Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NCNO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NCNO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Desmond | $500,000 | $0 | $8,083,356 | $0 | $486,110 | $0 | $20,092 | $9,089,558 |
| Chief Executive Officer & President | ||||||||
| Pierre Naud | 260,000 | 0 | 8,546,068 | 0 | 252,777 | 0 | 18,186 | 9,077,031 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Greg Orenstein | 414,425 | 0 | 3,450,214 | 0 | 266,577 | 0 | 49,733 | 4,180,949 |
| Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer | ||||||||
| April Rieger | 383,025 | 0 | 2,562,995 | 0 | 198,140 | 0 | 15,179 | 3,159,339 |
| Chief Legal and Administrative Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Desmond | $9,089,558 | — | $2,746,314 | — |
| Pierre Naud | 9,077,031 | 8,499,099 | — | +577,932 |
| Greg Orenstein | 4,180,949 | — | 2,800,413 | — |
| April Rieger | 3,159,339 | — | 1,963,358 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Desmond | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 8,064 | $16 | $131,121 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Desmond | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 8,064 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Desmond | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 8,064 | 5 | 40,159 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Doyle | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 12,911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Nyweide | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 12,911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Ruh | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 12,911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pierre Naude | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 12,911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pam Kilday | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 12,911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy Yasutake | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 12,911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diego Dugatkin | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 12,911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Spruill | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 12,911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Desmond | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 8,064 | 17 | 140,878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Desmond | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 8,064 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Desmond | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 8,064 | 5 | 40,159 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Naud | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 172,413 | — | $3,943,085 |
| April Rieger | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 112,068 | — | 2,562,995 |
| Greg Orenstein | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 150,862 | — | 3,450,214 |
| Sean Desmond | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 353,448 | — | 8,083,356 |
| Pierre Naud | RSU | 2025-12-01 | — | — | 489,083 | — | 4,602,983 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Naud | $8,546,068 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| April Rieger | 2,562,995 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Greg Orenstein | 3,450,214 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sean Desmond | 8,083,356 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Desmond | RSU | 46,502 | — | $992,818 |
| Greg Orenstein | RSU | 46,502 | — | 992,818 |
| April Rieger | RSU | 40,128 | — | 856,733 |
| Sean Desmond | RSU | 10,910 | — | 232,929 |
| April Rieger | RSU | 98,060 | — | 2,093,581 |
| Greg Orenstein | RSU | 60,192 | — | 1,285,099 |
| Greg Orenstein | RSU | 10,910 | — | 232,929 |
| Sean Desmond | RSU | 40,128 | — | 856,733 |
| Greg Orenstein | RSU | 132,005 | — | 2,818,307 |
| Sean Desmond | RSU | 309,267 | — | 6,602,850 |
| April Rieger | RSU | 30,328 | — | 647,503 |
| Sean Desmond | RSU | 15,432 | — | 329,473 |
| April Rieger | RSU | 13,912 | — | 297,021 |
| April Rieger | RSU | 8,728 | — | 186,343 |
Our pay philosophy is to target the 25th percentile of the market for cash compensation and the market median (50th percentile) for equity compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 75,668,064 | 7,513,803 | 3,720,426 | 87.07% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 85,512,576 | 12,683,159 | 360,769 | 86.77% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 87,401,070 | 3,741,232 | 6,794,980 | 89.24% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 74,472,173 | 4,464,834 | 8,463,175 | 85.21% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 84,844,513 | 5,277,508 | 620,908 | 93.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 87.07%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 86.77%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 89.24%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention on Proposal Two will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal Two.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention on Proposal Two will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal Two.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention on Proposal Two will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal Two.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 78 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,089,558 |
| Median employee compensation | $116,812 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin NyweideIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Newly elected | $64,826 | $476,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $541,466 |
| Andy YasutakeIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 6,005 | 306,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,775 |
| Diego DugatkinIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 6,005 | 306,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,775 |
| William RuhIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 63,438 | 197,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 261,356 |
| Pam KildayIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 63,374 | 197,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 261,292 |
| William SpruillIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 51,866 | 197,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,784 |
| Jon DoyleIndependent · Compensation | 42,784 | 197,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,702 |
| Jeffrey HoringIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 30,220 | 82,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112,558 |
| Steven CollinsIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 24,110 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24,110 |
| Spencer LakeIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 20,489 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,489 |
| Pierre NaudNot independent · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean DesmondEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $373,117 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,964,190 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,337,307 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ncino, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ncino, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vertex, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Young | $97,808 | $24,999,992 | $0 | $0 | $25,615,909 |
| 2 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 3 | Qualys, Inc. | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 4 | Workiva, Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 5 | Intapp, Inc. | 2025 | John Hall | 500,990 | 13,872,855 | — | — | 14,917,881 |
| 6 | Varonis Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 7 | MeridianLink, Inc. | 2024 | Nicolaas Vlok | 600,000 | 12,296,453 | 0 | 471,291 | 13,371,744 |
| 8 | DoubleVerify Holding, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
| 9 | Blackline, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 10 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 11 | SPS Commerce, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 12 | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Sandeep Sahai | 653,400 | 7,799,931 | 0 | 823,284 | 11,123,831 |
| 13 | Paycor HCM, Inc. | 2023 | Raul Villar, Jr. | 605,192 | 7,125,015 | 2,375,007 | 622,200 | 10,751,300 |
| 14 | Smartsheet, Inc. | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 15 | Ncino, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 16 | Semrush Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Oleg Shchegolev | 0 | 7,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 8,000,762 |
| 17 | N-able Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | John Pagliuca | 500,000 | 6,813,606 | 0 | 420,500 | 7,748,106 |
| 18 | Appfolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 19 | Appian Corporation | 2025 | Matthew Calkins | 1,150,000 | 1,760,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,941,276 |
| 20 | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Padmanabhan Srinivasan | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 588,000 | 1,210,795 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ncino, Inc. | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Appfolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Appian Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Blackline, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | 98% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| DoubleVerify Holding, Inc. | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Intapp, Inc. | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| MeridianLink, Inc. | 92.4% | not disclosed | No | Compensia and Korn Ferry |
| N-able Technologies, Inc. | 84.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Paycor HCM, Inc. | 102% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Qualys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Semrush Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Smartsheet, Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SPS Commerce, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Varonis Systems, Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Vertex, Inc. | 70.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of AON plc) |
| Workiva, Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sean Desmond | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 2 | Section 01, Pierre Naud | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “FISCAL 2026 EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES AND RELATED NARRATIVES”. As printed: 9,077,031. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r5 · c34 · span 472243–472252 |
| 3 | Section 01, Greg Orenstein | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,180,949. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c34 · span 479374–479383 |
| 4 | Section 01, April Rieger | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,159,339. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c34 · span 486488–486497 |
| 5 | Section 03, Pierre Naud RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · span 516342–516351 |
| 6 | Section 03, April Rieger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r15 · c34 · span 532653–532662 |
| 7 | Section 03, Greg Orenstein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r12 · c34 · span 525662–525671 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sean Desmond RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c34 · span 509344–509353 |
| 9 | Section 03, Pierre Naud RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · span 518592–518601 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 000119312526214613 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 78 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 647807–647814 |
| 11 | Section 08, Justin Nyweide | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 541,466. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r8 · c19 · span 313408–313415 |
| 12 | Section 08, Andy Yasutake | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,775. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r11 · c19 · span 318025–318032 |
| 13 | Section 08, Diego Dugatkin | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,775. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r4 · c19 · span 307102–307109 |
| 14 | Section 08, William Ruh | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,356. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r9 · c19 · span 314937–314944 |
| 15 | Section 08, Pam Kilday | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,292. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r6 · c19 · span 310250–310257 |
| 16 | Section 08, William Spruill | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,784. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r10 · c19 · span 316495–316502 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jon Doyle | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,702. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r3 · c19 · span 305547–305554 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jeffrey Horing | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,558. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r5 · c19 · span 308698–308705 |
| 19 | Section 08, Steven Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,110. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r2 · c4 · span 303119–303125 |
| 20 | Section 08, Spencer Lake | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,489. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r7 · c4 · span 310883–310889 |
| 21 | Section 08, Pierre Naud | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Sean Desmond | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Sean Desmond 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001902733-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Sean Desmond 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001902733-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Sean Desmond 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001902733-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jon Doyle 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001796882-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Justin Nyweide 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001902733-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William Ruh 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001902733-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Pierre Naude 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001902733-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Pam Kilday 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001902733-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Andy Yasutake 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001902733-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Diego Dugatkin 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001902733-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, William Spruill 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001902733-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sean Desmond 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001902733-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sean Desmond 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001902733-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sean Desmond 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001902733-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277659 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.07% (votes for as printed: 75,668,064). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001193125-25-143670 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.77% (votes for as printed: 85,512,576). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-24 | 0001902733-24-000139 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.24% (votes for as printed: 87,401,070). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 373,117 + equity 1,964,190 + all other 0 = 2,337,307, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,337,307 |
| 43 | Vertex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049441 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,615,909. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c8 · span 499975–499985 |
| 44 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 45 | Qualys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 46 | Workiva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 47 | Intapp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 48 | Varonis Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 49 | MeridianLink, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939 |
| 50 | DoubleVerify Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 51 | Blackline, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackline, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 52 | Q2 Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 53 | SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 54 | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,123,831. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c18 · span 1151764–1151774 |
| 55 | Paycor HCM, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycor HCM, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,751,300. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c34 · span 575018–575028 |
| 56 | Smartsheet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 57 | Ncino, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ncino, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 58 | Semrush Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semrush Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r3 · c8 · span 780216–780225 |
| 59 | N-able Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in N-able Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,748,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 569968–569977 |
| 60 | Appfolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Appfolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 61 | Appian Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001441683-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Appian Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148 |
| 62 | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508 |
| 63 | Section 10a, Semrush Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-018235 | Semrush Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ncino, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Blackline, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | Blackline, Inc. names Ncino, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ncino, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ncino, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Paycor HCM, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-226973 | Paycor HCM, Inc. names Ncino, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Intapp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp, Inc. names Ncino, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holding, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040372 | DoubleVerify Holding, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ncino, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc. names Ncino, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Smartsheet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ncino, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020660 | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. names Ncino, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce, Inc. names Ncino, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, N-able Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001834488-26-000018 | N-able Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ncino, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Qualys, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ncino, Inc.. Filing ↗ |