CEO M. Terry Turner was paid $6,611,454 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 6.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 45th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0002082866-26-000031 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,611,454 ↑ M. Terry Turner total, FY2025 | 45th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 61:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.07% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
PNFP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Terry Turner | $1,256,000 | $0 | $3,273,598 | $0 | $1,961,829 | $0 | $120,027 | $6,611,454 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert McCabe Jr. | 1,193,000 | 0 | 3,110,484 | 0 | 1,863,656 | 0 | 119,781 | 6,286,921 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chairman of Tennessee | ||||||||
| Richard Callicutt II | 821,000 | 0 | 4,195,395 | 0 | 923,631 | 0 | 23,974 | 5,964,000 |
| Chairman of the Carolinas and Virginia | ||||||||
| Charissa Sumerlin | 517,500 | 0 | 1,577,645 | 0 | 388,125 | 0 | 13,071 | 2,496,341 |
| Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Harold Carpenter | 644,000 | 0 | 935,333 | 0 | 724,266 | 0 | 34,180 | 2,337,779 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Terry Turner | $6,611,454 | $6,188,319 | $5,677,565 | ↑ +423,135 |
| Robert McCabe Jr. | 6,286,921 | 5,893,880 | — | ↑ +393,041 |
| Richard Callicutt II | 5,964,000 | 2,791,879 | 2,777,102 | ↑ +3,172,121 |
| Charissa Sumerlin | 2,496,341 | 640,927 | — | ↑ +1,855,414 |
| Harold Carpenter | 2,337,779 | 2,176,501 | 1,871,147 | ↑ +161,278 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PNFP reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$6,611,454 M. Terry Turner total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 11, 2026 · Source: 0002082866-26-000031 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for PNFP
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order PNFP
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PNFP as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Charissa Sumerlin | Chief Credit Officer | $2,496,341 |
| Richard Callicutt II | Executive | $5,964,000 |
| Harold Carpenter | CFO | $2,337,779 |
| J. Harvey White | Interim Chief Credit Officer | $1,449,098 |
| M. Terry Turner | CEO | $6,611,454 |
| Robert McCabe Jr. | Executive | $6,286,921 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Terry Turner | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 27,335 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Irby | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,490 | 97 | 145,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory L. Burns | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,490 | 97 | 145,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim E. Bentsen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,490 | 97 | 145,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Farnsworth | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,490 | 97 | 145,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory G. Montana | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,490 | 97 | 145,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa L. White | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,490 | 97 | 145,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Kennedy Thompson | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,490 | 97 | 145,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pedro P. Cherry | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,490 | 97 | 145,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David B. Ingram | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,490 | 97 | 145,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abney S. Boxley | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,490 | 97 | 145,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry L. Storey | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,490 | 97 | 145,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Decosta E. Jenkins | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,490 | 97 | 145,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. McCabe Jr | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 775 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. McCabe Jr | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 10,013 | 100 | 1,000,299 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abney S. Boxley | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 13,087 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abney S. Boxley | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 13,087 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Terry Turner | Director | 2026-08-06 | D | 2,737 | 108 | 295,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Terry Turner | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 53,601 | 108 | 5,794,268 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Terry Turner | Director | 2026-08-14 | D | 66,783 | 108 | 7,213,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Terry Turner | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 54,107 | 108 | 5,850,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin S. Blair | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 2,565 | 97 | 250,036 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory G. Montana | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 500 | 99 | 49,305 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Gregory Jr. | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-10 | D | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert McCabe Jr. | PSU | 2024-01-18 | — | 26,959 | — | 64,701 | $2,381,019 |
| J. Harvey White | PSU | 2024-01-18 | — | 5,843 | — | 14,022 | 516,054 |
| Richard Callicutt II | RSU | 2025-12-30 | — | — | 30,613 | — | 3,000,074 |
| Charissa Sumerlin | RSU | 2024-01-18 | — | — | 90 | — | 7,548 |
| M. Terry Turner | RSU | 2024-01-18 | — | — | 12,162 | — | 1,020,027 |
| Robert McCabe Jr. | RSU | 2024-01-18 | — | — | 11,554 | — | 969,034 |
| J. Harvey White | RSU | 2024-01-18 | — | — | 2,504 | — | 210,010 |
| Harold Carpenter | PSU | 2024-01-18 | — | 8,347 | — | 20,032 | 737,207 |
| M. Terry Turner | PSU | 2024-01-18 | — | 28,378 | — | 68,106 | 2,506,345 |
| Richard Callicutt II | PSU | 2025-01-23 | — | 6,581 | — | 15,793 | 850,199 |
| Richard Callicutt II | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 2,821 | — | 345,122 |
| Robert McCabe Jr. | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 7,340 | — | 897,976 |
| Charissa Sumerlin | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 1,717 | — | 210,058 |
| M. Terry Turner | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 7,725 | — | 945,077 |
| Harold Carpenter | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 2,207 | — | 270,004 |
| Harold Carpenter | PSU | 2025-01-23 | — | 5,150 | — | 12,359 | 665,329 |
| Richard Callicutt II | RSU | 2024-01-18 | — | — | 4,579 | — | 384,041 |
| Richard Callicutt II | PSU | 2024-01-18 | — | 10,684 | — | 25,640 | 943,611 |
| Harold Carpenter | RSU | 2024-01-18 | — | — | 3,577 | — | 300,003 |
| Robert McCabe Jr. | PSU | 2025-01-23 | — | 17,126 | — | 41,101 | 2,212,508 |
| Charissa Sumerlin | RSU | 2025-12-30 | — | — | 8,674 | — | 850,052 |
| Charissa Sumerlin | PSU | 2025-01-23 | — | 4,006 | — | 9,613 | 517,535 |
| M. Terry Turner | PSU | 2025-01-23 | — | 18,024 | — | 43,257 | 2,328,521 |
| Charissa Sumerlin | PSU | 2024-01-18 | — | 209 | — | 209 | 18,459 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert McCabe Jr. | $1,867,010 | $4,593,527 | $0 | 71.1% |
| J. Harvey White | 210,010 | 516,054 | 0 | 71.1% |
| Richard Callicutt II | 3,729,237 | 1,793,810 | 0 | 32.5% |
| Charissa Sumerlin | 1,067,658 | 535,994 | 0 | 33.4% |
| M. Terry Turner | 1,965,104 | 4,834,866 | 0 | 71.1% |
| Harold Carpenter | 570,007 | 1,402,536 | 0 | 71.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Terry Turner | PSU | 192,673 | — | $18,382,931 |
| Robert McCabe Jr. | PSU | 183,047 | — | 17,464,514 |
| Richard Callicutt II | PSU | 72,044 | — | 6,873,718 |
| Harold Carpenter | PSU | 54,512 | — | 5,200,990 |
| Richard Callicutt II | RSU | 38,308 | — | 3,654,966 |
| M. Terry Turner | RSU | 20,673 | — | 1,972,411 |
| Robert McCabe Jr. | RSU | 19,640 | — | 1,873,852 |
| Charissa Sumerlin | RSU | 10,487 | — | 1,000,565 |
| Charissa Sumerlin | PSU | 10,071 | — | 960,874 |
| Harold Carpenter | RSU | 5,908 | — | 563,682 |
The Company's compensation philosophy is based on a 'Win Together, Lose Together' performance-based framework that aligns executive interests with shareholders by weighting compensation heavily toward performance-based equity and corporate goals. It utilizes a peer-based, performance-heavy approach to ensure market-competitive pay that rewards top-quartile performance and discourages excessive risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | McLagan |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 113,808,058 | 3,438,487 | 1,060,678 | 97.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 57,510,944 | 3,520,988 | 861,848 | 94.23% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-18 | 46,635,085 | 13,218,333 | 1,023,187 | 77.92% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-19 | 57,938,654 | 3,112,317 | 935,119 | 94.9% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 57,432,682 | 2,298,385 | 1,040,233 | 96.15% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-21 | 57,241,031 | 1,495,939 | 1,025,884 | 97.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.07%a |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 94.23%b |
| 2023 | 2023-04-18 | 77.92%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all proposals, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the proposal to be considered at the Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions, as well as broker non-votes, will have no effect on whether these proposals are approved so long as a quorum is present.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have no effect on whether these proposals are approved so long as a quorum is present.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 61 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,611,454 |
| Median employee compensation | $108,907 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abney S. BoxleyIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE · CORPORATE GOVERNANCE NOMINATING COMMITTEE · Partial-year service | $161,500 | $80,000 | — | — | — | $241,500 |
| Decosta E. JenkinsIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE · RISK COMMITTEE · EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 132,000 | 80,000 | — | — | — | 212,000 |
| Gregory L. BurnsIndependent · COMPENSATION HUMAN CAPITAL COMMITTEE · RISK COMMITTEE · EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 124,000 | 80,000 | — | — | — | 204,000 |
| Thomas C. FarnsworthIndependent · COMPENSATION HUMAN CAPITAL COMMITTEE · CORPORATE GOVERNANCE NOMINATING COMMITTEE · Partial-year service | 119,000 | 80,000 | — | — | — | 199,000 |
| G. Kennedy ThompsonIndependent · COMPENSATION HUMAN CAPITAL COMMITTEE · RISK COMMITTEE | 118,250 | 80,000 | — | — | — | 198,250 |
| Renda J. BurkhartIndependent | 116,500 | 80,000 | — | — | — | 196,500 |
| Glenda Baskin GloverIndependent | 108,250 | 80,000 | — | — | — | 188,250 |
| Charles E. BrockIndependent | 97,500 | 80,000 | — | — | — | 177,500 |
| David B. IngramIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE | 95,000 | 80,000 | — | — | — | 175,000 |
| Robert A. McCabeIndependent · EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| M. Terry TurnerIndependent · EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Richard D. Callicutt IIIndependent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 20,000 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $1,200,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,072,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $720,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,792,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMB Financial Corporation | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | $1,172,657 | $5,499,760 | $0 | $3,414,600 | $10,350,577 |
| 2 | First Horizon Corp. | 2025 | D. Bryan Jordan | 1,236,000 | 5,561,967 | 0 | 2,132,100 | 10,330,365 |
| 3 | Comerica Inc. | 2024 | Curtis Farmer | 1,115,981 | 4,806,148 | 523,202 | 2,037,960 | 8,864,041 |
| 4 | F.N.B. Corporation | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | 1,222,893 | 3,843,347 | 0 | 2,876,400 | 8,472,627 |
| 5 | South State Corporation | 2025 | John Corbett | 1,128,275 | 3,051,216 | 0 | 3,384,825 | 7,628,421 |
| 6 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc. | 2025 | Phillip Green | 1,260,000 | 4,000,081 | 0 | 2,075,220 | 7,625,974 |
| 7 | BankUnited Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | 1,050,000 | 3,018,785 | 0 | 3,150,000 | 7,437,175 |
| 8 | Bank OZK | 2025 | George Gleason | 1,448,491 | 3,442,850 | 0 | 2,131,065 | 7,327,993 |
| 9 | Wintrust Financial Corp. | 2025 | Timothy Crane | 1,188,462 | 3,850,000 | 0 | — | 7,037,919 |
| 10 | Valley National Bancorp | 2025 | Ira Robbins | 1,050,000 | 3,837,667 | 0 | 1,647,605 | 6,966,119 |
| 11 | Synovus Financial Corp. | 2024 | Kevin Blair | 1,065,385 | 3,366,890 | 0 | 2,301,231 | 6,869,560 |
| 12 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 13 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 14 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 15 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 16 | United Bankshares Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 17 | Zions Bancorp. NA | 2025 | Harris H. Simmons | 1,125,509 | 1,762,847 | 0 | 2,337,963 | 5,358,037 |
| 18 | BOK Financial Corp. | 2025 | Stacy Kymes | 1,110,125 | 3,187,834 | 0 | 770,965 | 5,235,181 |
| 19 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 20 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 21 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | David Zalman | 1,120,187 | 217,144 | 0 | 688,284 | 3,434,273 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | McLagan |
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Mercer |
| Bank OZK | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| BankUnited Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative three-year TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| BOK Financial Corp. | 69% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Comerica Inc. | not disclosed | SELTPP Units 60 · RSU 30 · Option 10 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc. |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| F.N.B. Corporation | 188% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| First Horizon Corp. | 115% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR-rank modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| South State Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Synovus Financial Corp. | 160% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| UMB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| United Bankshares Inc. | 152% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Valley National Bancorp | 112.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Wintrust Financial Corp. | 120.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Zions Bancorp. NA | 83% | Cash LTI 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, M. Terry Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert McCabe Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,286,921. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard Callicutt II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,964,000. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Charissa Sumerlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,496,341. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Harold Carpenter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,337,779. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert McCabe Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-03 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r5 · c4 · span 724498–724504 |
| 7 | Section 03, J. Harvey White PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-03 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r9 · c4 · span 731552–731557 |
| 8 | Section 03, Richard Callicutt II RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Charissa Sumerlin RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-03 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r8 · c1 · span 729258–729260 |
| 10 | Section 03, M. Terry Turner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-03 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r4 · c1 · span 722365–722371 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert McCabe Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-03 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r5 · c1 · span 724075–724081 |
| 12 | Section 03, J. Harvey White RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-03 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r9 · c1 · span 731034–731039 |
| 13 | Section 03, Harold Carpenter PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-03 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r7 · c4 · span 727954–727959 |
| 14 | Section 03, M. Terry Turner PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-03 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r4 · c4 · span 722782–722788 |
| 15 | Section 03, Richard Callicutt II PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Richard Callicutt II RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Robert McCabe Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Charissa Sumerlin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, M. Terry Turner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Harold Carpenter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Harold Carpenter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Richard Callicutt II RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-03 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r6 · c1 · span 725804–725809 |
| 23 | Section 03, Richard Callicutt II PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-03 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r6 · c4 · span 726226–726232 |
| 24 | Section 03, Harold Carpenter RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-03 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r7 · c1 · span 727532–727537 |
| 25 | Section 03, Robert McCabe Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, Charissa Sumerlin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03, Charissa Sumerlin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03, M. Terry Turner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 03, Charissa Sumerlin PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-03 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r8 · c4 · span 729677–729680 |
| 30 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 61 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Abney S. Boxley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1808275–1808649 |
| 32 | Section 08, Decosta E. Jenkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1821490–1821866 |
| 33 | Section 08, Gregory L. Burns | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1813124–1813500 |
| 34 | Section 08, Thomas C. Farnsworth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1816635–1817011 |
| 35 | Section 08, G. Kennedy Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1824993–1825369 |
| 36 | Section 08, Renda J. Burkhart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1811507–1811883 |
| 37 | Section 08, Glenda Baskin Glover | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1818256–1818632 |
| 38 | Section 08, Charles E. Brock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1809889–1810265 |
| 39 | Section 08, David B. Ingram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1819871–1820247 |
| 40 | Section 08, Robert A. McCabe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 08, M. Terry Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 08, Richard D. Callicutt II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, M. Terry Turner 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001248768-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John H. Irby 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001932960-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gregory L. Burns 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001248007-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Tim E. Bentsen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001605853-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Thomas C. Farnsworth 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001649316-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Gregory G. Montana 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001571561-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Teresa L. White 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001427106-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, G. Kennedy Thompson 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001190149-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Pedro P. Cherry 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001697382-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, David B. Ingram 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001219004-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Abney S. Boxley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001201852-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Barry L. Storey 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001575363-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Decosta E. Jenkins 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001848489-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Robert A. McCabe Jr 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001079428-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Robert A. McCabe Jr 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001079428-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Abney S. Boxley 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001201852-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Abney S. Boxley 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001201852-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, M. Terry Turner 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001248768-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, M. Terry Turner 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001248768-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, M. Terry Turner 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001248768-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, M. Terry Turner 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001248768-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Kevin S. Blair 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001680809-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Gregory G. Montana 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001571561-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Andrew J. Gregory Jr. 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001779272-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0002082866-26-000056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.07% (votes for as printed: 113,808,058). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0001115055-24-000119 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.23% (votes for as printed: 57,510,944). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-21 | 0001115055-23-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.92% (votes for as printed: 46,635,085). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,072,000 + equity 720,000 + all other 0 = 1,792,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,792,000 |
| 73 | UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c43 · span 736314–736324 |
| 74 | First Horizon Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Horizon Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,330,365. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1142805–1142815 |
| 75 | Comerica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0000028412-25-000135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comerica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,864,041. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1069333–1069342 |
| 76 | F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 77 | South State Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001104659-26-022580 | CEO total compensation as printed in South State Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351 |
| 78 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000039263-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686 |
| 79 | BankUnited Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 80 | Bank OZK, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank OZK's own proxy. As printed: 7,327,993. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Wintrust Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wintrust Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258 |
| 82 | Valley National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valley National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240 |
| 83 | Synovus Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synovus Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787626–787636 |
| 84 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 87 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 88 | United Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Zions Bancorp. NA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zions Bancorp. NA's own proxy. As printed: 5,358,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 656287–656296 |
| 90 | BOK Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in BOK Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825 |
| 91 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 92 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: span 860782–860791 |
| 93 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107142 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864 |
| 94 | Section 10a, Comerica Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000028412-25-000135 | Comerica Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. Corporation names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Bank OZK reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | — | Bank OZK names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Valley National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141225 | Valley National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, First Horizon Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000036966-26-000063 | First Horizon Corp. names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Zions Bancorp. NA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109380-26-000052 | Zions Bancorp. NA names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Synovus Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018349-25-000057 | Synovus Financial Corp. names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039263-26-000023 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc. names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Wintrust Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041498 | Wintrust Financial Corp. names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, South State Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-022580 | South State Corporation names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107142 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, BOK Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875357-26-000023 | BOK Financial Corp. names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, BankUnited Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001504008-26-000037 | BankUnited Inc. names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, United Bankshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares Inc. names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation names Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500