CEO Martin Resch was paid $2,046,984 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 22.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 45th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000708781-26-000013 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,046,984 ↑ Martin Resch total, FY2025 | 45th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 33.3:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.41% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
CASS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Resch | $683,675 | $0 | $860,626 | $0 | $453,700 | $0 | $48,983 | $2,046,984 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Normile | 355,665 | 0 | 250,709 | 0 | 179,092 | 0 | 59,176 | 844,642 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Dwight Erdbruegger | 347,738 | 0 | 245,153 | 0 | 166,345 | 0 | 28,934 | 788,170 |
| President, Cass Commercial Bank | ||||||||
| James Cavellier | 330,655 | 0 | 232,798 | 0 | 144,063 | 0 | 28,626 | 736,142 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Schuckman | 294,554 | 0 | 207,631 | 0 | 128,482 | 0 | 27,878 | 658,545 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel, and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Resch | $2,046,984 | $1,673,109 | $1,517,412 | ↑ +373,875 |
| Michael Normile | 844,642 | 670,658 | 666,413 | ↑ +173,984 |
| Dwight Erdbruegger | 788,170 | 656,186 | 649,089 | ↑ +131,984 |
| James Cavellier | 736,142 | 617,117 | 623,392 | ↑ +119,025 |
| Matthew Schuckman | 658,545 | 542,128 | 553,406 | ↑ +116,417 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Cass Information Systems's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CASS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name CASS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dwight Erdbruegger | EVP | $788,170 |
| James Cavellier | Executive | $736,142 |
| Martin Resch | CEO | $2,046,984 |
| Matthew Schuckman | General Counsel | $658,545 |
| Michael Normile | CFO | $844,642 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ann W. Marr | Independent Director | $148,282 |
| Benjamin F. Edwards, IV | Independent Director | $138,890 |
| Franklin D. Wicks, Jr | Independent Director | $181,823 |
| James J. Lindemann | Independent Director | $181,483 |
| John J. Drabik | Director | — |
| Joseph D. Rupp | Lead Independent Director | $189,841 |
| Ralph W. Clermont | Independent Director | $194,728 |
| Randall L. Schilling | Independent Director | $171,983 |
| Robert A. Ebel | Independent Director | $174,280 |
| Sally H. Roth | Independent Director | $165,577 |
| Wendy J. Henry | Independent Director | $154,695 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James J. Lindemann | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 301 | $43 | $12,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Rupp | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 301 | 43 | 12,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall L. Schilling | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 301 | 43 | 12,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin D. Wicks, Jr | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 301 | 43 | 12,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph W. Clermont | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 301 | 43 | 12,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sally H. Roth | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 540 | 48 | 25,974 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin H. Resch | President & CEO | 2026-04-20 | D | 830 | 49 | 40,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin H. Resch | President & CEO | 2026-04-20 | A | 1,975 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin H. Resch | President & CEO | 2026-04-20 | D | 894 | 49 | 43,395 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Lindemann | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 8,446 | 48 | 404,057 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sally H. Roth | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 2,509 | 48 | 120,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph W. Clermont | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 6,847 | 48 | 327,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric H. Brunngraber | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,704 | 47 | 79,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Ebel | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,704 | 47 | 79,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin F. Edwards, IV | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,704 | 47 | 79,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin D. Wicks, Jr | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,704 | 47 | 79,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall L. Schilling | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,704 | 47 | 79,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy J. Henry | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,704 | 47 | 79,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann W. Marr | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,704 | 47 | 79,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Rupp | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,704 | 47 | 79,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Drabik | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,704 | 47 | 79,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Rupp | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 262 | 49 | 12,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall L. Schilling | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 262 | 49 | 12,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin D. Wicks, Jr | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 262 | 49 | 12,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Rupp | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 236 | 55 | 12,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall L. Schilling | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 236 | 55 | 12,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin D. Wicks, Jr | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 236 | 55 | 12,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight Erdbruegger | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 2,365 | — | $98,053 |
| Martin Resch | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 8,303 | — | 344,242 |
| Matthew Schuckman | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 2,003 | — | 83,044 |
| James Cavellier | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 2,246 | — | 93,119 |
| Matthew Schuckman | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 1,503 | 3,005 | — | 4,508 | 124,587 |
| Michael Normile | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 1,814 | 3,628 | — | 5,442 | 150,417 |
| Dwight Erdbruegger | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 1,774 | 3,548 | — | 5,322 | 147,100 |
| Michael Normile | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 2,419 | — | 100,292 |
| Martin Resch | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 6,228 | 12,455 | — | 18,683 | 516,384 |
| James Cavellier | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 1,685 | 3,369 | — | 5,054 | 139,679 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight Erdbruegger | $98,053 | $147,100 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Martin Resch | 344,242 | 516,384 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Matthew Schuckman | 83,044 | 124,587 | 0 | 60.0% |
| James Cavellier | 93,119 | 139,679 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Michael Normile | 100,292 | 150,417 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Normile | PSU | 9,812 | — | $407,394 |
| Michael Normile | RSU | 6,541 | — | 271,582 |
| Dwight Erdbruegger | PSU | 9,594 | — | 398,343 |
| Dwight Erdbruegger | RSU | 6,395 | — | 265,520 |
| Martin Resch | PSU | 33,580 | — | 1,394,242 |
| Martin Resch | RSU | 22,386 | — | 929,467 |
| James Cavellier | PSU | 9,152 | — | 379,991 |
| Matthew Schuckman | PSU | 8,133 | — | 337,682 |
| James Cavellier | RSU | 6,101 | — | 253,314 |
| Matthew Schuckman | RSU | 5,422 | — | 225,121 |
The overall compensation program is designed to result in compensation that is commensurate with Company and individual performance. The Company believes that high levels of performance should yield compensation that is competitive externally and equitable internally.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 45% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 8,612,297 | 138,937 | 41,217 | 98.41% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-15 | 9,137,145 | 154,416 | 84,206 | 98.34% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 8,807,549 | 178,200 | 179,839 | 98.02% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-18 | 9,900,410 | 203,377 | 93,415 | 97.99% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-19 | 8,826,720 | 171,546 | 81,276 | 98.09% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 9,740,710 | 163,863 | 36,756 | 98.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 98.41%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-15 | 98.34%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 98.02%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 33.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,046,984 |
| Median employee compensation | $59,763 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric H. BrunngraberNot independent · Board Chair | $91,500 | $79,986 | $0 | $0 | $26,084 | $197,570 |
| Ralph W. ClermontIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 87,000 | 79,986 | 0 | 0 | 27,742 | 194,728 |
| Joseph D. RuppIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation | 84,500 | 79,986 | 0 | 0 | 25,355 | 189,841 |
| Franklin D. Wicks, JrIndependent · Compensation · Audit and Risk | 72,000 | 79,986 | 0 | 0 | 29,837 | 181,823 |
| James J. LindemannIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 69,000 | 79,986 | 0 | 0 | 32,497 | 181,483 |
| Robert A. EbelIndependent · Audit and Risk | 74,500 | 79,986 | 0 | 0 | 19,794 | 174,280 |
| Randall L. SchillingIndependent · Audit and Risk | 59,500 | 79,986 | 0 | 0 | 32,497 | 171,983 |
| Sally H. RothIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 72,000 | 79,986 | 0 | 0 | 13,591 | 165,577 |
| Wendy J. HenryIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) | 67,000 | 79,986 | 0 | 0 | 7,709 | 154,695 |
| Ann W. MarrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation | 62,000 | 79,986 | 0 | 0 | 6,296 | 148,282 |
| Benjamin F. Edwards, IVIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 57,000 | 79,986 | 0 | 0 | 1,904 | 138,890 |
| Martin H. ReschEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| John J. DrabikNewly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $52,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $60,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | In accordance with the Company’s stock ownership guidelines, directors are expected to retain all shares granted to them during their service as Board members and are encouraged to acquire stock in amounts consistent with their financial resources. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $796,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $879,846 |
| All other compensation | $223,306 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,899,152 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cass Information Systems names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cass Information Systems.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repay Holdings Corporation | 2025 | John Morris | $500,000 | $7,293,000 | $0 | $340,000 | $8,143,500 |
| 2 | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Priore | 1,200,000 | 2,996,498 | 0 | 0 | 8,004,152 |
| 3 | MVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | Larry Mazza | 850,000 | 600,368 | 0 | 1,381,208 | 5,056,856 |
| 4 | Cardlytics, Inc. | 2025 | Amit Gupta | 550,002 | 3,996,000 | 0 | 166,100 | 5,030,252 |
| 5 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp | 2025 | Mark DeFazio | 1,000,000 | 2,549,972 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 4,784,685 |
| 6 | Pathward Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Pharr | 755,077 | 2,772,857 | 0 | 948,334 | 4,638,813 |
| 7 | Triumph Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Graft | 725,000 | 2,808,839 | 634,360 | 362,895 | 4,607,786 |
| 8 | Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Sagliocca | 825,000 | 1,501,283 | 0 | 1,275,000 | 3,769,054 |
| 9 | Equity Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Brad Elliott | 857,995 | 663,156 | 281,500 | 854,427 | 3,073,975 |
| 10 | Business First Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | David Melville, III | 801,500 | 666,582 | 0 | 202,106 | 2,582,764 |
| 11 | First Financial Corporation | 2025 | Norman D. Lowery | 675,350 | 523,503 | 0 | 486,252 | 2,395,725 |
| 12 | Cass Information Systems | 2025 | Martin Resch | 683,675 | 860,626 | 0 | 453,700 | 2,046,984 |
| 13 | Heritage Commerce Corp | 2024 | Robertson Clay Jones | 660,261 | 678,577 | 0 | 306,000 | 1,694,339 |
| 14 | Coastal Financial Corporation | 2025 | Eric Sprink | 874,000 | 375,069 | 0 | 382,518 | 1,693,201 |
| 15 | First Bancorp | 2025 | Richard Moore | 550,000 | 774,381 | 0 | 224,381 | 1,639,497 |
| 16 | Alerus Financial Corporation | 2025 | Katie Lorenson | 625,000 | 437,500 | 0 | 484,688 | 1,630,180 |
| 17 | First Internet Bancorp | 2025 | David Becker | 848,720 | 628,001 | 0 | 0 | 1,492,001 |
| 18 | NewtekOne, Inc. | 2025 | Barry Sloane | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,000,000 |
| 19 | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | James S. Mahan III | 512,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 965,432 |
| 20 | Cantaloupe, Inc. | 2025 | Ravi Venkatesan | 450,000 | 172,238 | 0 | 0 | 957,707 |
| 21 | i3 Verticals, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Daily | 341,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 351,182 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cass Information Systems | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Alerus Financial Corporation | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Business First Bancshares, Inc. | 123.93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | McLagan |
| Cantaloupe, Inc. | 71.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (McLagan) |
| Cardlytics, Inc. | 30% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Coastal Financial Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Equity Bancshares, Inc. | 132.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. | 134% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| First Bancorp | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridien Compensation Partners |
| First Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Internet Bancorp | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · TRSU 40 | No | Aon plc |
| Heritage Commerce Corp | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| i3 Verticals, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| MVB Financial Corp. | 216.66% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| NewtekOne, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pathward Financial, Inc. | 125% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Repay Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Triumph Financial, Inc. | 83% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Banking Peer Group (Relative) | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Martin Resch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 2,046,984. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 469313–469322 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Normile | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 844,642. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 475852–475859 |
| 3 | Section 01, Dwight Erdbruegger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 788,170. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 495521–495528 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Cavellier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 736,142. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 482385–482392 |
| 5 | Section 01, Matthew Schuckman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 658,545. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 488954–488961 |
| 6 | Section 03, Dwight Erdbruegger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r20 · c7 · span 543646–543651 |
| 7 | Section 03, Martin Resch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 523145–523150 |
| 8 | Section 03, Matthew Schuckman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r16 · c7 · span 538496–538501 |
| 9 | Section 03, James Cavellier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r12 · c7 · span 533379–533384 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Schuckman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r15 · c9 · span 537509–537516 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Normile PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c9 · span 527276–527283 |
| 12 | Section 03, Dwight Erdbruegger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r19 · c9 · span 542659–542666 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Normile RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c7 · span 528263–528268 |
| 14 | Section 03, Martin Resch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c9 · span 522158–522165 |
| 15 | Section 03, James Cavellier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r11 · c9 · span 532392–532399 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 33.3 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Eric H. Brunngraber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,570. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c4 · span 240364–240483 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ralph W. Clermont | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,728. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c4 · span 241560–241679 |
| 19 | Section 08, Joseph D. Rupp | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,841. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r10 · c4 · span 249917–250036 |
| 20 | Section 08, Franklin D. Wicks, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,823. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r12 · c4 · span 252477–252596 |
| 21 | Section 08, James J. Lindemann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,483. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r7 · c4 · span 246343–246462 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert A. Ebel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,280. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r4 · c4 · span 242753–242872 |
| 23 | Section 08, Randall L. Schilling | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,983. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r11 · c4 · span 251116–251235 |
| 24 | Section 08, Sally H. Roth | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,577. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r9 · c4 · span 248724–248843 |
| 25 | Section 08, Wendy J. Henry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,695. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c4 · span 245146–245265 |
| 26 | Section 08, Ann W. Marr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,282. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c4 · span 247532–247651 |
| 27 | Section 08, Benjamin F. Edwards, IV | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,890. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c4 · span 243954–244073 |
| 28 | Section 08, Martin H. Resch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, John J. Drabik | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James J. Lindemann 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001397219-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Joseph D. Rupp 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001220622-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Randall L. Schilling 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001462385-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Franklin D. Wicks, Jr 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001201187-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ralph W. Clermont 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001558067-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sally H. Roth 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001774949-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Martin H. Resch 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001831968-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Martin H. Resch 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001831968-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Martin H. Resch 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001831968-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, James J. Lindemann 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001397219-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sally H. Roth 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001774949-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ralph W. Clermont 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001558067-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Eric H. Brunngraber 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001216428-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Robert A. Ebel 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001359469-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Benjamin F. Edwards, IV 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001229986-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Franklin D. Wicks, Jr 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001201187-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Randall L. Schilling 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001462385-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Wendy J. Henry 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001908248-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Ann W. Marr 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001942709-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Joseph D. Rupp 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001220622-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John J. Drabik 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001793881-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Joseph D. Rupp 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001220622-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Randall L. Schilling 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001462385-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Franklin D. Wicks, Jr 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001201187-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Joseph D. Rupp 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001220622-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Randall L. Schilling 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001462385-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Franklin D. Wicks, Jr 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001201187-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-23 | 0000708781-26-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.41% (votes for as printed: 8,612,297). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-17 | 0000708781-25-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.34% (votes for as printed: 9,137,145). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-18 | 0000708781-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.02% (votes for as printed: 8,807,549). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 61 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 62 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 796,000 + equity 879,846 + all other 223,306 = 1,899,152, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,899,152 |
| 63 | Repay Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215760 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,143,500. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1897314–1897323 |
| 64 | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,004,152. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c19 · span 192936–192945 |
| 65 | MVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001277902-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in MVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,056,856. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 558090–558100 |
| 66 | Cardlytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424 |
| 67 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp's own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777 |
| 68 | Pathward Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0000907471-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pathward Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,638,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1514180–1514189 |
| 69 | Triumph Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,607,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 604064–604073 |
| 70 | Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,769,054. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c17 · span 407036–407045 |
| 71 | Equity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103215 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,073,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 655068–655077 |
| 72 | Business First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001437749-26-011695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Business First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,582,764. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | First Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000714562-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,395,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 818114–818123 |
| 74 | Cass Information Systems (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cass Information Systems's own proxy. As printed: 2,046,984. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 469313–469322 |
| 75 | Heritage Commerce Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-07 | 0001104659-25-032651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Commerce Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,694,339. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 912788–912797 |
| 76 | Coastal Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coastal Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,693,201. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c21 · span 467985–467994 |
| 77 | First Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,639,497. Filing ↗machine: span 385715–385724 |
| 78 | Alerus Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010883 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alerus Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,630,180. Filing ↗machine: span 526881–526890 |
| 79 | First Internet Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001562463-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Internet Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,492,001. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 428877–428886 |
| 80 | NewtekOne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027133 | CEO total compensation as printed in NewtekOne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,000,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c3 · span 328723–328732 |
| 81 | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Oak Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 965,432. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c23 · span 393168–393175 |
| 82 | Cantaloupe, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cantaloupe, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 957,707. Filing ↗machine: span 849423–849430 |
| 83 | i3 Verticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001728688-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in i3 Verticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 351,182. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 375924–375931 |
| 84 | Section 10a, Triumph Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102190 | Triumph Financial, Inc. names Cass Information Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, First Internet Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001562463-26-000031 | First Internet Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cass Information Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, MVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001277902-26-000048 | MVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cass Information Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032365 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cass Information Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Pathward Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000907471-26-000004 | Pathward Financial, Inc. names Cass Information Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052225 | Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. names Cass Information Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Cantaloupe, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044777 | Cantaloupe, Inc. names Cass Information Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Business First Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011695 | Business First Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cass Information Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Repay Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-215760 | Repay Holdings Corporation names Cass Information Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, First Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811589-25-000016 | First Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cass Information Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Coastal Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437958-26-000023 | Coastal Financial Corporation names Cass Information Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Equity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103215 | Equity Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cass Information Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, First Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000714562-26-000017 | First Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cass Information Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Heritage Commerce Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032651 | Heritage Commerce Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cass Information Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, i3 Verticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001728688-25-000006 | i3 Verticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cass Information Systems. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.