Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MITK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MITK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward H. West | $500,000 | $250,000 | $7,902,361 | $0 | $761,500 | $0 | $196 | $9,414,057 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Garrett Gafke | 183,622 | 187,500 | 3,999,990 | 0 | 213,601 | 0 | 0 | 4,584,713 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| David Lyle | 425,000 | 0 | 1,199,997 | 0 | 420,729 | 0 | 196 | 2,045,922 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael E. Diamond | 375,000 | 0 | 999,988 | 0 | 280,688 | 0 | 10,546 | 1,666,222 |
| Senior Vice President, Digital Banking | ||||||||
| Jason L. Gray | 400,000 | 0 | 849,991 | 0 | 365,520 | 0 | 11,296 | 1,626,807 |
| Chief Legal Officer, Chief Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward H. West | $9,414,057 | — | — | — |
| Garrett Gafke | 4,584,713 | — | — | — |
| David Lyle | 2,045,922 | 2,206,366 | — | −160,444 |
| Michael E. Diamond | 1,666,222 | 1,436,463 | — | +229,759 |
| Jason L. Gray | 1,626,807 | 2,377,772 | — | −750,965 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Christopher Bell | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-05 | A | 10,184 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Christopher Bell | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-05 | A | 10,184 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason L. Gray | GC, Secretary & Admin Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 32,861 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason L. Gray | GC, Secretary & Admin Officer | 2026-03-03 | A | 32,861 | 9 | 282,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason L. Gray | GC, Secretary & Admin Officer | 2026-03-03 | A | 30,313 | 10 | 287,974 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason L. Gray | GC, Secretary & Admin Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 73,174 | 15 | 1,078,585 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan J. Repo | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 11,448 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Gupta | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 11,448 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly S. Stevenson | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 11,448 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Fay | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 11,448 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Carter | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 11,448 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Rossi | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 11,448 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna C. Wells | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 11,448 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason L. Gray | GC, Secretary & Admin Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 30,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Garrett Gafke | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-25 | A | 240,384 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Garrett Gafke | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-25 | A | 120,192 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Garrett Gafke | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-25 | D | 240,384 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Garrett Gafke | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-25 | D | 152,529 | 14 | 2,123,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Garrett Gafke | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 21,108 | 14 | 299,523 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason L. Gray | PSU | 2024-12-08 | 46,909 | 46,909 | — | 93,818 | $849,991 |
| David Lyle | PSU | 2024-12-08 | 66,225 | 66,225 | — | 132,450 | 1,199,997 |
| Michael E. Diamond | PSU | 2024-12-08 | 55,187 | 55,187 | — | 110,374 | 999,988 |
| Edward H. West | PSU | 2024-10-01 | 187,427 | 735,293 | — | 977,939 | 7,902,361 |
| Garrett Gafke | PSU | 2025-04-25 | 120,192 | 360,576 | — | 721,152 | 3,999,990 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason L. Gray | $0 | $849,991 | $0 | 100.0% |
| David Lyle | 0 | 1,199,997 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael E. Diamond | 0 | 999,988 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Edward H. West | 0 | 7,902,361 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Garrett Gafke | 0 | 3,999,990 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael E. Diamond | Option | 40,215 | 9.5 | — |
| Jason L. Gray | Option | 30,313 | 9.5 | — |
| Garrett Gafke | RSU | 180,288 | — | 1,761,414 |
| Edward H. West | RSU | 187,427 | — | 1,831,162 |
| David Lyle | RSU | 66,225 | — | 647,018 |
| Michael E. Diamond | RSU | 55,187 | — | 539,177 |
| Jason L. Gray | RSU | 51,844 | — | 506,516 |
| Jason L. Gray | RSU | 46,909 | — | 458,301 |
| David Lyle | RSU | 43,639 | — | 426,353 |
| Michael E. Diamond | RSU | 26,433 | — | 258,250 |
| Jason L. Gray | RSU | 23,455 | — | 229,155 |
| Jason L. Gray | Option | 32,861 | 8.6 | — |
| Michael E. Diamond | RSU | 12,220 | — | 119,389 |
| Michael E. Diamond | RSU | 8,146 | — | 79,586 |
| Garrett Gafke | RSU | 120,192 | — | 1,174,276 |
| Michael E. Diamond | RSU | 27,594 | — | 269,593 |
| Edward H. West | RSU | 747,837 | — | 7,306,358 |
| Edward H. West | RSU | 115,917 | — | 1,132,509 |
| Jason L. Gray | RSU | 34,563 | — | 337,676 |
| David Lyle | RSU | 33,113 | — | 323,514 |
| David Lyle | RSU | 29,093 | — | 284,239 |
| Michael E. Diamond | RSU | 17,622 | — | 172,162 |
| Michael E. Diamond | RSU | 5,163 | — | 50,443 |
Our compensation philosophy is designed to optimize our ability to attract, reward and retain the talent required to execute our business strategy in direct alignment with the long-term interests of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-03 | 24,713,903 | 5,634,426 | 194,100 | 81.43% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-04 | 15,249,136 | 9,350,773 | 1,789,106 | 61.99% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-10 | 16,625,949 | 8,763,305 | 504,378 | 65.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-02 | 15,601,636 | 9,328,073 | 109,757 | 62.31% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-02 | 11,848,678 | 9,541,308 | 259,850 | 54.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-03 | 22,871,317 | 585,305 | 220,916 | 96.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-03 | 81.43%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-04 | 61.99%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-10 | 65.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS What is the impact of abstentions, withhold votes and broker non-votes? Withhold Votes : Votes withheld will have no effect on Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the impact of abstentions, withhold votes and broker non-votes? Withhold Votes : Votes withheld will have no effect on Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of withhold authority votes, abstentions and broker non-votes? Withhold Authority Votes : Votes withheld will have no effect on Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 100 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,414,057 |
| Median employee compensation | $93,795 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James D. FayIndependent · Audit · Human Capital · Newly elected | $47,283 | $241,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $289,011 |
| Scott CarterIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating | 115,000 | 170,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,008 |
| Susan J. RepoIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 62,500 | 170,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,508 |
| Kimberly S. StevensonIndependent · Human Capital (Chair) · Audit | 57,500 | 170,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,508 |
| Donna C. WellsIndependent · Nominating (Chair) | 55,638 | 170,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,646 |
| Rahul GuptaIndependent · Audit · Human Capital | 50,000 | 170,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,008 |
| Mark RossiIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 28,750 | 170,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 198,758 |
| James C. HaleIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 21,250 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,250 |
| Edward H. WestEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $437,921 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,261,776 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,699,697 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mitek Systems Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mitek Systems Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MeridianLink, Inc. | 2024 | Nicolaas Vlok | $600,000 | $12,296,453 | $0 | $471,291 | $13,371,744 |
| 2 | Domo, Inc. | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 3 | Mitek Systems Inc | 2025 | Edward H. West | 500,000 | 7,902,361 | 0 | 761,500 | 9,414,057 |
| 4 | PROS Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 5 | SecureWorks Corp. | 2024 | Wendy Thomas | 500,000 | 7,243,375 | 0 | 359,375 | 8,187,796 |
| 6 | A10 Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 7 | Model N, Inc. | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 8 | Weave Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Brett White | 520,270 | 4,203,500 | 0 | 483,000 | 5,220,802 |
| 9 | Upland Software, Inc. | 2025 | John McDonald | 500,000 | 4,235,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,774,820 |
| 10 | OneSpan, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Limongelli | 600,000 | 2,500,021 | 0 | 150,000 | 3,627,046 |
| 11 | Brightcove, Inc. | 2023 | Marc DeBevoise | 550,000 | 1,382,213 | 1,330,798 | 192,500 | 3,533,050 |
| 12 | Asure Software, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Goepel | 475,000 | 1,894,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,638,000 |
| 13 | Enfusion, Inc. | 2023 | Oleg Movchan | 650,025 | 370,401 | 250,000 | 180,600 | 1,455,190 |
| 14 | Agilysys, Inc. | 2026 | Ramesh Srinivasan | 600,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,213,846 |
| 15 | eGain Corporation | 2025 | Ashutosh Roy | 250,000 | 0 | 161,835 | 60,000 | 471,835 |
| — | ON24, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitek Systems Inc | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| A10 Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| Agilysys, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text) |
| Asure Software, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Brightcove, Inc. | 28.0% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Domo, Inc. | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| eGain Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Enfusion, Inc. | 75.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| MeridianLink, Inc. | 92.4% | not disclosed | No | Compensia and Korn Ferry |
| Model N, Inc. | 55.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| ON24, Inc. | 79.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| OneSpan, Inc. | 25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| PROS Holdings, Inc. | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| SecureWorks Corp. | 86% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Upland Software, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Weave Communications, Inc. | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Edward H. West | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 2 | Section 01, Garrett Gafke | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 4,584,713. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 694680–694689 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Lyle | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,045,922. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 688711–688720 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael E. Diamond | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,666,222. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 704160–704169 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jason L. Gray | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,626,807. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 697956–697965 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jason L. Gray PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r9 · c17 · span 760314–760321 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Lyle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r5 · c17 · span 745752–745761 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael E. Diamond PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r11 · c17 · span 768396–768403 |
| 9 | Section 03, Edward H. West PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 737738–737747 |
| 10 | Section 03, Garrett Gafke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r7 · c17 · span 753802–753811 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 100 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1012465–1012468 |
| 12 | Section 08, James D. Fay | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,011. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c7 · span 362851–362858 |
| 13 | Section 08, Scott Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,008. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c11 · span 360768–360775 |
| 14 | Section 08, Susan J. Repo | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,508. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c7 · span 368709–368716 |
| 15 | Section 08, Kimberly S. Stevenson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,508. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c7 · span 372516–372523 |
| 16 | Section 08, Donna C. Wells | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,646. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r9 · c7 · span 374676–374683 |
| 17 | Section 08, Rahul Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,008. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c7 · span 364736–364743 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mark Rossi | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,758. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c7 · span 370621–370628 |
| 19 | Section 08, James C. Hale | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,250. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c1 · span 365621–365627 |
| 20 | Section 08, Edward H. West | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Eric Christopher Bell 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001628280-26-006170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Eric Christopher Bell 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001628280-26-006170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jason L. Gray 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001628280-26-015190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jason L. Gray 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001628280-26-015190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jason L. Gray 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001628280-26-015190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jason L. Gray 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001628280-26-015190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Susan J. Repo 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001628280-26-015188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Rahul Gupta 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001628280-26-015178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kimberly S. Stevenson 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001628280-26-015194 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James D. Fay 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001628280-26-015173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Scott Carter 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001628280-26-015169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark Rossi 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001628280-26-015195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Donna C. Wells 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001628280-26-015192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jason L. Gray 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001628280-26-015190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Garrett Gafke 2026-04-25 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-028041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Garrett Gafke 2026-04-25 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-028041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Garrett Gafke 2026-04-25 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-028041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Garrett Gafke 2026-04-25 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-028041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Garrett Gafke 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-04 | 0000807863-26-000011 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.43% (votes for as printed: 24,713,903). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-07 | 0000807863-25-000056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 61.99% (votes for as printed: 15,249,136). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-13 | 0000807863-24-000097 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.48% (votes for as printed: 16,625,949). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 437,921 + equity 1,261,776 + all other 0 = 1,699,697, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,699,697 |
| 46 | MeridianLink, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939 |
| 47 | Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 48 | Mitek Systems Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 49 | PROS Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318 |
| 50 | SecureWorks Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | CEO total compensation as printed in SecureWorks Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,187,796. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r1 · c21 · span 729429–729438 |
| 51 | A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 52 | Model N, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 53 | Weave Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001609151-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weave Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,220,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367147–367156 |
| 54 | Upland Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923 |
| 55 | OneSpan, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261 |
| 56 | Brightcove, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001193125-24-081573 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brightcove, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,533,050. Filing ↗machine: span 449807–449816 |
| 57 | Asure Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023137 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asure Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,638,000. Filing ↗machine: span 355789–355798 |
| 58 | Enfusion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001558370-24-005911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enfusion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,455,190. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r4 · c23 · span 305739–305748 |
| 59 | Agilysys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363 |
| 60 | eGain Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-17 | 0001066194-25-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in eGain Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 471,835. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 422897–422904 |
| 61 | Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mitek Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mitek Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Model N, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N, Inc. names Mitek Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, OneSpan, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001044777-26-000011 | OneSpan, Inc. names Mitek Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, PROS Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001392972-25-000049 | PROS Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mitek Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, SecureWorks Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-026278 | SecureWorks Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mitek Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Brightcove, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-081573 | Brightcove, Inc. names Mitek Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |