Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. (ESQ)

CEO Andrew Sagliocca was paid $3,769,054 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 104.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 88th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-052225 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,769,054 ↑
Andrew Sagliocca total, FY2025
88th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
22:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.36%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Andrew Sagliocca (Vice Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $3,769,054 (base salary $825,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-052225, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ESQ's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Andrew Sagliocca$825,000$0$1,501,283$0$1,275,000$0$167,771$3,769,054
Vice Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President
Ari Kornhaber625,0000953,3520756,0000122,4432,456,795
Executive Vice President, Head of Corporate Development
Eric Bader625,0000751,7640609,0000123,0682,108,832
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Martin Korn540,000340,000265,57580,00000106,3611,331,936
Executive Vice President, Chief Technology and Operations Officer
Michael Lacapria435,0000157,5390196,000015,387803,926
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Andrew Sagliocca$3,769,054$1,841,533$3,076,900↑ +1,927,521
Ari Kornhaber2,456,7951,345,8532,018,516↑ +1,110,942
Eric Bader2,108,8321,208,4561,790,346↑ +900,376
Martin Korn1,331,936———
Michael Lacapria803,926———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ESQ reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$3,769,054 Andrew Sagliocca total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-052225 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ESQ

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ESQon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ESQ

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ESQ
6 companies name ESQ as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ESQ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ESQ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Andrew SaglioccaCEO$3,769,054
Ari KornhaberEVP$2,456,795
Martin KornEVP$1,331,936
Michael LacapriaCFO$803,926
Eric BaderCOO$2,108,832
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anthony CoelhoChair of the Board$393,538
Joseph MelohnFormer director (through FY2025)$157,991
Kevin C. WaterhouseIndependent Director$151,491
Raymond KellyIndependent Director$147,991
Rena NigamIndependent Director$148,741
Richard T. PowersIndependent Director$175,741
Robert J. MitzmanIndependent Director$155,741
Selig ZisesFormer director (through FY2025)$159,991
Todd DeutschIndependent Director$142,991
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Robert J. MitzmanDirector2026-07-30D3,000$130$388,792CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-08-01A1,861——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-08-01A1,861——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-08-01A1,861——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-08-01A1,856——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-08-01A1,842——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-08-01A1,816——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-08-01A1,976——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-08-01A4,807——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-08-01A5,953——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-08-01A18,630——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-08-01A66,726——CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-01A950——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-01A942——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-01A934——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-01A801——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-01A801——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-01A1,001——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-01A1,535——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-01A1,736——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-01A2,232——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-01A98,864——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-08-01A2,003——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-08-01A4,137——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-01A950——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-08-01A2,671——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-01A950——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-04D2,23200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-04D33513043,654CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard CaroniaDirector2026-08-04A2,2322043,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CoelhoDirector2026-08-07D1,902131249,885CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CoelhoDirector2026-08-07A20,00013250,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CoelhoDirector2026-08-07D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard T. PowersDirector2026-08-25D51,38000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-09-14D5,95300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. O'RourkeDirector2026-09-14A5,95320116,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew C. SaglioccaDirector2026-09-18D10,0001231,227,300CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Eric BaderRSU2025-01-30——4,352—$380,451
Michael LacapriaPSU2025-02-07456912—1,36877,812
Martin KornRSU2025-12-10——2,500—265,575
Eric BaderPSU2025-02-072,1764,352—6,528371,313
Andrew SaglioccaRSU2025-01-30——8,691—759,767
Ari KornhaberPSU2025-02-072,7605,519—8,279470,881
Michael LacapriaRSU2025-01-30——912—79,727
Andrew SaglioccaPSU2025-02-074,3468,691—13,037741,516
Ari KornhaberRSU2025-01-30——5,519—482,471
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Eric Bader$380,451$371,313$049.4%
Michael Lacapria79,72777,812049.4%
Martin Korn265,575000.0%
Andrew Sagliocca759,767741,516049.4%
Ari Kornhaber482,471470,881049.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Martin KornPSU4,000—$408,280
Eric BaderPSU10,150—1,036,011
Eric BaderPSU12,500—1,275,875
Andrew SaglioccaPSU25,000—2,551,750
Martin KornOption1,33448.32—
Michael LacapriaPSU2,500—255,175
Andrew SaglioccaPSU27,000—2,755,890
Andrew SaglioccaPSU20,300—2,072,021
Ari KornhaberPSU15,000—1,531,050
Eric BaderPSU13,500—1,377,945
Ari KornhaberPSU12,500—1,275,875
Andrew SaglioccaPSU11,334—1,156,861
Ari KornhaberPSU10,150—1,036,011
Andrew SaglioccaPSU8,691—887,090
Ari KornhaberPSU5,667—578,431
Eric BaderPSU5,667—578,431
Ari KornhaberPSU5,519—563,324
Eric BaderPSU4,352—444,209
Michael LacapriaPSU3,500—357,245
Martin KornPSU3,000—306,210
Martin KornPSU2,750—280,693
Martin KornPSU2,500—255,175
Martin KornPSU2,167—221,186
Michael LacapriaPSU1,667—170,151
Michael LacapriaPSU912—93,088
Michael LacapriaPSU667—68,081
Michael LacapriaOption83348.32—
Martin KornOption1,73477.92—
Martin KornOption2,000106.23—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives, align executive interests with stockholders, and reward performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)115%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-286,055,238164,33410,45997.36%Passed
20252025-05-296,351,399169,75142,08797.4%Passed
20242024-05-305,681,302424,255162,81493.05%Passed
20232023-05-253,347,4112,681,968103,84455.52%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2897.36%a
20252025-05-2997.4%b
20242024-05-3093.05%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)22 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,769,054
Median employee compensation$173,214
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Anthony CoelhoIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating$198,500$195,038$0$0$0$393,538
Richard T. PowersIndependent · Audit (Chair)95,75079,991000175,741
Selig ZisesIndependent · Loan · Departed during FY80,00079,991000159,991
Joseph MelohnIndependent · Technology (Chair) · Departed during FY78,00079,991000157,991
Robert J. MitzmanIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Loan (Chair)75,75079,991000155,741
Kevin C. WaterhouseIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Strategic · Technology71,50079,991000151,491
Rena NigamIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Strategic (Chair)68,75079,991000148,741
Raymond KellyIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service68,00079,991000147,991
Todd DeutschIndependent · Audit63,00079,991000142,991
Andrew C. SaglioccaEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$79,991
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 12,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$3
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$799,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$834,966
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,634,216

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Medallion Financial Corp.2025Daniel Chard$1,000,000$4,567,664$0$0$5,584,551
2Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.2025Andrew Sagliocca825,0001,501,28301,275,0003,769,054
3Northeast Bank2025Richard Wayne674,7331,308,98201,180,7833,687,821
4Cass Information Systems, Inc.2025Martin Resch683,675860,6260453,7002,046,984
5Coastal Financial Corporation2025Eric Sprink874,000375,0690382,5181,693,201
6Community West Bancshares2025James Kim616,346192,5120333,7501,264,784
7Meridian Corporation2025Zoran Milošević174,081861,9960150,0001,186,077
8Cantaloupe, Inc.2025Ravi Venkatesan300,000172,23800957,707
9First Business Financial Services, Inc.2025James Hartlieb315,000110,9850147,195620,487
—Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.——————not in coverage universe
—Provident Bancorp, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Richmond Mutual Bancorporation, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.134%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Cantaloupe, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Cass Information Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
Coastal Financial Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Community West Bancshares100%Restricted Stock 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners
First Business Financial Services, Inc.134%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)McLagan
Medallion Financial Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Meridian Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100Nonot disclosed
Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Northeast Banknot disclosedRestricted Stock (time-based) 50 · Restricted Stock (performance-based) 50not disclosedPricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Provident Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Richmond Mutual Bancorporation, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Andrew Sagliocca (Vice Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,769,054.
How does Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Andrew Sagliocca's total compensation ranked at the 88th percentile of Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 22:1.
How did shareholders vote on Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.36% of shareholders supported Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,634,216 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Andrew SaglioccaDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,769,054. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c17 · span 407036–407045
2Section 01, Ari KornhaberDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,456,795. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c17 · span 438198–438207
3Section 01, Eric BaderDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,108,832. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r12 · c17 · span 453769–453778
4Section 01, Martin KornDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,331,936. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r15 · c17 · span 469738–469747
5Section 01, Michael LacapriaDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 803,926. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c17 · span 422662–422669
6Section 03, Eric Bader RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r14 · c17 · span 587959–587966
7Section 03, Michael Lacapria PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r9 · c17 · span 564459–564465
8Section 03, Martin Korn RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r17 · c17 · span 602084–602091
9Section 03, Eric Bader PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r15 · c17 · span 592833–592840
10Section 03, Andrew Sagliocca RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r5 · c17 · span 545232–545239
11Section 03, Ari Kornhaber PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r12 · c17 · span 578818–578825
12Section 03, Michael Lacapria RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r8 · c17 · span 559590–559596
13Section 03, Andrew Sagliocca PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r6 · c17 · span 550449–550456
14Section 03, Ari Kornhaber RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r11 · c17 · span 573602–573609
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 22 : 1. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Anthony CoelhoDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,538. Filing ↗machine: span 1085040–1085153
17Section 08, Richard T. PowersDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,741. Filing ↗machine: span 1098372–1098485
18Section 08, Selig ZisesDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,991. Filing ↗machine: span 1102746–1102859
19Section 08, Joseph MelohnDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,991. Filing ↗machine: span 1091746–1091859
20Section 08, Robert J. MitzmanDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,741. Filing ↗machine: span 1093978–1094091
21Section 08, Kevin C. WaterhouseDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,491. Filing ↗machine: span 1100435–1100548
22Section 08, Rena NigamDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,741. Filing ↗machine: span 1096032–1096145
23Section 08, Raymond KellyDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,991. Filing ↗machine: span 1089604–1089717
24Section 08, Todd DeutschDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,991. Filing ↗machine: span 1087236–1087349
25Section 08, Andrew C. SaglioccaDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Robert J. Mitzman 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025369Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001437749-26-025414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001437749-26-026112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001437749-26-026112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Leonard Caronia 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001437749-26-026112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Anthony Coelho 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001437749-26-026789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Anthony Coelho 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001437749-26-026789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Anthony Coelho 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001437749-26-026789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Richard T. Powers 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001437749-26-029073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001437749-26-030444Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michael G. O'Rourke 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001437749-26-030444Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Andrew C. Sagliocca 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001437749-26-030801Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-280000943374-26-000216Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.36% (votes for as printed: 6,055,238). Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-290000943374-25-000244Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.4% (votes for as printed: 6,351,399). Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-300000943374-24-000223Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.05% (votes for as printed: 5,681,302). Filing ↗
66Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
67Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
68Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 799,250 + equity 834,966 + all other 0 = 1,634,216, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,634,216
69Medallion Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001628280-26-023890CEO total compensation as printed in Medallion Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,584,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 1222305–1222314
70Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225CEO total compensation as printed in Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,769,054. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c17 · span 407036–407045
71Northeast Bank, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-06—CEO total compensation as printed in Northeast Bank's own proxy. As printed: 3,687,821. Filing ↗
72Cass Information Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060000708781-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Cass Information Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,046,984. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 469313–469322
73Coastal Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001437958-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Coastal Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,693,201. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c21 · span 467985–467994
74Community West Bancshares, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024768CEO total compensation as printed in Community West Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,264,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c60 · span 467984–467993
75Meridian Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001477932-26-006023CEO total compensation as printed in Meridian Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,186,077. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 454728–454737
76Cantaloupe, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-100001628280-25-044777CEO total compensation as printed in Cantaloupe, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 957,707. Filing ↗
77First Business Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001193125-26-092613CEO total compensation as printed in First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 620,487. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c16 · span 1114517–1114525
78Section 10a, Cass Information Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000708781-26-000013Cass Information Systems, Inc. names Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Cantaloupe, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-044777Cantaloupe, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Coastal Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437958-26-000023Coastal Financial Corporation names Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Community West Bancshares reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024768Community West Bancshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, First Business Financial Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-092613First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Medallion Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023890Medallion Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ESQ Peer Teardown Report