Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses UCB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UCB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Lynn Harton | $1,125,000 | $0 | $2,723,792 | $0 | $2,179,212 | $42,144 | $118,565 | $6,188,713 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, and President | ||||||||
| Richard W. Bradshaw | 675,000 | 0 | 817,148 | 0 | 1,046,022 | 169,246 | 69,620 | 2,777,036 |
| Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Jefferson L. Harralson | 550,000 | 0 | 532,674 | 0 | 681,851 | 122,925 | 68,000 | 1,955,450 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Melinda Davis Lux | 550,000 | 0 | 532,674 | 0 | 681,851 | 0 | 42,500 | 1,807,025 |
| Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel, and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Robert A. Edwards | 500,000 | 0 | 435,805 | 0 | 464,899 | 130,117 | 37,000 | 1,567,821 |
| Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Lynn Harton | $6,188,713 | $4,919,248 | — | +1,269,465 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | 2,777,036 | 2,148,883 | — | +628,153 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | 1,955,450 | 1,655,380 | — | +300,070 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | 1,807,025 | 1,507,973 | — | +299,052 |
| Robert A. Edwards | 1,567,821 | 1,237,230 | — | +330,591 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard W. Bradshaw | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-04-27 | D | 1,510 | $33 | $49,966 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Richlovsky | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amb. David H. Wilkins | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer M. Bazante | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George B. Bell | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Daniels | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sally Pope Davis | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. James | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James P. Clements | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer K. Mann | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim R. Wallis | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance F. Drummond | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan H. Kumler | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 113 | 32 | 3,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Richlovsky | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 2,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Daniels | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Richlovsky | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. James | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 2,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. James | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer M. Bazante | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 2,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer M. Bazante | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Daniels | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 2,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 2 | 35 | 70 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 1,422 | 35 | 49,898 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | EVP, CFO | 2026-07-28 | D | 25,000 | 35 | 885,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Edwards | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-07-29 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard W. Bradshaw | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 220,000 | 337,515 | — | 440,000 | $880,000 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 6,496 | — | 220,019 |
| Robert A. Edwards | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 5,315 | — | 180,019 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 3,462 | 9,231 | — | 23,078 | 312,654 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 5,310 | 14,161 | — | 35,403 | 479,633 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 6,496 | — | 220,019 |
| Robert A. Edwards | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 2,832 | 7,552 | — | 18,880 | 255,786 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 3,462 | 9,231 | — | 23,078 | 312,654 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard W. Bradshaw | $220,019 | $1,672,287 | $0 | 88.4% |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | 220,019 | 312,654 | 0 | 58.7% |
| Robert A. Edwards | 180,019 | 255,786 | 0 | 58.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melinda Davis Lux | PSU | 9,231 | — | $288,192 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | PSU | 1,760 | — | 54,947 |
| Robert A. Edwards | PSU | 1,760 | — | 54,947 |
| Robert A. Edwards | RSU | 3,120 | — | 97,406 |
| Robert A. Edwards | RSU | 6,900 | — | 229,363 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | PSU | 4,941 | — | 154,258 |
| H. Lynn Harton | RSU | 32,973 | — | 1,029,417 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | PSU | 3,128 | — | 97,656 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | RSU | 1,159 | — | 36,184 |
| H. Lynn Harton | RSU | 4,328 | — | 135,120 |
| H. Lynn Harton | PSU | 47,203 | — | 1,473,678 |
| H. Lynn Harton | RSU | 33,216 | — | 1,037,004 |
| H. Lynn Harton | RSU | 19,410 | — | 605,980 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | RSU | 9,422 | — | 313,677 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | PSU | 3,128 | — | 97,656 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | RSU | 9,965 | — | 311,107 |
| Robert A. Edwards | PSU | 7,552 | — | 235,773 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | PSU | 5,512 | — | 172,085 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | RSU | 9,528 | — | 297,464 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | PSU | 14,161 | — | 442,106 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | RSU | 1,159 | — | 36,184 |
| Robert A. Edwards | RSU | 1,325 | — | 41,367 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | RSU | 7,241 | — | 226,064 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | RSU | 6,496 | — | 202,805 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | RSU | 8,079 | — | 252,226 |
| H. Lynn Harton | PSU | 10,950 | — | 341,859 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | RSU | 1,408 | — | 43,958 |
| Robert A. Edwards | RSU | 5,316 | — | 165,966 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | PSU | 9,231 | — | 288,192 |
| Robert A. Edwards | RSU | 3,120 | — | 97,406 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | RSU | 7,282 | — | 242,348 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | PSU | 2,685 | — | 83,826 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | RSU | 4,760 | — | 148,607 |
| Robert A. Edwards | PSU | 3,628 | — | 113,266 |
| H. Lynn Harton | RSU | 34,187 | — | 1,139,084 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | RSU | 10,078 | — | 335,634 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | RSU | 6,496 | — | 202,805 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | RSU | 6,496 | — | 202,805 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | RSU | 8,079 | — | 252,226 |
| Robert A. Edwards | RSU | 5,315 | — | 165,934 |
| H. Lynn Harton | PSU | 47,203 | — | 1,473,678 |
| Robert A. Edwards | RSU | 1,325 | — | 41,367 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | RSU | 4,760 | — | 148,607 |
| H. Lynn Harton | PSU | 10,950 | — | 341,859 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | RSU | 9,965 | — | 311,107 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | RSU | 5,545 | — | 173,115 |
| Robert A. Edwards | PSU | 1,760 | — | 54,947 |
| Robert A. Edwards | PSU | 3,628 | — | 113,266 |
| H. Lynn Harton | RSU | 32,973 | — | 1,029,417 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | PSU | 6,501 | — | 202,961 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | PSU | 14,161 | — | 442,106 |
| H. Lynn Harton | RSU | 33,216 | — | 1,037,004 |
| H. Lynn Harton | PSU | 22,500 | — | 702,450 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | PSU | 9,231 | — | 288,192 |
| Robert A. Edwards | PSU | 7,552 | — | 235,773 |
| H. Lynn Harton | RSU | 19,410 | — | 605,980 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | PSU | 5,512 | — | 172,085 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | RSU | 1,408 | — | 43,958 |
| Robert A. Edwards | RSU | 5,316 | — | 165,966 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | RSU | 3,120 | — | 97,406 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | PSU | 1,760 | — | 54,947 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | PSU | 4,941 | — | 154,258 |
| H. Lynn Harton | RSU | 4,328 | — | 135,120 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | RSU | 1,408 | — | 43,958 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | RSU | 9,528 | — | 297,464 |
| H. Lynn Harton | PSU | 22,500 | — | 702,450 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | PSU | 9,231 | — | 288,192 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | RSU | 6,496 | — | 202,805 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | RSU | 7,241 | — | 226,064 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | PSU | 6,501 | — | 202,961 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | RSU | 5,545 | — | 173,115 |
| Robert A. Edwards | RSU | 5,315 | — | 165,934 |
| Melinda Davis Lux | RSU | 3,120 | — | 97,406 |
| Jefferson L. Harralson | PSU | 2,685 | — | 83,826 |
| Richard W. Bradshaw | RSU | 1,408 | — | 43,958 |
Our executive compensation program is market-based and designed to support our business objectives, promote a culture focused on long-term shareholder interests, and achieve an effective balance between risk and reward.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 93,772,437 | 3,966,076 | 114,084 | 95.94% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 94,761,518 | 2,948,677 | 96,133 | 96.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 91,461,651 | 2,120,577 | 482,171 | 97.73% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 86,738,522 | 2,565,456 | 197,162 | 97.13% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 83,210,561 | 1,927,649 | 1,764,345 | 97.74% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 70,715,830 | 2,265,474 | 2,378,104 | 96.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 95.94%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 96.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 97.73%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a quorum is present, abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 2 or Proposal 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a quorum is present, abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 2, Proposal 3 or Proposal 4.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares that are present and entitled to vote for purposes of establishing a quorum but will not be counted as votes cast either in favor of or against a particular proposal. If a quorum is present, abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 2 or Proposal 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 95 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,188,713 |
| Median employee compensation | $65,336 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas A. RichlovskyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $125,000 | $75,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $200,022 |
| Kenneth L. DanielsIndependent · Audit · Executive · Risk (Chair) | 113,750 | 75,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 188,772 |
| Lance F. DrummondIndependent · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Risk | 105,000 | 75,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,022 |
| John M. JamesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Risk | 99,375 | 75,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174,397 |
| Jennifer K. MannIndependent · Executive · Talent and Compensation (Chair) | 92,500 | 75,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167,522 |
| George B. BellIndependent · Audit · Risk | 85,000 | 75,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160,022 |
| Sally Pope DavisIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk | 81,250 | 75,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156,272 |
| Jennifer M. BazanteIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Talent and Compensation | 77,500 | 75,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152,522 |
| James P. ClementsIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Talent and Compensation | 77,500 | 75,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152,522 |
| Amb. David H. WilkinsIndependent · Risk | 72,500 | 75,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147,522 |
| Tim R. WallisIndependent · Talent and Compensation | 68,750 | 75,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143,772 |
| David C. ShaverIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,000 |
| H. Lynn HartonEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $69,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $75,022 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($345,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,053,125 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $825,242 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,878,367 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies United Community Banks Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including United Community Banks Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMB Financial Corporation | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | $1,172,657 | $5,499,760 | $0 | $3,414,600 | $10,350,577 |
| 2 | F.N.B. Corporation | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | 1,222,893 | 3,843,347 | 0 | 2,876,400 | 8,472,627 |
| 3 | Old National Bancorp | 2025 | James C. Ryan, III | 1,263,877 | 3,910,775 | 0 | 2,038,002 | 7,633,279 |
| 4 | SouthState Bank Corporation | 2025 | John Corbett | 1,128,275 | 3,051,216 | 0 | 3,384,825 | 7,628,421 |
| 5 | Cullen / Frost Bankers, Inc. | 2025 | Phillip Green | 1,260,000 | 4,000,081 | 0 | 2,075,220 | 7,625,974 |
| 6 | Synovus Financial Corporation | 2024 | Kevin Blair | 1,065,385 | 3,366,890 | 0 | 2,301,231 | 6,869,560 |
| 7 | Pinnacle Financial Partners | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 8 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 9 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 10 | United Community Banks Inc | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 11 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams, Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 12 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 13 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 14 | WesBanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 15 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 16 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 17 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | David Zalman | 1,120,187 | 217,144 | 0 | 688,284 | 3,434,273 |
| 18 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 19 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 20 | First Financial Bancorp. | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 21 | Independent Bank Group, Inc. | 2023 | David Brooks | 959,375 | 1,784,986 | 0 | 395,000 | 3,217,738 |
| 22 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc. | 2023 | Bruce Lee | 887,500 | 1,351,103 | 0 | 386,055 | 2,802,714 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Community Banks Inc | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Cullen / Frost Bankers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| F.N.B. Corporation | 188% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| First Financial Bancorp. | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Heartland Financial USA, Inc. | 43% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Independent Bank Group, Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Old National Bancorp | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | McLagan |
| Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| SouthState Bank Corporation | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Synovus Financial Corporation | 160% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| UMB Financial Corporation | 189.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| WesBanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, H. Lynn Harton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 2 | Section 01, Richard W. Bradshaw | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,777,036. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 1637671–1637680 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jefferson L. Harralson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,955,450. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 1615463–1615472 |
| 4 | Section 01, Melinda Davis Lux | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,807,025. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r10 · c48 · span 1659980–1659989 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert A. Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,567,821. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c48 · span 1682552–1682561 |
| 6 | Section 03, Richard W. Bradshaw PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “PROXY STATEMENT &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c13 · span 1381870–1381877 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jefferson L. Harralson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c13 · span 1376124–1376131 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert A. Edwards RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r6 · c13 · span 1393424–1393431 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jefferson L. Harralson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c20 · span 1376954–1376961 |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard W. Bradshaw PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c20 · span 1382699–1382706 |
| 11 | Section 03, Richard W. Bradshaw RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert A. Edwards PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r6 · c20 · span 1394288–1394295 |
| 13 | Section 03, Richard W. Bradshaw PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 95 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Thomas A. Richlovsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,022. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r9 · c20 · span 906600–906607 |
| 16 | Section 08, Kenneth L. Daniels | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,772. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r4 · c20 · span 890276–890283 |
| 17 | Section 08, Lance F. Drummond | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,022. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c20 · span 896806–896813 |
| 18 | Section 08, John M. James | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,397. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c20 · span 900067–900074 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jennifer K. Mann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,522. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r8 · c20 · span 903331–903338 |
| 20 | Section 08, George B. Bell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,022. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c20 · span 883744–883751 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sally Pope Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,272. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r5 · c20 · span 893540–893547 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jennifer M. Bazante | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 152,522. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r1 · c20 · span 880483–880490 |
| 23 | Section 08, James P. Clements | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 152,522. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c20 · span 887009–887016 |
| 24 | Section 08, Amb. David H. Wilkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,522. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r12 · c20 · span 916590–916597 |
| 25 | Section 08, Tim R. Wallis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 143,772. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r11 · c20 · span 913232–913239 |
| 26 | Section 08, David C. Shaver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,000. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r10 · c6 · span 908307–908313 |
| 27 | Section 08, H. Lynn Harton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Richard W. Bradshaw 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000857855-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Thomas A. Richlovsky 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001181672-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Amb. David H. Wilkins 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000857855-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jennifer M. Bazante 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001875284-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, George B. Bell 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001935869-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kenneth L. Daniels 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001657935-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sally Pope Davis 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0002026030-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John M. James 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001998941-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James P. Clements 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001818924-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jennifer K. Mann 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001745065-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Tim R. Wallis 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001184724-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Lance F. Drummond 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001648472-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Alan H. Kumler 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001184728-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Thomas A. Richlovsky 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001181672-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kenneth L. Daniels 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001657935-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Thomas A. Richlovsky 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001181672-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John M. James 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001998941-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John M. James 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001998941-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jennifer M. Bazante 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001875284-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jennifer M. Bazante 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001875284-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kenneth L. Daniels 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001657935-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Richard W. Bradshaw 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001608560-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Richard W. Bradshaw 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001608560-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jefferson L. Harralson 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001704315-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Robert A. Edwards 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001443717-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0000857855-26-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.94% (votes for as printed: 93,772,437). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000857855-25-000107 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.98% (votes for as printed: 94,761,518). Filing ↗machine: span 34555–37856 |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0000857855-24-000045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.73% (votes for as printed: 91,461,651). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,053,125 + equity 825,242 + all other 0 = 1,878,367, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,878,367 |
| 59 | UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r3 · c44 · span 736314–736324 |
| 60 | F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 61 | Old National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758 |
| 62 | SouthState Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001104659-26-022580 | CEO total compensation as printed in SouthState Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351 |
| 63 | Cullen / Frost Bankers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000039263-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen / Frost Bankers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686 |
| 64 | Synovus Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synovus Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787627–787637 |
| 65 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners's own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c32 · span 504963–504972 |
| 67 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 68 | United Community Banks Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 69 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268 |
| 70 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 71 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 72 | WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 73 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r4 · c33 · span 860782–860791 |
| 74 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 75 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107142 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864 |
| 76 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 77 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | First Financial Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 79 | Independent Bank Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001564618-24-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,217,738. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 844029–844038 |
| 80 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0000920112-24-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heartland Financial USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,802,714. Filing ↗machine: span 780947–780956 |
| 81 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Community Banks Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco, Inc. names United Community Banks Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation names United Community Banks Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc. names United Community Banks Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Heartland Financial USA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920112-24-000086 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Community Banks Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Community Banks Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp. names United Community Banks Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, SouthState Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-022580 | SouthState Bank Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Community Banks Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation names United Community Banks Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001564618-24-000071 | Independent Bank Group, Inc. names United Community Banks Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Cullen / Frost Bankers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039263-26-000023 | Cullen / Frost Bankers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Community Banks Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation names United Community Banks Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Community Banks Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation names United Community Banks Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Synovus Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018349-25-000057 | Synovus Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Community Banks Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation names United Community Banks Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Old National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039075 | Old National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Community Banks Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Community Banks Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation names United Community Banks Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107142 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. names United Community Banks Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:TOWN:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | TowneBank names United Community Banks Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |