Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-27

SoFi Technologies, Inc. (SOFI)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$30,275,733
Anthony Noto total, FY2025
81st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
248:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.13%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against SOFI
22 companies name SOFI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SOFI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SOFI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Anthony Noto$1,000,000$0$25,308,941$0$2,760,000$0$1,206,792$30,275,733
Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Lapointe500,00005,812,8040666,000006,978,804
Chief Financial Officer
Jeremy Rishel500,00004,567,2100618,000005,685,210
Chief Technology Officer
Derek White380,76904,152,02100015,3754,548,165
Former Chief Executive Officer of Galileo and Head of SoFi International
Kelli Keough500,00003,321,6160600,000004,421,616
Executive Vice President, Group Business Unit Leader, Spend Invest Protect and Save
Arun Pinto500,00002,906,4020642,000004,048,402
Chief Risk Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Anthony Noto$30,275,733$28,072,183+2,203,550
Christopher Lapointe6,978,8047,919,969−941,165
Jeremy Rishel5,685,210
Derek White4,548,165
Kelli Keough4,421,616
Arun Pinto4,048,4026,553,369−2,504,967

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Anthony NotoDirector2026-05-08A15,878$16$249,769CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-05-11A15,54516248,781CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-05-14A45,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-05-14D24,80515384,304CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-05-14D45,38800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SchuppenhauerEVP GBUL Borrow2026-05-14D22,54215349,243CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SchuppenhauerEVP GBUL Borrow2026-05-14D55,73100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SchuppenhauerEVP GBUL Borrow2026-05-14A55,731CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-05-20D10,03716155,921Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08A28,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08D11,36200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08D155,605182,739,582CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08D271,75100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08D28,74900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08D102,123181,815,747CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08A1,315.471417,925CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08A271,751CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08A11,362CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-06-09A5,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-09A5,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-06-09A18,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom HuttonDirector2026-06-09A18,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Magdalena YesilDirector2026-06-09A18,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Bashir RuzwanaDirector2026-06-09A18,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven FreibergDirector2026-06-09A5,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Clara LiangDirector2026-06-09A18,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-09D1,0201616,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-06-09D18,38800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Magdalena YesilDirector2026-06-09D18,38800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven FreibergDirector2026-06-09D5,14900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Clara LiangDirector2026-06-09D18,38800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-09D5,14900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bashir RuzwanaDirector2026-06-09D18,38800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-06-09D5,14900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom HuttonDirector2026-06-09D18,38800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-06-15A11,434CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-15A136,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15A82,642CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15A5,681CommonForm 4 ↗
Magdalena YesilDirector2026-06-15A433,10400CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LapointeCFO and PAO2026-06-15A52,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LapointeCFO and PAO2026-06-15A36,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LapointeCFO and PAO2026-06-15A14,609CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LapointeCFO and PAO2026-06-15D55,21917915,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LapointeCFO and PAO2026-06-15D52,95300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-15A154,198CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-15A55,190CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-15D154,19800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-15D55,19000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15A26,477CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15D26,47700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15D13,06800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-15D36,05700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-06-15A9,739CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-06-15D11,02918194,177CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-06-15D11,43400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SchuppenhauerEVP GBUL Borrow2026-06-15D2,5091844,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Magdalena YesilDirector2026-06-15D433,10400CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LapointeCFO and PAO2026-06-15D36,59000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15D82,64200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15D5,68100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-15A36,057CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-06-15D9,73900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-15D187,018173,100,758CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SchuppenhauerEVP GBUL Borrow2026-06-15D6,49300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LapointeCFO and PAO2026-06-15D14,60900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-15D14,91418262,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-15D136,16500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15D61,479181,082,399CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15A13,068CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SchuppenhauerEVP GBUL Borrow2026-06-15A6,493CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-16A13,88818250,787CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-06-17A2,823CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-17D1,1881820,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-17A2,823CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-17D2,82300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-06-17D2,82300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-22D10,95417190,058Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-261,0161 insider, 1 accrual row
William BordenDirector2026-07-14A13,993Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John HeleDirector2026-07-14A13,993Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom HuttonDirector2026-07-14A13,993Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dana GreenDirector2026-07-14A13,99300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven FreibergDirector2026-07-14A13,99300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven FreibergDirector2026-07-14A13,99300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-07-14A13,993Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-07-14A13,993Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Clara LiangDirector2026-07-14A13,99300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Magdalena YesilDirector2026-07-14A13,99300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bashir RuzwanaDirector2026-07-14A13,993Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-07-20D10,95417188,291Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 91 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Anthony NotoDirector2026-05-08A15,878$16$249,769CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-05-11A15,54516248,781CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-05-14A45,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-05-14D24,80515384,304CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-05-14D45,38800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SchuppenhauerEVP GBUL Borrow2026-05-14D22,54215349,243CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SchuppenhauerEVP GBUL Borrow2026-05-14D55,73100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SchuppenhauerEVP GBUL Borrow2026-05-14A55,731CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-05-20D10,03716155,921Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08A28,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08D11,36200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08D155,605182,739,582CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08D271,75100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08D28,74900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08D102,123181,815,747CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08A1,315.471417,925CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08A271,751CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy RishelChief Technology Officer2026-06-08A11,362CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-06-09A5,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-09A5,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-06-09A18,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom HuttonDirector2026-06-09A18,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Magdalena YesilDirector2026-06-09A18,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Bashir RuzwanaDirector2026-06-09A18,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven FreibergDirector2026-06-09A5,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Clara LiangDirector2026-06-09A18,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-09D1,0201616,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-06-09D18,38800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Magdalena YesilDirector2026-06-09D18,38800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven FreibergDirector2026-06-09D5,14900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Clara LiangDirector2026-06-09D18,38800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-09D5,14900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bashir RuzwanaDirector2026-06-09D18,38800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-06-09D5,14900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom HuttonDirector2026-06-09D18,38800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-06-15A11,434CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-15A136,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15A82,642CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15A5,681CommonForm 4 ↗
Magdalena YesilDirector2026-06-15A433,10400CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LapointeCFO and PAO2026-06-15A52,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LapointeCFO and PAO2026-06-15A36,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LapointeCFO and PAO2026-06-15A14,609CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LapointeCFO and PAO2026-06-15D55,21917915,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LapointeCFO and PAO2026-06-15D52,95300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-15A154,198CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-15A55,190CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-15D154,19800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-15D55,19000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15A26,477CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15D26,47700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15D13,06800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-15D36,05700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-06-15A9,739CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-06-15D11,02918194,177CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-06-15D11,43400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SchuppenhauerEVP GBUL Borrow2026-06-15D2,5091844,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Magdalena YesilDirector2026-06-15D433,10400CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LapointeCFO and PAO2026-06-15D36,59000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15D82,64200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15D5,68100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-15A36,057CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun PintoChief Risk Officer2026-06-15D9,73900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-15D187,018173,100,758CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SchuppenhauerEVP GBUL Borrow2026-06-15D6,49300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LapointeCFO and PAO2026-06-15D14,60900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-15D14,91418262,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-15D136,16500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15D61,479181,082,399CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-15A13,068CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SchuppenhauerEVP GBUL Borrow2026-06-15A6,493CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony NotoDirector2026-06-16A13,88818250,787CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-06-17A2,823CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-17D1,1881820,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-17A2,823CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. LavetGeneral Counsel2026-06-17D2,82300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-06-17D2,82300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-06-22D10,95417190,058Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
William BordenDirector2026-06-26A1,01600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William BordenDirector2026-07-14A13,993Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John HeleDirector2026-07-14A13,993Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom HuttonDirector2026-07-14A13,993Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dana GreenDirector2026-07-14A13,99300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven FreibergDirector2026-07-14A13,99300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven FreibergDirector2026-07-14A13,99300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-07-14A13,993Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary MeltzerDirector2026-07-14A13,993Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Clara LiangDirector2026-07-14A13,99300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Magdalena YesilDirector2026-07-14A13,99300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bashir RuzwanaDirector2026-07-14A13,993Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli KeoughEVP, GBUL, SIPS2026-07-20D10,95417188,291Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kelli KeoughRSU2025-03-13209,082$2,381,444
Anthony NotoPSU2025-03-11308,3951,027,9831,927,46813,733,853
Jeremy RishelRSU2025-03-13287,4873,274,477
Kelli KeoughPSU2025-03-1320,90869,694130,676940,172
Christopher LapointeRSU2025-03-13365,8924,167,510
Derek WhiteRSU2025-03-13261,3522,976,799
Arun PintoRSU2025-03-13182,9462,083,755
Jeremy RishelPSU2025-03-1328,74995,829179,6791,292,733
Derek WhitePSU2025-03-1326,13587,118163,3461,175,222
Christopher LapointePSU2025-03-1336,589121,964228,6831,645,294
Anthony NotoRSU2025-03-111,027,98311,575,089
Arun PintoPSU2025-03-1318,29560,982114,341822,647
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kelli Keough$2,381,444$940,172$028.3%
Anthony Noto11,575,08913,733,853054.3%
Jeremy Rishel3,274,4771,292,733028.3%
Christopher Lapointe4,167,5101,645,294028.3%
Derek White2,976,7991,175,222028.3%
Arun Pinto2,083,755822,647028.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Anthony NotoRSU2,142,859$56,100,049
Anthony NotoRSU726,21719,012,361
Kelli KeoughRSU413,21510,817,969
Anthony NotoPSU169,4854,437,117
Christopher LapointeRSU121,9643,193,018
Arun PintoRSU60,9821,596,509
Arun PintoRSU408,49810,694,478
Jeremy RishelRSU95,8292,508,803
Kelli KeoughRSU238,2916,238,458
Kelli KeoughRSU169,8804,447,458
Christopher LapointeRSU276,9637,250,891
Anthony NotoPSU1,225,49132,083,354
Anthony NotoOption6,448,3609.86
Anthony NotoPSU1,027,98326,912,595
Anthony NotoPSU976,58225,566,917
Christopher LapointeRSU347,5979,100,089
Christopher LapointeRSU476,58012,476,864
Kelli KeoughRSU69,6941,824,589
Jeremy RishelRSU340,4158,912,065
Jeremy RishelRSU273,1107,150,020
Jeremy RishelRSU467,85512,248,444
Anthony NotoOption5,228,4006.19
Arun PintoRSU148,6443,891,500
Christopher LapointePSU66,3651,737,436
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Pay for performance where our executive officers compensation is aligned to our performance, in addition to individual contribution and impact. Ensure our short- and long-term incentive plan design and governance processes appropriately balance risks with compensation outcomes. Aim to balance short-term versus long-term compensation and fixed amounts of cash with variable incentive compensation. Align executive compensation to the long-term interests of our stockholders by aligning their pay to our actual performance, while seeking to promote a long-term commitment to the Company by our executive officers. Strive for a fair, competitive, transparent, equitable, and well governed approach in recognizing and rewarding our executives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-17367,917,43320,485,9452,437,10494.13%Passed
20252025-05-28252,814,56576,417,4252,645,74076.18%Passed
20242024-05-21293,798,92925,784,2134,950,73790.53%Passed
20232023-06-14240,886,42078,502,8185,105,65174.23%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1794.13%a
20252025-05-2876.18%b
20242024-05-2190.53%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)248 : 1
CEO total compensation$30,275,733
Median employee compensation$122,109
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Steven FreibergIndependent · Audit · Risk · Compensation (Chair)$307,500$396,939$0$0$0$704,439
Gary MeltzerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk230,000396,939000626,939
Tom HuttonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)177,500264,603000442,103
John HeleIndependent · Risk (Chair)87,500264,603000352,103
Clara LiangIndependent · Audit · Compensation72,500264,603000337,103
William BordenIndependent · Risk · Compensation72,135264,603000336,738
Magdalena YesilIndependent · Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance62,500264,603000327,103
Ruzwana BashirIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance57,500264,603000322,103
Dana GreenIndependent · Risk50,000264,603000314,603
Anthony NotoEmployee director00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,117,135
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,646,099
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,763,234

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies SoFi Technologies, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SoFi Technologies, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Capital One Financial2025Richard Fairbank$0$58,127,029$0$0$64,971,137
2Pinterest2025Bill Ready620,83337,928,9270756,25039,312,010
3Fair Isaac2025William Lansing750,00034,091,86001,100,00036,045,267
4Ameriprise Financial2025James Cracchiolo1,250,0009,500,00007,750,00030,828,468
5SoFi Technologies, Inc.2025Anthony Noto1,000,00025,308,94102,760,00030,275,733
6PayPal Holdings2025Alex Chriss1,325,34223,365,2940025,243,486
7Equifax2025Mark Begor1,500,00014,993,1103,420,1302,737,63423,420,134
8Interactive Brokers Group2025Milan Galik590,00014,550,0000019,669,486
9Charles Schwab2025Richard Wurster1,248,4687,612,5535,075,0194,727,41618,755,222
10Etsy2025Josh Silverman690,13715,814,539737,591729,12018,072,322
11OneMain Holdings2025Douglas Shulman1,097,3088,190,54204,551,25015,074,230
12Shift4 Payments2025Taylor Lauber454,42311,120,0000600,00012,211,164
13SLM2025Jonathan Witter1,100,0008,444,99401,672,00011,261,733
14Toast2025Aman Narang475,3424,594,4604,999,970612,24110,682,013
15First Horizon2025D. Bryan Jordan1,236,0005,561,96702,132,10010,330,365
16F.N.B.2025Vincent J. Delie, Jr.1,222,8933,843,34702,876,4008,472,627
17Zillow2025Jeremy Wacksman850,2664,006,8002,249,53607,138,557
18Jack Henry & Associates2025Gregory Adelson750,0005,306,7490938,9067,016,992
19Pinnacle Financial Partners2025M. Terry Turner1,256,0003,273,59801,961,8296,611,454
20Robinhood Markets2025Vladimir Tenev34,2480003,004,978
21Affirm Holdings2025Max Levchin38,834000538,307
22Block2025Jack Dorsey30003

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
SoFi Technologies, Inc.138%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Affirm Holdings140.7%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy
Ameriprise Financialnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy
Blocknot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
Capital One Financialnot disclosedPSU 62 · RSU 21 · Cash LTI 17Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)FW Cook
Charles Schwab116.5%PSU 60 · Options 40NoSemler Brossy
Equifax152.1%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Etsy87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
F.N.B.188%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Fair Isaac147%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33NoCompensia, Inc.
First Horizon115%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR-rank modifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Interactive Brokers Group678%RSU 100not disclosedWe have not utilized the services of a compensation consultant to date
Jack Henry & Associatesnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
OneMain Holdings166%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
PayPal Holdings98%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500Compensia
Pinnacle Financial Partnersnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR ModifierMcLagan
Pinterest121%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Compensia, Inc.
Robinhood Markets177.3%RSU 100not disclosedPay Governance
Shift4 Payments100%RSU 100NoSemler Brossy
SLM96.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (McLagan)
Toast129%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Zillownot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedEquilar

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SoFi Technologies, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
Anthony Noto, Chief Executive Officer, was the highest-paid executive at SoFi Technologies, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $30,275,733.
How does SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The filing shows that the CEO's pay placed him in the 81st percentile of disclosed peers.
What is SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 248:1.
How did shareholders vote on SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s executive compensation?
Shareholders approved the executive compensation plan with 94.13% support in the latest vote.
How much does SoFi Technologies, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
Total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $3,763,234.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Anthony NotoDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399
2Section 01, Christopher LapointeDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,978,804. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 690890–690899
3Section 01, Jeremy RishelDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,685,210. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c36 · span 706174–706183
4Section 01, Derek WhiteDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,548,165. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c36 · span 713398–713407
5Section 01, Kelli KeoughDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,421,616. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c36 · span 698111–698120
6Section 01, Arun PintoDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,048,402. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c36 · span 701417–701426
7Section 03, Kelli Keough RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r9 · c27 · span 770520–770529
8Section 03, Anthony Noto PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c27 · span 745783–745793
9Section 03, Jeremy Rishel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r15 · c27 · span 800407–800416
10Section 03, Kelli Keough PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r10 · c27 · span 775851–775858
11Section 03, Christopher Lapointe RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c27 · span 755923–755932
12Section 03, Derek White RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r18 · c27 · span 815707–815716
13Section 03, Arun Pinto RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r12 · c27 · span 785916–785925
14Section 03, Jeremy Rishel PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r16 · c27 · span 805738–805747
15Section 03, Derek White PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r19 · c27 · span 820313–820322
16Section 03, Christopher Lapointe PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c27 · span 760513–760522
17Section 03, Anthony Noto RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c31 · span 740361–740371
18Section 03, Arun Pinto PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r13 · c27 · span 790505–790512
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 248 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1079089–1079092
20Section 08, Steven FreibergDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 704,439. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c8 · span 279098–279105
21Section 08, Gary MeltzerDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 626,939. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r9 · c8 · span 289858–289865
22Section 08, Tom HuttonDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 442,103. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c8 · span 285588–285595
23Section 08, John HeleDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,103. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c8 · span 283425–283432
24Section 08, Clara LiangDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,103. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r8 · c8 · span 287751–287758
25Section 08, William BordenDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,738. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c8 · span 276923–276930
26Section 08, Magdalena YesilDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,103. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Ruzwana BashirDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,103. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c11 · span 274851–274858
28Section 08, Dana GreenDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,603. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c8 · span 281262–281269
29Section 08, Anthony NotoDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Anthony Noto 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001613438-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Anthony Noto 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-110001613438-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Arun Pinto 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002012135-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Arun Pinto 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002012135-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Arun Pinto 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002012135-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Eric Schuppenhauer 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002034857-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Eric Schuppenhauer 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002034857-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Eric Schuppenhauer 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002034857-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Kelli Keough 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220002032458-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jeremy Rishel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-170001934200-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jeremy Rishel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-170001934200-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jeremy Rishel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-170001934200-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jeremy Rishel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-170001934200-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeremy Rishel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-170001934200-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jeremy Rishel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-170001934200-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jeremy Rishel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-170001934200-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jeremy Rishel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-170001934200-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Jeremy Rishel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-170001934200-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Gary Meltzer 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001887601-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Robert S. Lavet 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001351119-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gary Meltzer 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001887601-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Tom Hutton 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001196460-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Magdalena Yesil 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001225481-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Bashir Ruzwana 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001866161-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Steven Freiberg 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001338913-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Clara Liang 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001863185-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Robert S. Lavet 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001351119-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Gary Meltzer 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001887601-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Magdalena Yesil 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001225481-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Steven Freiberg 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001338913-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Clara Liang 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001863185-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Robert S. Lavet 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001351119-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Bashir Ruzwana 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001866161-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Gary Meltzer 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001887601-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Tom Hutton 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001196460-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Arun Pinto 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002012135-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Anthony Noto 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001613438-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Kelli Keough 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002032458-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Kelli Keough 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002032458-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Magdalena Yesil 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001225481-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Christopher Lapointe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001864508-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Christopher Lapointe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001864508-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Christopher Lapointe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001864508-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Christopher Lapointe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001864508-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Christopher Lapointe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001864508-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Anthony Noto 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001613438-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Anthony Noto 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001613438-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Anthony Noto 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001613438-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Anthony Noto 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001613438-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Kelli Keough 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002032458-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Kelli Keough 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002032458-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Kelli Keough 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002032458-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Robert S. Lavet 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001351119-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Arun Pinto 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002012135-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Arun Pinto 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002012135-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Arun Pinto 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002012135-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Eric Schuppenhauer 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002034857-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Magdalena Yesil 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001225481-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Christopher Lapointe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001864508-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Kelli Keough 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002032458-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Kelli Keough 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002032458-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Robert S. Lavet 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001351119-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Arun Pinto 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002012135-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Anthony Noto 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001613438-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Eric Schuppenhauer 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002034857-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Christopher Lapointe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001864508-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Robert S. Lavet 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001351119-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Anthony Noto 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001613438-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Kelli Keough 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002032458-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Kelli Keough 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002032458-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Eric Schuppenhauer 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002034857-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Anthony Noto 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001613438-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Gary Meltzer 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001887601-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Robert S. Lavet 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001351119-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Robert S. Lavet 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001351119-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Robert S. Lavet 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001351119-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Gary Meltzer 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001887601-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Kelli Keough 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230002032458-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, William Borden 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001892579-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, William Borden 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-270001892579-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, John Hele 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-270001460835-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Tom Hutton 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-270001196460-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Dana Green 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-270002011525-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Steven Freiberg 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-270001338913-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Steven Freiberg 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-270001338913-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Gary Meltzer 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-270001887601-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Gary Meltzer 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-270001887601-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Clara Liang 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-270001863185-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Magdalena Yesil 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-270001225481-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Bashir Ruzwana 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-270001866161-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Kelli Keough 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-210002032458-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-180001818874-26-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.13% (votes for as printed: 367,917,433). Filing ↗
122Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-300001818874-25-000081Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.18% (votes for as printed: 252,814,565). Filing ↗
123Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230001818874-24-000127Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.53% (votes for as printed: 293,798,929). Filing ↗
124Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
125Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
126Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 1,117,135 + equity 2,646,099 + all other 0 = 3,763,234, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,763,234
127Capital One Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124131CEO total compensation as printed in Capital One Financial's own proxy. As printed: 64,971,137. Filing ↗machine: t570 · r3 · c16 · span 1580979–1580990
128Pinterest, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest's own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667
129Fair Isaac, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-024403CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666
130Ameriprise Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032725CEO total compensation as printed in Ameriprise Financial's own proxy. As printed: 30,828,468. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r10 · c16 · span 1368799–1368809
131SoFi Technologies, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399
132PayPal Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309
133Equifax, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax's own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001
134Interactive Brokers Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001381197-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Interactive Brokers Group's own proxy. As printed: 19,669,486. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r11 · c12 · span 421401–421411
135Charles Schwab, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-142826CEO total compensation as printed in Charles Schwab's own proxy. As printed: 18,755,222. Filing ↗machine: span 943741–943751
136Etsy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001370637-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy's own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306
137OneMain Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in OneMain Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 15,074,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 638050–638060
138Shift4 Payments, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197191CEO total compensation as printed in Shift4 Payments's own proxy. As printed: 12,211,164. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c25 · span 493318–493328
139SLM, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182200CEO total compensation as printed in SLM's own proxy. As printed: 11,261,733. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 948614–948624
140Toast, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001650164-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in Toast's own proxy. As printed: 10,682,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468181–468191
141First Horizon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160000036966-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in First Horizon's own proxy. As printed: 10,330,365. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1142805–1142815
142F.N.B., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122941CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889
143Zillow, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001617640-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow's own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718
144Jack Henry & Associates, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-020000779152-25-000079CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates's own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440
145Pinnacle Financial Partners, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090002082866-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners's own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗
146Robinhood Markets, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001783879-26-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Robinhood Markets's own proxy. As printed: 3,004,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1287261–1287270
147Affirm Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001628280-25-046264CEO total compensation as printed in Affirm Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 538,307. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 568315–568322
148Block, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027203CEO total compensation as printed in Block's own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Block reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-027203Block's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoFi Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Charles Schwab reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-142826Charles Schwab's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoFi Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Ameriprise Financial reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-032725Ameriprise Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoFi Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Robinhood Markets reciprocityDEF 14A0001783879-26-000053Robinhood Markets names SoFi Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Pinterest reciprocityDEF 14A0001506293-26-000058Pinterest names SoFi Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Toast reciprocityDEF 14A0001650164-26-000098Toast's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoFi Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, SLM reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-182200SLM names SoFi Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Etsy reciprocityDEF 14A0001370637-26-000026Etsy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoFi Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
157Section 10a, OneMain Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A0001584207-26-000012OneMain Holdings names SoFi Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners reciprocityDEF 14A0002082866-26-000031Pinnacle Financial Partners's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoFi Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
159Section 10a, Affirm Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-25-046264Affirm Holdings names SoFi Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
160Section 10a, PayPal Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-145721PayPal Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoFi Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
161Section 10a, First Horizon reciprocityDEF 14A0000036966-26-000063First Horizon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoFi Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Capital One Financial reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-124131Capital One Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoFi Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
163Section 10a, F.N.B. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-122941F.N.B.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SoFi Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗