CEO Vincent J. Delie, Jr. was paid $8,472,627 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 16.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 76th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-122941 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,472,627 ↑ Vincent J. Delie, Jr. total, FY2025 | 76th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 95:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.55% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
FNB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | $1,222,893 | $0 | $3,843,347 | $0 | $2,876,400 | $16,812 | $513,175 | $8,472,627 |
| Chairman, President and CEO | ||||||||
| Vincent J. Calabrese, Jr. | 575,493 | 0 | 885,511 | 0 | 920,448 | 8,917 | 159,995 | 2,550,364 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gary L. Guerrieri | 528,539 | 0 | 542,178 | 0 | 596,712 | 96,809 | 106,163 | 1,870,401 |
| Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| David B. Mitchell II | 455,585 | 0 | 420,650 | 0 | 514,368 | 0 | 88,702 | 1,479,305 |
| Chief Wholesale Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Alfred D. Cho | 95,192 | 0 | 550,000 | 0 | 507,600 | 0 | 283,939 | 1,436,731 |
| Chief Consumer Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Barry Robinson | 368,427 | 0 | 411,409 | 0 | 390,841 | 0 | 52,424 | 1,223,101 |
| Chief Consumer Banking Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | $8,472,627 | $7,295,441 | $7,356,609 | ↑ +1,177,186 |
| Vincent J. Calabrese, Jr. | 2,550,364 | 2,225,369 | 2,489,043 | ↑ +324,995 |
| Gary L. Guerrieri | 1,870,401 | 1,596,979 | 1,839,689 | ↑ +273,422 |
| David B. Mitchell II | 1,479,305 | 1,318,028 | 1,446,439 | ↑ +161,277 |
| Alfred D. Cho | 1,436,731 | — | — | — |
| Barry Robinson | 1,223,101 | 1,295,970 | 1,429,085 | ↓ −72,869 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read FNB Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FNB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the FNB Corp Peer Teardown Report
$8,472,627 Vincent J. Delie, Jr. total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 7, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-122941 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for FNB
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order FNB
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name FNB as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the FNB Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David J. Malone | Independent Director | $182,483 |
| David L. Motley | Independent Director | $169,988 |
| Frank C. Mencini | Independent Director | $203,941 |
| Heidi A. Nicholas | Independent Director | $192,483 |
| James D. Chiafullo | Independent Director | $175,399 |
| John S. Stanik | Independent Director | $164,363 |
| Mary Jo Dively | Independent Director | $174,988 |
| Pamela A. Bena | Independent Director | $173,946 |
| William B. Campbell | Former director (through FY2025) | $211,446 |
| William J. Strimbu | Independent Director | $196,441 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent J. Delie Jr | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,748 | $18 | $84,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela A. Bena | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,748 | 18 | 84,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jo Dively | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,748 | 18 | 84,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Malone | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,027 | 18 | 89,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank C. Mencini | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,027 | 18 | 89,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank C. Mencini | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 200 | 18 | 3,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Motley | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,748 | 18 | 84,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heidi A. Nicholas | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,027 | 18 | 89,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John S. Stanik | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,027 | 18 | 89,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Strimbu | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,748 | 18 | 84,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William B. Campbell | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 279 | 18 | 4,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James D. Chiafullo | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,027 | 18 | 89,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Guerrieri | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 19,000 | 19 | 352,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryant Mitchell David | Chief Wholesale Banking Office | 2026-08-06 | D | 4,055 | 19 | 78,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | RSU | — | — | — | 5,925 | — | $79,988 |
| Barry Robinson | RSU | — | — | — | 10,399 | — | 160,561 |
| Vincent J. Calabrese, Jr. | PSU | — | 6,296 | 33,576 | — | 73,448 | 539,902 |
| Barry Robinson | PSU | — | 2,925 | 15,600 | — | 34,125 | 250,848 |
| Vincent J. Calabrese, Jr. | RSU | — | — | — | 22,384 | — | 345,609 |
| Alfred D. Cho | RSU | — | — | — | 33,867 | — | 550,000 |
| Gary L. Guerrieri | PSU | — | 3,855 | 20,558 | — | 44,971 | 330,573 |
| David B. Mitchell II | RSU | — | — | — | 10,633 | — | 164,174 |
| David B. Mitchell II | PSU | — | 2,991 | 15,950 | — | 34,891 | 256,476 |
| Gary L. Guerrieri | RSU | — | — | — | 13,705 | — | 211,605 |
| Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | PSU | — | 26,756 | 142,696 | — | 312,148 | 2,294,552 |
| Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | RSU | — | — | — | 95,130 | — | 1,468,807 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | $1,548,795 | $2,294,552 | $0 | 59.7% |
| Barry Robinson | 160,561 | 250,848 | 0 | 61.0% |
| Vincent J. Calabrese, Jr. | 345,609 | 539,902 | 0 | 61.0% |
| Alfred D. Cho | 550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gary L. Guerrieri | 211,605 | 330,573 | 0 | 61.0% |
| David B. Mitchell II | 164,174 | 256,476 | 0 | 61.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Robinson | PSU | 72,554 | — | $1,240,673 |
| Alfred D. Cho | RSU | 34,099 | — | 583,093 |
| Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | PSU | 583,962 | — | 9,985,750 |
| Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | RSU | 205,423 | — | 3,512,733 |
| Vincent J. Calabrese, Jr. | PSU | 156,463 | — | 2,675,517 |
| Gary L. Guerrieri | PSU | 95,826 | — | 1,638,625 |
| David B. Mitchell II | PSU | 74,246 | — | 1,269,607 |
| Vincent J. Calabrese, Jr. | RSU | 49,810 | — | 851,751 |
| Gary L. Guerrieri | RSU | 30,495 | — | 521,465 |
| David B. Mitchell II | RSU | 23,644 | — | 404,312 |
| Barry Robinson | RSU | 23,124 | — | 395,420 |
Provide a total compensation package that attracts and retains talent and rewards performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 271,506,978 | 9,705,921 | 1,026,623 | 96.55% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 267,239,214 | 25,586,426 | 667,745 | 91.26% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 251,434,547 | 36,524,902 | 793,589 | 87.32% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 267,180,717 | 15,938,833 | 1,422,813 | 94.37% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 244,842,274 | 28,430,685 | 1,003,257 | 89.6% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 153,583,360 | 100,722,052 | 987,432 | 60.39% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 96.55%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 91.26%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 87.32%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be included in the total votes cast and will not affect the results of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be included in the total votes cast and will not affect the results of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be included in the total votes cast and will not affect the results of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 95 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,490,515 |
| Median employee compensation | $89,382 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William B. CampbellIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | $131,458 | $79,988 | $0 | — | $0 | $211,446 |
| Frank C. MenciniIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk · Audit (Chair) · Executive Nominating and Corporate Governance Risk | 118,958 | 84,983 | 0 | — | 0 | 203,941 |
| William J. StrimbuIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk · Executive Nominating and Corporate Governance | 111,458 | 84,983 | 0 | — | 0 | 196,441 |
| Heidi A. NicholasIndependent · Risk · Audit · Executive | 107,500 | 84,983 | 0 | — | 0 | 192,483 |
| David J. MaloneIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 97,500 | 84,983 | 0 | — | 0 | 182,483 |
| James D. ChiafulloIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Risk | 90,416 | 84,983 | 0 | — | 0 | 175,399 |
| Mary Jo DivelyIndependent · Risk · Audit | 95,000 | 79,988 | 0 | — | 0 | 174,988 |
| Pamela A. BenaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit | 93,958 | 79,988 | 0 | — | 0 | 173,946 |
| David L. MotleyIndependent · Compensation · Risk | 90,000 | 79,988 | 0 | — | 0 | 169,988 |
| John S. StanikIndependent · Risk | 84,375 | 79,988 | 0 | — | 0 | 164,363 |
| Vincent J. Delie JrEmployee director · Board Chair · Risk · Executive (Chair) | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $75,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 32,500 / 22,500 / 22,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $400,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,020,623 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $824,855 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,845,478 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies FNB Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FNB Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huntington Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Steinour | $1,189,583 | $6,899,983 | $0 | $3,550,000 | $12,124,358 |
| 2 | UMB Financial Corp. | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | 1,172,657 | 5,499,760 | 0 | 3,414,600 | 10,350,577 |
| 3 | First Horizon National Corp. | 2025 | D. Bryan Jordan | 1,236,000 | 5,561,967 | 0 | 2,132,100 | 10,330,365 |
| 4 | Regions Financial | 2025 | John Turner | 1,190,385 | 4,223,579 | 0 | 4,313,096 | 10,037,428 |
| 5 | Comerica | 2024 | Curtis Farmer | 1,115,981 | 4,806,148 | 523,202 | 2,037,960 | 8,864,041 |
| 6 | FNB Corp | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | 1,222,893 | 3,843,347 | 0 | 2,876,400 | 8,472,627 |
| 7 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | 2025 | Rob Holmes | 1,100,000 | 4,473,537 | 0 | 2,079,000 | 7,918,150 |
| 8 | South State Bank | 2025 | John Corbett | 1,128,275 | 3,051,216 | 0 | 3,384,825 | 7,628,421 |
| 9 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | 2025 | Phillip Green | 1,260,000 | 4,000,081 | 0 | 2,075,220 | 7,625,974 |
| 10 | BankUnited, Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | 1,050,000 | 3,018,785 | 0 | 3,150,000 | 7,437,175 |
| 11 | Wintrust Financial Corp. | 2025 | Timothy Crane | 1,188,462 | 3,850,000 | 0 | — | 7,037,919 |
| 12 | Valley National Bancorp. | 2025 | Ira Robbins | 1,050,000 | 3,837,667 | 0 | 1,647,605 | 6,966,119 |
| 13 | Synovus Financial Corp. | 2024 | Kevin Blair | 1,065,385 | 3,366,890 | 0 | 2,301,231 | 6,869,560 |
| 14 | Pinnacle Financial Partners | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 15 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 16 | Associated Banc-Corp. | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 17 | Hancock Whitney Corp. | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 18 | Webster Financial Corp. | 2024 | John Ciulla | 1,100,000 | 3,354,304 | 0 | 1,306,250 | 6,050,156 |
| 19 | Zions Bancorporation | 2025 | Harris H. Simmons | 1,125,509 | 1,762,847 | 0 | 2,337,963 | 5,358,037 |
| 20 | BOK Financial | 2025 | Stacy Kymes | 1,110,125 | 3,187,834 | 0 | 770,965 | 5,235,181 |
| 21 | Fulton Financial Corp. | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 22 | Simmons First National Corp. | 2025 | George Makris Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FNB Corp | 188% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Associated Banc-Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Mercer |
| BankUnited, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative three-year TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| BOK Financial | 69% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Comerica | not disclosed | SELTPP Units 60 · RSU 30 · Option 10 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc. |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Horizon National Corp. | 115% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR-rank modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fulton Financial Corp. | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hancock Whitney Corp. | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Huntington Bancshares, Inc. | 149% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | McLagan |
| Regions Financial | 130% | RSU 33.33 · PSU 33.33 · PCU 33.33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Simmons First National Corp. | 168% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| South State Bank | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Synovus Financial Corp. | 160% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| UMB Financial Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Valley National Bancorp. | 112.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Webster Financial Corp. | 95% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Peer-relative three-year TSR | CAP |
| Wintrust Financial Corp. | 120.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Zions Bancorporation | 83% | Cash LTI 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 2 | Section 01, Vincent J. Calabrese, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 2,550,364. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r8 · c44 · span 1131390–1131399 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gary L. Guerrieri | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,870,401. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c44 · span 1153877–1153886 |
| 4 | Section 01, David B. Mitchell II | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,479,305. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c44 · span 1176479–1176488 |
| 5 | Section 01, Alfred D. Cho | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,436,731. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c44 · span 1198427–1198436 |
| 6 | Section 01, Barry Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,223,101. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c44 · span 1207151–1207160 |
| 7 | Section 03, Vincent J. Delie, Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1324045–1324051 |
| 8 | Section 03, Barry Robinson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1422683–1422690 |
| 9 | Section 03, Vincent J. Calabrese, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1346636–1346643 |
| 10 | Section 03, Barry Robinson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1429833–1429840 |
| 11 | Section 03, Vincent J. Calabrese, Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1339486–1339493 |
| 12 | Section 03, Alfred D. Cho RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Gary L. Guerrieri PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1369220–1369227 |
| 14 | Section 03, David B. Mitchell II RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1384657–1384664 |
| 15 | Section 03, David B. Mitchell II PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1391807–1391814 |
| 16 | Section 03, Gary L. Guerrieri RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1362070–1362077 |
| 17 | Section 03, Vincent J. Delie, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1316942–1316951 |
| 18 | Section 03, Vincent J. Delie, Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1309787–1309796 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 95 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, William B. Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,446. Filing ↗machine: span 671725–671732 |
| 21 | Section 08, Frank C. Mencini | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,941. Filing ↗machine: span 682877–682884 |
| 22 | Section 08, William J. Strimbu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,441. Filing ↗machine: span 694031–694038 |
| 23 | Section 08, Heidi A. Nicholas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,483. Filing ↗machine: span 688454–688461 |
| 24 | Section 08, David J. Malone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,483. Filing ↗machine: span 680088–680095 |
| 25 | Section 08, James D. Chiafullo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,399. Filing ↗machine: span 674515–674522 |
| 26 | Section 08, Mary Jo Dively | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,988. Filing ↗machine: span 677301–677308 |
| 27 | Section 08, Pamela A. Bena | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,946. Filing ↗machine: span 668879–668886 |
| 28 | Section 08, David L. Motley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,988. Filing ↗machine: span 685664–685671 |
| 29 | Section 08, John S. Stanik | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,363. Filing ↗machine: span 691240–691247 |
| 30 | Section 08, Vincent J. Delie Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Vincent J. Delie Jr 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001438099-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Pamela A. Bena 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001726686-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mary Jo Dively 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001726592-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David J. Malone 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001237716-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Frank C. Mencini 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001661693-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Frank C. Mencini 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001661693-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David L. Motley 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001584601-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Heidi A. Nicholas 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001629135-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John S. Stanik 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001229777-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William J. Strimbu 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001211257-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, William B. Campbell 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001207720-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, James D. Chiafullo 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001234479-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Gary L. Guerrieri 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001438642-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Bryant Mitchell David 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001855837-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0000037808-26-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.55% (votes for as printed: 271,506,978). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0000037808-25-000114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.26% (votes for as printed: 267,239,214). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0000037808-24-000013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.32% (votes for as printed: 251,434,547). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,020,623 + equity 824,855 + all other 0 = 1,845,478, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,845,478 |
| 51 | Huntington Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,124,358. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3410394–3410404 |
| 52 | UMB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c43 · span 736314–736324 |
| 53 | First Horizon National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Horizon National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,330,365. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1142805–1142815 |
| 54 | Regions Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001281761-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regions Financial's own proxy. As printed: 10,037,428. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1748398–1748408 |
| 55 | Comerica, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0000028412-25-000135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comerica's own proxy. As printed: 8,864,041. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1069333–1069342 |
| 56 | FNB Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in FNB Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 57 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Capital Bancshares Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,918,150. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c18 · span 1326337–1326346 |
| 58 | South State Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001104659-26-022580 | CEO total compensation as printed in South State Bank's own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351 |
| 59 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000039263-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686 |
| 60 | BankUnited, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 61 | Wintrust Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wintrust Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258 |
| 62 | Valley National Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valley National Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240 |
| 63 | Synovus Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synovus Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787626–787636 |
| 64 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners's own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Associated Banc-Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 67 | Hancock Whitney Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 68 | Webster Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0000801337-25-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Webster Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,050,156. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 981486–981495 |
| 69 | Zions Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zions Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,358,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 656287–656296 |
| 70 | BOK Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in BOK Financial's own proxy. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825 |
| 71 | Fulton Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 72 | Simmons First National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: span 860782–860791 |
| 73 | Section 10a, First Horizon National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000036966-26-000063 | First Horizon National Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FNB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, South State Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-022580 | South State Bank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FNB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, BOK Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875357-26-000023 | BOK Financial names FNB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FNB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corp. names FNB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. names FNB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Wintrust Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041498 | Wintrust Financial Corp. names FNB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Comerica reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000028412-25-000135 | Comerica's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FNB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Webster Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000801337-25-000015 | Webster Financial Corp. names FNB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Regions Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001281761-26-000027 | Regions Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FNB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039263-26-000023 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. names FNB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp. names FNB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001504008-26-000037 | BankUnited, Inc. names FNB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Huntington Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103196 | Huntington Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FNB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Zions Bancorporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109380-26-000052 | Zions Bancorporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FNB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Valley National Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141225 | Valley National Bancorp. names FNB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Synovus Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018349-25-000057 | Synovus Financial Corp. names FNB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners names FNB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corp. names FNB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Texas Capital Bancshares Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077428-26-000040 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FNB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FNB Corp. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the FNB Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500