Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-05-14

AvidXchange Holdings (AVDX)

CEO Michael Praeger was paid $7,701,587 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 5.7% from fiscal year 2023, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-25-107131 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,701,587 ↑
Michael Praeger total, FY2024
29th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.18%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Praeger (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board), FY2024 total compensation $7,701,587 (base salary $520,192) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-25-107131, filed 2025-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Praeger$520,192$0$4,836,108$2,099,998$231,525$0$13,764$7,701,587
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
Daniel Drees443,07703,454,3610196,24507,6794,101,362
President
Joel Wilhite430,19203,256,9700134,285066,4223,887,870
Chief Financial Officer, Senior Vice President
Angelic Gibson397,35602,664,7980105,840016,1903,184,184
Chief Information Officer, Senior Vice President
Ryan Stahl392,27102,072,614086,985017,2942,569,164
General Counsel and Secretary, Senior Vice President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Michael Praeger$7,701,587$7,286,265$7,163,557↑ +415,322
Daniel Drees4,101,3625,176,2493,821,691↓ −1,074,887
Joel Wilhite3,887,8703,621,9913,826,093↑ +265,879
Angelic Gibson3,184,1842,781,5362,679,735↑ +402,648
Ryan Stahl2,569,1642,589,2952,486,581↓ −20,131

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read AvidXchange Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AVDX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AVDX
15 companies name AVDX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AVDX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AVDX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2024 total
Daniel DreesPresident$4,101,362
Joel WilhiteCFO$3,887,870
Angelic GibsonExecutive$3,184,184
Michael PraegerCEO$7,701,587
Ryan StahlGeneral Counsel$2,569,164
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Arthur J. RubadoIndependent Director$278,105
Asif RamjiLead Independent Director$248,784
J. Michael McGuireIndependent Director$246,284
James HausmanIndependent Director—
Lance DrummondIndependent Director$234,784
Oni ChukwuIndependent Director$276,605
Sonali SambhusIndependent Director$239,784
Teresa MackintoshIndependent Director$246,284
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-05-15D2,876$10$28,002Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-05-15D2,5651024,974Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-05-15D11,25110109,544Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-05-15D2,9551028,771Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-05-15D7,8171076,109Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-05-15D16,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-05-15D8,3771081,562Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-05-15D7,8171076,109Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-05-15A16,325——CommonForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-05-15D10,88300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-05-15D4,0721039,647Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-05-15D3,2841031,974Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-05-15A10,883——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-05-15D32,64900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-05-15D13,75710133,944Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-05-15D14,99710146,017Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-05-15A32,649——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-05-15D9,79400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-05-15D3,1681030,845Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-05-15A9,794——CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-05-15D16,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-05-15D6,5781064,046Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-05-15D6,5191063,472Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-05-15A16,325——CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-05-15D6,53000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-05-15D1,9711019,190Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-05-15A6,530——CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-05-15D9,7781095,203Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-05-15D2,3281022,666Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-05-15D3,5651034,710Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-06-10D62,58510612,738Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Oni ChukwuDirector2025-06-26A18,91600CommonForm 4 ↗
Lance DrummondDirector2025-06-26A18,91600CommonForm 4 ↗
James (Jim) HausmanDirector2025-06-26A18,91600CommonForm 4 ↗
Teresa MackintoshDirector2025-06-26A18,91600CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Michael McGuireDirector2025-06-26A18,91600CommonForm 4 ↗
Asif RamjiDirector2025-06-26A18,91600CommonForm 4 ↗
Sonali SambhusDirector2025-06-26A18,91600CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur J. RubadoDirector2025-06-26A18,91600CommonForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-08-15D5,8991058,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-08-15D32,64900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-08-15A32,649——CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-08-15D6,53000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-08-15D1,8751018,563CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-08-15A6,530——CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-08-15D7,6461075,695CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-08-15D8,9241088,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-08-15D7,1341070,627CommonForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-08-15D10,88300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-08-15D4,4621044,174CommonForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-08-15D4,7561047,084CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-08-15D13,08910129,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-08-15D14,26810141,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-08-15D9,79500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-08-15D3,0131029,829CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-08-15D4,1651041,234CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-08-15A9,795——CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-08-15D16,32400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-08-15D7,4361073,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-08-15A16,324——CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-08-15D7,5141074,389CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-08-15A16,324——CommonForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-08-15A10,883——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-08-15D3,5021034,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-08-15D6,2011061,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-08-15D2,4391024,146CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-08-15D2,2151021,929CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-08-15D16,32400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-09-09D18,64000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-09-09A18,640470,646CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur J. RubadoDirector2025-10-15D40,276——CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-10-15D103,030——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-10-15D804,014——CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-10-15D29,260——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-10-15D19,604——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-10-15D491,075——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lance DrummondDirector2025-10-15D82,120——CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-10-15D927,429——CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-10-15D181,818——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-10-15D291,262——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-10-15D85,347——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-10-15D158,572——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-10-15D32,650——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Michael McGuireDirector2025-10-15D84,620——CommonForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-10-15D136,363——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-10-15D194,174——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-10-15D32,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-10-15D21,767——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angelic GibsonSee Remarks2025-10-15D716,036——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-10-15D127,272——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-10-15D19,590——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-10-15D550,214——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-10-15D134,652——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-10-15D400,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-10-15D582,524——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-10-15D65,299——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-10-15D213,468——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-10-15D1,328,276——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-10-15D1,888,652——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-10-15D1,226,422——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-10-15D9,719,576——CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-10-15D116,504——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-10-15D27,648——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-10-15D10,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Alan CunninghamSee Remarks2025-10-15D13,060——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Oni ChukwuDirector2025-10-15D40,276——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sonali SambhusDirector2025-10-15D61,213——CommonForm 4 ↗
Asif RamjiDirector2025-10-15D61,213——CommonForm 4 ↗
James (Jim) HausmanDirector2025-10-15D720,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
James (Jim) HausmanDirector2025-10-15D2,131,148——CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-10-15D272,727——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-10-15D291,262——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-10-15D67,744——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-10-15D32,650——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teresa MackintoshDirector2025-10-15D65,904——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StahlSee Remarks2025-10-15D174,757——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-10-15D38,600——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel WilhiteSee Remarks2025-10-15D35,637——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PraegerDirector2025-10-15D757,327——CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DreesPresident2025-10-15D232,377——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Daniel DreesRSU2024-03-06——279,932—$3,454,361
Ryan StahlRSU2024-03-06——167,959—2,072,614
Angelic GibsonPSU2024-03-06—215,948——2,664,798
Joel WilhitePSU2024-03-06—263,936——3,256,970
Michael PraegerRSU2024-03-06——391,905—4,836,108
Michael PraegerOPTION2024-03-06——346,935—2,099,998
Daniel DreesPSU2024-03-06——279,932—3,454,361
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Daniel Drees$3,454,361$3,454,361$050.0%
Ryan Stahl2,072,614000.0%
Angelic Gibson02,664,7980100.0%
Joel Wilhite03,256,9700100.0%
Michael Praeger4,836,10802,099,9980.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ryan StahlRSU48,974—$506,391
Angelic GibsonOption76,7059—
Michael PraegerRSU391,905—4,052,298
Daniel DreesRSU279,932—2,894,497
Michael PraegerRSU269,552—2,787,168
Joel WilhiteRSU263,936—2,729,098
Angelic GibsonRSU215,948—2,232,902
Daniel DreesRSU183,786—1,900,347
Ryan StahlRSU167,959—1,736,696
Michael PraegerRSU163,247—1,687,974
Joel WilhiteRSU122,524—1,266,898
Angelic GibsonRSU91,893—950,174
Ryan StahlRSU85,767—886,831
Joel WilhiteRSU81,624—843,992
Daniel DreesRSU81,624—843,992
Angelic GibsonRSU54,416—562,661
Michael PraegerRSU17,856—184,631
Joel WilhiteRSU7,652—79,122
Daniel DreesRSU5,104—52,775
Angelic GibsonRSU4,720—48,805
Ryan StahlRSU2,168—22,417
Michael PraegerOption42,06812.11—
Michael PraegerOption182,0398.04—
Michael PraegerOption225,0009—
Michael PraegerOption346,93512.34—
Joel WilhiteOption18,03212.11—
Joel WilhiteOption91,0208.04—
Joel WilhiteOption102,2739—
Daniel DreesOption12,02012.11—
Daniel DreesOption91,0208.04—
Daniel DreesOption153,4099—
Angelic GibsonOption11,12012.11—
Angelic GibsonOption60,6808.04—
Ryan StahlOption5,10812.11—
Ryan StahlOption54,6128.04—
Ryan StahlOption71,5919—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is focused on fostering a culture of high-performance and shareholder value creation by aligning the interests of our executives with the company’s short and long-term goals. We create a true pay-for-performance environment by tying executive compensation directly to company results, incentivizing leaders to think and act like owners. The program also prioritizes attracting and retaining executives with a growth mindset who can adapt and thrive in a rapidly evolving industry.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-06-26138,372,6728,558,500298,88494.18%Passed
20242024-06-20158,643,5024,710,926223,78696.98%Passed
20232023-06-22109,088,47726,566,893262,33580.26%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-06-2694.18%a
20242024-06-2096.98%b
20232023-06-2280.26%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "Against" this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on Proposal 4, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "Against" each proposed frequency set forth in Proposal 4.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Arthur J. RubadoIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance$44,000$234,105——$0$278,105
Oni ChukwuIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Risk Management42,500234,105——0276,605
Asif RamjiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Human Capital and Compensation · Risk Management62,500187,284——0248,784
James (Jim) HausmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk Management59,000187,284——0246,284
J. Michael McGuireIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance59,000187,284——0246,284
Teresa MackintoshIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)59,900187,2847,836—0246,284
Sonali SambhusIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation · Risk Management52,500187,284——0239,784
Lance DrummondIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Risk Management (Chair)47,500187,284——0234,784
Wendy MurdockIndependent · Departed during FY11,25047,595——058,845
Matt HarrisIndependent · Departed during FY000—00
Michael PraegerEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$30,000
Annual equity retainer$187,284
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guideline$90,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$438,150
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,639,509
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,077,659

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies AvidXchange Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AvidXchange Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Paymentus Holdings2025Dushyant Sharma$371,315$34,232,000$0$846,768$35,629,806
2BILL Holdings2025René Lacerte550,00014,861,4810688,05016,139,836
3MeridianLink2024Nicolaas Vlok600,00012,296,4530471,29113,371,744
4Payoneer Global2025John Caplan535,00010,539,9250011,707,037
5BlackLine2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
6Q2 Holdings2025Matthew Flake520,00010,372,9980552,87911,492,510
7Open Lending2025Jessica Buss661,83009,122,160892,80011,170,573
8Marqeta2025Mike Milotich556,4708,725,948—748,84511,049,523
9Everbridge2022David Wagner186,30110,656,0000173,26011,015,886
10Olo2024Noah H. Glass500,0008,525,3590468,3689,510,745
11nCino2026Sean Desmond500,0008,083,3560486,1109,089,558
12Flywire2025Michael Massaro450,0007,732,0550610,0008,803,495
13Repay Holdings2025John Morris500,0007,293,0000340,0008,143,500
14Phreesia2026Chaim Indig515,0007,562,706008,077,706
15AvidXchange Holdings2024Michael Praeger520,1924,836,1082,099,998231,5257,701,587
16Alkami Technology2025Alex Shootman558,4806,222,6750699,7757,492,018
17Fastly2025Charles Compton438,7826,313,831006,798,332
18EverCommerce2025Eric Remer650,0005,524,9990614,2506,789,249
19Appfolio2025Shane Trigg550,0004,000,3070814,0005,438,904
20BigCommerce Holdings2025Travis Hess490,4311,990,278691,995241,2263,425,945
21Appian2025Matthew Calkins1,150,0001,760,000002,941,276
22EngageSmart2022Robert Bennett600,00000357,000958,500

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
AvidXchange Holdings44.1%RSU 70 · Option 30not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Alkami Technology125.3%RSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
Appfolio148%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Appiannot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
BigCommerce Holdings49%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRAon-Radford
BILL Holdings125.1%RSU 50 · PSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
BlackLine90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
EngageSmartnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Everbridge93%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
EverCommerce105%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Fastly135.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Flywire122%RSU 100not disclosedClearBridge Compensation Group LLC
Marqeta116.1%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia, Inc.
MeridianLink92.4%not disclosedNoCompensia and Korn Ferry
nCino97.2%RSU 100not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Olo93.7%not disclosedNoCompensia
Open Lending111.6%not disclosednot disclosedKorn Ferry
Paymentus Holdings118.2%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Payoneer Globalnot disclosedRSU 75 · PSU 25NoCompensia
Phreesia140.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook, Inc.
Q2 Holdings106.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Repay Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at AvidXchange Holdings in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Michael Praeger (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board) was the highest-paid executive at AvidXchange Holdings in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $7,701,587.
How does AvidXchange Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Praeger's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of AvidXchange Holdings's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on AvidXchange Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.18% of shareholders supported AvidXchange Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does AvidXchange Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, AvidXchange Holdings reported total board compensation of $2,077,659 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael PraegerDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES AND RELATED DISCLOSURES”. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488054–488064
2Section 01, Daniel DreesDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES AND RELATED DISCLOSURES”. As printed: 4,101,362. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c69 · span 527540–527550
3Section 01, Joel WilhiteDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES AND RELATED DISCLOSURES”. As printed: 3,887,870. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c69 · span 509923–509933
4Section 01, Angelic GibsonDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES AND RELATED DISCLOSURES”. As printed: 3,184,184. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c69 · span 545245–545255
5Section 01, Ryan StahlDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES AND RELATED DISCLOSURES”. As printed: 2,569,164. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c69 · span 564932–564942
6Section 03, Daniel Drees RSUDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r18 · c16 · span 627812–627821
7Section 03, Ryan Stahl RSUDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r26 · c16 · span 637604–637613
8Section 03, Angelic Gibson PSUDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 632707–632717
9Section 03, Joel Wilhite PSUDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 622933–622943
10Section 03, Michael Praeger RSUDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r8 · c16 · span 615566–615575
11Section 03, Michael Praeger OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r10 · c16 · span 618042–618051
12Section 03, Daniel Drees PSUDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r18 · c16 · span 627812–627821
13Section 08, Arthur J. RubadoDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,105. Filing ↗machine: span 264980–264995
14Section 08, Oni ChukwuDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,605. Filing ↗machine: span 256491–256506
15Section 08, Asif RamjiDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,784. Filing ↗machine: span 263851–263866
16Section 08, James (Jim) HausmanDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,284. Filing ↗machine: span 259639–259654
17Section 08, J. Michael McGuireDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,284. Filing ↗machine: span 261724–261739
18Section 08, Teresa MackintoshDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,284. Filing ↗machine: span 260706–260721
19Section 08, Sonali SambhusDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,784. Filing ↗machine: span 265994–266009
20Section 08, Lance DrummondDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,784. Filing ↗machine: span 257505–257520
21Section 08, Wendy MurdockDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,845. Filing ↗machine: span 262849–262856
22Section 08, Matt HarrisDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Michael PraegerDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074699Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074691Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074696Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074699Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074693Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074693Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074693Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074693Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074694Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074694Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074694Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074694Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074696Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074696Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074696Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074696Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074699Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074699Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074699Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074691Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074691Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074691Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074693Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074691Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-190000950170-25-074694Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-120000950170-25-085623Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Oni Chukwu 2025-06-26Form 42025-06-270000950170-25-091089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Lance Drummond 2025-06-26Form 42025-06-270000950170-25-091091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, James (Jim) Hausman 2025-06-26Form 42025-06-270000950170-25-091093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Teresa Mackintosh 2025-06-26Form 42025-06-270000950170-25-091094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, J. Michael McGuire 2025-06-26Form 42025-06-270000950170-25-091095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Asif Ramji 2025-06-26Form 42025-06-270000950170-25-091097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Sonali Sambhus 2025-06-26Form 42025-06-270000950170-25-091100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Arthur J. Rubado 2025-06-26Form 42025-06-270000950170-25-091099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110277Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110280Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110280Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110275Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110275Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110275Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110277Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110277Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110277Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110280Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110280Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110282Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110282Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110282Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110282Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110275Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110277Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110282Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-190000950170-25-110275Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-09-09Form 42025-09-110000950170-25-114334Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-09-09Form 42025-09-110000950170-25-114334Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Arthur J. Rubado 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240349Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240297Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Lance Drummond 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240297Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240297Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240297Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240297Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240297Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, J. Michael McGuire 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240324Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240324Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240324Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240324Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Angelic Gibson 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240324Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240325Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240325Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240325Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240325Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Todd Alan Cunningham 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Oni Chukwu 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240334Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Sonali Sambhus 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Asif Ramji 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240345Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, James (Jim) Hausman 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240355Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, James (Jim) Hausman 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240355Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Teresa Mackintosh 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240365Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Ryan Stahl 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240325Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Joel Wilhite 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240297Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Michael Praeger 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Daniel Drees 2025-10-15Form 42025-10-150001193125-25-240357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-300000950170-25-091548Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.18% (votes for as printed: 138,372,672). Filing ↗
145Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-240001193125-24-166936Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.98% (votes for as printed: 158,643,502). Filing ↗
146Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-270001193125-23-176183Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.26% (votes for as printed: 109,088,477). Filing ↗
147Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
148Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
149Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 438,150 + equity 1,639,509 + all other 0 = 2,077,659, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,077,659
150Paymentus Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170573CEO total compensation as printed in Paymentus Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 35,629,806. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 480688–480698
151BILL Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-270001193125-25-251571CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703
152MeridianLink, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230001834494-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink's own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939
153Payoneer Global, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049462CEO total compensation as printed in Payoneer Global's own proxy. As printed: 11,707,037. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c49 · span 591288–591298
154BlackLine, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
155Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001410384-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177
156Open Lending, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237CEO total compensation as printed in Open Lending's own proxy. As printed: 11,170,573. Filing ↗machine: span 698906–698916
157Marqeta, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001522540-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Marqeta's own proxy. As printed: 11,049,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 709162–709172
158Everbridge, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-130000950170-23-012741CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge's own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761
159Olo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001140361-25-015442CEO total compensation as printed in Olo's own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419
160nCino, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001193125-26-214613CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112
161Flywire, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925
162Repay Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,143,500. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1897314–1897323
163Phreesia, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia's own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976
164AvidXchange Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131CEO total compensation as printed in AvidXchange Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488054–488064
165Alkami Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001529274-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology's own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164
166Fastly, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631
167EverCommerce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017429CEO total compensation as printed in EverCommerce's own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. Filing ↗
168Appfolio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001433195-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Appfolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711
169BigCommerce Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670CEO total compensation as printed in BigCommerce Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,425,945. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 904368–904377
170Appian, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001441683-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Appian's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148
171EngageSmart, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-050000950170-23-011925CEO total compensation as printed in EngageSmart's own proxy. As printed: 958,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 466903–466910
172Section 10a, Open Lending reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-164237Open Lending names AvidXchange Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Alkami Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001529274-26-000023Alkami Technology names AvidXchange Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
174Section 10a, BigCommerce Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135670BigCommerce Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AvidXchange Holdings. Filing ↗
175Section 10a, Repay Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-215760Repay Holdings names AvidXchange Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
176Section 10a, Fastly reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016095Fastly's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AvidXchange Holdings. Filing ↗
177Section 10a, Marqeta reciprocityDEF 14A—0001522540-26-000030Marqeta names AvidXchange Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
178Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020925BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AvidXchange Holdings. Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Payoneer Global reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-049462Payoneer Global names AvidXchange Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
180Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001410384-26-000029Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AvidXchange Holdings. Filing ↗
181Section 10a, Paymentus Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170573Paymentus Holdings names AvidXchange Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
182Section 10a, Phreesia reciprocityDEF 14A—0001412408-26-000155Phreesia names AvidXchange Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
183Section 10a, Appian reciprocityDEF 14A—0001441683-26-000021Appian's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AvidXchange Holdings. Filing ↗
184Section 10a, Flywire reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173788Flywire names AvidXchange Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
185Section 10a, Everbridge reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-23-012741Everbridge's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AvidXchange Holdings. Filing ↗
186Section 10a, nCino reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-214613nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AvidXchange Holdings. Filing ↗
187Section 10a, Olo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015442Olo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AvidXchange Holdings. Filing ↗
188Section 10a, BILL Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-251571BILL Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AvidXchange Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.