Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SPSC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SPSC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Collins | $609,658 | $0 | $10,789,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,882 | $11,410,244 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eduardo Rosini | 25,962 | 1,000,000 | 6,499,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 7,526,000 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Dan Juckniess | 434,231 | 0 | 3,514,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,723,223 | 5,672,324 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Kimberly Nelson | 449,596 | 0 | 4,755,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,214 | 5,216,127 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jamie Thingelstad | 400,000 | 0 | 2,791,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,778 | 3,201,870 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Collins | $11,410,244 | $14,405,176 | $6,752,127 | −2,994,932 |
| Eduardo Rosini | 7,526,000 | — | — | — |
| Dan Juckniess | 5,672,324 | 4,131,171 | — | +1,541,153 |
| Kimberly Nelson | 5,216,127 | 5,456,284 | 4,307,753 | −240,157 |
| Jamie Thingelstad | 3,201,870 | 3,230,280 | — | −28,410 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-07 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Del Preto Joseph | EXECUTIVE VP AND CFO | 2026-05-07 | A | 108,467 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Del Preto Joseph | EXECUTIVE VP AND CFO | 2026-05-07 | A | 33,240 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marty Reaume | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,000 | 52 | 51,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marty Reaume | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,000 | 57 | 57,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie Thingelstad | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 39,433 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Partin | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Razat Gaurav | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marty Reaume | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tami Reller | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Soran | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fumbi Chima | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Sempowski Ward | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McConnell | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marty Reaume | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Del Preto Joseph | EXECUTIVE VP AND CFO | 2026-05-07 | A | 108,467 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Del Preto Joseph | EXECUTIVE VP AND CFO | 2026-05-07 | A | 33,240 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marty Reaume | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,000 | 52 | 51,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marty Reaume | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,000 | 57 | 57,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie Thingelstad | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 39,433 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Partin | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Razat Gaurav | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marty Reaume | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tami Reller | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Soran | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fumbi Chima | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Sempowski Ward | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McConnell | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Collins | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 35,691 | 57,092 | — | 5,571,323 | $5,218,381 |
| Eduardo Rosini | RSU | 2025-12-01 | — | — | 80,525 | — | 6,499,978 |
| Jamie Thingelstad | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 9,233 | 14,768 | — | 1,441,135 | 1,349,957 |
| Dan Juckniess | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 11,627 | 18,598 | — | 1,814,886 | 1,699,984 |
| Kimberly Nelson | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 15,730 | 25,162 | — | 2,455,434 | 2,299,883 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Collins | $0 | $5,218,381 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Eduardo Rosini | 6,499,978 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jamie Thingelstad | 0 | 1,349,957 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Dan Juckniess | 0 | 1,699,984 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kimberly Nelson | 0 | 2,299,883 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Nelson | RSU | 6,219 | — | $554,299 |
| Jamie Thingelstad | RSU | 1,100 | — | 98,043 |
| Jamie Thingelstad | RSU | 266 | — | 23,709 |
| Jamie Thingelstad | RSU | 1,741 | — | 155,175 |
| Kimberly Nelson | RSU | 15,730 | — | 1,402,015 |
| Eduardo Rosini | RSU | 80,525 | — | 7,177,193 |
| Chad Collins | RSU | 13,215 | — | 1,177,853 |
| Kimberly Nelson | RSU | 3,183 | — | 283,701 |
| Kimberly Nelson | RSU | 5,032 | — | 448,538 |
| Jamie Thingelstad | RSU | 2,253 | — | 200,792 |
| Jamie Thingelstad | RSU | 9,233 | — | 822,937 |
| Chad Collins | RSU | 35,691 | — | 3,181,139 |
| Chad Collins | RSU | 11,418 | — | 1,017,722 |
| Chad Collins | RSU | 11,619 | — | 1,035,601 |
| Chad Collins | RSU | 9,766 | — | 870,479 |
| Chad Collins | RSU | 9,156 | — | 816,074 |
| Kimberly Nelson | RSU | 4,900 | — | 436,773 |
| Dan Juckniess | RSU | 2,474 | — | 220,508 |
| Dan Juckniess | RSU | 3,720 | — | 331,528 |
| Jamie Thingelstad | RSU | 2,954 | — | 263,254 |
| Jamie Thingelstad | RSU | 2,859 | — | 254,823 |
| Kimberly Nelson | RSU | 412 | — | 36,722 |
We set the compensation of our NEOs based on their ability to create sustainable long-term stockholder value in a cost-effective manner. Our executive compensation philosophy is to align executive compensation decisions with our desired business direction, strategy, and performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 28,658,147 | 2,600,825 | 19,565 | 91.68% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 31,866,376 | 1,354,175 | 22,713 | 95.92% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 32,966,036 | 1,335,629 | 16,807 | 96.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 32,752,329 | 1,215,235 | 31,281 | 96.42% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 32,622,950 | 870,461 | 11,862 | 97.4% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 31,418,451 | 1,123,860 | 32,892 | 96.55% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 91.68%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 95.92%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 96.11%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the advisory vote to approve the compensation of our NEOs.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the advisory vote to approve the compensation of our NEOs.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 125 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,410,244 |
| Median employee compensation | $91,260 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Razat GauravIndependent · Finance & Strategy | $32,339 | $199,998 | $182,488 | $0 | $0 | $414,825 |
| Philip SoranIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation & Talent · Finance & Strategy (Chair) | 88,546 | 199,998 | — | 0 | 0 | 288,544 |
| Sven WehrweinIndependent · Audit · Governance & Nominating · Not standing for re-election | 67,537 | 199,998 | — | 0 | 0 | 267,535 |
| Marty ReaumeIndependent · Compensation & Talent (Chair) · Governance & Nominating | 54,000 | 199,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253,998 |
| Anne Sempowski WardIndependent · Governance & Nominating (Chair) | 53,320 | 199,998 | — | 0 | 0 | 253,318 |
| Tami RellerIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Talent | 52,315 | 199,998 | — | 0 | 0 | 252,313 |
| Mark PartinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Partial-year service | 16,694 | 199,993 | — | 0 | 0 | 216,687 |
| James RamseyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 16,085 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 16,085 |
| Chad CollinsEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael McConnellIndependent · Finance & Strategy · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fumbi ChimaIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $182,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $380,836 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,399,981 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,780,817 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sps Commerce Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sps Commerce Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asana | 2026 | Dan Rogers | $345,313 | $38,737,939 | $0 | $0 | $39,480,980 |
| 2 | Doximity | 2026 | Jeff Tangney | 627,000 | 18,955,899 | 0 | 0 | 19,586,169 |
| 3 | Paylocity Holding | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 4 | JFrog | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | 620,833 | 15,200,831 | 0 | 913,581 | 16,808,937 |
| 5 | HashiCorp | 2024 | David McJannet | 500,000 | 15,175,417 | 0 | 422,300 | 16,102,875 |
| 6 | Qualys | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 7 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 8 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 9 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 10 | Varonis Systems | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 11 | Tenable Holdings | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 12 | Blackline | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 13 | Sps Commerce Inc | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 14 | Clearwater Analytics Holdings | 2024 | Sandeep Sahai | 653,400 | 7,799,931 | 0 | 823,284 | 11,123,831 |
| 15 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 16 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 17 | Altair Engineering | 2023 | James Scapa | 860,000 | 2,477,220 | 3,185,160 | 610,000 | 7,318,992 |
| 18 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 19 | Appian | 2025 | Matthew Calkins | 1,150,000 | 1,760,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,941,276 |
| 20 | GitLab | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sps Commerce Inc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Altair Engineering | 100% | Options 56 · RSU 44 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Appian | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Asana | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Blackline | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Clearwater Analytics Holdings | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Doximity | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice) |
| GitLab | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| HashiCorp | 84.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| JFrog | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Paylocity Holding | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Qualys | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Tenable Holdings | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Varonis Systems | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Chad Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table*” · page 48. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eduardo Rosini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table*” · page 48. As printed: 7,526,000. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 933576–933585 |
| 3 | Section 01, Dan Juckniess | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table*” · page 48. As printed: 5,672,324. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c42 · span 947870–947879 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kimberly Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table*” · page 48. As printed: 5,216,127. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 924061–924070 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jamie Thingelstad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table*” · page 48. As printed: 3,201,870. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c42 · span 940250–940259 |
| 6 | Section 03, Chad Collins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r2 · c7 · span 835366–835375 |
| 7 | Section 03, Eduardo Rosini RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r16 · c21 · span 1029735–1029741 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jamie Thingelstad PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r4 · c5 · span 839621–839630 |
| 9 | Section 03, Dan Juckniess PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r5 · c5 · span 841714–841723 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kimberly Nelson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c5 · span 837517–837526 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 125 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1407560–1407565 |
| 12 | Section 08, Razat Gaurav | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,825. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r3 · c11 · span 601885–601892 |
| 13 | Section 08, Philip Soran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,544. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r8 · c11 · span 613925–613932 |
| 14 | Section 08, Sven Wehrwein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,535. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r10 · c11 · span 618659–618666 |
| 15 | Section 08, Marty Reaume | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,998. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c11 · span 609200–609207 |
| 16 | Section 08, Anne Sempowski Ward | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,318. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r9 · c11 · span 616295–616302 |
| 17 | Section 08, Tami Reller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,313. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r7 · c11 · span 611562–611569 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mark Partin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,687. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r4 · c11 · span 604470–604477 |
| 19 | Section 08, James Ramsey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 16,085. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r5 · c2 · span 605274–605280 |
| 20 | Section 08, Chad Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael McConnell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Fumbi Chima | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Marty Reaume 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Del Preto Joseph 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Del Preto Joseph 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Marty Reaume 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Marty Reaume 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jamie Thingelstad 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mark Partin 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Razat Gaurav 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039571 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Marty Reaume 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Tami Reller 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039564 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Philip Soran 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Fumbi Chima 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Anne Sempowski Ward 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael McConnell 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0001092699-26-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.68% (votes for as printed: 28,658,147). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0001092699-25-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.92% (votes for as printed: 31,866,376). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001092699-24-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.11% (votes for as printed: 32,966,036). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 380,836 + equity 1,399,981 + all other 0 = 1,780,817, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,780,817 |
| 43 | Asana, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 44 | Doximity, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Doximity's own proxy. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094 |
| 45 | Paylocity Holding, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 46 | JFrog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 47 | HashiCorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | CEO total compensation as printed in HashiCorp's own proxy. As printed: 16,102,875. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 514489–514499 |
| 48 | Qualys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 49 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 50 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 51 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 52 | Varonis Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems's own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 53 | Tenable Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 54 | Blackline, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackline's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 55 | Sps Commerce Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sps Commerce Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 56 | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Analytics Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,123,831. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c18 · span 1151764–1151774 |
| 57 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 58 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 59 | Altair Engineering, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-087903 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altair Engineering's own proxy. As printed: 7,318,992. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c27 · span 360042–360051 |
| 60 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 61 | Appian, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001441683-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Appian's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148 |
| 62 | GitLab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 63 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sps Commerce Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, JFrog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | JFrog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sps Commerce Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sps Commerce Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Qualys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sps Commerce Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sps Commerce Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sps Commerce Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Asana reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sps Commerce Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sps Commerce Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sps Commerce Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino names Sps Commerce Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Altair Engineering reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-087903 | Altair Engineering names Sps Commerce Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Blackline reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | Blackline names Sps Commerce Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Clearwater Analytics Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020660 | Clearwater Analytics Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sps Commerce Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Doximity reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001516513-26-000032 | Doximity names Sps Commerce Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, GitLab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sps Commerce Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, HashiCorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-025948 | HashiCorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sps Commerce Inc. Filing ↗ |