Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-30

Progress Software Corp (PRGS)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,534,808
Yogesh Gupta total, FY2025
47th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
112:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.06%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against PRGS
23 companies name PRGS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PRGS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRGS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Yogesh Gupta$649,038$0$7,043,127$1,800,010$845,000$0$197,633$10,534,808
President and Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Folger459,61502,582,482660,010418,600079,3024,200,010
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Loren Jarrett449,51901,447,758370,003292,5000140,3032,700,084
Executive Vice President and General Manager, Digital Experience
John Ainsworth449,51901,447,758370,003292,5000139,2902,699,071
Executive Vice President and General Manager, Application and Data Platform
Sundar Subramanian449,51901,447,758370,003292,5000128,3272,688,107
Executive Vice President and General Manager, Infrastructure Management

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Yogesh Gupta$10,534,808$10,374,886$8,635,534+159,922
Anthony Folger4,200,0103,843,9303,539,380+356,080
Loren Jarrett2,700,0842,191,0911,984,052+508,993
John Ainsworth2,699,0712,196,9481,992,738+502,123
Sundar Subramanian2,688,1072,188,7872,004,687+499,320

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01A1,709$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D237255,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-0118,0585 insiders, 15 accrual rows
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01A1,16700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01D7582518,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01A92400CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01A1,16700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01A1,16800CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01D5182512,929CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01A1,03800CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01D3,5542588,708CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01D4952512,355CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01D5192512,954CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D2,46400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D3,04900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01D4952512,355CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01A88600CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01D4712511,756CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01A2,52900CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D2,52900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01A8,31500CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01D8,31500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01D7242518,071CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01D4862512,131CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01A1,07000CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01A80700CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01D4,02125100,364CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01A1,16800CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01A1,16700CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01A1,70900CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01D7582518,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D1,1222528,005CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01A2,46400CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D1,0932527,281CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01A3,04900CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D1,3532533,771CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01A6,80900CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01D3,2932582,193CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01A7,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01D6,80900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01D7,34900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01D5192512,954CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01A1,70900CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D261256,515CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D272256,789CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01D5452513,603CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01A1,20100CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01D5182512,929CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01A1,16800CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-05-18D1,5002842,660Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-05-18D3,51929102,192Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-05-19D4,07429118,350Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-05-19D4003011,984Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-07-01D10,59700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-07-01D10,59738405,547Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-07-01A10,59738403,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Rainer GawlickDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles F. KaneDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Samskriti Y. KingDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela T. TucciDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Vivian M. VitaleDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. EganDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul T. DacierDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. KrallDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-07-29D9,96342414,760Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-07-29D1,7844174,018CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 80 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01A1,709$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D237255,916CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01D1,16800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01A1,16700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01D7582518,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01A92400CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01A1,16700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01A1,16800CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01D5182512,929CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01D1,16700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01D1,70900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01A1,03800CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01D1,07000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01D3,5542588,708CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01D4952512,355CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01D5192512,954CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D2,46400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D3,04900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01D4952512,355CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01D1,16800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01D1,16700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01A88600CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01D4712511,756CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01D1,16700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01A2,52900CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D2,52900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01A8,31500CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01D8,31500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01D7242518,071CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01D4862512,131CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01A1,07000CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01A80700CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01D4,02125100,364CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01A1,16800CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01A1,16700CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01A1,70900CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01D7582518,920CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01D1,70900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D1,1222528,005CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01A2,46400CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D1,0932527,281CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01A3,04900CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D1,3532533,771CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01A6,80900CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01D3,2932582,193CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01A7,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01D6,80900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogesh GuptaDirector2026-04-01D7,34900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01D1,70900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01D5192512,954CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01A1,70900CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-04-01D1,16800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D261256,515CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D272256,789CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D88600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D80700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Domenic LoCocoChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D92400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01D5452513,603CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01D1,03800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01D1,20100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-04-01A1,20100CommonForm 4 ↗
John AinsworthEVP/GM App & Data Platform2026-04-01D5182512,929CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-04-01A1,16800CommonForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-05-18D1,5002842,660Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Yufan Stephanie WangChief Legal Officer2026-05-18D3,51929102,192Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-05-19D4,07429118,350Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony FolgerChief Financial Officer2026-05-19D4003011,984Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-07-01D10,59700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-07-01D10,59738405,547Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sundar SubramanianEVP/GM Infrastructure Mgmt2026-07-01A10,59738403,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Rainer GawlickDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles F. KaneDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Samskriti Y. KingDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela T. TucciDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Vivian M. VitaleDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. EganDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul T. DacierDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. KrallDirector2026-07-02A5,85738225,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-07-29D9,96342414,760Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Loren JarrettEVP/GM Digital Experience2026-07-29D1,7844174,018CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Loren JarrettRSU2025-01-2310,255$555,001
Yogesh GuptaPSU2025-01-239,77083,149166,2984,500,024
Yogesh GuptaRSU2025-01-2349,8902,700,047
Sundar SubramanianPSU2025-01-2317,09234,184925,019
Loren JarrettPSU2025-01-2317,09234,184925,019
Yogesh GuptaOPTION2025-01-23113,1371,800,010
John AinsworthPSU2025-01-2317,09234,184925,019
John AinsworthRSU2025-01-2310,255555,001
Anthony FolgerPSU2025-01-233,58230,48860,9761,650,011
Anthony FolgerOPTION2025-01-2341,484660,010
Anthony FolgerRSU2025-01-2318,293990,017
John AinsworthOPTION2025-01-2323,256370,003
Loren JarrettOPTION2025-01-2323,256370,003
Sundar SubramanianRSU2025-01-2310,255555,001
Sundar SubramanianOPTION2025-01-2323,256370,003
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Loren Jarrett$555,001$925,019$370,00350.0%
Yogesh Gupta2,700,0474,500,0241,800,01050.0%
Sundar Subramanian555,001925,019370,00350.0%
John Ainsworth555,001925,019370,00350.0%
Anthony Folger990,0171,650,011660,01050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John AinsworthOption20,34954.12
Loren JarrettOption2,33044.49
Loren JarrettOption6,24651.41
Sundar SubramanianOption14,61738.06
Yogesh GuptaOption36,43251.41
Yogesh GuptaOption98,99454.12
Anthony FolgerOption22,73557.83
John AinsworthOption13,19647.16
John AinsworthOption17,29842.61
Yogesh GuptaPSU83,1493,443,200
Sundar SubramanianRSU3,503145,059
Loren JarrettRSU1,16848,367
Yogesh GuptaPSU73,4923,043,304
Yogesh GuptaRSU41,5751,721,621
Anthony FolgerPSU30,4881,262,508
Anthony FolgerPSU25,2871,047,135
Anthony FolgerPSU24,6421,020,425
Yogesh GuptaRSU22,048913,008
John AinsworthPSU17,092707,780
Loren JarrettPSU17,092707,780
Sundar SubramanianPSU17,092707,780
Anthony FolgerRSU15,245631,295
Loren JarrettPSU11,673483,379
John AinsworthPSU11,671483,296
Sundar SubramanianPSU11,671483,296
Yogesh GuptaOption97,29842.61
Anthony FolgerOption36,75742.61
Anthony FolgerOption4,65944.49
Anthony FolgerOption13,53251.41
Loren JarrettOption17,29842.61
Loren JarrettOption20,34954.12
Sundar SubramanianOption2,33044.49
Sundar SubramanianOption10,76957.83
Anthony FolgerRSU7,393306,144
Yogesh GuptaOption12,81444.49
John AinsworthPSU11,673483,379
Loren JarrettPSU11,671483,296
Sundar SubramanianRSU8,546353,890
Loren JarrettRSU3,503145,059
John AinsworthRSU1,16848,367
Sundar SubramanianRSU1,16848,367
John AinsworthOption6,24651.41
Loren JarrettOption10,76957.83
Anthony FolgerRSU2,529104,726
Anthony FolgerOption36,29854.12
Sundar SubramanianOption11,31147.16
John AinsworthOption2,33044.49
Yogesh GuptaPSU68,0812,819,234
Yogesh GuptaRSU6,809281,961
Yogesh GuptaOption67,80557.83
Loren JarrettRSU8,546353,890
John AinsworthRSU8,546353,890
Sundar SubramanianPSU11,673483,379
John AinsworthRSU3,503145,059
John AinsworthOption10,76957.83
Sundar SubramanianOption17,29842.61
Sundar SubramanianOption6,24651.41
Sundar SubramanianOption20,34954.12
Yogesh GuptaOption72,57447.16
Anthony FolgerOption22,89431.49
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our philosophy is to reward executive officers based upon corporate performance, as well as to provide long-term incentives for the achievement of financial and strategic goals. We use a combination of cash compensation, composed of base salary and an annual cash bonus program, long-term equity incentive compensation programs, and a broad-based benefits program to create a competitive compensation package for our executive management team.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0731,236,3291,956,23315,83394.06%Passed
20252025-05-0834,843,2032,461,20611,06893.37%Passed
20242024-05-0935,523,8161,133,47564,35696.74%Passed
20232023-05-1135,828,1741,615,74932,42395.6%Passed
20222022-05-1235,660,1241,456,30331,38096%Passed
20212021-05-1836,425,7431,514,39943,76096.01%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0794.06%a
20252025-05-0893.37%b
20242024-05-0996.74%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" each of Proposals Two, Three, Four, and Five.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" each of Proposals Two and Three.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote “against” each of Proposals Two, Three and Four.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)112 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,534,808
Median employee compensation$93,870
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John R. EganIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance$160,000$225,033$0$0$0$385,033
Samskriti Y. KingIndependent · Audit · Mergers and Acquisitions/Strategy (Chair)95,000225,033000320,033
Charles F. KaneIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Mergers and Acquisitions/Strategy90,000225,033000315,033
Rainer GawlickIndependent · Audit · Mergers and Acquisitions/Strategy85,000225,033000310,033
Angela T. TucciIndependent · Compensation · Mergers and Acquisitions/Strategy80,000225,033000305,033
David A. KrallIndependent · Compensation (Chair)75,000225,033000300,033
Vivian M. VitaleIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance75,000225,033000300,033
Paul T. DacierIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)62,500225,033000287,533
Yogesh GuptaEmployee director000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$275,000
Annual equity retainer$225,033
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 75,000 / 12,500
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$722,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,800,264
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,522,764

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Progress Software Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Progress Software Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Dynatrace, Inc.2026Rick McConnell$695,000$19,790,764$0$713,765$21,234,453
2CommVault Systems, Inc.2026Sanjay Mirchandani693,65418,046,78601,111,25019,909,500
3Manhattan Associates, Inc.2025Eric Clark706,66712,162,5510835,37516,762,928
4Qualys, Inc.2025Sumedh Thakar616,16714,597,5650723,37715,947,158
5ACI Worldwide, Inc.2025Thomas Warsop III750,00013,204,02701,018,87514,999,961
6Aspen Technology, Inc.2024Antonio Pietri750,00010,115,5480664,63911,541,446
7SPS Commerce, Inc.2025Chad Collins609,65810,789,7040011,410,244
8Verint Systems, Inc.2025Dan Bodner807,7759,371,5280532,14210,825,132
9Progress Software Corp2025Yogesh Gupta649,0387,043,1271,800,010845,00010,534,808
10Smartsheet Inc.2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
11Rapid7, Inc.2025Corey Thomas545,0009,195,5760315,00010,058,576
12SolarWinds Corporation2023Sudhakar Ramakrishna750,0006,772,65301,035,0008,570,853
13Pegasystems, Inc.2025Alan Trefler600,00007,001,532720,0008,332,032
14N-able, Inc.2025John Pagliuca500,0006,813,6060420,5007,748,106
15Blackbaud, Inc.2025Michael Gianoni800,0315,206,285006,022,250
16Appian Corporation2025Matthew Calkins1,150,0001,760,000002,941,276
17E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.2025Andrew Appel650,00000356,3632,520,013

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Progress Software Corp130%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
ACI Worldwide, Inc.135.85%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensia, Inc.
Appian Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100Nonot disclosed
Aspen Technology, Inc.Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)%RSUs 50 · PSUs 50NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Blackbaud, Inc.102.3%PRSU 75 · RSA 25NoCompensia, Inc.
CommVault Systems, Inc.127%RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Dynatrace, Inc.102.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.43.86%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Manhattan Associates, Inc.118%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
N-able, Inc.84.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Pegasystems, Inc.120%Options 100Nonot disclosed
Qualys, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Rapid7, Inc.50%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Smartsheet Inc.87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
SolarWinds Corporation138%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
SPS Commerce, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Verint Systems, Inc.65%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Yogesh GuptaDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Summary Compensation Table—Fiscal Years 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 68. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828
2Section 01, Anthony FolgerDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Summary Compensation Table—Fiscal Years 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 68. As printed: 4,200,010. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c7 · span 619108–619117
3Section 01, Loren JarrettDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Summary Compensation Table—Fiscal Years 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 68. As printed: 2,700,084. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c7 · span 631746–631755
4Section 01, John AinsworthDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Summary Compensation Table—Fiscal Years 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 68. As printed: 2,699,071. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c7 · span 625428–625437
5Section 01, Sundar SubramanianDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Summary Compensation Table—Fiscal Years 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 68. As printed: 2,688,107. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c7 · span 638061–638070
6Section 03, Loren Jarrett RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r24 · c10 · span 766994–767000
7Section 03, Yogesh Gupta PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r10 · c7 · span 712264–712270
8Section 03, Yogesh Gupta RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r11 · c10 · span 716850–716856
9Section 03, Sundar Subramanian PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r27 · c7 · span 777925–777931
10Section 03, Loren Jarrett PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r23 · c7 · span 762411–762417
11Section 03, Yogesh Gupta OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r12 · c11 · span 720919–720926
12Section 03, John Ainsworth PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r18 · c7 · span 743275–743281
13Section 03, John Ainsworth RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r19 · c10 · span 747858–747864
14Section 03, Anthony Folger PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r14 · c7 · span 727782–727788
15Section 03, Anthony Folger OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r16 · c11 · span 736434–736440
16Section 03, Anthony Folger RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r15 · c10 · span 732367–732373
17Section 03, John Ainsworth OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r20 · c11 · span 751925–751931
18Section 03, Loren Jarrett OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r25 · c11 · span 771061–771067
19Section 03, Sundar Subramanian RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r28 · c10 · span 782489–782495
20Section 03, Sundar Subramanian OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r29 · c11 · span 786537–786543
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 112 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1016060–1016068
22Section 08, John R. EganDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,033. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c4 · span 364201–364208
23Section 08, Samskriti Y. KingDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,033. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r5 · c4 · span 368264–368271
24Section 08, Charles F. KaneDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,033. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c4 · span 366908–366915
25Section 08, Rainer GawlickDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,033. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r3 · c4 · span 365554–365561
26Section 08, Angela T. TucciDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,033. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r7 · c4 · span 370971–370978
27Section 08, David A. KrallDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,033. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r6 · c4 · span 369617–369624
28Section 08, Vivian M. VitaleDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,033. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r8 · c4 · span 372326–372333
29Section 08, Paul T. DacierDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,533. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r1 · c4 · span 362849–362856
30Section 08, Yogesh GuptaDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Loren Jarrett 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Domenic LoCoco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, John Ainsworth 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Sundar Subramanian 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Sundar Subramanian 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Domenic LoCoco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Loren Jarrett 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Sundar Subramanian 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Sundar Subramanian 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Sundar Subramanian 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Sundar Subramanian 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Yufan Stephanie Wang 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Yufan Stephanie Wang 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Yogesh Gupta 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Loren Jarrett 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, John Ainsworth 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Anthony Folger 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Anthony Folger 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Loren Jarrett 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Loren Jarrett 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Loren Jarrett 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Domenic LoCoco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Yufan Stephanie Wang 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, John Ainsworth 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Anthony Folger 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Anthony Folger 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Yogesh Gupta 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Yogesh Gupta 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Loren Jarrett 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Yufan Stephanie Wang 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Yufan Stephanie Wang 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Domenic LoCoco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Yogesh Gupta 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, John Ainsworth 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, John Ainsworth 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, John Ainsworth 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, John Ainsworth 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, John Ainsworth 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Anthony Folger 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Anthony Folger 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Anthony Folger 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Anthony Folger 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Anthony Folger 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Yogesh Gupta 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Yogesh Gupta 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Yogesh Gupta 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Yogesh Gupta 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Yogesh Gupta 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Loren Jarrett 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Sundar Subramanian 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Sundar Subramanian 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Sundar Subramanian 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Domenic LoCoco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Domenic LoCoco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Domenic LoCoco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Domenic LoCoco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Domenic LoCoco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Yufan Stephanie Wang 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Yufan Stephanie Wang 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Yufan Stephanie Wang 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Yufan Stephanie Wang 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, John Ainsworth 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Loren Jarrett 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030000876167-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Yufan Stephanie Wang 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000876167-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Yufan Stephanie Wang 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000876167-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Anthony Folger 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200000876167-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Anthony Folger 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200000876167-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Sundar Subramanian 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060000876167-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Sundar Subramanian 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060000876167-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Sundar Subramanian 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060000876167-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Rainer Gawlick 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060000876167-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Charles F. Kane 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060000876167-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Samskriti Y. King 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060000876167-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Angela T. Tucci 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060000876167-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Vivian M. Vitale 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060000876167-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, John R. Egan 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060000876167-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Paul T. Dacier 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060000876167-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, David A. Krall 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060000876167-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Loren Jarrett 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300000876167-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Loren Jarrett 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300000876167-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-110001552781-26-000319Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.06% (votes for as printed: 31,236,329). Filing ↗
112Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090001552781-25-000169Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.37% (votes for as printed: 34,843,203). Filing ↗
113Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-100001552781-24-000304Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.74% (votes for as printed: 35,523,816). Filing ↗
114Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
115Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
116Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 722,500 + equity 1,800,264 + all other 0 = 2,522,764, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,522,764
117Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001773383-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853
118CommVault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001169561-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in CommVault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880
119Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140024CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,762,928. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c12 · span 294034–294044
120Qualys, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016101CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458
121ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094
122Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-10-240001897982-24-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965
123SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558
124Verint Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-080001166388-25-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075
125Progress Software Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corp's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828
126Smartsheet Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
127Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001560327-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435
128SolarWinds Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-110001739942-24-000048CEO total compensation as printed in SolarWinds Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,570,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 659797–659806
129Pegasystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001013857-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056
130N-able, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001834488-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in N-able, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,748,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 569968–569977
131Blackbaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001280058-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138
132Appian Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001441683-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Appian Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148
133E2open Parent Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-180001193125-25-142713CEO total compensation as printed in E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,520,013. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c17 · span 606192–606201
134Section 10a, E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-25-142713E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. names Progress Software Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Blackbaud, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001280058-26-000009Blackbaud, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Progress Software Corp. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001560327-26-000019Rapid7, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Progress Software Corp. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001773383-26-000031Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Progress Software Corp. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, N-able, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001834488-26-000018N-able, Inc. names Progress Software Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Verint Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001166388-25-000085Verint Systems, Inc. names Progress Software Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001897982-24-000062Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Progress Software Corp. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, CommVault Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001169561-26-000018CommVault Systems, Inc. names Progress Software Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-140024Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Progress Software Corp. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Pegasystems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001013857-26-000031Pegasystems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Progress Software Corp. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Qualys, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-016101Qualys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Progress Software Corp. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, SolarWinds Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001739942-24-000048SolarWinds Corporation names Progress Software Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
146Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001092699-26-000029SPS Commerce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Progress Software Corp. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Smartsheet Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Progress Software Corp. Filing ↗