Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ZION in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ZION in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris H. Simmons | $1,125,509 | $0 | $1,762,847 | $0 | $2,337,963 | $69,165 | $62,554 | $5,358,037 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott J. McLean | 780,750 | 0 | 769,461 | 0 | 1,088,276 | 0 | 21,533 | 2,660,020 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Paul E. Burdiss | 675,165 | 0 | 622,933 | 0 | 1,005,986 | 0 | 21,788 | 2,325,872 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer, Zions Bank | ||||||||
| Christopher Kyriakakis | 580,000 | 0 | 737,971 | 0 | 458,333 | 0 | 22,904 | 1,799,208 |
| Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| R. Ryan Richards | 640,000 | 0 | 579,967 | 0 | 547,500 | 0 | 21,788 | 1,789,255 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris H. Simmons | $5,358,037 | $5,725,536 | — | −367,499 |
| Scott J. McLean | 2,660,020 | 3,056,193 | — | −396,173 |
| Paul E. Burdiss | 2,325,872 | 2,456,344 | — | −130,472 |
| Christopher Kyriakakis | 1,799,208 | — | — | — |
| R. Ryan Richards | 1,789,255 | 1,445,977 | — | +343,278 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-24 | — | 1,278 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Claire A. Huang | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 549.12 | 56 | 30,498 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron B. Skonnard | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 540.12 | 56 | 29,998 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivian S. Lee | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 517.62 | 56 | 28,748 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Quinn | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 873.2 | 56 | 48,497 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rena A. Miller | Executive VP & General Counsel | 2026-04-01 | D | 155 | 58 | 9,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Ryan Richards | Controller | 2026-04-01 | D | 315 | 58 | 18,352 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Anne Smith | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-02 | D | 3,711 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Anne Smith | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-02 | D | 15,671 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott A. Law | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,974 | 43 | 85,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott A. Law | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,343 | 63 | 85,106 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott A. Law | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,974 | 43 | 85,020 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Crittenden | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Contreras-Sweet | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara A. Yastine | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivian S. Lee | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward F. Murphy | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron B. Skonnard | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Quinn | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suren K. Gupta | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire A. Huang | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Anne Smith | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-04 | D | 550 | 63 | 34,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Ryan Richards | Controller | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,004 | 53 | 106,012 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Ryan Richards | Controller | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,004 | 53 | 106,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Anne Smith | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-08 | D | 4,209.16 | 63 | 263,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Joseph Ryan | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 1,921 | 62 | 119,140 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathan Callister | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-02 | D | 922 | 62 | 57,182 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron B. Skonnard | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 432.2 | 69 | 29,904 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Quinn | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 698.72 | 69 | 48,344 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire A. Huang | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 439.4 | 69 | 30,402 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivian S. Lee | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 414.19 | 69 | 28,658 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Steward | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-28 | D | 894 | 70 | 62,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Steward | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-28 | A | 894 | 46 | 40,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Steward | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-28 | D | 894 | 46 | 40,811 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott J. McLean | President | 2026-07-28 | D | 6,650 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris H. Simmons | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 1,278.37 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire A. Huang | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 549.12 | 56 | 30,498 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron B. Skonnard | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 540.12 | 56 | 29,998 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivian S. Lee | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 517.62 | 56 | 28,748 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Quinn | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 873.2 | 56 | 48,497 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rena A. Miller | Executive VP & General Counsel | 2026-04-01 | D | 155 | 58 | 9,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Ryan Richards | Controller | 2026-04-01 | D | 315 | 58 | 18,352 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Anne Smith | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-02 | D | 3,711 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Anne Smith | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-02 | D | 15,671 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott A. Law | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,974 | 43 | 85,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott A. Law | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,343 | 63 | 85,106 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott A. Law | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,974 | 43 | 85,020 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Crittenden | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Contreras-Sweet | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara A. Yastine | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivian S. Lee | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward F. Murphy | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron B. Skonnard | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Quinn | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suren K. Gupta | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire A. Huang | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,055 | 63 | 129,999 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Anne Smith | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-04 | D | 550 | 63 | 34,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Ryan Richards | Controller | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,004 | 53 | 106,012 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Ryan Richards | Controller | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,004 | 53 | 106,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Anne Smith | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-08 | D | 4,209.16 | 63 | 263,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Joseph Ryan | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 1,921 | 62 | 119,140 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathan Callister | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-02 | D | 922 | 62 | 57,182 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron B. Skonnard | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 432.2 | 69 | 29,904 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Quinn | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 698.72 | 69 | 48,344 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire A. Huang | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 439.4 | 69 | 30,402 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivian S. Lee | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 414.19 | 69 | 28,658 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Steward | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-28 | D | 894 | 70 | 62,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Steward | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-28 | A | 894 | 46 | 40,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Steward | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-28 | D | 894 | 46 | 40,811 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott J. McLean | President | 2026-07-28 | D | 6,650 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul E. Burdiss | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | 12,652 | 12,652 | — | $622,933 |
| R. Ryan Richards | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 10,351 | — | 579,967 |
| Scott J. McLean | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | 16,659 | 16,659 | — | 769,461 |
| Christopher Kyriakakis | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 13,171 | — | 737,971 |
| Harris H. Simmons | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | 38,166 | 38,166 | — | 1,762,847 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul E. Burdiss | $622,933 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| R. Ryan Richards | 579,967 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Scott J. McLean | 769,461 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Kyriakakis | 737,971 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Harris H. Simmons | 1,762,847 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul E. Burdiss | RSU | 1,884 | — | $110,289 |
| Harris H. Simmons | RSU | 38,166 | — | 2,234,238 |
| Christopher Kyriakakis | RSU | 4,911 | — | 287,490 |
| Paul E. Burdiss | RSU | 5,558 | — | 325,365 |
| Paul E. Burdiss | RSU | 11,435 | — | 669,405 |
| Scott J. McLean | RSU | 16,037 | — | 938,806 |
| R. Ryan Richards | RSU | 1,914 | — | 112,046 |
| R. Ryan Richards | RSU | 692 | — | 40,510 |
| Harris H. Simmons | RSU | 36,765 | — | 2,152,223 |
| Harris H. Simmons | RSU | 5,260 | — | 307,920 |
| Harris H. Simmons | Option | 13,337 | 52.9 | — |
| R. Ryan Richards | RSU | 692 | — | 40,510 |
| R. Ryan Richards | RSU | 4,092 | — | 239,546 |
| R. Ryan Richards | RSU | 3,272 | — | 191,543 |
| Scott J. McLean | RSU | 16,037 | — | 938,806 |
| Christopher Kyriakakis | RSU | 13,171 | — | 771,030 |
| Paul E. Burdiss | RSU | 1,884 | — | 110,289 |
| Paul E. Burdiss | RSU | 12,516 | — | 732,687 |
| R. Ryan Richards | Option | 692 | 73.22 | — |
| R. Ryan Richards | RSU | 10,351 | — | 605,948 |
| Paul E. Burdiss | RSU | 11,435 | — | 669,405 |
| Paul E. Burdiss | Option | 5,558 | 52.9 | — |
| Harris H. Simmons | RSU | 16,988 | — | 994,478 |
| R. Ryan Richards | RSU | 1,914 | — | 112,046 |
| Scott J. McLean | RSU | 17,890 | — | 1,047,281 |
| Scott J. McLean | Option | 5,452 | 52.9 | — |
| Paul E. Burdiss | Option | 4,365 | 52.9 | — |
| R. Ryan Richards | Option | 668 | 52.9 | — |
| Scott J. McLean | RSU | 2,791 | — | 163,385 |
| Scott J. McLean | RSU | 2,521 | — | 147,579 |
| Scott J. McLean | RSU | 2,521 | — | 147,579 |
| Christopher Kyriakakis | RSU | 2,521 | — | 147,579 |
| Harris H. Simmons | Option | 5,260 | 73.22 | — |
| R. Ryan Richards | Option | 1,914 | 52.9 | — |
| Harris H. Simmons | Option | 16,988 | 52.9 | — |
| Scott J. McLean | Option | 2,791 | 73.22 | — |
| Scott J. McLean | Option | 6,944 | 52.9 | — |
| Paul E. Burdiss | RSU | 5,558 | — | 325,365 |
| R. Ryan Richards | RSU | 10,351 | — | 605,948 |
| Scott J. McLean | RSU | 6,944 | — | 406,502 |
| Paul E. Burdiss | Option | 1,884 | 73.22 | — |
| Paul E. Burdiss | RSU | 12,516 | — | 732,687 |
| Scott J. McLean | RSU | 6,944 | — | 406,502 |
| R. Ryan Richards | RSU | 4,092 | — | 239,546 |
| R. Ryan Richards | RSU | 3,272 | — | 191,543 |
| Scott J. McLean | RSU | 2,791 | — | 163,385 |
| Scott J. McLean | RSU | 17,890 | — | 1,047,281 |
Zions' Compensation Committee believes that the most effective executive compensation program aligns executives interests with those of Bank shareholders. Our executive compensation programs are designed to achieve the following objectives: Attract and Retain Talent. Motivate and Reward. Align Interests. Support Performance-Based Goals. Promote Prudent Risk-Taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 103,158,563 | 5,616,200 | 580,604 | 94.84% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 108,665,076 | 5,335,834 | 557,279 | 95.32% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 99,653,811 | 4,344,541 | 383,127 | 95.82% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 94,861,493 | 21,691,089 | 289,536 | 81.39% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-29 | 117,395,311 | 6,132,207 | 200,461 | 95.04% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-30 | 123,200,258 | 6,015,264 | 390,045 | 95.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 94.84%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 95.32%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 95.82%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have no effect on the outcome of any proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have no effect on the outcome of any proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have no effect on the outcome of any proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 64 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,358,037 |
| Median employee compensation | $83,754 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen D. QuinnIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive (Chair) · Audit · Risk Oversight | $174,167 | $129,995 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $304,162 |
| Edward F. MurphyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk Oversight · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 144,000 | 129,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,995 |
| Barbara A. YastineIndependent · Risk Oversight (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 132,000 | 129,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 261,995 |
| Gary L. CrittendenIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 129,500 | 129,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,495 |
| Maria Contreras-SweetIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 117,000 | 129,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,995 |
| Suren K. GuptaIndependent · Risk Oversight · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 117,000 | 129,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,995 |
| Claire A. HuangIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 117,000 | 129,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,995 |
| Aaron B. SkonnardIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 115,000 | 129,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,995 |
| Vivian S. LeeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Risk Oversight | 107,500 | 129,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,495 |
| Harris H. SimmonsEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Scott J. McLeanEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $129,995 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 37,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,153,167 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,169,955 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,323,122 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Zions Bancorporation, National Association names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Zions Bancorporation, National Association.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Citizens Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Van Saun | $1,487,000 | $8,045,370 | $0 | — | $12,513,920 |
| 2 | Huntington Bancshares Incorporated | 2025 | Stephen Steinour | 1,189,583 | 6,899,983 | 0 | 3,550,000 | 12,124,358 |
| 3 | M&T Bank Corporation | 2025 | Ren F. Jones | 1,100,000 | 6,660,238 | 740,022 | 0 | 12,015,250 |
| 4 | KeyCorp | 2025 | Christopher Gorman | 1,200,000 | 6,209,991 | 689,998 | 3,240,000 | 11,522,025 |
| 5 | Fifth Third Bancorp | 2025 | Timothy Spence | 1,116,635 | 7,140,040 | 0 | 2,328,750 | 11,052,366 |
| 6 | Western Alliance Bancorp | 2025 | Kenneth Vecchione | 1,500,000 | 5,326,094 | — | 4,050,000 | 10,969,236 |
| 7 | First Horizon National Corp | 2025 | D. Bryan Jordan | 1,236,000 | 5,561,967 | 0 | 2,132,100 | 10,330,365 |
| 8 | Regions Financial Corporation | 2025 | John Turner | 1,190,385 | 4,223,579 | 0 | 4,313,096 | 10,037,428 |
| 9 | East West Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Dominic Ng | 1,275,000 | 5,094,193 | 0 | 3,179,850 | 9,683,884 |
| 10 | Comerica Incorporated | 2024 | Curtis Farmer | 1,115,981 | 4,806,148 | 523,202 | 2,037,960 | 8,864,041 |
| 11 | Colombia Banking System | 2025 | Clint Stein | 1,250,000 | 3,748,027 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 7,712,345 |
| 12 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | 2025 | Phillip Green | 1,260,000 | 4,000,081 | 0 | 2,075,220 | 7,625,974 |
| 13 | WinTrust Financial Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Crane | 1,188,462 | 3,850,000 | 0 | — | 7,037,919 |
| 14 | Synovus Financial Corp. | 2024 | Kevin Blair | 1,065,385 | 3,366,890 | 0 | 2,301,231 | 6,869,560 |
| 15 | Pinnacle Financial Partners | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 16 | Zions Bancorporation, National Association | 2025 | Harris H. Simmons | 1,125,509 | 1,762,847 | 0 | 2,337,963 | 5,358,037 |
| 17 | BOK Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stacy Kymes | 1,110,125 | 3,187,834 | 0 | 770,965 | 5,235,181 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zions Bancorporation, National Association | 83% | Cash LTI 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| BOK Financial Corporation | 69% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Citizens Financial Group, Inc. | 110.7% | not disclosed | No | CAP (Compensation Advisory Partners) |
| Colombia Banking System | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Aon Consulting |
| Comerica Incorporated | 122% | PSU 60 · RSU 30 · Options 10 | Yes — Relative TSR (modifier) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc. |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| East West Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 103.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | F.W. Cook |
| First Horizon National Corp | 115% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR-rank modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Huntington Bancshares Incorporated | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| KeyCorp | 120% | PSU 60 · RSU 30 · Options 10 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| M&T Bank Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 90 · Options 10 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | McLagan |
| Regions Financial Corporation | 130% | RSU 33 · PSU 33 · Cash LTI 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Synovus Financial Corp. | 160% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Western Alliance Bancorp | 150% | PSU 50 · LTIP Units 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| WinTrust Financial Corporation | 120.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Harris H. Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 5,358,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 656287–656296 |
| 2 | Section 01, Scott J. McLean | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 2,660,020. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 668755–668764 |
| 3 | Section 01, Paul E. Burdiss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 2,325,872. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 679571–679580 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christopher Kyriakakis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 1,799,208. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 675971–675980 |
| 5 | Section 01, R. Ryan Richards | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 1,789,255. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 663784–663793 |
| 6 | Section 03, Paul E. Burdiss RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r19 · c6 · span 728451–728457 |
| 7 | Section 03, R. Ryan Richards RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c6 · span 712673–712679 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott J. McLean RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r12 · c6 · span 718477–718483 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher Kyriakakis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r16 · c6 · span 724431–724437 |
| 10 | Section 03, Harris H. Simmons RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c6 · span 706710–706716 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 64 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Stephen D. Quinn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,162. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r9 · c6 · span 261826–261833 |
| 13 | Section 08, Edward F. Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,995. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c6 · span 260161–260168 |
| 14 | Section 08, Barbara A. Yastine | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,995. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r11 · c6 · span 265383–265390 |
| 15 | Section 08, Gary L. Crittenden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,495. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c6 · span 253496–253503 |
| 16 | Section 08, Maria Contreras-Sweet | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,995. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c9 · span 251829–251836 |
| 17 | Section 08, Suren K. Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,995. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c6 · span 255159–255166 |
| 18 | Section 08, Claire A. Huang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,995. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c6 · span 256834–256841 |
| 19 | Section 08, Aaron B. Skonnard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,995. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r10 · c6 · span 263492–263499 |
| 20 | Section 08, Vivian S. Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,495. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c6 · span 258496–258503 |
| 21 | Section 08, Harris H. Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Scott J. McLean | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Harris H. Simmons 2026-03-24 | Form 4 | 2026-03-25 | 0000109380-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Claire A. Huang 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001817025-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Aaron B. Skonnard 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001738460-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Vivian S. Lee 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001625824-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Stephen D. Quinn 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001184842-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Rena A. Miller 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0002017633-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, R. Ryan Richards 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001706843-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jennifer Anne Smith 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0000109380-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jennifer Anne Smith 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0000109380-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Scott A. Law 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000109380-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Scott A. Law 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000109380-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Scott A. Law 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000109380-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Gary L. Crittenden 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000109380-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Maria Contreras-Sweet 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000109380-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Barbara A. Yastine 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000109380-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Vivian S. Lee 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000109380-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Edward F. Murphy 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000109380-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Aaron B. Skonnard 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000109380-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Stephen D. Quinn 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000109380-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Suren K. Gupta 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000109380-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Claire A. Huang 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000109380-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jennifer Anne Smith 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000109380-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, R. Ryan Richards 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000109380-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, R. Ryan Richards 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000109380-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jennifer Anne Smith 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000109380-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Daniel Joseph Ryan 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000109380-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Nathan Callister 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000109380-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Aaron B. Skonnard 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000109380-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Stephen D. Quinn 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000109380-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Claire A. Huang 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000109380-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Vivian S. Lee 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000109380-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Derek Steward 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000109380-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Derek Steward 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000109380-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Derek Steward 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000109380-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Scott J. McLean 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000109380-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0000109380-26-000077 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.84% (votes for as printed: 103,158,563). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0000109380-25-000062 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.32% (votes for as printed: 108,665,076). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-01 | 0000109380-24-000103 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.82% (votes for as printed: 99,653,811). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 62 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 63 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,153,167 + equity 1,169,955 + all other 0 = 2,323,122, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,323,122 |
| 64 | Citizens Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000759944-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,513,920. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r2 · c12 · span 1385440–1385450 |
| 65 | Huntington Bancshares Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Bancshares Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,124,358. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3410394–3410404 |
| 66 | M&T Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001193125-26-099298 | CEO total compensation as printed in M&T Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,015,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1089966–1089976 |
| 67 | KeyCorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127600 | CEO total compensation as printed in KeyCorp's own proxy. As printed: 11,522,025. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1106750–1106760 |
| 68 | Fifth Third Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001193125-26-098679 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fifth Third Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 11,052,366. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c39 · span 1258762–1258772 |
| 69 | Western Alliance Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170399 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Alliance Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 10,969,236. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 2999283–2999293 |
| 70 | First Horizon National Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Horizon National Corp's own proxy. As printed: 10,330,365. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1142805–1142815 |
| 71 | Regions Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001281761-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regions Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,037,428. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r4 · c15 · span 1748113–1748123 |
| 72 | East West Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0002077096-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in East West Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,683,884. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r1 · c8 · span 653312–653321 |
| 73 | Comerica Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0000028412-25-000135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comerica Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,864,041. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1069333–1069342 |
| 74 | Colombia Banking System, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000887343-26-000126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colombia Banking System's own proxy. As printed: 7,712,345. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1922129–1922138 |
| 75 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000039263-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686 |
| 76 | WinTrust Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | CEO total compensation as printed in WinTrust Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258 |
| 77 | Synovus Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synovus Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787627–787637 |
| 78 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners's own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Zions Bancorporation, National Association (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zions Bancorporation, National Association's own proxy. As printed: 5,358,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 656287–656296 |
| 80 | BOK Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in BOK Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825 |
| 81 | Section 10a, Citizens Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000759944-26-000064 | Citizens Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zions Bancorporation, National Association. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners names Zions Bancorporation, National Association in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Regions Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001281761-26-000027 | Regions Financial Corporation names Zions Bancorporation, National Association in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, KeyCorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127600 | KeyCorp names Zions Bancorporation, National Association in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, M&T Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-099298 | M&T Bank Corporation names Zions Bancorporation, National Association in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, BOK Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875357-26-000023 | BOK Financial Corporation names Zions Bancorporation, National Association in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Huntington Bancshares Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103196 | Huntington Bancshares Incorporated names Zions Bancorporation, National Association in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Fifth Third Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-098679 | Fifth Third Bancorp names Zions Bancorporation, National Association in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Colombia Banking System reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000887343-26-000126 | Colombia Banking System names Zions Bancorporation, National Association in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, First Horizon National Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000036966-26-000063 | First Horizon National Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zions Bancorporation, National Association. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Synovus Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018349-25-000057 | Synovus Financial Corp. names Zions Bancorporation, National Association in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, WinTrust Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041498 | WinTrust Financial Corporation names Zions Bancorporation, National Association in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039263-26-000023 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zions Bancorporation, National Association. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, East West Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000050 | East West Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zions Bancorporation, National Association. Filing ↗ |