Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (FIBK)

CEO James Reuter was paid $4,615,009 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 81.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000860413-26-000025 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,615,009 ↑
James Reuter total, FY2025
14th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
77:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.02%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

FIBK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
James Reuter$1,000,000$0$2,534,832$0$1,044,000$0$36,177$4,615,009
President and Chief Executive Officer
Marcy Mutch234,6720574,8310337,0520397,7191,544,274
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Lorrie Asker438,3080490,7300336,864082,4691,348,371
Former Executive Vice President and Co-Chief Banking Officer
Kirk Jensen445,7120321,9460276,269049,8371,093,764
Executive Vice President and General Counsel
Kristina Robbins448,4620326,4810280,140033,3811,088,464
Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer
David Della Camera403,5390172,3520304,500022,066902,457
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Lori Meyer324,2310234,1900200,970023,862783,253
Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
James Reuter$4,615,009$2,540,806—↑ +2,074,203
Marcy Mutch1,544,2741,657,5121,129,756↓ −113,238
Lorrie Asker1,348,3711,352,558730,492↓ −4,187
Kirk Jensen1,093,7641,110,728741,913↓ −16,964
Kristina Robbins1,088,464993,251631,033↑ +95,213
David Della Camera902,457———
Lori Meyer783,253———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FIBK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC Peer Teardown Report

$4,615,009 James Reuter total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0000860413-26-000025 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FIBK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FIBKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FIBK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FIBK
16 companies name FIBK as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name FIBK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
James ReuterCEO$4,615,009
Kirk JensenGeneral Counsel$1,093,764
Kristina RobbinsCOO$1,088,464
Lori MeyerExecutive$783,253
Lorrie AskerEVP$1,348,371
Marcy MutchCFO$1,544,274
David Della CameraCFO$902,457
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alice S. ChoIndependent Director$181,041
Daniel A. RykhusIndependent Director$190,041
David L. JahnkeIndependent Director$180,041
Dennis L. JohnsonIndependent Director$170,000
Frances P. GriebFormer director (through FY2025)$36,785
James R. Scott, JrIndependent Director$143,125
Jeremy P. ScottIndependent Director$148,125
John M. Heyneman JrIndependent Director$171,995
Jonathan R. ScottFormer director (through FY2025)$22,354
Joyce A. PhillipsIndependent Director$185,416
Michael L. ScudderIndependent Director$100,000
Patricia L. MossIndependent Director$163,166
Renu AgrawalIndependent Director$107,500
Stephen B. BowmanChair of the Board$230,248
Stephen M. LacyIndependent Director$186,916
Thomas E. HenningFormer director (through FY2025)$35,041
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jonathan R. ScottGreater-than-10% holder2026-04-30D53,504$35$1,895,112Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Joyce A. PhillipsDirector2026-06-01A2,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori MeyerEVP, Chief Information Officer2026-06-01A2,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. Scott JrDirector2026-06-01A2,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
John M. Heyneman JrDirector2026-06-01A2,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy ScottDirector2026-06-01A2,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk JensenGeneral Counsel2026-06-01A2,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Renu AgrawalDirector2026-06-01A2,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen B. BowmanDirector2026-06-01A4,35300CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel A. RykhusDirector2026-06-01A2,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolyn M. KanningChief Risk Officer2026-06-01A2,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
David Della CameraChief Financial Officer2026-06-01A3,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan J. BoscheeChief Credit Officer2026-06-01A2,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dennis L. JohnsonDirector2026-06-01A2,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Alice S. ChoDirector2026-06-01A2,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher L. SheplerChief Banking Officer2026-06-01A3,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. ScudderDirector2026-06-01A2,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan R. ScottGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-04D12,89236458,697Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jonathan R. ScottGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-17D4,50036163,305Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jonathan R. ScottGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-18D9,39036339,073Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Julie A. ScottGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-18D5,00036179,850Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Julie A. ScottGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-18D5,00036179,900Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Julie A. ScottGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-18D5,00036179,750Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jonathan R. ScottGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-16D10,00040403,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Brian Kevin TurnerDirector2026-07-22A1,8063970,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew John RitterDirector2026-07-22A1,8063970,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie A. ScottGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-27D1,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher L. SheplerChief Banking Officer2026-09-10D222378,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan R. ScottGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-11D16,92937626,881Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jonathan R. ScottGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-14D8,07137300,968Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jeffery D. LeeChief Operations Officer2026-09-14A5,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie A. ScottGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-16D2,70038101,628CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. ScottGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-05D6,99000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James ReuterPSU2025-03-1525,99651,992—103,984$1,534,804
Lori MeyerRSU2025-03-15——3,204—92,435
Lori MeyerPSU2025-03-152,4014,802—9,604141,755
James ReuterRSU2025-03-15——34,663—1,000,028
Lorrie AskerRSU2025-03-15——6,712—193,641
Kirk JensenPSU2025-03-153,3016,602—13,204194,891
Marcy MutchRSU2025-03-15——7,861—226,790
Kristina RobbinsRSU2025-03-15——4,465—128,815
David Della CameraRSU2025-03-15——2,358—68,028
Kristina RobbinsPSU2025-03-153,3486,696—13,392197,666
David Della CameraPSU2025-03-151,7673,534—7,068104,324
Lorrie AskerPSU2025-03-155,03210,064—20,128297,089
Kirk JensenRSU2025-03-15——4,404—127,055
Marcy MutchPSU2025-03-155,89511,790—23,580348,041
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
James Reuter$1,000,028$1,534,804$060.5%
Lori Meyer92,435141,755060.5%
Lorrie Asker193,641297,089060.5%
Kirk Jensen127,055194,891060.5%
Marcy Mutch226,790348,041060.5%
Kristina Robbins128,815197,666060.5%
David Della Camera68,028104,324060.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kristina RobbinsRSU3,368—$116,533
James ReuterPSU38,960—1,348,016
James ReuterPSU103,984—3,597,846
James ReuterRSU34,663—1,199,340
James ReuterRSU25,974—898,700
Marcy MutchPSU23,580—815,868
Lorrie AskerPSU20,128—696,429
Marcy MutchPSU15,538—537,615
Kristina RobbinsPSU13,392—463,363
Kirk JensenPSU13,204—456,858
Lorrie AskerPSU12,660—438,036
Lori MeyerPSU9,604—332,298
Lorrie AskerRSU5,629—194,763
Kirk JensenRSU4,404—152,378
James ReuterRSU9,221—319,047
James ReuterPSU2,158—74,667
Kristina RobbinsRSU1,051—36,365
Kirk JensenPSU8,900—307,940
Lorrie AskerRSU6,712—232,235
Kristina RobbinsPSU7,574—262,060
James ReuterPSU7,068—244,553
Lori MeyerPSU6,474—224,000
James ReuterRSU6,556—226,838
Kristina RobbinsRSU4,465—154,489
James ReuterRSU2,358—81,587
Kirk JensenRSU3,956—136,878
Lori MeyerRSU3,204—110,858
Lori MeyerRSU2,878—99,579
Kirk JensenPSU2,778—96,119
Kirk JensenRSU1,235—42,731
Kristina RobbinsPSU2,365—81,829
Lorrie AskerPSU1,925—66,605
Lorrie AskerRSU915—31,659
James ReuterPSU866—29,964
Lorrie AskerRSU856—29,618
James ReuterRSU385—13,321
Lori MeyerPSU577—19,964
Lori MeyerRSU257—8,892
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Executive compensation should align with shareholders' interests without encouraging excessive risk taking. Programs are designed to attract and retain qualified executive officers and establish an appropriate relationship between executive pay and First Interstate's annual financial performance and long-term growth objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2768,855,2085,062,682107,82393.02%Passed
20252025-05-2082,084,1513,048,115127,29096.28%Passed
20242024-05-2078,161,3402,631,349165,11796.55%Passed
20232023-05-2480,922,8096,832,586386,39191.81%Passed
20212021-05-26125,703,0181,683,610137,71998.57%Passed
20192019-05-02127,200,979976,017183,82799.1%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2793.02%a
20252025-05-2096.28%b
20242024-05-2096.55%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because this vote requires a majority of the total outstanding shares of our common stock entitled to vote on the Proposal, whether or not they are present at the meeting, broker non-votes and abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this Proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "Against" the approval of Proposal One, but they will have no effect on the outcome of the voting on any of the other proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "Against" the approval of Proposal One, but they will have no effect on the outcome of the voting on any of the other proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)77 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,615,009
Median employee compensation$59,825
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Stephen B. BowmanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit$87,500$130,000——$12,748$230,248
Daniel A. RykhusIndependent · Compensation Human Capital · Governance Nominating (Chair)94,37580,000——15,666190,041
Stephen M. LacyIndependent · Compensation Human Capital (Chair) · Governance Nominating91,25080,000——15,666186,916
Joyce A. PhillipsIndependent · Compensation Human Capital · Technology, Innovation Operations (Chair)89,75080,000——15,666185,416
Alice S. ChoIndependent · Audit · Risk (Chair)94,37580,000——6,666181,041
David L. JahnkeIndependent · Audit (Chair)94,37580,000——5,666180,041
John M. Heyneman JrIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Technology, Innovation & Operations77,87580,000——14,120171,995
Dennis L. JohnsonIndependent · Audit80,00080,000——10,000170,000
Patricia L. MossIndependent · Compensation Human Capital · Governance Nominating77,50080,000——5,666163,166
Jeremy P. ScottIndependent · Risk · Technology, Innovation Operations · Newly elected58,12580,000——10,000148,125
James R. Scott, JrIndependent · Risk · Technology, Innovation and Operations · Newly elected58,12580,000005,000143,125
Renu AgrawalIndependent · Governance Nominating · Technology, Innovation Operations · Partial-year service · Newly elected37,50060,000——10,000107,500
Michael L. ScudderIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected40,00060,000——0100,000
Frances P. GriebIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY24,3750——12,41036,785
Thomas E. HenningIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY19,3750——15,66635,041
James R. ScottIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Technology, Innovation and Operations · Departed during FY19,375—005,66625,041
Jonathan R. ScottIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY15,6250——6,72922,354
James A. ReuterEmployee director00——00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$80,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,059,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,050,000
All other compensation$167,335
Total cost of the board$2,276,835

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1UMB Financial Corporation2025J. Mariner Kemper$1,172,657$5,499,760$0$3,414,600$10,350,577
2F.N.B Corporation2025Vincent J. Delie, Jr.1,222,8933,843,34702,876,4008,472,627
3Columbia Banking System, Inc.2025Clint Stein1,250,0003,748,02702,025,0007,712,345
4Old National Bancorp2025James C. Ryan, III1,263,8773,910,77502,038,0027,633,279
5SouthState Corporation2025John Corbett1,128,2753,051,21603,384,8257,628,421
6BankUnited, Inc.2025Rajinder Singh1,050,0003,018,78503,150,0007,437,175
7Valley National Bancorp2025Ira Robbins1,050,0003,837,66701,647,6056,966,119
8Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.2025M. Terry Turner1,256,0003,273,59801,961,8296,611,454
9Commerce Bancshares, Inc.2025John Kemper1,047,7422,926,20902,313,1086,498,082
10Associated Banc-Corp2025Andrew Harmening1,120,0002,799,98002,150,4006,354,626
11Hancock Whitney Corporation2025John Hairston1,220,7012,970,25601,789,0886,334,741
12United Community Banks, Inc.2025H. Lynn Harton1,125,0002,723,79202,179,2126,188,713
13United Bankshares, Inc.2025Richard Adams Jr.1,131,7312,643,86502,199,1206,140,650
14Ameris Bancorp2025H. Palmer Proctor Jr.1,016,6672,861,19801,903,7846,077,507
15Fulton Financial Corporation2025Curtis Myers1,016,9232,558,16201,469,3525,184,944
16Cadence Bank2023James Rollins III1,000,0002,485,4650996,4605,107,944
17Eastern Bankshares, Inc.2025Denis Sheahan800,0003,371,2970792,0005,069,867
18Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation2025John Asbury1,018,8752,364,37301,526,1145,066,713
19Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc.2024Steven Gardner950,0002,618,9550997,5004,682,495
20FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC2025James Reuter1,000,0002,534,83201,044,0004,615,009
21Simmons First National Corporation2025George Makris Jr.1,000,0001,445,40201,676,7164,379,185
22Glacier Bancorp, Inc.2025Randall Chesler1,039,8601,363,94701,076,4503,661,972
23Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.2025David Zalman1,120,187217,1440688,2843,434,273

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INCnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer
Ameris Bancorpnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Associated Banc-Corpnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoMercer
Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation149%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
BankUnited, Inc.200%not disclosedYes — Relative three-year TSRPay Governance LLC
Cadence Banknot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederick W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) for 2023 grant cycle; Aon plc for 2024 and ongoing
Columbia Banking System, Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRAon Consulting
Commerce Bancshares, Inc.183.6%not disclosednot disclosedAon
Eastern Bankshares, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (“TSR”) vs. KRX BanksPearl Meyer
F.N.B Corporation188%not disclosedNonot disclosed
Fulton Financial Corporation144.49%PSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer GroupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Glacier Bancorp, Inc.138.09%RSU 100NoAon
Hancock Whitney Corporation122.14%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon
Old National Bancorp129%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)WTW
Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc.105%RSA 50 · PRSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian
Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMcLagan
Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.40%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Simmons First National Corporation168%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
SouthState Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoFW Cook
UMB Financial Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
United Bankshares, Inc.152%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
United Community Banks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
Valley National Bancorp112.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative TSRFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, James Reuter (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,615,009.
How does FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, James Reuter's total compensation ranked at the 14th percentile of FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC's disclosed peer group.
What is FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 77:1.
How did shareholders vote on FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.02% of shareholders supported FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC reported total board compensation of $2,276,835 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, James ReuterDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,615,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1699688–1699697
2Section 01, Marcy MutchDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,544,274. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c8 · span 1795910–1795919
3Section 01, Lorrie AskerDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,348,371. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c8 · span 1815704–1815713
4Section 01, Kirk JensenDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,093,764. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c8 · span 1757620–1757629
5Section 01, Kristina RobbinsDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,088,464. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 1738398–1738407
6Section 01, David Della CameraDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 902,457. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 1719223–1719230
7Section 01, Lori MeyerDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 783,253. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c8 · span 1776453–1776460
8Section 03, James Reuter PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r6 · c11 · span 2022360–2022369
9Section 03, Lori Meyer RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2099677–2099683
10Section 03, Lori Meyer PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2106795–2106802
11Section 03, James Reuter RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r5 · c11 · span 2015835–2015844
12Section 03, Lorrie Asker RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Kirk Jensen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Marcy Mutch RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Kristina Robbins RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, David Della Camera RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Kristina Robbins PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, David Della Camera PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Lorrie Asker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Kirk Jensen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Marcy Mutch PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 77 : 1. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Stephen B. BowmanDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,248. Filing ↗machine: span 949747–950368
24Section 08, Daniel A. RykhusDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,041. Filing ↗machine: span 985137–985758
25Section 08, Stephen M. LacyDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,916. Filing ↗machine: span 970927–971548
26Section 08, Joyce A. PhillipsDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,416. Filing ↗machine: span 977918–978539
27Section 08, Alice S. ChoDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,041. Filing ↗machine: span 956957–957577
28Section 08, David L. JahnkeDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,041. Filing ↗machine: span 963941–964561
29Section 08, John M. Heyneman JrDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,995. Filing ↗machine: span 960453–961073
30Section 08, Dennis L. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: span 967433–968053
31Section 08, Patricia L. MossDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,166. Filing ↗machine: span 974421–975042
32Section 08, Jeremy P. ScottDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,125. Filing ↗machine: span 992605–993226
33Section 08, James R. Scott, JrDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 143,125. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r13 · c4 · span 988872–989493
34Section 08, Renu AgrawalDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,500. Filing ↗machine: span 953472–954092
35Section 08, Michael L. ScudderDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. Filing ↗machine: span 996342–996963
36Section 08, Frances P. GriebDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,785. Filing ↗machine: span 1000078–1000685
37Section 08, Thomas E. HenningDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,041. Filing ↗machine: span 1003813–1004420
38Section 08, James R. ScottDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,041. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r18 · c4 · span 1008043–1008049
39Section 08, Jonathan R. ScottDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,354. Filing ↗machine: span 1011248–1011855
40Section 08, James A. ReuterDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jonathan R. Scott 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001493152-26-020876Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Joyce A. Phillips 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001594614-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Lori Meyer 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030002003084-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, James R. Scott Jr 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000860413-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, John M. Heyneman Jr 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000860413-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jeremy Scott 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000860413-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Kirk Jensen 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001697127-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Renu Agrawal 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001838577-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Stephen B. Bowman 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001548048-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Daniel A. Rykhus 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001284209-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jolyn M. Kanning 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030002129553-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, David Della Camera 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030002071416-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Ryan J. Boschee 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030002129338-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Dennis L. Johnson 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001572624-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Alice S. Cho 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001812520-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Christopher L. Shepler 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030002090710-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Michael L. Scudder 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001199246-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Jonathan R. Scott 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001493152-26-027328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Jonathan R. Scott 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001493152-26-029217Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Jonathan R. Scott 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001493152-26-029300Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Julie A. Scott 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001493152-26-029403Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Julie A. Scott 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001493152-26-029403Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Julie A. Scott 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001493152-26-029403Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jonathan R. Scott 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-160001493152-26-033609Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Brian Kevin Turner 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001196952-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Matthew John Ritter 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240002146309-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Julie A. Scott 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001493152-26-035055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Christopher L. Shepler 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-220002090710-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Jonathan R. Scott 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001493152-26-042536Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Jonathan R. Scott 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-140001493152-26-042633Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Jeffery D. Lee 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160002154828-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Julie A. Scott 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-160001493152-26-042992Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, James R. Scott 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001493152-26-045898Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-290000860413-26-000048Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.02% (votes for as printed: 68,855,208). Filing ↗
75Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230000860413-25-000070Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.28% (votes for as printed: 82,084,151). Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230000860413-24-000071Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.55% (votes for as printed: 78,161,340). Filing ↗
77Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
78Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
79Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,059,500 + equity 1,050,000 + all other 167,335 = 2,276,835, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,276,835
80UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103203CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c43 · span 736314–736324
81F.N.B Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122941CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889
82Columbia Banking System, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000887343-26-000126CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,712,345. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1922129–1922138
83Old National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-039075CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758
84SouthState Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001104659-26-022580CEO total compensation as printed in SouthState Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351
85BankUnited, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001504008-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773
86Valley National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141225CEO total compensation as printed in Valley National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240
87Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090002082866-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗
88Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000022356-26-000107CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗
89Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160000007789-26-000097CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002
90Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001193125-26-109512CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582
91United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038366CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250
92United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135771CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗
93Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013509CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1250404–1250414
94Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250
95Cadence Bank, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-12-30—CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Bank's own proxy. As printed: 5,107,944. Filing ↗
96Eastern Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126283CEO total compensation as printed in Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155
97Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034176CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358
98Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-070001558370-25-004551CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,682,495. Filing ↗machine: span 1372089–1372098
99FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC's own proxy. As printed: 4,615,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1699688–1699697
100Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146412CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: span 860782–860791
101Glacier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000868671-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,661,972. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541300–541309
102Prosperity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142CEO total compensation as printed in Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864
103Section 10a, Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107142Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. names FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-004551Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Glacier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000868671-26-000030Glacier Bancorp, Inc. names FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-109512Hancock Whitney Corporation names FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0000007789-26-000097Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Old National Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039075Old National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034176Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001504008-26-000037BankUnited, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002082866-26-000031Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Columbia Banking System, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000887343-26-000126Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-146412Simmons First National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000022356-26-000107Commerce Bancshares, Inc. names FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, SouthState Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-022580SouthState Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Eastern Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126283Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-103203UMB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, F.N.B Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-122941F.N.B Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135771United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000176Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038366United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Valley National Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141225Valley National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013509Ameris Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Cadence Bank reciprocityDEF 14A——Cadence Bank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FIBK Peer Teardown Report