Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AUB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AUB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Asbury | $1,018,875 | $0 | $2,364,373 | $0 | $1,526,114 | $0 | $157,351 | $5,066,713 |
| President and CEO of the Company and CEO of the Bank | ||||||||
| Maria Tedesco | 692,653 | 0 | 859,351 | 0 | 758,240 | 0 | 105,266 | 2,415,510 |
| EVP of the Company and President and Chief Operating Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
| Robert Gorman | 549,945 | 0 | 859,351 | 0 | 561,634 | 0 | 55,443 | 2,026,373 |
| EVP and Chief Financial Officer of the Company | ||||||||
| David Ring | 547,365 | 0 | 394,232 | 0 | 402,061 | 0 | 72,180 | 1,415,838 |
| EVP of the Company and Wholesale Banking Group Executive of the Bank | ||||||||
| Matthew Linderman | 503,057 | 0 | 289,839 | 0 | 373,132 | 0 | 56,478 | 1,222,506 |
| EVP of the Company and Chief Information Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Asbury | $5,066,713 | $4,255,285 | $3,554,480 | +811,428 |
| Maria Tedesco | 2,415,510 | 2,106,459 | 2,081,731 | +309,051 |
| Robert Gorman | 2,026,373 | 1,638,339 | 1,499,648 | +388,034 |
| David Ring | 1,415,838 | 1,375,492 | 1,327,784 | +40,346 |
| Matthew Linderman | 1,222,506 | 1,147,101 | 1,345,906 | +75,405 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda V. Schreiner | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. McCann | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle A. O'Hara | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-01 | — | 1 | — | ~36 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Paul Engola | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 979 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rilla S. Delorier | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick E. Corbin | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald L. Tillett | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 36 | 20,014 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mona Abutaleb Stephenson | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Schrider | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith L. Wampler | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark C. Micklem | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Kimble | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Russell Ellett | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 979 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Howell Agee | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 979 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. Blair Wimbush | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 36 | 20,014 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Howell Agee | Director | 2026-04-20 | A | 650 | 39 | 25,383 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander D. Dodd | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-13 | A | 16,447 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. Blair Wimbush | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 42 | 20,013 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mona Abutaleb Stephenson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Russell Ellett | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 827 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Kimble | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle A. O'Hara | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda V. Schreiner | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald L. Tillett | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 42 | 20,013 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. McCann | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark C. Micklem | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Engola | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 827 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith L. Wampler | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rilla S. Delorier | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Howell Agee | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 827 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel R. Shephard | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 42 | 20,013 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Schrider | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda V. Schreiner | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. McCann | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle A. O'Hara | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel R. Shephard | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1 | 36 | 36 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Engola | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 979 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rilla S. Delorier | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick E. Corbin | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald L. Tillett | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 36 | 20,014 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mona Abutaleb Stephenson | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Schrider | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith L. Wampler | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark C. Micklem | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Kimble | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Russell Ellett | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 979 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Howell Agee | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 979 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. Blair Wimbush | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 560 | 36 | 20,014 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Howell Agee | Director | 2026-04-20 | A | 650 | 39 | 25,383 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander D. Dodd | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-13 | A | 16,447 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. Blair Wimbush | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 42 | 20,013 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mona Abutaleb Stephenson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Russell Ellett | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 827 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Kimble | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle A. O'Hara | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda V. Schreiner | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald L. Tillett | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 42 | 20,013 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. McCann | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark C. Micklem | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Engola | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 827 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith L. Wampler | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rilla S. Delorier | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Howell Agee | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 827 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel R. Shephard | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 42 | 20,013 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Schrider | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 473 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ring | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 5,853 | — | $206,435 |
| David Ring | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 2,927 | 5,854 | — | 11,708 | 187,796 |
| Robert Gorman | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 12,759 | — | 450,010 |
| John Asbury | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 21,265 | 42,530 | — | 85,060 | 1,364,362 |
| Robert Gorman | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 6,380 | 12,760 | — | 25,520 | 409,341 |
| Maria Tedesco | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 12,759 | — | 450,010 |
| Matthew Linderman | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 2,152 | 4,304 | — | 8,608 | 138,072 |
| Maria Tedesco | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 6,380 | 12,760 | — | 25,520 | 409,341 |
| John Asbury | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 28,353 | — | 1,000,010 |
| Matthew Linderman | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 4,303 | — | 151,767 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ring | $206,435 | $187,796 | $0 | 47.6% |
| Robert Gorman | 450,010 | 409,341 | 0 | 47.6% |
| John Asbury | 1,000,010 | 1,364,362 | 0 | 57.7% |
| Maria Tedesco | 450,010 | 409,341 | 0 | 47.6% |
| Matthew Linderman | 151,767 | 138,072 | 0 | 47.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Tedesco | PSU | 12,760 | — | $450,428 |
| Maria Tedesco | RSU | 14,303 | — | 504,896 |
| Maria Tedesco | RSU | 12,759 | — | 450,393 |
| Maria Tedesco | RSU | 3,876 | — | 136,823 |
| Robert Gorman | RSU | 2,812 | — | 99,264 |
| Matthew Linderman | RSU | 1,248 | — | 44,054 |
| David Ring | RSU | 5,853 | — | 206,611 |
| David Ring | PSU | 5,854 | — | 206,646 |
| Robert Gorman | RSU | 10,376 | — | 366,273 |
| Robert Gorman | PSU | 9,368 | — | 330,690 |
| David Ring | PSU | 6,082 | — | 214,695 |
| Robert Gorman | RSU | 12,759 | — | 450,393 |
| John Asbury | PSU | 36,220 | — | 1,278,566 |
| John Asbury | RSU | 16,098 | — | 568,259 |
| Maria Tedesco | PSU | 11,500 | — | 405,950 |
| Maria Tedesco | RSU | 7,666 | — | 270,610 |
| Robert Gorman | RSU | 6,245 | — | 220,449 |
| John Asbury | RSU | 5,739 | — | 202,587 |
| Matthew Linderman | PSU | 4,472 | — | 157,862 |
| David Ring | RSU | 4,054 | — | 143,106 |
| Matthew Linderman | RSU | 988 | — | 34,876 |
| Robert Gorman | PSU | 12,760 | — | 450,428 |
| John Asbury | RSU | 28,353 | — | 1,000,861 |
| John Asbury | PSU | 42,530 | — | 1,501,309 |
| John Asbury | RSU | 31,763 | — | 1,121,234 |
| David Ring | RSU | 7,901 | — | 278,905 |
| Matthew Linderman | PSU | 4,304 | — | 151,931 |
| Matthew Linderman | RSU | 4,303 | — | 151,896 |
| Matthew Linderman | RSU | 4,608 | — | 162,662 |
| Matthew Linderman | RSU | 2,980 | — | 105,194 |
| David Ring | RSU | 2,141 | — | 75,577 |
Atlantic Union Bankshares provides competitive, market-based total compensation programs aligned with short- and long-term business strategies, tied to performance, and aligned with the interests of shareholders. The Company generally targets each compensation element for executives to the median of the applicable peer group market, with the potential for variations based on experience, skills, and contributions. Superior financial performance against selected performance measures is designed to result in total compensation above peer median, while substandard performance results in below-median total compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 100,089,091 | 7,052,051 | 608,853 | 93.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 60,033,020 | 4,817,962 | 450,948 | 92.57% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 54,079,128 | 3,879,667 | 402,868 | 93.31% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 53,745,980 | 2,228,595 | 584,348 | 96.02% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 55,065,084 | 810,675 | 1,097,248 | 98.55% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 56,482,028 | 1,199,955 | 583,686 | 97.92% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 93.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 92.57%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 93.31%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting and broker non-votes (excluding Proposal 4, for which brokers have discretion to vote) are not treated as votes cast and are not counted in determining the outcome of any of these pr of EY as our independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026, but not with respect to any of the other proposals to be voted on at the annual meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting and broker non-votes (excluding Proposal 3, for which brokers have discretion to vote) are not treated as votes cast and are not counted in determining the outcome of any of these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As Proposal 3 is an advisory vote, the Board and our Compensation Committee will consider the shareholder vote, but it will not be binding on us Abstentions from voting and broker non-votes (excluding Proposal 2, for which brokers have discretion to vote) are not treated as votes cast and are not counted in determining the outcome of any of these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 67 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,066,713 |
| Median employee compensation | $75,677 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald L. TillettIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | $141,000 | $79,990 | $0 | — | $0 | $220,990 |
| Patrick E. CorbinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Trust · Not standing for re-election | 108,500 | 79,990 | 0 | — | 0 | 188,490 |
| Linda V. SchreinerIndependent · Compensation · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 106,333 | 79,990 | 0 | — | 0 | 186,323 |
| Keith L. WamplerIndependent · Audit · Risk (Chair) | 101,000 | 79,990 | 0 | — | 0 | 180,990 |
| Joel R. ShepherdIndependent · Audit · Trust (Chair) | 99,000 | 79,990 | 0 | — | 0 | 178,990 |
| F. Blair WimbushIndependent · Compensation · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 95,000 | 79,990 | 0 | — | 0 | 174,990 |
| Michelle A. O'HaraIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Trust | 90,667 | 79,990 | 0 | — | 0 | 170,657 |
| Frank Russell EllettIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 25,000 | 140,012 | 0 | — | 0 | 165,012 |
| Donald R. KimbleIndependent · Audit · Risk | 85,000 | 79,990 | 0 | — | 0 | 164,990 |
| Nancy Howell AgeeIndependent · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk | 81,000 | 79,990 | 0 | — | 0 | 160,990 |
| Paul EngolaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk | 20,000 | 140,012 | 0 | — | 0 | 160,012 |
| Patrick J. McCannIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Trust | 80,000 | 79,990 | 0 | — | 0 | 159,990 |
| Rilla S. DelorierIndependent · Compensation · Risk | 80,000 | 79,990 | 0 | — | 0 | 159,990 |
| Mark C. MicklemIndependent · Audit · Trust | 61,667 | 59,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 121,656 |
| Mona Abutaleb StephensonIndependent · Risk · Trust | 58,333 | 59,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 118,322 |
| Daniel J. SchriderIndependent | 45,000 | 59,989 | 0 | — | 0 | 104,989 |
| John C. AsburyEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $80,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 / 16,000 / 14,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($300,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,277,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,339,881 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,617,381 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMB Financial Corporation | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | $1,172,657 | $5,499,760 | $0 | $3,414,600 | $10,350,577 |
| 2 | F.N.B. Corporation | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | 1,222,893 | 3,843,347 | 0 | 2,876,400 | 8,472,627 |
| 3 | Old National Bancorp | 2025 | James C. Ryan, III | 1,263,877 | 3,910,775 | 0 | 2,038,002 | 7,633,279 |
| 4 | SouthState Corporation | 2025 | John Corbett | 1,128,275 | 3,051,216 | 0 | 3,384,825 | 7,628,421 |
| 5 | BankUnited, Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | 1,050,000 | 3,018,785 | 0 | 3,150,000 | 7,437,175 |
| 6 | Home BancShares, Inc. | 2025 | John W. Allison | 798,954 | 4,651,200 | 0 | 800,000 | 7,221,420 |
| 7 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 8 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 9 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 10 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams, Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 11 | Ameris Bancorp | 2025 | H. Palmer Proctor Jr. | 1,016,667 | 2,861,198 | 0 | 1,903,784 | 6,077,507 |
| 12 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 13 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 14 | Cadence Bank | 2023 | James Rollins III | 1,000,000 | 2,485,465 | 0 | 996,460 | 5,107,944 |
| 15 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 16 | WesBanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 17 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 18 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 19 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 20 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 21 | First Financial Bancorp. | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 22 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc. | 2023 | Bruce Lee | 887,500 | 1,351,103 | 0 | 386,055 | 2,802,714 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ameris Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| BankUnited, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative three-year TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Cadence Bank | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) for 2023 grant cycle; Aon plc for 2024 and ongoing |
| F.N.B. Corporation | 188% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| First Financial Bancorp. | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Heartland Financial USA, Inc. | 43% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Home BancShares, Inc. | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| Old National Bancorp | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | McLagan |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| SouthState Corporation | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| UMB Financial Corporation | 189.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| WesBanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Asbury | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 2 | Section 01, Maria Tedesco | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,415,510. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r11 · c14 · span 1329274–1329283 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Gorman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,026,373. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r8 · c14 · span 1316090–1316099 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Ring | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,415,838. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r15 · c14 · span 1346437–1346446 |
| 5 | Section 01, Matthew Linderman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,222,506. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r19 · c14 · span 1364278–1364287 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Ring RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r20 · c18 · span 1566003–1566010 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Ring PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r19 · c18 · span 1561033–1561040 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Gorman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r14 · c18 · span 1537460–1537467 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Asbury PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r10 · c18 · span 1518041–1518050 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Gorman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r13 · c18 · span 1532489–1532496 |
| 11 | Section 03, Maria Tedesco RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r5 · c2 · span 1392253–1392260 |
| 12 | Section 03, Matthew Linderman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r22 · c18 · span 1575136–1575143 |
| 13 | Section 03, Maria Tedesco PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r16 · c18 · span 1546593–1546600 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Asbury RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r11 · c18 · span 1522634–1522643 |
| 15 | Section 03, Matthew Linderman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r23 · c18 · span 1580334–1580341 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 000110465926034176 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 519490–519492 |
| 17 | Section 08, Ronald L. Tillett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,990. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r22 · c10 · span 654232–654239 |
| 18 | Section 08, Patrick E. Corbin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,490. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r10 · c10 · span 621118–621125 |
| 19 | Section 08, Linda V. Schreiner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,323. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r18 · c10 · span 643238–643245 |
| 20 | Section 08, Keith L. Wampler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,990. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r23 · c10 · span 656801–656808 |
| 21 | Section 08, Joel R. Shepherd | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,990. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r20 · c10 · span 648731–648738 |
| 22 | Section 08, F. Blair Wimbush | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,990. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r24 · c10 · span 660076–660083 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michelle A. O'Hara | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,657. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r17 · c10 · span 640312–640319 |
| 24 | Section 08, Frank Russell Ellett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,012. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r12 · c10 · span 626552–626559 |
| 25 | Section 08, Donald R. Kimble | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,990. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r14 · c10 · span 632036–632043 |
| 26 | Section 08, Nancy Howell Agee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,990. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r9 · c10 · span 618339–618346 |
| 27 | Section 08, Paul Engola | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,012. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r13 · c10 · span 629199–629206 |
| 28 | Section 08, Patrick J. McCann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,990. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r15 · c10 · span 634814–634821 |
| 29 | Section 08, Rilla S. Delorier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,990. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r11 · c10 · span 623687–623694 |
| 30 | Section 08, Mark C. Micklem | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,656. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r16 · c10 · span 637736–637743 |
| 31 | Section 08, Mona Abutaleb Stephenson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,322. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r21 · c10 · span 651307–651314 |
| 32 | Section 08, Daniel J. Schrider | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,989. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r19 · c10 · span 645808–645815 |
| 33 | Section 08, John C. Asbury | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Linda V. Schreiner 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001144925-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Patrick J. McCann 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001281076-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michelle A. O'Hara 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001786783-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Joel R. Shephard 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001207858-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Paul Engola 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001763574-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Rilla S. Delorier 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001548685-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Patrick E. Corbin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001464681-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ronald L. Tillett 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001237699-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mona Abutaleb Stephenson 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001657299-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Daniel J. Schrider 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001238418-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Keith L. Wampler 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001471286-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mark C. Micklem 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001774947-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Donald R. Kimble 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001217174-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Frank Russell Ellett 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001786815-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Nancy Howell Agee 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001314626-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001745407-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Nancy Howell Agee 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001314626-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Alexander D. Dodd 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0002127161-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, F. Blair Wimbush 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001745407-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mona Abutaleb Stephenson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001657299-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Frank Russell Ellett 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001786815-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Donald R. Kimble 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001217174-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michelle A. O'Hara 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001786783-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Linda V. Schreiner 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001144925-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Ronald L. Tillett 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001237699-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Patrick J. McCann 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001281076-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Mark C. Micklem 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001774947-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Paul Engola 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001763574-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Keith L. Wampler 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001471286-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Rilla S. Delorier 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001548685-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Nancy Howell Agee 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001314626-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Joel R. Shephard 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001207858-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Daniel J. Schrider 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001238418-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-06 | 0000883948-26-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.42% (votes for as printed: 100,089,091). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0000883948-25-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.57% (votes for as printed: 60,033,020). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0000883948-24-000056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.31% (votes for as printed: 54,079,128). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,277,500 + equity 1,339,881 + all other 0 = 2,617,381, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,617,381 |
| 73 | UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r3 · c44 · span 736314–736324 |
| 74 | F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 75 | Old National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758 |
| 76 | SouthState Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001104659-26-022580 | CEO total compensation as printed in SouthState Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351 |
| 77 | BankUnited, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 78 | Home BancShares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001331520-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home BancShares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063 |
| 79 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 81 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 82 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268 |
| 83 | Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. |
| 84 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 85 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 86 | Cadence Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-30 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Bank's own proxy. As printed: 5,107,944. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 88 | WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 89 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r4 · c33 · span 860782–860791 |
| 90 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 91 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 92 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | First Financial Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 94 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0000920112-24-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heartland Financial USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,802,714. Filing ↗machine: span 780947–780956 |
| 95 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation names Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco, Inc. names Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001504008-26-000037 | BankUnited, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp. names Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation names Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Heartland Financial USA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920112-24-000086 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc. names Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation names Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc. names Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, SouthState Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-022580 | SouthState Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation names Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation names Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Old National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039075 | Old National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:TOWN:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | TowneBank names Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013509 | Ameris Bancorp names Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Cadence Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:CADE:FY2023:no_edgar_accession | Cadence Bank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. Filing ↗ |