Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-15

SPS COMMERCE INC (SPSC)

CEO Chad Collins was paid $11,410,244 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 20.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 39th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001092699-26-000029 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,410,244 ↓
Chad Collins total, FY2025
39th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
125:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.68%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Chad Collins (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $11,410,244 (base salary $609,658) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001092699-26-000029, filed 2026-04-14]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SPSC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Chad Collins$609,658$0$10,789,704$0$0$0$10,882$11,410,244
Chief Executive Officer
Eduardo Rosini25,9621,000,0006,499,978000607,526,000
Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
Dan Juckniess434,23103,514,8700001,723,2235,672,324
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Revenue Officer
Kimberly Nelson449,59604,755,31700011,2145,216,127
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Jamie Thingelstad400,00002,791,09200010,7783,201,870
Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Chad Collins$11,410,244$14,405,176$6,752,127↓ −2,994,932
Eduardo Rosini7,526,000———
Dan Juckniess5,672,3244,117,071—↑ +1,555,253
Kimberly Nelson5,216,1275,457,1844,307,753↓ −241,057
Jamie Thingelstad3,201,8703,222,757—↓ −20,887

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read SPS COMMERCE INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SPSC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the SPS COMMERCE INC Peer Teardown Report

$11,410,244 Chad Collins total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of July 15, 2026 · Source: 0001092699-26-000029 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for SPSC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
SPSCon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order SPSC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SPSC
31 companies name SPSC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SPSC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SPSC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the SPS COMMERCE INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anne Sempowski WardIndependent Director$253,318
James RamseyFormer director (through FY2025)$16,085
Mark PartinIndependent Director$216,687
Marty ReaumeDirector$253,998
Philip SoranChair of the Board$288,544
Razat GauravIndependent Director$414,825
Sven WehrweinIndependent Director$267,535
Tami RellerIndependent Director$252,313
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-07—1,000——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Marty ReaumeDirector2026-05-07A1,0005251,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Marty ReaumeDirector2026-05-07D1,0005757,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Del Preto JosephEXECUTIVE VP AND CFO2026-05-07A33,24000CommonForm 4 ↗
Del Preto JosephEXECUTIVE VP AND CFO2026-05-07A108,46700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie ThingelstadEVP, Chief Technology Officer2026-05-08A39,43300CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip SoranDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne Sempowski WardDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
Fumbi ChimaDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RellerDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
Marty ReaumeDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PartinDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael McConnellDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
Razat GauravDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 14 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Marty ReaumeDirector2026-05-07D1,000$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marty ReaumeDirector2026-05-07A1,0005251,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Marty ReaumeDirector2026-05-07D1,0005757,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Del Preto JosephEXECUTIVE VP AND CFO2026-05-07A33,24000CommonForm 4 ↗
Del Preto JosephEXECUTIVE VP AND CFO2026-05-07A108,46700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie ThingelstadEVP, Chief Technology Officer2026-05-08A39,43300CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip SoranDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne Sempowski WardDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
Fumbi ChimaDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RellerDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
Marty ReaumeDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PartinDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael McConnellDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
Razat GauravDirector2026-05-28A3,73600CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jamie ThingelstadRSU2025-02-18——9,233—$1,349,957
Kimberly NelsonPSU2025-01-025,03212,581—25,1622,455,434
Dan JuckniessPSU2025-01-023,7209,299—18,5981,814,886
Dan JuckniessRSU2025-02-18——11,627—1,699,984
Chad CollinsRSU2025-02-18——35,691—5,218,381
Jamie ThingelstadPSU2025-01-022,9547,384—14,7681,441,135
Chad CollinsPSU2025-01-0211,41828,546—57,0925,571,323
Kimberly NelsonRSU2025-02-18——15,730—2,299,883
Eduardo RosiniRSU2025-12-01——80,525—6,499,978
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jamie Thingelstad$1,349,957$1,441,135$051.6%
Kimberly Nelson2,299,8832,455,434051.6%
Dan Juckniess1,699,9841,814,886051.6%
Chad Collins5,218,3815,571,323051.6%
Eduardo Rosini6,499,978000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jamie ThingelstadRSU1,100—$98,043
Kimberly NelsonRSU4,900—436,773
Eduardo RosiniRSU80,525—7,177,193
Kimberly NelsonRSU412—36,722
Chad CollinsRSU35,691—3,181,139
Kimberly NelsonRSU15,730—1,402,015
Chad CollinsRSU13,215—1,177,853
Chad CollinsRSU9,156—816,074
Chad CollinsRSU11,619—1,035,601
Kimberly NelsonRSU6,219—554,299
Chad CollinsRSU11,418—1,017,722
Kimberly NelsonRSU5,032—448,538
Chad CollinsRSU9,766—870,479
Jamie ThingelstadRSU9,233—822,937
Jamie ThingelstadRSU2,253—200,792
Dan JuckniessRSU3,720—331,528
Dan JuckniessRSU2,474—220,508
Jamie ThingelstadRSU1,741—155,175
Kimberly NelsonRSU3,183—283,701
Jamie ThingelstadRSU2,954—263,254
Jamie ThingelstadRSU2,859—254,823
Jamie ThingelstadRSU266—23,709
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Committee maintains the design and elements of the executive compensation program, focusing on performance-based compensation including cash bonuses and PSUs to align the interests of NEOs and stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2828,658,1472,600,82519,56591.68%Passed
20252025-05-1331,866,3761,354,17522,71395.92%Passed
20242024-05-1632,966,0361,335,62916,80796.11%Passed
20232023-05-1232,752,3291,215,23531,28196.42%Passed
20222022-05-1732,622,950870,46111,86297.4%Passed
20212021-05-1931,418,4511,123,86032,89296.55%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2891.68%a
20252025-05-1395.92%b
20242024-05-1696.11%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the advisory vote to approve the compensation of our NEOs.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the advisory vote to approve the compensation of our NEOs.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)125 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,410,244
Median employee compensation$91,260
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Razat GauravIndependent · Finance · Newly elected$32,339$199,998$182,488——$414,825
Philip SoranIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Finance · Board of Directors (Chair)88,546199,9980——288,544
Sven WehrweinIndependent · Audit · Governance67,537199,9980——267,535
Marty ReaumeNot independent54,000199,9980——253,998
Anne Sempowski WardIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Audit53,320199,9980——253,318
Tami RellerIndependent · Audit · Compensation52,315199,9980——252,313
Mark PartinIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected16,694199,9930——216,687
James RamseyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY16,08500——16,085
Chad CollinsEmployee director—————0
Fumbi ChimaIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
Michael McConnellIndependent · Finance · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 7,500 / 4,500
Stock ownership guidelineMaintain robust stock ownership guidelines.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$380,836
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,399,981
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,780,817

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies SPS COMMERCE INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SPS COMMERCE INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Asana2026Dan Rogers$345,313$38,737,939$0$0$39,480,980
2Doximity2026Jeff Tangney627,00018,955,8990019,586,169
3Paylocity Holding2025Toby Williams680,96016,319,5300951,47118,044,482
4JFrog2025Shlomi Ben Haim620,83315,200,8310913,58116,808,937
5Qualys2025Sumedh Thakar616,16714,597,5650723,37715,947,158
6Workiva2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
7PagerDuty2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
8Confluent2024Jay Kreps65,00015,040,7010015,105,701
9Varonis Systems2025Yakov Faitelson560,00013,000,0490713,87714,375,278
10Tenable Holdings2025Stephen Vintz450,58310,999,9500397,80711,862,340
11Blackline2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
12SPS COMMERCE INC2025Chad Collins609,65810,789,7040011,410,244
13Clearwater Analytics Holdings2024Sandeep Sahai653,4007,799,9310823,28411,123,831
14Smartsheet2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
15nCino2026Sean Desmond500,0008,083,3560486,1109,089,558
16Altair Engineering2023James Scapa860,0002,477,2203,185,160610,0007,318,992
17AppFolio2025Shane Trigg550,0004,000,3070814,0005,438,904
18Appian2025Matthew Calkins1,150,0001,760,000002,941,276
19GitLab2026William Staples600,00000447,0601,047,060

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
SPS COMMERCE INCnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Altair Engineering100%not disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
AppFolio148%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Appiannot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Asana53.4%RSU 52 · PSU 48Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Blackline90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Clearwater Analytics Holdings105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Confluent97.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Doximitynot disclosednot disclosedNoAon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice)
GitLab74.51%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoCompensia
JFrog147.2%RSU 58 · PSU 42Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
nCino97.2%RSU 100not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
PagerDuty58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Paylocity Holding138%RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17NoCompensia
Qualysnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Smartsheet87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Tenable Holdings99.9%RSU 65 · PSU 35NoCompensia
Varonis Systems162%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Workiva120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SPS COMMERCE INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Chad Collins (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at SPS COMMERCE INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,410,244.
How does SPS COMMERCE INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Chad Collins's total compensation ranked at the 39th percentile of SPS COMMERCE INC's disclosed peer group.
What is SPS COMMERCE INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, SPS COMMERCE INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 125:1.
How did shareholders vote on SPS COMMERCE INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.68% of shareholders supported SPS COMMERCE INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does SPS COMMERCE INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, SPS COMMERCE INC reported total board compensation of $1,780,817 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Chad CollinsDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558
2Section 01, Eduardo RosiniDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 7,526,000. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 933576–933585
3Section 01, Dan JuckniessDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 5,672,324. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c42 · span 947870–947879
4Section 01, Kimberly NelsonDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 5,216,127. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 924061–924070
5Section 01, Jamie ThingelstadDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 3,201,870. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c42 · span 940250–940259
6Section 03, Jamie Thingelstad RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001092699-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1047020–1047029
7Section 03, Kimberly Nelson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001092699-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Dan Juckniess PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001092699-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Dan Juckniess RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001092699-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Chad Collins RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001092699-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1006217–1006226
11Section 03, Jamie Thingelstad PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001092699-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Chad Collins PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001092699-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1000981–1000990
13Section 03, Kimberly Nelson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001092699-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1022463–1022472
14Section 03, Eduardo Rosini RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001092699-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1030411–1030420
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 125 : 1. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Razat GauravDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,825. Filing ↗machine: span 601723–601911
17Section 08, Philip SoranDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,544. Filing ↗machine: span 613656–613951
18Section 08, Sven WehrweinDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,535. Filing ↗machine: span 618390–618685
19Section 08, Marty ReaumeDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,998. Filing ↗machine: span 608931–609226
20Section 08, Anne Sempowski WardDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,318. Filing ↗machine: span 616026–616321
21Section 08, Tami RellerDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,313. Filing ↗machine: span 611293–611588
22Section 08, Mark PartinDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,687. Filing ↗machine: span 604308–604496
23Section 08, James RamseyDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 16,085. Filing ↗machine: span 605005–605299
24Section 08, Chad CollinsDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Fumbi ChimaDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Michael McConnellDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Marty Reaume 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033426Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Marty Reaume 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033426Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Marty Reaume 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033426Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Del Preto Joseph 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Del Preto Joseph 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jamie Thingelstad 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033434Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Philip Soran 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039563Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Anne Sempowski Ward 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039559Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Fumbi Chima 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Tami Reller 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039564Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Marty Reaume 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mark Partin 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michael McConnell 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039570Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Razat Gaurav 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039571Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-280001092699-26-000054Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.68% (votes for as printed: 28,658,147). Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-130001092699-25-000040Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.92% (votes for as printed: 31,866,376). Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-160001092699-24-000050Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.11% (votes for as printed: 32,966,036). Filing ↗
44Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
45Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
46Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 380,836 + equity 1,399,981 + all other 0 = 1,780,817, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,780,817
47Asana, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046
48Doximity, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Doximity's own proxy. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094
49Paylocity Holding, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001591698-25-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340
50JFrog, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145562CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850
51Qualys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016101CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458
52Workiva, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496
53PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
54Confluent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-057394CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702
55Varonis Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015263CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems's own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029
56Tenable Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001660280-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246
57Blackline, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in Blackline's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
58SPS COMMERCE INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in SPS COMMERCE INC's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558
59Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001628280-25-020660CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Analytics Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,123,831. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c18 · span 1151764–1151774
60Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
61nCino, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001193125-26-214613CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112
62Altair Engineering, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-050001193125-24-087903CEO total compensation as printed in Altair Engineering's own proxy. As printed: 7,318,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 360042–360051
63AppFolio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001433195-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711
64Appian, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001441683-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Appian's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148
65GitLab, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001653482-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543
66Section 10a, Altair Engineering reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-087903Altair Engineering names SPS COMMERCE INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, JFrog reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145562JFrog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPS COMMERCE INC. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Appian reciprocityDEF 14A—0001441683-26-000021Appian's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPS COMMERCE INC. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, nCino reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-214613nCino names SPS COMMERCE INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Asana reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025998Asana's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPS COMMERCE INC. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPS COMMERCE INC. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Paylocity Holding reciprocityDEF 14A—0001591698-25-000102Paylocity Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPS COMMERCE INC. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Qualys reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016101Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPS COMMERCE INC. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Confluent reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-057394Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPS COMMERCE INC. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPS COMMERCE INC. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Tenable Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660280-26-000015Tenable Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPS COMMERCE INC. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, GitLab reciprocityDEF 14A—0001653482-26-000085GitLab's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPS COMMERCE INC. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Varonis Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015263Varonis Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPS COMMERCE INC. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Blackline reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020925Blackline names SPS COMMERCE INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Clearwater Analytics Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-020660Clearwater Analytics Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPS COMMERCE INC. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Doximity reciprocityDEF 14A—0001516513-26-000032Doximity names SPS COMMERCE INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the SPS COMMERCE INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
SPSC Peer Teardown Report