Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ESTC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ESTC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashutosh Kulkarni | $750,000 | $0 | $45,343,687 | $0 | $832,532 | $0 | $35,684 | $46,961,904 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ken Exner | 500,000 | 0 | 11,999,744 | 0 | 416,266 | 0 | 64,895 | 12,980,905 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Dodds | 500,000 | 0 | 11,999,744 | 0 | 416,266 | 0 | 21,000 | 12,937,010 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Navam Welihinda | 500,000 | 0 | 6,499,984 | 0 | 416,266 | 0 | 27,250 | 7,443,500 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Shay Banon | 538,838 | 0 | 4,499,882 | 0 | 448,600 | 0 | 2,707 | 5,490,027 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashutosh Kulkarni | $46,961,904 | $14,348,734 | $12,467,850 | +32,613,170 |
| Ken Exner | 12,980,905 | 5,443,846 | 5,263,503 | +7,537,059 |
| Mark Dodds | 12,937,010 | 5,444,388 | 10,094,460 | +7,492,622 |
| Navam Welihinda | 7,443,500 | 9,523,678 | 9,523,678 | −2,080,178 |
| Shay Banon | 5,490,027 | 4,694,689 | 4,007,497 | +795,338 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shay Banon | PSU | 2025-06-08 | 13,022 | 26,044 | 26,044 | 52,088 | $2,249,941 |
| Ken Exner | PSU | 2025-06-08 | 34,726 | 69,451 | 69,451 | 138,902 | 5,999,872 |
| Navam Welihinda | PSU | 2025-06-08 | 18,810 | 37,620 | 37,620 | 75,240 | 3,249,992 |
| Ashutosh Kulkarni | PSU | 2025-06-08 | 46,302 | 92,603 | 92,603 | 185,206 | 7,999,973 |
| Ashutosh Kulkarni | RSU | 2025-10-13 | — | — | 456,491 | — | 29,343,741 |
| Mark Dodds | PSU | 2025-06-08 | 34,726 | 69,451 | 69,451 | 138,902 | 5,999,872 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shay Banon | $0 | $2,249,941 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Ken Exner | 0 | 5,999,872 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Navam Welihinda | 0 | 3,249,992 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ashutosh Kulkarni | 29,343,741 | 7,999,973 | 0 | 21.4% |
| Mark Dodds | 0 | 5,999,872 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashutosh Kulkarni | PSU | 92,603 | — | $4,299,557 |
| Mark Dodds | PSU | 69,451 | — | 3,224,610 |
| Ashutosh Kulkarni | RSU | 42,458 | — | 1,971,325 |
| Ashutosh Kulkarni | PSU | 456,491 | — | 21,194,877 |
| Ashutosh Kulkarni | RSU | 75,240 | — | 3,493,393 |
| Navam Welihinda | RSU | 73,925 | — | 3,432,338 |
| Ken Exner | PSU | 69,451 | — | 3,224,610 |
| Mark Dodds | RSU | 38,499 | — | 1,787,509 |
| Mark Dodds | RSU | 61,855 | — | 2,871,928 |
| Ken Exner | RSU | 61,855 | — | 2,871,928 |
| Ashutosh Kulkarni | RSU | 31,639 | — | 1,468,999 |
| Ashutosh Kulkarni | RSU | 43,621 | — | 2,025,323 |
| Navam Welihinda | RSU | 30,567 | — | 1,419,226 |
| Navam Welihinda | PSU | 37,620 | — | 1,746,697 |
| Mark Dodds | RSU | 14,697 | — | 682,382 |
| Shay Banon | PSU | 26,044 | — | 1,209,223 |
| Ken Exner | RSU | 12,939 | — | 600,758 |
| Shay Banon | RSU | 21,161 | — | 982,505 |
| Ashutosh Kulkarni | PSU | 16,935 | — | 786,292 |
| Ken Exner | RSU | 11,208 | — | 520,387 |
| Ken Exner | RSU | 14,697 | — | 682,382 |
| Shay Banon | RSU | 9,256 | — | 429,756 |
| Shay Banon | RSU | 12,248 | — | 568,675 |
| Shay Banon | RSU | 10,386 | — | 482,222 |
| Ashutosh Kulkarni | PSU | 3,396 | — | 157,676 |
| Ken Exner | RSU | 6,924 | — | 321,481 |
| Mark Dodds | PSU | 5,862 | — | 272,173 |
| Ken Exner | PSU | 5,862 | — | 272,173 |
| Shay Banon | PSU | 4,885 | — | 226,811 |
| Ken Exner | PSU | 1,269 | — | 58,920 |
| Shay Banon | PSU | 887 | — | 41,183 |
| Ken Exner | Option | 5,884 | 84.87 | — |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for performance, structuring compensation to be competitive, reward achievement of business objectives, and align named executive officers' interests with those of shareholders. The program is designed so that a meaningful portion of annual target total direct compensation is variable, with the majority of compensation delivered in the form of variable (or 'at risk') compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 67,123,915 | 10,992,496 | 100,303 | 85.93% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-10-01 | 72,606,499 | 13,757,061 | 62,686 | 84.07% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-05 | 65,072,954 | 13,379,949 | 365,964 | 82.95% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-10-06 | 61,694,292 | 12,525,490 | 130,255 | 83.12% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-01 | 59,416,282 | 10,713,225 | 88,197 | 84.72% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 85.93%a |
| 2024 | 2024-10-01 | 84.07%b |
| 2023 | 2023-10-05 | 82.95%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Q: What will happen if I fail to submit proxy or voting instructions or abstain from voting? A: If you are the shareholder of record and you fail to submit proxy instructions or abstain from voting, such failure or abstention will have no effect on the outcome of the voting proposals, assuming a quorum is present.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Q: What will happen if I fail to submit proxy or voting instructions or abstain from voting? A: If you are the shareholder of record and you fail to submit proxy instructions or abstain from voting, such failure or abstention will have no effect on the outcome of the voting proposals, assuming a quorum is present.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Q: What will happen if I fail to submit proxy or voting instructions or abstain from voting? A: If you are the shareholder of record and you fail to submit proxy instructions or abstain from voting, such failure or abstention will have no effect on the outcome of the voting proposals, assuming a quorum is present.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 206 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $227,811 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chetan PuttaguntaIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | $82,782 | $224,997 | — | — | — | $307,779 |
| Paul AuvilIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 76,591 | 224,997 | — | — | — | 301,588 |
| Alison GleesonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 59,092 | 224,997 | — | — | — | 284,089 |
| Shelley LeibowitzIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 57,687 | 224,997 | — | — | — | 282,684 |
| Caryn MarooneyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 51,233 | 224,997 | — | — | — | 276,230 |
| Steven SchuurmanIndependent | 39,522 | — | — | — | — | 39,522 |
| Sohaib AbbasiIndependent · Departed during FY | 20,288 | — | — | — | — | 20,288 |
| Ashutosh KulkarniEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Shay BanonEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Julia LiusonIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 27,500 / 20,000 / 11,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Our share ownership policy contains ownership requirements aimed to align the interests of our directors and senior management with the interests of long-term shareholders. |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $387,195 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,124,985 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,512,180 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Elastic N.V. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Elastic N.V..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cloudflare | 2025 | Matthew Prince | $537,500 | $58,251,101 | $0 | $0 | $60,551,052 |
| 2 | MongoDB | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 3 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 4 | Okta | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 5 | Datadog | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 6 | Twilio | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | 1,100,000 | 21,398,539 | 0 | 1,507,000 | 24,291,917 |
| 7 | Nutanix | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 8 | Snowflake | 2026 | Sridhar Ramaswamy | 750,000 | 20,787,461 | 0 | 772,407 | 22,310,492 |
| 9 | Dynatrace | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 10 | Samsara | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 11 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 12 | SentinelOne | 2026 | Tomer Weingarten | 700,000 | 14,564,676 | 0 | 840,000 | 16,934,559 |
| 13 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 14 | Guidewire Software | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 15 | Tenable Holdings | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 16 | Unity Software | 2025 | Matthew Bromberg | 850,034 | 8,784,631 | 0 | 904,400 | 10,574,243 |
| 17 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 18 | Informatica | 2024 | Amit Walia | 1,000,000 | 6,712,160 | 0 | 891,800 | 8,611,892 |
| 19 | UiPath | 2026 | Daniel Dines | 6,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,347,430 |
| 20 | Gitlab | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 21 | Box | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
| 22 | Zscaler | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Box | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Cloudflare | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Datadog | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dynatrace | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Gitlab | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Guidewire Software | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Informatica | 48.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| MongoDB | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Nutanix | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| Okta | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Samsara | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| SentinelOne | 96% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Snowflake | 103.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Tenable Holdings | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Twilio | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
| UiPath | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Unity Software | 106% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Zscaler | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ashutosh Kulkarni | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ken Exner | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 12,980,905. Filing ↗machine: span 856370–856380 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Dodds | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 12,937,010. Filing ↗machine: span 847678–847688 |
| 4 | Section 01, Navam Welihinda | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 7,443,500. Filing ↗machine: span 831880–831889 |
| 5 | Section 01, Shay Banon | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 5,490,027. Filing ↗machine: span 838283–838292 |
| 6 | Section 03, Shay Banon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 899736–899745 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ken Exner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Navam Welihinda PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 893278–893287 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ashutosh Kulkarni PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 886846–886855 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ashutosh Kulkarni RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 888657–888667 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Dodds PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 906144–906153 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 206 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Chetan Puttagunta | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,779. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Paul Auvil | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,588. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Alison Gleeson | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,089. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Shelley Leibowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,684. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Caryn Marooney | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,230. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Steven Schuurman | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,522. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Sohaib Abbasi | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,288. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Ashutosh Kulkarni | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Shay Banon | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Julia Liuson | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-30 | 0001707753-25-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.93% (votes for as printed: 67,123,915). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-01 | 0001707753-24-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.07% (votes for as printed: 72,606,499). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-10-05 | 0001707753-23-000052 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.95% (votes for as printed: 65,072,954). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 387,195 + equity 1,124,985 + all other 0 = 1,512,180, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,512,180 |
| 29 | Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 30 | MongoDB, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 31 | Elastic N.V. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 32 | Okta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 33 | Datadog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog's own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: span 438414–438424 |
| 34 | Twilio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551 |
| 35 | Nutanix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 36 | Snowflake, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001640147-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake's own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062 |
| 37 | Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 38 | Samsara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 39 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 40 | SentinelOne, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in SentinelOne's own proxy. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c13 · span 1617026–1617036 |
| 41 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 42 | Guidewire Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software's own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 43 | Tenable Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 44 | Unity Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Software's own proxy. As printed: 10,574,243. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1601836–1601846 |
| 45 | Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 46 | Informatica, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica's own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077 |
| 47 | UiPath, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001734722-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath's own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404 |
| 48 | Gitlab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gitlab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 49 | Box, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box's own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 50 | Zscaler, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Box reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Datadog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elastic N.V.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Okta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9 names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Gitlab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | Gitlab names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Informatica reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020261 | Informatica names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, SentinelOne reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001583708-26-000031 | SentinelOne names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7 names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Samsara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Snowflake reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001640147-26-000019 | Snowflake's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elastic N.V.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Unity Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001810806-26-000021 | Unity Software names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Twilio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017444 | Twilio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elastic N.V.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, UiPath reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734722-26-000027 | UiPath names Elastic N.V. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Elastic N.V.. Filing ↗ |