Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GSHD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GSHD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark K. Miller | $750,000 | $402,713 | $0 | $3,682,400 | $0 | $0 | $15,159 | $4,850,272 |
| CEO and President | ||||||||
| Mark E. Jones, Jr. | 400,000 | 150,346 | 0 | 2,816,950 | 0 | 0 | 28,848 | 3,396,144 |
| CFO and COO | ||||||||
| John T. O'Connor | 440,000 | 59,064 | 0 | 782,510 | 0 | 0 | 27,348 | 1,308,922 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark K. Miller | $4,850,272 | — | $1,878,165 | — |
| Mark E. Jones, Jr. | 3,396,144 | — | 1,153,361 | — |
| John T. O'Connor | 1,308,922 | — | 775,346 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Ellis Thornthwaite | General Counsel | 2026-04-03 | A | 30,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Jones Jr. | President & COO | 2026-04-20 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Arthur Martin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-20 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,307 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 5,307 | 48 | 255,107 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 5,307 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 5,307 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 179 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-28 | — | 179 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | A | 179 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 179 | 49 | 8,782 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,090 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,090 | 45 | 230,679 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Lane | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 13,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Reid | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 13,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Waded Cruzado | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 13,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wade, Jr | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 13,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Goldberg | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 13,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ryan Langston | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-05 | A | 6,989 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jones Robyn Mary Elizabeth | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 13,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark K. Miller | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 5,000 | 37 | 184,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Jones Jr. | President & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,650 | 38 | 99,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Ellis Thornthwaite | General Counsel | 2026-05-18 | A | 5,000 | 42 | 207,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | A | 70,751 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | D | 70,751 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | D | 20,783 | 42 | 863,949 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | D | 70,751 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | D | 29,238 | 41 | 1,187,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | D | 20,730 | 42 | 875,013 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,350 | 42 | 142,141 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | A | 82,689 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 82,689 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 79,339 | 42 | 3,311,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 82,689 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | D | 45,588 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | D | 45,588 | 40 | 1,826,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | D | 45,588 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | A | 45,588 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 6,466 | 41 | 261,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 9,588 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 9,588 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 3,122 | 41 | 128,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | A | 9,588 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Arthur Martin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 5,000 | 35 | 173,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ryan Langston | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,800 | 36 | 99,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | A | 4,117 | 62 | 255,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | A | 31,000 | 58 | 1,790,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | A | 25,000 | 59 | 1,468,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | A | 33,207 | 62 | 2,054,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | A | 36,000 | 59 | 2,106,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | A | 21,646 | 58 | 1,265,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | A | 2,753 | 60 | 163,831 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Kebodeaux | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Kebodeaux | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Kebodeaux | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | 65 | 326,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Kebodeaux | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | 65 | 325,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | A | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 375 | 65 | 24,458 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 2,519 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 56,414 | 70 | 3,965,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 21,404 | 68 | 1,464,676 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 47,182 | 70 | 3,283,867 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 2,519 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 2,144 | 66 | 142,469 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | A | 2,519 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Ellis Thornthwaite | General Counsel | 2026-04-03 | A | 30,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Jones Jr. | President & COO | 2026-04-20 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Arthur Martin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-20 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,307 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 5,307 | 48 | 255,107 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 5,307 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 5,307 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 179 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 179 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | A | 179 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 179 | 49 | 8,782 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,090 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,090 | 45 | 230,679 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Lane | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 13,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Reid | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 13,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Waded Cruzado | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 13,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wade, Jr | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 13,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Goldberg | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 13,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ryan Langston | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-05 | A | 6,989 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jones Robyn Mary Elizabeth | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 13,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark K. Miller | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 5,000 | 37 | 184,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Jones Jr. | President & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,650 | 38 | 99,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Ellis Thornthwaite | General Counsel | 2026-05-18 | A | 5,000 | 42 | 207,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | A | 70,751 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | D | 70,751 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | D | 20,783 | 42 | 863,949 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | D | 70,751 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | D | 29,238 | 41 | 1,187,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | D | 20,730 | 42 | 875,013 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,350 | 42 | 142,141 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | A | 82,689 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 82,689 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 79,339 | 42 | 3,311,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 82,689 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | D | 45,588 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | D | 45,588 | 40 | 1,826,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | D | 45,588 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | A | 45,588 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 6,466 | 41 | 261,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 9,588 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 9,588 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 3,122 | 41 | 128,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | A | 9,588 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Arthur Martin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 5,000 | 35 | 173,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ryan Langston | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,800 | 36 | 99,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | A | 4,117 | 62 | 255,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | A | 31,000 | 58 | 1,790,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | A | 25,000 | 59 | 1,468,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | A | 33,207 | 62 | 2,054,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | A | 36,000 | 59 | 2,106,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | A | 21,646 | 58 | 1,265,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | A | 2,753 | 60 | 163,831 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Kebodeaux | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Kebodeaux | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Kebodeaux | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | 65 | 326,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Kebodeaux | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | 65 | 325,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | A | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 375 | 65 | 24,458 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 2,519 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 56,414 | 70 | 3,965,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 21,404 | 68 | 1,464,676 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 47,182 | 70 | 3,283,867 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 2,519 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 2,144 | 66 | 142,469 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | A | 2,519 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark E. Jones Jr | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 45,000 | — | $2,071,350 |
| John T. O'Connor | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 17,000 | — | 782,510 |
| Mark E. Jones Jr | OPTION | 2025-08-26 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 745,600 |
| Mark K. Miller | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 80,000 | — | 3,682,400 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark E. Jones Jr | $0 | $0 | $2,816,950 | 0.0% |
| John T. O'Connor | 0 | 0 | 782,510 | 0.0% |
| Mark K. Miller | 0 | 0 | 3,682,400 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jones | Option | 80,000 | 115.72 | — |
| Jones | Option | 43,333 | 80.97 | — |
| Jones | Option | 20,000 | 95.27 | — |
| Jones | Option | 86,666 | 80.97 | — |
| Mark K. Miller | Option | 13,333 | 38.78 | — |
| Mark K. Miller | Option | 53,333 | 80.97 | — |
| Mark K. Miller | Option | 80,000 | 115.72 | — |
| Jones | Option | 45,000 | 115.72 | — |
| John T. O'Connor | Option | 17,000 | 115.72 | — |
| John T. O'Connor | Option | 6,666 | 35.25 | — |
| Jones | Option | 66,666 | 38.78 | — |
| Jones | Option | 11,666 | 38.78 | — |
| Mark K. Miller | Option | 33,333 | 61.35 | — |
| John T. O'Connor | Option | 16,666 | 80.97 | — |
The compensation of our NEOs is designed by our independent Compensation Committee to reward financial and operating performance and encourage long-term, consistent leadership at Goosehead by incorporating performance metrics intended to align executive compensation with the creation of long-term value for our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | independent Compensation Consultant |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-04 | 29,812,006 | 2,320,278 | 6,578 | 92.78% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-05 | 32,081,307 | 821,612 | 4,078 | 97.5% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-06 | 21,024,747 | 12,781,386 | 524,820 | 62.19% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-01 | 21,795,948 | 10,727,188 | 4,960 | 67.02% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-02 | 31,702,014 | 530,326 | 4,559 | 98.35% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-03 | 24,365,876 | 10,020,949 | 215,308 | 70.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-04 | 92.78%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-05 | 97.5%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-06 | 62.19%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “See below for more information regarding: "What are abstentions and 'broker non-votes'?" and "Which ballot measures are considered 'routine' or 'non-routine'?" 5 What are abstentions and "broker non-votes"? If you specify that you wish to "abstain" from voting on an item, your shares will not be voted on that item.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “See below for more information regarding: "What are 'broker non-votes'?" and "Which ballot measures are considered 'routine' and 'non-routine'?" What are abstentions and "broker non-votes"? If you specify that you wish to "abstain" from voting on an item, your shares will not be voted on that item.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 81 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,850,272 |
| Median employee compensation | $59,826 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter LaneIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Nominating and Governance | $55,000 | $0 | $299,992 | $0 | $0 | $354,992 |
| James ReidIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit · Compensation | 25,000 | 0 | 299,992 | 0 | 0 | 324,992 |
| Waded CruzadoIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 15,000 | 0 | 299,992 | 0 | 0 | 314,992 |
| William Wade, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 299,992 | 0 | 0 | 299,992 |
| Robyn JonesNot independent | 0 | 0 | 299,992 | 0 | 0 | 299,992 |
| Mark K. MillerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Louis GoldbergIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark E. JonesEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $105,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $95,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $95,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Goosehead Insurance, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Goosehead Insurance, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C3.ai | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | $1,000,000 | $11,506,012 | $11,506,017 | $900,000 | $25,516,876 |
| 2 | Upwork | 2025 | Hayden Brown | 625,000 | 15,153,165 | 0 | 1,289,438 | 17,094,702 |
| 3 | Intapp | 2025 | John Hall | 500,990 | 13,872,855 | — | — | 14,917,881 |
| 4 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 5 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 6 | Clearwater Analytics | 2024 | Sandeep Sahai | 653,400 | 7,799,931 | 0 | 823,284 | 11,123,831 |
| 7 | Upstart | 2025 | Dave Girouard | 536,667 | 0 | 8,597,565 | 536,603 | 9,670,835 |
| 8 | Olo | 2024 | Noah H. Glass | 500,000 | 8,525,359 | 0 | 468,368 | 9,510,745 |
| 9 | Mitek Systems | 2025 | Edward H. West | 500,000 | 7,902,361 | 0 | 761,500 | 9,414,057 |
| 10 | SoundHound AI | 2025 | Keyvan Mohajer | 546,333 | 8,780,500 | 0 | 0 | 9,326,833 |
| 11 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 12 | Palomar | 2025 | Mac Armstrong | 1,243,269 | 3,862,330 | 0 | 3,843,298 | 8,961,148 |
| 13 | Flywire | 2025 | Michael Massaro | 450,000 | 7,732,055 | 0 | 610,000 | 8,803,495 |
| 14 | AvidXchange | 2024 | Michael Praeger | 520,192 | 4,836,108 | 2,099,998 | 231,525 | 7,701,587 |
| 15 | Alkami Technology | 2025 | Alex Shootman | 558,480 | 6,222,675 | 0 | 699,775 | 7,492,018 |
| 16 | Kinsale Capital | 2025 | Michael Kehoe | 1,250,000 | 2,749,589 | 0 | 0 | 7,423,891 |
| 17 | MoneyLion | 2023 | Diwakar Choubey | 650,000 | 4,848,284 | 0 | 0 | 6,595,566 |
| 18 | Instructure | 2023 | Steve Daly | — | 5,651,951 | 0 | 263,291 | 6,400,555 |
| 19 | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | 2025 | Mark K. Miller | 750,000 | 0 | 3,682,400 | 0 | 4,850,272 |
| 20 | AvePoint | 2025 | Tianyi Jiang | 450,000 | 1,000,003 | 999,999 | 507,477 | 2,957,478 |
| 21 | Cass Information Systems | 2025 | Martin Resch | 683,675 | 860,626 | 0 | 453,700 | 2,046,984 |
| 22 | Enfusion | 2023 | Oleg Movchan | 650,025 | 370,401 | 250,000 | 180,600 | 1,455,190 |
| 23 | Agilysys | 2026 | Ramesh Srinivasan | 600,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,213,846 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | independent Compensation Consultant |
| Agilysys | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text) |
| Alkami Technology | 125.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| AvePoint | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AvidXchange | 44.1% | RSU 70 · Options 30 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| C3.ai | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cass Information Systems | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Clearwater Analytics | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Enfusion | 75.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Flywire | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| Instructure | 54.1% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Intapp | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Kinsale Capital | 272% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Mitek Systems | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| MoneyLion | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Olo | 93.7% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Palomar | 176% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| SoundHound AI | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Upstart | 100.95% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Upwork | 179.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark K. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 48. As printed: 4,850,272. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c7 · span 485466–485475 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark E. Jones, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 48. As printed: 3,396,144. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r11 · c7 · span 492393–492402 |
| 3 | Section 01, John T. O'Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 48. As printed: 1,308,922. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r15 · c7 · span 498948–498957 |
| 4 | Section 03, Mark E. Jones Jr OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c7 · span 521815–521824 |
| 5 | Section 03, John T. O'Connor OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c7 · span 525582–525589 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark E. Jones Jr OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c3 · span 523033–523040 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark K. Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c7 · span 519197–519206 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 81 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 684213–684215 |
| 9 | Section 08, Peter Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,992. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r2 · c3 · span 247394–247401 |
| 10 | Section 08, James Reid | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,992. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r3 · c3 · span 248598–248605 |
| 11 | Section 08, Waded Cruzado | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,992. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r6 · c3 · span 252220–252227 |
| 12 | Section 08, William Wade, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,992. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r7 · c1 · span 252860–252867 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robyn Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,992. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r4 · c1 · span 249175–249182 |
| 14 | Section 08, Mark K. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Louis Goldberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Mark E. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Martin Ellis Thornthwaite 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0002122520-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Mark E. Jones Jr. 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001737782-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, John Arthur Martin 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0002129872-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001736769-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001736769-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001736769-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001736769-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001736769-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001736769-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001736769-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001736769-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001736769-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001736769-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001736769-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001736769-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Peter Lane 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001570186-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, James Reid 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001737074-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Waded Cruzado 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001908556-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William Wade, Jr 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0002065986-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Louis Goldberg 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0002113502-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Patrick Ryan Langston 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001736766-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jones Robyn Mary Elizabeth 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001737503-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark K. Miller 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001726978-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mark E. Jones Jr. 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001737782-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Martin Ellis Thornthwaite 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000950103-26-007352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001736769-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001736769-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001736769-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001736769-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001736769-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001736769-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001736769-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001736769-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001736769-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001736769-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001736769-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001736769-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001736769-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001736769-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001736769-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001736769-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001736769-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001736769-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001736769-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001736769-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, John Arthur Martin 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002129872-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Patrick Ryan Langston 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001736766-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Durable Capital Partners LP 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Durable Capital Partners LP 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Durable Capital Partners LP 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Durable Capital Partners LP 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Durable Capital Partners LP 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Durable Capital Partners LP 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Durable Capital Partners LP 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Adrienne Kebodeaux 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001726978-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Adrienne Kebodeaux 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001726978-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Adrienne Kebodeaux 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001726978-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Adrienne Kebodeaux 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001726978-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001726978-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001726978-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001726978-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001726978-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001736769-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001736769-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001736769-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001736769-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001736769-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001736769-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001736769-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001736769-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001736769-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001736769-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 2014 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001736769-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0001726978-26-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.78% (votes for as printed: 29,812,006). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0001726978-25-000060 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.5% (votes for as printed: 32,081,307). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0001726978-24-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 62.19% (votes for as printed: 21,024,747). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 94 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 95,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 95,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 95,000 |
| 95 | C3.ai, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai's own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 96 | Upwork, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001627475-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upwork's own proxy. As printed: 17,094,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2036869–2036879 |
| 97 | Intapp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 98 | Braze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 99 | BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 100 | Clearwater Analytics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Analytics's own proxy. As printed: 11,123,831. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c18 · span 1151764–1151774 |
| 101 | Upstart, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158972 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upstart's own proxy. As printed: 9,670,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 509572–509581 |
| 102 | Olo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olo's own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419 |
| 103 | Mitek Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 104 | SoundHound AI, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoundHound AI's own proxy. As printed: 9,326,833. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c24 · span 510505–510514 |
| 105 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 106 | Palomar, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palomar's own proxy. As printed: 8,961,148. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 800817–800826 |
| 107 | Flywire, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 108 | AvidXchange, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001193125-25-107131 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvidXchange's own proxy. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488055–488065 |
| 109 | Alkami Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology's own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164 |
| 110 | Kinsale Capital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kinsale Capital's own proxy. As printed: 7,423,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 299293–299302 |
| 111 | MoneyLion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion's own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: t8 · span 387803–387812 |
| 112 | Instructure, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-22 | 0000950170-24-046440 | CEO total compensation as printed in Instructure's own proxy. As printed: 6,400,555. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 432265–432274 |
| 113 | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,850,272. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c7 · span 485466–485475 |
| 114 | AvePoint, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvePoint's own proxy. As printed: 2,957,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 575128–575137 |
| 115 | Cass Information Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cass Information Systems's own proxy. As printed: 2,046,984. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 469313–469322 |
| 116 | Enfusion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001558370-24-005911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enfusion's own proxy. As printed: 1,455,190. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r4 · c23 · span 305739–305748 |
| 117 | Agilysys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys's own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363 |
| 118 | Section 10a, AvidXchange reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-107131 | AvidXchange's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Alkami Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001529274-26-000023 | Alkami Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Flywire reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173788 | Flywire's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Braze reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, AvePoint reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008224 | AvePoint's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Clearwater Analytics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020660 | Clearwater Analytics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Upwork reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001627475-26-000026 | Upwork's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Intapp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Olo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015442 | Olo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, SoundHound AI reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-041978 | SoundHound AI's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, C3.ai reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Cass Information Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000708781-26-000013 | Cass Information Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Mitek Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003469 | Mitek Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Goosehead Insurance, Inc.. Filing ↗ |