Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Bogart | $1,400,000 | $0 | $3,176,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,847,479 | $11,424,139 |
| Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Molot | 1,400,000 | 0 | 2,871,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,293,222 | 10,564,462 |
| Co-Founder and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Elizabeth O’Connell | 600,000 | 0 | 705,305 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 0 | 469,336 | 3,294,641 |
| Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Arnott | 600,000 | 0 | 298,996 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 0 | 321,435 | 2,740,431 |
| Chief Investment Officer -- International | ||||||||
| Jordan Licht | 600,000 | 0 | 311,614 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 0 | 235,208 | 2,666,822 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Bogart | $11,424,139 | — | — | — |
| Jonathan Molot | 10,564,462 | — | — | — |
| Elizabeth O’Connell | 3,294,641 | — | — | — |
| Craig Arnott | 2,740,431 | — | — | — |
| Jordan Licht | 2,666,822 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Bogart Co-Founder and | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 181,338 | — | $2,486,144 |
| Jonathan Molot Co-Founder and | RSU | 2025-08-21 | — | — | 21,760 | — | 295,936 |
| Craig Arnott | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 11,373 | — | 134,884 |
| Craig Arnott | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 11,373 | — | 164,112 |
| Jordan Licht | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 232 | — | 3,348 |
| Jordan Licht | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 249 | — | 3,354 |
| Elizabeth O’Connell | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 11,373 | — | 164,112 |
| Christopher Bogart Co-Founder and | RSU | 2025-08-21 | — | — | 22,302 | — | 303,307 |
| Christopher Bogart Co-Founder and | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 28,746 | — | 387,209 |
| Jonathan Molot Co-Founder and | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 159,401 | — | 2,185,388 |
| Jonathan Molot Co-Founder and | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 28,947 | — | 389,916 |
| Jordan Licht | RSU | 2025-08-21 | — | — | 435 | — | 5,916 |
| Elizabeth O’Connell | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 11,373 | — | 134,884 |
| Jordan Licht | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 11,373 | — | 134,884 |
| Jordan Licht | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 11,373 | — | 164,112 |
| Elizabeth O’Connell | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 30,164 | — | 406,309 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Bogart Co-Founder and | $3,176,660 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jonathan Molot Co-Founder and | 2,871,240 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Craig Arnott | 298,996 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jordan Licht | 311,614 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Elizabeth O’Connell | 705,305 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Arnott | PSU | 18,437 | — | $164,458 |
| Craig Arnott | RSU | 18,437 | — | 164,458 |
| Elizabeth O’Connell | PSU | 12,291 | — | 109,639 |
| Jordan Licht | PSU | 18,437 | — | 164,458 |
| Jordan Licht | RSU | 18,437 | — | 164,458 |
| Jordan Licht | PSU | 10,274 | — | 91,644 |
| Jordan Licht | PSU | 11,373 | — | 101,447 |
| Jordan Licht | RSU | 11,373 | — | 101,447 |
| Elizabeth O’Connell | PSU | 11,373 | — | 101,447 |
| Craig Arnott | PSU | 11,373 | — | 101,447 |
| Craig Arnott | RSU | 11,373 | — | 101,447 |
| Jordan Licht | RSU | 10,274 | — | 91,644 |
| Craig Arnott | PSU | 10,274 | — | 91,644 |
| Jordan Licht | RSU | 232 | — | 2,069 |
| Craig Arnott | RSU | 10,274 | — | 91,644 |
| Elizabeth O’Connell | PSU | 6,849 | — | 61,096 |
| Jordan Licht | RSU | 435 | — | 3,880 |
| Jordan Licht | RSU | 249 | — | 2,221 |
Compensation is designed to attract, retain, and motivate senior management and other key employees, aligning their interests with those of shareholders through a mix of cash and equity-based incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 95,786,299 | 35,562,764 | 4,740,930 | 72.92% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 107,651,820 | 53,540,257 | 1,461,165 | 66.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 72.92%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 66.78%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 37 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $308,625 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John SievwrightIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | $150,000 | $139,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $289,942 |
| Christopher HalmyIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 125,000 | 97,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,757 |
| Robert GillespieIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 90,000 | 48,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138,897 |
| Pamela CorrieIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 48,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138,879 |
| Rukia Baruti DamesIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation | 90,000 | 48,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138,879 |
| Christopher BogartEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $47,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $360,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $545,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $384,354 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $929,354 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Burford Capital names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Burford Capital.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moelis Company | 2025 | Navid Mahmoodzadegan | $400,000 | $34,120,701 | $0 | $0 | $42,846,376 |
| 2 | Janus Henderson Group plc | 2025 | Ali Dibadj | 725,000 | 27,665,115 | 0 | 0 | 35,038,727 |
| 3 | SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Noto | 1,000,000 | 25,308,941 | 0 | 2,760,000 | 30,275,733 |
| 4 | TPG Inc. | 2025 | Jon Winkelried | 500,000 | 13,607,777 | 0 | 0 | 29,897,761 |
| 5 | Blue Owl Capital Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Ostrover | 500,000 | 27,994,188 | 0 | 0 | 29,237,055 |
| 6 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Horgen | 750,000 | 8,967,000 | 0 | 6,525,000 | 16,311,950 |
| 7 | Walker Dunlop, Inc. | 2025 | William Walker | 1,000,000 | 13,170,931 | 0 | 1,324,821 | 15,500,252 |
| 8 | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | David Spector | 1,483,333 | 5,437,444 | 2,025,687 | 3,608,250 | 12,660,536 |
| 9 | Burford Capital | 2025 | Christopher Bogart | 1,400,000 | 3,176,660 | 0 | 0 | 11,424,139 |
| 10 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Adelson | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,500,000 | 11,329,033 |
| 11 | The Carlyle Group Inc. | 2025 | Harvey Schwartz | 1,000,000 | — | — | 6,000,000 | 7,149,859 |
| 12 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 2025 | Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 5,482,136 |
| 13 | Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Sagliocca | 825,000 | 1,501,283 | 0 | 1,275,000 | 3,769,054 |
| 14 | LegalZoom.com, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Stibel | 575,000 | 0 | 0 | 745,775 | 1,334,775 |
| 15 | PJT Partners Inc. | 2025 | Paul Taubman | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,031,350 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burford Capital | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Blue Owl Capital Inc. | not disclosed | Other 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. | 134% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | 2100% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| Janus Henderson Group plc | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| LegalZoom.com, Inc. | 129.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Exequity LLP |
| Moelis Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR Performance Condition | Willis Towers Watson |
| PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. | 84.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| PJT Partners Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| The Carlyle Group Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| TPG Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Walker Dunlop, Inc. | 132% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Bogart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 51. As printed: 11,424,139. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 623273–623283 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Molot | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 51. As printed: 10,564,462. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Elizabeth O’Connell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 51. As printed: 3,294,641. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 642664–642673 |
| 4 | Section 01, Craig Arnott | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 51. As printed: 2,740,431. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 649471–649480 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jordan Licht | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 51. As printed: 2,666,822. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 636205–636214 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher Bogart Co-Founder and RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 698579–698588 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jonathan Molot Co-Founder and RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 717237–717244 |
| 8 | Section 03, Craig Arnott RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 751618–751625 |
| 9 | Section 03, Craig Arnott RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 755685–755692 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jordan Licht RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 724943–724948 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jordan Licht RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 721307–721312 |
| 12 | Section 03, Elizabeth O’Connell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 747194–747201 |
| 13 | Section 03, Christopher Bogart Co-Founder and RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 705862–705869 |
| 14 | Section 03, Christopher Bogart Co-Founder and RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 702221–702228 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jonathan Molot Co-Founder and RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 709954–709963 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jonathan Molot Co-Founder and RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 713596–713603 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jordan Licht RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 728579–728584 |
| 18 | Section 03, Elizabeth O’Connell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 743569–743576 |
| 19 | Section 03, Jordan Licht RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 732202–732209 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jordan Licht RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 735827–735834 |
| 21 | Section 03, Elizabeth O’Connell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 37 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, John Sievwright | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,942. Filing ↗machine: span 336135–336142 |
| 24 | Section 08, Christopher Halmy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,757. Filing ↗machine: span 334424–334431 |
| 25 | Section 08, Robert Gillespie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,897. Filing ↗machine: span 332712–332719 |
| 26 | Section 08, Pamela Corrie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,879. Filing ↗machine: span 331002–331009 |
| 27 | Section 08, Rukia Baruti Dames | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,879. Filing ↗machine: span 327390–327397 |
| 28 | Section 08, Christopher Bogart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001714174-26-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.92% (votes for as printed: 95,786,299). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001714174-25-000104 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 66.78% (votes for as printed: 107,651,820). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 545,000 + equity 384,354 + all other 0 = 929,354, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 929,354 |
| 33 | Moelis Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moelis Company's own proxy. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061 |
| 34 | Janus Henderson Group plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson Group plc's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385 |
| 35 | SoFi Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818874-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399 |
| 36 | TPG Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | CEO total compensation as printed in TPG Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,897,761. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 437878–437888 |
| 37 | Blue Owl Capital Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Owl Capital Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,237,055. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 261343–261353 |
| 38 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718 |
| 39 | Walker Dunlop, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038515 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walker Dunlop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408 |
| 40 | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164086 | CEO total compensation as printed in PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 1032650–1032660 |
| 41 | Burford Capital (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001714174-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burford Capital's own proxy. As printed: 11,424,139. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 623273–623283 |
| 42 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-25 | 0001302215-25-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Houlihan Lokey, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,329,033. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c14 · span 344700–344710 |
| 43 | The Carlyle Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Carlyle Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,149,859. Filing ↗machine: span 1925524–1925533 |
| 44 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c9 · span 617510–617519 |
| 45 | Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,769,054. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c17 · span 407036–407045 |
| 46 | LegalZoom.com, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | CEO total compensation as printed in LegalZoom.com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,334,775. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 572677–572686 |
| 47 | PJT Partners Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028424 | CEO total compensation as printed in PJT Partners Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,031,350. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c16 · span 827753–827762 |
| 48 | Section 10a, PJT Partners Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028424 | PJT Partners Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burford Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, LegalZoom.com, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170325 | LegalZoom.com, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burford Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517302-26-000079 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burford Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Janus Henderson Group plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000293 | Janus Henderson Group plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burford Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, SoFi Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818874-26-000032 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burford Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Houlihan Lokey, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001302215-25-000084 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burford Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025798 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burford Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Walker Dunlop, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038515 | Walker Dunlop, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burford Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052225 | Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burford Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Moelis Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-193242 | Moelis Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burford Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, The Carlyle Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001527166-26-000017 | The Carlyle Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burford Capital. Filing ↗ |