Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

MITEK SYSTEMS INC (MITK)

CEO Edward H. West was paid $9,414,057 in fiscal year 2025, the 87th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-003469 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,414,057
Edward H. West total, FY2025
87th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
100:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
81.43%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Edward H. West (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $9,414,057 (base salary $500,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-003469, filed 2026-01-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MITK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Edward H. West$500,000$250,000$7,902,361$0$761,500$0$196$9,414,057
Chief Executive Officer
Garrett Gafke183,622187,5003,999,9900213,601004,584,713
Chief Operating Officer
David Lyle425,00001,199,9970420,72901962,045,922
Chief Financial Officer
Michael E. Diamond375,0000999,9880280,688010,5461,666,222
Senior Vice President, Digital Banking
Jason L. Gray400,0000849,9910365,520011,2961,626,807
Chief Legal Officer, Chief Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Edward H. West$9,414,057———
Garrett Gafke4,584,713———
David Lyle2,045,9222,206,366—↓ −160,444
Michael E. Diamond1,666,2221,436,463—↑ +229,759
Jason L. Gray1,626,8072,377,772—↓ −750,965

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read MITEK SYSTEMS INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MITK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the MITEK SYSTEMS INC Peer Teardown Report

$9,414,057 Edward H. West total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 13, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-003469 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for MITK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
MITKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order MITK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MITK
22 companies name MITK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MITK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MITK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the MITEK SYSTEMS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David LyleCFO$2,045,922
Edward H. WestCEO$9,414,057
Jason L. GrayGeneral Counsel$1,626,807
Michael E. DiamondSVP$1,666,222
Garrett GafkeCOO$4,584,713
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Donna C. WellsIndependent Director$225,646
James C. HaleFormer director (through FY2025)$21,250
James D. FayIndependent Director$289,011
Kimberly S. StevensonIndependent Director$227,508
Mark RossiIndependent Director$198,758
Rahul GuptaIndependent Director$220,008
Susan J. RepoIndependent Director$232,508
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Eric Christopher BellChief Accounting Officer2026-02-05A10,184$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric Christopher BellChief Accounting Officer2026-02-05A10,18400CommonForm 4 ↗
James D. FayDirector2026-03-03A11,44800CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan J. RepoDirector2026-03-03A11,44800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason L. GrayGC, Secretary & Admin Officer2026-03-03A32,8619282,605CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna C. WellsDirector2026-03-03A11,44800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RossiDirector2026-03-03A11,44800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason L. GrayGC, Secretary & Admin Officer2026-03-03D30,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott CarterDirector2026-03-03A11,44800CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul GuptaDirector2026-03-03A11,44800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason L. GrayGC, Secretary & Admin Officer2026-03-03D32,86100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason L. GrayGC, Secretary & Admin Officer2026-03-03D73,174151,078,585CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason L. GrayGC, Secretary & Admin Officer2026-03-03A30,31310287,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly S. StevensonDirector2026-03-03A11,44800CommonForm 4 ↗
Garrett GafkeChief Operating Officer2026-04-25D240,38400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Garrett GafkeChief Operating Officer2026-04-25A120,19200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Garrett GafkeChief Operating Officer2026-04-25A240,38400CommonForm 4 ↗
Garrett GafkeChief Operating Officer2026-04-28D152,529142,123,204CommonForm 4 ↗
Garrett GafkeChief Operating Officer2026-05-15D21,10814299,523CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward H. WestDirector2026-08-14D115,91700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward H. WestDirector2026-08-14D45,42119882,530CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward H. WestDirector2026-08-14A115,91700CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Graeme SeylerChief Revenue Officer2026-08-17A67,45900CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Graeme SeylerChief Revenue Officer2026-08-17A67,45900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward H. WestDirector2026-10-01D275,03200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward H. WestDirector2026-10-01D126,247182,266,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward H. WestDirector2026-10-01A275,03200CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Garrett GafkePSU2025-04-25180,288360,576120,192721,152$3,999,990
Jason L. GrayPSU2024-12-0823,45546,90946,90993,818849,991
Michael E. DiamondPSU2024-12-0827,59455,18755,187110,374999,988
David LylePSU2024-12-0833,11366,22566,225132,4501,199,997
Edward H. WestPSU2024-10-01397,059735,293187,427977,9397,902,361
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Garrett Gafke$0$3,999,990$0100.0%
Jason L. Gray0849,9910100.0%
Michael E. Diamond0999,9880100.0%
David Lyle01,199,9970100.0%
Edward H. West07,902,3610100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael E. DiamondOption40,2159.5—
Jason L. GrayOption30,3139.5—
Garrett GafkeRSU180,288—1,761,414
Edward H. WestRSU187,427—1,831,162
David LyleRSU66,225—647,018
Michael E. DiamondRSU55,187—539,177
Jason L. GrayRSU51,844—506,516
Jason L. GrayRSU46,909—458,301
David LyleRSU43,639—426,353
Michael E. DiamondRSU26,433—258,250
Jason L. GrayRSU23,455—229,155
Jason L. GrayOption32,8618.6—
Michael E. DiamondRSU12,220—119,389
Michael E. DiamondRSU8,146—79,586
Garrett GafkeRSU120,192—1,174,276
Michael E. DiamondRSU27,594—269,593
Edward H. WestRSU747,837—7,306,358
Edward H. WestRSU115,917—1,132,509
Jason L. GrayRSU34,563—337,676
David LyleRSU33,113—323,514
David LyleRSU29,093—284,239
Michael E. DiamondRSU17,622—172,162
Michael E. DiamondRSU5,163—50,443
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is designed to optimize our ability to attract, reward and retain the talent required to execute our business strategy in direct alignment with the long-term interests of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Company, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-03-0324,713,9035,634,426194,10081.43%Passed
20252025-03-0415,249,1369,350,7731,789,10661.99%Passed
20242024-09-1016,625,9498,763,305504,37865.48%Passed
20232023-10-0215,601,6369,328,073109,75762.31%Passed
20222022-03-0211,848,6789,541,308259,85054.73%Passed
20212021-03-0322,871,317585,305220,91696.59%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-03-0381.43%a
20252025-03-0461.99%b
20242024-09-1065.48%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS What is the impact of abstentions, withhold votes and broker non-votes? Withhold Votes : Votes withheld will have no effect on Proposal No.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the impact of abstentions, withhold votes and broker non-votes? Withhold Votes : Votes withheld will have no effect on Proposal No.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of withhold authority votes, abstentions and broker non-votes? Withhold Authority Votes : Votes withheld will have no effect on Proposal No.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)100 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,414,057
Median employee compensation$93,795
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James D. FayIndependent · Audit · Human Capital · Newly elected$47,283$241,728$0$0$0$289,011
Scott CarterIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating115,000170,008000285,008
Susan J. RepoIndependent · Audit (Chair)62,500170,008000232,508
Kimberly S. StevensonIndependent · Human Capital (Chair) · Audit57,500170,008000227,508
Donna C. WellsIndependent · Nominating (Chair)55,638170,008000225,646
Rahul GuptaIndependent · Audit · Human Capital50,000170,008000220,008
Mark RossiIndependent · Audit · Newly elected28,750170,008000198,758
James C. HaleIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY21,250—00021,250
Edward H. WestEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)12,500 / 7,500
Stock ownership guidelineThese requirements provide that each of our non-employee directors must have equity positions in the Company with a value equal to five times his or her annual base retainer amount.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$437,921
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,261,776
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,699,697

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies MITEK SYSTEMS INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MITEK SYSTEMS INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1MeridianLink, Inc.2024Nicolaas Vlok$600,000$12,296,453$0$471,291$13,371,744
2Domo, Inc.2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
3MITEK SYSTEMS INC2025Edward H. West500,0007,902,3610761,5009,414,057
4PROS Holdings, Inc.2024Andres Reiner540,0008,108,9370392,0409,058,301
5SecureWorks Corp.2024Wendy Thomas500,0007,243,3750359,3758,187,796
6A10 Networks, Inc.2025Dhrupad Trivedi697,9175,211,97301,056,8006,974,141
7Model N, Inc.2023Jason Blessing556,5006,009,6320306,6286,877,671
8Weave Communications, Inc.2025Brett White520,2704,203,5000483,0005,220,802
9Upland Software, Inc.2025John McDonald500,0004,235,000004,774,820
10OneSpan, Inc.2025Victor Limongelli600,0002,500,0210150,0003,627,046
11Brightcove, Inc.2023Marc DeBevoise550,0001,382,2131,330,798192,5003,533,050
12Asure Software, Inc.2025Patrick Goepel475,0001,894,000002,638,000
13Enfusion, Inc.2023Oleg Movchan650,025370,401250,000180,6001,455,190
14Agilysys, Inc.2026Ramesh Srinivasan600,000600,000001,213,846
15eGain Corporation2026Ashutosh Roy250,000015,83637,500303,336
—ON24, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
MITEK SYSTEMS INC152.3%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Company, Inc.
A10 Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoRadford-AON
Agilysys, Inc.100%RSU 100not disclosedCompensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text)
Asure Software, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Brightcove, Inc.28.0%RSU 50 · Options 50Nonot disclosed
Domo, Inc.119%RSU 100NoCompensia
eGain Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Enfusion, Inc.75.3%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
MeridianLink, Inc.92.4%not disclosedNoCompensia and Korn Ferry
Model N, Inc.55.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoCompensia
ON24, Inc.79.3%not disclosedNoCompensia
OneSpan, Inc.25%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
PROS Holdings, Inc.66%RSU 60 · MSU 40NoFW Cook
SecureWorks Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Upland Software, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Absolute TSRKorn Ferry
Weave Communications, Inc.92%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at MITEK SYSTEMS INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Edward H. West (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at MITEK SYSTEMS INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,414,057.
How does MITEK SYSTEMS INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Edward H. West's total compensation ranked at the 87th percentile of MITEK SYSTEMS INC's disclosed peer group.
What is MITEK SYSTEMS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, MITEK SYSTEMS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 100:1.
How did shareholders vote on MITEK SYSTEMS INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 81.43% of shareholders supported MITEK SYSTEMS INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does MITEK SYSTEMS INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, MITEK SYSTEMS INC reported total board compensation of $1,699,697 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Edward H. WestDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491
2Section 01, Garrett GafkeDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 4,584,713. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 694680–694689
3Section 01, David LyleDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,045,922. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 688711–688720
4Section 01, Michael E. DiamondDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,666,222. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 704160–704169
5Section 01, Jason L. GrayDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,626,807. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 697956–697965
6Section 03, Garrett Gafke PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-003469Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 693399–693408
7Section 03, Jason L. Gray PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-003469Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 696678–696685
8Section 03, Michael E. Diamond PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-003469Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 702882–702889
9Section 03, David Lyle PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-003469Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 687434–687443
10Section 03, Edward H. West PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-003469Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 683545–683554
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 100 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1012465–1012468
12Section 08, James D. FayDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,011. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c7 · span 362605–362871
13Section 08, Scott CarterDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,008. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c11 · span 360663–360788
14Section 08, Susan J. RepoDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,508. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c7 · span 368463–368729
15Section 08, Kimberly S. StevensonDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,508. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c7 · span 372270–372536
16Section 08, Donna C. WellsDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,646. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r9 · c7 · span 374396–374696
17Section 08, Rahul GuptaDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,008. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c7 · span 364490–364756
18Section 08, Mark RossiDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,758. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c7 · span 370375–370641
19Section 08, James C. HaleDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,250. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c1 · span 365516–365640
20Section 08, Edward H. WestDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Eric Christopher Bell 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001628280-26-006170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Eric Christopher Bell 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001628280-26-006170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, James D. Fay 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001628280-26-015173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Susan J. Repo 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001628280-26-015188Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Jason L. Gray 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001628280-26-015190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Donna C. Wells 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001628280-26-015192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Mark Rossi 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001628280-26-015195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jason L. Gray 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001628280-26-015190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Scott Carter 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001628280-26-015169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Rahul Gupta 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001628280-26-015178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Jason L. Gray 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001628280-26-015190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jason L. Gray 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001628280-26-015190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Jason L. Gray 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001628280-26-015190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Kimberly S. Stevenson 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001628280-26-015194Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Garrett Gafke 2026-04-25Form 42026-04-280001628280-26-028041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Garrett Gafke 2026-04-25Form 42026-04-280001628280-26-028041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Garrett Gafke 2026-04-25Form 42026-04-280001628280-26-028041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Garrett Gafke 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-280001628280-26-028041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Garrett Gafke 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Edward H. West 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Edward H. West 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Edward H. West 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Aaron Graeme Seyler 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001628280-26-057959Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Aaron Graeme Seyler 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001628280-26-057959Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Edward H. West 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064960Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Edward H. West 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064960Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Edward H. West 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064960Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-03-040000807863-26-000011Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.43% (votes for as printed: 24,713,903). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-03-070000807863-25-000056Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 61.99% (votes for as printed: 15,249,136). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-09-130000807863-24-000097Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.48% (votes for as printed: 16,625,949). Filing ↗
51Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
52Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
53Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 437,921 + equity 1,261,776 + all other 0 = 1,699,697, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,699,697
54MeridianLink, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230001834494-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939
55Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039549CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756
56MITEK SYSTEMS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469CEO total compensation as printed in MITEK SYSTEMS INC's own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491
57PROS Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001392972-25-000049CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318
58SecureWorks Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-150001140361-24-026278CEO total compensation as printed in SecureWorks Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,187,796. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 729429–729438
59A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008793CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066
60Model N, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-01-050001118417-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Model N, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226
61Weave Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001609151-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Weave Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,220,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367147–367156
62Upland Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001505155-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923
63OneSpan, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001044777-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261
64Brightcove, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001193125-24-081573CEO total compensation as printed in Brightcove, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,533,050. Filing ↗machine: span 449807–449816
65Asure Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-023137CEO total compensation as printed in Asure Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,638,000. Filing ↗machine: span 355789–355798
66Enfusion, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-260001558370-24-005911CEO total compensation as printed in Enfusion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,455,190. Filing ↗
67Agilysys, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-160001193125-26-306113CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363
68eGain Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-130001104659-26-115474CEO total compensation as printed in eGain Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 303,336. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 394621–394628
69Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039549Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MITEK SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Agilysys, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001564590-20-047423Agilysys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MITEK SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Model N, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001118417-24-000010Model N, Inc. names MITEK SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, OneSpan, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001044777-26-000011OneSpan, Inc. names MITEK SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008793A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MITEK SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, PROS Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001392972-25-000049PROS Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MITEK SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, SecureWorks Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-026278SecureWorks Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MITEK SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Brightcove, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-081573Brightcove, Inc. names MITEK SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the MITEK SYSTEMS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
MITK Peer Teardown Report