Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-15

Flywire Corp (FLYW)

CEO Michael Massaro was paid $8,803,495 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 12.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-173788 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,803,495 ↓
Michael Massaro total, FY2025
36th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
68:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
81.58%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Massaro (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $8,803,495 (base salary $450,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-173788, filed 2026-04-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FLYW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Massaro$450,000$0$7,732,055$0$610,000$0$11,440$8,803,495
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Robert Orgel350,00004,494,2580366,00007,1885,217,446
President and Chief Operating Officer
Cosmin Pitigoi410,00003,382,7730366,00003,9374,162,710
Chief Financial Officer
David King310,00003,189,4690244,00003,3123,746,781
Chief Product Officer & Co-President of Global Education
Peter Butterfield310,00001,739,7050244,000010,6742,304,379
General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Massaro$8,803,495$9,998,817$8,673,572↓ −1,195,322
Robert Orgel5,217,4465,881,6144,675,437↓ −664,168
Cosmin Pitigoi4,162,71011,277,132—↓ −7,114,422
David King3,746,7814,235,4703,739,752↓ −488,689
Peter Butterfield2,304,3792,492,5512,424,865↓ −188,172

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Flywire Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FLYW reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Flywire Corp Peer Teardown Report

$8,803,495 Michael Massaro total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 15, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-173788 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FLYW

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FLYWon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FLYW

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FLYW
21 companies name FLYW as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name FLYW as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Flywire Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alex FinkelsteinIndependent Director$219,997
Carleigh JaquesIndependent Director$219,997
Christine KatziffIndependent Director—
Diane OffereinsIndependent Director$221,997
Edwin SantosIndependent Director$233,997
Gretchen HowardIndependent Director$215,997
Matthew HarrisIndependent Director$215,997
Phillip RieseChair of the Board$257,997
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Cosmin PitigoiChief Financial Officer2026-05-06D35,000$17$608,174CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-05-06D14,82018259,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-05-06D5,2951682,271CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-05-06D38,17017634,496CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-05-06D11,83016185,190CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit KansalChief Payments Officer2026-05-06D16,10116256,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-05-06D17,80617297,955CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-05-06D37,92100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-05-06A37,921122,373CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ButterfieldGeneral Counsel and CCO2026-05-07D1,4801826,664CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ButterfieldGeneral Counsel and CCO2026-06-01D7,31817121,552CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert OrgelPresident and COO2026-06-01D178,980173,042,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit KansalChief Payments Officer2026-06-01D9,92117164,788CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-06-01D39,79917661,061CommonForm 4 ↗
Cosmin PitigoiChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D18,89017313,763CommonForm 4 ↗
David KingSee Remarks2026-06-01D15,97017265,262CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert OrgelPresident and COO2026-06-01D21,97917365,071CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine KatziffDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-06-02D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew HarrisDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane OffereinsDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Carleigh JaquesDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin SantosDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen HowardDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-06-02A5,00012,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex FinkelsteinDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-06-02D200163,237CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-06-02D4,8001573,894CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin SantosDirector2026-06-04D10,46615153,714CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ButterfieldGeneral Counsel and CCO2026-06-05D6,1881489,113CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin SantosDirector2026-06-08D6,5241492,123CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-06-15D50,00015762,940CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ButterfieldGeneral Counsel and CCO2026-06-15D6,5281598,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit KansalChief Payments Officer2026-06-15D54,54315826,594CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit KansalChief Payments Officer2026-06-25D3,6501761,904CommonForm 4 ↗
David KingSee Remarks2026-06-30D5,125420,244CommonForm 4 ↗
David KingSee Remarks2026-06-30D5,12500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ButterfieldGeneral Counsel and CCO2026-07-01D31,09618561,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-07-16D92,672191,725,729CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-07-17D32,32818588,295CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-08-07D36,00018656,032CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-08-07A48,000128,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-08-07D48,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-18D9,27718169,183Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-18D10,94718199,638Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-18D15,72418289,262Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-18D15,72318289,243Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-18D18,55318341,305Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-18D9,27618169,165Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-19D25,00019471,488Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-24D99,146191,932,217Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-24D2,1541941,979Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-25D169,295193,249,465Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-25D3,6781970,596Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-26D25,53919485,108Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-26D5551910,542Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-27D91,931191,738,875Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-27D1,9961937,754Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-28D37,00519695,039Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-28D7,76319145,807Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-09-01D112,500182,068,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-09-01D39,99318727,273CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit KansalChief Payments Officer2026-09-01D9,92318180,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Cosmin PitigoiChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D21,67318394,124CommonForm 4 ↗
David KingSee Remarks2026-09-01D15,97118290,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ButterfieldGeneral Counsel and CCO2026-09-01D7,87818143,261CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert OrgelPresident and COO2026-09-01D21,97918399,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit KansalChief Payments Officer2026-09-02D12,42319232,242CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ButterfieldGeneral Counsel and CCO2026-09-08D12,15618218,631CommonForm 4 ↗
David KingSee Remarks2026-09-11D36,90018659,728Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-18—1,000——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-18A100,000101,000,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Sabrina FarmerDirector2026-09-22A20,30100CommonForm 4 ↗
David KingSee Remarks2026-10-13D36,90018675,838Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 75 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Cosmin PitigoiChief Financial Officer2026-05-06D35,000$17$608,174CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-05-06D14,82018259,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-05-06D5,2951682,271CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-05-06D38,17017634,496CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-05-06D11,83016185,190CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit KansalChief Payments Officer2026-05-06D16,10116256,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-05-06D17,80617297,955CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-05-06D37,92100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-05-06A37,921122,373CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ButterfieldGeneral Counsel and CCO2026-05-07D1,4801826,664CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ButterfieldGeneral Counsel and CCO2026-06-01D7,31817121,552CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert OrgelPresident and COO2026-06-01D178,980173,042,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit KansalChief Payments Officer2026-06-01D9,92117164,788CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-06-01D39,79917661,061CommonForm 4 ↗
Cosmin PitigoiChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D18,89017313,763CommonForm 4 ↗
David KingSee Remarks2026-06-01D15,97017265,262CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert OrgelPresident and COO2026-06-01D21,97917365,071CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine KatziffDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-06-02D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew HarrisDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane OffereinsDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Carleigh JaquesDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin SantosDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen HowardDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-06-02A5,00012,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex FinkelsteinDirector2026-06-02A11,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-06-02D200163,237CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-06-02D4,8001573,894CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin SantosDirector2026-06-04D10,46615153,714CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ButterfieldGeneral Counsel and CCO2026-06-05D6,1881489,113CommonForm 4 ↗
Edwin SantosDirector2026-06-08D6,5241492,123CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-06-15D50,00015762,940CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ButterfieldGeneral Counsel and CCO2026-06-15D6,5281598,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit KansalChief Payments Officer2026-06-15D54,54315826,594CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit KansalChief Payments Officer2026-06-25D3,6501761,904CommonForm 4 ↗
David KingSee Remarks2026-06-30D5,125420,244CommonForm 4 ↗
David KingSee Remarks2026-06-30D5,12500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ButterfieldGeneral Counsel and CCO2026-07-01D31,09618561,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-07-16D92,672191,725,729CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-07-17D32,32818588,295CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-08-07D36,00018656,032CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-08-07A48,000128,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip RieseDirector2026-08-07D48,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-18D9,27718169,183Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-18D10,94718199,638Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-18D15,72418289,262Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-18D15,72318289,243Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-18D18,55318341,305Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-18D9,27618169,165Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-19D25,00019471,488Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-24D99,146191,932,217Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-24D2,1541941,979Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-25D169,295193,249,465Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-25D3,6781970,596Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-26D25,53919485,108Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-26D5551910,542Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-27D91,931191,738,875Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-27D1,9961937,754Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-28D37,00519695,039Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-28D7,76319145,807Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-09-01D112,500182,068,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MassaroDirector2026-09-01D39,99318727,273CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit KansalChief Payments Officer2026-09-01D9,92318180,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Cosmin PitigoiChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D21,67318394,124CommonForm 4 ↗
David KingSee Remarks2026-09-01D15,97118290,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ButterfieldGeneral Counsel and CCO2026-09-01D7,87818143,261CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert OrgelPresident and COO2026-09-01D21,97918399,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit KansalChief Payments Officer2026-09-02D12,42319232,242CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ButterfieldGeneral Counsel and CCO2026-09-08D12,15618218,631CommonForm 4 ↗
David KingSee Remarks2026-09-11D36,90018659,728Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-18D1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Voss Capital, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-18A100,000101,000,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Sabrina FarmerDirector2026-09-22A20,30100CommonForm 4 ↗
David KingSee Remarks2026-10-13D36,90018675,838Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Peter ButterfieldRSU2025-03-13——172,248—$1,739,705
David KingRSU2025-03-13——315,789—3,189,469
Robert OrgelRSU2025-03-13——444,976—4,494,258
Michael MassaroRSU2025-03-13——765,550—7,732,055
Cosmin PitigoiRSU2025-03-13——334,928—3,382,773
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Peter Butterfield$1,739,705$0$00.0%
David King3,189,469000.0%
Robert Orgel4,494,258000.0%
Michael Massaro7,732,055000.0%
Cosmin Pitigoi3,382,773000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael MassaroRSU191,739—$2,715,024
David KingRSU7,878—111,552
Peter ButterfieldRSU172,248—2,439,032
Michael MassaroRSU15,754—223,077
Robert OrgelRSU7,877—111,538
Robert OrgelRSU444,976—6,300,860
David KingRSU315,789—4,471,572
Peter ButterfieldRSU3,376—47,804
Robert OrgelRSU111,448—1,578,104
Michael MassaroRSU765,550—10,840,188
Robert OrgelRSU46,895—664,033
David KingRSU37,700—533,832
Cosmin PitigoiRSU334,928—4,742,580
Cosmin PitigoiRSU173,418—2,455,599
Michael MassaroRSU88,887—1,258,640
David KingRSU79,092—1,119,943
Peter ButterfieldRSU43,142—610,891
Peter ButterfieldRSU22,376—316,844
Michael MassaroOption5,0003.95—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy and guiding principles provide a framework for the development and management of our executive compensation programs and practices. Competitive. Our compensation programs should be market-competitive, enabling Flywire to attract and retain top talent in a highly-competitive global, technology market. Pay-for-Performance. We strive to provide a strong relationship between pay and performance. Annual performance-based cash bonuses are tied to achievement of annual corporate financial goals. Long-term incentive awards deliver value based on the performance of our common stock. Emphasis on Equity Compensation. Total compensation is heavily weighted toward equity incentive compensation, and both equity and cash (in the form of an annual cash incentive bonus) components are variable.

CEO STI target (% of salary)111%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantClearBridge Compensation Group LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingFalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0276,951,67617,374,86372,81481.58%Passed
20252025-06-0370,938,28018,757,25070,46579.09%Passed
20242024-06-0496,109,8997,656,61466,78692.62%Passed
20232023-06-0677,968,7413,229,89154,65196.02%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0281.58%a
20252025-06-0379.09%b
20242024-06-0492.62%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either FOR or AGAINST this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either FOR or AGAINST this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either FOR or AGAINST this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)68 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,803,495
Median employee compensation$130,407
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Phillip RieseIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$83,000$174,997$0—$0$257,997
Edwin SantosIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance59,000174,9970—0233,997
Diane OffereinsIndependent · People & Compensation (Chair)47,000174,9970—0221,997
Carleigh JaquesIndependent · Audit45,000174,9970—0219,997
Alex FinkelsteinIndependent · Audit45,000174,9970—0219,997
Gretchen HowardIndependent · People & Compensation41,000174,9970—0215,997
Matthew HarrisIndependent · People & Compensation41,000174,9970—0215,997
Michael MassaroEmployee director000—00
Christine KatziffIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 6,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer for board service (directors); 5x base salary (CEO); 2x base salary (other executive officers)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$361,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,224,979
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,585,979

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Flywire Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Flywire Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1JFrog2025Shlomi Ben Haim$620,833$15,200,831$0$913,581$16,808,937
2Bill Holdings, Inc.2025René Lacerte550,00014,861,4810688,05016,139,836
3Pager Duty2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
4Payoneer Global2025John Caplan535,00010,539,9250011,707,037
5Marqeta, Inc.2025Mike Milotich556,4708,725,948—748,84511,049,523
6EVERTEC2025Morgan Schuessler856,9606,800,00001,500,0269,245,391
7nCino2026Sean Desmond500,0008,083,3560486,1109,089,558
8Flywire Corp2025Michael Massaro450,0007,732,0550610,0008,803,495
9Repay Holdings2025John Morris500,0007,293,0000340,0008,143,500
10Phreesia2026Chaim Indig515,0007,562,706008,077,706
11AvidXchange2024Michael Praeger520,1924,836,1082,099,998231,5257,701,587
12Remitly Global2025Matthew Oppenheimer290,000000296,100
—Lightspeed Commerce——————not in coverage universe
—Nuvei——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Flywire Corp122%RSU 100not disclosedClearBridge Compensation Group LLC
AvidXchange44.1%RSU 70 · Option 30not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Bill Holdings, Inc.125.1%RSU 50 · PSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
EVERTEC117%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoFW Cook
JFrog147.2%RSU 58 · PSU 42Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Lightspeed Commercenot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Marqeta, Inc.116.1%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia, Inc.
nCino97.2%RSU 100not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Nuveinot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Pager Duty58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Payoneer Globalnot disclosedRSU 75 · PSU 25NoCompensia
Phreesia140.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook, Inc.
Remitly Globalnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Repay Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Flywire Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Massaro (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Flywire Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,803,495.
How does Flywire Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Massaro's total compensation ranked at the 36th percentile of Flywire Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is Flywire Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Flywire Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 68:1.
How did shareholders vote on Flywire Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 81.58% of shareholders supported Flywire Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Flywire Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Flywire Corp reported total board compensation of $1,585,979 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael MassaroDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925
2Section 01, Robert OrgelDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 5,217,446. Filing ↗machine: span 542029–542038
3Section 01, Cosmin PitigoiDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 4,162,710. Filing ↗machine: span 554234–554243
4Section 01, David KingDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 3,746,781. Filing ↗machine: span 575008–575017
5Section 01, Peter ButterfieldDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 2,304,379. Filing ↗machine: span 562718–562727
6Section 03, Peter Butterfield RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-173788Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, David King RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-173788Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Robert Orgel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-173788Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Michael Massaro RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-173788Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Cosmin Pitigoi RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-173788Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 68 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t214 · span 781782–781901
12Section 08, Phillip RieseDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,997. Filing ↗machine: span 316283–316346
13Section 08, Edwin SantosDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,997. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r15 · c11 · span 318681–318688
14Section 08, Diane OffereinsDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,997. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r11 · c11 · span 315119–315126
15Section 08, Carleigh JaquesDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,997. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r9 · c11 · span 313522–313529
16Section 08, Alex FinkelsteinDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,997. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r7 · c11 · span 311975–311982
17Section 08, Gretchen HowardDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,997. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r5 · c11 · span 310377–310384
18Section 08, Matthew HarrisDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,997. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r3 · c11 · span 308830–308837
19Section 08, Michael MassaroDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Christine KatziffDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Cosmin Pitigoi 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214686Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Michael Massaro 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Michael Massaro 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Mohit Kansal 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Peter Butterfield 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216875Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Peter Butterfield 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255476Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Robert Orgel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255514Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mohit Kansal 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255532Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Michael Massaro 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255543Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Cosmin Pitigoi 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255495Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, David King 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Robert Orgel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255514Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Christine Katziff 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257464Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Matthew Harris 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040000950130-26-000192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Diane Offereins 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257499Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Carleigh Jaques 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257527Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Edwin Santos 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257529Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Gretchen Howard 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257466Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Alex Finkelstein 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257546Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Edwin Santos 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-261820Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Peter Butterfield 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-263780Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Edwin Santos 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265865Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michael Massaro 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274175Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Peter Butterfield 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Mohit Kansal 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mohit Kansal 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001193125-26-288462Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, David King 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, David King 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Peter Butterfield 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296189Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michael Massaro 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001193125-26-308926Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michael Massaro 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001193125-26-308926Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055689Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055689Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Phillip Riese 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055689Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200002060757-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200002060757-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200002060757-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200002060757-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200002060757-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200002060757-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200002060757-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260002060757-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260002060757-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260002060757-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260002060757-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280002060757-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280002060757-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-280002060757-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-280002060757-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010002060757-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010002060757-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Michael Massaro 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Michael Massaro 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Mohit Kansal 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060452Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Cosmin Pitigoi 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060457Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, David King 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060468Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Peter Butterfield 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060475Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Robert Orgel 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060486Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Mohit Kansal 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060452Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Peter Butterfield 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001628280-26-061333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, David King 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001628280-26-062038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220002060757-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Voss Capital, LP 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220002060757-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Sabrina Farmer 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, David King 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001628280-26-065995Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-050001580560-26-000009Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.58% (votes for as printed: 76,951,676). Filing ↗
97Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001193125-25-137051Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.09% (votes for as printed: 70,938,280). Filing ↗
98Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001193125-24-157391Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.62% (votes for as printed: 96,109,899). Filing ↗
99Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
100Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
101Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 361,000 + equity 1,224,979 + all other 0 = 1,585,979, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,585,979
102JFrog, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145562CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850
103Bill Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-270001193125-25-251571CEO total compensation as printed in Bill Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703
104Pager Duty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Pager Duty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
105Payoneer Global, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049462CEO total compensation as printed in Payoneer Global's own proxy. As printed: 11,707,037. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c49 · span 591288–591298
106Marqeta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001522540-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Marqeta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,049,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 709162–709172
107EVERTEC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001559865-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in EVERTEC's own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056
108nCino, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001193125-26-214613CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112
109Flywire Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925
110Repay Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,143,500. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1897314–1897323
111Phreesia, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia's own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976
112AvidXchange, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131CEO total compensation as printed in AvidXchange's own proxy. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488054–488064
113Remitly Global, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001782170-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in Remitly Global's own proxy. As printed: 296,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 395424–395431
114Section 10a, Pager Duty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020Pager Duty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flywire Corp. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Marqeta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001522540-26-000030Marqeta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flywire Corp. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Repay Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-215760Repay Holdings names Flywire Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Bill Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-251571Bill Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flywire Corp. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Remitly Global reciprocityDEF 14A—0001782170-26-000048Remitly Global names Flywire Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, AvidXchange reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-107131AvidXchange names Flywire Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, nCino reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-214613nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flywire Corp. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Phreesia reciprocityDEF 14A—0001412408-26-000155Phreesia names Flywire Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, JFrog reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145562JFrog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flywire Corp. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, EVERTEC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001559865-26-000017EVERTEC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flywire Corp. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Payoneer Global reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-049462Payoneer Global names Flywire Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Flywire Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FLYW Peer Teardown Report