Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DOCN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DOCN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Matthew Steinfort | $540,000 | $0 | $3,815,235 | $0 | $423,360 | $0 | $21,794 | $4,800,389 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bratin Saha | 465,292 | 0 | 4,005,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,870 | 4,490,120 |
| Former Chief Product and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Lawrence D'Angelo | 425,000 | 0 | 2,076,984 | 0 | 449,989 | 0 | 17,817 | 2,969,790 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Padmanabhan Srinivasan | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 588,000 | 0 | 22,795 | 1,210,795 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Matthew Steinfort | $4,800,389 | $5,707,536 | $21,388,720 | −907,147 |
| Bratin Saha | 4,490,120 | 15,294,354 | — | −10,804,234 |
| Lawrence D'Angelo | 2,969,790 | 4,485,899 | — | −1,516,109 |
| Padmanabhan Srinivasan | 1,210,795 | 28,200,994 | 0 | −26,990,199 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 6,184 | $156 | $962,678 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 34,339 | 151 | 5,179,787 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 11,811 | 155 | 1,828,486 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 14,788 | 157 | 2,324,351 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 32,097 | 158 | 5,070,591 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 22,852 | 160 | 3,659,019 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 27,868 | 161 | 4,491,263 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 100 | 156 | 15,633 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 12,845 | 148 | 1,898,550 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 38,721 | 149 | 5,756,659 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 15,599 | 154 | 2,396,994 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 100 | 162 | 16,176 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 37,178 | 159 | 5,915,923 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 43,444 | 163 | 7,059,911 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 34,242 | 152 | 5,189,296 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 23,688 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 33,657 | 150 | 5,037,585 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 23,061 | 153 | 3,523,712 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,920 | 156 | 456,180 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,278,988 | 150 | 492,831,896 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Access Industries Holdings LLC | — | 2026-05-13 | D | 21,012 | 150 | 3,158,104 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Matthew Steinfort | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 25,000 | 153 | 3,812,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hilary Schneider | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,338 | 156 | 678,376 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Jenson | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 20,000 | 19 | 389,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Jenson | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 20,000 | 148 | 2,952,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Jenson | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Matthew Steinfort | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,000 | 170 | 1,700,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padmanabhan Srinivasan | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 14,785 | 156 | 2,305,721 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinay S. Kumar | Chief Product & Tech Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 498 | 156 | 77,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Matthew Steinfort | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 25,151 | 156 | 3,922,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cherie Barrett | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,005 | 156 | 468,630 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Adelman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,223 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hilary Schneider | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,223 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pueo Keffer | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,223 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Jenson | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,223 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pratima Arora | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,223 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Adelman | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 142 | 167 | 23,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Jenson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 116 | 167 | 19,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pueo Keffer | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 93 | 167 | 15,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pratima Arora | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 93 | 167 | 15,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hilary Schneider | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 112 | 167 | 18,693 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bratin Saha | RSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 42,704 | — | $1,567,237 |
| Bratin Saha | PSU | 2025-04-25 | 9,914 | 79,308 | — | 158,616 | 2,438,721 |
| W. Matthew Steinfort | RSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 40,671 | — | 1,492,626 |
| W. Matthew Steinfort | PSU | 2025-04-25 | 9,442 | 75,532 | — | 151,064 | 2,322,609 |
| Lawrence D'Angelo | RSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 22,141 | — | 812,575 |
| Lawrence D'Angelo | PSU | 2025-04-25 | 5,140 | 41,119 | — | 82,238 | 1,264,409 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bratin Saha | $1,567,237 | $2,438,721 | $0 | 60.9% |
| W. Matthew Steinfort | 1,492,626 | 2,322,609 | 0 | 60.9% |
| Lawrence D'Angelo | 812,575 | 1,264,409 | 0 | 60.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Matthew Steinfort | RSU | 25,586 | — | $1,231,198 |
| Lawrence D'Angelo | RSU | 84,900 | — | 4,085,388 |
| Lawrence D'Angelo | RSU | 17,990 | — | 865,679 |
| W. Matthew Steinfort | RSU | 33,046 | — | 1,590,174 |
| W. Matthew Steinfort | RSU | 2,995 | — | 144,119 |
| Padmanabhan Srinivasan | RSU | 289,767 | — | 13,943,588 |
| Padmanabhan Srinivasan | RSU | 264,523 | — | 12,728,847 |
| W. Matthew Steinfort | RSU | 120,806 | — | 5,813,185 |
| W. Matthew Steinfort | RSU | 67,223 | — | 3,234,771 |
| W. Matthew Steinfort | RSU | 44,430 | — | 2,137,972 |
| Lawrence D'Angelo | RSU | 36,595 | — | 1,760,951 |
| W. Matthew Steinfort | RSU | 33,367 | — | 1,605,620 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance and aligning the compensation of our executive officers with the long-term interests of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 81,627,046 | 1,869,745 | 93,040 | 97.76% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-09 | 59,603,960 | 9,654,816 | 69,975 | 86.06% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 52,527,904 | 4,849,479 | 81,794 | 91.55% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 52,301,869 | 3,732,958 | 115,750 | 93.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 97.76%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-09 | 86.06%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 91.55%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 11 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,210,795 |
| Median employee compensation | $114,748 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren AdelmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | — | $296,920 | $0 | — | $0 | $296,920 |
| Warren JensonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | — | 277,920 | 0 | — | 0 | 277,920 |
| Hilary SchneiderIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | — | 272,563 | 0 | — | 0 | 272,563 |
| Pueo KefferIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | 264,363 | 0 | — | 0 | 264,363 |
| Pratima AroraIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,500 | 201,793 | 0 | — | 0 | 264,293 |
| Amy ButteIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 28,066 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 28,066 |
| Christopher MerrittIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | — | 21,222 | 0 | — | 0 | 21,222 |
| Padmanabhan SrinivasanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer for non-employee directors |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $90,566 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,334,781 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,425,347 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cloudflare | 2025 | Matthew Prince | $537,500 | $58,251,101 | $0 | $0 | $60,551,052 |
| 2 | MongoDB | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 3 | Asana | 2026 | Dan Rogers | 345,313 | 38,737,939 | 0 | 0 | 39,480,980 |
| 4 | Commvault Systems | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 5 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 6 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 7 | Freshworks | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 8 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 9 | Marqeta | 2025 | Mike Milotich | 556,470 | 8,725,948 | — | 748,845 | 11,049,523 |
| 10 | Progress Software | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 11 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 12 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 13 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 14 | SolarWinds | 2023 | Sudhakar Ramakrishna | 750,000 | 6,772,653 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 8,570,853 |
| 15 | Altair Engineering | 2023 | James Scapa | 860,000 | 2,477,220 | 3,185,160 | 610,000 | 7,318,992 |
| 16 | Jamf Holding | 2024 | John Strosahl | 550,001 | 5,999,997 | 0 | 539,000 | 7,106,371 |
| 17 | Fastly | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 18 | Appian | 2025 | Matthew Calkins | 1,150,000 | 1,760,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,941,276 |
| 19 | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Padmanabhan Srinivasan | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 588,000 | 1,210,795 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | 98% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Altair Engineering | 100% | Options 56 · RSU 44 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Appian | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Asana | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Cloudflare | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Commvault Systems | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fastly | 135.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Freshworks | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Jamf Holding | 98% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Marqeta | 116.1% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| MongoDB | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Progress Software | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SolarWinds | 138% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, W. Matthew Steinfort | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,800,389. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 474154–474163 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bratin Saha | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,490,120. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c42 · span 488095–488104 |
| 3 | Section 01, Lawrence D'Angelo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,969,790. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 481959–481968 |
| 4 | Section 01, Padmanabhan Srinivasan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508 |
| 5 | Section 03, Bratin Saha RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r11 · c22 · span 555403–555412 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bratin Saha PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r12 · c22 · span 558956–558965 |
| 7 | Section 03, W. Matthew Steinfort RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c22 · span 534344–534353 |
| 8 | Section 03, W. Matthew Steinfort PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c22 · span 537322–537331 |
| 9 | Section 03, Lawrence D'Angelo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r8 · c22 · span 544591–544598 |
| 10 | Section 03, Lawrence D'Angelo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r9 · c22 · span 548141–548150 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 11 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 665253–665255 |
| 12 | Section 08, Warren Adelman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,920. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c4 · span 194900–194907 |
| 13 | Section 08, Warren Jenson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,920. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c4 · span 197430–197437 |
| 14 | Section 08, Hilary Schneider | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,563. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c4 · span 199933–199940 |
| 15 | Section 08, Pueo Keffer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,363. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c4 · span 198679–198686 |
| 16 | Section 08, Pratima Arora | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,293. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c6 · span 196513–196520 |
| 17 | Section 08, Amy Butte | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,066. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r7 · c2 · span 201033–201039 |
| 18 | Section 08, Christopher Merritt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,222. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r8 · c4 · span 202809–202815 |
| 19 | Section 08, Padmanabhan Srinivasan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227564 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Access Industries Holdings LLC 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227564 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, W. Matthew Steinfort 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001717324-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Hilary Schneider 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001208736-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Warren Jenson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193846-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Warren Jenson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193846-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Warren Jenson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193846-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, W. Matthew Steinfort 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001717324-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Padmanabhan Srinivasan 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001761862-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Vinay S. Kumar 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002107261-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, W. Matthew Steinfort 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001717324-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Cherie Barrett 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002002093-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Warren Adelman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001366975-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Hilary Schneider 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001208736-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Pueo Keffer 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001837068-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Warren Jenson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193846-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Pratima Arora 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001849632-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Warren Adelman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001366975-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Warren Jenson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193846-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Pueo Keffer 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001837068-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Pratima Arora 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001849632-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Hilary Schneider 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001208736-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001582961-26-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.76% (votes for as printed: 81,627,046). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0001582961-25-000108 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.06% (votes for as printed: 59,603,960). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-10 | 0001582961-24-000081 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.55% (votes for as printed: 52,527,904). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 90,566 + equity 1,334,781 + all other 0 = 1,425,347, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,425,347 |
| 67 | Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 68 | MongoDB, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 69 | Asana, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 70 | Commvault Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems's own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 71 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 72 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 73 | Freshworks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 74 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 75 | Marqeta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001522540-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marqeta's own proxy. As printed: 11,049,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 709162–709172 |
| 76 | Progress Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828 |
| 77 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 78 | Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 79 | Zuora, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 80 | SolarWinds, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001739942-24-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarWinds's own proxy. As printed: 8,570,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 659797–659806 |
| 81 | Altair Engineering, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-087903 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altair Engineering's own proxy. As printed: 7,318,992. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c27 · span 360042–360051 |
| 82 | Jamf Holding, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf Holding's own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r1 · c41 · span 429483–429492 |
| 83 | Fastly, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631 |
| 84 | Appian, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001441683-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Appian's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148 |
| 85 | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508 |
| 86 | Section 10a, Marqeta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001522540-26-000030 | Marqeta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Commvault Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | Commvault Systems names DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Fastly reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016095 | Fastly names DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, SolarWinds reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739942-24-000048 | SolarWinds's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Jamf Holding reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041308 | Jamf Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Asana reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana names DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Altair Engineering reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-087903 | Altair Engineering's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty names DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |