Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CCC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CCC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Welsh | $525,000 | $0 | $5,406,011 | $0 | $188,059 | $0 | $59,734 | $6,178,805 |
| President and EVP, Customer Solutions & Operations | ||||||||
| Brian Herb | 654,392 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 0 | 226,963 | 0 | 34,830 | 4,116,185 |
| EVP, Chief Financial and Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Mary Jo Prigge | 232,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,874,909 | 3,107,749 |
| Former EVP, Chief Service Delivery Officer | ||||||||
| John Goodson | 443,415 | 0 | 2,400,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,049 | 2,864,469 |
| Former EVP, Chief Product and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Githesh Ramamurthy | 940,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,967 | 987,736 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Welsh | $6,178,805 | — | — | — |
| Brian Herb | 4,116,185 | 4,096,863 | 5,641,417 | +19,322 |
| Mary Jo Prigge | 3,107,749 | — | 3,184,868 | — |
| John Goodson | 2,864,469 | 3,150,089 | 4,042,356 | −285,620 |
| Githesh Ramamurthy | 987,736 | 946,288 | 54,549,486 | +41,448 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barak Eilam | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 55,067 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 11,221 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen Schloss | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 60,573 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 11,221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil de Crescenzo | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barak Eilam | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 22,013 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil de Crescenzo | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri Williams | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen Schloss | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 31,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Ingram | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 31,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Ingram | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 31,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barak Eilam | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 22,013 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri Williams | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri Williams | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 60,573 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Ingram | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 60,573 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil de Crescenzo | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen Schloss | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 31,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua James Valdez | See Remarks | 2026-06-11 | D | 58,055 | 5 | 272,859 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua James Valdez | See Remarks | 2026-06-11 | D | 159,745 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua James Valdez | See Remarks | 2026-06-11 | A | 159,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Goodson | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 32,085 | 64,170 | — | 128,340 | $599,990 |
| Brian Herb | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 171,123 | — | 1,600,000 |
| John Goodson | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 128,343 | — | 1,200,007 |
| Brian Herb | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 42,781 | 85,562 | — | 171,124 | 800,005 |
| John Goodson | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 32,086 | 64,172 | — | 128,344 | 600,008 |
| Timothy Welsh | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 248,345 | — | 2,250,006 |
| Timothy Welsh | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 100,000 | — | 906,000 |
| Timothy Welsh | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 62,086 | 124,172 | — | 248,344 | 1,124,998 |
| Brian Herb | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 42,781 | 85,561 | — | 171,122 | 799,995 |
| Timothy Welsh | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 62,087 | 124,173 | — | 248,346 | 1,125,007 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Goodson | $1,200,007 | $1,199,998 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Brian Herb | 1,600,000 | 1,600,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Timothy Welsh | 3,156,006 | 2,250,005 | 0 | 41.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fredman | RSU | 1,021,652 | — | $9,612,966 |
| Silva | RSU | 64,267 | — | 731,906 |
| Brian Herb | RSU | — | — | 536,712 |
| Brian Herb | RSU | 101,267 | — | 805,073 |
| Githesh Ramamurthy | RSU | 6,306,720 | — | 73,158,355 |
| Brian Herb | RSU | 84,460 | — | 671,457 |
| John Goodson | RSU | 134,502 | — | 1,566,526 |
| Fredman | RSU | 98,690 | — | 1,151,095 |
| Brian Herb | RSU | 218,508 | — | 2,542,481 |
| Githesh Ramamurthy | RSU | 6,000,000 | — | 54,931,642 |
| Timothy Welsh | RSU | 248,345 | — | 1,974,343 |
| Brian Herb | RSU | 113,344 | — | 901,085 |
| Brian Herb | RSU | 171,123 | — | 1,360,428 |
| Timothy Welsh | RSU | 124,173 | — | 987,175 |
| Timothy Welsh | RSU | 124,172 | — | 987,167 |
| Timothy Welsh | RSU | 100,000 | — | 883,000 |
| Brian Herb | RSU | 85,562 | — | 680,218 |
| Brian Herb | RSU | 85,561 | — | 680,210 |
| Brian Herb | RSU | 64,570 | — | 513,332 |
| Mary Jo Prigge | RSU | 56,673 | — | 450,550 |
| Mary Jo Prigge | RSU | — | — | 251,586 |
| Brian Herb | PSU | 35,445 | — | 281,778 |
| Mary Jo Prigge | PSU | 32,285 | — | 256,666 |
In establishing executive compensation, the Human Capital and Compensation Committee is guided by a strong pay-for-performance philosophy and a focus on aligning executive outcomes with those metrics that we believe will lead to long-term shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 473,976,132 | 35,671,335 | 760,592 | 93% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 314,701,528 | 271,458,033 | 197,722 | 53.69% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 379,544,857 | 178,707,955 | 1,979,732 | 67.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 580,870,639 | 19,090,961 | 90,692 | 96.82% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 93%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 53.69%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 67.99%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the result of the Auditor Ratification Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the result of the Auditor Ratification Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the result of the Auditor Ratification Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 7 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $987,736 |
| Median employee compensation | $134,066 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William IngramIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Capital and Compensation | $60,000 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $335,000 |
| Eileen SchlossIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) | 60,000 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,000 |
| Teri WilliamsIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 60,000 | 250,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,008 |
| Neil de CrescenzoIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 250,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,008 |
| Barak EilamIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 18,207 | 210,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,211 |
| Lauren YoungIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Githesh RamamurthyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| John SchweitzerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher EganNot independent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eric WeiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Human Capital and Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x Annual Cash Fees |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $258,207 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,260,020 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,518,227 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procore Technologies | 2025 | Ajei Gopal | $236,966 | $76,650,569 | $0 | $0 | $77,416,665 |
| 2 | Elastic | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 3 | Vertex | 2025 | Christopher Young | 97,808 | 24,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 25,615,909 |
| 4 | PTC, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 5 | Manhattan Associates | 2025 | Eric Clark | 706,667 | 12,162,551 | 0 | 835,375 | 16,762,928 |
| 6 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 7 | Freshworks | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 8 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 9 | Intapp | 2025 | John Hall | 500,990 | 13,872,855 | — | — | 14,917,881 |
| 10 | Guidewire Software | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 11 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 12 | Q2 Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 13 | SPS Commerce | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 14 | Clearwater Analytics | 2024 | Sandeep Sahai | 653,400 | 7,799,931 | 0 | 823,284 | 11,123,831 |
| 15 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 16 | Tyler Technologies | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 17 | Pegasystems | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 18 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 19 | Bentley Systems | 2025 | Nicholas Cumins | 791,603 | 3,094,766 | 0 | 823,899 | 4,815,961 |
| 20 | Sprinklr | 2026 | Rory Read | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 985,500 | 1,664,700 |
| 21 | Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Githesh Ramamurthy | 940,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 987,736 |
| 22 | Veeva Systems | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 69.3% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Bentley Systems | 98.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Clearwater Analytics | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Elastic | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Freshworks | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Guidewire Software | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Intapp | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Manhattan Associates | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Pegasystems | 120% | Options 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Procore Technologies | 100.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| PTC, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Q2 Holdings | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Sprinklr | 146.7% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| SPS Commerce | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Tyler Technologies | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Veeva Systems | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Vertex | 70.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of AON plc) |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Timothy Welsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,178,805. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 737862–737872 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Herb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,116,185. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 742732–742742 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mary Jo Prigge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,107,749. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c25 · span 755701–755711 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Goodson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,864,469. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c25 · span 768546–768556 |
| 5 | Section 01, Githesh Ramamurthy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 987,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 724292–724300 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Goodson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r16 · c25 · span 924363–924370 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brian Herb RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r4 · c4 · span 637606–637613 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Goodson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r6 · c4 · span 640836–640843 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian Herb PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r10 · c25 · span 895693–895700 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Goodson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r15 · c25 · span 920184–920191 |
| 11 | Section 03, Timothy Welsh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c7 · span 636459–636466 |
| 12 | Section 03, Timothy Welsh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r4 · c10 · span 1120857–1120864 |
| 13 | Section 03, Timothy Welsh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r6 · c25 · span 877093–877102 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brian Herb PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r11 · c25 · span 899870–899877 |
| 15 | Section 03, Timothy Welsh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r5 · c25 · span 872911–872920 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 7 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1246991–1246994 |
| 17 | Section 08, William Ingram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r5 · c13 · span 1269236–1269243 |
| 18 | Section 08, Eileen Schloss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r6 · c13 · span 1271996–1272003 |
| 19 | Section 08, Teri Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,008. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r9 · c13 · span 1280295–1280302 |
| 20 | Section 08, Neil de Crescenzo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,008. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r2 · c13 · span 1260936–1260943 |
| 21 | Section 08, Barak Eilam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,211. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r4 · c13 · span 1266476–1266483 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lauren Young | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Githesh Ramamurthy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, John Schweitzer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Christopher Egan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Eric Wei | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Barak Eilam 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Eileen Schloss 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Neil de Crescenzo 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Barak Eilam 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Neil de Crescenzo 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Teri Williams 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Eileen Schloss 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, William Ingram 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, William Ingram 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Barak Eilam 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Teri Williams 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Teri Williams 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, William Ingram 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Neil de Crescenzo 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Eileen Schloss 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001818201-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Joshua James Valdez 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001818201-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Joshua James Valdez 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001818201-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Joshua James Valdez 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001818201-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237116 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93% (votes for as printed: 473,976,132). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0000950170-25-077048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 53.69% (votes for as printed: 314,701,528). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0000950170-24-064781 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.99% (votes for as printed: 379,544,857). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 258,207 + equity 1,260,020 + all other 0 = 1,518,227, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,518,227 |
| 54 | Procore Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565 |
| 55 | Elastic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic's own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 56 | Vertex, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049441 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex's own proxy. As printed: 25,615,909. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c8 · span 499975–499985 |
| 57 | PTC, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 58 | Manhattan Associates, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates's own proxy. As printed: 16,762,928. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c12 · span 294034–294044 |
| 59 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 60 | Freshworks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 61 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 62 | Intapp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 63 | Guidewire Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software's own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 64 | BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 65 | Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 66 | SPS Commerce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 67 | Clearwater Analytics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Analytics's own proxy. As printed: 11,123,831. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c18 · span 1151764–1151774 |
| 68 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 69 | Tyler Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r9 · c16 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 70 | Pegasystems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems's own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 71 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 72 | Bentley Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bentley Systems's own proxy. As printed: 4,815,961. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c39 · span 575664–575673 |
| 73 | Sprinklr, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001140361-26-018552 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr's own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218 |
| 74 | Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 987,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 724292–724300 |
| 75 | Veeva Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems's own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 76 | Section 10a, Manhattan Associates reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Manhattan Associates's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Clearwater Analytics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020660 | Clearwater Analytics names Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Pegasystems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, PTC, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Veeva Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018796 | Veeva Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Elastic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Procore Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177306 | Procore Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Bentley Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042019 | Bentley Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software names Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Intapp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Sprinklr reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018552 | Sprinklr names Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |