Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

HUBSPOT INC (HUBS)

CEO Yamini Rangan was paid $20,126,620 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 19.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 24th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-182210 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$20,126,620 ↓
Yamini Rangan total, FY2025
24th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
105:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.21%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Yamini Rangan (Chief Executive Officer, President, and Director), FY2025 total compensation $20,126,620 (base salary $700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-182210, filed 2026-04-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HUBS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Yamini Rangan$700,000$0$18,675,770$0$745,850$0$5,000$20,126,620
Chief Executive Officer, President, and Director
Erika Fisher458,333011,205,3210289,73106,19611,959,581
Chief Legal Officer and Secretary
Kate Bueker538,33308,403,8140430,12205,0009,377,269
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Dharmesh Shah104,668,94200004,668,943
Co-founder, Chief Technology Officer, and Director
Brian Halligan003,267,83600029,1673,297,003
Co-founder, Director, and Former Executive Chairperson of the Board

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Yamini Rangan$20,126,620$24,857,546$25,881,704↓ −4,730,926
Erika Fisher11,959,581———
Kate Bueker9,377,26910,205,4469,164,654↓ −828,177
Dharmesh Shah4,668,9435,212,3724,751,273↓ −543,429
Brian Halligan3,297,0033,648,1545,543,436↓ −351,151

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read HUBSPOT INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HUBS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the HUBSPOT INC Peer Teardown Report

$20,126,620 Yamini Rangan total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-182210 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for HUBS

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
HUBSon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order HUBS

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HUBS
47 companies name HUBS as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name HUBS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the HUBSPOT INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew AnagnostIndependent Director$299,716
Claire Hughes JohnsonIndependent Director$305,716
Clara ShihIndependent Director$153,320
Jay SimonsIndependent Director$314,716
Jill WardIndependent Director$319,216
Lorrie M. NorringtonChair of the Board$349,883
Mike BerryIndependent Director—
Nick CaldwellIndependent Director$304,716
Ron GillIndependent Director$324,716
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Erika FisherChief Legal Officer2026-05-01D514$240$123,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika FisherChief Legal Officer2026-05-04D915237216,544CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorrie M. NorringtonDirector2026-05-11A1,313190250,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Yamini RanganDirector2026-05-12A2,750190522,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Dharmesh ShahDirector2026-05-12A10,0001811,813,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian HalliganDirector2026-05-19D8,5002201,870,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate BuekerChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,076262282,127CommonForm 4 ↗
Yamini RanganDirector2026-06-01D2,622262687,488CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika FisherChief Legal Officer2026-06-01D25926267,910CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian HalliganDirector2026-06-01D15726241,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Dharmesh ShahDirector2026-06-01D577262151,289CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike BerryDirector2026-06-16A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill WardDirector2026-06-16A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorrie M. NorringtonDirector2026-06-16A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian HalliganDirector2026-06-16A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay SimonsDirector2026-06-16A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian HalliganDirector2026-06-16D8,5001841,567,570Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Andrew AnagnostDirector2026-06-16A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Clara ShihDirector2026-06-16A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Claire Hughes JohnsonDirector2026-06-16A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Yamini RanganDirector2026-07-01D2,139188401,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian HalliganDirector2026-07-01D37118869,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Dharmesh ShahDirector2026-07-01D43618881,846CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate BuekerChief Financial Officer2026-07-01D781188146,609CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian HalliganDirector2026-07-21D8,5002211,879,265Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Erika FisherChief Legal Officer2026-08-03D728240174,662CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika FisherChief Legal Officer2026-08-04D702235165,124CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald DischlerDirector2026-08-05A1,01500CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald DischlerDirector2026-08-10A925216199,735CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian HalliganDirector2026-08-18D8,5002201,865,750Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Dharmesh ShahDirector2026-09-01D578251145,142CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian HalliganDirector2026-09-01D15825139,675CommonForm 4 ↗
Yamini RanganDirector2026-09-01D2,622251658,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate BuekerChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D1,077251270,445CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika FisherChief Legal Officer2026-09-01D32225180,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian HalliganDirector2026-09-15D8,5002462,087,940Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Brian HalliganDirector2026-10-01D37121780,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Yamini RanganDirector2026-10-01D2,139217465,126CommonForm 4 ↗
Dharmesh ShahDirector2026-10-01D43621794,808CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate BuekerChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D781217169,828CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kate BuekerRSU2025-03-03——5,938—$4,201,907
Brian HalliganPSU2025-03-031,1542,309—3,4641,633,918
Dharmesh ShahPSU2025-03-031,6493,299—4,9492,334,471
Brian HalliganRSU2025-03-03——2,309—1,633,918
Yamini RanganPSU2025-03-036,59813,196—19,7949,337,885
Erika FisherRSU2025-03-03——2,639—1,867,436
Kate BuekerPSU2025-03-032,9695,938—8,9074,201,907
Dharmesh ShahRSU2025-03-03——3,299—2,334,471
Yamini RanganRSU2025-03-03——13,196—9,337,885
Erika FisherRSU2025-03-03——13,196—9,337,885
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kate Bueker$4,201,907$4,201,907$050.0%
Brian Halligan1,633,9181,633,918050.0%
Dharmesh Shah2,334,4712,334,471050.0%
Yamini Rangan9,337,8859,337,885050.0%
Erika Fisher11,205,321000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Dharmesh ShahRSU2,313—$928,207
Dharmesh ShahRSU1,451—582,286
Dharmesh ShahRSU261—104,739
Kate BuekerRSU348—139,652
Yamini RanganRSU7,602—3,050,683
Yamini RanganRSU10,722—4,302,739
Kate BuekerRSU4,825—1,936,273
Yamini RanganRSU10,525—4,223,683
Yamini RanganRSU2,823—1,132,870
Dharmesh ShahRSU3,299—1,323,889
Erika FisherRSU1,651—662,546
Yamini RanganOption4,854383.13—
Brian HalliganRSU304—121,995
Brian HalliganOption235490.47—
Kate BuekerOption269490.47—
Dharmesh ShahOption891383.13—
Brian HalliganOption1,040383.13—
Yamini RanganRSU13,196—5,295,555
Yamini RanganOption867490.47—
Kate BuekerRSU5,938—2,382,919
Kate BuekerRSU4,164—1,671,013
Kate BuekerRSU3,009—1,207,512
Kate BuekerRSU2,580—1,035,354
Brian HalliganRSU1,877—753,240
Brian HalliganRSU2,309—926,602
Brian HalliganRSU1,693—679,401
Dharmesh ShahRSU1,673—671,375
Brian HalliganRSU1,619—649,705
Brian HalliganRSU610—244,793
Dharmesh ShahRSU2,681—1,075,885
Kate BuekerRSU926—371,604
Dharmesh ShahOption202490.47—
Yamini RanganRSU7,902—3,171,073
Erika FisherRSU9,898—3,972,067
Brian HalliganRSU1,170—469,521
Yamini RanganRSU1,120—449,456
Dharmesh ShahRSU522—209,479
Kate BuekerOption1,585383.13—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our Compensation Committee approves the design of our executive compensation program with the goal of attracting, motivating, rewarding, and retaining high-caliber executive officers, while simultaneously promoting the achievement of key company performance measures to align the incentives of our executive officers with our stockholders interests in furtherance of our pay-for-performance philosophy.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1534,125,7743,704,39984,11690.21%Passed
20252025-06-0439,584,2044,804,55066,86489.18%Passed
20242024-06-1136,418,9694,486,31134,83589.03%Passed
20232023-06-0637,473,0862,054,54416,93894.8%Passed
20222022-06-0734,632,2513,322,98017,56091.25%Passed
20212021-06-0332,135,3766,936,77222,89582.25%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1590.21%a
20252025-06-0489.18%b
20242024-06-1189.03%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and therefore have no effect on Proposals One, Two, Three, Four, Five, or Six.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and therefore have no effect on Proposals One, Two, Three, or Six.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and therefore have no effect on Proposals One, Two, Three, or Four.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)105 : 1
CEO total compensation$20,126,620
Median employee compensation$191,014
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Lorrie M. NorringtonIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability$110,167$239,716$0$0$0$349,883
Ron GillIndependent · Audit (Chair)85,000239,716000324,716
Jill WardIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability (Chair)79,500239,716000319,216
Jay SimonsIndependent · Compensation (Chair)75,000239,716000314,716
Claire Hughes JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability66,000239,716000305,716
Nick CaldwellIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election65,000239,716000304,716
Andrew AnagnostIndependent · Compensation60,000239,716000299,716
Clara ShihIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected—153,320000153,320
Mike BerryIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Dharmesh ShahEmployee director000—00
Yamini RanganEmployee director000—00
Brian HalliganNot independent000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$150,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$540,667
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,831,332
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,371,999

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies HUBSPOT INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HUBSPOT INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.2026George Kurtz$1,100,000$242,124,351$0$1,614,938$247,579,143
2Cloudflare, Inc.2025Matthew Prince537,50058,251,1010060,551,052
3MongoDB, Inc.2026Chirantan Desai114,58352,601,9450114,13352,830,661
4Elastic N.V.2026Ashutosh Kulkarni750,00045,343,6870832,53246,961,904
5Okta, Inc.2026Todd McKinnon595,23335,684,2660561,71936,843,718
6Fair Isaac Corporation2025William Lansing750,00034,091,86001,100,00036,045,267
7Ansys, Inc.2024Ajei Gopal850,00029,379,50702,550,00032,810,655
8The Trade Desk, Inc.2025Jeff Green1,350,00011,589,47111,590,8642,804,77527,431,583
9Datadog, Inc.2025Olivier Pomel445,83325,831,9470777,25127,055,481
10DocuSign, Inc.2026Allan Thygesen1,000,00023,600,13601,019,00025,650,100
11Twilio Inc.2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
12Paycom Software, Inc.2025Chad Richison858,88018,386,22601,730,56022,837,152
13Snowflake Inc.2026Sridhar Ramaswamy750,00020,787,4610772,40722,310,492
14HUBSPOT INC2025Yamini Rangan700,00018,675,7700745,85020,126,620
15Fortinet, Inc.2025Ken Xie597,00010,155,1020705,93711,458,039
16Veeva Systems Inc.2026Peter Gassner470,833000470,833
17Atlassian Corporation Plc2026Michael Cannon-Brookes50,78600057,337
18Zscaler, Inc.2025Jay Chaudhry23,66000029,753

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
HUBSPOT INC107%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Ansys, Inc.200.0%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Atlassian Corporation Plc100%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Cloudflare, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.108.8%not disclosedNoCompensia Inc.
Datadog, Inc.183%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
DocuSign, Inc.101.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRCompensia
Elastic N.V.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Fair Isaac Corporation147%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Fortinet, Inc.103%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 500Compensia
MongoDB, Inc.146.34%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Okta, Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
Paycom Software, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Snowflake Inc.103.0%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensia
The Trade Desk, Inc.not disclosedRSA 50 · Option 50not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Twilio Inc.137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
Veeva Systems Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedCompensia
Zscaler, Inc.100.9%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at HUBSPOT INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Yamini Rangan (Chief Executive Officer, President, and Director) was the highest-paid executive at HUBSPOT INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $20,126,620.
How does HUBSPOT INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Yamini Rangan's total compensation ranked at the 24th percentile of HUBSPOT INC's disclosed peer group.
What is HUBSPOT INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, HUBSPOT INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 105:1.
How did shareholders vote on HUBSPOT INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 90.21% of shareholders supported HUBSPOT INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does HUBSPOT INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, HUBSPOT INC reported total board compensation of $2,371,999 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Yamini RanganDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676
2Section 01, Erika FisherDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “25 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 11,959,581. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r11 · c24 · span 1314558–1314568
3Section 01, Kate BuekerDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “25 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 9,377,269. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c24 · span 1286111–1286120
4Section 01, Dharmesh ShahDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “25 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 4,668,943. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 1342995–1343004
5Section 01, Brian HalliganDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “25 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 3,297,003. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r17 · c23 · span 1371144–1371153
6Section 03, Kate Bueker RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c6 · span 1168074–1168079
7Section 03, Brian Halligan PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r16 · c24 · span 1536602–1536611
8Section 03, Dharmesh Shah PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r14 · c24 · span 1517864–1517873
9Section 03, Brian Halligan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c6 · span 1181429–1181434
10Section 03, Yamini Rangan PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c6 · span 1163625–1163631
11Section 03, Erika Fisher RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r13 · c18 · span 1506701–1506706
12Section 03, Kate Bueker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c6 · span 1168074–1168079
13Section 03, Dharmesh Shah RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c6 · span 1176979–1176984
14Section 03, Yamini Rangan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c6 · span 1163625–1163631
15Section 03, Erika Fisher RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r12 · c18 · span 1497652–1497658
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 105 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2143502–2143510
17Section 08, Lorrie M. NorringtonDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,883. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r9 · c11 · span 592362–592588
18Section 08, Ron GillDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,716. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r7 · c11 · span 582685–582911
19Section 08, Jill WardDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,216. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r12 · c11 · span 605719–605945
20Section 08, Jay SimonsDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,716. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r11 · c11 · span 600898–601124
21Section 08, Claire Hughes JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,716. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c11 · span 587518–587744
22Section 08, Nick CaldwellDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,716. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c11 · span 577865–578091
23Section 08, Andrew AnagnostDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,716. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c11 · span 573036–573262
24Section 08, Clara ShihDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,320. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r10 · c5 · span 594992–595218
25Section 08, Mike BerryDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Dharmesh ShahDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Yamini RanganDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Brian HalliganDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Erika Fisher 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001193125-26-206623Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Erika Fisher 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001193125-26-206623Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Lorrie M. Norrington 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001193125-26-219463Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Yamini Rangan 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-120001193125-26-219419Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Dharmesh Shah 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-120001193125-26-219442Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-234484Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Kate Bueker 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001193125-26-253827Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Yamini Rangan 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001193125-26-253841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Erika Fisher 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001193125-26-253862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001193125-26-253901Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Dharmesh Shah 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001193125-26-253891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Mike Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274243Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jill Ward 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274252Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Lorrie M. Norrington 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274267Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jay Simons 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274469Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275988Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Andrew Anagnost 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Clara Shih 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274223Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Claire Hughes Johnson 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Yamini Rangan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294774Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294729Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Dharmesh Shah 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294673Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Kate Bueker 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294628Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001193125-26-312456Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Erika Fisher 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-333414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Erika Fisher 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001193125-26-338373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Gerald Dischler 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001193125-26-338463Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Gerald Dischler 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-100001193125-26-342825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001193125-26-359290Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Dharmesh Shah 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380609Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380604Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Yamini Rangan 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380615Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Kate Bueker 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380612Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Erika Fisher 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380600Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394378Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414479Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Yamini Rangan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414475Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Dharmesh Shah 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Kate Bueker 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-160001193125-26-272643Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.21% (votes for as printed: 34,125,774). Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-100000950170-25-084424Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.18% (votes for as printed: 39,584,204). Filing ↗
71Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140000950170-24-073731Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.03% (votes for as printed: 36,418,969). Filing ↗
72Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
73Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
74Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 540,667 + equity 1,831,332 + all other 0 = 2,371,999, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,371,999
75CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055599CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754
76Cloudflare, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090001193125-26-263809CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870
77MongoDB, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059
78Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001707753-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236
79Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
80Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-024403CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666
81Ansys, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041176CEO total compensation as printed in Ansys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299
82The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001671933-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108
83Datadog, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028118CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c37 · span 438414–438424
84DocuSign, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001261333-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283
85Twilio Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
86Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140064CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569
87Snowflake Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001640147-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062
88HUBSPOT INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210CEO total compensation as printed in HUBSPOT INC's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676
89Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290002077096-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414
90Veeva Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001140361-26-018796CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045
91Atlassian Corporation Plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Atlassian Corporation Plc's own proxy. As printed: 57,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 750885–750891
92Zscaler, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765
93Section 10a, Ansys, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-041176Ansys, Inc. names HUBSPOT INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Cloudflare, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-263809Cloudflare, Inc. names HUBSPOT INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, DocuSign, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001261333-26-000043DocuSign, Inc. names HUBSPOT INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, MongoDB, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-036415MongoDB, Inc. names HUBSPOT INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140064Paycom Software, Inc. names HUBSPOT INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Snowflake Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001640147-26-000019Snowflake Inc. names HUBSPOT INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Atlassian Corporation Plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001650372-26-000044Atlassian Corporation Plc names HUBSPOT INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000106Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HUBSPOT INC. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001707753-26-000055Elastic N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HUBSPOT INC. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Veeva Systems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018796Veeva Systems Inc. names HUBSPOT INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001671933-26-000034The Trade Desk, Inc. names HUBSPOT INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Datadog, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028118Datadog, Inc. names HUBSPOT INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055599CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. names HUBSPOT INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660134-26-000036Okta, Inc. names HUBSPOT INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Twilio Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017444Twilio Inc. names HUBSPOT INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Zscaler, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001713683-25-000198Zscaler, Inc. names HUBSPOT INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the HUBSPOT INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
HUBS Peer Teardown Report