CEO Robert Bennett was paid $958,500 in fiscal year 2022, ↓ down 64.1% from fiscal year 2021 (SEC filing 0000950170-23-011925 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,455,061 Kevin O'Brien total, FY2022 President, Enterprise Solutions — highest-paid officer; CEO Robert Bennett: $958,500 | — CEO (Robert Bennett) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin O'Brien | $412,500 | $0 | $3,836,176 | $0 | $201,773 | $0 | $4,613 | $4,455,061 |
| President, Enterprise Solutions | ||||||||
| Scott Semel | 270,833 | 0 | 2,292,702 | 0 | 162,117 | 0 | 1,828 | 2,727,480 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Bennett | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 357,000 | 0 | 1,500 | 958,500 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin O'Brien | $4,455,061 | — | — | — |
| Scott Semel | 2,727,480 | — | — | — |
| Robert Bennett | 958,500 | 2,667,286 | — | ↓ −1,708,786 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read EngageSmart's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ESMT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses ESMT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ESMT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2022 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 3,523 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 6,705 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 1,563 | 18 | 28,118 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 2,446 | 18 | 44,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-01 | A | 6,705 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2023-10-01 | D | 19,377 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2023-10-01 | D | 2,404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2023-10-01 | D | 8,594 | 18 | 154,606 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2023-10-01 | A | 19,377 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2023-10-01 | D | 1,067 | 18 | 19,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2023-10-01 | A | 2,404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-01 | A | 3,523 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-01 | D | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2023-10-01 | — | 3,020 | — | — | 2 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-01 | D | 1,049 | 18 | 18,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-01 | A | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-01 | D | 596 | 18 | 10,722 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-01 | A | 1,202 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-10-01 | D | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-10-01 | D | 938 | 18 | 16,875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-10-01 | A | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 402 | 18 | 7,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-10-01 | A | 1,369 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 132 | 18 | 2,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-10-01 | A | 449 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 7,046 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 3,606 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 3,125 | 18 | 56,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-01 | A | 7,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 1,600 | 18 | 28,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-01 | A | 3,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-02 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-02 | D | 3,500 | 19 | 64,820 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-02 | A | 3,500 | 3 | 10,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-10-02 | D | 3,000 | 18 | 54,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-11-01 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-11-01 | D | 3,500 | 23 | 79,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-11-01 | A | 3,500 | 3 | 10,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-11-01 | D | 10,567 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-11-01 | D | 3,000 | 23 | 67,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-11-01 | D | 4,687 | 23 | 106,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-11-01 | A | 10,567 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-11-27 | D | 21,690 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-11-27 | D | 10,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-11-27 | D | 32,000 | 23 | 731,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-11-27 | A | 21,690 | 6 | 122,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-11-27 | A | 10,310 | 6 | 58,458 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-12-01 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-12-01 | D | 3,500 | 23 | 79,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-12-01 | A | 3,500 | 3 | 10,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-12-01 | D | 3,000 | 23 | 68,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 3,523 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 6,706 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 1,057 | 23 | 24,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-01 | A | 3,523 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 2,324 | 23 | 53,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-01 | A | 6,706 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-01 | D | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2024-01-01 | — | 3,020 | — | — | 2 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-01 | D | 844 | 23 | 19,328 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-01 | A | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-01 | D | 479 | 23 | 10,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-01 | A | 1,201 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 475 | 23 | 10,878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-01 | A | 1,370 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 156 | 23 | 3,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-01 | A | 449 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-01 | D | 19,377 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-01 | D | 2,404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-01 | D | 5,938 | 23 | 135,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-01 | A | 19,377 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-01 | D | 833 | 23 | 19,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-01 | A | 2,404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2024-01-01 | D | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2024-01-01 | D | 733 | 23 | 16,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2024-01-01 | A | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 7,046 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 3,605 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 3,312 | 23 | 75,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-01 | A | 7,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 1,790 | 23 | 40,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-01 | A | 3,605 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-02 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-02 | D | 3,500 | 23 | 80,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-02 | A | 3,500 | 3 | 10,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2024-01-02 | D | 3,000 | 23 | 68,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diego Rodriguez | Director | 2024-01-19 | D | 7,556 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diego Rodriguez | Director | 2024-01-19 | A | 7,556 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Mangum | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 225,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Mangum | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 9,550 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah A. Dunnam | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 16,089 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah A. Dunnam | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 21,191 | 23 | 487,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 41,729 | 23 | 959,767 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diego Rodriguez | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 17,106 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diego Rodriguez | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 11,409 | 23 | 262,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 102,625 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 427,911 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 249,352 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 1,332,000 | 23 | 30,636,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 809,877 | 23 | 18,627,171 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 859,710 | 23 | 19,773,330 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 28,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 41,738 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 5,318 | 23 | 122,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2024-01-26 | D | 120,467 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2024-01-26 | D | 22,094 | 23 | 508,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-26 | D | 150,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-26 | D | 202,808 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-26 | D | 33,780 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-26 | D | 3,663 | 23 | 84,249 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 635,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 109,796 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 74,326 | 23 | 1,709,498 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Mangum | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 8,500 | 23 | 195,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 46,328,396 | 23 | 1,065,553,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 43,943,144 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) EU, L.P. | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 46,328,396 | 23 | 1,065,553,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) EU, L.P. | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 43,943,144 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 3,523 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 6,705 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 1,563 | 18 | 28,118 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 2,446 | 18 | 44,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-01 | A | 6,705 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2023-10-01 | D | 19,377 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2023-10-01 | D | 2,404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2023-10-01 | D | 8,594 | 18 | 154,606 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2023-10-01 | A | 19,377 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2023-10-01 | D | 1,067 | 18 | 19,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2023-10-01 | A | 2,404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-01 | A | 3,523 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-01 | D | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-01 | D | 1,202 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-01 | D | 1,049 | 18 | 18,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-01 | A | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-01 | D | 596 | 18 | 10,722 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-01 | A | 1,202 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-10-01 | D | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-10-01 | D | 938 | 18 | 16,875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-10-01 | A | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 1,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 449 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 402 | 18 | 7,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-10-01 | A | 1,369 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 132 | 18 | 2,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-10-01 | A | 449 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 7,046 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 3,606 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 3,125 | 18 | 56,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-01 | A | 7,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-01 | D | 1,600 | 18 | 28,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-01 | A | 3,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-02 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-02 | D | 3,500 | 19 | 64,820 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-10-02 | A | 3,500 | 3 | 10,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-10-02 | D | 3,000 | 18 | 54,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-11-01 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-11-01 | D | 3,500 | 23 | 79,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-11-01 | A | 3,500 | 3 | 10,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-11-01 | D | 10,567 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-11-01 | D | 3,000 | 23 | 67,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-11-01 | D | 4,687 | 23 | 106,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-11-01 | A | 10,567 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-11-27 | D | 21,690 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-11-27 | D | 10,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-11-27 | D | 32,000 | 23 | 731,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-11-27 | A | 21,690 | 6 | 122,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2023-11-27 | A | 10,310 | 6 | 58,458 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-12-01 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-12-01 | D | 3,500 | 23 | 79,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2023-12-01 | A | 3,500 | 3 | 10,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2023-12-01 | D | 3,000 | 23 | 68,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 3,523 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 6,706 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 1,057 | 23 | 24,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-01 | A | 3,523 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 2,324 | 23 | 53,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-01 | A | 6,706 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-01 | D | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-01 | D | 1,201 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-01 | D | 844 | 23 | 19,328 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-01 | A | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-01 | D | 479 | 23 | 10,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-01 | A | 1,201 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 1,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 449 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 475 | 23 | 10,878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-01 | A | 1,370 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 156 | 23 | 3,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-01 | A | 449 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-01 | D | 19,377 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-01 | D | 2,404 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-01 | D | 5,938 | 23 | 135,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-01 | A | 19,377 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-01 | D | 833 | 23 | 19,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-01 | A | 2,404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2024-01-01 | D | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2024-01-01 | D | 733 | 23 | 16,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2024-01-01 | A | 2,114 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 7,046 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 3,605 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 3,312 | 23 | 75,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-01 | A | 7,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-01 | D | 1,790 | 23 | 40,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-01 | A | 3,605 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-02 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-02 | D | 3,500 | 23 | 80,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-02 | A | 3,500 | 3 | 10,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2024-01-02 | D | 3,000 | 23 | 68,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diego Rodriguez | Director | 2024-01-19 | D | 7,556 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diego Rodriguez | Director | 2024-01-19 | A | 7,556 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Mangum | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 225,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Mangum | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 9,550 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah A. Dunnam | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 16,089 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah A. Dunnam | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 21,191 | 23 | 487,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 41,729 | 23 | 959,767 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diego Rodriguez | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 17,106 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diego Rodriguez | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 11,409 | 23 | 262,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Semel | Chief Legal Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 102,625 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 427,911 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 249,352 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 1,332,000 | 23 | 30,636,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 809,877 | 23 | 18,627,171 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Paul Bennett | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 859,710 | 23 | 19,773,330 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 28,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 41,738 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick F. Donovan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 5,318 | 23 | 122,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2024-01-26 | D | 120,467 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Brien | See Remarks | 2024-01-26 | D | 22,094 | 23 | 508,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-26 | D | 150,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-26 | D | 202,808 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-26 | D | 33,780 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Cole Seltzer | President, SMB Solutions | 2024-01-26 | D | 3,663 | 23 | 84,249 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 635,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 109,796 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-01-26 | D | 74,326 | 23 | 1,709,498 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Mangum | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 8,500 | 23 | 195,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 46,328,396 | 23 | 1,065,553,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 43,943,144 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) EU, L.P. | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 46,328,396 | 23 | 1,065,553,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) EU, L.P. | Director | 2024-01-26 | D | 43,943,144 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin O'Brien | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $3,836,176 |
| Scott Semel | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 2,292,702 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Bennett | RSU | 28,846 | — | $507,690 |
| Kevin O'Brien | RSU | 169,069 | — | 2,975,614 |
| Robert Bennett | Option | 337,500 | 5.67 | — |
| Scott Semel | RSU | 107,286 | — | 1,888,234 |
The company provides a fixed base salary reflecting the executive's skill set and responsibilities, supplemented by annual cash performance-based bonuses and long-term equity incentives to align executive interests with stockholders and retain talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | —a |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | —b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego RodriguezIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $62,517 | $444,519 | $0 | — | $0 | $507,036 |
| David MangumIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 80,000 | 170,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 250,000 |
| Deborah A. DunnamIndependent · Audit | 70,418 | 170,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 240,418 |
| Robert P. BennettEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Paul G. StamasIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew G. HamiltonIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Preston McKenzieIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Raph OsnossIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,500 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $212,935 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $784,519 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $997,454 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EngageSmart | 2022 | Robert Bennett | $600,000 | $0 | $0 | $357,000 | $958,500 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 23. As printed: 4,455,061. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c7 · span 474665–474674 |
| 2 | Section 01, Scott Semel | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 23. As printed: 2,727,480. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c7 · span 482515–482524 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Bennett | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 23. As printed: 958,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 466903–466910 |
| 4 | Section 03, Kevin O'Brien OTHER | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c3 · span 472744–472753 |
| 5 | Section 03, Scott Semel OTHER | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c3 · span 480594–480603 |
| 6 | Section 08, Diego Rodriguez | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 507,036. Filing ↗machine: span 609107–609444 |
| 7 | Section 08, David Mangum | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: span 595674–596011 |
| 8 | Section 08, Deborah A. Dunnam | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,418. Filing ↗machine: span 586720–587057 |
| 9 | Section 08, Robert P. Bennett | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Paul G. Stamas | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Matthew G. Hamilton | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Preston McKenzie | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Raph Osnoss | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051573 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051573 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051573 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051573 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051573 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051573 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2023-10-01 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-10-02 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-10-02 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-10-02 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2023-10-02 | Form 4 | 2023-10-03 | 0000950170-23-051584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-11-01 | Form 4 | 2023-11-03 | 0000950170-23-058957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-11-01 | Form 4 | 2023-11-03 | 0000950170-23-058957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-11-01 | Form 4 | 2023-11-03 | 0000950170-23-058957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2023-11-01 | Form 4 | 2023-11-03 | 0000950170-23-058958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2023-11-01 | Form 4 | 2023-11-03 | 0000950170-23-058958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2023-11-01 | Form 4 | 2023-11-03 | 0000950170-23-058958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2023-11-01 | Form 4 | 2023-11-03 | 0000950170-23-058958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2023-11-27 | Form 4 | 2023-11-29 | 0000950170-23-066762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2023-11-27 | Form 4 | 2023-11-29 | 0000950170-23-066762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2023-11-27 | Form 4 | 2023-11-29 | 0000950170-23-066762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2023-11-27 | Form 4 | 2023-11-29 | 0000950170-23-066762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2023-11-27 | Form 4 | 2023-11-29 | 0000950170-23-066762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-12-01 | Form 4 | 2023-12-05 | 0000950170-23-068346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-12-01 | Form 4 | 2023-12-05 | 0000950170-23-068346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2023-12-01 | Form 4 | 2023-12-05 | 0000950170-23-068346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2023-12-01 | Form 4 | 2023-12-05 | 0000950170-23-068354 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001403 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001403 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001403 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001403 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001403 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001403 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2024-01-02 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001403 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2024-01-02 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001403 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2024-01-02 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001403 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2024-01-02 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0000950170-24-001410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Diego Rodriguez 2024-01-19 | Form 4 | 2024-01-22 | 0000950170-24-006197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Diego Rodriguez 2024-01-19 | Form 4 | 2024-01-22 | 0000950170-24-006197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, David Mangum 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, David Mangum 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Deborah A. Dunnam 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008431 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Deborah A. Dunnam 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008431 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Diego Rodriguez 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008417 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Diego Rodriguez 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008417 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Scott Semel 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Robert Paul Bennett 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Patrick F. Donovan 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Kevin O'Brien 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, Jonathan Cole Seltzer 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 02, David Mangum 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950170-24-008429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950142-24-000235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950142-24-000235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 02, General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) EU, L.P. 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950142-24-000236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 02, General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) EU, L.P. 2024-01-26 | Form 4 | 2024-01-29 | 0000950142-24-000236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-19 | 0000950170-23-023242 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-25 | 0001193125-22-159165 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 139 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 212,935 + equity 784,519 + all other 0 = 997,454, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 997,454 |
| 140 | EngageSmart (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | CEO total compensation as printed in EngageSmart's own proxy. As printed: 958,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 466903–466910 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.