Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HUBS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HUBS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yamini Rangan | $700,000 | $0 | $18,675,770 | $0 | $745,850 | $0 | $5,000 | $20,126,620 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President, and Director | ||||||||
| Erika Fisher | 458,333 | 0 | 11,205,321 | 0 | 289,731 | 0 | 6,196 | 11,959,581 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Kate Bueker | 538,333 | 0 | 8,403,814 | 0 | 430,122 | 0 | 5,000 | 9,377,269 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Dharmesh Shah | 1 | 0 | 4,668,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,668,943 |
| Co-founder, Chief Technology Officer, and Director | ||||||||
| Brian Halligan | 0 | 0 | 3,267,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,167 | 3,297,003 |
| Co-founder, Director, and Former Executive Chairperson of the Board | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yamini Rangan | $20,126,620 | $24,857,546 | $25,881,704 | −4,730,926 |
| Erika Fisher | 11,959,581 | — | — | — |
| Kate Bueker | 9,377,269 | 10,205,446 | 9,164,654 | −828,177 |
| Dharmesh Shah | 4,668,943 | 5,212,372 | 4,751,273 | −543,429 |
| Brian Halligan | 3,297,003 | 3,648,154 | 5,543,436 | −351,151 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erika Fisher | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 915 | $237 | $216,544 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erika Fisher | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 514 | 240 | 123,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorrie M. Norrington | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,313 | 190 | 250,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dharmesh Shah | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 10,000 | 181 | 1,813,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yamini Rangan | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,750 | 190 | 522,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Halligan | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 8,500 | 220 | 1,870,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Halligan | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 157 | 262 | 41,165 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yamini Rangan | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,622 | 262 | 687,488 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dharmesh Shah | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 577 | 262 | 151,289 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erika Fisher | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 259 | 262 | 67,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Bueker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,076 | 262 | 282,127 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Halligan | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 8,500 | 184 | 1,567,570 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Anagnost | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Ward | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Berry | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Hughes Johnson | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Simons | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Halligan | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clara Shih | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorrie M. Norrington | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Bueker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 781 | 188 | 146,609 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Halligan | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 371 | 188 | 69,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yamini Rangan | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,139 | 188 | 401,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dharmesh Shah | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 436 | 188 | 81,846 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Halligan | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 8,500 | 221 | 1,879,265 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dharmesh Shah | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 3,299 | — | $2,334,471 |
| Yamini Rangan | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 13,196 | — | 9,337,885 |
| Erika Fisher | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 13,196 | — | 9,337,885 |
| Kate Bueker | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 5,938 | — | 4,201,907 |
| Erika Fisher | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,639 | — | 1,867,436 |
| Brian Halligan | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 1,154 | 2,309 | — | 3,464 | 1,633,918 |
| Kate Bueker | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,969 | 5,938 | — | 8,907 | 4,201,907 |
| Brian Halligan | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,309 | — | 1,633,918 |
| Dharmesh Shah | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 1,649 | 3,299 | — | 4,949 | 2,334,471 |
| Yamini Rangan | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 6,598 | 13,196 | — | 19,794 | 9,337,885 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dharmesh Shah | $2,334,471 | $2,334,471 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Yamini Rangan | 9,337,885 | 9,337,885 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Erika Fisher | 11,205,321 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kate Bueker | 4,201,907 | 4,201,907 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Brian Halligan | 1,633,918 | 1,633,918 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dharmesh Shah | RSU | 2,313 | — | $928,207 |
| Dharmesh Shah | RSU | 1,451 | — | 582,286 |
| Dharmesh Shah | RSU | 261 | — | 104,739 |
| Kate Bueker | RSU | 348 | — | 139,652 |
| Yamini Rangan | RSU | 7,602 | — | 3,050,683 |
| Yamini Rangan | RSU | 10,722 | — | 4,302,739 |
| Kate Bueker | RSU | 4,825 | — | 1,936,273 |
| Yamini Rangan | RSU | 10,525 | — | 4,223,683 |
| Yamini Rangan | RSU | 2,823 | — | 1,132,870 |
| Dharmesh Shah | RSU | 3,299 | — | 1,323,889 |
| Erika Fisher | RSU | 1,651 | — | 662,546 |
| Yamini Rangan | Option | 4,854 | 383.13 | — |
| Brian Halligan | RSU | 304 | — | 121,995 |
| Brian Halligan | Option | 235 | 490.47 | — |
| Kate Bueker | Option | 269 | 490.47 | — |
| Dharmesh Shah | Option | 891 | 383.13 | — |
| Brian Halligan | Option | 1,040 | 383.13 | — |
| Yamini Rangan | RSU | 13,196 | — | 5,295,555 |
| Yamini Rangan | Option | 867 | 490.47 | — |
| Kate Bueker | RSU | 5,938 | — | 2,382,919 |
| Kate Bueker | RSU | 4,164 | — | 1,671,013 |
| Kate Bueker | RSU | 3,009 | — | 1,207,512 |
| Kate Bueker | RSU | 2,580 | — | 1,035,354 |
| Brian Halligan | RSU | 1,877 | — | 753,240 |
| Brian Halligan | RSU | 2,309 | — | 926,602 |
| Brian Halligan | RSU | 1,693 | — | 679,401 |
| Dharmesh Shah | RSU | 1,673 | — | 671,375 |
| Brian Halligan | RSU | 1,619 | — | 649,705 |
| Brian Halligan | RSU | 610 | — | 244,793 |
| Dharmesh Shah | RSU | 2,681 | — | 1,075,885 |
| Kate Bueker | RSU | 926 | — | 371,604 |
| Dharmesh Shah | Option | 202 | 490.47 | — |
| Yamini Rangan | RSU | 7,902 | — | 3,171,073 |
| Erika Fisher | RSU | 9,898 | — | 3,972,067 |
| Brian Halligan | RSU | 1,170 | — | 469,521 |
| Yamini Rangan | RSU | 1,120 | — | 449,456 |
| Dharmesh Shah | RSU | 522 | — | 209,479 |
| Kate Bueker | Option | 1,585 | 383.13 | — |
Our Compensation Committee approves the design of our executive compensation program with the goal of attracting, motivating, rewarding, and retaining high-caliber executive officers, while simultaneously promoting the achievement of key company performance measures to align the incentives of our executive officers with our stockholders interests in furtherance of our pay-for-performance philosophy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 34,125,774 | 3,704,399 | 84,116 | 90.21% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 39,584,204 | 4,804,550 | 66,864 | 89.18% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 36,418,969 | 4,486,311 | 34,835 | 89.03% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 37,473,086 | 2,054,544 | 16,938 | 94.8% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 34,632,251 | 3,322,980 | 17,560 | 91.25% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 32,135,376 | 6,936,772 | 22,895 | 82.25% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 90.21%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 89.18%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 89.03%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and therefore have no effect on Proposals One, Two, Three, Four, Five, or Six.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and therefore have no effect on Proposals One, Two, Three, or Six.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and therefore have no effect on Proposals One, Two, Three, or Four.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 105 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $20,126,620 |
| Median employee compensation | $191,014 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorrie M. NorringtonIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability | $110,167 | $239,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $349,883 |
| Ron GillIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 85,000 | 239,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,716 |
| Jill WardIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability (Chair) | 79,500 | 239,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,216 |
| Jay SimonsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 75,000 | 239,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,716 |
| Claire Hughes JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability | 66,000 | 239,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,716 |
| Nick CaldwellIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 65,000 | 239,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,716 |
| Andrew AnagnostIndependent · Compensation | 60,000 | 239,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,716 |
| Clara ShihIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | 153,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153,320 |
| Yamini RanganEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Brian HalliganNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dharmesh ShahEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mike BerryIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $540,667 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,831,332 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,371,999 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Hubspot Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hubspot Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurtz | $1,100,000 | $242,124,351 | $0 | $1,614,938 | $247,579,143 |
| 2 | Cloudflare, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Prince | 537,500 | 58,251,101 | 0 | 0 | 60,551,052 |
| 3 | MongoDB, Inc. | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 4 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 5 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 6 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 7 | Ansys, Inc. | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 8 | The Trade Desk, Inc. | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 9 | Datadog, Inc. | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 10 | DocuSign, Inc. | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 11 | Twilio Inc. | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | 1,100,000 | 21,398,539 | 0 | 1,507,000 | 24,291,917 |
| 12 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 13 | Snowflake Inc. | 2026 | Sridhar Ramaswamy | 750,000 | 20,787,461 | 0 | 772,407 | 22,310,492 |
| 14 | Hubspot Inc | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 15 | Fortinet, Inc. | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 16 | Veeva Systems Inc. | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
| 17 | Atlassian Corporation Plc | 2025 | Michael Cannon-Brookes | 48,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54,240 |
| 18 | Zscaler, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hubspot Inc | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ansys, Inc. | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Atlassian Corporation Plc | 96.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Cloudflare, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Datadog, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DocuSign, Inc. | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fortinet, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| MongoDB, Inc. | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Snowflake Inc. | 103.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Twilio Inc. | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
| Veeva Systems Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Zscaler, Inc. | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Yamini Rangan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 2 | Section 01, Erika Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “25 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 11,959,581. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r11 · c24 · span 1314558–1314568 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kate Bueker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “25 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 9,377,269. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c24 · span 1286111–1286120 |
| 4 | Section 01, Dharmesh Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “25 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 4,668,943. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 1342995–1343004 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brian Halligan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “25 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 3,297,003. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r17 · c23 · span 1371144–1371153 |
| 6 | Section 03, Dharmesh Shah RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c6 · span 1176979–1176984 |
| 7 | Section 03, Yamini Rangan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c6 · span 1163625–1163631 |
| 8 | Section 03, Erika Fisher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r12 · c18 · span 1497652–1497658 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kate Bueker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c6 · span 1168074–1168079 |
| 10 | Section 03, Erika Fisher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r13 · c18 · span 1506701–1506706 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brian Halligan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r16 · c24 · span 1536602–1536611 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kate Bueker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c6 · span 1168074–1168079 |
| 13 | Section 03, Brian Halligan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c6 · span 1181429–1181434 |
| 14 | Section 03, Dharmesh Shah PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r14 · c24 · span 1517864–1517873 |
| 15 | Section 03, Yamini Rangan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c6 · span 1163625–1163631 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 105 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2143502–2143510 |
| 17 | Section 08, Lorrie M. Norrington | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,883. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r9 · c11 · span 592570–592577 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ron Gill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,716. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r7 · c11 · span 582893–582900 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jill Ward | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,216. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r12 · c11 · span 605927–605934 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jay Simons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,716. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r11 · c11 · span 601106–601113 |
| 21 | Section 08, Claire Hughes Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,716. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c11 · span 587726–587733 |
| 22 | Section 08, Nick Caldwell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,716. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c11 · span 578073–578080 |
| 23 | Section 08, Andrew Anagnost | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,716. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c11 · span 573244–573251 |
| 24 | Section 08, Clara Shih | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,320. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r10 · c5 · span 595200–595207 |
| 25 | Section 08, Yamini Rangan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Brian Halligan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Dharmesh Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Mike Berry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Erika Fisher 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206623 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Erika Fisher 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206623 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Lorrie M. Norrington 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219463 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Dharmesh Shah 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Yamini Rangan 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219419 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234484 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Yamini Rangan 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Dharmesh Shah 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Erika Fisher 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kate Bueker 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253827 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275988 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Andrew Anagnost 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274472 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jill Ward 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mike Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274243 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Claire Hughes Johnson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jay Simons 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274469 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274273 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Clara Shih 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lorrie M. Norrington 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274267 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kate Bueker 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294628 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294729 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Yamini Rangan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294774 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Dharmesh Shah 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Brian Halligan 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312456 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272643 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.21% (votes for as printed: 34,125,774). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0000950170-25-084424 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.18% (votes for as printed: 39,584,204). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0000950170-24-073731 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.03% (votes for as printed: 36,418,969). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 58 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 59 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 540,667 + equity 1,831,332 + all other 0 = 2,371,999, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,371,999 |
| 60 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055599 | CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754 |
| 61 | Cloudflare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 62 | MongoDB, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 63 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 64 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 65 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 66 | Ansys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ansys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 67 | The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 68 | Datadog, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: span 438414–438424 |
| 69 | DocuSign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 70 | Twilio Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551 |
| 71 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 72 | Snowflake Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001640147-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062 |
| 73 | Hubspot Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubspot Inc's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 74 | Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 75 | Veeva Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 76 | Atlassian Corporation Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-15 | 0001650372-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlassian Corporation Plc's own proxy. As printed: 54,240. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 772358–772364 |
| 77 | Zscaler, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 78 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc. names Hubspot Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Atlassian Corporation Plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650372-25-000058 | Atlassian Corporation Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hubspot Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Ansys, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | Ansys, Inc. names Hubspot Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Snowflake Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001640147-26-000019 | Snowflake Inc. names Hubspot Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hubspot Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hubspot Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, MongoDB, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB, Inc. names Hubspot Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Veeva Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018796 | Veeva Systems Inc. names Hubspot Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | The Trade Desk, Inc. names Hubspot Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Datadog, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog, Inc. names Hubspot Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055599 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. names Hubspot Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc. names Hubspot Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Twilio Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017444 | Twilio Inc. names Hubspot Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Cloudflare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare, Inc. names Hubspot Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, DocuSign, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign, Inc. names Hubspot Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Zscaler, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hubspot Inc. Filing ↗ |