Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FLYW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FLYW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Massaro | $450,000 | $0 | $7,732,055 | $0 | $610,000 | $0 | $11,440 | $8,803,495 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Robert Orgel | 350,000 | 0 | 4,494,258 | 0 | 366,000 | 0 | 7,188 | 5,217,446 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Cosmin Pitigoi | 410,000 | 0 | 3,382,773 | 0 | 366,000 | 0 | 3,937 | 4,162,710 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David King | 310,000 | 0 | 3,189,469 | 0 | 244,000 | 0 | 3,312 | 3,746,781 |
| Chief Product Officer & Co-President of Global Education | ||||||||
| Peter Butterfield | 310,000 | 0 | 1,739,705 | 0 | 244,000 | 0 | 10,674 | 2,304,379 |
| General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Massaro | $8,803,495 | $9,998,817 | $8,674,650 | −1,195,322 |
| Robert Orgel | 5,217,446 | 5,881,614 | 4,676,515 | −664,168 |
| Cosmin Pitigoi | 4,162,710 | 11,277,132 | — | −7,114,422 |
| David King | 3,746,781 | 4,235,470 | 3,740,709 | −488,689 |
| Peter Butterfield | 2,304,379 | 2,492,551 | 2,424,865 | −188,172 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Riese | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 37,921 | $1 | $22,373 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cosmin Pitigoi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 35,000 | 17 | 608,174 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Riese | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 37,921 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Riese | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 17,806 | 17 | 297,955 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Massaro | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 11,830 | 16 | 185,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Riese | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 5,295 | 16 | 82,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Massaro | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 38,170 | 17 | 634,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohit Kansal | Chief Payments Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 16,101 | 16 | 256,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Riese | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 14,820 | 18 | 259,372 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Butterfield | General Counsel and CCO | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,480 | 18 | 26,664 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Butterfield | General Counsel and CCO | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,318 | 17 | 121,552 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cosmin Pitigoi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 18,890 | 17 | 313,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Orgel | President and COO | 2026-06-01 | D | 178,980 | 17 | 3,042,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Massaro | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 39,799 | 17 | 661,061 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohit Kansal | Chief Payments Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 9,921 | 17 | 164,788 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David King | See Remarks | 2026-06-01 | D | 15,970 | 17 | 265,262 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Orgel | President and COO | 2026-06-01 | D | 21,979 | 17 | 365,071 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Harris | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 11,558 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Riese | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 4,800 | 15 | 73,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Riese | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 11,558 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Riese | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Offereins | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 11,558 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Katziff | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 11,558 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Riese | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 200 | 16 | 3,237 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edwin Santos | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 11,558 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen Howard | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 11,558 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Riese | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 5,000 | 1 | 2,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex Finkelstein | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 11,558 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carleigh Jaques | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 11,558 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edwin Santos | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,466 | 15 | 153,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Butterfield | General Counsel and CCO | 2026-06-05 | D | 6,188 | 14 | 89,113 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edwin Santos | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 6,524 | 14 | 92,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Massaro | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 50,000 | 15 | 762,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Butterfield | General Counsel and CCO | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,528 | 15 | 98,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohit Kansal | Chief Payments Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 54,543 | 15 | 826,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohit Kansal | Chief Payments Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 3,650 | 17 | 61,904 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David King | See Remarks | 2026-06-30 | D | 5,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David King | See Remarks | 2026-06-30 | D | 5,125 | 4 | 20,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Butterfield | General Counsel and CCO | 2026-07-01 | D | 31,096 | 18 | 561,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Massaro | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 92,672 | 19 | 1,725,729 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Massaro | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 32,328 | 18 | 588,295 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Butterfield | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 172,248 | — | $1,739,705 |
| Michael Massaro | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | 765,550 | — | — | 7,732,055 |
| Robert Orgel | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | 444,976 | — | — | 4,494,258 |
| Cosmin Pitigoi | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | — | — | 334,928 |
| David King | PSU | 2025-03-13 | — | 200,000 | — | 300,000 | 3,189,469 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Butterfield | $1,739,705 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Massaro | 7,732,055 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Robert Orgel | 4,494,258 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Cosmin Pitigoi | 334,928 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David King | 0 | 3,189,469 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Massaro | RSU | 191,739 | — | $2,715,024 |
| David King | RSU | 7,878 | — | 111,552 |
| Peter Butterfield | RSU | 172,248 | — | 2,439,032 |
| Michael Massaro | RSU | 15,754 | — | 223,077 |
| Robert Orgel | RSU | 7,877 | — | 111,538 |
| Robert Orgel | RSU | 444,976 | — | 6,300,860 |
| David King | RSU | 315,789 | — | 4,471,572 |
| Peter Butterfield | RSU | 3,376 | — | 47,804 |
| Robert Orgel | RSU | 111,448 | — | 1,578,104 |
| Michael Massaro | RSU | 765,550 | — | 10,840,188 |
| Robert Orgel | RSU | 46,895 | — | 664,033 |
| David King | RSU | 37,700 | — | 533,832 |
| Cosmin Pitigoi | RSU | 334,928 | — | 4,742,580 |
| Cosmin Pitigoi | RSU | 173,418 | — | 2,455,599 |
| Michael Massaro | RSU | 88,887 | — | 1,258,640 |
| David King | RSU | 79,092 | — | 1,119,943 |
| Peter Butterfield | RSU | 43,142 | — | 610,891 |
| Peter Butterfield | RSU | 22,376 | — | 316,844 |
| Michael Massaro | Option | 5,000 | 3.95 | — |
Our compensation philosophy and guiding principles provide a framework for the development and management of our executive compensation programs and practices. Competitive. Our compensation programs should be market-competitive, enabling Flywire to attract and retain top talent in a highly-competitive global, technology market. Pay-for-Performance. We strive to provide a strong relationship between pay and performance. Annual performance-based cash bonuses are tied to achievement of annual corporate financial goals. Long-term incentive awards deliver value based on the performance of our common stock. Emphasis on Equity Compensation. Total compensation is heavily weighted toward equity incentive compensation, and both equity and cash (in the form of an annual cash incentive bonus) components are variable.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 111% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 76,951,676 | 17,374,863 | 72,814 | 81.58% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 70,938,280 | 18,757,250 | 70,465 | 79.09% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 96,109,899 | 7,656,614 | 66,786 | 92.62% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 77,968,741 | 3,229,891 | 54,651 | 96.02% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 81.58%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 79.09%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 92.62%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either FOR or AGAINST this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either FOR or AGAINST this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either FOR or AGAINST this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 68 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,803,495 |
| Median employee compensation | $130,407 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip RieseIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $118,000 | $174,997 | $0 | — | $0 | $292,997 |
| Edwin SantosIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 59,000 | 174,997 | 0 | — | 0 | 233,997 |
| Diane OffereinsIndependent · People & Compensation (Chair) | 47,000 | 174,997 | 0 | — | 0 | 221,997 |
| Carleigh JaquesIndependent · Audit | 45,000 | 174,997 | 0 | — | 0 | 219,997 |
| Alex FinkelsteinIndependent · Audit | 45,000 | 174,997 | 0 | — | 0 | 219,997 |
| Matthew HarrisIndependent · People & Compensation | 41,000 | 174,997 | 0 | — | 0 | 215,997 |
| Gretchen HowardIndependent · People & Compensation | 41,000 | 174,997 | 0 | — | 0 | 215,997 |
| Christine KatziffIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael MassaroEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 6,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer for board service (directors); 5x base salary (CEO); 2x base salary (other executive officers) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $396,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,224,979 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,620,979 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Flywire Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Flywire Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JFrog | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | $620,833 | $15,200,831 | $0 | $913,581 | $16,808,937 |
| 2 | Bill Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 3 | Pager Duty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 4 | Payoneer Global | 2025 | John Caplan | 535,000 | 10,539,925 | 0 | 0 | 11,707,037 |
| 5 | Marqeta, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Milotich | 556,470 | 8,725,948 | — | 748,845 | 11,049,523 |
| 6 | EVERTEC | 2025 | Morgan Schuessler | 856,960 | 6,800,000 | 0 | 1,500,026 | 9,245,391 |
| 7 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 8 | Flywire Corp | 2025 | Michael Massaro | 450,000 | 7,732,055 | 0 | 610,000 | 8,803,495 |
| 9 | Repay Holdings | 2024 | John Morris | 500,000 | 7,615,714 | 0 | 488,750 | 8,614,814 |
| 10 | Phreesia | 2026 | Chaim Indig | 515,000 | 7,562,706 | 0 | 0 | 8,077,706 |
| 11 | AvidXchange | 2024 | Michael Praeger | 520,192 | 4,836,108 | 2,099,998 | 231,525 | 7,701,587 |
| 12 | Remitly Global | 2025 | Matthew Oppenheimer | 290,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,100 |
| — | Lightspeed Commerce | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Nuvei | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flywire Corp | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| AvidXchange | 44.1% | RSU 70 · Options 30 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bill Holdings, Inc. | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| EVERTEC | 117% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| JFrog | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Lightspeed Commerce | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Marqeta, Inc. | 116.1% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Nuvei | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pager Duty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Payoneer Global | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Compensia |
| Phreesia | 140.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Remitly Global | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Repay Holdings | 96% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Massaro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Orgel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 5,217,446. Filing ↗machine: span 542029–542038 |
| 3 | Section 01, Cosmin Pitigoi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 4,162,710. Filing ↗machine: span 554234–554243 |
| 4 | Section 01, David King | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 3,746,781. Filing ↗machine: span 575008–575017 |
| 5 | Section 01, Peter Butterfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 2,304,379. Filing ↗machine: span 562718–562727 |
| 6 | Section 03, Peter Butterfield RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r9 · c7 · span 496345–496352 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Massaro RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r3 · c7 · span 492901–492908 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Orgel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c7 · span 494030–494037 |
| 9 | Section 03, Cosmin Pitigoi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r7 · c7 · span 495211–495218 |
| 10 | Section 03, David King PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r11 · c7 · span 461562–461569 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 68 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t214 · span 781782–781901 |
| 12 | Section 08, Phillip Riese | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,997. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Edwin Santos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,997. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r15 · c11 · span 318681–318688 |
| 14 | Section 08, Diane Offereins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,997. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r11 · c11 · span 315119–315126 |
| 15 | Section 08, Carleigh Jaques | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,997. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r9 · c11 · span 313522–313529 |
| 16 | Section 08, Alex Finkelstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,997. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r7 · c11 · span 311975–311982 |
| 17 | Section 08, Matthew Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,997. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r3 · c11 · span 308830–308837 |
| 18 | Section 08, Gretchen Howard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,997. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r5 · c11 · span 310377–310384 |
| 19 | Section 08, Christine Katziff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael Massaro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Cosmin Pitigoi 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214686 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Michael Massaro 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214725 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michael Massaro 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214725 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mohit Kansal 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214646 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Peter Butterfield 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216875 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Peter Butterfield 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255476 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Cosmin Pitigoi 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255495 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Robert Orgel 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael Massaro 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255543 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mohit Kansal 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255532 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David King 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert Orgel 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Matthew Harris 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000950130-26-000192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Diane Offereins 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257499 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Christine Katziff 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257464 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Edwin Santos 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257529 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Gretchen Howard 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257466 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Alex Finkelstein 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257546 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Carleigh Jaques 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257527 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Edwin Santos 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Peter Butterfield 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263780 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Edwin Santos 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael Massaro 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Peter Butterfield 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mohit Kansal 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mohit Kansal 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288462 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, David King 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, David King 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Peter Butterfield 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Michael Massaro 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001193125-26-308926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michael Massaro 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001193125-26-308926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001580560-26-000009 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.58% (votes for as printed: 76,951,676). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001193125-25-137051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.09% (votes for as printed: 70,938,280). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001193125-24-157391 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.62% (votes for as printed: 96,109,899). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 66 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 67 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 396,000 + equity 1,224,979 + all other 0 = 1,620,979, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,620,979 |
| 68 | JFrog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 69 | Bill Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bill Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 70 | Pager Duty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pager Duty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 71 | Payoneer Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | CEO total compensation as printed in Payoneer Global's own proxy. As printed: 11,707,037. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c49 · span 591288–591298 |
| 72 | Marqeta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001522540-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marqeta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,049,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 709162–709172 |
| 73 | EVERTEC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in EVERTEC's own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056 |
| 74 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 75 | Flywire Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 76 | Repay Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,614,814. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1541867–1541876 |
| 77 | Phreesia, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia's own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976 |
| 78 | AvidXchange, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001193125-25-107131 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvidXchange's own proxy. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488055–488065 |
| 79 | Remitly Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Remitly Global's own proxy. As printed: 296,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 395424–395431 |
| 80 | Section 10a, Repay Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061022 | Repay Holdings names Flywire Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Marqeta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001522540-26-000030 | Marqeta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flywire Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flywire Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Phreesia reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412408-26-000155 | Phreesia names Flywire Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Remitly Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001782170-26-000048 | Remitly Global names Flywire Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Pager Duty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | Pager Duty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flywire Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Bill Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | Bill Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flywire Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, JFrog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | JFrog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flywire Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, EVERTEC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559865-26-000017 | EVERTEC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flywire Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, AvidXchange reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-107131 | AvidXchange names Flywire Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Payoneer Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049462 | Payoneer Global names Flywire Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |