CEO Steve Towe was paid $2,134,829 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 83.4% from fiscal year 2025, the 19th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001493152-26-035236 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,134,829 ↓ Steve Towe total, FY2026 | 19th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 81:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.91% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
AIOT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Towe | $555,778 | $0 | $1,469,007 | $0 | $110,044 | $0 | $0 | $2,134,829 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Wilson | 435,000 | 0 | 734,501 | 0 | 64,598 | 0 | 0 | 1,234,099 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Melissa Ingram | 363,593 | 0 | 646,362 | 0 | 53,994 | 0 | 0 | 1,063,949 |
| Chief Corporate Development Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Powell | 385,000 | 144,375 | 293,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 823,176 |
| Chief Innovation Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Towe | $2,134,829 | $12,881,137 | $322,917 | ↓ −10,746,308 |
| David Wilson | 1,234,099 | 2,495,944 | 87,500 | ↓ −1,261,845 |
| Melissa Ingram | 1,063,949 | 2,259,109 | — | ↓ −1,195,160 |
| Michael Powell | 823,176 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Powerfleet's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AIOT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses AIOT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AIOT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Martin | Independent Director | — |
| Ian Jacobs | Independent Director | — |
| Michael Brodsky | Chair of the Board | — |
| Michael McConnell | Independent Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul S. Lalljie | See remarks | 2026-08-11 | A | 225,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul S. Lalljie | See remarks | 2026-08-11 | A | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Casey | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 3,050 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Casey | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 29,167 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian Jacobs | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 29,167 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Ingram | RSU | 2026-02-25 | — | — | 85,160 | — | $315,092 |
| Michael Powell | RSU | 2026-02-25 | — | — | 38,709 | — | 143,223 |
| Steve Towe | RSU | 2026-02-25 | — | — | 193,545 | — | 716,117 |
| David Wilson | RSU | 2026-02-25 | — | — | 96,772 | — | 358,056 |
| Melissa Ingram | PSU | 2026-02-25 | 85,160 | 170,319 | — | 283,865 | 331,270 |
| Steve Towe | PSU | 2026-02-25 | 193,545 | 387,090 | — | 645,150 | 752,890 |
| David Wilson | PSU | 2026-02-25 | 96,773 | 193,545 | — | 322,575 | 376,445 |
| Michael Powell | PSU | 2026-02-25 | 38,709 | 77,418 | — | 129,030 | 150,578 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Ingram | $315,092 | $331,270 | $0 | 51.3% |
| Michael Powell | 143,223 | 150,578 | 0 | 51.3% |
| Steve Towe | 716,117 | 752,890 | 0 | 51.3% |
| David Wilson | 358,056 | 376,445 | 0 | 51.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Ingram | PSU | 170,319 | — | $524,583 |
| Michael Powell | PSU | 52,743 | — | 162,448 |
| Steve Towe | RSU | 208,333 | — | 641,666 |
| David Wilson | PSU | 174,337 | — | 536,958 |
| Michael Powell | PSU | 77,418 | — | 238,447 |
| Melissa Ingram | RSU | 51,139 | — | 157,508 |
| Michael Powell | RSU | 38,709 | — | 119,224 |
| Melissa Ingram | Option | 35,000 | 3.13 | — |
| Steve Towe | RSU | 193,545 | — | 596,119 |
| Steve Towe | PSU | 312,500 | — | 962,500 |
| Melissa Ingram | PSU | 153,417 | — | 472,524 |
| Melissa Ingram | RSU | 85,160 | — | 262,293 |
| David Wilson | RSU | 58,113 | — | 178,988 |
| Michael Powell | RSU | 17,581 | — | 54,149 |
| Steve Towe | Option | 2,000,000 | 21 | — |
| Steve Towe | Option | 875,000 | 10.5 | — |
| Steve Towe | PSU | 348,675 | — | 1,073,919 |
| Steve Towe | RSU | 116,225 | — | 357,973 |
| Steve Towe | PSU | 387,090 | — | 1,192,237 |
| David Wilson | PSU | 193,545 | — | 596,119 |
| David Wilson | RSU | 96,772 | — | 298,058 |
| Melissa Ingram | Option | 130,000 | 2.98 | — |
| David Wilson | Option | 275,000 | 3 | — |
| Steve Towe | Option | 1,250,000 | 14 | — |
Powerfleet's compensation philosophy emphasizes pay-for-performance, with the majority of NEO target total direct compensation 'at-risk' and dependent on achievement of pre-established financial performance goals and total shareholder return. The program is designed to attract, retain and motivate executives by providing competitive compensation that aligns executive and stockholder interests, rewarding achievement of short- and long-term objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-16 | 78,166,408 | 1,665,813 | 164,133 | 97.91% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-09-16 | 55,080,716 | 19,916,978 | 6,926,109 | 73.44% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-17 | 54,702,100 | 15,860,654 | 2,913,501 | 77.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-17 | 54,702,100 | 15,860,654 | 2,913,501 | 77.52% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-20 | 19,504,446 | 6,433,815 | 1,189,945 | 75.2% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-19 | 21,527,539 | 2,588,646 | 142,228 | 89.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-16 | 97.91%a |
| 2025 | 2025-09-16 | 73.44%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-17 | 77.52%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome on these matters.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 81 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,134,829 |
| Median employee compensation | $26,225 |
| Annual cash retainer | $87,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $87,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 18,000 / 12,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Powerfleet names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Powerfleet.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porch Group, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Ehrlichman | $643,269 | $12,599,322 | $0 | $1,170,750 | $14,545,617 |
| 2 | MeridianLink, Inc. | 2024 | Nicolaas Vlok | 600,000 | 12,296,453 | 0 | 471,291 | 13,371,744 |
| 3 | Mitek Systems Inc. | 2025 | Edward H. West | 500,000 | 7,902,361 | 0 | 761,500 | 9,414,057 |
| 4 | Iridium Communications Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Desch | 1,047,509 | 7,612,082 | 0 | 330,620 | 9,013,522 |
| 5 | BlackBerry Ltd | 2026 | John Giamatteo | 700,000 | 6,699,999 | 0 | 887,723 | 8,297,745 |
| 6 | SEMrush Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Oleg Shchegolev | 0 | 7,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 8,000,762 |
| 7 | N-able, Inc. | 2025 | John Pagliuca | 500,000 | 6,813,606 | 0 | 420,500 | 7,748,106 |
| 8 | Arlo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew McRae | 790,000 | 5,590,000 | 0 | 963,800 | 7,358,402 |
| 9 | A10 Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 10 | Digi International Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 11 | Rimini Street, Inc. | 2025 | Seth Ravin | 500,000 | 1,919,996 | 479,156 | 423,206 | 3,761,717 |
| 12 | OneSpan Inc. | 2025 | Victor Limongelli | 600,000 | 2,500,021 | 0 | 150,000 | 3,627,046 |
| 13 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Appel | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 356,363 | 2,520,013 |
| 14 | Powerfleet | 2026 | Steve Towe | 555,778 | 1,469,007 | 0 | 110,044 | 2,134,829 |
| 15 | Lantronix Inc. | 2026 | Saleel Awsare | 500,000 | 1,208,488 | 0 | 400,000 | 2,115,193 |
| 16 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Turicchi | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,012,190 | 1,800,548 |
| 17 | Globalstar, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Jacobs | 500,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,012,452 |
| — | Kinaxis Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerfleet | not disclosed | PSU 66.7 · RSU 33.3 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| A10 Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| Arlo Technologies, Inc. | 122% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| BlackBerry Ltd | 126.82% | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | 122.69% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Digi International Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. | 43.86% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Globalstar, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Independent compensation consultant (name not disclosed) |
| Iridium Communications Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | ClearBridge |
| Kinaxis Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lantronix Inc. | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| MeridianLink, Inc. | 92.4% | not disclosed | No | Compensia and Korn Ferry |
| Mitek Systems Inc. | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| N-able, Inc. | 84.1% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| OneSpan Inc. | 25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Porch Group, Inc. | 182% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | WTW |
| Rimini Street, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| SEMrush Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative PSU TSR Percentile Rank | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steve Towe | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,134,829. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c26 · span 373462–373471 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,234,099. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c26 · span 393789–393798 |
| 3 | Section 01, Melissa Ingram | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,063,949. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c26 · span 414080–414089 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Powell | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 823,176. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c26 · span 426249–426256 |
| 5 | Section 03, Melissa Ingram RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r11 · c35 · span 513587–513594 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Powell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r15 · c35 · span 535829–535836 |
| 7 | Section 03, Steve Towe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c35 · span 469102–469109 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r7 · c35 · span 491344–491351 |
| 9 | Section 03, Melissa Ingram PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r12 · c35 · span 519062–519069 |
| 10 | Section 03, Steve Towe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c35 · span 474578–474585 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r8 · c35 · span 496808–496815 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Powell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r16 · c35 · span 541292–541299 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 81 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 818483–818492 |
| 14 | Section 02, Paul S. Lalljie 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001493152-26-037188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Paul S. Lalljie 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001493152-26-037188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Michael J. Casey 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001493152-26-038773 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Michael J. Casey 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-18 | 0001493152-26-043358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Ian Jacobs 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-18 | 0001493152-26-043355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-09-16 | 0001493152-26-042928 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.91% (votes for as printed: 78,166,408). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-16 | 0001493152-25-013706 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.44% (votes for as printed: 55,080,716). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-17 | 0001493152-24-036868 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.52% (votes for as printed: 54,702,100). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 23 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 24 | Porch Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Porch Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,545,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 731427–731437 |
| 25 | MeridianLink, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939 |
| 26 | Mitek Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 27 | Iridium Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iridium Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,013,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 888227–888236 |
| 28 | BlackBerry Ltd, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001070235-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackBerry Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 8,297,745. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 577164–577173 |
| 29 | SEMrush Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | CEO total compensation as printed in SEMrush Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 780216–780225 |
| 30 | N-able, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in N-able, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,748,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 569968–569977 |
| 31 | Arlo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 935213–935222 |
| 32 | A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 33 | Digi International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 34 | Rimini Street, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001635282-26-000044 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rimini Street, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,761,717. Filing ↗machine: span 580893–580902 |
| 35 | OneSpan Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261 |
| 36 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001193125-25-142713 | CEO total compensation as printed in E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,520,013. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c17 · span 606192–606201 |
| 37 | Powerfleet (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Powerfleet's own proxy. As printed: 2,134,829. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c26 · span 373462–373471 |
| 38 | Lantronix Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001140361-26-037329 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lantronix Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,115,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 621598–621607 |
| 39 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981 |
| 40 | Globalstar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001366868-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globalstar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,012,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 446734–446743 |
| 41 | Section 10a, Mitek Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003469 | Mitek Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powerfleet. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powerfleet. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Digi International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powerfleet. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, OneSpan Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001044777-26-000011 | OneSpan Inc. names Powerfleet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Porch Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001784535-26-000021 | Porch Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powerfleet. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, SEMrush Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-018235 | SEMrush Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powerfleet. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Rimini Street, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001635282-26-000044 | Rimini Street, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powerfleet. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Lantronix Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-037329 | Lantronix Inc. names Powerfleet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, N-able, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001834488-26-000018 | N-able, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powerfleet. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Iridium Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001418819-26-000022 | Iridium Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powerfleet. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, BlackBerry Ltd reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001070235-26-000054 | BlackBerry Ltd's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powerfleet. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016729 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. names Powerfleet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Arlo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016680 | Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powerfleet. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-142713 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powerfleet. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.