Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-30

Prosperity Bancshares Inc (PB)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,498,457
Kevin J. Hanigan total, FY2025
President and Chief Operating Officerhighest-paid officer; CEO David Zalman: $3,434,273
1st
CEO (David Zalman) pay percentile vs peers
71:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.5%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against PB
25 companies name PB as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kevin J. Hanigan$1,120,187$531,000$2,093,252$0$602,195$0$151,823$4,498,457
President and Chief Operating Officer
David Zalman1,120,1871,135,000217,1440688,2840273,6583,434,273
Senior Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
H. E. Timanus, Jr.573,272616,00097,2370308,207093,7991,688,515
Chairman of the Board
Edward Z. Safady572,956531,00097,1680308,054087,8801,597,058
Vice Chairman
Asylbek Osmonov366,824312,000755,1220112,727034,5801,581,253
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Kevin J. Hanigan$4,498,457$2,636,827+1,861,630
David Zalman3,434,2735,659,4753,229,008−2,225,202
H. E. Timanus, Jr.1,688,515
Edward Z. Safady1,597,0583,192,625−1,595,567
Asylbek Osmonov1,581,253818,026+763,227

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-03-18D500$64$32,145CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-03-18D100646,430CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-03-18D5006432,139CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-03-25D5006633,126CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-03-25D100666,618CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-03-25D5006633,124CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-01D5006833,897CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-01D100686,778CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-01D5006833,899CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-08D4286929,575CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-08D4666932,177CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-08D89696,143CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-08D34682,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-08D72684,913CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-08D1168750CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-15D1068681CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-15D4576931,427CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-15D90696,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-15D43682,927CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-15D5006934,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-21A1,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Perry Mueller, JrDirector2026-04-21A1,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Harrison Stafford IIDirector2026-04-21A1,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura MurilloDirector2026-04-21A1,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. BoulignyDirector2026-04-21A1,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert SteelhammerDirector2026-04-21A1,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack LordDirector2026-04-21A1,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
William T. Luedke IVDirector2026-04-21A1,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Leah HendersonDirector2026-04-21A1,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ileana BlancoDirector2026-04-21A1,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-22D5007034,924CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-22D100706,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-22D5007034,932CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-29D50693,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-29D2227015,617CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-29D46683,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-29D34712,399CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-29D16701,113CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-29D2726918,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-29D2326916,046CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-04-29D2287016,037CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-06D100707,018CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-06D5007035,105CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-06D5007035,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-13D45673,029CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-13D95676,318CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-13D3476623,023CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-13D1536710,276CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-13D567337CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-13D4556730,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-20D16868CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-20D16868CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-20D4996934,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-20D95696,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-20D568340CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-20D4996934,324CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert SteelhammerDirector2026-05-26D1,50070104,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-27D4866933,682CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-27D1470980CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-27D4806933,274CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-27D97696,721CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-27D20691,377CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-05-27D370210CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-03D16868CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-03D4996833,773CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-03D568342CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-03D95686,429CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-03D5006833,848CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-10D5007135,698CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-10D100717,136CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-10D5007135,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-17D43713,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-17D4577232,786CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-17D1071709CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-17D4567232,711CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-17D90726,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-17D44713,123CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-24D5007336,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-24D100737,274CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-06-24D5007336,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe B. SwinbankDirector2026-07-01A38,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-01D5007436,771CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert R. Franklin JrDirector2026-07-01A132,392CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe B. SwinbankDirector2026-07-01A64,877CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-01D95746,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-01D5007436,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-01D573364CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe B. SwinbankDirector2026-07-01A23,241CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlotte M. RascheEVP and General Counsel2026-07-01A950CommonForm 4 ↗
William T. Luedke IVDirector2026-07-01A5,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert R. Franklin JrDirector2026-07-06A25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-08D4997135,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-08D17272CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-08D4997135,206CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-08D17272CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-08D95716,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-08D572359CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-15D5007336,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-15D95736,945CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-15D572361CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-15D5007336,545CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-22D100737,301CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-22D5007336,488CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-22D5007336,486CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-29D4997437,061CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-29D17373CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-29D17373CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-29D95747,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-29D4997437,054CommonForm 4 ↗
Ned S. HolmesDirector2026-07-29D573364CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kevin J. HaniganOTHER$2,093,252
Asylbek OsmonovOTHER755,122
David ZalmanOTHER217,144
H. E. Timanus, Jr.OTHER97,237
Edward Z. SafadyOTHER97,168
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
TimanusRSU25,000$1,727,750
Edward Z. SafadyRSU25,0001,727,750
TimanusRSU35424,465
Kevin J. HaniganRSU30,0002,073,300
David ZalmanRSU3,142217,144
David ZalmanRSU2,038140,846
Asylbek OsmonovRSU51435,523
David ZalmanRSU35,0002,418,850
David ZalmanRSU79154,666
Kevin J. HaniganRSU69247,824
Kevin J. HaniganRSU2,750190,053
Kevin J. HaniganRSU1,784123,292
Edward Z. SafadyRSU91263,028
Edward Z. SafadyRSU35424,465
Asylbek OsmonovRSU10,000691,100
TimanusRSU1,40797,238
Edward Z. SafadyRSU1,40697,169
TimanusRSU91363,097
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company believes that compensation of its named executive officers should enhance and reinforce the goals of the Company for profitable growth, continuation of a sound overall condition and maintaining shareholder value by attracting and retaining strong talent and providing key employees with additional financial rewards for the attainment of such growth and stable financial and operating conditions.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultant
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2176,849,5922,217,419570,29796.5%Passed
20252025-04-1577,213,6673,310,249479,87295.32%Passed
20242024-04-1644,761,44632,522,755369,61757.64%Passed
20232023-04-1873,746,9263,260,079378,46495.3%Passed
20222022-04-1973,265,3484,273,110332,11994.09%Passed
20212021-04-2075,043,0923,109,766295,94495.66%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2196.5%a
20252025-04-1595.32%b
20242024-04-1657.64%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Any abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposals to ratify the appointment of Deloitte and Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm and the Say-On-Pay vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Any abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposals to ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm and the Say-On-Pay vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Any abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposals to ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm and the Say-On-Pay vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)71 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,434,273
Median employee compensation$48,673
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
W. R. CollierEmployee director$141,500$0$337,180$478,680
Harrison Stafford IIIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation63,375105,472003,596172,443
Ned S. HolmesIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit59,925105,472003,596168,993
Robert SteelhammerIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Governance58,375105,472003,596167,443
Jack LordIndependent · Audit56,975105,472003,596166,043
William T. Luedke IVIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Risk56,750105,472003,596165,818
Leah HendersonIndependent · Risk55,250105,472003,596164,318
Laura MurilloIndependent · Risk55,250105,472003,596164,318
Ileana BlancoIndependent · Compensation55,225105,472003,596164,293
James A. BoulignyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance54,375105,472003,596163,443
Perry Mueller, Jr., D.D.SIndependent53,500105,472003,596162,568
Perry Mueller, JrIndependent · Risk53,500105,472003,596162,568
Edward Z. SafadyEmployee director00000
Kevin J. HaniganEmployee director00000
H. E. Timanus, JrEmployee director00000
H.E. Timanus, JrEmployee director00000
David ZalmanEmployee director · Board Chair00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer
Annual equity retainer$105,472
Per board meeting fee$3,900
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)2,050 / 1,500 / 1,500
Stock ownership guidelineeach director is expected to own shares of Company Common Stock with a market value equal to at least five times such director's annual cash retainer. Each director must meet this requirement by the fifth anniversary of becoming a director.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$764,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,160,192
All other compensation$376,736
Total cost of the board$2,300,928

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Prosperity Bancshares Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Prosperity Bancshares Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1UMB Financial Corporation2025J. Mariner Kemper$1,172,657$5,499,760$0$3,414,600$10,350,577
2East West Bancorp, Inc.2025Dominic Ng1,275,0005,094,19303,179,8509,683,884
3F.N.B. Corporation2025Vincent J. Delie, Jr.1,222,8933,843,34702,876,4008,472,627
4Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.2025Rob Holmes1,100,0004,422,65002,079,0007,918,150
5Columbia Banking System, Inc.2025Clint Stein1,250,0003,748,02702,025,0007,712,345
6Old National Bancorp2025James C. Ryan, III1,263,8773,910,77502,038,0027,633,279
7SouthState Corporation2025John Corbett1,128,2753,051,21603,384,8257,628,421
8Cullen Frost Bankers, Inc.2025Phillip Green1,260,0004,000,08102,075,2207,625,974
9BankUnited, Inc.2025Rajinder Singh1,050,0003,018,78503,150,0007,437,175
10Bank OZK2025George Gleason1,448,4913,442,85002,131,0657,327,993
11Wintrust Financial Corporation2025Timothy Crane1,188,4623,850,00007,037,919
12Valley National Bancorp2025Ira Robbins1,050,0003,837,66701,647,6056,966,119
13Synovus Financial Corp.2024Kevin Blair1,065,3853,366,89002,301,2316,869,560
14Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.2025M. Terry Turner1,256,0003,273,59801,961,8296,611,454
15Commerce Bancshares, Inc2025John Kemper1,047,7422,926,20902,313,1086,498,082
16Associated Banc-Corp2025Andrew Harmening1,120,0002,799,98002,150,4006,354,626
17Hancock Whitney Corporation2025John Hairston1,220,7012,970,25601,789,0886,334,741
18United Community Banks, Inc.2025H. Lynn Harton1,125,0002,723,79202,179,2126,188,713
19United Bankshares, Inc.2025Richard Adams, Jr.1,131,7312,643,86502,199,1206,140,650
20Banc of California2025Jared Wolff1,050,0002,713,66801,431,6755,303,882
21BOK Financial Corporation2025Stacy Kymes1,110,1253,187,8340770,9655,235,181
22Fulton Financial Corporation2025Curtis Myers1,016,9232,558,16201,469,3525,184,944
23Cadence Bank2023James Rollins III1,000,0002,485,4650996,4605,107,944
24First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.2025James Reuter1,000,0002,534,83201,044,0004,615,009
25WaFd, Inc.2025Brent Beardall1,050,0001,567,4140997,5003,822,631
26Glacier Bancorp, Inc.2025Randall Chesler1,039,8601,363,94701,076,4503,661,972
27Prosperity Bancshares Inc2025David Zalman1,120,187217,1440688,2843,434,273

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Prosperity Bancshares Inc40%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Associated Banc-Corpnot disclosedPRSU 75 · RSU 25not disclosedMercer
Banc of Californianot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — total shareholder return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Bank OZKnot disclosedPSU 100Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)McLagan
BankUnited, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative three-year TSRPay Governance LLC
BOK Financial Corporation69%PSU 100Nonot disclosed
Cadence Banknot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederick W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) for 2023 grant cycle; Aon plc for 2024 and ongoing
Columbia Banking System, Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRAon Consulting
Commerce Bancshares, Inc183.6%RSU 100not disclosedAon
Cullen Frost Bankers, Inc.not disclosedRSU 75 · PSU 25not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
East West Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100Yes — TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
F.N.B. Corporation188%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.87%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer & Partners
Fulton Financial Corporation144.49%PSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer GroupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Glacier Bancorp, Inc.138.09%RSU 100NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Hancock Whitney Corporation122.14%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon
Old National Bancorp129%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)WTW
Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR ModifierMcLagan
SouthState Corporation200%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Synovus Financial Corp.160%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
UMB Financial Corporation189.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon Human Capital Solutions
United Bankshares, Inc.152%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
United Community Banks, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon
Valley National Bancorp112.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative TSRFW Cook
WaFd, Inc.95%PSU 64 · RSU 36NoPearl Meyer
Wintrust Financial Corporation120.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Prosperity Bancshares Inc in fiscal 2025?
Kevin J. Hanigan, President and Chief Operating Officer, received total compensation of $4,498,457 in fiscal 2025.
How does Prosperity Bancshares Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The CEO's pay was in the 1st percentile of the disclosed peer group as reported in the filing.
What is Prosperity Bancshares Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 71:1 as disclosed in the 2025 Compensation Brief.
How did shareholders vote on Prosperity Bancshares Inc's executive compensation?
Shareholders approved the executive compensation plan with 96.5% support in the latest vote.
How much does Prosperity Bancshares Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
Total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $2,300,928 as disclosed in the filing.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kevin J. HaniganDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,498,457. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r18 · c26 · span 759680–759689
2Section 01, David ZalmanDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864
3Section 01, H. E. Timanus, Jr.DEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,688,515. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r10 · c26 · span 686183–686192
4Section 01, Edward Z. SafadyDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,597,058. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r14 · c26 · span 722973–722982
5Section 01, Asylbek OsmonovDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,581,253. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c26 · span 649545–649554
6Section 03, Kevin J. Hanigan OTHERDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r18 · c14 · span 755565–755574
7Section 03, Asylbek Osmonov OTHERDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c14 · span 645433–645440
8Section 03, David Zalman OTHERDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c14 · span 608700–608707
9Section 03, H. E. Timanus, Jr. OTHERDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r10 · c14 · span 682057–682063
10Section 03, Edward Z. Safady OTHERDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r14 · c14 · span 718874–718880
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 71 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1004245–1004252
12Section 08, W. R. CollierDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 478,680. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r4 · c17 · span 423493–423500
13Section 08, Harrison Stafford IIDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,443. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r11 · c17 · span 470039–470046
14Section 08, Ned S. HolmesDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,993. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r6 · c17 · span 436786–436793
15Section 08, Robert SteelhammerDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,443. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r12 · c17 · span 476690–476697
16Section 08, Jack LordDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,043. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r7 · c17 · span 443428–443435
17Section 08, William T. Luedke IVDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,818. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r8 · c17 · span 450081–450088
18Section 08, Leah HendersonDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,318. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r5 · c17 · span 430140–430147
19Section 08, Laura MurilloDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,318. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r10 · c17 · span 463386–463393
20Section 08, Ileana BlancoDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,293. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c17 · span 410134–410141
21Section 08, James A. BoulignyDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,443. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r3 · c17 · span 416784–416791
22Section 08, Perry Mueller, Jr., D.D.SDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,568. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r9 · c17 · span 456740–456747
23Section 08, Perry Mueller, JrDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,568. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r9 · c17 · span 456740–456747
24Section 08, Edward Z. SafadyDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Kevin J. HaniganDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, H. E. Timanus, JrDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, H.E. Timanus, JrDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, David ZalmanDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-190001193125-26-115516Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-190001193125-26-115516Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-190001193125-26-115516Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-03-25Form 42026-03-250001193125-26-124340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-03-25Form 42026-03-250001193125-26-124340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-03-25Form 42026-03-250001193125-26-124340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-141392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-141392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-141392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-090001193125-26-149062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-150001193125-26-157135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-150001193125-26-157135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-150001193125-26-157135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-150001193125-26-157135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-150001193125-26-157135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-220001193125-26-169172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Perry Mueller, Jr 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-220001193125-26-169191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Harrison Stafford II 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-220001193125-26-169212Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Laura Murillo 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-220001193125-26-169186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, James A. Bouligny 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-220001193125-26-169837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Robert Steelhammer 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-220001193125-26-169214Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jack Lord 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-220001193125-26-169176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, William T. Luedke IV 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-220001193125-26-169183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Leah Henderson 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-220001193125-26-169167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ileana Blanco 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-220001193125-26-169162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001193125-26-173211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001193125-26-173211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001193125-26-173211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-195783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-195783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-195783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-195783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-195783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-195783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-195783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-195783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001193125-26-211051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001193125-26-211051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001193125-26-211051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-223321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-223321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-223321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-223321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-223321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-223321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-233694Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-233694Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-233694Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-233694Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-233694Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-233694Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Robert Steelhammer 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-240935Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001193125-26-257113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265997Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265997Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265997Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Joe B. Swinbank 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-291805Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-292692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Robert R. Franklin Jr 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-291798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Joe B. Swinbank 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-291805Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-292692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-292692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-292692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Joe B. Swinbank 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-291805Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Charlotte M. Rasche 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-291819Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, William T. Luedke IV 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-291812Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Robert R. Franklin Jr 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001193125-26-298459Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090001193125-26-299352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090001193125-26-299352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090001193125-26-299352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090001193125-26-299352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090001193125-26-299352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090001193125-26-299352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304917Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304917Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304917Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304917Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-220001193125-26-312442Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-220001193125-26-312442Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-220001193125-26-312442Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001193125-26-325363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001193125-26-325363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001193125-26-325363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001193125-26-325363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001193125-26-325363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Ned S. Holmes 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001193125-26-325363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-230001193125-26-171838Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.5% (votes for as printed: 76,849,592). Filing ↗
140Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-160000950170-25-054765Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.32% (votes for as printed: 77,213,667). Filing ↗
141Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-170000950170-24-045165Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 57.64% (votes for as printed: 44,761,446). Filing ↗
142Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
143Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 764,000 + equity 1,160,192 + all other 376,736 = 2,300,928, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,300,928
144UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103203CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r3 · c44 · span 736314–736324
145East West Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080002077096-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in East West Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,683,884. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r1 · c8 · span 653312–653321
146F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122941CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889
147Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001077428-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,918,150. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c18 · span 1326337–1326346
148Columbia Banking System, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000887343-26-000126CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,712,345. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1922129–1922138
149Old National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-039075CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758
150SouthState Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001104659-26-022580CEO total compensation as printed in SouthState Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351
151Cullen Frost Bankers, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000039263-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen Frost Bankers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686
152BankUnited, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001504008-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773
153Bank OZK, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-27CEO total compensation as printed in Bank OZK's own proxy. As printed: 7,327,993. Filing ↗
154Wintrust Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041498CEO total compensation as printed in Wintrust Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258
155Valley National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141225CEO total compensation as printed in Valley National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240
156Synovus Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-120000018349-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Synovus Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787627–787637
157Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090002082866-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗
158Commerce Bancshares, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000022356-26-000107CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c32 · span 504963–504972
159Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160000007789-26-000097CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002
160Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001193125-26-109512CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582
161United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038366CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250
162United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135771CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268
163Banc of California, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021447CEO total compensation as printed in Banc of California's own proxy. As printed: 5,303,882. Filing ↗machine: span 901949–901958
164BOK Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190000875357-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in BOK Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825
165Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250
166Cadence Bank, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-12-30CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Bank's own proxy. As printed: 5,107,944. Filing ↗
167First Interstate BancSystem, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,615,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1699688–1699697
168WaFd, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190000936528-25-000121CEO total compensation as printed in WaFd, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,822,631. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1272154–1272163
169Glacier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000868671-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,661,972. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541300–541309
170Prosperity Bancshares Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142CEO total compensation as printed in Prosperity Bancshares Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864
171Section 10a, Glacier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000868671-26-000030Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prosperity Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Cullen Frost Bankers, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000039263-26-000023Cullen Frost Bankers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prosperity Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001077428-26-000040Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prosperity Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0002082866-26-000031Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. names Prosperity Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
175Section 10a, First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000860413-26-000025First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. names Prosperity Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
176Section 10a, Synovus Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0000018349-25-000057Synovus Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prosperity Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗
177Section 10a, Banc of California reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-021447Banc of California names Prosperity Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
178Section 10a, Wintrust Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-041498Wintrust Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prosperity Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocityDEF 14A0000007789-26-000097Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prosperity Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗
180Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-122941F.N.B. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prosperity Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗
181Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001206774-26-000176Fulton Financial Corporation names Prosperity Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
182Section 10a, East West Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0002077096-26-000050East West Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prosperity Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗
183Section 10a, Columbia Banking System, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000887343-26-000126Columbia Banking System, Inc. names Prosperity Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
184Section 10a, SouthState Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-022580SouthState Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prosperity Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗
185Section 10a, Cadence Bank reciprocityDEF 14Aunresolved:CADE:FY2023:no_edgar_accessionCadence Bank names Prosperity Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
186Section 10a, Old National Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-039075Old National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prosperity Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗
187Section 10a, Bank OZK reciprocityDEF 14Aunresolved:OZK:FY2025:no_edgar_accessionBank OZK's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prosperity Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗
188Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001504008-26-000037BankUnited, Inc. names Prosperity Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
189Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-109512Hancock Whitney Corporation names Prosperity Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
190Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-135771United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prosperity Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗
191Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-103203UMB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prosperity Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗
192Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-038366United Community Banks, Inc. names Prosperity Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
193Section 10a, Valley National Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-141225Valley National Bancorp names Prosperity Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
194Section 10a, BOK Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0000875357-26-000023BOK Financial Corporation names Prosperity Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
195Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A0000022356-26-000107Commerce Bancshares, Inc names Prosperity Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗