Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ESQ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ESQ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Sagliocca | $825,000 | $0 | $1,501,283 | $0 | $1,275,000 | $0 | $167,771 | $3,769,054 |
| Vice Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Ari Kornhaber | 625,000 | 0 | 953,352 | 0 | 756,000 | 0 | 122,443 | 2,456,795 |
| Executive Vice President, Head of Corporate Development | ||||||||
| Eric Bader | 625,000 | 0 | 751,764 | 0 | 609,000 | 0 | 123,068 | 2,108,832 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Martin Korn | 540,000 | 340,000 | 265,575 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 106,361 | 1,331,936 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Technology and Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Lacapria | 435,000 | 0 | 157,539 | 0 | 196,000 | 0 | 15,387 | 803,926 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Sagliocca | $3,769,054 | $1,841,533 | $3,076,900 | +1,927,521 |
| Ari Kornhaber | 2,456,795 | 1,345,853 | 2,018,516 | +1,110,942 |
| Eric Bader | 2,108,832 | 1,208,456 | 1,790,346 | +900,376 |
| Martin Korn | 1,331,936 | — | — | — |
| Michael Lacapria | 803,926 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lacapria | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 456 | 912 | — | 1,368 | $77,812 |
| Eric Bader | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 4,352 | — | 380,451 |
| Martin Korn | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 2,500 | — | 265,575 |
| Eric Bader | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 2,176 | 4,352 | — | 6,528 | 371,313 |
| Andrew Sagliocca | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 8,691 | — | 759,767 |
| Ari Kornhaber | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 2,760 | 5,519 | — | 8,279 | 470,881 |
| Michael Lacapria | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 912 | — | 79,727 |
| Andrew Sagliocca | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 4,346 | 8,691 | — | 13,037 | 741,516 |
| Ari Kornhaber | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 5,519 | — | 482,471 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lacapria | $79,727 | $77,812 | $0 | 49.4% |
| Eric Bader | 380,451 | 371,313 | 0 | 49.4% |
| Martin Korn | 265,575 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Sagliocca | 759,767 | 741,516 | 0 | 49.4% |
| Ari Kornhaber | 482,471 | 470,881 | 0 | 49.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ari Kornhaber | PSU | 10,150 | — | $1,036,011 |
| Martin Korn | PSU | 4,000 | — | 408,280 |
| Michael Lacapria | PSU | 2,500 | — | 255,175 |
| Eric Bader | PSU | 10,150 | — | 1,036,011 |
| Michael Lacapria | PSU | 1,667 | — | 170,151 |
| Eric Bader | PSU | 12,500 | — | 1,275,875 |
| Michael Lacapria | PSU | 912 | — | 93,088 |
| Eric Bader | PSU | 4,352 | — | 444,209 |
| Martin Korn | Option | 2,000 | 106.23 | — |
| Andrew Sagliocca | PSU | 11,334 | — | 1,156,861 |
| Michael Lacapria | PSU | 667 | — | 68,081 |
| Ari Kornhaber | PSU | 5,667 | — | 578,431 |
| Eric Bader | PSU | 13,500 | — | 1,377,945 |
| Michael Lacapria | Option | 833 | 48.32 | — |
| Ari Kornhaber | PSU | 12,500 | — | 1,275,875 |
| Andrew Sagliocca | PSU | 25,000 | — | 2,551,750 |
| Andrew Sagliocca | PSU | 27,000 | — | 2,755,890 |
| Andrew Sagliocca | PSU | 20,300 | — | 2,072,021 |
| Ari Kornhaber | PSU | 15,000 | — | 1,531,050 |
| Ari Kornhaber | PSU | 5,519 | — | 563,324 |
| Andrew Sagliocca | PSU | 8,691 | — | 887,090 |
| Michael Lacapria | PSU | 3,500 | — | 357,245 |
| Eric Bader | PSU | 5,667 | — | 578,431 |
| Martin Korn | PSU | 2,500 | — | 255,175 |
| Martin Korn | PSU | 2,750 | — | 280,693 |
| Martin Korn | Option | 1,334 | 48.32 | — |
| Martin Korn | Option | 1,734 | 77.92 | — |
| Martin Korn | PSU | 3,000 | — | 306,210 |
| Martin Korn | PSU | 2,167 | — | 221,186 |
The Company's ability to attract and retain talented employees and executives with skills and experience is essential to providing value to its stockholders. The Company seeks to provide fair and competitive compensation to its employees by providing the type and amount of compensation consistent with our peers. We also seek to drive performance through aligning our executives interest with stockholders with appropriate equity awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 115% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 6,055,238 | 164,334 | 10,459 | 97.36% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 6,351,399 | 169,751 | 42,087 | 97.4% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 5,681,302 | 424,255 | 162,814 | 93.05% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 3,347,411 | 2,681,968 | 103,844 | 55.52% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 97.36%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 97.4%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 93.05%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 22 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,769,054 |
| Median employee compensation | $173,214 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony CoelhoIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Not standing for re-election | $198,500 | $195,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $393,538 |
| Richard T. PowersIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 95,750 | 79,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175,741 |
| Selig ZisesIndependent · Loan (Chair) · Departed during FY | 80,000 | 79,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159,991 |
| Joseph MelohnIndependent · Strategic (Chair) · Departed during FY | 78,000 | 79,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157,991 |
| Robert J. MitzmanIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Compensation | 75,750 | 79,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155,741 |
| Kevin C. WaterhouseIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 71,500 | 79,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151,491 |
| Rena NigamIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 68,750 | 79,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148,741 |
| Raymond KellyIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 68,000 | 79,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147,991 |
| Todd DeutschIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 63,000 | 79,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142,991 |
| Andrew C. SaglioccaEmployee director · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $80,024 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer ($150,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $799,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $834,966 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,634,216 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. | 2025 | Mark DeFazio | $1,000,000 | $2,549,972 | $0 | $1,200,000 | $4,784,685 |
| 2 | Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Sagliocca | 825,000 | 1,501,283 | 0 | 1,275,000 | 3,769,054 |
| 3 | Northeast Bank | 2025 | Richard Wayne | 674,733 | 1,308,982 | 0 | 1,180,783 | 3,687,821 |
| 4 | Medallion Financial Corp. | 2024 | Alvin Murstein | 926,324 | 398,319 | 0 | 1,154,750 | 2,594,638 |
| 5 | Cass Information Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Resch | 683,675 | 860,626 | 0 | 453,700 | 2,046,984 |
| 6 | Coastal Financial Corporation | 2025 | Eric Sprink | 874,000 | 375,069 | 0 | 382,518 | 1,693,201 |
| 7 | Meridian Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Annas | 622,000 | 264,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,677,997 |
| 8 | Community West Bancshares | 2025 | James Kim | 616,346 | 192,512 | 0 | 333,750 | 1,264,784 |
| 9 | Cantaloupe, Inc. | 2025 | Ravi Venkatesan | 450,000 | 172,238 | 0 | 0 | 957,707 |
| 10 | Richmond Mutual Bancorporation, Inc. | 2024 | Garry Kleer | 490,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 728,330 |
| 11 | First Business Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | James Hartlieb | 315,000 | 110,985 | 0 | 147,195 | 620,487 |
| 12 | Provident Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Joseph Reilly | 472,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 588,787 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. | 134% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Cantaloupe, Inc. | 71.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (McLagan) |
| Cass Information Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Coastal Financial Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Community West Bancshares | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| First Business Financial Services, Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| Medallion Financial Corp. | 143.28% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Meridian Corporation | 130% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Northeast Bank | not disclosed | Restricted Stock (time-based) 50 · Restricted Stock (performance-based) 50 | not disclosed | PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP |
| Provident Bancorp, Inc. | 45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Richmond Mutual Bancorporation, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrew Sagliocca | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,769,054. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c17 · span 407036–407045 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ari Kornhaber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,456,795. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c17 · span 438198–438207 |
| 3 | Section 01, Eric Bader | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,108,832. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r12 · c17 · span 453769–453778 |
| 4 | Section 01, Martin Korn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,331,936. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r15 · c17 · span 469738–469747 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Lacapria | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 803,926. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c17 · span 422662–422669 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Lacapria PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r9 · c17 · span 564459–564465 |
| 7 | Section 03, Eric Bader RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r14 · c17 · span 587959–587966 |
| 8 | Section 03, Martin Korn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r17 · c17 · span 602084–602091 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric Bader PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r15 · c17 · span 592833–592840 |
| 10 | Section 03, Andrew Sagliocca RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r5 · c17 · span 545232–545239 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ari Kornhaber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r12 · c17 · span 578818–578825 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Lacapria RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r8 · c17 · span 559590–559596 |
| 13 | Section 03, Andrew Sagliocca PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r6 · c17 · span 550449–550456 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ari Kornhaber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r11 · c17 · span 573602–573609 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 22 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Anthony Coelho | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,538. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r2 · c8 · span 1085141–1085148 |
| 17 | Section 08, Richard T. Powers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,741. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r8 · c8 · span 1098473–1098480 |
| 18 | Section 08, Selig Zises | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,991. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r10 · c8 · span 1102847–1102854 |
| 19 | Section 08, Joseph Melohn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,991. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r5 · c8 · span 1091847–1091854 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert J. Mitzman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,741. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r6 · c8 · span 1094079–1094086 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kevin C. Waterhouse | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,491. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r9 · c8 · span 1100536–1100543 |
| 22 | Section 08, Rena Nigam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,741. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r7 · c8 · span 1096133–1096140 |
| 23 | Section 08, Raymond Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,991. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r4 · c8 · span 1089705–1089712 |
| 24 | Section 08, Todd Deutsch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,991. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r3 · c8 · span 1087337–1087344 |
| 25 | Section 08, Andrew C. Sagliocca | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0000943374-26-000216 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.36% (votes for as printed: 6,055,238). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0000943374-25-000244 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.4% (votes for as printed: 6,351,399). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-30 | 0000943374-24-000223 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.05% (votes for as printed: 5,681,302). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 799,250 + equity 834,966 + all other 0 = 1,634,216, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,634,216 |
| 32 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777 |
| 33 | Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,769,054. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c17 · span 407036–407045 |
| 34 | Northeast Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Northeast Bank's own proxy. As printed: 3,687,821. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Medallion Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medallion Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,594,638. Filing ↗machine: span 1126216–1126225 |
| 36 | Cass Information Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cass Information Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,046,984. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 469313–469322 |
| 37 | Coastal Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coastal Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,693,201. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c21 · span 467985–467994 |
| 38 | Meridian Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001750735-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meridian Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,677,997. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c16 · span 375734–375743 |
| 39 | Community West Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community West Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,264,784. Filing ↗machine: span 467984–467993 |
| 40 | Cantaloupe, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cantaloupe, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 957,707. Filing ↗machine: span 849423–849430 |
| 41 | Richmond Mutual Bancorporation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001140361-25-014130 | CEO total compensation as printed in Richmond Mutual Bancorporation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 728,330. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r2 · c21 · span 228279–228286 |
| 42 | First Business Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092613 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 620,487. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c16 · span 1114517–1114525 |
| 43 | Provident Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 588,787. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 308336–308343 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Community West Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024768 | Community West Bancshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Cass Information Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000708781-26-000013 | Cass Information Systems, Inc. names Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Provident Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-012035 | Provident Bancorp, Inc. names Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, First Business Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-092613 | First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Coastal Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437958-26-000023 | Coastal Financial Corporation names Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Cantaloupe, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044777 | Cantaloupe, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032365 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Medallion Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061067 | Medallion Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |