CEO John Pagliuca was paid $7,748,106 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 21.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001834488-26-000018 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,748,106 ↑ John Pagliuca total, FY2025 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 91:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.36% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
NABL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Pagliuca | $500,000 | $0 | $6,813,606 | $0 | $420,500 | $0 | $14,000 | $7,748,106 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Tim O'Brien | 415,000 | 0 | 2,800,990 | 0 | 244,311 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,474,301 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Adler | 440,000 | 0 | 2,069,173 | 0 | 259,028 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,782,201 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Technology and Product Officer | ||||||||
| Frank Colletti | 311,678 | 0 | 1,968,250 | 0 | 183,485 | 0 | 3,117 | 2,466,530 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Kathleen Pai | 425,000 | 0 | 1,438,269 | 0 | 250,198 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,127,467 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Pagliuca | $7,748,106 | $6,395,926 | $6,192,025 | ↑ +1,352,180 |
| Tim O'Brien | 3,474,301 | 3,085,471 | 3,157,477 | ↑ +388,830 |
| Michael Adler | 2,782,201 | 2,263,810 | 2,345,460 | ↑ +518,391 |
| Frank Colletti | 2,466,530 | 2,277,890 | 2,166,866 | ↑ +188,640 |
| Kathleen Pai | 2,127,467 | 1,988,835 | 2,063,786 | ↑ +138,632 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read N-able, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NABL reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the N-able, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$7,748,106 John Pagliuca total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 20, 2026 · Source: 0001834488-26-000018 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for NABL
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order NABL
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses NABL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NABL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the N-able, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ann S. Johnson | Independent Director | $228,993 |
| Darryl Lewis | Independent Director | $232,993 |
| James Cameron McMartin | Independent Director | $242,993 |
| Michael Bingle | Independent Director | $228,993 |
| Michael Widmann | Independent Director | $220,993 |
| Patrick Pulvermueller | Independent Director | $361,899 |
| William G. Bock | Independent Director | $280,993 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Colletti | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 7,521 | $3 | $24,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter C. Anastos | EVP, GC, Secretary | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,136 | 3 | 10,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Adler | EVP, CTPO | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,585 | 3 | 15,222 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim O'Brien | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 9,713 | 3 | 32,247 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Pagliuca | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 21,323 | 3 | 70,792 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Stagno | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,879 | 3 | 6,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Pai | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,669 | 3 | 8,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Cameron McMartin | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 52,173 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darryl Lewis | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 52,173 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Pulvermueller | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 52,173 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William G. Bock | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 52,173 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| SLTA IV (GP), L.L.C. | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 104,346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Widmann | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 52,173 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Pai | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 2,669 | 3 | 9,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Pagliuca | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 21,323 | 3 | 73,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim O'Brien | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 9,713 | 3 | 33,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter C. Anastos | EVP, GC, Secretary | 2026-08-15 | D | 3,136 | 3 | 10,788 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Adler | EVP, CTPO | 2026-08-15 | D | 4,586 | 3 | 15,776 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Rosa | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-08-19 | A | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Pagliuca | PSU | 2025-05-01 | 83,333 | 250,000 | — | 250,000 | $1,767,500 |
| John Pagliuca | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 128,074 | 256,147 | — | 512,294 | 2,523,048 |
| John Pagliuca | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 256,148 | — | 2,523,058 |
| Tim O Brien | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 57,633 | 115,266 | — | 230,532 | 1,135,370 |
| Tim O Brien | PSU | 2025-05-01 | 25,000 | 75,000 | — | 75,000 | 530,250 |
| Michael Adler | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 43,545 | 87,090 | — | 174,180 | 857,837 |
| Michael Adler | PSU | 2025-05-01 | 16,667 | 50,000 | — | 50,000 | 353,500 |
| Tim O Brien | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 115,266 | — | 1,135,370 |
| Michael Adler | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 87,090 | — | 857,837 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Pagliuca | $2,523,058 | $4,290,548 | $0 | 63.0% |
| Tim O Brien | 1,135,370 | 1,665,620 | 0 | 59.5% |
| Michael Adler | 857,837 | 1,211,337 | 0 | 58.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim O'Brien | RSU | 51,577 | — | $385,796 |
| John Pagliuca | RSU | 106,399 | — | 795,865 |
| Tim O'Brien | RSU | 115,266 | — | 862,190 |
| John Pagliuca | RSU | 256,147 | — | 1,915,980 |
| Kathleen Pai | RSU | 50,780 | — | 379,834 |
| John Pagliuca | RSU | 96,057 | — | 718,506 |
| John Pagliuca | RSU | 250,000 | — | 1,870,000 |
| John Pagliuca | RSU | 203,124 | — | 1,519,368 |
| John Pagliuca | RSU | 115,784 | — | 866,064 |
| Tim O'Brien | RSU | 91,405 | — | 683,709 |
| Michael Adler | RSU | 87,090 | — | 651,433 |
| Frank Colletti | RSU | 81,967 | — | 613,113 |
| John Pagliuca | RSU | 76,145 | — | 569,565 |
| Tim O'Brien | RSU | 6,613 | — | 49,465 |
| Tim O'Brien | RSU | 75,000 | — | 561,000 |
| Michael Adler | RSU | 69,062 | — | 516,584 |
| Frank Colletti | RSU | 64,999 | — | 486,193 |
| Kathleen Pai | RSU | 64,037 | — | 478,997 |
| Kathleen Pai | RSU | 23,577 | — | 176,356 |
| Tim O'Brien | RSU | 50,007 | — | 374,052 |
| Michael Adler | RSU | 50,000 | — | 374,000 |
| Frank Colletti | RSU | 50,000 | — | 374,000 |
| Tim O'Brien | RSU | 42,788 | — | 320,054 |
| Frank Colletti | RSU | 37,893 | — | 283,440 |
| Frank Colletti | RSU | 23,605 | — | 176,565 |
| Tim O'Brien | RSU | 35,788 | — | 267,694 |
| Michael Adler | RSU | 33,683 | — | 251,949 |
| Frank Colletti | RSU | 32,984 | — | 246,720 |
| Kathleen Pai | RSU | 26,599 | — | 198,961 |
| Michael Adler | RSU | 31,919 | — | 238,754 |
| Frank Colletti | RSU | 31,436 | — | 235,141 |
| Kathleen Pai | RSU | 28,420 | — | 212,582 |
| Michael Adler | RSU | 27,944 | — | 209,021 |
| Kathleen Pai | RSU | 25,000 | — | 187,000 |
| Michael Adler | RSU | 22,844 | — | 170,873 |
| Michael Adler | RSU | 4,313 | — | 32,261 |
| Kathleen Pai | RSU | 19,037 | — | 142,397 |
| Frank Colletti | RSU | 4,313 | — | 32,261 |
| John Pagliuca | RSU | 14,375 | — | 107,525 |
| Kathleen Pai | RSU | 3,594 | — | 26,883 |
The executive compensation program consists of base salary, an annual cash incentive opportunity, long-term incentive compensation in the form of equity awards and broad-based health and welfare benefits, designed to align executive interests with short-term and long-term stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 170,636,357 | 1,069,010 | 29,722 | 99.36% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 170,351,807 | 1,406,376 | 276,245 | 99.02% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 167,489,196 | 1,458,006 | 144,155 | 99.14% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 99.36%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 99.02%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 99.14%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Proposal Two : Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total and will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Proposal Two : Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total and will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered as shares present and entitled to vote, but are not votes cast, and will therefore have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 91 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,748,106 |
| Median employee compensation | $84,965 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick PulvermuellerIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | $1,902 | $359,997 | — | — | — | $361,899 |
| William G. BockIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit | 101,000 | 179,993 | — | — | — | 280,993 |
| James Cameron McMartinIndependent · Cybersecurity · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit (Chair) | 63,000 | 179,993 | — | — | — | 242,993 |
| Darryl LewisIndependent · Cybersecurity (Chair) · Audit | 53,000 | 179,993 | — | — | — | 232,993 |
| Ann S. JohnsonIndependent · Cybersecurity · Audit | 49,000 | 179,993 | — | — | — | 228,993 |
| Michael BingleIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 49,000 | 179,993 | — | — | — | 228,993 |
| Michael WidmannIndependent · Compensation | 41,000 | 179,993 | — | — | — | 220,993 |
| John PagliucaEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $105,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $357,902 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,439,955 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,797,857 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies N-able, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including N-able, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vertex, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Young | $97,808 | $24,999,992 | $0 | $0 | $25,615,909 |
| 2 | CommVault Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 3 | Workiva Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 4 | MeridianLink, Inc. | 2024 | Nicolaas Vlok | 600,000 | 12,296,453 | 0 | 471,291 | 13,371,744 |
| 5 | Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 6 | SPS Commerce, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 7 | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Sandeep Sahai | 653,400 | 7,799,931 | 0 | 823,284 | 11,123,831 |
| 8 | Progress Software Corporation | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 9 | Rapid7, Inc. | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 10 | Zuora, Inc. | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 11 | N-able, Inc. | 2025 | John Pagliuca | 500,000 | 6,813,606 | 0 | 420,500 | 7,748,106 |
| 12 | Jamf Holding Corp. | 2024 | John Strosahl | 550,001 | 5,999,997 | 0 | 539,000 | 7,106,371 |
| 13 | Model N, Inc. | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 14 | EverCommerce Inc. | 2025 | Eric Remer | 650,000 | 5,524,999 | 0 | 614,250 | 6,789,249 |
| 15 | Instructure Holdings, Inc. | 2023 | Steve Daly | 482,813 | 5,651,951 | 0 | 263,291 | 6,400,555 |
| 16 | EngageSmart, Inc. | 2022 | Robert Bennett | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 357,000 | 958,500 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N-able, Inc. | 84.1% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| CommVault Systems, Inc. | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| EngageSmart, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| EverCommerce Inc. | 105% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Instructure Holdings, Inc. | 54.1% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Jamf Holding Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Radford |
| MeridianLink, Inc. | 92.4% | not disclosed | No | Compensia and Korn Ferry |
| Model N, Inc. | 55.1% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Progress Software Corporation | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Rapid7, Inc. | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SPS Commerce, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Vertex, Inc. | 70.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of AON plc) |
| Workiva Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Zuora, Inc. | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Pagliuca | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 7,748,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 569968–569977 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tim O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 3,474,301. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c36 · span 577746–577755 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Adler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,782,201. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c36 · span 584994–585003 |
| 4 | Section 01, Frank Colletti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,466,530. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c36 · span 592942–592951 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kathleen Pai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,127,467. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c36 · span 600173–600182 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Pagliuca PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r3 · c6 · span 634458–634465 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Pagliuca PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r5 · c15 · span 640321–640328 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Pagliuca RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r4 · c18 · span 638035–638042 |
| 9 | Section 03, Tim O Brien PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c2 · span 612842–612851 |
| 10 | Section 03, Tim O Brien PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r11 · c23 · span 653332–653339 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Adler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r14 · c18 · span 658369–658375 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Adler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r16 · c15 · span 663363–663369 |
| 13 | Section 03, Tim O Brien RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c2 · span 612842–612851 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael Adler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r14 · c18 · span 658369–658375 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 91 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Patrick Pulvermueller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,899. Filing ↗machine: span 275959–276264 |
| 17 | Section 08, William G. Bock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,993. Filing ↗machine: span 270047–270352 |
| 18 | Section 08, James Cameron McMartin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,993. Filing ↗machine: span 274478–274783 |
| 19 | Section 08, Darryl Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,993. Filing ↗machine: span 272995–273300 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ann S. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,993. Filing ↗machine: span 271522–271827 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael Bingle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,993. Filing ↗machine: span 268512–268846 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael Widmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,993. Filing ↗machine: span 277435–277740 |
| 23 | Section 08, John Pagliuca | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Frank Colletti 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001856752-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Peter C. Anastos 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001405215-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Michael Adler 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001856901-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Tim O'Brien 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001857436-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John Pagliuca 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001765729-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Christopher Stagno 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001572329-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kathleen Pai 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001857444-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, James Cameron McMartin 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001722501-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Darryl Lewis 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001873004-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Patrick Pulvermueller 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0002101371-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, William G. Bock 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001197848-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, SLTA IV (GP), L.L.C. 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael Widmann 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251604 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kathleen Pai 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001857444-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John Pagliuca 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001765729-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Tim O'Brien 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001857436-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Peter C. Anastos 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001405215-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael Adler 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001856901-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Russell Rosa 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0002146240-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001834488-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.36% (votes for as printed: 170,636,357). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001834488-25-000135 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.02% (votes for as printed: 170,351,807). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001834488-24-000076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.14% (votes for as printed: 167,489,196). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 357,902 + equity 1,439,955 + all other 0 = 1,797,857, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,797,857 |
| 49 | Vertex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049441 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,615,909. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c8 · span 499975–499985 |
| 50 | CommVault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in CommVault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 51 | Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496 |
| 52 | MeridianLink, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939 |
| 53 | Tenable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 54 | SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 55 | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,123,831. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c18 · span 1151764–1151774 |
| 56 | Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828 |
| 57 | Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 58 | Zuora, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 59 | N-able, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in N-able, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,748,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 569968–569977 |
| 60 | Jamf Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: span 429483–429492 |
| 61 | Model N, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 62 | EverCommerce Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017429 | CEO total compensation as printed in EverCommerce Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Instructure Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-22 | 0000950170-24-046440 | CEO total compensation as printed in Instructure Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,400,555. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 432265–432274 |
| 64 | EngageSmart, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-05 | 0000950170-23-011925 | CEO total compensation as printed in EngageSmart, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 958,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 466903–466910 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020660 | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include N-able, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Jamf Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041308 | Jamf Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include N-able, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Model N, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include N-able, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include N-able, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Zuora, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include N-able, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, CommVault Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | CommVault Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include N-able, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include N-able, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Progress Software Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000161 | Progress Software Corporation names N-able, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include N-able, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the N-able, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500