham 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001903152-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Omar Tawakol 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001857556-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Andrea L. Cunningham 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001903152-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Andrea L. Cunningham 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001903152-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Andrea L. Cunningham 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001903152-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Andrew Vollero 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001699294-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Andrea L. Cunningham 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001903152-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Andrea L. Cunningham 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001903152-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jay Grant 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001826731-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Samantha Jacobson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002008907-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jay Grant 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001826731-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Tahnil R. Davis 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002109272-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jay Grant 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001826731-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Samantha Jacobson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002008907-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Vivek Kundra 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001867888-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Vivek Kundra 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001867888-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Samantha Jacobson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002008907-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Samantha Jacobson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002008907-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jay Grant 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001826731-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Tahnil R. Davis 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002109272-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Tahnil R. Davis 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002109272-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Tahnil R. Davis 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002109272-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Samantha Jacobson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002008907-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Samantha Jacobson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002008907-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Samantha Jacobson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002008907-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Samantha Jacobson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002008907-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Samantha Jacobson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002008907-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jay Grant 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001826731-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Tahnil R. Davis 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002109272-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Samantha Jacobson 2026-05-24 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002008907-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Samantha Jacobson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0002008907-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, David Alan Haddad 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002140040-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, David Alan Haddad 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002140040-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Penry W. Price 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001534034-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Penry W. Price 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001534034-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Nathan Olmstead 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001776828-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Penry W. Price 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001534034-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Nathan Olmstead 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001776828-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Penry W. Price 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001534034-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Penry W. Price 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001534034-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001671933-26-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.71% (votes for as printed: 509,592,084). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0001671933-25-000076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.69% (votes for as printed: 647,533,115). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-31 | 0001628280-22-015727 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.05% (votes for as printed: 496,993,483). Filing ↗machine: span 37557–40867 |
| 82 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 83 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 84 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 485,115 + equity 1,562,488 + all other 0 = 2,047,603, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,047,603 |
| 85 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055599 | CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754 |
| 86 | Palo Alto Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-07 | 0001308179-25-000624 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks's own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133 |
| 87 | Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 88 | Cadence Design Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems's own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: t294 · r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946 |
| 89 | MongoDB, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 90 | ServiceNow, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001373715-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow's own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914 |
| 91 | Splunk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-09 | 0001308179-23-000851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Splunk's own proxy. As printed: 51,212,720. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r1 · c17 · span 965390–965400 |
| 92 | Salesforce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce's own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 93 | Pinterest, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001506293-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest's own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667 |
| 94 | Okta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 95 | Fair Isaac, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 96 | Shopify, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001594805-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shopify's own proxy. As printed: 35,000,027. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | ZoomInfo Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001794515-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZoomInfo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 33,297,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 733084–733094 |
| 98 | The Trade Desk, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 99 | Datadog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog's own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: span 438414–438424 |
| 100 | Roku, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku's own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 101 | Workday, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday's own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 102 | DocuSign, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 103 | Twilio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551 |
| 104 | Snowflake, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001640147-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake's own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062 |
| 105 | HubSpot, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 106 | Samsara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 107 | Fortinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 108 | Palantir Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001321655-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palantir Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,623,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519802–519811 |
| 109 | Snap, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-02-05 | 0001564408-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap's own proxy. As printed: 4,250,450. Filing ↗machine: span 2500289–2500298 |
| 110 | Zoom Video Communications, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028866 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zoom Video Communications's own proxy. As printed: 1,280,858. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479710–479719 |
| 111 | Atlassian, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-15 | 0001650372-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlassian's own proxy. As printed: 54,240. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 772358–772364 |
| 112 | Zscaler, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 113 | Section 10a, ZoomInfo Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001794515-26-000020 | ZoomInfo Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The Trade Desk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Palantir Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321655-26-000019 | Palantir Technologies names The Trade Desk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Atlassian reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650372-25-000058 | Atlassian's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The Trade Desk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Samsara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The Trade Desk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Salesforce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | Salesforce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The Trade Desk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Pinterest reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001506293-26-000058 | Pinterest names The Trade Desk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Roku reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku names The Trade Desk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Workday reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The Trade Desk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Fortinet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The Trade Desk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124264 | Cadence Design Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The Trade Desk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Datadog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog names The Trade Desk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare names The Trade Desk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Okta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The Trade Desk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The Trade Desk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055599 | CrowdStrike Holdings names The Trade Desk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB names The Trade Desk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Snowflake reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001640147-26-000019 | Snowflake's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The Trade Desk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Twilio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017444 | Twilio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The Trade Desk, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot names The Trade Desk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign names The Trade Desk, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |